All I Wanna Do (1998)

All I Wanna Do
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andy Paley Music music provider 120781 8000002
Maryke Hendrikse Sound Editor loop voice 229 14000017
Courtney Hawkrigg Sound Editor loop voice 229 14000016
Chantelese Kent Sound Editor loop voice 229 14000018
Frank Ruffo Sound Editor loop voice 229 14000020
Sugith Varughese Sound Editor loop voice 229 14000022
Kat Shtal Sound Editor loop voice 229 14000021
Ryan Kent Sound Editor loop voice 229 14000019
Neil Foster Sound Editor loop voice 229 14000015
George Edward Regis Sound soundtrack legal 120816 14000010
David Appleby Sound re-recording engineer 120816 14000009
Victoria Adilman Sound Editor loop voice 229 14000011
Elizabeth Brown Sound Editor loop voice 229 14000012
Tracey Ferencz Sound Editor loop voice 229 14000014
Paulo Costanzo Sound Editor loop voice 229 14000013
Damien Whitely Sound Editor loop voice 229 14000023
Jane Tattersall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Lisa Logan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Mark Berlet Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000008
Brenda Kulvietis Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Sherry Eakin Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Rebecca Smith Production Auditor post-production auditor 120815 16000002
Ira Cohen Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
John MacNeil Grip company grip 365 15000004
Roderick Deogrades Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Punam Khosla Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000025
Brian Avery Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000027
Richard Emerson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Christian Drennan Grip company grip 365 15000003
Richard Gaal Grip company grip 365 15000002
Tim O'Connell Rerecording Assistant re-recording assistant 120977 14000008
Todd Beckett Rerecording re-recording artist 120995 14000007
Rita Betucci Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Amanda Ellis Casting Associate casting assistant(New York City) 160 10000005
Stan Ford Executive customer service manager 120806 11000001
Bradford L Hohle Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Julie Whitfield Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Ann Hould-Ward Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Alice Farrell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Eve Brandstein Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000003
Alexa Anthony Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Elizabeth Calderhead Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Keith Reaume Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Karen McConnell Lead Person buyer-leadperson 120957 9000005
Nelleke Privett Casting (Toronto) 179 10000002
Laura Rosenthal Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jean Aywaz Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000003
Renee Chan Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Greg Shim ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Darcey Kite ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Sue Conley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Gavin Coford Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
John Eustace Foley assistant foley 120961 14000005
Nathalie Gysel Wardrobe Supervisor set wardrobe supervisor 120908 13000012
David Lavitt Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Marie Nardella Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Lucy Orton Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000005
Trisha Keighran Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000007
Charlene "Chuck" Seniuk Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Anna Dal Farra Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Sarah Rosensweet Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Andrea Wood Business Affairs business & legal affairs(Alliance Pictures) 120792 18000001
Jenny Hacker Business Affairs business & legal affairs(Alliance Pictures) 120792 18000002
Shem Ellis Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Kevan Dutchak Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Richard Hooper Driver n/a 273 25000019
Christopher Takacs Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Michel Paul Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Joan Horn Other set nurse 120795 26000006
Steve Grosgrey Other genny operator 120795 26000005
Doug Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000018
Dave Walker Driver n/a 273 25000017
Kevin Paul Brown Driver driver captain 273 25000012
Glen Avigdor Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Greg McGrath Driver n/a 273 25000013
Mike Bowman Driver n/a 273 25000014
Anthony Hollier Driver n/a 273 25000016
Philip Wallace Driver n/a 273 25000015
Simon Kinberg Other intern(Redeemable Features) 120795 26000007
Eric Bernstein Other intern(Redeemable Features) 120795 26000008
Cecilia Kate Roque Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Diane Conn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Choate-Rosemary Hall Special Thanks extra special thanks(for opening title sequence photos) 120874 26000019
