Wayne's World (1992)

Wayne's World
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Music
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mike Myers Actor Wayne Campbell 1 1000001
Dana Carvey Actor Garth Algar 1 1000002
Rob Lowe Actor Benjamin Oliver 1 1000003
Tia Carrere Actor Cassandra 1 1000004
Brian Doyle-Murray Actor Noah Vanderhoff 1 1000005
Lara Boyle Actor Stacy 1 1000006
Michael DeLuise Actor Alan 1 1000007
Dan Bell Actor Neil 1 1000008
Lee Tergesen Actor Terry 1 1000009
Kurt Fuller Actor Russell 1 1000010
Sean Sullivan Actor Phil 1 1000011
Colleen Camp Actor Mrs Vanderhoff 1 1000012
Donna Dixon Actor Dreamwoman 1 1000013
Fred Coffin Actor Officer Koharski 1 1000014
Michael Hagerty Actor Davy 1 1000015
Chris Farley Actor Security Guard 1 1000016
Meat Loaf Actor Tiny 1 1000017
Charles Noland Actor Ron Paxton 1 1000018
Robert Patrick Actor Bad Cop 1 1000019
Ione Skye Actor Elyse 1 1000020
Frank DiLeo Actor (Mr Big) 1 1000021
Eric Crabb Actor Guitar Store Clerk 1 1000022
Mark St James Actor Fellow Drummer 1 1000023
Harris Shore Actor Detective 1 1000024
Peder Melhuse Actor Detective 1 1000025
Don Amendolia Actor Announcer 1 1000026
Carmen Filpi Actor Old Man Withers 1 1000027
Anna Schoeller Actor Girl Driver 1 1000028
Robin Ruzan Actor Waitress 1 1000029
Alice Cooper Actor Alice Cooper 1 1000030
Stan Mikita Actor Stan Mikita 1 1000031
Ed O'Neill Actor Mikita's Manager, Glen 1 1000032
George Foster Actor Guitarist--Crucial Taunt Band Member 1 1000033
Anthony Focx Actor Drummer--Crucial Taunt Band Member 1 1000034
Marc Ferrari Actor Guitarist--Crucial Taunt Band Member 1 1000035
Stef Burns Actor Guitarist--Alice Cooper's Band Member 1 1000036
Pete Freezin' Actor Guitarist--Alice Cooper's Band Member 1 1000037
Greg Smith Actor Bassist--Alice Cooper's Band Member 1 1000038
Derek Sherinian Actor Keyboards--Alice Cooper's Band Member 1 1000039
Jimmy DeGrassio Actor Drummer--Alice Cooper's Band Member 1 1000040
Penelope Spheeris Director n/a 2 2000001
Lorne Michaels Producer n/a 3 3000001
Hawk Koch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Dinah Minot Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Barnaby Thompson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Terry Turner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mike Myers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bonnie Turner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Mike Myers Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Tony Brown Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Hockridge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Joseph Kontra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Scotti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Pat Kehoe Assistant Director (second unit) 163 5000005
Eric Wall Assistant Director (second unit) 163 5000006
Ned Shapiro Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Burt Aronson Location Manager (second unit) 193 5000008
Adell Aldrich Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Lynne Kalbfleisch Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000010
Serena Baker Location Assistant assistant locations manager 120947 5000011
Michael Bryant DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000012
Suzette Boyd Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000013
Theo van de Sande Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bobby Stevens Director of Photography (second unit) 120780 6000002
Martin Schaer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Hennings Camera Operator b camera operator 239 6000004
Elizabeth Ziegler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Ken Fisher Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000006
Rick Whitfield Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000007
Liz Radley Video video supervisor 120800 6000008
Monte Swann Video video technical supervisor 120800 6000009
Janet Earl Video video image crew 120800 6000010
Fred Donelson Video video image crew 120800 6000011
Steve Howard Video video image crew 120800 6000012
Larry Potoker Video video crew 120800 6000013
Jerry Smith Video video crew 120800 6000014
Joe Unsinn Video video crew 120800 6000015
Henry Tirl Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000016
Peter Mercurio Photography b camera 1st assistant photographer 120835 6000017
Matt Johnston Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000018
Suzanne Tenner Photography still photographer 120835 6000019
Harold Hathaway Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000020
David Hengsteller Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000021
Dave Bryden Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Cari Lutz Camera Assistant b camera second assistant photographer 120867 6000023
Malcolm Campbell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Earl Ghaffari Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael Magill Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Simon Coke Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Bob Newlan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000006
Ralph Sepulveda Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Ann Trulove Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Brion McIntosh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
J Robinson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Peter Tchaikovsky Music ("Romeo and Juliet - Fantasy Overture") 120781 8000002
Franz Haydn Music ("String Quartet in G Opus 54 No 1 - Third Movement") 120781 8000003
