Sgt. Bilko (1996)

Sgt. Bilko
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords military, television series
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Martin Actor Master Sgt Ernest G Bilko 1 1000001
Dan Aykroyd Actor Colonel Hall 1 1000002
Phil Hartman Actor Major Thorn 1 1000003
Glenne Headly Actor Rita Robbins 1 1000004
Daryl Mitchell Actor Wally Holbrook 1 1000005
Max Casella Actor Dino Paparelli 1 1000006
Eric Edwards Actor Duane Doberman 1 1000007
Dan Ferro Actor Tony Morales 1 1000008
John Jones Actor Sgt Henshaw 1 1000009
Brian Leckner Actor Sam Fender 1 1000010
John Ortiz Actor Luis Clemente 1 1000011
Pamela Adlon Actor Sgt Raquel Barbella 1 1000012
Mitchell Whitfield Actor Mickey Zimmerman 1 1000013
Austin Pendleton Actor Major Ebersole 1 1000014
Chris Rock Actor Lt Oster 1 1000015
Catherine Silvers Actor Lt Monday 1 1000016
Steve Park Actor Captain Moon 1 1000017
Debra Rupp Actor Mrs Hall 1 1000018
Richard Herd Actor General Tennyson 1 1000019
Steve Kehela Actor Master Sergeant Sowicki 1 1000020
Dale Dye Actor First Engineer 1 1000021
Charles Stevenson Actor Minister 1 1000022
Rance Howard Actor Mr Robbins 1 1000023
Christopher Hart Actor Nelson 1 1000024
Steph Benseman Actor Bartender 1 1000025
Sammy Micco Actor Blackjack Dealer 1 1000026
Ursula Burton Actor Assistant Casino Manager 1 1000027
Carol Rosenthal Actor GHQ Corporal 1 1000028
Henry Hayashi Actor First Technician 1 1000029
Anthony Monroy-Marquez Actor Schoolboy Actor 1 1000030
Lauren Weinger Actor Schoolgirl Actress 1 1000031
Tami-Adrian George Actor JAnet 1 1000032
Travis Tritt Actor Himself 1 1000033
Reno Wilson Actor Radio Disc Jockey 1 1000034
Sally Brooks Actor Second Technician 1 1000035
Derek Basco Actor Soldier 1 1000036
Carmela Rappazo Actor Telephone Operator 1 1000037
Dwayne Chattman Actor 1st Soldier 1 1000038
Clifton Collins Actor 2nd Soldier 1 1000039
Andrea Robinson Actor First Vegas Woman 1 1000040
Lynn Tulaine Actor 2nd Vegas Woman 1 1000041
Cheryl Harrington Actor Corporal No 2 1 1000042
Michael Starks Actor Boxing Trainer 1 1000043
David Cousin Actor Craps Dealer 1 1000044
Allan Bragg Actor DOD Dignitary 1 1000045
Frank Romano Actor Pit Boss 1 1000046
Russell Bobbitt Actor Valet Parker 1 1000047
Jonathan Lynn Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mary McLaglen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Andy Breckman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mary McLaglen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert Lemer Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Kristen Niederholzer Production Manager digital production manager 305 5000003
Matthew Rowland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Angela Tortu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dodi Rubenstein Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Michael Tinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Steph Benseman Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Mark Moore Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000010
Kris Neilson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Kelly L'Estrange Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Wainani Young DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
John Labib Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Michael Haro Assistant Location Manager (Los Angeles) 194 5000015
Maggie Peterson-Mancuso Assistant Location Manager (Las Vegas) 194 5000016
Peter Sova Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Erik Nash Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000002
Anthony Gaudioz Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000003
Daniel Gold Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Mike Bergstrom Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Michael Fowler Video Playback n/a 505 6000006
Roger Johson Video video engineer 120800 6000007
Ron Batzdorff Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Gina Silano Lighting Lightworks assistant 798 6000009
Craig Halperin Grader imaging grading 121138 6000010
Jeffrey Kalmus Grader imaging grading 121138 6000011
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
John Connor Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000013
Bob Hall Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000014
George Richmond Camera Assistant camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000015
Matthew Nelson Camera Assistant camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000016
Tony Lombardo Editor film editor 172 7000001
Debra Wolff Editor n/a 172 7000002
Rob Doolittle Editor editorial intern 172 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Tim Silano Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Michel Aller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Tommy Dorsett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Alan Silvestri Music music composer and conductor 120781 8000001
Jacqueline Tager Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Phil Marshall Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Phil Marshall Music Arranger Glee Club arrangements 121019 8000004
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Andrew Silver Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Stephen Lotwis Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Michael Simmons Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
William Ross Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Alan Silvestri Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Lawrence Paull Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rick Simpson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bruce Crone Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Lauren Polizzi Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Dawn Snyder Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Masako Masuda Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Yvonne Garnier-Hackl Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
