Kull the Conqueror (1997)

Kull the Conqueror
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy, Action
Keywords comic book
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lubka Jarjabkova Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000004
Angela Jobbagyova Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000005
Bernice Doerfler Assistant (to John Nicolella) 120820 25000003
Grace Liu Assistant (to John Nicolella) 120820 25000002
Scot Ellis Props armourer 120817 24000005
Peter Petruna Assistant (to Raffaella DeLaurentiis) 120820 25000001
Ivan Balazi Assistant assistant/buyer(special effects) 120820 25000006
Vierka Dandova Assistant (to art director) 120820 25000007
Barbara Szomolanyiova Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Golda Offenheim Production production liaison(United Kingdom) 120824 25000012
Richard Kardhordo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Mladen Cernjak Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Zuzana Lichardusova Production Assistant art department secretary 275 25000008
Stano Mozny Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Peter Grant Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Alex Amrk Animator lead animator(Metrolight Studios) 483 23000039
Chris Ryan Animator lead animator(Metrolight Studios) 483 23000040
Timothy P Lannon Animator lead animator(Metrolight Studios) 483 23000038
Peter Greenstone Animator lead animator(Metrolight Studios) 483 23000037
Jason Armstrong Animator lead animator(Metrolight Studios) 483 23000035
Todd Erickson Animator lead animator(Metrolight Studios) 483 23000036
Ana Maria Alvarado Animator (Metrolight Studios) 483 23000041
Aladino V Debert Animator (Metrolight Studios) 483 23000042
Fero Turna Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ron Downing Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Fumi Mashimo Animator digital animator(Illusion Arts Inc) 483 23000045
Jeremie Talbot Animator (Metrolight Studios) 483 23000044
Leigh Rens Animator (Metrolight Studios) 483 23000043
Steve O'Corr Production production liaison(USA) 120824 25000013
John Follmer Production head of production(Metrolight Studios) 120824 25000014
Jozef Zahradnik Driver n/a 273 25000033
Miroslav Holly Driver n/a 273 25000034
Miroslav Balala Driver n/a 273 25000032
Peter Neubauer Driver n/a 273 25000031
Branislav Chlpik Driver n/a 273 25000029
Robert Witkovsky Driver n/a 273 25000030
Miroslav Malina Driver n/a 273 25000035
Milan Keckes Driver n/a 273 25000036
Stefan Sipos Driver n/a 273 25000040
Martin Misura Driver n/a 273 25000041
Jaroslav Miklas Driver n/a 273 25000039
Viliam Richter Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000038
Richard Vadovic Driver n/a 273 25000037
Milan Sutjak Driver n/a 273 25000028
Vlado Hatok Driver n/a 273 25000027
Sveto Madzarevic Driver n/a 273 25000018
Stefan Czimmermann Driver n/a 273 25000019
Alfredo Bartolomei Driver n/a 273 25000017
Alfredo DiSilvestre Driver n/a 273 25000016
Maurizio Lentini Driver n/a 273 25000015
Ladislav Lancaric Driver n/a 273 25000020
Angelo Moriconi Driver n/a 273 25000021
Peter Vanco Driver n/a 273 25000025
Marek Smihel Driver n/a 273 25000026
Maros Bielik Driver n/a 273 25000024
Matej Hodul Driver n/a 273 25000023
Peter Korman Driver n/a 273 25000022
Bruno Araujo Animator lead animator(Metrolight Studios) 483 23000034
Stefano Villa Animator animation research & development(Metrolight Studios) 483 23000033
Lubomir Kubala Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Jan Mikulasek Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
Jozef Kristofik Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
Andrej Pavlicek Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Milos Giertly Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Jaroslav Mullner Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Fernando Valento Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000035
Dusan Luknar Jr. Construction Foreman construction workshop supervisor 277 21000036
Kit West Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Giannetto DeRossi Effects Supervisor special make-up effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Richard Malzahn Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Zeljko Hren Catering caterer(Hren & Mamic Catering) 120954 22000001
Ratislav Pauliny Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000037
