Blown Away (1994)

Blown Away
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 1mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller
Keywords police, terrorism
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Steve Blalock Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Vince Deadrick Jr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eddie Conna Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Paul Dallas Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Vincent Deadrick Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Irena Deadrick Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Academy of Irish Dance Choreographer dance choreography(Boston) 120803 17000002
Liam Harney Choreographer dance choreography(Boston) 120803 17000001
Bill Greenberg Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000008
Jon Falkengren Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Craig Kohtala Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
James R Hale Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Brad Davis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Rick Marcena Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Kathi Evans Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Kelly Fein Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Kurtis Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Marian Green Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dayna O'Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Bob Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Norm McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jim McConnell Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Dave Page Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Courtney Rains Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Wally Rose Stunts n/a 240 19000030
JP Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Brian Ricci Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Paul Marini Stunts n/a 240 19000021
James Logan Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Gene Harrison Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Clifford Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Debbie Greg Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Gene Holley Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Larry Holt Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Frank Lloyd Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Mike Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Mark P. Freeman Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Hank Sheppard Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor ADR assistant sound editor 222 14000010
Robert Heffernan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000009
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Jack Woods ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Carmen Flores de Tanis Assistant Sound Editor ADR assistant sound editor 222 14000011
Sharon H Smith Assistant Sound Editor ADR assistant sound editor 222 14000012
Linda Difranco Assistant Sound Editor digital assistant sound editor 222 14000015
Amie Williams Assistant Sound Editor digital assistant sound editor 222 14000014
Donny Blank Assistant Sound Editor digital assistant sound editor 222 14000013
Sukey Fontelieu ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Bobbi Banks ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Maryellen James Makeup Artist (Boston) 120801 13000012
Steve LaPorte Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Edouard F Henriques Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Elizabeth Sortor Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Corinne Sessarego ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Susan Dudeck ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Beth Bergeron ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Douglas Kent Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Michele Pleis-Stirber Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000017
Mark Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000030
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000029
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000028
Bob Newlan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000032
Stuart M Abramson Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jerry A Solomon Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Michael Amorelli Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Peter Smolian Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000027
Bruce Bell Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000026
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000020
Tom McNamara Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000019
Craig Weintraub Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000018
Donald Sylvester Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000021
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
Reuben Domingo Foley Editor n/a 221 14000025
Nash Michael Foley Editor n/a 221 14000024
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000023
John-Clay Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Paul Short Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Jess Anscott Other greens person 120795 26000007
George Stuart Other stand-by painter 120795 26000006
Gary A Clark Other paint foreman 120795 26000005
Richard Kite Other cable 120795 26000004
Jody Paul Other associate(to John Watson) 120795 26000008
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000009
Ryan Webb Other cable(Boston) 120795 26000012
Dana Isenberg Other production secretary(Boston) 120795 26000011
Judy Brown Other studio teacher 120795 26000010
Pete Gregory Other recordist 120795 26000003
Tony Jenkins Other recordist 120795 26000002
Victor Akopian Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Joe Gagliardi Transportation Captain (Boston) 272 25000016
J R Arnold Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Jerry W Jackson Transportation Coordinator (Boston) 271 25000018
Billy O'Brien Transportation Coordinator (Boston) 271 25000019
Julie Moyeda Other payroll clerk 120795 26000001
Brad Jacques Apprentice apprentice editor(Boston) 120976 25000021
Scott Wolf Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000020
Arlen J Johnson Other foreman(Boston) 120795 26000013
Suzy Abbott Other charge painter(Boston) 120795 26000014
Dick Loring Thanks n/a 121115 26000027
