He Got Game (1998)

He Got Game
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 14mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Sports, Urban
Keywords basketball, family, prison
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Hank Shocklee Song n/a 120859 8000011
Xiomara Comrie Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Kerwin Young Song n/a 120859 8000023
Gary G-Wiz Song n/a 120859 8000021
Phil Oetiker Director of Photography director of photography/operator(Indianapolis crew) 120780 6000002
Marshall McGee Cable Operator (North Carolina crew) 120964 15000022
Kelly Borisy Dolly Grip (Chicago crew) 264 15000021
Lamont Crawford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Christopher Skutch Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
John Mitchell Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000024
Victoria Brown McCready Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Patricia Holmes Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul Spaniel Electrician (North Carolina crew) 450 15000019
Amy T Carter Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
John B Finn Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Michael J Burke Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Kevin W Flynn Grip n/a 365 15000012
Chris Vaccaro Grip n/a 365 15000011
Adam Bianchi Grip n/a 365 15000010
Rick Marroquin Grip n/a 365 15000013
Craig Vaccaro Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
Carmen Rodriquez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
William Gilleran Grip construction grip 365 15000016
Charles Goodman Grip construction grip 365 15000015
Gary Hildebrand Gaffer (Indianapolis crew) 268 15000018
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Anthony Baldasare Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Douglas Young III Assistant Props prop assistant(North Carolina crew) 120904 24000002
Rich Devine Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Joan Winters Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000003
Jim Williams Props props assistant 120817 24000004
Gillian Albinski Props key prop(North Carolina crew) 120817 24000005
Richard Owings Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000004
David Zambrana Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000003
Zelmer H Bothic II Assistant (to Spike Lee) 120820 25000002
Paulette Clark Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
Wilfred Caban Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
James Cariot Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Brian Becker Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Lisa France Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tony Arnaud Grip n/a 365 15000009
John Farrell Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Lou Miller Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Vincenzo Rotondo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Michael Dunn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Erwin Brown Construction shop manager 120900 21000006
Nicholas R Miller Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Jeffrey Ward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Merrick Key Grip (North Carolina crew) 263 15000007
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
David Boulton ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Michael Tavares Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Paul A Simmons Jr. Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Annette Kudrak ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Pam DeMetruis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Micah Solomon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Ben Posnak Audio audio operator(New York/VTR crew) 120810 14000007
Alex Soto Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Kimberly R McCord Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Sandi Figueroa Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Jeff Hawley Set Costumer (North Carolina crew) 121008 13000011
Anita Gibson Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Yolanda Ramsay Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000003
Larry Cherry Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Sandra Hernandez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Herita Jones Makeup Artist (North Carolina crew) 120801 13000005
Barbara Bilkerdijk Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000006
Mindy Bass Set Costumer (North Carolina crew) 121008 13000010
Lynn Bowling Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Tarnita Sumpter Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Alice Cruz Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Kathleen King Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Bruce Crouch Boom Operator (North Carolina crew) 215 14000010
