Daylight (1996)

Daylight
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Action
Keywords disaster
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sylvester Stallone Actor Kit Latura 1 1000001
Amy Brenneman Actor Madelyne Thompson 1 1000002
Viggo Mortensen Actor Roy Nord 1 1000003
Dan Hedaya Actor Frank Kraft 1 1000004
Jay Sanders Actor Steven Crighton 1 1000005
Karen Young Actor Sarah Crighton 1 1000006
Claire Bloom Actor Eleanor Trilling 1 1000007
Vanessa Calloway Actor Grace 1 1000008
Renoly Santiago Actor Mikey 1 1000009
Colin Fox Actor Roger Trilling 1 1000010
Danielle Harris Actor Ashley Crighton 1 1000011
Trina McGee-Davis Actor Latonya 1 1000012
Marcello Thedford Actor Kadeem 1 1000013
Sage Stallone Actor Vincent 1 1000014
Jo Anderson Actor Boom 1 1000015
Mark Rolston Actor Chief Dennis Wilson 1 1000016
Rosemary Forsyth Actor Ms London 1 1000017
Luoyong Wang Actor Gem Dealer 1 1000018
Barry Newman Actor Norman Basset 1 1000019
Stan Shaw Actor George Tyrell 1 1000020
Marc Chadwick Actor Grunge 1 1000021
Candace Miller Actor Grunge 1 1000022
Lee Oakes Actor Grunge 1 1000023
Sakina Jaffrey Actor Ms Doctor 1 1000024
Albert Macklin Actor Mr Doctor 1 1000025
Tony Munafo Actor Cannister Truck Driver 1 1000026
Joseph Ragno Actor Dispatcher 1 1000027
Nestor Serrano Actor Weller 1 1000028
Harold Bradley Actor Police Chief 1 1000029
Stephen Nalewicki Actor TB Marketing Executive 1 1000030
John Lees Actor Jonno 1 1000031
John Lees Actor Physical Trainer 1 1000032
Robert Sommer Actor Father 1 1000033
Lenore Lohman Actor Young Woman 1 1000034
Mark DeAllessandro Actor Cop 1 1000035
Lisa McCullough Actor Cop 1 1000036
Penny Crone Actor Reporter 1 1000037
Ed Wheeler Actor Reporter 1 1000039
Dan Daily Actor Reporter 1 1000040
Stephen James Actor Reporter 1 1000041
Isis Mussenden Actor Reporter 1 1000042
Rob Cohen Director n/a 2 2000001
Buzz Feitshans, IV Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
John Davis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joseph Singer Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Friendly Producer n/a 3 3000003
Catherine Sudolcan Producer staff producer(Illusion Arts Inc) 3 3000004
Raffaella De Laurentiis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Hester Hargett-Aupetit Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Herb Gains Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Paul Neesan Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Tony Munafo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Les Bohem Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Milan Stanisic Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Herb Gains Unit Production Manager unit production manager-New York/1st assistant director 182 5000002
Stefano Spadoni Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Beatrice Arweiler Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Mario Francini Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Chitra Mojtabai Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Seth Edelstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Chris Soldo Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000008
Richard Patrick Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000009
Barbara Ostrowiecki Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Charles Zalben Location Manager (New York unit) 193 5000011
Nada Pinter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Ed Hirsh Project Manager miniature unit project manager 120994 5000013
Hilde Odelga Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Sandra Odelga Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Catherine Smith Production Coordinator production coordinator/Italy 162 5000016
Franca Tasso Production Coordinator production coordinator/Italy 162 5000017
Pamela Hochschartner Production Coordinator (New York unit) 162 5000018
Jill Footlick Assistant Production Coordinator (New York unit) 192 5000019
David Eggby Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pat Turner Director of Photography miniature unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Bill Taylor Director of Photography director of photography-miniature production(Illusion Arts Inc) 120780 6000003
Marc Spicer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Gian Majorana Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
David Hardberger Camera Operator (Illusion Arts Inc) 239 6000006
Mark Sawicki Camera Operator (Illusion Arts Inc) 239 6000007
David Knox Camera Operator (New York unit) 239 6000008
Phil Oetiker Camera Operator (New York unit) 239 6000009
Tom Weston Camera Operator (New York unit) 239 6000010
Ron Goodman Camera aerial cameraman 120798 6000011
Luc Nickair Assistant Camera Operator (Illusion Arts Inc) 120849 6000012
Michele Bergstrom Video video operator 120800 6000013
Ed Dunkley Video video editor 120800 6000014
Dan Large Video video engineering 120800 6000015
Nigel Nixon Video video and computer supervisor 120800 6000016
Brian King Video video coordinator 120800 6000017
Timothy Greenwood Projectionist n/a 121104 6000018
Buzz Feitshans, IV Photography 2nd unit photography and underwater photography 120835 6000019
Sam Emerson Photography still photographer 120835 6000020
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Kenneth Smith Color Timer color timer supervisor 120921 6000022
Rich McKay Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000023
Adam Kowalski Camera Assistant Vista Vision camera assistant(Illusion Arts Inc) 120867 6000024
Peter Schmidt Camera Assistant Vista Vision camera assistant(Illusion Arts Inc) 120867 6000025
