Jetsons: The Movie (1990)

Jetsons: The Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 22mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Animated
Keywords Jetsons (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
George Tobin Song song producer 120859 8000016
Michael V Bennett Animator n/a 483 23000072
Jon McClenahan Animator n/a 483 23000071
Istvan Majoros Animator n/a 483 23000070
Ed Love Animator n/a 483 23000069
Barry Anderson Animator n/a 483 23000073
Zeon Davush Animator n/a 483 23000077
Bob Tyler Animator n/a 483 23000076
Aundre Knutson Animator n/a 483 23000075
Brenda Banks Animator n/a 483 23000074
Ernesto Lopez Animator n/a 483 23000068
Glen Kennedy Animator n/a 483 23000067
Brad Case Animator n/a 483 23000061
Robert Alvarez Animator n/a 483 23000060
Irv Spence Animator key animator 483 23000059
David Concepcion Animator n/a 483 23000062
Jesse Cosio Animator n/a 483 23000063
Dan Hunn Animator n/a 483 23000066
Robert Goe Animator n/a 483 23000065
Charlie Downs Animator n/a 483 23000064
Bill Nunes Animator n/a 483 23000078
Carl Urbano Animator n/a 483 23000080
Eleanor Dahlen Animator animation checker 483 23000093
Beth Goodwin Animator animation checker 483 23000092
Vicki White Animator animation checker 483 23000091
Bob Revell Animator animation checker 483 23000090
Jan Adams Animator animation checker 483 23000094
Bill Kroyer Animator computer animator 483 23000095
Ginger Robertson Assistant (to William Hana) 120820 25000001
Cheryl Abood Animator n/a 483 23000097
Sam Cornell Animator n/a 483 23000096
Kathy Castillo Animator n/a 483 23000089
Lee Mishkin Animator n/a 483 23000088
Berny Wolf Animator n/a 483 23000082
Allen Wilzbach Animator n/a 483 23000081
Don MacKinnon Animator key animator 483 23000058
Chris Hauge Animator n/a 483 23000083
Paul Stibal Animator n/a 483 23000084
Phil Cummings Animator n/a 483 23000087
Gabby Payn Animator n/a 483 23000086
Kevin Petrilak Animator n/a 483 23000085
Simon O'Leary Animator n/a 483 23000079
David Feiss Animator key animator 483 23000057
Jonathan Lyons Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000030
Mac Torres Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000029
Lloyd Rees Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000028
Mary Robertson Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000027
Bronwen Barry Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000031
Don Judge Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000032
Jeff LaFlamme Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000035
Sue Houghton Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000034
Vicky Banks Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000033
Dick Williams Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000026
Ruth Elliot Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000025
Mitchell Walker Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000019
Beverly Adams Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000018
Jesus Rodriguez Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000017
Leonard R Johnson Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000016
Bill Mims Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000020
Doris Plough Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000021
Sandy Henkin Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000024
Lucinda Sanderson Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000023
Ilona Kaba Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000022
Melissa Freeman Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000036
Bill Knoll Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000037
Tom Wogatzke Graphics n/a 120826 23000051
Iraj Paran Graphics n/a 120826 23000050
Art Leonardi Layout Artist background layout 120869 23000049
Owen Fitzgerald Layout Artist background layout 120869 23000048
Bill Proctor Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000052
Joanna Romersa Animator n/a 483 23000053
Oliver "Lefty" Callahan Animator key animator 483 23000056
Frank Andriana Animator key animator 483 23000055
Mark Christiansen Animator n/a 483 23000054
Lew Ott Layout Artist background layout 120869 23000047
Peter Alvarado Layout Artist background layout 120869 23000046
Ray Patterson Animation Director n/a 740 23000040
David Michener Animation Director n/a 740 23000039
Darrell McNeil Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000038
Dale Herigstad Main Title Design (DeGraf/Wahrman) 120925 23000041
Deane Taylor Layout Artist layout director 120869 23000042
Andrew Gentle Layout Artist background layout 120869 23000045
Bill Proctor Layout Artist background layout 120869 23000044
Tony Sgroi Layout Artist background layout 120869 23000043
Maggie Roberts Assistant (to Joseph R Barbera) 120820 25000002
Dolores Sommer Assistant (to Iwao Takamoto) 120820 25000003
Sybil Cuzzort Other painter 120795 26000049
Audrey Covello Other painter 120795 26000048
Kim Conte Other painter 120795 26000047