Ray Flynn Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Ed Novick Sound Recordist (Indianapolis crew) 331 14000025
Mathew Price Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Allan Byer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Ronald Paul Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Reinhart Peschke Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Jill Merritt Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000005
Jonathan Graham Key Grip key contruction grip 263 15000006
Robert M Andres Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Jim Miller Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Eugene Gearty Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Blake Leyh Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Jennifer Ralston Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Kam Chan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Ben Cheah Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Marko Constanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Clete Ritta Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Glenfield Payne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Kevin Lee Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Peter Waggoner Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Tom Fleischman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Damien Donohue Grip n/a 365 15000008
Geeta Gandbhir Assistant n/a 120820 25000006
Candace Crane Other production intern 120795 26000023
Careen Fowles Other production intern 120795 26000024
Eboni Cooper Other production intern 120795 26000022
Allison Cho Other production intern 120795 26000021
Michael Alvarez Other production intern 120795 26000020
Caran Harshfield Other production intern 120795 26000025
Kimberly Hayes Other production intern 120795 26000026
Cybel Martin Other production intern 120795 26000030
Andrea Levermore Other production intern 120795 26000029
Erin King Other production intern 120795 26000028
Kevin James Other production intern 120795 26000027
Kenneth Gaskins Other teamster captain 120795 26000019
Ruth Ann Cecetka Other scenic shop person 120795 26000018
Larry DeCarmine Other cable person 120795 26000011
Michael Buck Other Technocrane operator 120795 26000010
Joe Cuzan Other Technocrane operator 120795 26000009
Stuart Allen Other Technocrane operator 120795 26000008
Steve Balzarini Other cable person 120795 26000012
Kennethia Flonnoy Other design coordinator 120795 26000013
Lauren Doner Other scenic foreman 120795 26000017
Beverly Jones Other key contruction electric 120795 26000016
Greg Criscuolo Other foreman 120795 26000015
Bill Bourne Other parking coordinator 120795 26000014
LeRoy McCarthy Other production intern 120795 26000031
Yolanda Shelton Other production intern 120795 26000032
Ellis R Davis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Mark A Christie Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Chris Weiller Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Tim Hallen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Marc Perman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Jeremiah A DeBerry Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Jackie Bazan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Kieran Shea Manager location manager(New York) 120827 28000002
Stephen Andrzejewski Manager location manager(Chicago crew) 120827 28000001
Ed Smith Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Jeff Van Gundy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Ernie Grunfeld Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Kristen Laube Other loader(North Carolina crew) 120795 26000036
Alan Aguilar Other chef 120795 26000035
Jamel Thornton Other production intern 120795 26000034
Marcella Steingart Other production intern 120795 26000033
Carlton "Chuck D" Ridenhour Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Dr. Rudolph F Crew Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Dave Checketts Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Billy Hunter Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
David Stern Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Martin P Kopelowitz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Ernie Jew Other cam-remote 120795 26000007
Malcolm Murray Other electric 120795 26000006
John E Rice Sr. Transportation Captain (North Carolina crew) 272 25000022
Michael C Easter Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
Monica Ruiz Ziegler Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000021
Sam Verni Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000020
Gaston Pierre Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000019
Sonja Singleton Office Assistant key office production assistant 120996 25000024