John Maxwell Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Gary Kudroff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Lou Mugavero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Mike Higelmire Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
John Scott Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Karen Church Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Terence Harris Extras Casting extras casting associate 120851 10000004
Becky Sullivan Supervisor supervisor ADR assistant 120845 11000001
Mark Dornfeld Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000002
Leslie Ekker Supervisor model supervisor 120845 11000003
Robert Luciano Supervisor scan/record supervisor 120845 11000004
Dale Dye Technical Advisor military technical advisor 537 12000001
Susan Becker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Margo Baxley Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Daniel North Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Vickie Brinkkord Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Adrienne Childers Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Ed Fincher Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Christine Orth Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Dan Richardson Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
John Wright Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Dennis Schoonderwoerd Costumes costumer(for Steve Martin) 120828 13000010
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Deborah Mills Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Toni-Ann Walker Hair Stylist (for Steve Martin) 120799 13000013
Monty Westmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Frank Griffin Makeup Artist (for Steve Martin) 120801 13000015
Gerald Quist Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000016
Alfonso Renteria Tailor n/a 120990 13000017
Marc Deschaine ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Barbara Harris ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000002
Alan Holly ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Jeffrey Cranford Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Shawn Egan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Gary Blufer Audio audio layback 120810 14000006
Kelly Cabral Audio audio layback 120810 14000007
Ken Mantlo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Steve Maslow Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Gregg Landaker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Bruce Stambler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Richard Yawn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Bernard Weiser Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Don Warner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Kimberly Voight Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Roland Thai Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Kim Secrist Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Jay Nierenberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Steve Mann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
John Leveque Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Lance Brown Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Blake Marion Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000024
John Fanaris Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000025
Robert Anderson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000026
Dennis Lootens Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Michael Krevitt Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Craig Dobbie Grip n/a 365 15000003
Rick Harris Grip n/a 365 15000004
Alan Leiberman Grip n/a 365 15000005
Thomas Wazney Grip n/a 365 15000006
Kevin Murphy Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Tony Anderson Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Mark Reeves Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Peter Walts Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Keith Gorman Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Chuck Wayt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Andrew Adams Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000013
Robert Baumgartner Best Boy n/a 120885 15000014
Tony Hibbard Best Boy studio best boy 120885 15000015
Brian Marincic Best Boy n/a 120885 15000016
Nicole Furia Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kieran Woo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Edward Poveda Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Shawn Gillespie Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Korin Tarin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Caroline McLaglen Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000006
Lisa De La Garza Business Affairs purchasing manager 120792 18000001
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Don Familton Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Brett Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bobby Juarequi Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Eric Mansker Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Alan Oliney Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Noon Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John Robotham Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jimmy Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000012
David Rowden Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Birgit Schier Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Spike Silver Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Nancy Thurston Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Eddie Yansick Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Rex Peterson Animal Trainer horse trainer 120962 20000001
Joe Camp Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000002
Larry McKinney Animal Wrangler horse wranglers 120863 20000003
Rudy Ugland Animal Wrangler horse wranglers 120863 20000004
John Hoskins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Patrick McClung Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Gray Marshall Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000003