Chuck Bemis Camera Assistant Vista Vision camera assistant(Illusion Arts Inc) 120867 6000026
Peter Amundson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mauro Salesi Editor ("Territory Beyond" commercial) 172 7000003
Guido Notari Editor ("Territory Beyond" commercial) 172 7000004
Michael Gleason Editor visual effects editor 172 7000005
Nick James Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Dwayne Avery Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
John Hulsman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Doug Jones Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000010
John Taylor Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000011
Matthew Brockhoff Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000012
Aaron Yamamoto Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000013
Giorgio Conti Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000014
Mary Marder Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000015
Randy Edelman Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000002
Ralph Ferraro Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000003
Randy Edelman Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Joanie Diener Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Bruce Roberts Song n/a 120859 8000007
Edgar Bronfman Song ("Whenever There Is Love") 120859 8000008
Crit Harmon Song ("Action Man") 120859 8000009
L Bryan Song ("Don't Go Out with Your Friends Tonite") 120859 8000010
R Bryan Song ("Don't Go Out with Your Friends Tonite") 120859 8000011
D Hoffpauir Song ("Don't Go Out with Your Friends Tonite") 120859 8000012
K Kerby Song ("Don't Go Out with Your Friends Tonite") 120859 8000013
Donna Summer Song Performer ("Whenever There Is Love") 120788 8000014
Bruce Roberts Song Performer ("Whenever There Is Love") 120788 8000015
Benjamin Fernandez Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Giorgio Desideri Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alberto Tosto Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Carol Nast Set Decorator (New York unit) 165 9000004
Pier-Luigi Basile Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Maria Barbasso Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Mark Zuelzke Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Marco Trentini Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Claudia Mullaly Art Director visual effects art director 183 9000009
Woods Mackintosh Art Director (New York unit) 183 9000010
Nikita Knatz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Mentor Huebner Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Tracey Wilson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Timothy Metzger Lead Person leadman(New York unit) 120957 9000014
Monica Saraceni Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000015
Margery Simkin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Eve Bettalia Casting day player casting(New York unit) 179 10000002
Sharon Klein Casting Associate casting assistant(USA) 160 10000003
Trevor Neighbour Supervisor set supervisor(Physical & Mechanical Effects) 120845 11000001
David Marder Supervisor action vehicle supervisor 120845 11000002
Brian Gernand Supervisor model shop project supervisor 120845 11000003
Terry Molatore Supervisor digital paint and Roto supervisor 120845 11000004
Joshua Pines Supervisor film scanner supervisor 120845 11000005
Grant McCune Supervisor model/miniature supervisor(Grant McCune Design Inc) 120845 11000006
Richard Patterson Supervisor digital supervisor(Illusion Arts Inc) 120845 11000007
Kevin Walz Consultant visual consultant(New York) 120784 12000001
Paul Maniscalco Technical Advisor EMS technical advisor 537 12000002
Richard Hammatt Liaison picture vehicle liaison(Ninety-Nine Cars Ltd) (Europe) 121064 12000003
Marco Magno Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Barbara Presar Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Thomas Caterline Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Isis Mussenden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Brad Anderson Costumes costumer(for Sylvester Stallone) 120828 13000005
Angelo Vannella Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Mirella DeRossi Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000007
Scott Eddo Makeup Sylvester Stallone's makeup & hair 353 13000008
Mauro Meniconi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Eloisa DeLaurentiis Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000010
Lorella DeRossi Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000011
Giannetto DeRossi Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000012
Anna Orazi Seamstress Supervisor head seamstress 121057 13000013
Giampietro Grassi Tailor n/a 120990 13000014
Vittorio Torrieri Tailor n/a 120990 13000015
Gregorio Simili Tailor n/a 120990 13000016
Anda Masseroni Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000017
Silvana Cocuccioni Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000018
Francesca Masseroni Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000019
Marcia Patten Wardrobe Supervisor (New York unit) 120908 13000020
Kevin Faherty Wardrobe Supervisor (New York unit) 120908 13000021
Andrew Patterson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Solange Schwalbe ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Victoria Sampson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Paul Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Alan Holly ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