Alexander Courage Music ("Theme From 'Star Trek'") 120781 8000004
Lalo Schifrin Music ("Mission: Impossible Theme") 120781 8000005
Arlene Matza Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Steve McCroskey Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Maureen Crowe Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Mike Myers Song ("Wayne's World Theme") 120859 8000011
G Smith Song n/a 120859 8000012
G Smith Song ("Wayne's World Theme") 120859 8000013
Freddie Mercury Song ("Bohemian Rhapsody") 120859 8000014
Whitfield Crane Song ("Everything About You") 120859 8000015
Klaus Eichstadt Song ("Everything About You") 120859 8000016
Willie Duckworth Song ("Sound Off") 120859 8000017
Jimi Hendrix Song ("Fire") 120859 8000018
Jimi Hendrix Song n/a 120859 8000019
Ted Templeman Song song producer("Fire" "Rock Candy" "Touch Me" "Why You Wanna Break My Heart" "Wayne's World Theme (Extended Version)" "Ballroom Blitz") 120859 8000020
Gary Wright Song n/a 120859 8000021
Gary Wright Song song producer("Dream Weaver") 120859 8000022
David Gamson Song song producer("Dream Weaver") 120859 8000023
Chris Cornell Song ("All Night Thing") 120859 8000024
Chris Cornell Song ("Loud Love") 120859 8000025
Ronnie Montrose Song ("Rock Candy") 120859 8000026
Sammy Hagar Song ("Rock Candy") 120859 8000027
Bill Church Song ("Rock Candy") 120859 8000028
Denny Carmassi Song ("Rock Candy") 120859 8000029
Jerry Williams Song ("Loving Your Lovin'") 120859 8000030
Leo Robin Song ("Blue Hawaii") 120859 8000031
Ralph Rainger Song ("Blue Hawaii") 120859 8000032
Jennifer Blakeman Song ("Touch Me") 120859 8000033
Kelly Breznik Song ("Touch Me") 120859 8000034
Danny Johnson Song ("Touch Me") 120859 8000035
Eric Brittingham Song ("Hot and Bothered") 120859 8000036
Tom Keifer Song song producer("Hot and Bothered") 120859 8000037
Tom Keifer Song n/a 120859 8000038
Gary Lyons Song song producer("Hot and Bothered") 120859 8000039
Nicky Chinn Song songs("Mickey" "Ballroom Blitz") 120859 8000040
Anthony Kiedis Song ("Sikamikanico") 120859 8000041
Flea Song ("Sikamikanico") 120859 8000042
John Frusciante Song ("Sikamikanico") 120859 8000043
Chad Smith Song ("Sikamikanico") 120859 8000044
Donnie Purnell Song ("Cold Chills") 120859 8000045
Bob Halligan Song ("Cold Chills") 120859 8000046
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday to You") 120859 8000047
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday to You") 120859 8000048
Dwight Twilley Song ("Why You Wanna Break My Heart") 120859 8000049
Greg Fields Song ("Ride With Yourself") 120859 8000050
Georg Dolivo Song ("Ride With Yourself") 120859 8000051
Norman Gimbel Song ("Making Our Dreams Come True") 120859 8000052
Charles Fox Song ("Making Our Dreams Come True") 120859 8000053
Zodiac Mindwarp Song ("Feed My Frankenstein") 120859 8000054
Alice Cooper Song n/a 120859 8000055
Nick Coler Song ("Feed My Frankenstein") 120859 8000056
Ian Richardson Song ("Feed My Frankenstein") 120859 8000057
Bernard Herrmann Song ("The Murder") 120859 8000058
Geezer Butler Song ("Time Machine") 120859 8000059
Ronnie Dio Song ("Time Machine") 120859 8000060
Tony Tommi Song ("Time Machine") 120859 8000061
Mike Chapman Song ("Ballroom Blitz") 120859 8000062
Mike Chapman Song ("Mickey") 120859 8000063
Robert Plant Song ("Stairway to Heaven") 120859 8000064
Jimmy Page Song ("Stairway to Heaven") 120859 8000065
Mike Myers Song Performer ("Wayne's World Theme (Extended Version)") 120788 8000066
G Smith Song Performer ("Wayne's World Theme (Extended Version)") 120788 8000067
Jimi Hendrix Song Performer ("Foxy Lady") 120788 8000070
Tia Carrere Song Performer ("Fire" "Touch Me" "Why You Wanna Break My Heart" "Ballroom Blitz") 120788 8000071
Gary Wright Song Performer n/a 120788 8000072
Soundgarden Song Performer ("Loud Love") 120788 8000073
Eric Clapton Song Performer ("Loving Your Lovin'") 120788 8000075
Red Hot Chili Peppers Song Performer ("Sikamikanico") 120788 8000077
Rhino Bucket Song Performer ("Ride With Yourself") 120788 8000080
Alice Cooper Song Performer ("Feed My Frankenstein") 120788 8000081
Dana Carvey Song Performer ("Wayne's World Theme (Extended Version)") 120788 8000083
Gregg Fonseca Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jay Hart Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bruce Miller Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Usette Thomas Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Gae Buckley Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Bob Lucas Lead Person n/a 120957 9000006
Elizabeth Flaherty Artistic Advisor art department researcher 973 9000007
Mark Perry Art Department production painter 120843 9000008
Tom Martinez Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000009
Glenn Daniels Casting n/a 179 10000001
Monty Goodson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Michael Chu Dialogue Coach dialogue instructor 538 12000001
Pat Tonnema Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Janet Sobel Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Kimberly Guenther Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Kathrine Gordon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Barbara Lorenz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Carol Meikle Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Marlene Lipman Makeup body makeup 353 13000007
Courtney Carell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Mel Berns Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Thomas Burman Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000010
