Robot in the Family (1993)

Robot in the Family
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Maurice Schell Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000009
Joseph McGirr Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000010
John Dianda Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Brian O'Hara Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
James H Nau Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Antonio L Arroyo Sound n/a 120816 14000005
Leslie Weishaar Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Jeffrey A Eplett Key Grip (additional sequences) 263 15000002
Joseph Dianda Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ross Clay Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ross Clay Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Douglas W Shannon Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Russell Day Gaffer (additional sequences) 268 15000006
Ian Carmichael Grip (additional sequences) 365 15000004
Klaus Hoch-Guinn Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Reilly Steele Rerecording n/a 120995 14000004
Scott Riddle Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Carey Rothman Art Assistant art associate 120974 9000010
Najja Noon Art Assistant (battlefield scenes) 120974 9000011
Jeffery Passero Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michelle Cohen Art Assistant art associate 120974 9000009
Elise Bennett Assistant Art Director (battlefield scenes) 315 9000008
Joseph Allocco Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Sean Claffey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Leah Sydney Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Susee Narcifo Hair Assistant assistant hair & makeup 120989 13000001
Susan Friedman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Gretel Enck Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Helene Bonfamiglia Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000005
Jeff Tandy Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000004
Judy Chin Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Joe Macchia Makeup (additional sequences) 353 13000003
Stephen A Wolf Stunts n/a 240 19000003
William Berloni Animal Trainer animals trainer 120962 20000001
Edward Stalter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Hilary Brogar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Marsha Moore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ari Spiratos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Ryan Foxe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Elizabeth Fries Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Aline Allegra Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Diana Aretino Production production office 120824 25000011
Ronald M Jenkins Driver n/a 273 25000012
Bruce Buchanan Other mix engineer 120795 26000004
Mike Bergen Other mix engineer 120795 26000005
Cathy Cossu Other nurse 120795 26000003
Ken Buck Other firearms 120795 26000002
Cobb Carlson Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000013
Alex Klymko Other electric 120795 26000001
Nancy Swartz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Glenn Liggett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Chris Cave Visual Effects computer composites 419 23000002
Mark Kwiatek Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Vincent Guastini Visual Effects Golddigger head designer and creator 419 23000001
Guy Donella Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Robert Payer Carpenter set carpenter 529 21000001
Linda K Wilson Construction shop manager 120900 21000002
Mark Dolson Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Joe Macchia Effects Coordinator Effects Technician 120917 23000005
Brian Dentz Property Master propmaster 120805 24000001
Neil Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Jim Ludtke Graphic Artist computer graphic artist 120985 23000009
Carey Rothman Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000008
Michael Rios Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000006
Jack Shaoul Mechanical Special Effects golddigger & solar car designer and creator 121086 23000007
Frank Pace Swing Gang swing man 434 9000005
Deborah Dawson Art Director (additional sequences) 183 9000004
Mark Richardson Director n/a 2 2000001
Jack Shaoul Director n/a 2 2000002
Jack Shaoul Producer n/a 3 3000001
Don Peoples Voice of Golddigger 475 1000021
Ariane Koizumi Actor n/a 1 1000020
Kim Chan Actor n/a 1 1000018
Henry Yuk Actor n/a 1 1000019
Mark Richardson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jack Shaoul Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jack Shaoul From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Bill Burke Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Jack Shaoul Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Yancee Richardson Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000005
John Brosnan Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000004
Joe Pantoliano Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Ilene Kristen Actor n/a 1 1000017
Bob Martana Actor n/a 1 1000016
Barton Heyman Actor Mr Marshall 1 1000006
David Shuman Actor Bono Baldino 1 1000007
Tom Signorelli Actor Detective 1 1000005
Peter Maloney Actor Dr Playhand 1 1000004
John Rhys-Davies Actor Eli Taki 1 1000002
Amy Wright Actor Kristina Shamir 1 1000003
Matthew J Locricchio Actor Clyde Baldino 1 1000008
John Wylie Actor The Banker 1 1000009
Che Che Williams Actor n/a 1 1000014
Hershel Sparber Actor n/a 1 1000015
Jane Connell Actor n/a 1 1000013
Jack Shaoul Actor n/a 1 1000012
Danny Gerard Actor Alex Shamir 1 1000010
Diana "Didi" D'Errico Actor n/a 1 1000011
Steve Sachs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Lauren Cloud Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dow McKeever Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Richard Dama Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Laura Cuniffe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Leslie Weishaar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Mitchel Stanley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Stephen Adrianson Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Stuart Stanley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Michael Zengel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Ted Mason Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sarah Ashwell Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Carey Rothman Art Director (battlefield scenes) 183 9000003
Sarah Ashwell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Papo Gely Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Papo Gely Music n/a 120781 8000002
John Mahoney Original Music n/a 120838 8000003
Margot Francis Editor n/a 172 7000002
Joseph McGirr Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joe Ell'olio Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Blain Brown Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Richard Dama Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Michael Jascz Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Kevin J Foxe Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Tim Purtwell Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Joe DeSalvo Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Theo Pignarelli Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Marcus Hahn Photography 2nd unit photography 120835 6000009
Patti Arpaia Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Robert Dembicki Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Tony Hardman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Alan Wolfe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Deborah Lipman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Joe Pantoliano Actor Jack Shamir 1 1000001
Synopsis
A manic search for a valuable relic pits a father, son and trouble-prone robot against a nasty villain.