The Fifth Element (1997)

Fifth Element
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 7mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords alien, future
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bruce Willis Actor Korben Dallas 1 1000001
Gary Oldman Actor Zorg 1 1000002
Ian Holm Actor Cornelius 1 1000003
Milla Jovovich Actor Leeloo 1 1000004
Chris Tucker Actor Ruby Rhod 1 1000005
Luke Perry Actor Billy 1 1000006
Brion James Actor General Munro 1 1000007
Tommy Lister Actor President Lindberg 1 1000008
Lee Evans Actor Fog 1 1000009
Charlie Creed-Miles Actor David 1 1000010
Adrian Thaws Actor Right Arm 1 1000011
John Neville Actor General Staedert 1 1000012
John Bluthal Actor Professor Pacoli 1 1000013
Mathieu Kassovitz Actor Mugger 1 1000014
Christopher Faribank Actor Mactilburgh 1 1000015
Kim Chan Actor Thai 1 1000016
Richard Leaf Actor Neighbor 1 1000017
Julie Wallace Actor Major Iceborg 1 1000018
Al Matthews Actor General Tudor 1 1000019
Maiwenn LeBesco Actor Diva 1 1000020
John Bennett Actor Priest 1 1000021
Ivan Heng Actor Left Arm 1 1000022
Sonita Henry Actor President's Aide 1 1000023
Tim McMullan Actor Scientist's Aide 1 1000024
George Khan Actor Head Scientist 1 1000026
John Hughes Actor Head of Military 1 1000027
Roberto Bryce Actor Omar 1 1000028
Said Talidi Actor Aziz 1 1000029
Justin Burrows Actor Mondoshawan 1 1000030
Richard Ashton Actor Mondoshawan 1 1000031
Jerome Blake Actor Mondoshawan 1 1000032
Kevin Molloy Actor Ground Crew 1 1000033
Kevin Molloy Actor Mondoshawan 1 1000034
Bill Reimbold Actor Mactilburgh's Assistant 1 1000035
Colin Brooks Actor Staedert's Captain 1 1000036
Anthony Chinn Actor Mactilburgh's Technician 1 1000037
Sam Douglas Actor Chief NY Cop 1 1000038
Derek Ezenagu Actor NY Cop 1 1000039
David Kennedy Actor Flying Cop 1 1000040
David Barrass Actor Flying Cop 1 1000041
Roger Monk Actor Flying Cop 1 1000042
Roger Monk Actor Military Technician 1 1000043
Mac McDonald Actor Flying Cop 1 1000044
Mark Seaton Actor Flying Cop 1 1000045
Jean Caron Actor Flying Cop 1 1000046
Riz Meedin Actor Flying Cop 1 1000047
Jerry Ezekiel Actor Flying Cop 1 1000048
Indra Ove Actor VIP Stewardess 1 1000049
Nicole Merry Actor VIP Stewardess 1 1000050
Stacey McKenzie Actor VIP Stewardess 1 1000051
Rachel Willis Actor Stewardess 1 1000052
Genevieve Maylam Actor Stewardess 1 1000053
Josie Perez Actor Stewardess 1 1000054
Natasha Brice Actor Stewardess 1 1000055
Sophia Goth Actor Check In Attendant 1 1000056
Martin McDougall Actor Warship Captain 1 1000057
Peter Dunwell Actor Diva's Manager 1 1000058
Paul Priestley Actor Cop 1 1000059
Jason Salkey Actor Cop 1 1000060
Stewart Wilson Actor Ruby Rhod Assistant 1 1000061
Dave Fishley Actor Ruby Rhod Assistant 1 1000062
Carlton Chance Actor Ruby Rhod Assistant 1 1000063
Gin Clarke Actor Diva's Assistant 1 1000064
Vladimir McCrary Actor Human Aknot 1 1000065
Clifton Bryan Actor Airport Guard 1 1000066
Clifton Bryan Actor Mangalore Aknot 1 1000067
Aron Paramor Actor Mangalore Akanit 1 1000068
Alan Ruscoe Actor Mangalore Kino 1 1000069
Christopher Adamson Actor Airport Cop 1 1000070
Eve Salvail Actor Tawdry Girl 1 1000071
Kaleem Janjua Actor Shuttle Pilot 1 1000072
Tyrone Tyrell Actor Shuttle Co-Pilot 1 1000073
Kevin Brewerton Actor Shuttle Mechanic 1 1000074
Vince Pellegrino Actor Ground Crew 1 1000075
Ian Beckett Actor Baby Ray 1 1000076
Sonny Caldinez Actor Emperor Kodar Japhet 1 1000077
Zeta Graff Actor Princess Achen 1 1000078
Eddie Ellwood Actor Roy Von Bacon 1 1000079
Laura DePalma Actor Fhloston Hostess 1 1000081
Michael Culkin Actor Hefty Man 1 1000082
Lenny McLean Actor Police Chief 1 1000083
Robert Oates Actor Fhloston Commander 1 1000084
John Sharian Actor Fhloston Captain 1 1000085
Fred Williams Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000086
Sibyl Buck Actor Zorg's Secretary 1 1000087
Sarah Carrington Actor Scientist 1 1000088
Grant James Actor Scientist 1 1000089
Ali Yassine Actor Scientist 1 1000090
Sean Buckley Actor Scientist 1 1000091
Dane Messam Actor Military Technician 1 1000092
Nathan Hamlett Actor Military Technician 1 1000093
Cecil Cheng Actor Military Technician 1 1000094
Scott Woods Actor Lab Guard 1 1000095
Leon Dekker Actor Lab Guard 1 1000096
David Garver Actor Staedert's Technician 1 1000097
Stanley Kowalski Actor Staedert's Technician 1 1000098
Omar Williams Actor Staedert's Technician 1 1000099
Robert Clapperton Actor Robot Barman 1 1000100
Robert Alexander Actor Warship Technician 1 1000101
Mia Frye Actor TV Stewardess 1 1000102
Leo Williams Actor Power Operator 1 1000103
Keith Martin Actor Power Operator 1 1000104
J Dawodu Actor Zorg's Man 1 1000105
Patrick Nicholls Actor Zorg's Man 1 1000106
Shaun Davis Actor Zorg's Man 1 1000107
Roy Garcia Singh Actor Zorg's Man 1 1000108
Alex Georgijev Actor Zorg's Man 1 1000109
Marie Guillard Actor Burger Assistant 1 1000110
Renee Montemayor Actor Burger Assistant 1 1000111
Stina Richardson Actor Burger Assistant 1 1000112
Nathalie Carles Actor dresser/cashier/secretary(Mauritania unit) 1 1000113
Luc Besson Director n/a 2 2000001
