Mr. Destiny (1990)

Mr. Destiny
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Comedy, Romantic Comedy, Fantasy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mel Metcalfe Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
David J Hudson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Michael Hilkene Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000010
Terry Porter Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Audrey Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Nicholas Allen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Jeremy Gordon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Doug Jackson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
John O Wilde Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Lance Laurienzo Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000018
Thomas W Small Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000019
Ian MacGregor-Scott Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Steve Mann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Gary Krivacek Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Victor B Lackey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Devon Curry ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Joe Mayer ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Suzanne Smith Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Juel Bestrop Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Mary Vernieu Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Heidi Levitt Casting n/a 179 10000003
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Robbie Beck Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Karen A Steward Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000007
Risa Bramon Garcia Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ann Goulder Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000007
Shirley Fulton Crumley Casting Associate casting assistant(location) 160 10000008
Ron Abrams Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Max Difray Hair hairstyles(James Belushi) 120794 13000006
Charles Balazs Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Amy Lynne Lilley Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Luke Reichle Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Jane Greenwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Deborah Latham Costumes costumer supervisor 120828 13000002
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Patrick Reddish Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Peter Confalone Assistant (to James Orr and Jim Cruickshank) 120820 25000001
Janet Lynn Peterson Assistant (to James Orr) 120820 25000002
Petra Alexandria Assistant (to Laurence Mark) 120820 25000003
John T Van Vliet Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000006
Katherine Kean Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000005
Peter Montgomery Visual Effects Supervisor (Buena Vista) 249 23000002
Richard C Huggins Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Ray Bivins Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Jesse Donnelly Assistant (to James Belushi) 120820 25000004
Susan Estabrook Assistant (to James Belushi) 120820 25000005
Gail Du Fosse Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000010
Paul Parsons Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000011
Armand T DeNavarre Other portraits 120795 26000001
Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Neil Hyman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Lori Ann Harris Assistant (to Linda Hamilton) 120820 25000006
Kate Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Peter Donen Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tom Jones Jr. Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
David Moroni Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
James R Tomaro Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000008
Lynn "L D" Dodson Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Robert W McCarty Grip n/a 365 15000006
Kurt Olaf Johnstad Grip n/a 365 15000005
Tony Cridlin Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
James Jimbabwe Moriarty Grip n/a 365 15000003
Darwin Browne Grip n/a 365 15000004
Billy Bob Hendricks Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jon Salzman Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Sheila Allen Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Monty Cox Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jack Cornish Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Susan Muir Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
Knox White Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000014
Tommy Ray Sullivan Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Tony Cridlin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Kathleen McKernin Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Catherine Hardwicke Art Director art direction 183 9000004
William Griffis Actor Maitre d' 1 1000026
John Garver Actor Waiter 1 1000027
Terry Loughlin Actor Wine Steward 1 1000028
Collin Bernsen Actor Tom Robertson 1 1000025
Edita Hill Actor Juanita 1 1000024
Michael Genevie Actor 1st Guest 1 1000021
Osamu Sakabe Actor Nakamura 1 1000022
Howard Kingkade Actor 2nd Guest 1 1000023
Adam C Eichhorst Actor Teenager 1 1000029
Jeffrey Pillars Actor Truck Driver 1 1000030
Raymond L Anderson Actor Umpire 1 1000035
Heather Lynch Actor Young Ellen 1 1000036
James Douglas Actor Mr Ripley 1 1000037
Sky Berdahl Actor Young Clip 1 1000034
Whit Edwards Actor Young Jerry 1 1000033
Richie Devaney Actor Young Larry 1 1000031
Bruce Evers Actor Team Coach 1 1000032
Martin Thompson Actor Guest Stilton 1 1000020
Sari Caine Actor Girl 1 1000019
Rene Russo Actor Cindy Jo 1 1000007
Jay O Sanders Actor Jackie Earle 1 1000008
Maury Chaykin Actor Guzelman 1 1000009
Bill McCutcheon Actor Leo Hansen 1 1000006
Hart Bochner Actor Niles Pender 1 1000005
Linda Hamilton Actor Ellen Burrows 1 1000002
Michael Caine Actor Mike 1 1000003
Jon Lovitz Actor Clip Metzler 1 1000004
Pat Corley Actor Harry Burrows 1 1000010
Douglas Seale Actor Boswell 1 1000011
Kathy Ireland Actor Gina 1 1000016
Andy Stahl Actor Jerry Haskins 1 1000017
Bryan Buffinton Actor Boy 1 1000018
Tony Longo Actor Huge Guy 1 1000015
Jeff Weiss Actor Ludwig 1 1000014
Courteney Cox Actor Jewel Jagger 1 1000012
Doug Barron Actor Lewis Flick 1 1000013
Chris Stacy Actor Teammate 1 1000038
Jesse J Donnelly Actor The Cop 1 1000039
Thomas R Bryant Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Tommy Dorsett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Don Roth Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Norman Hollyn Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael R Miller Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dan Kneece Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Ben Martin Photography stills 120835 6000006
Ron Lambert Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Karen Wanderman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Seymour Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Naomi Shohan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Melissa Matthies Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
David Newman Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Allan Mason Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Tim Boyle Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Chyna Thomson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Nic Milner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Jim Cruickshank Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Orr Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Cleve Landsberg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Susan B. Landau Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Laurence Mark Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
James Orr Director n/a 2 2000001
James Orr Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jim Cruickshank Producer n/a 3 3000002
Craig Huston Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Daniel R Suhart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Bigham Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000008
Alex Thomson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alex Thomson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Pamela Hoffman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Kathy Zatarga Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
David Michael Katz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John B Griffin Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
James Belushi Actor Larry Burrows 1 1000001
Synopsis
A man gets a chance to see how his life would have been if he'd won a high school baseball playoff.