The Juror (1996)

Juror
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords courtroom, mafia
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tricia Linklater Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Kimberly Harris ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Drake Jenevein Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Mark Pappas Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000007
Paul Parsons ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000002
David B Cohn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
William A Campbell Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Mary C Gierczak Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Jennifer Alexander Wardrobe Supervisor (Mexico unit) 120908 13000016
Adolfo Ramirez Wardrobe Supervisor (Mexico unit) 120908 13000017
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Michael Magill Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Richard Burton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Alison Fisher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Patricio Libenson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Noah Blough Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
John Morris Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Fernando Camara Sound production mixer(Mexico unit) 120816 14000014
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Greg P Russell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Les Lazarowitz Sound production mixer 120816 14000013
Emily Loreto Wardrobe assistant wardrobe supervisor 120823 13000013
Raul Sarmiento Makeup (Mexico unit) 353 13000012
Jesus Guerrero Extras Casting (Mexico unit) 120851 10000005
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Edna Arriola Extras Casting (Mexico unit) 120851 10000006
Jorge Guerrero Extras Casting (Mexico unit) 120851 10000007
Samuel V. Franco Technical Advisor Guatemalan technical advisor(Mexico unit) 537 12000001
Brett Goldstein Casting Associate casting associates 160 10000003
Claudia Becker Casting (Mexico unit) 179 10000002
Leslie Dill Art Department artwork(SoHo Gallery scene) 120843 9000013
Laurie Simmons Art Department artwork(SoHo Gallery scene) 120843 9000014
Rachel Stevens Art Department artwork(SoHo Gallery scene) 120843 9000015
Louis J DiGiaimo Casting n/a 179 10000001
Luciana Cabarga Liaison location liaison(Mexico unit) 121064 12000002
Anna Roth Production Consultant Mexican production consultant(Mexico unit) 120897 12000003
Bertha Chiu Hair Stylist (Mexico unit) 120799 13000008
Rick Provenzano Hair Stylist (for Alec Baldwin) 120799 13000007
Leslie Fuller Makeup key makeup 353 13000009
Richard Dean Makeup (for Demi Moore) 353 13000010
Carl Fullerton Makeup (for Alec Baldwin) 353 13000011
Lyndell Quiyou Hair Stylist (for Demi Moore) 120799 13000006
Alan E Schubert Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Colleen Atwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nancy Natalie Cone Costumes costumer(for Demi Moore) 120828 13000002
Myron Baker Costumes costumer(for Alec Baldwin) 120828 13000003
Francesca Paris Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Mark Lanza Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Shawn Murphy Sound Mixer score recorder and mixer 230 14000022
Erin Sachi Cunningham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kristin Cameron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
David J Davoli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Terry Ham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Vonzel Henderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Glenn Zoller Assistant (to Alec Baldwin) 120820 25000006
Steven W McKinney Assistant (to Patrick McCormick) 120820 25000005
Mary Duff Assistant (to Irwin Winkler) 120820 25000001
Robin Kay Assistant (to Irwin Winkler) 120820 25000002
Karen Cowan Assistant (to Rob Cowan) 120820 25000003
Darrin Denlinger Assistant (to Brian Gibson) 120820 25000004
Shelly Keiser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jodi Reiner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Patty Willett Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Ron Vignone Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000020
Gary R Wordham Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Columbia Moya Other choreograher(Mexico unit) 120795 26000003
Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Javier Gunther Transportation Coordinator (Mexico unit) 271 25000019
Richard Holston Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Mark "Hunter" Reinking Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Anthony Savini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Daneen Conroy Production Associate n/a 120822 25000016
Mike Hyde Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Jorge Gonzalez Property Master (Mexico unit) 120805 24000003
James Mazzola Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Phil Neilson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Madalyn Burza Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Gary Tacon Stunt Man Alec Baldwin's stunt double 121002 19000002
George Aguilar Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Teresa Bellettieri Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Greg Manson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
James H Pollard Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Ray Quinlan Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
George Patsos Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Gustavo Covarrubias Key Grip (Mexico unit) 263 15000003
William Patsos Grip n/a 365 15000004
Pete Corby Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Nicholas J Giangiulio Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Ottesen Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Charles Colladay Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000003
Daniel Ottesen Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Kyle Cooper Main Title Design main & end titles 120925 23000006
Thomas McDermott Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael Lloyd Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000002
