The Dentist II

The Dentist II
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Sequel, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Corbin Bernsen Actor Dr Feinstone 1 1000001
Linda Hoffman Actor Brooke Sullivan 1 1000003
Jillian McWhirter Actor Jamie Devers 1 1000004
Susanne Wright Actor Bev Trotter 1 1000005
Wendy Robie Actor Bernice 1 1000006
Clint Howard Actor Mr Toothache 1 1000007
Jim Antonio Actor Doc Burns 1 1000008
Lee Dawson Actor Robbie Mauro 1 1000009
Jeff Doucette Actor Jeremy Wilkes 1 1000010
Ralph P Martin Actor Detective Jenkins 1 1000011
Mary Coleston Actor Glenda 1 1000012
Judy Nazemetz Actor Margaret 1 1000013
Audra Wise Actor Shawna 1 1000014
Rende' Rae Norman Actor Dr Cussler 1 1000015
Brian Yuzna Director n/a 2 2000001
Anthony Ferrante Director 2nd unit director(effects) 2 2000002
Doug Campbell Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Mark Amin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Pierre David Producer n/a 3 3000002
Noel A Zanitsch Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bruce David Eisen Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ken Sanders Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Corbin Bernsen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Richard Dana Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dennis Paoli Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Stuart Gordon Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Charles Finch Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Robert Lansing Parker Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Anthony E Kountz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Chad Steiner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Marshall Crosby Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joshua A Furey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Meghan Cralle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Patrick Yew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Christopher Roth Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Edward Meeker Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Lynn Van Kuilenburg Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Sandy Schklair Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Jerry Gilbert Project Manager n/a 120994 5000012
Heather Kwiecinski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Curtis A Miller Production Coordinator (Trimark) 162 5000014
Gary Keen Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Cathy Ziehl Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Jurgen Baum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
M David Mullen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
AnnMarie Roberts Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Mike Longo Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
David Rosner Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Michele R Pruden Camera camera supervisor 120798 6000006
James M Sprattle Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Val Camp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Mike Saad Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Barry Norwood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Wally "World" Lancaster Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
David Rosner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Mathew D Berlowe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Tyler Williams Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Dan Zaitz Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Saul Escobedo Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Christopher Roth Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Tushar Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Jamie Kirkpatrick Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000003
Ed Santiago Avid Editor Avid consultant 120898 7000004
Bryan Franklin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Erik Kraber Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Jack Grillo Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Alan Howarth Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joel C. High Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Helen Harwell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andi Brittan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kim Danzer Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
William Eliscu Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Dani Michaeli Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Sesan Paul O'Connor Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
D H Covey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Bob Renna Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Tanya B Titus Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Matthew W McGuire Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Aaron Griffith Casting n/a 179 10000001
Paul Jeong Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Richard Jordan Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
James E. Keegan Executive in Charge executive in charge of finance 120791 11000002
Donna Solomon Production Executive director of production(Trimark) 118216 11000003
Rita Scharag Supervisor optical painting supervisor 120845 11000004
Michele R Pruden Supervisor title supervisor 120845 11000005
Gene Schklair Consultant dental consultant 120784 12000001
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Nanette Acosta Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Catherine Liebig Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Christine Kelly Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Lori A Baker Hair key hair 120794 13000004
Melanie Mills Hair key hair 120794 13000005
Lori A Baker Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Melanie Mills Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
J M Logan Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000008
Brad Sykes Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000009
Mark Colacito ADR ADR cueing 120912 14000001
Mark Colacito ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Michael S. Kreple ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Smith Craig ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue rerecording mixer 120939 14000004
Bryan Du Toit Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Stacey A Washer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Paul Holtzborn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Greg Mauer Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Paul Ratajczak Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Jonathan Whales Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Paul Ottosson Sound Design n/a 120905 14000011
Jason Maltz Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000012
Paul Ratajczak Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000013
Paul Ottosson Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000014
James Asmodeo Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Todd Campbell Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Jesse Ray Franks Jr. Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Evan Marder Lighting Technician lighting techician 120907 15000004
C Gregory Matthews Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Ryan Meyer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
John O'Shaughnessy Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
David Sirianni Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Kieran Vaughn Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Ric Grifftih Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Jose Danner Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Rege G Donehue Grip n/a 365 15000012
Michael Dean Kiesling Grip n/a 365 15000013
Kris Lamorte Grip n/a 365 15000014
Brien McDonald Grip n/a 365 15000015
Lewis Sadler Grip n/a 365 15000016
Keith Karidis Grip n/a 365 15000017
Geoff Eng Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Kelly Clear Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Kevin Sanders Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
S P Cohen Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Andre Kardis Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000022
Michael Dean Kiesling Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000023
Geoff Eng Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000024
Kieran J. Waugh Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000025
Phil Hardt Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000026
Kathy Archer-Buck Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Misty Dawn White Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Michele Weilbacher Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Peter Block Business Affairs business affairs executive(Trimark) 120792 18000001
Charlyn Ware Business Affairs business affairs manager(Trimark) 120792 18000002
Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brett Jones Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Brett Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Maria Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tabby Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jane Austin Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Vince LaMarche Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
William Eric Barricklow Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Alejandro Diaz Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Manuel Gasparyan Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Carol Kitinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jim Stewart Visual Effects Designer optical designer 120955 23000001
Ralis Kahn Special Effects special teeth effects 168 23000002
Todd Michaels Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Todd Shapiro Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Benjamin Lewis Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Sam Greenmun Props oversized props 120817 24000004
Matt Falletta Props specialty props 120817 24000005
Betty Lee Production Associate production controller(Trimark) 120822 25000001
Ricker Slaven Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Richard Rollison Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Bito Mann Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000004
Don Cox Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Vichet Nol Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Lorri Jakubuv Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Matthew S Agee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Charlee Parkinson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Wanton Davis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Chris Van Amburg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Chris Balibrera Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Mike Armanious Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Annemarie Christiansen Medic n/a 120966 25000014
Linda Simeone Medic n/a 120966 25000015
Cory L Berg Medic n/a 120966 25000016
Emily Francke Medic n/a 120966 25000017
A J Venuto Other shop foreman(Fast Cow) 120795 26000001
Shea "The Blood Guy" Clayton Other moldmaker(Fast Cow) 120795 26000002
Jacqueline Meijer Other project coordinator 120795 26000003
Dr Rawstock Other filmstock 120795 26000004
Julie Thomas Manager manager of production 120827 28000001
Julie Thomas Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Brian Berkenfeld Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
After escaping from a mental hospital, a dentist flees to a small town where there happens to be an opening at the local dentist's office and he commences to inflict pain in the most diabolical ways.