Cliffhanger (1993)

Cliffhanger
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Crime, Adventure, Action, Thriller, Nature
Keywords heist, terrorism
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sylvester Stallone Actor Gabe Walker 1 1000001
John Lithgow Actor Qualen 1 1000002
Michael Rooker Actor Hal Tucker 1 1000003
Janine Turner Actor Jessie Deighan 1 1000004
Rex Linn Actor Travers 1 1000005
Caroline Goodall Actor Kristel 1 1000006
Leon Robinson Actor Kynette 1 1000007
Craig Fairbrass Actor Delmar 1 1000008
Gregory Cummins Actor Ryan 1 1000009
Denis Forest Actor Heldon 1 1000010
Michelle Joyner Actor Sarah 1 1000011
Max Perlich Actor Evan 1 1000012
Paul Winfield Actor Walter Wright 1 1000013
Ralph Waite Actor Frank 1 1000014
Trey Brownell Actor Brett 1 1000015
Zach Grenier Actor Davis 1 1000016
Vyto Ruginis Actor Matheson 1 1000017
Don Davis Actor Stuart 1 1000018
Scott Hoxby Actor Agent Hayes 1 1000019
John Finn Actor Agent Michaels 1 1000020
Bruce McGill Actor Treasury Agent 1 1000021
Rosemary Dunsmore Actor Treasury Secretary 1 1000022
Kim Robillard Actor Treasury Jet Pilot 1 1000023
Jeff McCarthy Actor Pilot 1 1000024
Michael Weis Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000025
Duncan Prentice Actor Treasury Helicopter Pilot 1 1000026
Kevin Donald Actor Ray 1 1000027
Jeff Blynn Actor Marvin 1 1000028
Renny Harlin Director n/a 2 2000001
Philip Pfeiffer Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Alan Marshall Producer n/a 3 3000001
Renny Harlin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mario Kassar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Gene Hines Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
James Zatolokin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
David Rotman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Lynwood Spinks Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Tony Munafo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Jim Davidson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Ross LaManna Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael France Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Sylvester Stallone Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Michael France From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Doug Burdinski Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Roberto Malerba Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Joel Marx Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Ellen Somers Production Supervisor visual effects production supervisor(Boss Film Studios) 307 5000004
Donna Langston Line Producer visual effects line producer(Boss Film Studios) 161 5000005
Laura Fattori Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Terry Miller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael Viglietta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Luca Lachin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Howell Caldwell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Steve Danton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Albert Cho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Jeffrey Ellis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Michael Sweeney Post-Production Supervisor (Boss Film Studios) 120796 5000014
Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Emanuele Lomiry Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Claude Carrere Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Enrico Ballarin Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Giovanni Lovatelli Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Annette Haywood-Carter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Katherine Dennis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Noori Dehnahi Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000022
Philip Crescenzo Technical Supervisor (aerial unit) 120853 5000023
Judith Goodman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Dawne Alstrom Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Marilyn Nave Production Coordinator (VCE Inc) 162 5000026
Leslie Franks DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000027
Cecilia Alvarenga Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Catherine Smith Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Alex Thomson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Philip Pfeiffer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Adam Dale Director of Photography (aerial unit) 120780 6000003
David Worley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Ron Hersey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
David Breashears Camera Operator (mountain climbing unit) 239 6000006
Michael Kelem Camera Operator (aerial unit) 239 6000007
Ron Longo Camera Operator optical camera operator(Italy Plate crew) 239 6000008
Al Cox Camera Operator optical camera operator(Italy Plate crew) 239 6000009
Robert Luciano Camera Operator digital camera operator supervisor(Italy Plate crew) 239 6000010
Fred Lin Camera Operator digital camera operator(Italy Plate crew) 239 6000011