Peter Ambroz Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Roman Varga Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Martin Cudrnak Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Csaba Porssok Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Juraj Mesko Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Jozef Arva Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Jozef Kristofik Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Jozef Kalakaj Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Dusan Franek Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Milan Krkoska Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Jozef Duras Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Peter Granec Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Oto Prelovsky Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Stefan Prelovsky Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Milan Obsivan Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Larry Odien Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor(Cannom Creations) 120866 23000004
Bruno Fioretti Visual Effects model maker 419 23000005
Syd Dutton Matte Painter matte paintings(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000024
Bill Taylor Matte Painter matte paintings(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000025
Greg Cannom Mechanical Special Effects Akivasha creature effects creator(Cannom Creations) 121086 23000023
Pat Hadnagy Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator/Slovakia 120917 23000022
Keith Vanderlaan Visual Effects Akivasha creature effects producer(Cannom Creations) 419 23000020
Michael Muscal Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(USA) 120917 23000021
Eric Lebaron Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(Metrolight Studios) 120826 23000026
Jeff Nichols Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(Metrolight Studios) 120826 23000027
Rebecca Ruether Animator (Metrolight Studios) 483 23000031
Jerry Weil Animator (Metrolight Studios) 483 23000032
Nobu Morita Animator (Metrolight Studios) 483 23000030
Ava Bubly Animator (Metrolight Studios) 483 23000029
Shyam Yadav Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(Metrolight Studios) 120826 23000028
Lynn Legerwood Visual Effects model effects(Illusion Arts Inc) 419 23000019
Kenneth Nakada Visual Effects assisting compositor(Illusion Arts Inc) 419 23000018
Anna Jimenez Visual Effects coordinating digital artist(Metrolight Studios) 419 23000009
So-ok Kim Visual Effects lead digital artist(Metrolight Studios) 419 23000010
Karin Wang Visual Effects lead digital compositor(Metrolight Studios) 419 23000008
Fish Essenfeld Visual Effects lead digital compositor(Metrolight Studios) 419 23000007
Judith A Bell Visual Effects lead digital compositor(Metrolight Studios) 419 23000006
Rex Ravenelle Visual Effects lead digital artist(Metrolight Studios) 419 23000011
Christine Troianello Visual Effects lead digital artist(Metrolight Studios) 419 23000012
Michael Wassel Visual Effects digital matte artist(Illusion Arts Inc) 419 23000016
David S Williams Jr. Visual Effects lead digital compositor(Illusion Arts Inc) 419 23000017
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects digital matte artist(Illusion Arts Inc) 419 23000015
Verne Lindner Visual Effects digital artist(Metrolight Studios) 419 23000014
Sarah Brena Visual Effects digital artist(Metrolight Studios) 419 23000013
Milos Pupik Driver n/a 273 25000042
Jaroslav Bobko Driver n/a 273 25000043
Peter Pohanka Other plasterer 120795 26000071
Martin Mydlo Other plasterer 120795 26000072
Patrik Joba Other plasterer 120795 26000070
Tibor Mesaros Other plasterer 120795 26000069
Tomas Maly Other plasterer 120795 26000067
Dusan Richtarik Other plasterer 120795 26000068
Ante Stravch Other plasterer 120795 26000073
Jan Kiszela Other plasterer 120795 26000074
Claudio Tedesco Other painter 120795 26000078
Tibor Alexy Other painter 120795 26000079
Ivano Gatti Other painter 120795 26000077
Vito Consoli Other painter 120795 26000076
Marcello Turco Other painter 120795 26000075
Milan Chvila Other plasterer 120795 26000066
Pavol Repan Other plasterer 120795 26000065
Vittorio Miserocchi Other plasterer 120795 26000056
Stefan Ziak Other plasterer 120795 26000057
Vittorio Salciccia Other plasterer 120795 26000055
Roberto Leone Other plasterer 120795 26000054
Romano Sgorlon Other plasterer 120795 26000052
Laci Markic Other plasterer 120795 26000053
Stefan Potancok Other plasterer 120795 26000058
Marian Skolar Other plasterer 120795 26000059
Peter Luknar Other plasterer 120795 26000063
Vaclav Repan Other plasterer 120795 26000064
Miroslav Malicek Other plasterer 120795 26000062
Jaroslav Holesa Other plasterer 120795 26000061
Marcel Ziak Other plasterer 120795 26000060
Stefan Nagy Other painter 120795 26000080
Peter Rybar Other painter 120795 26000081
Peter Bentancourt Other effects technician(Cannom Creations) 120795 26000100
Mike Jolly Other effects technician(Cannom Creations) 120795 26000101
Erica Freeman Other effects technician(Cannom Creations) 120795 26000099
Linda Benevente-Notaro Other effects technician(Cannom Creations) 120795 26000098
John Flannigan Other effects technician(Cannom Creations) 120795 26000096
Joe Kim Other effects technician(Cannom Creations) 120795 26000097
Dana Klaren Other effects technician(Cannom Creations) 120795 26000102