Tjamal Noni Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000025
Barry Littman Production production attorney 120824 25000029
Duane Cochran Office Assistant key office production assistant(North Carolina crew) 120996 25000028
Sherry Chow Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000027
Audra Polk Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000026
Alvin J Moore Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000018
Monica Kitchen Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000017
Michael "Boogie" Pinckney Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000010
Kelley Pate Assistant (to Malik Sayeed) 120820 25000009
Salaahuddin Muhammed Assistant (to Denzel Washington) 120820 25000008
Arthur Schlenger Assistant n/a 120820 25000007
Laurie Jackson Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000011
Ademola McMullen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Rodney Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Albert Massiah Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Ithiell B Yisrael Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Rafael Osorio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000030
Cress Horne Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000031
William Gore Driver n/a 273 25000047
Thomas Coleman Driver n/a 273 25000046
Stevie Leach Driver n/a 273 25000045
Raymond Moyer Driver n/a 273 25000044
Debora LiLavois Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000048
David Bausch Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Carl Johnson Other electric 120795 26000005
David Franzoni Other electric 120795 26000004
Thom Cioccio Other loader 120795 26000003
Don Marx Other NFL operator 120795 26000002
Paul Wiener Driver n/a 273 25000043
Joseph Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000042
Gary Gualles Driver n/a 273 25000035
Freddie Meyer Driver n/a 273 25000034
Lance DeJesus Driver n/a 273 25000033
William P Davis Driver n/a 273 25000032
George Collins Driver n/a 273 25000036
James Jelardi Driver n/a 273 25000037
John W Collins Driver n/a 273 25000041
John M Hicks Driver n/a 273 25000040
John C Hicks Driver n/a 273 25000039
Jarrid Meyer Driver n/a 273 25000038
Earl Smith Liaison 40 Acres liaison 121064 12000006
Mike Saunders Consultant trainer 120784 12000003
Mark Breland Actor Man With Gat 1 1000064
Lamar Tookes Actor "I Love You" Leech 1 1000063
Kelli-Lin McMillan Actor "I Love You" Leech 1 1000062
Harry Philipe Actor "I Love You" Leech 1 1000061
Heather Hunter Actor Female in Sex Montage 1 1000065
Christopher Wynkoop Actor the John 1 1000066
Felicia Finley Actor Molly 1 1000070
Kim Director Actor Lynn 1 1000069
Lori Rom Actor June 1 1000068
Alonzo Scales Actor Goose 1 1000067
Jamie Hector Actor "I Love You" Leech 1 1000060
Gary Frith Actor "I Love You" Leech 1 1000059
J C Mackenzie Actor Doctor Cone 1 1000052
Ray Clay Actor Tech U Announcer 1 1000051
Stuart O. Scott Actor TV Announcer 1 1000050
Gus Johnson Actor PSAL Announcer 1 1000049
Coati Mundi Actor Clerk in Motel 1 1000053
Avery Glymph Actor Sneaker Clerk 1 1000054
Dionne D Phillips Actor "I Love You" Leech 1 1000058
Angela Meryl Actor "I Love You" Leech 1 1000057
Lin Que Ayoung Actor "I Love You" Leech 1 1000056
Ciara A Shields Actor Mary's Friend 1 1000055
Tiffany Jones Actor Buffy 1 1000071
Jill Kelly Actor Suzie 1 1000072
Beth Tyler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Geoffrey Ryan Location Manager (North Carolina crew) 193 5000009
Al Valentine Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Karen L Thorson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Cynthia Abrams Script Supervisor (North Carolina crew) 191 5000011
Miles Ferguson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Ola Akinmowo Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000016
Peggy Porter Production Coordinator (North Carolina crew) 162 5000015
David Bausch Production Coordinator (Indianapolis crew) 162 5000014
Betty Chin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Sarah Gyllenstierna Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Tracey Hinds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jon Kilik Producer n/a 3 3000001
Spike Lee Director n/a 2 2000001
Tony Paige Actor Correction Officer 1 1000074
Jennifer Esposito Actor Ms Janus 1 1000073
Spike Lee Producer n/a 3 3000002
Spike Lee Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mike Ellis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mike Phillips Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Barry Alexander Brown Assistant Director 2nd unit director 163 5000002
Jon Kilik Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robin Roberts Actor Himself 1 1000048
Michael Jordan Actor Himself 1 1000047
Travis Best Actor Sip 1 1000017