Nicola Pecorini Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Giovanni Gebbia Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
Nicola Pecorini Camera B camera 120798 6000014
Fred Harris Camera Crane Operator 120798 6000015
Craig Bloor Camera camera loader 120798 6000016
Charlie Todman Camera camera technician 120798 6000017
Jim Swanson Camera camera truck driver(aerial unit) 120798 6000018
Wayne Baker Camera camera technician(Italy Plate crew) 120798 6000019
Al Harding Camera matte camera(Italy Plate crew) 120798 6000020
Bill Hedge Camera animation camera(Italy Plate crew) 120798 6000021
Gary Jay Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000022
John Fletcher Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000023
Jonathan Taylor Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000024
Jason Wren Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000025
Randy Paik Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000026
John Cridlin Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000027
Richard Burton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(aerial unit) 120849 6000028
John Marzano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera/pilot(aerial unit) 120849 6000029
Jeffrey Greeley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(aerial unit) 120849 6000030
Tim Prince Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000031
Marco Carosi Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000032
Richard Patton Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000033
Scott Goldman Video video technician(aerial unit) 120800 6000034
George Foldi Projectionist n/a 121104 6000035
Wayne Baker Photography underwater photographer 120835 6000036
Andrew Cooper Photography stills photographer 120835 6000037
Patrick Bunce Photography stills photographer(aerial unit) 120835 6000038
Virgil Mirano Photography stills photographer(aerial unit) 120835 6000039
Alan White Photography 8 x 10 and 4 x 5 plate photography 120835 6000040
Ace Kvale Photography 4 x 5 photography 120835 6000041
Rolando Menardi Photography 4 x 5 photography 120835 6000042
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000043
Dan Statler Camera Trainee matte camera trainee(Italy Plate crew) 120998 6000044
Duane Mieliwocki Camera Equipment camera equipment coordinator(Italy Plate crew) 121010 6000045
Nic Milner Camera Assistant assistant A camera 120867 6000046
Chyna Thomson Camera Assistant assistant B camera 120867 6000047
Robert Binnall Camera Assistant assistant A camera 120867 6000048
Mark Milsome Camera Assistant assistant B camera 120867 6000049
Derek Prusak Camera Assistant camera equipment assistant(Italy Plate crew) 120867 6000050
Frank Urioste Editor n/a 172 7000001
Miller Drake Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Michael Moore Editor visual effects editor(Italy Plate crew) 172 7000003
Stuart Copley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Kelly Oxford Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Derek Brechin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Mark Eggenweiler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Edward Malone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Giorgio Conti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Giorgio DeVincenzo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Antonio Dominici Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Trevor Jones Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Trevor Jones Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000002
Guy Dagul Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000003
Brad Dechter Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000004
Lawrence Ashmore Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000005
Jeff Atmajian Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000006
David Snell Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Victoria Seale Music Coordinator (for Contemporary Media Music Productions) 206 8000008
Dan Carlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Roger King Music Producer synthesizer producer and recorder 323 8000010
Robin Glenn Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Trevor Jones Performer synthesizer performer 120819 8000012
Guy Dagul Performer synthesizer performer 120819 8000013
Matt Mercado Song ("Do You Need Some") 120859 8000015
John Vallone Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Gould Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Aurelio Crugnola Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Christiaan Wagener Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Brent Boates Art Director visual effects art director(Boss Film Studios) 183 9000005
Giuseppe Carrozza Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Paolo Luciani Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Ignazio Maccarone Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Massimiliano Paonessa Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
John Mann Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000010
Peter Mitchel Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000011