Rubber Bear Other effects technician(Cannom Creations) 120795 26000103
George Mancini Other in memoriam 120795 26000107
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Chris Walker Other effects technician(Cannom Creations) 120795 26000106
A J Venuto Other effects technician(Cannom Creations) 120795 26000105
Alan Tuskes Other effects technician(Cannom Creations) 120795 26000104
Cale Thomas Other painter(Cannom Creations) 120795 26000095
Tim Larsen Other painter(Cannom Creations) 120795 26000094
Monika Janalova Other painter 120795 26000085
Tibor Kallay Other painter 120795 26000086
Stefan Budaj Other painter 120795 26000084
Alzbeta Burianova Other painter 120795 26000083
Miriam Partlova Other painter 120795 26000082
Frantisek Kudlac Other painter 120795 26000087
Vladimir Petrik Other painter 120795 26000088
Todd Tucker Other effects supevisor(Cannom Creations) 120795 26000092
Randy Simper Other mechanical engineer(Cannom Creations) 120795 26000093
Kelly G Crawford Other database software and Prescan(Illusion Arts Inc) 120795 26000091
Marty Ryan Other software development(Metrolight Studios) 120795 26000090
Irv Moy Other software development(Metrolight Studios) 120795 26000089
Tito Cesare Serini Other plasterer 120795 26000051
Alberto Chiovenda Other plasterer 120795 26000050
Matteo Ceccarelli Other focus puller 120795 26000012
Antonello Emidi Other clapper/loader 120795 26000013
Nick Penn Other focus puller 120795 26000011
Robert DeAngelis Other focus puller 120795 26000010
Ivan Salaj Other set coordinator 120795 26000008
Charlie Ajar Jr. Other recordist 120795 26000009
Craig Bloor Other clapper/loader 120795 26000014
Jonathan Downing Other clapper/loader 120795 26000015
Peter Skrabalek Other leather worker 120795 26000019
Kamil Krug Other leather worker 120795 26000020
Marcel Potocny Other leather worker 120795 26000018
Valter Mikus Other leather worker 120795 26000017
Eddie Floyd Other sword maker 120795 26000016
Matthew Feitshans Other set coordinator 120795 26000007
Zdravko Madzarevic Other set coordinator 120795 26000006
Jozef Slezak Driver n/a 273 25000048
Vincent Roth Driver n/a 273 25000049
Ivan Mayer Driver n/a 273 25000047
Milan Benhauer Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jozef Roth Driver n/a 273 25000044
Ivan Juras Driver n/a 273 25000045
Ludovit Vaniher Driver n/a 273 25000050
Iveta Mayerova Cashier n/a 121079 25000051
Arsen Anton Ostojic Other set coordinator 120795 26000004
Josef Banyak Other set coordinator 120795 26000005
Martin Stubniak Other captain captain 120795 26000003
Mauro Stefanucci Other captain captain 120795 26000002
Tony Rimmington Other ship designer 120795 26000001
Pavol Koniar Other leather worker 120795 26000021
Adrian Rucka Other ager/dyer 120795 26000022
Olga Maiova Other draftswoman 120795 26000041
Karol Csolle Other greensman 120795 26000042
Peter Vojtech Other set dressing prop master 120795 26000040
Stefan Vrbiar Other engineer(special effects) 120795 26000039
Jaroslav Kolenic Other foreman rigger(special effects) 120795 26000037
Tibor Kalmar Other engineer(special effects) 120795 26000038
Mike Ross-Trevor Other scoring mixer 120795 26000043
John Bradbury Other orchestra leader 120795 26000044
Ivano Ferrario Other plasterer 120795 26000048
Ugo Antonetti Other plasterer 120795 26000049
Mike Turk Other marine coordinator 120795 26000047
Ian D MacDougal Other marine coordinator 120795 26000046
Carlo Maggi Other head plasterer 120795 26000045
Ron Skinner Other foreman rigger(special effects) 120795 26000036
Kevin Welch Other wireman(special effects) 120795 26000035
Karol Fiala Other metal worker 120795 26000026
Peter Fern Other workshop foreman(special effects) 120795 26000027
Jan Csomor Other metal worker 120795 26000025
Alexander Gal Other metal worker 120795 26000024
Ludmila Fintorova Other textile/leather worker 120795 26000023
Barry Whitrod Other technician(special effects) 120795 26000028
Ron Hone Other technician(special effects) 120795 26000029
Dragutin Poldrugac Other technician(special effects) 120795 26000033
John Baker Other coordinator(special effects) 120795 26000034
George Vrattos Other technician(special effects) 120795 26000032
Rodney Fuller Other technician(special effects) 120795 26000031
Steve Cullane Other technician(special effects) 120795 26000030
Viktor Kuzma Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Vojtech Mihalovic Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Giorgio Desidri Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alberto Tosto Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Benjamin Fernandez Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nicholas Dodd Original Music orchestrator & conductor 120838 8000005
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Rick Chaddock Music Producer n/a 323 8000004
Pier-Luigi Basile Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Maria Teresa Barbasso Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Miles Teves Art Director (Cannom Creations) 183 9000009