Chuck O'Connell Thanks n/a 121115 26000026
Michael Quinlin Thanks n/a 121115 26000025
Paul Hill Thanks n/a 121115 26000028
Stan Kurowski Thanks n/a 121115 26000029
Patti Hawn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
David Mugar Thanks n/a 121115 26000031
Daniel S Mahoney Thanks n/a 121115 26000030
Patrick Harrington Thanks n/a 121115 26000024
Thomas M Menino Thanks n/a 121115 26000023
A Paul Cellucci Thanks n/a 121115 26000017
William Weld Thanks n/a 121115 26000016
Bob Molloy Thanks n/a 121115 26000015
Linda Peterson Warren Thanks n/a 121115 26000018
Tim Grafft Thanks n/a 121115 26000019
James Kauffman Thanks n/a 121115 26000022
Ilyas Bhatti Thanks n/a 121115 26000021
Robin Dawson Thanks n/a 121115 26000020
Elizabeth Smith Production Assistant (Boston) 275 25000014
Ian Bearce Production Assistant (Boston) 275 25000013
Dana Bickel Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000003
William D Harrison Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Stephanie Powell Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dan Hall Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Clay Pinney Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
J Baker Dziak Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000005
Mike Edmonson Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000008
Jeff Denes Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000007
Al Broussard Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000006
Ed Vega Construction key scenic painter(Boston) 120900 21000004
Jamie Archer Construction Coordinator (Boston) 276 21000003
Richard Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Erik Stabenau Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Keith Siglinger Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Richard J Bayard Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Cliff Bergman Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Paul Calabria Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Hans Metz Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000009
Steven Riley Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000010
John Koenigsberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Matt Kennett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Melissa Levander Production Assistant set dressing production assistant 275 25000005
Alex Ivanch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kevin Keefe Production Assistant (Boston) 275 25000009
Bryan C "Breech" Alford Production Assistant (Boston) 275 25000012
Eran Loebl Production Assistant (Boston) 275 25000011
James Canniffe Production Assistant (Boston) 275 25000010
Michelle Waters Assistant (to Jeff Bridges) 120820 25000004
Jimmy Burns Assistant (to Tommy Lee Jones) 120820 25000003
Cliff Bernay Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Ken Adachi Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mark Yuricich Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000011
James L Paulson Assistant Props assistant property(Boston) 120904 24000003
Erika Petersson Assistant Props assistant property(Boston) 120904 24000004
Stephen Hollocker Assistant (to Lloyd Segan) 120820 25000002
Jules A Levy Assistant (to John Watson) 120820 25000001
Michael Milgrom Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Anthony F Veader Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Steven Frank Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000008
Jeff MacLean Location Manager (Boston) 193 5000008
David D Collins Location Manager (Boston) 193 5000007
Ron Quigley Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Clifford T E Roseman Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Renata Stoia Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Dayna O'Brien Walley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Lori Hornung Location Coordinator (Boston) 120877 5000012
Christine Baer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Xochi Blymyer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Christopher T Gerrity Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Rice Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Joe Batteer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Graham Yost Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Joe Batteer From Story n/a 120870 4000005
John Rice From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Josh McLaglen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Dean O'Brien Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jay Roach From Story n/a 120870 4000007
Paul Bellman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Dorothy Aufiero Assistant Production Coordinator (Boston) 192 5000015
Bruce Birmelin Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Tommy Dickson Projectionist (Boston) 121104 6000013
Rick Whitfield Video 24-frame video 120800 6000012
Aaron Katz Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000011
Joel Warren Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Jorge Sanchez Loader n/a 120956 6000016
Tim Wellburn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Keith Parrish Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Jesse Dodd Dailies dailies transfer recordist 120999 6000017
T Fouts Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Anthony Cavaciuti Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Krishna Rao Camera Operator A camera operator 239 6000003
Greg Ramsey Director of Photography (Macro unit) 120780 6000002
Peter Levy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alicia Weber Camera Operator B camera operator 239 6000004
Stephen St John Steadicam Operator B camera/ Steadicam operator 232 6000005
Mark Figueroa Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Frederick Iannone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Greg Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Rudy Gaines Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dean O'Brien Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Josh McLaglen Actor 1st Prison Guard 1 1000015
Patricia A Heine Actor Connie 1 1000014
Brendan Burns Actor Kevin 1 1000013
Lucinda Weist Actor Nancy 1 1000012
Ken Kerman Actor 2nd Prison Guard 1 1000016
David Hodges Actor Prisoner 1 1000017
David B Nowell Actor Helicopter News Cameraman 1 1000020
Alan Purwin Actor 2nd Helicopter Pilot 1 1000019
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Actor 1st Helicopter Pilot 1 1000018