Ralph Stuart Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Doug Hinton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Robert Polich Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Linda Murphy Boom Operator (New York unit) 215 14000012
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Donlee Jorgenson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Michael Casper Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Daniel Leahy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Richard Anderson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
David Whittaker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Eric Potter Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000021
Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Aaron Glascock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Avram Gold Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Jeffrey Kaplan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Geoffrey Rubay Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Marvin Walowitz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Reinhardt Stergar Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000029
Allan Byer Sound Mixer production sound mixer(New York unit) 230 14000030
Mark Ramsey Key Rigging Grip key rigging grip/Steadicam operation 120946 15000001
Grahame Litchfield Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
William Barr Key Grip miniature unit key grip 263 15000003
Mitch Lillian Key Grip (New York unit) 263 15000004
Stjepan Klen Grip n/a 365 15000005
Franco Micheli Grip n/a 365 15000006
Roberto Barbona Grip n/a 365 15000007
Umberto Dessena Grip n/a 365 15000008
Domenica Caponecchi Grip n/a 365 15000009
Robert Finch Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Fernando Massaccesi Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Robert Finley Gaffer bluescreen gaffer 268 15000012
Tim Morgan Gaffer miniature unit gaffer 268 15000013
Steve Harvey Gaffer (Illusion Arts Inc) 268 15000014
Mo Flam Gaffer (New York unit) 268 15000015
Francesco Brescini Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Marco Massaccesi Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Otello Santoro Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Renato Massaccesi Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Rocco Cottone Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Alfredo Meloni Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Claudio Frollano Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Francesco Zaccaria Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Claudio Verdenelli Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Daniele Verdenelli Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Augusto Bettelli Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Massimo Bertucci Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Massimiliano Barletta Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Ignazio Macccarone Electrician practical electrician 450 15000029
Doriano Torriero Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Monique Mitchell Best Boy Grip (New York unit) 265 15000031
Billy Merrell Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000032
Mario Massaccesi Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000033
John Moore Best Boy (Illusion Arts Inc) 120885 15000034
Andrew Day Best Boy best boy electric(New York unit) 120885 15000035
Eduardo DeLa Grana Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Luigi Riitano Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Carlo Del Marro Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Kenneth Goldstein Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Michael Menzies Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Filomena Pietragalla Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Henrietta Odelga Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Antonella Villanti Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
Patrizia Pierucci Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000009
Richard Helmer Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician(Grant McCune Design Inc) 121027 19000001
James Schwalm Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician(Grant McCune Design Inc) 121027 19000002
John Ziegler Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician(Grant McCune Design Inc) 121027 19000003
Paul Weston Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Mark DeAllessandro Stunt Coordinator (New York unit) 120804 19000005
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator(New York unit) 120804 19000006
Mark DeAllessandro Stunt Man (for Sylvester Stallone) 121002 19000007
Gerry Crampton Stunts n/a 240 19000008
David Cronnelly Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mark Newman Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Dianne Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Lucy Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000012