Oliver Csoka Swing Gang set dressing swing gang 434 9000010
Yau Chen Art Director computer graphics art director(Metrolight Studios) 183 9000008
Jan Svoboda Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Marco Trentini Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000002
Joel Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andrew M Somers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Dan Rich Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Dino DiMuro Editor design editor 172 7000004
Ron Reynolds Editor digital effects editor(Metrolight Studios) 172 7000005
Scott Janush Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Neil Greenberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Lee Lebaigue Assistant Editor digital assistant editor 203 7000015
J Brian Pierson Assistant Editor digital assistant editor 203 7000016
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Editor digital assistant editor 203 7000014
Neil Kirk Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Cynthia Morris Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Milan Jajcay Swing Gang set dressing swing gang 434 9000011
Peter Balogh Set Designer set dressing designer 202 9000012
Brian Wade Art Department sculptor(Cannom Creations) 120843 9000031
Darren Perks Art Department sculptor(Cannom Creations) 120843 9000032
Radko Macuha Art Department sculptor 120843 9000030
Danica Macuhova Art Department sculptor 120843 9000029
Pavol Prielozny Art Department sculptor 120843 9000027
Denisa Bogdalikova Art Department sculptor 120843 9000028
Paul Palmeiri Art Department sculptor(Cannom Creations) 120843 9000033
Jeffery Passero Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cecilia Hensel Casting casting assistant 179 10000005
Amy Taksen Location Casting USA casting 120864 10000006
Katy Whiteley Casting casting assistant 179 10000004
Sheila Trezise Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000003
Elizabeth Hayden-Passero Casting n/a 179 10000002
Bohus Kubinsky Art Department sculptor 120843 9000026
Galliano Donati Art Department sculptor 120843 9000025
Juraj Kriha Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000016
Ferid Terzic Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000017
Ludvik Sury Set Dresser set dressing uphosterer 197 9000015
Marian Derda Set Dresser set dressing uphosterer 197 9000014
Paolo Morales Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Jan Ziska Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Peter Kusy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Paola Mugnai Scenic Artist scenic artist/frescos 745 9000023
Stanislav Flak Scenic Artist scenic artist/frescos 745 9000024
Eugen Koszeghi Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Karol Zelenay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Karol Krajcik Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Scott Martin Gershin Editor design editor 172 7000003
Jeff Gourson Editor film editor 172 7000002
Catherine Sudolcan Producer (Illusion Arts Inc) 3 3000002
Beverlee Dean Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Raffaella De Laurentiis Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Nicolella Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Kynman Actor Dragon Legion Guard 1 1000017
Paul Weston Actor Dragon Legion Guard 1 1000018
Jeff Franklin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steve Waterman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Charles Pogue Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert E Howard Book as Source Material from comic book("Kull the Conqueror") 120888 4000002
Arthur M Lieberman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Hester Hargett-Aupetit Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Dobbie G Schiff Executive Producer (Metrolight Studios) 174 3000006
Boris Bacik Actor Slave 1 1000016
Peter Petruna Actor Slave 1 1000015
Harvey Fierstein Actor Juba 1 1000006
Karina Lombard Actor Zareta 1 1000007
Roy Brocksmith Actor Tu 1 1000005
Litefoot Actor Ascalante 1 1000004
Tia Carrere Actor Akivasha 1 1000002
Thomas Ian Griffith Actor Taligaro 1 1000003
Edward Tudor-Pole Actor Enaros 1 1000008
Douglas Henshall Actor Ducalon 1 1000009
Pat Roach Actor Zuleki 1 1000013
John Hallam Actor Mandara 1 1000014
Terry O'Neill Actor Ship Captain 1 1000012
Sven-Ole Thorsen Actor King Borna 1 1000011
Joe Shaw Actor Dalgar 1 1000010
Raffaella De Laurentiis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Milan Stanisic Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Rodney Charters Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Adam Kowalski Camera Operator location camera operator(Illusion Arts Inc) 239 6000002