Chris Stocks Other inker 120795 26000046
Betsy Ergenbright Other painter 120795 26000050
Mary Fallis Other painter 120795 26000051
Maria Gonzalez Other painter 120795 26000054
Shelley Gillespie Other painter 120795 26000053
Etsuko Fujioka Other painter 120795 26000052
Robin Kane Other inker 120795 26000045
Kathy Hardin Other inker 120795 26000044
Ralph Coffman Other Xerox 120795 26000038
Marlene Burkhart Other Xerox 120795 26000037
Richard Wilson Other Xerox reduction 120795 26000036
James Hearn Other track reader 120795 26000035
Jeffrey Eckert Other paste up 120795 26000039
Joyce Alexander Other inker 120795 26000040
Peggy Gregory Other inker 120795 26000043
Chris Conklin Other inker 120795 26000042
Kristine Brown Other inker 120795 26000041
Lori Jo Hanson Other painter 120795 26000055
Ronda Hicks Other painter 120795 26000056
Howard Schwartz Other final checker 120795 26000070
Nelda Ridley Other final checker 120795 26000069
Sue Burke Other final checker 120795 26000068
Helene Vives Other painter 120795 26000067
Sandy Wogatzke Other final checker 120795 26000071
Linda Redondo Other mark up 120795 26000072
Sarah Baisley Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jamie Deckard Other film librarian 120795 26000074
Francesca Moralde Other cel service 120795 26000073
Pattie Torocsik Other painter 120795 26000066
Lydia Swayne Other painter 120795 26000065
Carmen Noriega Other painter 120795 26000059
Delores Mills Other painter 120795 26000058
Christine Kingsland Other painter 120795 26000057
Meling Pabian Other painter 120795 26000060
Jo Anne Plein Other painter 120795 26000061
Rose Ann Stire Other painter 120795 26000064
Nellie Rodriguez Other painter 120795 26000063
Ramona Randa Other painter 120795 26000062
Barbara Simon Dierks Other program administrator 120795 26000034
Debbie Lathrop Other traffic coordinator 120795 26000033
Alfred Gimeno Other character design 120795 26000006
Kris Zimmerman Other talent coordinator 120795 26000005
Chris Otsuki Other character design 120795 26000004
Yvonne Palmer Other track reader 120795 26000003
Donna Zeller Other character design 120795 26000007
Lance Falk Other character design 120795 26000008
Mark Christiansen Other character design 120795 26000011
Bwana Takamoto Other character design 120795 26000010
Tony Sgroi Other character design 120795 26000009
Joseph Barbera Other from television series 120795 26000002
William Hanna Other from television series 120795 26000001
Parviz Parandoush Production Assistant (graphics) 275 25000006
Erika Grossbart Green Assistant (to Jayne Barbera) 120820 25000005
June B Liebling Assistant (to Bruce David Johnson) 120820 25000004
Shannon Fallis-Kane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Sandy Benenati Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Linda Moore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Dan Conte Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Vicki Casper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Bob Onorato Other character design 120795 26000012
Eric Clark Other character design 120795 26000013
Bonnie Callahan Other background key 120795 26000027
Bob Schaeffer Other background key 120795 26000026
Michael Humphries Other background key 120795 26000025
Andy Phillipson Other background key 120795 26000024
Dennis Venizelos Other background key 120795 26000028
Craig D Robertson Other background key 120795 26000029
Jonathan Goley Other background key 120795 26000032
Gloria Wood Other background key 120795 26000031
Jerry Loveland Other background key 120795 26000030
Eric Heschong Other background key 120795 26000023
Patti Palmer Other background key 120795 26000022
Lorraine Marue Other background key 120795 26000016
Robert Peluce Other sequence designer("You and Me") 120795 26000015
Scott Hill Other character design 120795 26000014
Jim Hickey Other background key 120795 26000017
Melvin Keefer Other background key 120795 26000018
Ruben Chavez Other background key 120795 26000021
Joe Binggeli Other background key 120795 26000020
Frank Brunner Other background key 120795 26000019
Barbara Krueger Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000015
Phil Cummings Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000014
David J Link Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Robert Jacobs Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ron Jackson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Aaron Caughran Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Steve Mills Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Neil Owen Viker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Daniel Bunn Camera camera supervisor 120798 6000009
Steven Wilzbach Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Paul Wainess Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Brian Shindler Technical Director (Kroyer) 491 5000015
Mark Pompian Technical Director (Kroyer) 491 5000014
Kenneth Brain Technical Director (DeGraf/Wahrman) 491 5000008
