Razor Blade Smile (1998)

Razor Blade Smile
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Action, Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Wells Music n/a 120781 8000001
Archie Collins Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Richard Wells Performer n/a 120819 8000005
Phil Chapman Music music mixer 120781 8000004
Fly Garrikk Music guitar 120781 8000003
Julie Watkins Art Department inferno artist(Cinesite/special visual effects) 120843 9000002
Jaesper Nybroe Art Department inferno artist(Cinesite/special visual effects) 120843 9000003
Scott Robinson Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Dena Costello Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Adam Gascoyne Art Department fire artist(Cinesite/special visual effects) 120843 9000005
Andrew Merlino Art Department fire artist(Cinesite/special visual effects) 120843 9000004
Andrew Merlino Editor opening title sequence editor 172 7000002
Laurence Guinness Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Marvin Gleicher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
David West Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Robert Mercer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Suzanne Lee-Barnes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Will Jeffery Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Jake West Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Solan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jake West Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Wendy Streich Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Richard King Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000001
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Robert Mercer 2-D Animator 2-D Bat Animation 120968 23000006
Alan Maxwell Animator softimage artist(Wonderland Images/CG Razor Blades/Bloodrush/Internet sequence) 483 23000005
Alan Maxwell Titles opening title sequence designer 120825 23000004
Andrew Merlino Titles opening title sequence designer 120825 23000003
Simon Gosling Post-Production post-production producer(Cinesite/special visual effects) 120945 25000001
Danny Jones Post-Production post-production producer(Cinesite/special visual effects) 120945 25000002
Jasmin Lee-Barnes Other equestrian coordinator 120795 26000003
Debbi Smith Other tape-to-film operator(Cinesite/special effects) 120795 26000002
Akels Ugarow Other tape-to-film operator(Cinesite/special visual effects) 120795 26000001
Claire McGrane Post-Production post-production producer(Cinesite/special visual effects) 120945 25000003
Jake West Titles opening title sequence designer 120825 23000002
Will Correia Visual Effects model bat designer/flew provider 419 23000001
Graham Scarfe Sound addtional sound 120816 14000006
Michael Bleach Sound production sound adviser 120816 14000005
Clive Mitchison Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000004
Andrea King Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Will Towers Sound addtional sound 120816 14000007
Russell Edwards Sound addtional sound 120816 14000008
Peter Heys Business Affairs studio manager 120792 18000001
Chris Pye Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000010
Jamie McPhee Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000009
Jake West Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Robert Mercer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Glen Wrage Actor Jack Ryder--Duelist No 1 1 1000017
Paul Marino Actor Paul--Guard No 2 1 1000016
Scott Bennett Actor Max--Guard No 1 1 1000015
Peter Godwin Actor Illuminati Conspirator 1 1000014
Russell Dale Actor Ryder's Second 1 1000018
Douglas Pye Actor Blake's Second 1 1000019
Quentin Reynolds Actor Gunman 1 1000023
Joe Rain Actor Gunman 1 1000022
Neil Jenkins Actor Gunman 1 1000021
Steve Livermore Actor Gunman 1 1000020
Brad Lavelle Actor The Chill Pilgrim 1 1000013
Mark Caven Actor Detective Watkins 1 1000012
David Warbeck Actor The 1 1000005
Kevin Howarth Actor Platinum 1 1000004
Jonathan Coote Actor Detective Inspector Ray Price 1 1000003
Christopher Adamson Actor Sir Sethane Blake 1 1000002
Heidi James Actor Ariauna 1 1000006
Isabel Brook Actor Silk 1 1000007
Georgio Seraphini Actor Leonard Arnold 1 1000011
Jennifer Guy Actor Cindy Arnold 1 1000010
Graham Wood Actor Student Photographer 1 1000009
Louisa Moore Actor Celeste 1 1000008
Crudelina Demone Actor Gothic Guy 1 1000024
Dena Costello Actor Gothic Girl 1 1000025
Joanne Condon Actor Transylvania Extra 1 1000040
Alyson Brewer Actor Transylvania Extra 1 1000039
Paul Everett Actor Transylvania Extra 1 1000038
Louise Mumford Actor Transylvania Extra 1 1000037
Elsa Rand Actor Transylvania Extra 1 1000041
Colin Chester Actor Transylvania Extra 1 1000042
Jake West Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jake West Director n/a 2 2000001
Adam Nardell Actor Transylvania Extra 1 1000044
Louis Ravenfield Actor Transylvania Extra 1 1000043
John Redston Actor Transylvania Extra 1 1000036
Louisianax Caliban Actor Transylvania Extra 1 1000035
Simon Hunter Actor Irate Police Voice-Over 1 1000029
Jasmin Lee-Barnes Actor Lilith--Horse Riding 1 1000028
Raymond Mercer Actor Cab Driver 1 1000027
Jeremiah Jerram Actor Gothic Girl 1 1000026
Richard Wells Actor Transylvania Extra 1 1000030
Robert O'Connel Actor Transylvania Extra 1 1000031
Klif Fuller Actor Transylvania Extra 1 1000034
Steven Collette Actor Transylvania Extra 1 1000033
Gina Treganna Actor Transylvania Extra 1 1000032
Eileen Daley Actor Lilith Silver 1 1000001
Synopsis
Lilith Silver is made into a vampire in the nineteenth century by the evil Sethane Blake. In contemporary London she lives as an assassin, vampirising men and women in her spare time. Many of those she has been hired to kill belong to a sinister conspiracy to take over the government, a conspiracy headed by none other than Sethane. He is less than pleased about what he sees as a conspiracy against his conspiracy, and is looking for revenge.