Sticky Fingers (1988)

Sticky Fingers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tony Corapi Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Julie Gant Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Wlliam Laberge Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Bill Melanson Electrician (Toronto) 450 15000013
Nicholas M Bacon Dolly Grip (Toronto) 264 15000015
Tom Bate Electrician (Toronto) 450 15000014
Roger Bate Gaffer (Toronto) 268 15000009
John C Newby Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Br1an Branigan Grip n/a 365 15000004
Paul Wachter Grip n/a 365 15000003
Charles Quinlivin Grip n/a 365 15000005
Patri T Morton Grip (Toronto) 365 15000006
Michael Iwan Grip (Toronto) 365 15000007
Haddon Hufford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Tom Anderson Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000017
Shane Cardwell Stunt Coordinator (Toronto) 120804 19000002
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lisa Cain Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kate Kimler Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Anne Lore Kemsies Stunts n/a 240 19000005
David Hurwith Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Laurie McLarty Assistant Accountant accountant assistant(Toronto) 120950 16000003
Robert Ippolito Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000019
David Fisher Best Boy bestboy(Toronto) 120885 15000018
Nicholas M Bacon Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000020
Renate Kviet Production Accountant (Toronto) 282 16000001
Gerrit Van Der Meer Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Robert Cochrane Key Grip (Toronto) 263 15000002
George Pattison Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Peggy Nicholson Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000007
Brigid Potter Makeup (Toronto) 353 13000006
Laurie Johnson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Debra Sereda Wardrobe Assistant (Toronto) 120809 13000009
Deirdre Williams Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Cheree Van Dyk Makeup (Toronto) 353 13000005
Leon Van Dyk Hair hairstyles(Toronto) 120794 13000004
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Barney Bayliss Art Assistant art department trainee(Toronto) 120974 9000014
David Norbury Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bruce Brumage Costumes (Danitra Vance) 120828 13000002
Marta Woodhead Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Francine Tanguay Wardrobe Supervisor (Toronto) 120908 13000011
Jean Fraser Wardle ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Louis Bertini Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Michael Kirchberger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Eliza Paley Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000011
Steven Visscher Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Brian Johnson Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000013
Brad Rothenberg Sound sound assistant 120816 14000008
David Joliat Sound sound recording mixer(Toronto) 120816 14000007
Lisa Schnall Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Deborah Wallach ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000002
Christopher Leech Boom Operator (Toronto) 215 14000004
Rick Dior Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
John Sutton III Sound sound recording mixer(New York) 120816 14000006
Nicky Janus Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000007
John Grabler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Mark Fitzmartin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jennifer Greenberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Richard Spector Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Mike Hyde Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Michael Zimmerman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Michael E Finn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Nancy Sides Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Carolyn Cartwright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Nancy Boytos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jonathan DeCamp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Alice Katz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
David Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Henry Avelin Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
Al McNeil Transportation Coordinator (Toronto) 271 25000025
Alison R Rosenzweig Other promotion coordinator 120795 26000003
Sharon Gaskins Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Sam Gelerman Other customs coordinator 120795 26000004
Diana Cave Other nurse 120795 26000005
Jane Williams Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Craig DiBona Other Panaglide operator 120795 26000001
Tamar Bihari Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000031
Nathan Snyder Office Assistant (Toronto) 120996 25000027
Daniel Collins Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000026
David Manion Driver (Toronto) 273 25000028
Sal Italiano Driver (Toronto) 273 25000029
Mary Ellen Norton Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000030
Sandra Sereda Production Assistant production coordinator assistant(Toronto) 275 25000010
Rusty Smith Production Assistant production designer assistant 275 25000009
Lawrence Brandrdge Carpenter head carpenter(Toronto) 529 21000001
Lenny DeVirgilio Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Lyn Pinezich Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lino Novielli Craft Service craft services(Toronto) 120903 22000002
Zaida Pimentel Craft Service craft services(Toronto) 120903 22000003
Roy Tomas Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Phil Neilson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tom Wright Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Nicholas J Giangiulio Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Edgard Mourino Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Harry Madsen Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Shirley Belwood Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Angela Murphy Property Master (Toronto) 120805 24000002
Lee Barab Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Linda Beath Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Jyll Johnstone Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Rosalind Lichter Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Henry Hangers Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Jean Roman Seyfried Assistant (to Catlin Adams) 120820 25000003