Pascal Chaumeil Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Patrice Ledoux Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michel Glotz Producer ("Lucia di lammermoor" (The London Symphony Orchestra)) 3 3000002
Iain Smith Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
John Amicarella Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Robert Garland Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Luc Besson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert Kamen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Cliff Martinez Other Writer incidental music writer and performer 120847 4000004
Mark Mangini Other Writer incidental music writer and performer 120847 4000005
Luc Besson From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Crys Forsyth-Smith Unit Production Manager (Digital Domain) 182 5000001
Jean Bordier Production Supervisor (Mauritania unit) 307 5000002
Franck LeBreton Production Supervisor assistant production supervisor(Mauritania unit) 307 5000003
Sarah Bradshaw Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Barrie Melrose Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Bernard Grenet Production Manager (Mauritania unit) 305 5000006
Chris Carreras Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Cliff Lanning Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Fred Garson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Robert Grayson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Susan Wood Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Olivier Horlait Assistant Director (preparation) 163 5000012
Camille Lipmann Assistant Director (preparation) 163 5000013
Aimee Peyronnet Assistant Director (preparation) 163 5000014
Didier Kwak Assistant Director (preparation) 163 5000015
Jamie Christopher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Kelly L'Estrange Assistant Director (visual effects) 163 5000017
Andrew MacDonald-Brown Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Kevin De La Noy Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Thierry Guilmard Location Manager (Mauritania unit) 193 5000020
Jean Bourne Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Sallie Beechinor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Nell Brealey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Cari Chanin Production Coordinator US production coordinator 162 5000024
Kelly L'Estrange Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator 162 5000025
Jonathan Styrlund Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator 162 5000026
Tracy Takahashi Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator 162 5000027
Thierry Arbogast Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nicholas Tebbet Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Bill Neil Director of Photography (Digital Domain) 120780 6000003
Paul Gentry Director of Photography (special effects) 120780 6000004
Luc Besson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
John Ward Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Jean-Paul Meurisse Camera cameraman(Mauritania unit) 120798 6000007
Eamonn O'Keeffe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Mauritania unit) 120849 6000008
Ali Lakrouf Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Mauritania unit) 120849 6000009
Justin Owen Video computer/video systems 120800 6000010
Hewlett Packard Video computers and video live effects hardware provider 120800 6000011
Jim Smith Projectionist (art department) 121104 6000012
Jack English Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Allyse Manoff Film and Electronic Laboratory Digital Intermediate Producer(visual effects) 121135 6000014
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Margo Bowie Color color grader 121024 6000016
A Raitano Camera Assistant (special effects) 120867 6000017
Richard Davenport Camera Assistant (special effects) 120867 6000018
Ren Messer Camera Assistant (special effects) 120867 6000019
Sylvie Landra Editor n/a 172 7000001
Debra Wolff Editor visual effects editor(Digital Domain) 172 7000002
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Yann Herve Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Simon Cozens Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Donald Likovich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Florrie Laurence Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Paul Parsons Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Bradley Souber Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Ralph Cooley Assistant Editor editorial visual effects assistant editor(art department) 203 7000010
Eric Serra Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Eric Serra Composer composer and producer("The Diva Dance") 120836 8000002
Eric Serra Music n/a 120781 8000004
Mike Ross-Trevor Music symphonic parts recorder(The London Session Orchestra) 120781 8000005
Sebastien Cortella Music musical assistant(The London Session Orchestra) 120781 8000006
Eric Serra Music Conductor conductor(The London Session Orchestra) 120818 8000007
Frederic Chaslin Music Conductor conductor("Lucia di Lammermoor" (The London Symphony Orchestra)) 120818 8000008