Ruben Santiago-Hudson Actor Blanket 1 1000011
Lloyd Catlett Actor Bama 1 1000010
Lloyd Bridges Actor Max O'Bannon 1 1000004
Suzy Amis Actor Kate 1 1000003
Tommy Lee Jones Actor Ryan Gaerity 1 1000002
Forest Whitaker Actor Anthony Franklin 1 1000005
Stephi Lineburg Actor Lizzy 1 1000006
Chris DeOni Actor Cortez 1 1000009
Caitlin Clarke Actor Rita 1 1000008
John Finn Actor Captain Roarke 1 1000007
Dee Nelson Actor Mother 1 1000021
Judd Daniel King Actor Justin 1 1000022
Dahlia Salem Actor n/a 1 1000035
John Farrell Actor Wedding Band 1 1000034
George Landers Actor Wedding Band 1 1000033
Stephen Hopkins Director n/a 2 2000001
John Watson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lloyd Segan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Pen Densham Producer n/a 3 3000003
Richard Barton Lewis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Terry O'Shea Actor Wedding Band 1 1000032
Larry Reyolds Actor Wedding Band 1 1000031
Michael Macklin Actor 1st TV Reporter 1 1000025
Whitney Cline Actor Babysitter 1 1000024
Chris O'Neill Actor Boyle 1 1000023
Sara Edwards Actor 2nd TV Reporter 1 1000026
Evelyn Lee-Jones Actor Gospel Singer 1 1000027
Michael Reyolds Actor Wedding Band 1 1000030
Faleena Hopkins Actor Irish Girl 1 1000029
Mark Berry Actor Motorcycle Cop 1 1000028
Chuck Michael Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Steve Bissinger Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Barbara Mesney Set Designer (Boston) 202 9000006
Robert Fechtman Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Lawrence Hubbs Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Stephen Cooper Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Robb Bihun Storyboard Artist storybaord artist 199 9000007
Pat Buffolino Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Lisa Nagid Art Department Coordinator (Boston) 195 9000011
Leonard Lucas Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Bobbie Frankel Lead Person (Boston) 120957 9000009
Peg Cummings Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Graysmark Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Aretha Franklin Song Performer ("All Night Long" "You'll Lose A Good Thing") 120788 8000034
The Sundays Song Performer ("Here's Where the Story Ends") 120788 8000033
The Wolfe Tones Song Performer ("A Nation Once Again") 120788 8000032
October Project Song Performer ("Return to Me") 120788 8000035
The Jayhawks Song Performer ("Darling Today") 120788 8000036
Bekka Bramlett Song Performer ("Take Me Home") 120788 8000039
Joe Cocker Song Performer ("Take Me Home") 120788 8000038
Big Head Todd And The Monsters Song Performer ("In the Morning") 120788 8000037
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Allison Cowitt Casting n/a 179 10000002
Joe McCloskey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Joe I Tompkins Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000007
Wendy M Craig Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Barnaby Smith Costumes costumer(Boston) 120828 13000004
Wayne Allen Costumes costumer(Boston) 120828 13000007
Ann Powderly Costumes costumer(Boston) 120828 13000006
Debbie Holbrook Costumes costumer(Boston) 120828 13000005
Herb Williams Technical Advisor (Los Angeles Police Bomb Sqaud) 537 12000006
Bob Molloy Technical Advisor (Boston Police Bomb Sqaud) 537 12000005
Samantha Osborne Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Raquel Osborne Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Rachel Davies Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Nina Foch Consultant consultant to Stephen Hopkins 120784 12000001
Jeff Levison Consultant DTS consultant 120784 12000004
Mike Costello Consultant technical consultant(Boston) 120784 12000003
Don Stewart Consultant technical consultant(Boston) 120784 12000002
The Pogues Song Performer ("Tuesday Morning") 120788 8000031
Roger Davies Song song producer("Take Me Home") 120859 8000030
David Bifano Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000004
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Jacqueline Tager Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Alan Silvestri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Pilar McCurry Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
William Ross Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Happy Walters Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Ken Karmen Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Lisa Linder Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Karen Kory Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Simon Coke Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
John Edwards-Younger Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Duncan Burns Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
Patrick Gregston Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Steve Mesner Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000010
Kate Levine Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000009
Bono Song songs("With or Without You" I Still Haven't Found What I'm Looking For") 120859 8000010
Dave "The Edge" Evans Song songs("With or Without You" I Still Haven't Found What I'm Looking For") 120859 8000011
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000024
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000023
Gary Louris Song ("Darling Today") 120859 8000022
Todd Park Mohr Song ("In the Morning") 120859 8000025
Steve Kipner Song ("Take Me Home") 120859 8000026
Chris Lord-Alge Song song producer("Take Me Home") 120859 8000029
John Capek Song ("Take Me Home") 120859 8000028
Marc Jordan Song ("Take Me Home") 120859 8000027
Mark Olson Song ("Darling Today") 120859 8000021
Julie Flanders Song ("Return to Me") 120859 8000020
Peter Stacey Song ("Tuesday Morning") 120859 8000014
Larry Mullen Jr. Song songs("With or Without You" I Still Haven't Found What I'm Looking For") 120859 8000013
Adam Clayton Song songs("With or Without You" I Still Haven't Found What I'm Looking For") 120859 8000012
David Gavurin Song ("Here's Where the Story Ends") 120859 8000015
Harriet Wheeler Song ("Here's Where the Story Ends") 120859 8000016
Emil Adler Song ("Return to Me") 120859 8000019
Barbara Lynn Ozen Song ("You'll Lose A Good Thing") 120859 8000018
Curtis Reginald Lewis Song ("All Night Long") 120859 8000017
Jeff Bridges Actor Jimmy Dove 1 1000001
Synopsis
A member of a city bomb squad is the target of a villain from his past.