Arthur Nascarella Actor Coach Cincotta 1 1000016
Lonette McKee Actor Martha Shuttlesworth 1 1000015
John Turturro Actor Coach Billy Sunday 1 1000014
Walter McCarty Actor Mance 1 1000018
Johnathan Wallace Actor Lonnie 1 1000019
Saul Stein Actor Prison Guard Books 1 1000023
Leonard Roberts Actor D'Andre Mackey 1 1000022
Al Palagonia Actor Dom Pagnotti 1 1000021
Rick Fox Actor Chick Deagan 1 1000020
Roger Guenveur Smith Actor Big Time Willie 1 1000013
Thomas Jefferson Byrd III Actor Sweetness 1 1000012
Hill Harper Actor Coleman 'Booger' Sykes 1 1000005
Rosario Dawson Actor Lala Bonilla 1 1000004
Milla Jovovich Actor Dakota Burns 1 1000003
Ray Allen Actor Jesus Shuttlesworth 1 1000002
Zelda Harris Actor Mary Shuttlesworth 1 1000006
Ned Beatty Actor Warden Wyatt 1 1000007
Michele Shay Actor Aunt Sally 1 1000011
Bill Nunn Actor Uncle Bubba 1 1000010
Joseph Lyle Taylor Actor Crudup 1 1000009
Jim Brown Actor Spivey 1 1000008
Ron Cephas Jones Actor Prison Guard Burwell 1 1000024
Jade Yorker Actor (Age 13) 1 1000025
Coach Robert "Bobby" Cremins Actor Himself 1 1000040
Coach Rick Pitino Actor Himself 1 1000039
Jim Boeheim Actor Himself 1 1000038
Coach George Karl Actor Himself 1 1000037
Dick Vitale Actor Himself 1 1000041
Bill Walton Actor Himself 1 1000042
Scottie Pippen Actor Himself 1 1000046
Charles Barkley Actor Himself 1 1000045
Reggie Miller Actor Himself 1 1000044
Shaquille O'Neal Actor Himself 1 1000043
Coach Clem Haskins Actor Himself 1 1000036
Coach Tom Davis Actor Himself 1 1000035
Coach Lute Olson Actor Himself 1 1000029
Coach Dean Smith Actor Himself 1 1000028
Quinn Harris Actor (Age 6) 1 1000027
Shortee Red Actor (Age 12) 1 1000026
Coach John Chaney Actor Himself 1 1000030
Coach John Thompson Actor Himself 1 1000031
Coach Denny Crum Actor Himself 1 1000034
Coach Nolan Richardson Actor Himself 1 1000033
Coach Roy Williams Actor Himself 1 1000032
Glenn I Gray II Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Charlynne Hopson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
KRS-One Song Performer ("Unstoppable") 120788 8000034
Masta Killa Song Performer ("Resurrection") 120788 8000033
Public Enemy Song Performer ("He Got Game (contains 'For What It's Worth" "Game Face (contains 'James Bond Theme')" "What You Need Is Jesus" "House of the Rising Sun (contains 'Won't Get Fooled Again')" "Resurecction" "Unstoppable" "Politics of the Sneaker Pimps") 120788 8000032
Stephen Stills Song Performer ("He Got Game (contains 'For What It's Worth')" "For What's It's Worth") 120788 8000031
The Aleems Song Performer ("Black Jesus") 120788 8000035
Wynn Thomas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Von Bartheld Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Mark Selemon Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
David Stein Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Carolyn Cartwright Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Colby Song ("SportsCenter Theme") 120859 8000030
Tony Luisi Song ("Black Jesus") 120859 8000029
Smooth Da Hustler Song ("Game Face (contains 'James Bond Theme')") 120859 8000018
Keith Shocklee Song song producer("He Got Game (contains 'For What It's Worth')" "Game Face (contains 'James Bond Theme')" "Resurrection") 120859 8000017
Stephen Stills Song songs 120859 8000016
LuQuantum Leap Song ("He Got Game (contains 'For What It's Worth')") 120859 8000015
Monty Norman Song songs("Game Face (contains 'James Bond Theme')" "James Bond Theme") 120859 8000019
D R Period Song song producer("Game Face (contains 'James Bond Theme')" song "Resurrection") 120859 8000020
KRS-One Song n/a 120859 8000028
Princess Tye Song ("Resurrection") 120859 8000027
Masta Killa Song n/a 120859 8000026
Pete Townshend Song songs("House of the Rising Sun (contains 'Won't Get Fooled Again')" "House of the Rising Sun") 120859 8000025
Mark Simon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
William Kolpin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Theron Smith Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Cherisse Gardner Extras Casting extras casting associate 120851 10000004
Winsome Sinclair Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Alpha Tyler Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for the Walt Disney Motion Pictures Group) 120791 11000001
Jason Lampkin Supervisor 40 Acres administrative supervisor 120845 11000002
Saad Hamdan Consultant trainer 120784 12000004
Denzel Washington Actor Jake Shuttlesworth 1 1000001
Tim J Carroll Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000002
Earl Monroe Consultant basketball technical consultant 120784 12000001
Aisha Coley Casting n/a 179 10000001
Erik Knight Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Lorenzo Contessa Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Cecile Bouchier Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Jeffrey L Glave Scenic Artist charge scenic artist 745 9000009