Milan Hulik Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Steve Lionetti Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Xenia Petrivalska Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Gabika Szaboova Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Daniele Massaccesi Steadicam Operator "A" camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000003
Gian Maria Majorana Steadicam Operator "B" camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000004
Michael Miliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Dallas Puett Editor n/a 172 7000001
Pierre Vinet Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Buzz Feitshans, IV Photography 2nd unit director/2nd unit photography 120835 6000006
Ivan Hulik Video video operator 120800 6000005
Balin Hewitt Production Coordinator (Metrolight Studios) 162 5000016
Andrejka Lalakova Production Coordinator production coordinator/Slovakia 162 5000015
Viliam Richter Production Manager production manager/Slovakia 305 5000006
Boris Dmitrovic Production Manager production manager/Croatia 305 5000007
Mark Ashton Hunt Line Producer (Metrolight Studios) 161 5000005
Jennifer Teves Production Supervisor (Cannom Creations) 307 5000004
Dubravko Petrovic Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Ian Foster Woolf Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
David Carrigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Nada Pinter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Hilde Odelga Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Zoran Blazevic Location Manager location manager/Croatia 193 5000012
Peter Hlava Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Barbara Ostrowiecki Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Eva Stefankovicova Location Casting casting/Slovakia 120864 10000007
James W Kristoff Executive in Charge of Production (Metrolight Studios) 118217 11000001
Juraj Oravec Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000026
Stjepan Klen Best Boy Grip (special effects) 265 15000027
Ladislav Dudas Electrician (special effects) 450 15000025
Miroslav Skultety Electrician (special effects) 450 15000024
Roland Kusebauch Electrician (special effects) 450 15000022
Lubor Kysel Electrician (special effects) 450 15000023
Emil Tardic Best Boy Grip (special effects) 265 15000028
Kevin Edland Best Boy (special effects) 120885 15000029
Juraj Povazan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Michael Menzies Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Kenneth Goldstein Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Eduardo De La Grana Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Vaclav Cermak Best Boy (special effects) 120885 15000030
Lubos Dufek Electrician (special effects) 450 15000021
Ivan Fabo Electrician (special effects) 450 15000020
Fernando Massaccesi Gaffer gaffers(special effects) 268 15000011
Ivan Kokavec Electrician (special effects) 450 15000012
John "Biggles" Higgins Gaffer gaffers(special effects) 268 15000010
Lovre Vidic Generator Operator (special effects) 363 15000009
Peter Flak Grip (special effects) 365 15000007
Alberto Grassi Generator Operator (special effects) 363 15000008
Milan Jirza Electrician (special effects) 450 15000013
Jaroslav Cermak Electrician (special effects) 450 15000014
Dean Brkic Electrician (special effects) 450 15000018
Vlado Bures Electrician (special effects) 450 15000019
Zeljko Vrscak Electrician (special effects) 450 15000017
Dubravko Topol Electrician (special effects) 450 15000016
David Holub Electrician (special effects) 450 15000015
Henrietta Odelga Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Elena Povazanova Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Tomas Agh Carpenter set dressing carpenter 529 21000003
Andrej Sevcik Carpenter set dressing carpenter 529 21000004
Gianfranco Masciotti Carpenter set dressing carpenter 529 21000002
Ignac Matula Carpenter (special effects) 529 21000001
Jerry Poteet Stunts fight choreographer and trainer 240 19000015
Fran Joseph Stunts fight choreographer and trainer 240 19000016
Franco Fabietti Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000005
Renzo Corradi Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Alexander Mattefy Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Branko Grajciar Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Franco Pizzonia Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Antonio Beccarisi Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Francesco Valento Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Stephen Lawrence Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Paul Heasman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Alexander Mucha Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician(special effects) 121027 19000004
Paul Weston Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Jozef Taptik Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician(special effects) 121027 19000003
Ian Brown Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000002