David Forman Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Ray De-Haan Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Dickey Beer Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Lee Sheward Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Branislav Martinak Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Martin Uhrovcik Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jaroslav Sykora Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Peter Olgyay Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Peter Prikler Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Gillian Aldam Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Danielle DaCosta Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Sy Hollands Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Sarah Franzl Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Abbi Collins Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Romo Gorrara Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Del Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Steve Emerson Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Eddie Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Artie Malesci Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Steve Griffin Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Crispin Layfield Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Lisa McCullough Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Tom Lucy Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Jim Dowdall Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Eddie Kidd Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Graeme Crowther Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Paul Jennings Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Roy Alon Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Valentino Musetti Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Helen Caldwell Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Claudio Zucchet Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Roberto Resta Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Orlando Ragusa Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Angelo Ragusa Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Claudio Pacifico Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Domenico Cianfriglia Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Enrico Capuani Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Omero Capanna Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Dana Bertolette Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Doug Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Gary Compton Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000056
David Filippi Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Steve Mack Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Jack McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Keith Siglinger Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Jeffrey Ward Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Tim Werner Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Paul Ball Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Franco Fabietti Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Renzo Corradi Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000002
Fernando Valento Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Mark Mann Construction Coordinator (New York unit) 276 21000004
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Joe Letteri Visual Effects Supervisor co-visual effects supervisor 249 23000002
Kit West Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Christophe Hery Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000004
Patrick Myers Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000005
Geoff Heron Effects Supervisor practical effects supervisor 120866 23000006
Terry Chostner Effects Supervisor 3-D camera matchmove supervisor 120866 23000007
William Shourt Special Effects Foreman special effects rigging foreman(Grant McCune Design Inc) 250 23000008
Terry Collis Visual Effects model unit producer 419 23000009
Denise Ream Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000010
Lori Arnold Visual Effects visual effects production staff 419 23000011
Anne Calanchini Visual Effects visual effects production staff 419 23000012
Megan Carlson Visual Effects visual effects production staff 419 23000013
Julie Creighton Visual Effects visual effects production staff 419 23000014
David Dranitzke Visual Effects visual effects production staff 419 23000015
Ginger Theisen Visual Effects visual effects production staff 419 23000016
Joakim Arnesson Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000017
Kathleen Beeler Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000018
Barbara Brennan Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000019
Marc Cooper Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000020
David Deuber Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000021
Raul Essig Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000022
Peg Hunter Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000023
Marshall Krasser Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000024
Gregor Lakner Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000025
Greg Maloney Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000026
Tia Marshall Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000027
Tom Martinek Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000028
Ken McGaugh Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000029
Hiromi Ono Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000030
Eddie Pasquarello Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000031
Alan Rosenfeld Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000032
Christopher Townsend Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000033
Andy Wang Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000034
Al Bailey Visual Effects digital paint and Roto artist 419 23000035
Christine Cram Visual Effects digital paint and Roto artist 419 23000036
Michael Lynch Visual Effects model maker 419 23000037
Rick Anderson Visual Effects model maker 419 23000038
Nick Bogle Visual Effects model maker 419 23000039
Robert Edwards Visual Effects model maker 419 23000040
Aaron Haye Visual Effects model maker 419 23000041