Bari Dreiband-Burman Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000011
Allen Hartz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Carolina Beroza Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Thomas Small Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Jerome Vitucci Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Pamela Bentkowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Gregroy Curda Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Tom Perry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
John Benson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Beth Sterner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Joseph Ippolito Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Frank Howard Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Tom Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Jono Kouzouyan Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Scott Robinson Grip n/a 365 15000002
Richard Redlin Grip n/a 365 15000003
Armando Contreras Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jim Doherty Grip n/a 365 15000005
John Nash Grip n/a 365 15000006
Richard Briere Grip n/a 365 15000007
Steele Hunter Grip n/a 365 15000008
Mike Nash Grip n/a 365 15000009
Lazlo Horvath Grip n/a 365 15000010
John Cybulski Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Ian Christenberry Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Brad Rae Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Joseph Rodmell Crane Grip Technocrane assistant 121043 15000014
Joan Flannery Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000001
Don Petrie Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Catherine Jones Production Auditor assistant production auditor 120815 16000003
Debbie Tieman Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Allan Graf Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michael Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Tony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dave Efron Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Randy Fife Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Carl Ciarfalio Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Hateley Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Hannah Kozak Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Hubie Kerns Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Frank Lloyd Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Curtis Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Tom Morga Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Bernie Pock Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Gary Price Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Anthony Schmidt Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Webster Whinery Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Brian Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Ray Rarick Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
Edward Turk Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000002
Ken White Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000003
Robert Carlyle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Vartan Chakarian Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tony VanDenecker Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Guy Faria Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000002
William Dawson Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000003
Dan Curry Titles title design 120825 23000004
Peter Tullo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
D Stubblefield Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Kirk Corwin Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Michael Holowach Propman property person 120887 24000004
Glen Roberts Propman property person 120887 24000005
Doug Sieck Propman property person 120887 24000006
Marion Kidd Assistant (to Lorne Michaels) 120820 25000001
Lois Lipfield Assistant (to Howard W Koch Jr) 120820 25000002
Laura Matook Assistant (to Penelope Spheeris) 120820 25000003
Billy Koch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Anna Schoeller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
John Downer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Eric Newman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kenneth Roth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Geoff Suddleson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Andree Corroon Production Associate n/a 120822 25000010
Eryk Casemiro Production Associate n/a 120822 25000011
Chuck Alsobrook Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Jim Thornsberry Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Allan Graf Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000014
Derlin Brynford-Jones Other Technocrane operator 120795 26000001
Phillip Palmer Other cable person 120795 26000002
Chris Walling Other AFI trainee 120795 26000003
Jeff Durling Other dimmer operator 120795 26000004
James Betts Other paint foreperson 120795 26000005
Steve Coia Other paint foreperson 120795 26000006
Henry Humphreys Other aid 120795 26000007
Peggy Holmes Other ("Foxy Lady choreography") 120795 26000008
Tony Angellotti Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Film based on the skit from NBC's "Saturday Night Live." Wayne and Garth are happy broadcasting their goofy show out of a basement, but when a sleazy network executive comes calling, they'll have to decide whether they want money and fame or they want to keep their souls.