Jammie Friday Visual Effects lead digital compositor 419 23000004
Mark Loso Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000005
Carey Villegas Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000006
Simon O'Connor Visual Effects lead digital artist 419 23000007
Yina Chang Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000008
David Isyomin Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000009
Clark James Visual Effects model crew chief 419 23000010
Eugene Rizzardi Visual Effects model crew chief 419 23000011
Gordon Forkert Visual Effects model maker 419 23000012
Bruce Mac Rae Visual Effects model maker 419 23000013
Gerald McClung Visual Effects model maker 419 23000014
Brian Ripley Visual Effects model maker 419 23000015
George Stevens Visual Effects model maker 419 23000016
Sarah Coatts Visual Effects model shop coordinator 419 23000017
Shannan Berkeley Visual Effects digital scheduling coordinator 419 23000018
Steve Galich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000019
Dominik Dugandzic Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
Jeffrey Frink Special Effects n/a 168 23000021
Laura McDermott Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000022
Buck Claborn Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000023
Michael Curtis Titles title design 120825 23000024
Philip Chapnick Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tim Wiles Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Russell Bobbitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Joseph Santre Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Jerry Brooks Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Daniel Colegrove Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
Kenny Hayes Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000007
Travis Huffman Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000008
Thomas Lauifi Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000009
Jerry Sargent Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000010
Brian Thoman Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000011
Tim Vierra Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000012
Mark Weber Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000013
Lyndell Wolff Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000014
Maureen Cowen Assistant (to Brian Grazer) 120820 25000001
David Buntz Assistant (to Brian Grazer) 120820 25000002
Peter Cohen Assistant (to Jonathan Lynn) 120820 25000003
Patrick McDill Assistant (to Mary McLaglen Cowen, Christopher G) 120820 25000004
Cindy Hoskins Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000005
Patrick McDill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jennifer Gottlieb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jason Hellmann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Edward Lynn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Mark Swenson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Matt Walker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Andy Potter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Randy Cantor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Tammy High Transportation transportation office coordinator 120992 25000015
Martin Kline Production production illustrator 120824 25000016
Brian Rock Production labor foreman 120824 25000017
James Daspit Production labor foreman 120824 25000018
James Donahue Production labor foreman 120824 25000019
Stuart Gates Production labor foreman 120824 25000020
Rickie Gee Production labor foreman 120824 25000021
David Gonzalez Production labor foreman 120824 25000022
John Hill Production labor foreman 120824 25000023
John Isham Production labor foreman 120824 25000024
Steven Schoer Production labor foreman 120824 25000025
Andrew Millstein Production VP production 120824 25000026
Chris Schiehl Medic production safety coordinator 120966 25000027
Mischa Hausserman Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000028
Alan Purwin Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000029
Chuck Tamburro Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000030
Mike Tamburro Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000031
Renaud Veluzat Driver tank driver 273 25000032
Andre Veluzat Driver tank driver 273 25000033
Kirby Washington Other loader 120795 26000001
Errol Nofziger Other stand-by painter 120795 26000002
C Kirk Other general foreman 120795 26000003
Paul Harris Other greens foreman 120795 26000004
Michael Finnegan Other tool technician 120795 26000005
John Tyrrell Other paint foreman 120795 26000006
Pamela Cruise Other aid 120795 26000007
Barbra Lotie Other aid 120795 26000008
Robert Smith Other disk jockey 120795 26000009
Franco Pietrantonio Other I/O coordinatorm 120795 26000010
Howie Muzika Other scan/record operator 120795 26000011
Danny Bramson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Arthur Bartner Special Thanks (Director--USC Trojan Barching Band) 120874 26000013
Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
It's been said that there's no sure thing in life, except death and taxes. You can now add a third item to that list: whatever Ernie Bilko is betting on. Master Sergeant Ernest Bilko is in charge of the Ft. Baxter motor pool. That he has the unique distinction of never having looked beneath the hood of a car is completely beside the point. If he's discovered that renting out Army Humvee vehicles is a far more profitable use of one's time, who's to say he's wrong? Under the not-so-watchful eye of the blissfully confused Colonel Hall, Bilko is cruising along the motor pool highway to Easy Street until an old nemesis, Major Thorn, arrives at Fort Baxter. Sent by the Pentagon to assess the dismal progress of a new weapon in development at the post, Thorn sets out to settle a 15-year score with Bilko. For Bilko, it's all complicated further by finding his relationship at a crossroads with his long-suffering girlfriend Rita Robbins, who has been stood up at the altar once too often.
N/A
N/A