Jeremy Walker Unit Publicist (VK & Associates) 231 29000001
Stephanie Keating Unit Publicist (VK & Associates) 231 29000003
Virginia Kelly Unit Publicist (VK & Associates) 231 29000002
Greg Johnson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
John Lesher Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Arthur Miller Other ("Death of a Salesman" copyright provider) 120795 26000010
Rebecca Sheir Other intern(Redeemable Features) 120795 26000009
Jack Deutchman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Karen Hermelin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Alan Wertheimer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
James Lapine Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Michelle Balcers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Sean Moriarity Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Reagan Moore Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Jessica Meyer Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Bryan Thomas Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Rick Fernanadez Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Sue Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Erin Jarvis Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Randy Butcher Stunts stunt performer 240 19000002
Lynn Marcus Legal Services production legal(Sloss Law Office) 120857 18000004
John Sloss Legal Services production legal(Sloss Law Office) 120857 18000003
Paul Brennan Legal Services production legal(Sloss Law Office) 120857 18000005
Brent Cox Legal Services production legal(Sloss Law Office) 120857 18000006
Shelley Cook Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mark Quail Legal Services legal affairs(TMP) 120857 18000007
Jeff Flint Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000002
Jamie Burke Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Rick Munroe Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000004
Brad Grossman Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000003
Bella Yurkovetsky Assistant (to Andras Hamori) 120820 25000005
Millie Tom Assistant (Alliance Communications) 120820 25000006
Lisa Frantila Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Randolph P Morgan Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000007
Sheona McDonald Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000002
Amanda Alden Assistant director's assistant 120820 25000001
Frank Carere Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
John Galbraith Construction key scenic painter 120900 21000004
Sean Armstrong Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Grant Bone Effects Assistant assistant effects editor 120922 23000003
Andrew Skeoch Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Lee Wildgen Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John Kasarda Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Smokey Robinson & The Miracles Song Performer ("You've Really Got a Hold On Me") 120788 8000042
Holly Sedgwick Actor Mother 1 1000044
Roger Dunn Actor Police Captain 1 1000043
Gayle Redshaw Actor Hockey Mistress 1 1000042
Trevor Bain Actor Father 1 1000045
Vickie Pays Actor Mother 1 1000046
Sarah Kernochan Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Eric Kramer Actor Father 1 1000047
Tino Monte Actor TV Reporter 1 1000041
Ray Doucette Actor Trustee 1 1000040
Robert Bidaman Actor Verena's Father 1 1000035
Paula Barrett Actor Odie's Mother 1 1000034
Phoebe Lapine Actor Tinka's Sister 1 1000036
Margaret E Chieffo Actor Student Monitor 1 1000037
Tania Harbick Actor Girl at Dance 1 1000039
Simone Rosenberg Actor Herald Tribune Girl 1 1000038
Ira Deutchman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Newman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kirsteen McLean Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Penny Charter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Warwick Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
Lisa Kalushner Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Karen Perez Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Brian Campbell Location Manager (production manager) 193 5000007
Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Terry Gould Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Andras Hamori Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Lantos Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Nora Ephron Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Clara George Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Sarah Kernochan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Melissa Chesman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Barbara Radecki Actor Tinka's Mother 1 1000033
Nicu Branzea Actor Tomas 1 1000032
Robert Bockstael Actor Mr Dewey 1 1000011
Merritt Wever Actor Momo Haines 1 1000010
Brenda Devine Actor Miss Phipps 1 1000012
Rosemary Dunsmore Actor Page Sawyer 1 1000013
Jenny Parsons Actor Mrs Dewey 1 1000015
Nigel Bennett Actor Harvey Sawyer 1 1000014
Heather Matarazzo Actor Tweety Goldberg 1 1000009
Matt Lawrence Actor Dennis 1 1000008
Lynn Redgrave Actor Miss McVane 1 1000003