Saffron Kenny Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000001
Cinda Lin James Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jennifer Lamb Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Brian Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Fred Merusi Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ann Messner Art Department artwork(SoHo Gallery scene) 120843 9000012
Paula Hayes Art Department Annie Laird's art boxes designer 120843 9000011
Daniel Martinez Actor Jeep Guy 1 1000035
Luisa Huertas Actor Car Rental Agent 1 1000034
Melissa Murray Actor Lainie 1 1000036
Brett Barsky Actor Jesse 1 1000037
Denise Burse Actor secretary 1 1000038
Fiona Gallagher Actor Ticket Agent 1 1000033
Anne Bobby Actor Ticket Agent 1 1000032
Steve Santosusso Actor Dom 1 1000028
Peter Rini Actor Archangelo 1 1000029
Gayle Scott Actor Party Singer 1 1000030
Gary R Wordham Actor Flirting Intern 1 1000031
Jose Senteno Actor Gold Tooth 1 1000039
Kalani Queypo Actor Deer Dancer 1 1000040
Rob Cowan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Irwin Winkler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Patrick McCormick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ted Tally Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
George Dawes Green Source Material (from novel) ("The Juror") 120793 4000002
Brian Gibson Director n/a 2 2000001
Al Cerullo Jr. Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000045
Alejandro Cobo Garcia Actor Deer Dancer 1 1000041
Rauol Morales Actor Shooter 1 1000042
Marco Quezaza Actor Shooter 1 1000043
Jose Jara Actor Gunman 1 1000044
Chuck Zito Actor Frankie 1 1000027
Randy Jurgensen Actor Court Clerk 1 1000026
Matt Craven Actor Boone 1 1000009
Michael Constantine Actor Judge Weitzel 1 1000008
Todd Susman Actor Bozeman 1 1000010
Michael Rispoli Actor Joseph Boffano 1 1000011
Julie Halston Actor Inez 1 1000012
Tony Lo Bianco Actor Louie Boffano 1 1000007
Lindsay Crouse Actor Tallow 1 1000006
Alec Baldwin Actor The Teacher 1 1000002
Joseph Gordon-Levitt Actor Oliver 1 1000003
Anne Heche Actor Juliet 1 1000004
James Gandolfini Actor Eddie 1 1000005
Frank Adonis Actor DeCicco 1 1000013
Matthew Cowles Actor Rodney 1 1000014
Rosemary DeAngelis Actor Mrs Riggio 1 1000022
Robin Moseley Actor Matron 1 1000021
Joe Perrino Actor Thomas Riggio 1 1000023
James McCauley Actor Carew 1 1000024
William Hill Actor Walters 1 1000025
Frances Foster Actor Housewife 1 1000020
Tom Signorelli Actor Locksmith 1 1000019
Polly Adams Actor Forewoman 1 1000015
Jack Gilpin Actor Accountant 1 1000016
Chuck Cooper Actor Stockbroker 1 1000017
Charles Landry Actor Musician 1 1000018
Carol Cuddy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Matthias Ehrenberg Unit Production Manager (Mexico unit) 182 5000002
David Olson Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Artie Kane Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Tim Sternberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Jim Schulte Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Mark Helfrich Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Sam Adelman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Victoria Jensen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Robert Garrett Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Steve Swanson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Deborah Dreyer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Denis Zack Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Michael Zansky Scenic Artist chargeman scenic artist 745 9000009
Bruce Lee Gross Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Fernando Ramirez Art Director (Mexico unit) 183 9000005
Charley Beal Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Robert Elhai Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Jan Roelfs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Pope Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Enrique Estevez Set Decorator (Mexico unit) 165 9000003
Bob Reitano Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gloria Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Lynn Lewis Lovett Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Mariano Carranco Location Manager (Mexico unit) 193 5000009
Jennifer Campbell Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000011
Emily R Gamboa Production Coordinator production office coordinator(Mexico unit) 162 5000012
Jenny Peek DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Megan Monaghan Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Joaquin Silva Assistant Director (Mexico unit) 163 5000007
Amy Sayres Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Christopher Swartout Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Paul Pedreira Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sebastian Silva Assistant Director (Mexico unit) 163 5000006
Lauri Pitkus Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
James M Anderson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jose Gutierrez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Mexico unit) 120849 6000009
Heriberto Gutierrez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Mexico unit) 120849 6000008
Andy Schwartz Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Michael Proscia Jr. Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000011
Enrique Sanchez Lighting assistant lighting technician(Mexico unit) 798 6000012
Ron Zarilla Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Jim Belletier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Peter R Norman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Craig DiBona Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Henner Hofmann Camera Operator (Mexico unit) 239 6000004
Scott Rathner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Demi Moore Actor Annie Laird 1 1000001
Synopsis
Annie Laird is a single mother who becomes embroiled in a dangerous game when she is chosen to serve as a juror in a trial of a powerful mobster. A vote to aquit is the only thing that ensures her and her son's safety, but the shadowy figure pulling the strings might not let it end there.