Anita Camarata Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Inva Tchako Performer music performer Aria("Lucia di Lammermooor" (London Symphony Orchestra)) 120819 8000011
Inva Tchako Performer ("The Diva Dance") 120819 8000012
Eric Serra Song song producer("The Little Light of Love") 120859 8000014
Eric Serra Song n/a 120859 8000015
Rupert Hine Song song producer("The Little Light of Love") 120859 8000016
Lionel Richie Song ("All Night Long") 120859 8000017
Dan Weil Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Maggie Gray Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Anna Pinnock Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jim Morahan Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Kevin Phipps Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Michael Lamont Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Ron Gress Art Director (Digital Domain) 183 9000007
Ira Gilford Art Director (Digital Domain) 183 9000008
Collin Grant Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Lee Wilson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Alissa Randall Graphics Coordinator computer graphics coordinator(visual effects) 121089 9000012
Mikella Kievman Graphics Coordinator computer graphics coordinator(visual effects) 121089 9000013
Frederic Evard Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Gary Tomkins Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Paul Kirby Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Roland Stevenson Art Department sculptor 120843 9000017
Jason Greenblum Art Department artist(art department) 120843 9000018
Nathalie Buck Art Assistant assistant art direction(Mauritania unit) 120974 9000019
Lucinda Syson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Francine Maisler Casting US casting 179 10000002
Orla Pulton Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Mickie McGowan Voice Casting ADR voicecasting 189 10000004
Nick Dudman Supervisor creature design supervisor 120845 11000001
Ray Tricker Supervisor workshop supervisor 120845 11000002
Clive Beard Supervisor floor supervisor 120845 11000003
Steve Crawley Supervisor wireman supervisor 120845 11000004
Linzi Potter Supervisor fabrication workshop supervisor 120845 11000005
Jonathan Egstad Supervisor lead digital compositing supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000006
Bryan Grill Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000007
Maurice Bastian Supervisor tracking supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000008
Rachel Kelley Supervisor matte painting supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000009
Simon O'Connor Supervisor shader supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000010
Remo Balcells Supervisor sequence supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000011
Sean Cunningham Supervisor sequence supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000012
Sean Dever Supervisor sequence supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000013
Joshua Kolden Supervisor sequence supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000014
Christine Lo Supervisor sequence supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000015
Franklin Londin Supervisor sequence supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000016
Rodney McFall Supervisor sequence supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000017
Chris Roda Supervisor sequence supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000018
Scott Stokdyk Supervisor sequence supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000019
Joseph Goldstone Supervisor scan/record supervisor 120845 11000020
Annie Hadley Consultant consultant cutter 120784 12000001
Terry Jackson Advisor Bruce Willis stunt advisor/double 120821 12000002
Mary Walter Advisor visial effects advisor 120821 12000003
Ann Maskrey Costume Department costume cutter 121016 13000001
Jean-Paul Gaultier Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Janet Tebrooke Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Martine Rapin Costumes chief costumer 120828 13000004
Vin Burnham Costumes costume effects design 120828 13000005
Bunny Parker Hair Stylist (for Bruce Willis) 120799 13000006
Sue Love Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000007
Lisa Tomblin Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000008
Sarah Love Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000009
Lois Burwell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Amanda Knight Makeup Artist (for Bruce Willis) 120801 13000011
Pauline Heys Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Melissa Lackersteen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Yvonne Hobbs Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000014
Joe Hobbs Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000015
Day Murch Wardrobe key costume effects 120823 13000016
Victoria Sampson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Curt Schulkey ADR Supervisor Supervising ADR editor 219 14000003
Jean-Marie Blondel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Aaron Glascock Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