Alessandro Gentili Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Scott Bobbitt Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Montgomery Hook Lead Person cliff leadman(Italy Plate crew) 120957 9000014
Cynthia Sleiter Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000015
Franco Fumagalli Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
John Mann Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000017
Maurizio Bizzarri Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000018
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Allison Bauer Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Antonio Testa Supervisor communication supervisor 120845 11000001
David Jones Supervisor model shop supervisor(Boss Film Studios) 120845 11000002
Michelle Moen Supervisor matte department supervisor(Boss Film Studios) 120845 11000003
Michael Cooper Supervisor optical supervisor(Boss Film Studios) 120845 11000004
Les Dittert Supervisor digital optical supervisor(Pacific Data Images) 120845 11000005
Danny Gil Consultant Sylvester Stallone's trainer 120784 12000001
Zoran Perisic Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Douglas Greenfield Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000003
Bob Gaines Technical Advisor safety officer(mountain climbing unit) 537 12000004
Marco Scolaris Technical Advisor (mountain climbing unit) 537 12000005
Fabio Mancini Liaison studio liaison 121064 12000006
Cynthia Hamilton Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Angela Beale Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Giampietro Grassi Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Augusto Grassi Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Lahly Poore Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Brad Anderson Costumes Sylvester Stallone's costumer 120828 13000007
Reka Wessely Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000008
Peter Tothpal Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000009
Aldo Signoretti Hair Stylist Sylvester Stallone's hairstylist 120799 13000010
Elisabetta DeLeonardis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Gary Liddiard Makeup Sylvester Stallone's makeup 353 13000012
James Kail Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Maurizio Silvi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Tania McComas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Eileen Kastner-Delago Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Jeff Dawn Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000017
Robert Hill Wardrobe stand-by dresser 120823 13000018
Michael Dennison Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000019
Reg Samuel Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000020
Mike Boudry ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Constance Kazmer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Greg Plotts Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Lon Bender Audio n/a 120810 14000006
Kim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000007
Burtis Bills Audio n/a 120810 14000008
Todd Bassman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Peter Sullivan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Dino DiMuro Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Bruce Elliot Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Michael Minkler Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Bob Beemer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Marty Hutcherson Sound sound department engineer 120816 14000019
Wylie Stateman Sound Designer sound designer and supervisor 120915 14000020
Gregg Baxter Sound Designer sound designer and supervisor 120915 14000021
Scott Gershin Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000022
Frank Smathers Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Chris Hogan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Mark Lanza Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Glenn Morgan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Tim Cooney Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000028
Mario Massaccesi Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Aldo Colanzi Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Marty Eichman Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Tommaso Mele Key Grip (Italy) 263 15000004
David Fay Key Grip (Italy Plate crew) 263 15000005
Giovanni Tancredi Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
Giampaolo Bagala Grip n/a 365 15000007
Bruno Colanzi Grip n/a 365 15000008
Roberto DiAmanti Grip n/a 365 15000009
Luciano Micheli Grip n/a 365 15000010
Antonio Nastasi Grip n/a 365 15000011
Marcello Negretti Grip n/a 365 15000012
Marco Santarelli Grip n/a 365 15000013
Pietro Santarelli Grip n/a 365 15000014
Claudio Serantoni Grip n/a 365 15000015
Demetrio Taschini Grip n/a 365 15000016
Angelo Tiberti Grip n/a 365 15000017
Pietro Tiberti Grip n/a 365 15000018
Giampaolo Majorana Grip n/a 365 15000019
Paolo Tiberti Grip n/a 365 15000020
Gerry King Grip (Italy Plate crew) 365 15000021
Enzo Massoli Generator Operator n/a 363 15000022
Giuliano Troiano Generator Operator n/a 363 15000023
