Funny Bones (1995)

Funny Bones
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 8mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ian McNeice Actor Stanley Sharkey 1 1000001
Richard Platt Actor Bellows 1 1000002
Peter McNamara Actor Canavan 1 1000003
Peter Martin Actor Skipper 1 1000004
Lee Evans Actor Jack 1 1000005
Francois Domange Actor Pirard 1 1000006
Ticky Holgado Actor Battison 1 1000007
Olivier Py Actor Barre 1 1000008
Harold Nicholas Actor Hal Dalzell 1 1000010
Chloe Treend Actor Tropicana Dancer 1 1000011
Andrea Bretherick Actor Tropicana Dancer 1 1000012
Lisa Henson Actor Tropicana Dancer 1 1000013
Rebecca Metcalf Actor Tropicana Dancer 1 1000014
Camilla Simson Actor Tropicana Dancer 1 1000015
Tina Yoxall Actor Tropicana Dancer 1 1000016
Oliver Platt Actor Tommy Fawkes 1 1000017
William Hootkins Actor Al 1 1000018
Jerry Lewis Actor George Fawkes 1 1000019
Ruta Lee Actor Laura Fawkes 1 1000020
Peter Rose Actor Jenny 1 1000021
Richard Griffiths Actor Jim Minty 1 1000022
Peter Gunn Actor Nicky 1 1000023
Phil Atkinson Actor Policeman 1 1000024
Nick Coppin Actor Policeman 1 1000025
Gavin Millar Actor Steve Campbell 1 1000026
Freddie Davies Actor Bruno Parker 1 1000027
George Carl Actor Thomas Parker 1 1000028
Christopher Greet Actor Lawrence Berger 1 1000029
George Khan Actor Francesco 1 1000030
Leslie Caron Actor Katie 1 1000031
Amir Fawzi Actor Little Tommy 1 1000032
Oliver Reed Actor Dolly Hopkins 1 1000034
Reg Griffiths Actor Reporter 1 1000035
Duggie Chapman Actor Reporter 1 1000036
Tony Peers Actor Reporter 1 1000037
Andy Rashleigh Actor Reporter 1 1000038
Frank Harvey Actor Backward Talking Man 1 1000039
Sadie Corre Actor Poodle Lady 1 1000040
Rusty Goffe Actor Bag-Pipe Playing Dwarf 1 1000041
Freddie Cox Actor Cox Twin 1 1000042
Frankie Cox Actor Cox Twin 1 1000043
Eileen Bell Actor Doggyduo 1 1000044
Brian Webb Actor Little Firewater 1 1000045
Peter Brande Actor Leo the Leprechaun 1 1000046
Andy Thompson Actor Leo the Leprechaun 1 1000047
Terri Carol Actor Paper Tearer 1 1000048
Shane Robinson Actor Bastard Son of Louis XIV 1 1000049
Benji Ming Actor Plastic Cup Smasher 1 1000051
Maudie Blake Actor Musical Saw Player 1 1000052
Anthony Irvine Actor The Iceman 1 1000053
Fred Evans Actor Mr Pearce 1 1000054
Terence Rigby Actor Billy Mann 1 1000055
Ruth Kettelwell Actor Camilla Powell 1 1000056
Zipporah Simon Actor Puppeteer 1 1000057
Phil Kelly Actor Himself 1 1000058
Tony Barton Actor Comedian 1 1000059
Mike Newman Actor Comedian 1 1000060
George Raistrick Actor Club Owner 1 1000061
Jona Jones Actor Security Guard 1 1000062
Mickey Baker Actor Mayor 1 1000063
& Raffles Actor The Wychwoods 1 1000064
Ian Rowe Actor Ringmaster 1 1000065
Laci Junior Actor Juggler 1 1000066
Andras Banlaki Actor Ring Boy 1 1000068
Pete Morgan Actor Gofor 1 1000069
Peter Chelsom Director n/a 2 2000001
Simon Fields Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Chelsom Producer n/a 3 3000002
Nicholas Frye Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Laurie Borg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Peter McMillan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Lester Berman Associate Producer (Las Vegas unit) 171 3000006
Peter Chelsom Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Flannery Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Finn Unit Manager (Blackpool) 120832 5000001
Mike Zimbrich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Andrew Wood Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cliff Lanning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Toby Ford Assistant Director assistant co-director 163 5000005
Geoff Dibben Assistant Director assistant co-director 163 5000006
Robert Grayson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
James LaRocca Assistant Director (Las Vegas unit) 163 5000008
Greg Zekowski Assistant Director (Las Vegas unit) 163 5000009
Jeff Kay Assistant Director (Las Vegas unit) 163 5000010
Tony Clarkson Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Don Newman Location Manager (Las Vegas unit) 193 5000012
June McDonald Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Barbara Thaxton Script Supervisor (Las Vegas unit) 191 5000014
Tania Windsor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Dee Whitehurst Production Coordinator (Las Vegas unit) 162 5000016
Angus Smith Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Eduardo Serra Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Roberts Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mike Valentine Camera Operator underwater camera operator 239 6000003
Harvey Rubin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Las Vegas unit) 120849 6000004
Tony Jones Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Las Vegas unit) 120849 6000005
Alex Bailey Photography stills photographer 120835 6000006
Ron Batzdorff Photography stills photographer 120835 6000007
Barney Davis Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Martin Walsh Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Elliott Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Sylvia Wheeler Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000003
Steve Maguire Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Julian Pryce Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
John Altman Composer n/a 120836 8000001
John Altman Music n/a 120781 8000002
Isobel Griffiths Music musicians' contractor 120781 8000003
Steve Price Music music engineer 120781 8000004
Niall Acott Music assistant music engineer 120781 8000005
John Altman Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000006
Dina Eaton Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Amanda Hughes Music Producer n/a 323 8000008
Caroline Hanania Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tracey Gallacher Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Andrew Munro Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jon Spirson Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Sean O'Hair Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Luana Hanson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Grant Armstrong Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Sally Gray Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000008
Mary-Gail Artz Casting US casting 179 10000001
Barbara Cohen Casting US casting 179 10000002
Janey Fothergill Location Casting UK casting 120864 10000003
Maggie Lunn Location Casting UK casting 120864 10000004