Phil Zucco Technical Director head technical director(DeGraf/Wahrman) 491 5000007
Jim Hillin Technical Director head technical director(DeGraf/Wahrman) 491 5000006
Brad DeGraf Technical Director n/a 491 5000005
Elizabeth Maxwell Keith Technical Director (DeGraf/Wahrman) 491 5000009
Larry Malone Technical Director (DeGraf/Wahrman) 491 5000010
Brian Jennings Technical Director n/a 491 5000013
Wendy Elwell Technical Director (DeGraf/Wahrman) 491 5000012
Jay Sloat Technical Director (DeGraf/Wahrman) 491 5000011
Bud Broughton Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Ronald Sanders Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Murray McFadden Music music score recording 120781 8000003
Bodie Chandler Music music scoring supervisor 120781 8000002
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
William DeBoer Jr. Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Tom Gleason Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
George Tobin Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Alvy Dorman Original Music original music recording 120838 8000007
Tim James Music Supervisor music supervisor assistant 120872 8000006
Larry C Cowan Executive Editor editor supervisor 120931 7000008
Terry W Moore Executive Editor editor supervisor 120931 7000007
Gregory V Watson Jr. Editor n/a 172 7000001
Karen Greslie Color color key 121024 6000013
Martin Crossley Color Xerox color specialist 121024 6000012
Gilbert Iverson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Tim Iverson Editor n/a 172 7000003
Patrick J Foley Executive Editor editor supervisor 120931 7000006
Ladd McPartland Editor editorial(DeGraf/Wahrman) 172 7000005
Karen Doulac Editor n/a 172 7000004
Joed Eaton Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager 120796 5000004
Leslie Hinton Production Manager (Kroyer) 305 5000003
Jeff Bergman Voice n/a 475 1000015
Michael Patrick Bell Voice n/a 475 1000014
Rick Dees Voice of Rocket Rick 475 1000013
Paul Kreppel Voice of Apollo Blue 475 1000012
Brian Cummings Voice n/a 475 1000016
Brad Garrett Voice n/a 475 1000017
Janet Waldo Voice n/a 475 1000020
Susan Silo Voice n/a 475 1000019
Rob Paulsen Voice n/a 475 1000018
Russi Taylor Voice of Fergie Furbelow 475 1000011
Dana Hill Voice of Teddy 2 475 1000010
Tiffany Voice of Judy Jetson 475 1000004
Penny Singleton Voice of Jane Jetson 475 1000003
Mel Blanc Voice of Cosmo G Spacely 475 1000002
Patric Zimmerman Voice of Elroy Jetson 475 1000005
Don Messick Voice of Astro the Dog 475 1000006
Patti Deutsch Voice of Lucy 2 475 1000009
Ronnie Schell Voice of Rudy 2 475 1000008
Jean VanderPyl Voice of Rosie the Robot 475 1000007
B J Ward Voice n/a 475 1000021
Jim Ward Voice n/a 475 1000022
Dennis Marks Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James C.Y. Wang Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Michelle Porter Segment Producer sequence producer(DeGraf/Wahrman) 2389 3000006
Anne M Adams Segment Producer sequence producer(DeGraf/wahrman) 2389 3000005
Carl Sautter Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000002
William Hanna Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Craig Newman Production Manager (DeGraf/Wahrman) 305 5000002
Yvonne Palmer Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Joseph Barbera Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Bruce D. Johnson Producer supervising producer 3 3000004
Joseph Barbera Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joseph Barbera Director n/a 2 2000002
William Hanna Director n/a 2 2000001
Frank Welker Voice n/a 475 1000023
Iwao Takamoto Director n/a 2 2000003
Brian Jennings Segment Director title sequence director(DeGraf/Wahrman) 120884 2000004
William Hanna Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gary Nardino Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bob Kurt Segment Director sequence director("You and Me") 120884 2000005
Stan Wetzel Original Music original music recording 120838 8000009
Ira Hearshen Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Steve Bushelman Sound Editor (Blue Light) 229 14000016
Allan Bromberg Sound Editor (Blue Light) 229 14000015
David Kulczycki Sound Editor Lexicon Opus sound editor(Blue Light) 229 14000014
David A Arnold Sound Editor Lexicon Opus sound editor(Blue Light) 229 14000013
Simon Coke Sound Editor (Blue Light) 229 14000017
Mark Ormandy Sound Editor (Blue Light) 229 14000018
Sherman Waze Sound Editor (Blue Light) 229 14000021
Robert Waxman Sound Editor (Blue Light) 229 14000020
Jerry Stanford Sound Editor (Blue Light) 229 14000019
Robert R Rutledge Sound Editor sound editor supervisor(Blue Light) 229 14000012
Tim Grace Sound sound recording 120816 14000011
Joshua Pines Rerecording film recording(DeGraf/Wahrman) 120995 14000005
Gregory Ercolano Rerecording film recording(DeGraf/Wahrman) 120995 14000004
Edward Steidele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Gordon Hunt Sound sound recording director 120816 14000006