David Moroni Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Nando Massaccesi Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
Patrick Bramucci Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
Johnny Barron Gaffer key gaffer(Italy Plate crew) 268 15000027
Victor Alfieri Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Massimo Bertucci Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Francesco Brescini Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Massimo Cecchini Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Massimo DeChellis Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Giuseppe Fabrizi Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Claudio Frollano Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Nazzareno Marini Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Marco Massaccesi Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Renato Massaccesi Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Alfredo Meloni Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Claudio Terlizzi Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Otello Santoro Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Fabio Scepi Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Francesco Zaccaria Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Enzo Massoli Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Giuliano Troiano Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Tony Cridlin Dolly Grip key dolly grip 264 15000045
Kevin Fraser Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000046
Steve Isbell Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000047
Steve Harvey Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000048
Enzo Sisti Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Maria Fiorito Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Luigi Riitano Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Joanne Grant Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Karin Mercurio Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Carla Zacchia Accountant n/a 120802 16000006
Bob Jellen Production Insurance production insurance provider 120949 16000007
John Hamby Production Insurance production insurance provider 120949 16000008
Shel Bachrach Production Insurance production insurance provider 120949 16000009
Sue Walker Business Affairs operations manager(aerial unit) 120792 18000001
Steve Kosakura Motion Control motion control engineer(Italy Plate crew) 121053 19000001
Laine Liska Puppets Construction puppet sculptor(Italy Plate crew) 121093 19000002
Kevin Swigert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Mark DeAllessandro Stunt Man Sylvester Stallone's stunt double 121002 19000005
Jeff O'Haco Stunt Man Sylvester Stallone's stunt double 121002 19000006
Wolfgang Gullich Stunt Man Sylvester Stallone's climbing double 121002 19000007
Ron Kauk Stunt Man climbing double 121002 19000008
Giorgio Zangiacomo Stunts special effects climber 240 19000009
Dickey Beer Stunts stunt rigger(aerial unit) 240 19000010
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Billy Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Lisa McCullough Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Georgia Phipps Stunts n/a 240 19000015
J Rampe Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Scott Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Kevin Swigert Stunts n/a 240 19000018
David Walling Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Billy Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Simon Crane Stunts air-to-air transfer stunt 240 19000021
Armen Kachikian Animal Trainer wolf trainer(mountain climbing unit) 120962 20000001
Palmiro Aloi Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Romano Bellucci Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Benedetto Bugliosi Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Aurelio Calcaterra Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Franco DiBernardino Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Romano Di Chio Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Antonio Iavarone Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Vincenzo Mancini Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Vincenzo Marucci Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Giuliano Paravano Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Antonio Petruzziello Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Francesco Pizzonia Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Adriano Pirri Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Luciano Saltari Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Paolo Sperati Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Antonio Tedesco Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Luigi Quintili Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000017
Gianni Segurini Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Phil Hobbs Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Peter Kelly Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Tom Watson Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Phyllis Courtney Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Tom Watson Catering caterer(mountain climbing unit) 120954 22000006