Luigi Sebastiani Del Grande Prosthetics prosthetics workshop supervisor 120991 19000001
Del Baker Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000006
Gustav Kyselica Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator/Slovakia 120804 19000007
Shelley Benison Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Steve Emerson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Sylvester Zawadzki Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Peter Hric Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator/Slovakia 120804 19000009
Monika Fiserova Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator/Slovakia 120804 19000008
Pavol Kovac Grip (special effects) 365 15000006
Jozef Zeman Grip (special effects) 365 15000005
Giampietro Grassi Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000014
Zdenka Bocankova Wardrobe head wardrobe mistress 120823 13000015
Amadeo Monti Tailor n/a 120990 13000013
Vittorio Torrieri Tailor n/a 120990 13000012
Eva Vyplelova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Milena Adamova Seamstress Supervisor head seamstress 121057 13000011
Teresa Micocci Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000016
Rudka Cillekova Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000017
Gianni Casalnuovo Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000021
Marco Magno Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000022
Margita Slimakova Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000020
Margita Hlavacova Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000019
Snjezana Miric Wardrobe set wardrobe mistress 120823 13000018
Eloisa DeLaurentiis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Lorella DeRossi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Richard Patterson Supervisor digital supervisor(Illusion Arts Inc) 120845 11000005
Ken Kelly Consultant visual effects consultant 120784 12000001
Trevor Neighbour Supervisor set & workshop supervisor(special effects) 120845 11000004
Giovanni Indovino Supervisor metal workshop supervisor 120845 11000003
Gregorio Simili Supervisor dyeing workshop supervisor 120845 11000002
Thomas Casterline Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sibylle Ulsamer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Mirella Sforza DeRossi Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000006
Giuseppe DeSiato Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Angelo Vanella Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Robert Maverick Hair hair technician(Cannom Creations) 120794 13000004
Denise Leibee Hair hair technician(Cannom Creations) 120794 13000003
Barbara Boguski ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Kimberly Lowe Voight ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Brian McPherson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Tony Lamberti Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Daniel Leahy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Glenn T Morgan Sound sound supervising & design 120816 14000018
Arthur Farkas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Michael P Cook Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
David Litchfield Grip (special effects) 365 15000003
Vlado Rukavina Grip (special effects) 365 15000004
Cranston Gobbo Key Grip (special effects) 263 15000002
Grahame Litchfield Key Grip (special effects) 263 15000001
Reinhardt Stergar Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000025
Michael C Casper Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Richard Weingart Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Victor Ray Ennis ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000006
Barney Cabral ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Karen Baker Landers ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000005
Lauren Stephens ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Norto Sepulveda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
David McMoyler ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000008
Tony Negrete Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Jackson Schwartz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Kelly Oxford Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000011
Robert Polich Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Kevin Sorbo Actor Kull 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set in the mythical land of Valusia, Kull is a warrior who rises to become King until corrupt relatives conspire to plot his demise. Although he loves the slave girl Zareta, he is bewitched into marrying the 3000-year-old Akivasha, who he believes is only 19. She has been resurrected by his enemies in order to murder him on their wedding night. Kull narrowly escapes only to find himself on a dangerous search for the Breath of Valka, the only weapon powerful enough to destroy the forces of evil.
N/A
N/A