Gaby Hoffmann Actor Odette Sinclair 1 1000002
Rachael Leigh Cook Actor Abby Sawyer 1 1000004
Thomas Guiry Actor 'Frosty' Frost 1 1000005
Monica Keena Actor Tinka Parker 1 1000007
Vincent Kartheiser Actor Snake 1 1000006
Dorothy Gordon Actor Mrs O'Boyle 1 1000016
Michael Reynolds Actor Mr Armstrong 1 1000017
Shawn Ashmore Actor Photographer 1 1000027
Christopher Redmond Actor Danforth 1 1000026
Jack Duffy Actor School Guard 1 1000028
Richard McMillan Actor Bert Chubb 1 1000029
Antonia DiPortago Actor Mademoiselle Mercier 1 1000031
Les Porter Actor Choirmaster 1 1000030
Hayden Christensen Actor Tinka's Date 1 1000025
Paul Nolan Actor Schumacher 1 1000024
Michael Barry Actor Possum 1 1000019
Caterina Scorsone Actor Susie 1 1000018
Zachary Bennett Actor Skunk 1 1000020
Aaron Poole Actor Beagle 1 1000021
Noah Shebib Actor Conrad Bateman 1 1000023
Danny Smith Actor Groundhog 1 1000022
Helene C Valinsky Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Sylvia Orath Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Kal Mann Song ("Do the Bird") 120859 8000022
Billy Valentine Song ("Don't Play with My Heart") 120859 8000021
Dave Apell Song ("Do the Bird") 120859 8000023
Otis Redding Song n/a 120859 8000024
Carla Thomas Song n/a 120859 8000026
Solomon Burke Song n/a 120859 8000025
Alphonso Howell Song ("Let Me In") 120859 8000020
Yvonne Baker Song ("Let Me In") 120859 8000019
Jerry Leiber Song ("I (Who Have Nothing)") 120859 8000014
Rufus Thomas Song n/a 120859 8000013
Mike Stoller Song ("I (Who Have Nothing)") 120859 8000015
Carlo Donida Song ("I (Who Have Nothing)") 120859 8000016
George Minor Song ("Let Me In") 120859 8000018
Mogol Song ("I (Who Have Nothing)") 120859 8000017
Larry "Freddie" Huff Song ("Easier Said Than Done") 120859 8000027
William Linton Song ("Easier Said Than Done") 120859 8000028
Solomon Burke Song Performer ("Looking for My Baby") 120788 8000038
Darlene Love Song Performer ("Girlfriend for Life" "Starlight, Starbright") 120788 8000037
Carla Thomas Song Performer ("Gee Whiz (Look at His Eyes)") 120788 8000039
The Essex Song Performer ("Easier Said Than Done") 120788 8000040
Kirsten Dunst Actor Verena Von Stefan 1 1000001
Freddie Scott Song Performer ("Hey Girl") 120788 8000041
Otis Redding Song Performer ("Come To Me") 120788 8000036
Dee Dee Sharp Song Performer ("Do the Bird") 120788 8000035
Carole King Song ("Hey Girl") 120859 8000030
Gerry Goffin Song ("Hey Girl") 120859 8000029
Smokey Robinson Song ("You've Really Got a Hold On Me") 120859 8000031
Rufus Thomas Song Performer ("Walkin' the Dog") 120788 8000032
The Sensations Song Performer ("Let Me In") 120788 8000034
Ben E. King Song Performer ("I (Who Have Nothing)") 120788 8000033
Andy Paley Song song producer("Don't Play with My Heart" "Girlfriend for Life" "Starlight, Starbright" "The Hairy Bird") 120859 8000012
Sarah Kernochan Song songs("Don't Play With My Heart" "Girlfriend for Life" "Starlight, Starbright" "The Hairy Bird") 120859 8000011
Michael Courtney Photography stills photographer 120835 6000006
Harry Lake Photography 2nd unit photography 120835 6000005
John Medland Photography stills photographer 120835 6000007
Eva V Gerlitz Photography stills photographer 120835 6000008
Krista Teague Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Alfredo Frasson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Harald Ortenburger Photography 2nd unit photography 120835 6000004
Tim Merkel Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Joanne Harwood Continuity script continuity 890 5000012
Lisa Jenson Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Eileen Cuffe Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Michael Yankovitch Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Harald Ortenburger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Anthony Jannelli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Deanna Cadette Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Jeremy Tabarrok Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Erin Futterman Music assistant music supervisor 120781 8000006
Peter Delacorte Music music consultant 120781 8000005
Yuri Gorbachow Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Ashley Revell Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Susan Jacobs Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Graeme Revell Music Producer score producer 323 8000009
Chris Jannetta Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Peter C Frank Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dennis Kim Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Lee Michael Searles Editor print editor 172 7000002
Michelle Cook Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
David Tarnawsky Assistant Editor assistant print editor 203 7000005
Irene Kassow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
The Fingernails Song Performer ("The Hairy Bird") 120788 8000043
Synopsis
The story of a closely-knit group of friends at a traditional New England all-girls boarding school in 1963, who recognize their own value and potential when their all-female sanctuary becomes threatened by the specter of men.