Kevin Cahill Catering caterer(mountain climbing unit) 120954 22000007
Neil Krepela Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Bruno Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Jim Rygiel Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Boss Film Studios) 120866 23000003
Jay Riddle Effects Supervisor CGI project supervisor(Italy Plate crew) 120866 23000004
Kevin O'Neill Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(VCE Inc) 120866 23000005
Bill Klinger Special Effects Foreman (Boss Film Studios) 250 23000006
Pamela Easley Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000007
Darren Necessary Visual Effects astrovision technician(aerial unit) 419 23000008
Neil Krepela Visual Effects Visual Effects Director of Photography(Italy Plate crew) 419 23000009
Michael Joyce Visual Effects modelmaker(Italy Plate crew) 419 23000010
Patrick McClung Visual Effects modelmaker(Italy Plate crew) 419 23000011
Eric Schneider Visual Effects model shop coordinator(Italy Plate crew) 419 23000012
Douglas Miller Visual Effects modelmaker(Italy Plate crew) 419 23000013
Jon Warren Visual Effects modelmaker(Italy Plate crew) 419 23000014
John Ferrari Visual Effects modelmaker(Italy Plate crew) 419 23000015
Alan Faucher Visual Effects modelmaker(Italy Plate crew) 419 23000016
Gerald McClung Visual Effects modelmaker(Italy Plate crew) 419 23000017
Dwight Shook Visual Effects modelmaker(Italy Plate crew) 419 23000018
Gary Rhodaback Visual Effects modelmaker(Italy Plate crew) 419 23000019
Jeffrey Kalmus Visual Effects modelmaker(Italy Plate crew) 419 23000020
Peter Kuran Visual Effects visual and digital effects(VCE Inc) 419 23000021
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects visual effects producer(Pacific Data Images) 419 23000022
John Richardson Visual Effects Jetstar model sequence 419 23000023
John Richardson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000024
Larry Cavanaugh Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000025
Giovanni Corridori Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000026
Casey Cavanaugh Special Effects n/a 168 23000027
Neil Corbould Special Effects n/a 168 23000028
Richard Wood Special Effects n/a 168 23000029
Daniel Acon Special Effects n/a 168 23000030
Albert Bartoli Special Effects n/a 168 23000031
Renato Agostini Special Effects n/a 168 23000032
Massimo Cardajoli Special Effects n/a 168 23000033
Massimo Cristofanelli Special Effects n/a 168 23000034
Giovanni Indovino Special Effects n/a 168 23000035
Duilio Olmi Special Effects n/a 168 23000036
Claudio Quaglietti Special Effects n/a 168 23000037
Claudio Savassi Special Effects n/a 168 23000038
John McLeod Special Effects n/a 168 23000039
John Marshall Special Effects n/a 168 23000040
Sergio Allegri Special Effects special effects laborer 168 23000041
Guido DeLorenzo Special Effects special effects laborer 168 23000042
Crystal Dowd Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(aerial unit) 120917 23000043
Jennifer Bell Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Italy Plate crew) 120917 23000044
Stephen Stanton Effects Coordinator CGI coordinator(Italy Plate crew) 120917 23000045
Bruce Steinheimer Effects Assistant assistant coordinator special effects 120922 23000046
Jeff Rand Effects Assistant assistant effects technician(Italy Plate crew) 120922 23000047
Robert Dawson Titles title designer 120825 23000048
Annick Therrien Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor(aerial unit) 121082 23000049
Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter (Italy Plate crew) 120959 23000050
Alan Sonneman Matte Painter matte artist trainee(Italy Plate crew) 120959 23000051
Rhonda Gunner Graphics visual effects and video display graphics 120826 23000052
Richard Hollander Graphics visual effects and video display graphics 120826 23000053
Gregory McMurry Graphics visual effects and video display graphics 120826 23000054
John Wash Graphics visual effects and video display graphics 120826 23000055
Suzanne Berger Graphics visual effects and video display graphics 120826 23000056
Scott Giegler Graphics visual effects and video display graphics 120826 23000057
Paul Cross Graphics visual effects and video display graphics 120826 23000058
Andy Kopra Graphics visual effects and video display graphics 120826 23000059
John DesJardin Graphics visual effects and video display graphics 120826 23000060
Mary Nelson Graphics visual effects and video display graphics 120826 23000061
Antoine Durr Graphics visual effects and video display graphics 120826 23000062
Scott Peterson Graphics visual effects and video display graphics 120826 23000063
Andy White CGI Artist CGI digital animator(Italy Plate crew) 120986 23000064
Joe Alter CGI Artist CGI digital animator(Italy Plate crew) 120986 23000065
Ira Shain CGI Artist CGI digital animator(Italy Plate crew) 120986 23000066
Mary McCulloch CGI Artist CGI digital animator(Italy Plate crew) 120986 23000067