Andrea Romano Sound sound recording director assistant 120816 14000007
Peter Reale Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Tom Meloeny Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
William M Nicholson Sound sound rerecording mixer supervisor 120816 14000008
Dan Hunn Sound Effects sound effects supervising director 120868 14000022
Chris Hauge Sound Effects sound effects supervising director 120868 14000023
Floro Dery Visual Effects background design 419 23000008
Ron Roesch Visual Effects background design 419 23000007
Jim Hickey Visual Effects background design 419 23000006
Lorraine Marue Visual Effects background design 419 23000005
Melvin Keefer Visual Effects background design 419 23000009
Frank Brunner Visual Effects background design 419 23000010
Joanna Romersa Effects Assistant animation supervisor assistant 120922 23000013
Bob Simmons Visual Effects visual design 419 23000012
Jean-Maxine Perramon Visual Effects visual design 419 23000011
Bill Proctor Visual Effects background design 419 23000004
Michael Wahrman Effects Supervisor computer effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Bob Marples Sound Effects sound effects production supervisor 120868 14000026
James C.Y. Wang Sound Effects sound effects associate producer(Wang Film Productions) 120868 14000025
Paul Stibal Sound Effects sound effects supervising director 120868 14000024
Richard A Wollrich Sound Engineer Lexicon Opus sound mixer/sound engineer(Blue Light) 120916 14000027
Jamie Thomason Sound Recordist Sound Recording Assistant 331 14000028
Brad DeGraf Effects Supervisor computer effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Gina Bradley Effects Supervisor animation checking supervisor 120866 23000001
Michael S Murphy Sound Editor sound editor 1st assistant(Blue Light) 229 14000029
Paige Pollack Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Craig Jaeger Foley Artist n/a 223 14000001
Tiffany Song Performer ("I Always Thought I'd See You Again" "You and Me" "Home") 120788 8000026
Carl Wurtz Song ("With You All the Way") 120859 8000025
Mark Mancina Song songs("You and Me" "Home") 120859 8000024
Phil Coleman Song ("I Always Thought I'd See You Again") 120859 8000023
Steve McClintock Song Performer ("Gotcha" "Maybe Love, Maybe Not") 120788 8000027
Garm Beall Song Performer ("Gotcha") 120788 8000028
Al Gmuer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
XXL Song Performer ("We're the Jetsons" (Jetsons' Rap)) 120788 8000030
Shane Sutton Song Performer ("Staying Together" "First Time in Love" "With You All the Way") 120788 8000029
Mike Piccirillo Song songs("Staying Together" "First Time in Love" "We're the Jetsons" (Jetsons' Rap)) 120859 8000022
Steve Kempster Song ("Maybe Love, Maybe Not") 120859 8000021
William Hanna Song ("Jetsons Main Title") 120859 8000013
Chuck Britz Original Music original music recording 120838 8000012
Edwin Collins Original Music original music recording 120838 8000011
Joseph Barbera Song ("Jetsons Main Title") 120859 8000014
Hoyt Curtin Song ("Jetsons Main Title") 120859 8000015
Steve McClintock Song songs("Gotcha" "Maybe Love, Maybe Not" "I Always Thought I'd See You Again" "You and Me" "Home") 120859 8000020
Bob Kurt Song ("You and Me") 120859 8000019
Tim James Song songs("Gotcha" "Maybe Love, Maybe Not" "I Always Thought I'd See You Again" "You and Me" "Home") 120859 8000018
Judith Holmes Clarke Production Designer pre-production designer 164 9000002
Ric Estrada Production Designer pre-production designer 164 9000003
Alison Leopold Supervisor ink and paint supervisor 120845 11000006
Star Wirth Supervisor Xerox supervisor 120845 11000005
Jack White Supervisor character design department supervisor 120845 11000004
John Ahern Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000003
Al Gumer Supervisor background supervisor 120845 11000007
Jerry Smith Supervisor inking and painting supervisor 120845 11000008
Hillary Dunchak Research research librarian 458 12000003
Gerald Mills Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Scott Jeralds Supervisor character models design supervisor 120845 11000002
Jayne Barbera Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Alex Lovy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Don Sheppard Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Allen Battino Art Director art direction(DeGraf/Wahrman) 183 9000004
Chris Otsuki Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Kay Wright Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Scott Jeralds Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Don Jurwich Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Jim Willoughby Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
George O'Hanlon Voice of George Jetson 475 1000001
Synopsis
Based on the popular animated television series of the 1960s, the story revolves around George getting a promotion which forces the family to move to another space neighborhood on another planet.