David Alstadter Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Don Givens Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Chris Jenkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Mark Smith Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Ron Bartlett Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Mark Mangini Sound Design sound design and supervision 120905 14000014
John Pospisil Sound Design n/a 120905 14000015
John Fasal Sound Design n/a 120905 14000016
Sonny Pettijohn Sound Effects sound effects assistant 120868 14000017
Renee Sabath Sound Effects sound effects assistant 120868 14000018
Dwayne Avery Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Julia Evershade Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Howell Gibbens Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Geoffrey Rubay Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
David Whittaker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
David Yewdall Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Pierre Excoffier Sound Engineer (Mauritania unit) 120916 14000025
Didier Lozahic Sound Mixer mixer(The London Session Orchestra) 230 14000026
Daniel Brisseau Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000027
Ken Monger Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jean-Pierre Mas Grip camera grip 365 15000002
Joe Celeste Grip (visual effects) 365 15000003
Matthew Siess Grip (visual effects) 365 15000004
Eric Donaldson Grip (visual effects) 365 15000005
Tomislav Culina Grip (visual effects) 365 15000006
Terrance O'Connor Grip (visual effects) 365 15000007
William Tricarico Grip (visual effects) 365 15000008
Dave Knudson Grip (visual effects) 365 15000009
Gary Williams Grip (visual effects) 365 15000010
Jamie Young Grip (visual effects) 365 15000011
Ronald Carr Grip (visual effects) 365 15000012
Matthew Ouellette Grip stage production grip(visual effects) 365 15000013
John Higgins Gaffer electrical gaffer 268 15000014
George Ball Gaffer (visual effects) 268 15000015
Chris Lewis Electrician (visual effects) 450 15000016
Brian Tilden Electrician (visual effects) 450 15000017
Don Tomich Electrician (visual effects) 450 15000018
Douglas Stratton Electrician (visual effects) 450 15000019
Cinde Lagerstrom Electrician (visual effects) 450 15000020
Michael Taylor Electrician (visual effects) 450 15000021
Brian McEachen Electrician (visual effects) 450 15000022
David O'Neil Electrician (visual effects) 450 15000023
James Moriarty Best Boy Grip (visual effects) 265 15000024
Kevin Edland Best Boy n/a 120885 15000025
Scott Graves Best Boy best boy electric(visual effects) 120885 15000026
George Marshall Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mike Smriga Production Accountant (visual effects) 282 16000002
Alistair Thompson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Lara Sargent Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Monique Brown Animatronics key animatronic model designer 121102 19000001
Chris Barton Animatronics key animatronic model designer 121102 19000002
John Coppinger Animatronics key animatronic model designer 121102 19000003
Malcolm Evans Animatronics animatronic model designer 121102 19000004
Joe Scott Animatronics animatronic model designer 121102 19000005
Jim Sandys Animatronics animatronic model designer 121102 19000006
Gary Pollard Animatronics animatronic model designer 121102 19000007
Jeffrey Baksinski Motion Control motion control supervisor(Digital Domain) 121053 19000008
Joshua Cushner Motion Control motion control programmer(special effects) 121053 19000009
Michael Karp Motion Control motion control programmer(special effects) 121053 19000010
Michole Bergstrom Motion Control motion control programmer(special effects) 121053 19000011
Craig Bond Motion Control motion control rigger(special effects) 121053 19000012
Matthew Kennett Motion Control motion control grip(special effects) 121053 19000013
Dave Mau Motion Control motion control grip(special effects) 121053 19000014
Thaine Morris Pyrotechnics pyrotechnics supervisor 121027 19000015
Elia Popov Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician 121027 19000016
William Aldridge Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician 121027 19000017
Marc Boyle Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000018
Mirjam Montandon Stunt Man Milla Jovovich's stunt double 121002 19000019
Jamie Edgell Stunts stunt safety 240 19000020
Ray Barrett Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Kevin Harris Construction assistant construction coordinator 120900 21000002
Nick Allder Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Trevor Wood Effects Supervisor special effects workshop supervisor 120866 23000003
Pascal Charpentier Effects Supervisor computer/video effects supervisor 120866 23000004
Karen Goulekas Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Digital Domain) 120866 23000005
Niels Nielsen Effects Supervisor miniature effects supervisor(Digital Domain) 120866 23000006
Daniel Lombardo Visual Effects visual effects producer(Digital Domain) 419 23000007
Eric Barba Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000008
Miles Bella Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000009