Craig Cannold Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000002
Christopher Dow Props props assistant 120817 24000004
Michael Lee Benson Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Penny Gay Props props assistant(Toronto) 120817 24000005
Cornelia Schnall Props props assistant(Toronto) 120817 24000006
Alvin Perry Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
David F. Bornstein Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000013
Craig Muzio Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000012
Joe Maruzzo Actor First Hood 1 1000038
Chad Burton Actor Counterman 1 1000037
Matt Carlson Actor Second Hood 1 1000039
Hannah Cox Actor First Cop 1 1000040
Fred Ephraim Actor Third Cop 1 1000042
Bo Rucker Actor Second Cop 1 1000041
Gy Mirano Actor Spanish Woman 1 1000036
Wendy Lum Actor Blackjack Dealer 1 1000035
Zachary Bennett Actor 1st Boy 1 1000031
Jeff Braunstein Actor Music Salesman 1 1000030
T J Shimizu Actor 2nd Boy 1 1000032
Aaron Greenway Actor 3rd Boy 1 1000033
Bob Lem Actor Dealer 1 1000034
Richard Blackburn Actor Dancer 1 1000043
Stephane-Antorine Comtois Actor Dancer 1 1000044
Jonathan Olsberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Melanie Mayron Producer n/a 3 3000002
Carl Clifford Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Sam Irvin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Catlin Adams Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Catlin Adams Producer n/a 3 3000001
Catlin Adams Director n/a 2 2000001
Bill James Actor Dancer 1 1000046
David Hurwith Actor Dancer 1 1000045
Mari-Jose Paradis Actor Dancer 1 1000047
Roger Sinha Actor Dancer 1 1000048
Sonia D'Orleans Jus Actor Dancer 1 1000049
George Buza Actor Policeman 1 1000029
Francine Beers Actor Gertie 1 1000028
Christopher Guest Actor Sam 1 1000010
Stephen McHattie Actor Sam 1 1000009
Gwen Welles Actor Marcie 1 1000011
Elizabeth Kemp Actor Nancy 1 1000012
Pierre Gautreau Actor Jake 1 1000013
Loretta Devine Actor Diane 1 1000008
Carol Kane Actor Kitty 1 1000007
Adam Shaw Actor Jean-Marc 1 1000003
Melanie Mayron Actor Lolly 1 1000002
Danitra Vance Actor Evanston 1 1000004
Shirley Stoler Actor Reeba 1 1000005
Eileen Brennan Actor Stella 1 1000006
Katherine Cortez Actor Leslie 1 1000014
Paul Brown Actor Ray 1 1000015
Edward Bianchi Actor Diamond Johnny 1 1000024
Mimi Friedman Actor Poo Powell 1 1000023
Jim Bearden Actor Smokestack Sid 1 1000025
David Walden Actor Tortellini Tony 1 1000026
Sylvia Kauders Actor Francis 1 1000027
Paul Calderon Actor Speed 1 1000022
Henry Yuk Actor Joey 1 1000021
Erin Flannery Actor Moura 1 1000017
Paul Hipp Actor Michael 1 1000016
Philip Moon Actor Ike 1 1000018
Stuart Rudin Actor Hippie 1 1000019
Mung Ling Actor Tina 1 1000020
Melanie Mayron Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Ryan Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Gary Chang Music n/a 120781 8000001
Daniel Valverde Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Corey Kaup Music Coordinator (pre-recorded) 206 8000002
Lisa Harlo Song ("Sticky Fingers") 120859 8000003
Jim Dyke Song ("Sticky Fingers") 120859 8000004
Andrew Marcus Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Bob Reitano Editor n/a 172 7000001
Susan Shaw Photography stills(Toronto) 120835 6000011
Jimmy Ayoub Photography stills 120835 6000010
Tom Salantore Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Dean Perlmutter Camera Trainee (Toronto) 120998 6000013
Paul Holahan Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
Gordon Minette Song songs("Park Sonatas" "Music Store Madness" "The Bourgeoisie at BAM") 120859 8000005
Allison Cornel Song songs("I Can't Get Over You" "Good Luck") 120859 8000006
Derek McLane Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000008
Kelly Chamberlain Scenic Artist key scenic artist(Toronto) 745 9000007
Suzanna Smith Assistant Art Director art direction assistant(Toronto) 315 9000009
Julie Eckart Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Rusty Smith Art Department sketch artist(Toronto) 120843 9000011
Greg Chown Set Dresser (Toronto) 197 9000006
Theresa Buckley Set Dresser (Toronto) 197 9000005
Jessica Scott-Justice Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Company B Song Performer ("Sticky Fingers") 120788 8000007
Brendan Smith Set Decorator (Toronto) 165 9000002
Susan Beeson Art Director art direction(New York) 183 9000003
Reuben Freed Art Director art direction(Toronto) 183 9000004
Doug Colling Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Toronto) 120849 6000009
David Niven Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Toronto) 120849 6000008
Alison Bassett Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Stephen Janisch Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000009
Mathew Hart Location Manager (Toronto) 193 5000011
Eva Z Cabrera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Ada Morris Script Supervisor (Toronto) 191 5000013
Sarah Cutts Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000008
Neil Huhta Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000007
John Ryan Production Manager (Toronto) 305 5000003
Carl Clifford Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Lewis H Gould Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Nina Kostroff Noble Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Stephen Reynolds Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000006
Jean Roman Seyfried Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Michelle Hyde Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Lawrence Orlick Camera Operator Panaglide operator assistant 239 6000004
Steve Deme Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000003
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Jeff Tufano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Janie Rosenberg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Peter Schnall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Gary Thieltges Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jan Foster Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000017
Sharon O'Dwyer Production Coordinator (Toronto) 162 5000016
Matthew Widman Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000018
Betsy Schrott DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000019
Delanie Prasek DGA Trainee (Toronto) 120878 5000020
Helen Slater Actor Hattie 1 1000001
Synopsis
A pair of struggling female musicians land themselves in trouble when their friendly dope dealer leaves behind a suitcase containing nearly a million dollars, prompting an ill-advised spending spree.
N/A
N/A