Scott McNamara Visual Effects model maker 419 23000042
Richard Miller Visual Effects model maker 419 23000043
Alan Peterson Visual Effects model maker 419 23000044
Lorne Peterson Visual Effects model maker 419 23000045
Steve Walton Visual Effects model maker 419 23000046
Mike Van Eps Visual Effects digital plate restoration 419 23000047
Kathleen Bishop Visual Effects model/miniature coordinator(Grant McCune Design Inc) 419 23000048
Harry Stover Visual Effects model/maker foreman(Grant McCune Design Inc) 419 23000049
Monty Shook Visual Effects model/maker foreman(Grant McCune Design Inc) 419 23000050
Greg Bryant Visual Effects model/maker(Grant McCune Design Inc) 419 23000051
Alex Palumbo Visual Effects model/maker(Grant McCune Design Inc) 419 23000052
Gilbert Draper Visual Effects model/maker(Grant McCune Design Inc) 419 23000053
John Ramsay Visual Effects model/maker(Grant McCune Design Inc) 419 23000054
Jack Edjourian Visual Effects model/maker(Grant McCune Design Inc) 419 23000055
Thomas Rush Visual Effects model/maker(Grant McCune Design Inc) 419 23000056
John Ferrari Visual Effects model/maker(Grant McCune Design Inc) 419 23000057
Clark Schaffer Visual Effects model/maker(Grant McCune Design Inc) 419 23000058
Dick Gardner Visual Effects model/maker(Grant McCune Design Inc) 419 23000059
Suzy Schneider Visual Effects model/maker(Grant McCune Design Inc) 419 23000060
Henry Gonzalez Visual Effects model/maker(Grant McCune Design Inc) 419 23000061
Dwight Shook Visual Effects model/maker(Grant McCune Design Inc) 419 23000062
Phil Hartmann Visual Effects model/maker(Grant McCune Design Inc) 419 23000063
Richard Slifka Visual Effects model/maker(Grant McCune Design Inc) 419 23000064
Ed Lawton Visual Effects model/maker(Grant McCune Design Inc) 419 23000065
Wanda Watkins Visual Effects model/maker(Grant McCune Design Inc) 419 23000066
Jamey Levin Visual Effects model/maker(Grant McCune Design Inc) 419 23000067
Rick Won Visual Effects model/maker(Grant McCune Design Inc) 419 23000068
Don Matheson Visual Effects model/maker(Grant McCune Design Inc) 419 23000069
Dana Yuricich Visual Effects model/maker(Grant McCune Design Inc) 419 23000070
David Williams Visual Effects digital compositing(Illusion Arts Inc) 419 23000071
Syd Dutton Special Effects special visual effects(Illusion Arts Inc) 168 23000072
Bill Taylor Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000073
Mike Corcoran Effects Assistant digital effects resource assistant 120922 23000074
Amanda Montgomery Effects Assistant digital effects resource assistant 120922 23000075
Carole Johnson Effects Assistant digital effects technical assistant 120922 23000076
Brian Sorbo Effects Assistant digital effects technical assistant 120922 23000077
Dan Nelson Effects Assistant assistant practical effects supervisor 120922 23000078
Michael Yost Miniatures model/miniature producer(Grant McCune Design Inc) 121083 23000079
Robert Stromberg Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000080
Michael Wassel Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000081
Fumi Mashimo Animator digital animation(Illusion Arts Inc) 483 23000082
David Hanks 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist 120965 23000083
Jodie Maier 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist 120965 23000084
Corey Rosen 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist 120965 23000085
Giovanni Bianchini Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000001
Drew Pinninger Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000002
Anthony Munafo Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000003
David Howell Assistant Props (New York unit) 120904 24000004
Kent Johnson Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Ron Downing Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Audrey Johnson Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Antonio Murer Property Master n/a 120805 24000008
Ron Stone Property Master (New York unit) 120805 24000009
Kevin Templeton Assistant (to Sylvester Stallone) 120820 25000001
Astrid Gotuzzo Assistant (to Rob Cohen) 120820 25000002
Creighton Bellinger Assistant (to Rob Cohen) 120820 25000003
Andrea Lalakova Assistant (to Raffaela DeLaurentiis) 120820 25000004
Brooke Brooks Assistant (to John Davis) 120820 25000005
Josh Kesselman Assistant (to John Davis) 120820 25000006
Peter Karp Assistant (to David T Friendly) 120820 25000007
Neil Weinberger Assistant (to Joseph M Singer) 120820 25000008
Jana Erland Assistant (to supervisor & producer (Grant McCune Design Inc)) 120820 25000009
Kenneth Nakada Assistant digital assistant(Illusion Arts Inc) 120820 25000010
David Reeder Production Assistant US production assistant 275 25000011
Jim Nugent Transportation Captain (New York unit) 272 25000012
Mladen Cernjak Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Paolo Merosi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Karen Mertzel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Philippa McLagen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Pamela Kordahi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Katrina Samut Tagiaferro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Henrique Laplaine Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Golda Offenheim Production production liaison 120824 25000020
Steve O'Corr Production production liaison 120824 25000021
David Henri Production production liaison 120824 25000022
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000023
Ray McCort Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000024
Herbert Dargue Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000025