Dennis Blakey Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000010
David Bleich Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000011
John Courte Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000012
Charles Darby Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000013
Lori Dreischmeier Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000014
Rick Dunn Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000015
Michael Edland Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000016
Michael Fadollone Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000017
John Ford Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000018
Brendan Gallagher Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000019
Wayne Haag Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000020
Eric Hanson Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000021
Thomas Johnson Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000022
Paul Kirwan Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000023
Carlin Kmetz Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000024
Hae-Jeon Lee Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000025
Daniel Lemmon Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000026
Tom Lynnes Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000027
Anthony Mabin Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000028
Joe Mandia Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000029
Gray Marshall Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000030
Charles Meredith Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000031
Jeff Olm Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000032
Rocco Passionino Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000033
Darren Poe Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000034
David Prescott Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000035
Renee Rabache Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000036
Scott Rader Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000037
Jay Randall Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000038
John Sasaki Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000039
Laura Scholl Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000040
Hudson Shock Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000041
Lisa Sorotzkin Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000042
Greg Teegarden Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000043
Alfred Urrutia Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000044
Paul Van Camp Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000045
Christopher Walsh Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000046
Vernon Wilbert Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000047
Tonia Young Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000048
Tully Summers Visual Effects illustrator(art department) 419 23000049
Nicolas Amendelare Visual Effects model maker(miniature) 419 23000050
Robert Diepenbrock Visual Effects model maker(miniature) 419 23000051
Mykel Denis Visual Effects model maker(miniature) 419 23000052
Cameron Henderson Visual Effects model maker(miniature) 419 23000053
Steve Hyde Visual Effects model maker(miniature) 419 23000054
Jane Kilkenny Visual Effects model maker(miniature) 419 23000055
John LaValley Visual Effects model maker(miniature) 419 23000056
Alan McFarland Visual Effects model maker(miniature) 419 23000057
Tony Moffett Visual Effects model maker(miniature) 419 23000058
Brett Phillips Visual Effects model maker(miniature) 419 23000059
Kittaya Robinson Visual Effects model maker(miniature) 419 23000060
Doug Shemer Visual Effects model maker(miniature) 419 23000061
Flemming Rasmussen Visual Effects model maker(miniature) 419 23000062
Steve Sanders Visual Effects model maker(miniature) 419 23000063
Ted Smith Visual Effects model maker(miniature) 419 23000064
Keith St Aubin Visual Effects model maker(miniature) 419 23000065
Valentin Vassilev Visual Effects model maker(miniature) 419 23000066
Andrew Millstein Visual Effects Digital Domain executive producer 419 23000067
Norman Baillie Special Effects special effects administrator 168 23000068
Jonathan Angell Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000069
Bob Bromley Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000070
Paul Clancy Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000071
Michael Dunleavy Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000072
Michael Durkin Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000073
Nick Finlayson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000074
John Hatt Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000075
Kevin Herd Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000076
Terence Lathwell Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000077
Robert Malos Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000078
Peter Notley Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000079
Melvyn Pearson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000080
Roy Quinn Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000081
Andrew Smith Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000082