James W Callahan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
James Geyer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Keven Lock Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Elise Viola Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000017
Scott Rosenstock Lead Person leadman 120957 9000016
Richard Colwell Scenic Artist (North Carolina crew) 745 9000015
Ann Sherrill Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Carlton "Chuck D" Ridenhour Song songs("He Got Game (contains 'For What It's Worth'" "What You Need is Jesus" "House of the Rising Sun (contains 'Won't Get Fooled Again'" "Resurrection" "Unstoppable" "Politics of the Sneaker Pimps") 120859 8000014
Public Enemy Song songs 120859 8000010
Arthur Szefer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Steve Calalang Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Leigh Rathner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Carlos Omar Guerra Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
John Perkinson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(North Carolina crew) 120849 6000019
Bo Webb Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(North Carolina crew) 120849 6000020
Michael Gaynor Projectionist n/a 121104 6000024
John Bergh Video (Indianapolis crew) 120800 6000023
Cinque Lee Video video archivist 120800 6000022
John Pingry Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Chicago crew) 120849 6000021
Rochelle Edelson Camera camera scenic 120798 6000012
Don Cornett Camera Photosonics camera technician 120798 6000011
Jeff Tuffano Director of Photography director of photography/camera opeartor(North Carolina crew) 120780 6000004
Malik Hassan Sayeed Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Greg Routt Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Colin Cumberbatch Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Ellen Kuras Director of Photography director of photography/operator(Chicago crew) 120780 6000005
Gearey McLeod Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Jonas Steadman Steadicam Operator Steadicam Assistant 232 6000010
Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Bob Rudis Camera Operator video camera operator(New York/VTR crew) 239 6000008
Phil Oetiker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
David C Lee Photography still photographer 120835 6000025
Chris Fielder Film to Tape Transfer transfer assistant 121139 6000026
Leonard Bernstein Music Conductor ("Interlude") 120818 8000003
Aaron Copland Music Conductor ("John Henry" "Appalachian Spring" "Rodeo: 'Hoe-Down'" "Down a Country Lane" "The Red Pony: 'Grandfather's Story'" "Our Town" "Music for Movies: 'New England Coutryside'" "The Red Pony: 'Dream March' and 'Circus Music'" "Letter From Home" "Orchestral Vari 120818 8000002
Aaron Copland Music n/a 120781 8000001
Allyson C Johnson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Maisie Weissman Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Kathy Nelson Music Producer executive producer Public Enemy soundtrack 323 8000005
The Philharmonia Orchestra Performer ("The Red Pony: 'Grandfather's Story'" "Music for Movies: 'New England Countryside'" "The Red Pony" 'Dream March' and 'Circus Music'") 120819 8000009
The London Symphony Orchestra Performer ("John Henry" "Appalachian Spring" "Rodeo: 'Hoe-Down'" "Down a Contry Lane" "Our Town" "Letter From Home" "Orchestral Variations" "Fanfare for the Common Man" "Dance Panels: 'Pas de Trois'" "Lincoln Portrait" "Billy the Kid") 120819 8000008
Alex Steyermark Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Hank Shocklee Music Producer executive producer Public Enemy soundtrack 323 8000006
Gregory Speed Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Monica Kitchen Editorial Production Assistant editing production assistant 121035 7000007
Barry Alexander Brown Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Kuttner Camera Assistant assitant camera(Chicago crew) 120867 6000029
Mark Ginsburg Color Timer n/a 120921 6000028
Joe Violante Dailies dailies advisor 120999 6000027
Diallo Beckles Editing editorial apprentice 120901 7000002
Karen McMullen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Jennifer Martinez Editorial Production Assistant editing production assistant 121035 7000006
Noelle Penraat Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Elliot Deitch Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Susan Batson Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000005
Synopsis
A man convicted of murdering his wife is offered a chance to have his sentence lessened if he can persuade his heavily-recruited basketball star son to sign with a local college.