Walter Palazzi Driver (for Rob Cohen) 273 25000026
Attilio Belfiore Driver (for Rob Cohen) 273 25000027
Franco Di Tivoli Driver (for Sylvester Stallone) 273 25000028
Mario Campagna Driver (for Tony Munafo) 273 25000029
Ralph Mendoza Aerial Unit aerial assistant 121100 25000030
Charlie Ajar Other recordist 120795 26000001
Luca Lachin Other set coordinator 120795 26000002
Inti Carboni Other 2nd unit set coordinator 120795 26000003
Derry Field Other focus puller 120795 26000004
Stefano Falivene Other focus puller 120795 26000005
Simon Mills Other focus puller 120795 26000006
Paola Barbaglia Other clapper loader 120795 26000007
Claudio Zamarion Other clapper loader 120795 26000008
Adriano Giannini Other clapper loader 120795 26000009
Peter Fern Other workshop foreman(Physical & Mechanical Effects) 120795 26000010
Renato Agostini Other chief(Physical & Mechanical Effects) 120795 26000011
Antonio Corridori Other chief(Physical & Mechanical Effects) 120795 26000012
John Baker Other coordinator(Physical & Mechanical Effects) 120795 26000013
Daniel Acon Other coordinator(Physical & Mechanical Effects) 120795 26000014
Jonn Herzberger Other technician(Physical & Mechanical Effects) 120795 26000015
Frank Guiney Other technician(Physical & Mechanical Effects) 120795 26000016
Steve Paton Other technician(Physical & Mechanical Effects) 120795 26000017
Rodney Fuller Other technician(Physical & Mechanical Effects) 120795 26000018
Trevor Butterfield Other technician(Physical & Mechanical Effects) 120795 26000019
Barry Whitrod Other technician(Physical & Mechanical Effects) 120795 26000020
Ron Hone Other technician(Physical & Mechanical Effects) 120795 26000021
Marijan Karoglan Other technician(Physical & Mechanical Effects) 120795 26000022
Dragutin Poldrugac Other technician(Physical & Mechanical Effects) 120795 26000023
George Vrattos Other technician(Physical & Mechanical Effects) 120795 26000024
Barrie Ellis Other technician(Physical & Mechanical Effects) 120795 26000025
Ronnie Skinner Other foreman rigger 120795 26000026
Jaroslav Kolenic Other rigger 120795 26000027
Gelso Vecchi Other rigger 120795 26000028
Giovanni Vecchi Other rigger 120795 26000029
Bob Harman Other wireman 120795 26000030
Mauro Stefanucci Other action vehicle captain 120795 26000031
John Feinblatt Other picture vehicle coordinator(USA) 120795 26000032
Marlo Hellerstein Other picture vehicle coordinator(USA) 120795 26000033
Rick Murken Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000034
Alberto Grassi Other mechanic(Ninety-Nine Cars Ltd) 120795 26000035
Carlo Maggi Other head plasterer 120795 26000036
Galliano Donati Other head plasterer 120795 26000037
Marcello Turco Other head painter 120795 26000038
Vito Consoli Other head painter 120795 26000039
Adam Bennes Other stage technician 120795 26000040
Berny Demolski Other stage technician 120795 26000041
Jason Brackett Other stage technician 120795 26000042
Randall Bean Other film scanner operator 120795 26000043
Andrea Biklian Other negative line-up 120795 26000044
James Lim Other negative line-up 120795 26000045
Robert Brophy Other CSE 120795 26000046
John Horn Other software development 120795 26000047
Patty Blau Other Industrial Light & Magic senior staff 120795 26000048
Gail Currey Other Industrial Light & Magic senior staff 120795 26000049
Jeff Mann Other Industrial Light & Magic senior staff 120795 26000050
Jim Morris Other Industrial Light & Magic senior staff 120795 26000051
Cory Faucher Other mechanical effecs rigger(Grant McCune Design Inc) 120795 26000052
Erik Haraldsted Other mechanical effecs rigger(Grant McCune Design Inc) 120795 26000053
Suzy Schneider Other mechanical effecs rigger(Grant McCune Design Inc) 120795 26000054
Lynn Ledgerwood Other matte effects(Illusion Arts Inc) 120795 26000055
Matthew Kok Other computer technician 120795 26000056
Timothy Wood Other co-captain(New York unit) 120795 26000057
Dennis Sands Other scoring mixer 120795 26000058
Elton Ahi Other scoring mixer 120795 26000059
Patrick Weber Other scoring crew 120795 26000060
Susan McLean Other scoring crew 120795 26000061
Greg Dennen Other scoring crew 120795 26000062
Mark Eshelman Other scoring crew 120795 26000063
Arthur Woo Other GPS engineer 120795 26000064
Gary Compton Security (for Sylvester Stallone) 120951 26000065
Roma Albanese Special Thanks (("Claire Bloom's" boots provider)) 120874 26000066
Paul Davis Special Thanks ("Three Penny Opera" poster provider) 120874 26000067
Hugo Boss Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000068
Peter Silbermann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The scene is New York City, but it could be anywhere. Commuters jam the underwater tunnel linking the island of Manhattan with New Jersey. Traffic is heavy -- the usual mix of outward-bound workers and visitors, commercial and industrial vehicles, and people just passing through. All in all, a typical evening rush hour until... A traffic accident sparks a devastating explosion. As more and more sections of the tunnel come crashing down behind and in front of them, a small group of survivors -- ordinary citizens from all walks of life -- come to the terrifying realization that they may die at any moment by suffocation, drowning or fire. Their only hope is Kit Latura, the disgraced former head of Emergency Medical Services, who risks his life in a harrowing journey through the tunnel's ventilation system to reach them. But once inside the tunnel, Kit becomes entrapped with the others and is forced to improvise a roller-coaster ride of escape to lead the group back to daylight.