Nina Salerno CGI Artist CGI digital animator(Italy Plate crew) 120986 23000068
Bonnie Hammer CGI Artist CGI digital animator(Italy Plate crew) 120986 23000069
Amie Slate Animator assistant animator(Pacific Data Images) 483 23000070
Audrey Johnson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Massimo Cardajoli Assistant Property Master weapons assistant 120969 24000002
Kent Johnson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Elio Altamura Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Giovanni Bianchini Propman n/a 120887 24000005
Nazzareno Sgolacchia Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Carlo Avvisato Props props assistant 120817 24000007
Marco Pivirotto Props props assistant 120817 24000008
Terri DePaolo Assistant (to Renny Harlin) 120820 25000001
Rebecca Spikings Assistant (to Renny Harlin) 120820 25000002
Gail Oliver Assistant (to Alan Marshall) 120820 25000003
Suzanne Rust Assistant (to Alan Marshall) 120820 25000004
Kim Balser Assistant (to Mario Kassar) 120820 25000005
Kevin Templeton Assistant (to Sylvester Stallone) 120820 25000006
Peggy Pitre Assistant (to Sylvester Stallone) 120820 25000007
Robin Allen-Paris Assistant (to aerial coordinator (aerial unit)) 120820 25000008
Mickey McGovern Assistant (to Ellen Somers (Italy Plate crew)) 120820 25000009
Damian Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Francesco Barbieri Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Gaia DiLavagna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Fabio Ghedina Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Marc Luperini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Stefano Mandini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Cristina Marchetti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Kirsten Messina Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Michele Papa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Daniela Massetti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Christine Morevec Production Assistant (aerial unit) 275 25000020
Patty Davis Production Associate (to Renny Harlin) 120822 25000021
Marco Quintili Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
David Ambrosi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Enrico Pini Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Jamie Marshall Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Rony Rizk Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Bruno Kassar Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Joan Cunningham Production production liaison(Los Angeles) 120824 25000028
Mario Francini Production production liaison(Italy) 120824 25000029
Giovanni Conte Production painter/laborer 120824 25000030
Marco Giambuzzi Production tent crew(mountain climbing unit) 120824 25000031
Raimondo Giavi Production tent crew(mountain climbing unit) 120824 25000032
Andrea Jannon Production tent crew(mountain climbing unit) 120824 25000033
David Paris Pilot aerial coordinator/pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000034
Marc Wolff Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000035
Peter Boor Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000036
Clay Lacy Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000037
Robert Kellie Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000038
Duncan Prentice Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000039
Kevin Whalin Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000040
Dominico Castone Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000041
Art Stifel Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000042
Robert Rucker Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000043
Kevin Eldridge Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000044
Walt Pine Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000045
Scott Patterson Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000046
Bob Foster Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000047
Jimmy Rodgers Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000048
Bernie Schweider Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000049
Gianluca Biletta Medic doctor 120966 25000050
Gianni Caracci Medic doctor 120966 25000051
Ghebremedhin Ghebreigzabiher Medic doctor 120966 25000052
Doug Denton Medic paramedic 120966 25000053
Kevin Powell Medic paramedic 120966 25000054
Kurt Papenfus Medic doctor 120966 25000055
Martin Rubner Medic doctor 120966 25000056
Alex Mitterhofer Medic doctor 120966 25000057
Francesco Palazzi Driver Renny Harlin's driver 273 25000058
Mario Campagna Driver Alan Marshall's driver 273 25000059
Franco Di Tivoli Driver Sylvester Stallone's driver 273 25000060
Fausto Anselmi Driver Sylvester Stallone's driver 273 25000061
Savero Cannone Driver n/a 273 25000062
Arnaldo DaCorte Driver n/a 273 25000063
Vinicio DiCapua Driver n/a 273 25000064
Fabio Di Michele Driver n/a 273 25000065
Alfredo DiSilvestre Driver n/a 273 25000066
Antonio Eletti Driver n/a 273 25000067
Mario Fara Driver n/a 273 25000068
Giovanni Giusino Driver n/a 273 25000069
Antonio Grieco Driver n/a 273 25000070
Antonio Lauretani Driver n/a 273 25000071