Kate Dowd Location Casting French casting 120864 10000005
Rena Lenhard Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
David Barnes Consultant circus consultant 120784 12000001
Joan Washington Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
George Hall Advisor Leslie Caron's singing coach 120821 12000003
Deborah Scott Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lindy Hemming Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
John Scott Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Barbara Batterman Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Steven Rose Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000005
Tracy Smith Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000006
Barbara Batterman Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Pat Hay Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Yvonne Coppard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Helen Johnson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Nigel Egerton Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Clare Spragge Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Keith Lowes ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Timothy Vine Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Norman Cole Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Adrian Foltz Boom Operator barber boom operator(Las Vegas unit) 215 14000004
Brydon Baker Boom Operator (Las Vegas unit) 215 14000005
Dianne Greaves Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Peter Holt Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Mervyn Moore Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000009
Mike Trussler Sound sound assistant 120816 14000010
Glenn Freemantle Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Peter Lindsay Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
William Daly Sound Mixer (Las Vegas unit) 230 14000013
Bubba Sheffield Key Grip (Las Vegas unit) 263 15000001
Colin Manning Grip camera grip 365 15000002
Alan Grosh Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Chuck Finch Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Bobby Vercruse Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Fred Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Stephen Finch Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Darren Grosch Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Mark Evans Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Billy Merrill Best Boy n/a 120885 15000010
Bill Johnson Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000011
Maggie Phelan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Brooks Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Sheala Daniell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Sophie Dasic Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Cheryl McHugh Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Christina Avery Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Vincent Keane Stunt Man (for Lee Evans) 121002 19000002
Mark Henson Stunt Man (for Oliver Platt) 121002 19000003
Sean McCabe Stunt Man (for Francois Domange) 121002 19000004
Valentino Musetti Stunts stunt artist 240 19000005
David Cronnelly Stunts stunt artist 240 19000006
Tom Davies Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Anthony Musk Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000002
Steve Ede Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Tom Harris Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
David Myatt Special Effects special effects technicians 168 23000002
Paul Kelly Special Effects special effects technicians 168 23000003
John Fontana Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Ralph McNeil Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects designer 121086 23000005
Gordon Fitzgerald Props prop master 120817 24000001
Martin Harrison Props dressing props 120817 24000002
Piero Jamieson Props dressing props 120817 24000003
Ian Shubrook Props dressing props 120817 24000004
Mark Hedges Props standby props 120817 24000005
Stewart Cunningham Props standby props 120817 24000006
Trisha Edwards Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000007
Francesca Castellano Assistant (to Simon Fields) 120820 25000001
Clare Awdry Assistant (to Peter Chelsom) 120820 25000002
Susanne Pearce Assistant (to Tania Windsor) 120820 25000003
Sara Desmond Assistant (to Tania Windsor) 120820 25000004
Susan French Production Assistant editing trainee 275 25000005
Matthew Penry-Davey Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000006
Chris Webb Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000007
Chris Capucci Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Braden Toomy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Gerry Gore Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000010
Nick DeVito Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Jim Muir Production standby stagehand 120824 25000012
Simone Barrera Office Runner production runner 120988 25000013
Johnny Ludlow Office Runner production runner 120988 25000014
Joleon McLusky Office Runner production runner 120988 25000015
Jed Bray Driver unit driver 273 25000016
Roy Clarke Driver unit driver 273 25000017
Grazio Abella Driver unit driver 273 25000018
Keith Hurst Driver unit driver 273 25000019
Len Furssedonn Driver unit driver 273 25000020
Ron Narduzzo Driver unit driver 273 25000021
John Altman Other arranger 120795 26000001
Simon Hume Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Paddy Kiely Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Keith Manning Other crane operator 120795 26000004
Dean Humphreys Other re-recorder(Twickenham Film Studios) 120795 26000005
Tim Cavagin Other re-recorder(Twickenham Film Studios) 120795 26000006
Julia Wall Other London contact 120795 26000007
Tony Lenman Other painter 120795 26000008
James Ede Other standby painter 120795 26000009
Dave Williams Other standby rigger 120795 26000010
Nicky Gregory-Jarvis Other unit nurse 120795 26000011
Steve Crawley Other wire expert 120795 26000012
Randy Farroe Other VTR operator(Las Vegas unit) 120795 26000013
Ernie Molina Other transport coordinator 120795 26000014
Mike Chadwick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Dennis Bleakley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Diana Marini Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Synopsis
While in search of some good material, a failed stand-up comedian learns about his father's shady past.