Wide Awake (1998)

Wide Awake
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Family
Keywords faith
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dwayne Rodgers Production Assistant film runner 275 25000004
Paul Maiello Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Vince DiGiacomo Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Paul Williams Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Wayne Jensen Craft Service assistant craft services 120903 22000002
Hal E Gross Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Kermit Cole Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000015
Patricia Holmes Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Norm Dodge Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Thomas J Bee Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Edward A III Drohan Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Melissa J Givey Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000002
Holly Archinal Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000003
Edward Lynch Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000006
Erin Folsey Assistant (to Bridget Kelly) 120820 25000001
Meg Hyatt-Barker Props n/a 120817 24000003
Gregory N Rocco Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John Martin Schmidt Props n/a 120817 24000002
Craig Heston Ligget Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000014
Jimmy Manzione Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000013
Steve Litecky Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John J Breen Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Jon Sibert Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Brian Miksis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
David Marks Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Laurie McAlonan Wardrobe wardrobe intern 120823 13000013
John Tarlini Sr. Wardrobe wardrobe driver 120823 13000014
Maria Vaughan Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Daniel Beaman Grip n/a 365 15000004
Molly Cheshire Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jimmy Dolan Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Bill Jones Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Franz Yeich Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Nate Scaglione Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
Jay Stuart Grip n/a 365 15000008
Timothy Davies Grip n/a 365 15000006
George Roach Grip n/a 365 15000007
John F Morrone III Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Solomon Kleit Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Kate Bartoldus Other scenic 120795 26000009
Kia Steave-Dickerson Other scenic 120795 26000010
John Stovicek Other scenic 120795 26000011
Elizabeth Bonaventura Other charge scenic 120795 26000008
Christine Sysko Other draper 120795 26000007
Bill Fielder Other electric 120795 26000004
Lisa Naouti Other buyer 120795 26000005
Yvonne King Other draper 120795 26000006
Neil Stifel Other scenic 120795 26000012
Steve Sysko Other scenic 120795 26000013
Jeanne Bristow-Pinkham Other on-location teacher 120795 26000018
Kurt J Ludwig Other on-location teacher 120795 26000019
Sharon Pinkenson Special Thanks (Greater Philadelphia Film Office) 120874 26000020
Carron Willis Other production secretary 120795 26000017
Benjamin Goldberg Other production secretary 120795 26000016
Peter Tupitza Other scenic 120795 26000014
Joseph M Urbanik Other scenic 120795 26000015
David Cecil Other electric 120795 26000003
Leon S Sanginiti Jr. Other loader 120795 26000002
Robert L Davis Driver n/a 273 25000014
Gerry Fhresmann Driver n/a 273 25000015
Benjamin Grimes Driver n/a 273 25000016
Michael Clark Driver n/a 273 25000013
Robert Brown Driver n/a 273 25000012
Stacey Byers Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Donald Jr Stanton Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Charlie Barron Driver n/a 273 25000011
Jerry Grimes Driver n/a 273 25000017
John Healy Driver n/a 273 25000018
Anne O'Brien Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000023
Joseph Jr Scavitto Apprentice n/a 120976 25000024
Danna Liebert Other script 120795 26000001
Bernie Roddy Driver n/a 273 25000022
Teddy Ritchie Driver Honeywagon driver 273 25000021
Charles McCullough Driver n/a 273 25000019
Art Meyer Driver n/a 273 25000020
Susan Lichtman Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000012
Diane Hiller Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Aron Peterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Amy Rich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Derrick Loris Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Michael LaCorte Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Aoord Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Carla Bowen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Solita Hanna Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richard II Walls Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Wendy Roberts Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Leslie Gaskins Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Hobin Buerki Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Phil Oeliker Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
David Knox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Adam Holender Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Monique Lamontagne Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
D Mason Bendewald Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Chris Albert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Scott Currie Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
M. Night Shyamalan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Camryn Manheim Actor Sister Sophia 1 1000007
Vicki Giunta Actor Sister Beatrice 1 1000008
Julia Stiles Actor Neena Beal 1 1000009
Timothy Reifsnyder Actor Dave O'Hara 1 1000006
Joseph Cross Actor Joshua Beal 1 1000005
Rosie O'Donnell Actor Sister Terry 1 1000002
Dana Delany Actor Mrs Beal 1 1000003
Robert Loggia Actor Grandpa Beal 1 1000004
M. Night Shyamalan Director n/a 2 2000001
Cary Woods Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mel Poster Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
James Bigwood Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Timothy Lonsdale Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Cathy Konrad Producer n/a 3 3000002
Randy Ostrow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
John Cambria Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Thomas Greco Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mike Lemon Location Casting Philadelphia casting 120864 10000002
Bridget Kelly Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jacqueline Jackson Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000014
Lara Kelly Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Gay Studebaker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Carl Catanese Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Guido DeCurtis Lead Person leadman(New York) 120957 9000012
Sue Gandy Costumes assistant costume 120828 13000002
Shirley Baker Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Karen Lovell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Joseph P Hurt Makeup key makeup 353 13000009
Donna L Moyer Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Rita Parillo Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000007
Janice Kinigopoulos Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000006
Jennifer Baker Hair hair personnel 120794 13000004
Lamont Patterson Hair hair personnel 120794 13000005
Charles J Scott Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Peggy Khoury Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Madhu Ambat Photography n/a 120835 6000013
Eric Liebowitz Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Andrew Mondshein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andy Kasparian Projectionist n/a 121104 6000012
Lindsey Jamison Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000011
Michael Cambria Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Steve Treadway Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Joseph E Gallagher Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 1st assistant camera 120849 6000010
Jenny Davidoff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Edmund Choi Music n/a 120781 8000001
Doug Fecht Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Jay Klein Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Bill Hennessey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Rich Devine Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
P Michael Johnston Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andrea Mae Fenton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Denis Leary Actor Mr Beal 1 1000001
Synopsis
A 10-year-old Catholic schoolboy decides to find out where his dead grandfather has really gone, and his search causes the grown-ups around him to see life and death in a different way.
N/A
N/A