Antonio Limongi Driver n/a 273 25000072
Vincenzo Novani Driver n/a 273 25000073
Dino Paoletti Driver n/a 273 25000074
Renato Pasquali Driver n/a 273 25000075
Francesco Pizzorno Driver n/a 273 25000076
Allsandro Renga Driver n/a 273 25000077
Giovanni Scuro Driver n/a 273 25000078
Luigi Spaccatini Driver n/a 273 25000079
Giovanni Squillace Driver n/a 273 25000080
Massimiliano Taglioni Driver n/a 273 25000081
Alessandro Ticconi Driver n/a 273 25000082
Franco Siorpaes Driver snowcat driver 273 25000083
Giovanni Antonini Driver n/a 273 25000084
Alessandro Bargigli Driver n/a 273 25000085
Luigi Buldrini Driver n/a 273 25000086
Eddy Calza Driver n/a 273 25000087
Giancarlo Cirulli Driver n/a 273 25000088
Vincenzo Corcioni Driver n/a 273 25000089
Antonio Cucillo Driver n/a 273 25000090
Natale DeLuca Driver n/a 273 25000091
Mauro DeVito Driver n/a 273 25000092
Franco DiVincenti Driver n/a 273 25000093
Fulvio Gnech Driver n/a 273 25000094
Maurizio Lentini Driver n/a 273 25000095
Stefano Lentini Driver n/a 273 25000096
Roberto Leone Driver n/a 273 25000097
Walter Beiske Driver fuel truck driver(aerial unit) 273 25000098
Tony Zahn Driver (aerial unit) 273 25000099
Maurizio Graziosi Cashier n/a 121079 25000100
Douglas Kunin Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000101
Judson Leach Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000102
Marc Wolff Aerial Unit aerial unit coordinator 121100 25000103
Tom Danaher Aerial Unit assistant aerial coordinator/pilot(aerial unit) 121100 25000104
Trento DiSaggi Acknowledgment producers gratefully acknowledge 121113 26000001
John Long Other from premise 120795 26000002
Michael Weis Other climbing coordinator 120795 26000003
Marco Trentini Other draftsman 120795 26000004
Maria Barbasso Other draftsman 120795 26000005
Giulia Crugnola Other draftsman 120795 26000006
Nazzareno Piana Other draftsman 120795 26000007
Battista Carrarini Other stand-by painter 120795 26000008
Paul Legall Other Crane operator 120795 26000009
Graham Matthews Other Crane operator 120795 26000010
Milena Bono Other production secretary 120795 26000011
Trish Sacchi Other production secretary 120795 26000012
Benedetta Von Normann Other production secretary 120795 26000013
Elio Romano Other truck mechanic 120795 26000014
Luciano Curti Other painter 120795 26000015
Marcello Turco Other painter 120795 26000016
Giuseppe LaRocca Other plasterer 120795 26000017
Pasqualino Ferralis Other plasterer 120795 26000018
Ivano Ferrario Other plasterer 120795 26000019
Domenico Garritta Other plasterer 120795 26000020
Francesco Gioia Other plasterer 120795 26000021
Peppino Luciani Other plasterer 120795 26000022
Marco Luciani Other plasterer 120795 26000023
Renzo Marucci Other plasterer 120795 26000024
Marco Muzzi Other plasterer 120795 26000025
Alberto Ruiu Other plasterer 120795 26000026
Sergio Ruiu Other plasterer 120795 26000027
Romano Sgorlon Other plasterer 120795 26000028
Pasquale Statonato Other plasterer 120795 26000029
Alberto Arpinelli Other scaffolder 120795 26000030
Sergio Foschini Other scaffolder 120795 26000031
Gioachinopaolo Giardina Other scaffolder 120795 26000032
Paolo D'Amico Other local labor relations 120795 26000033
John Whelan Other chief 120795 26000034
George Schembri Other chef 120795 26000035
Kevin Cahill Other chef 120795 26000036
Paolo Tassi Other painter/laborer 120795 26000037
Jim Bridwell Other rigger(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000038
Douglas Neithercut Other rigger(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000039
Barry Blanchard Other rigger(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000040
Kevin Donald Other rigger(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000041
Cristophe Heinz Other rigger(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000042
Bob McDougall Other rigger(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000043
Tom Rutwich Other rigger(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000044
Brooke Sandahl Other rigger(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000045
Oswald Santin Other rigger(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000046
Dave Schultz Other rigger(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000047
Paul Sibley Other rigger(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000048
Doug Snively Other rigger(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000049
Earl Wiggins Other rigger(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000050
Dean Lockwood Other aerial rigger(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000051
Perry Beckham Other aerial rigger(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000052
Marco Bianco Other aerial rigger(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000053
Claude Bouchard Other aerial rigger(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000054
Stewart Bradley Other aerial rigger(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000055
Corbin Fox Other aerial rigger(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000056
Giorgio Pompei Other aerial rigger(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000057