Timothy Stracey Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000083
Jamie Thomas Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000084
Brian Warner Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000085
Peter White Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000086
Tamara Watts Kent Special Effects digital special effects producer(Digital Domain) 168 23000087
Richard Guille Special Effects construction head(Mauritania unit) 168 23000088
Daniel Robichaud Animation Supervisor (Digital Domain) 120918 23000089
Clark James Miniatures miniature electronic and mechanics lead(miniature) 121083 23000090
G Marvis Miniatures miniature effects manager 121083 23000091
Judith Ball Graphic Designer graphics designer 120860 23000092
Mark Bowey Graphic Designer graphics designer 120860 23000093
Barry Wilkinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Peter Wallis Propman n/a 120887 24000002
Sylvie Menard Assistant (to Patrice Ledoux) 120820 25000001
Nicolas DeLoren-Anno Assistant (to Luc Besson) 120820 25000002
Sylvia Pyke Assistant (to Iain Smith) 120820 25000003
Graham Churchyard Assistant assistant designer 120820 25000004
Olivier Laborie Assistant (Mauritania unit) 120820 25000005
Mona Benjamin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Rebecca Brown Production Assistant (visual effects) 275 25000007
Hootly Weeden Production Assistant key stage production assistant(visual effects) 275 25000008
Kim Cybulski Production Assistant stage production assistant(visual effects) 275 25000009
Paul Kite Stand-In Bruce Willis stand-In 121015 25000010
David Lusby Production production buyer 120824 25000011
Jack Dyer Production buyer/HOD stagehand 120824 25000012
James Dinunzio Production production software support(Digital Domain) 120824 25000013
Rob Doolittle Apprentice visual effects apprentice editor(art department) 120976 25000014
Eric Serra Other arranger 120795 26000001
Carolyn Hall Other financial controller 120795 26000002
Monique Pautas Other production administrator 120795 26000003
Winny Calissoni Other Leeloo talent scout 120795 26000004
David Bryant Other focus puller 120795 26000005
James Bloom Other clapper loader 120795 26000006
Alain Sempe Other recordist 120795 26000007
Andrea Eliseyan Other recordist 120795 26000008
Brian Lucas Other recordist 120795 26000009
Gary Simpson Other recordist 120795 26000010
Jean Giraud Other designer 120795 26000011
Jean-Claude Mezieres Other designer 120795 26000012
Sylvain Despretz Other designer 120795 26000013
Patrice Garcia Other designer 120795 26000014
Sean Hargreaves Other designer 120795 26000015
Kamel Tazit Other designer 120795 26000016
Helene Giraud Other designer 120795 26000017
Jacques Rey Other designer 120795 26000018
Michel Gibrat Other designer 120795 26000019
Humbert Chabuel Other designer 120795 26000020
Pierre-Alain Chartier Other designer 120795 26000021
Mike Boone Other draughtsman 120795 26000022
Su Whitaker Other draughtsperson 120795 26000023
Peter Francis Other draughtsperson 120795 26000024
Jon Billington Other draughtsperson 120795 26000025
Patsy Johnson Other draughtsperson 120795 26000026
David Wood Other draughtsperson 120795 26000027
Stephen Morahan Other draughtsperson 120795 26000028
Alain Darthou Other vehicles coordinator 120795 26000029
Simon Atherton Other armourer 120795 26000030
Camille Bratkowski Other draftsperson(art department) 120795 26000031
Chris Bayz Other disk/image coordinator(visual effects) 120795 26000032
Dan Carter Other Manhattan lead(miniature) 120795 26000033
Olivia Ramirez Other Brooklyn lead(miniature) 120795 26000034
Brad Plows Other tunnel lead(miniature) 120795 26000035
David Shwartz Other red planet lead(miniature) 120795 26000036
William Fort Other paint lead 120795 26000037
Paul Curley Other painter 120795 26000038
Tannia Montero Other painter 120795 26000039
Ted Van Dorn Other painter 120795 26000040
Isabelle Martin Other recorder(The London Session Orchestra) 120795 26000041
Pierre Garnier Other technician(Mauritania unit) 120795 26000042
Leslie Dilley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Ted Hall Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Jill Mullan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Christopher Jaulerry Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Pierre Jouvet Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Jean Sansson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Bill Baggilaar Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Chuck Spatariu Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Noah Tutak Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Alan Munro Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Kenneth MacLean Special Thanks (Clydesdale Bank plc) 120874 26000053
Brian Morrison Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
John Fisher Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Dave Gavin Special Thanks (Arran Studios) 120874 26000056
Richard Glass Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Synopsis
A cab driver in the 23rd century finds himself battling an evil force during an apocalyptic war as he tries to secure a mysterious "fifth element."