Joel Whist Other aerial rigger(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000058
Sandro Alvera Other climber(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000059
Paolo Bellodis Other climber(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000060
Marcello Cominetti Other climber(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000061
Luca Dapoz Other climber(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000062
Cristiano Delisi Other climber(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000063
Mario DiBona Other climber(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000064
Hanspeter Eisendle Other climber(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000065
Maurizio Gallo Other climber(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000066
Enrico Majoni Other climber(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000067
Luca Majoni Other climber(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000068
Ferruccio Moreolo Other climber(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000069
Paolo Frasson Other tent rigger(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000070
Paolo Tassi Other guide(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000071
Stefano Zappetti Other guide(mountain climbing unit) 120795 26000072
Steve North Other safety engineer(aerial unit) 120795 26000073
Tom Clode Other safety engineer(aerial unit) 120795 26000074
John Carpenter Other safety engineer(aerial unit) 120795 26000075
Hans Kraskes Other helicopter mechanic(aerial unit) 120795 26000076
Joachim Peisch Other helicopter mechanic(aerial unit) 120795 26000077
Dominico Silano Other helicopter mechanic(aerial unit) 120795 26000078
Andrea Romano Other helicopter mechanic(aerial unit) 120795 26000079
Danielle Citro Other helicopter mechanic(aerial unit) 120795 26000080
Steve Osborne Other helicopter mechanic(aerial unit) 120795 26000081
Sam DeGreco Other airplane mechanic(aerial unit) 120795 26000082
Mike Monroe Other airplane mechanic(aerial unit) 120795 26000083
Hamp Neel Other airplane mechanic(aerial unit) 120795 26000084
Mark Foster Other airplane mechanic(aerial unit) 120795 26000085
Pete Medley Other aircraft painter(aerial unit) 120795 26000086
Randy Sutton Other aircraft painter(aerial unit) 120795 26000087
Robert Scott Other parachute rigger(aerial unit) 120795 26000088
Julian Spencer Other safety parachuter(aerial unit) 120795 26000089
David Spencer Other safety parachuter(aerial unit) 120795 26000090
Guy Manos Other sky diver(aerial unit) 120795 26000091
Norman Kent Other sky diver(aerial unit) 120795 26000092
Mark Hewitt Other sky diver(aerial unit) 120795 26000093
Bill Klinger Other mechanical technician elevator rig(Italy Plate crew) 120795 26000094
Mark West Other engineer(aerial unit) 120795 26000095
Mary Walter Other optical line-up(Italy Plate crew) 120795 26000096
Kevin Clark Other optical line-up(Italy Plate crew) 120795 26000097
Kimberly Shriver Other optical coordinator(Italy Plate crew) 120795 26000098
Paul Jensen Other film processing(Italy Plate crew) 120795 26000099
Bill Burnette Other film processing(Italy Plate crew) 120795 26000100
Rachel Kelly Other painter(Italy Plate crew) 120795 26000101
Robert Johnston Other helicopter mechanisms(Italy Plate crew) 120795 26000102
Ken Hansen Other software engineer(Italy Plate crew) 120795 26000103
Thaine Morris Other effects technician(Italy Plate crew) 120795 26000104
Andre Bustanoby Other design engineer(Italy Plate crew) 120795 26000105
Jeff Platt Other electronic engineer(Italy Plate crew) 120795 26000106
Les King Other project engineer(Italy Plate crew) 120795 26000107
Ken Dudderar Other shop foreman(Italy Plate crew) 120795 26000108
Jacqueline Zietlow Other administration(VCE Inc) 120795 26000109
David Emerson Other VCE optical 120795 26000110
Brian Griffin Other VCE optical 120795 26000111
Tom Martinek Other scanning technician(Pacific Data Images) 120795 26000112
Allen Blaisdell Other Zoptic operator 120795 26000113
Keith Edwards Other projector operator 120795 26000114
Stanley Andrews Other rear projection(Magic Camera Company) 120795 26000115
Peter Field Other rear projection(Magic Camera Company) 120795 26000116
John Richards Other scoring mixer 120795 26000117
Claudio Mancini Other completion guaranty and related service provider 120795 26000118
Gary Compton Security security coordinator(for Sylvester Stallone) 120951 26000120
Michel Lebrun Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000121
Andy Cooper Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000122
Martin Fink Thanks n/a 121115 26000123
Joe Evans Thanks (chief park ranger) 121115 26000124
Peter Silbermann Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Gabe Walker is the leader of a mountain rescue team who loses his nerve after witnessing an amateur climber fall to her death. When a group of ingenious fugitives survive a plane crash, and take his ex-girlfriend and his former climbing partner hostage, Walker must overcome his fears and climb the mountain to take on the well-armed gang.