Forces of Nature (1999)

Forces of Nature
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy, Nature
Keywords road
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Scott N Satterfield Grip n/a 365 15000009
John Seravic Grip n/a 365 15000010
Paul Hamacher Grip n/a 365 15000008
Greg Fausak Grip n/a 365 15000007
Kristen Bunting Grip n/a 365 15000006
Bill Fine Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Johnny Fine Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Joseph C Ogg Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Michael Satterfield Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Mark Miller Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Nathaniel Kendrick Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Doug Keegan Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Mark Sannes Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Richard Mall Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
DreamWorks Records Sound soundtrack 120816 14000019
Andrea Gard Sound Design sound design assistant 120905 14000020
Anna Behlmer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Andy Nelson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Carrie Cashman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
David Hankins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Renton-Paul Medcalf Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Jeff Becker Lighting Technician rigging chief lighting technician 120907 15000002
John Buckley Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Geoffrey Patterson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000023
David Pearlberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Ben Wienert Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000019
Daniel Dietrich Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
Bryan Lee Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000002
Stevan Schwartzenberger Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Lonnie Smith Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Linda Smith Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Bozydar Henry Orszula Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000003
Richard Hill Construction Foreman construction propmaker foreman 277 21000004
Sundy Corbin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dixie Leigh Townsend Construction construction buyer 120900 21000007
Thomas A Morris Jr. Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Doug Peterson Construction Foreman construction propmaker foreman 277 21000005
Larry Rippenkroeger Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Rex Reddick Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Karen Turner Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Kathryn Mindala Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tom Gibson Best Boy n/a 120885 15000021
Thomas Crawford Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Chris Romberg Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Bill Phillips Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Tina McKissick Stunts stunt performer 240 19000002
Cal Johnson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Adam Shankman Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Bill Hill Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Andy Kopetzky Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Adam Chin Supervisor sequence supervisor(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 120845 11000004
Peter Plevritis Supervisor sequence supervisor(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 120845 11000005
Wilson Boggs Cain Supervisor tool supervisor 120845 11000003
Glenn Williamson Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Todd Homme Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000001
Adam Valdez Supervisor sequence supervisor(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 120845 11000006
Larry Weiss Supervisor sequence supervisor(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 120845 11000007
Jonathan Short Consultant set consultant 120784 12000001
Robbie Robertson Consultant creative music consultant 120784 12000002
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000010
David St Clair Supervisor film room supervisor(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 120845 11000009
Michael Cooper Supervisor plate supervisor(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 120845 11000008
Christopher Hutchins Extras Casting location extras casting 120851 10000003
Libby Goldstein Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Clifton T Cooper Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Scott A Lawson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jack Ballance Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
John Bell Art Director (digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 183 9000005
Christa Munro Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Larry Sauls Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Stacy Weddington Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Claire L Kirk Art Department art department manager 120843 9000013
Frank M Fleming Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000012
Todd S Morris Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Sharon Globerson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Donna Zakowska Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Bill Ward Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Joe Dorn ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Howell Gibbens ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Mark D Steinbeck Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Bob Newlan Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000009
David Grecu Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Mark Cookson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Joe Schiff ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Michelle Weiss Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Candace Neal Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Joel Voorhies Costumes Sandra Bullock's costumer 120828 13000005
Gillian Waterman Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Zandra Harding Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Janine Rath-Anderson Hair Stylist hairstylist to Sandra Bullock 120799 13000008
Cindy Jane Williams Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Ginnie Patton Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Amy Andrews Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Amy Schmiederer Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000011
Pamela Westmore Makeup Artist (for Sandra Bullock) 120801 13000010
Stephen M Corbin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ed "Bubba" Sienkaniec Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Michael Scott Reid Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jim Turner Production Associate production controller 120822 25000019
Janice Perry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Sheila Mandel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
John Guss Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Candace Wells Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Ron Poniewaz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000025
Kevin Garland Production labor foreman 120824 25000026
Randy Peters Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Howard R Mandel Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
Ron Poniewaz Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Lee Futch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Tracey Fajen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Lara L Leonard Assistant (to Sandra Bullock) 120820 25000005
Soren Garcia-Rey Assistant (to Ben Affleck) 120820 25000006
Abigail Callahan Assistant (to Bronwen Hughes) 120820 25000004
Yvonne Goessling Assistant (to Ian Bryce) 120820 25000003
Megan Weaver Assistant (to Donna Arkoff Roth) 120820 25000002
Ana Krewson Assistant (to Marc Lawrence) 120820 25000007
Brumby Broussard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Julie Elder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Betsy Doubledee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Max Daly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
David A Butler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Scot Noonan Production labor foreman 120824 25000027
Gene Biernot Driver n/a 273 25000028
Tim Gomillion Other re-recordist 120795 26000012
Dennis St Ammand Other engineer 120795 26000013
Craig Heath Other re-recordist 120795 26000011
Robert Renga Other re-recordist 120795 26000010
Henry Dando Other greensman 120795 26000009
Gavin Greenaway Other arrangements 120795 26000014
Randy Peters Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000015
Amy Leigh Johnson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Shawn Neely Other software engineering(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 120795 26000018
Rahul Thakkar Other software engineering(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 120795 26000017
John M Hanashiro Other lead technical(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 120795 26000016
John W Morgan Other stand-by painter 120795 26000008
Penny Thomas Other paint foreperson 120795 26000007
Dave Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000032
Sara Hankins Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000033
Peter Mandel Driver n/a 273 25000031
D Scott Guthrie Driver n/a 273 25000030
Rick Flapper Driver n/a 273 25000029
Jason Asher Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Kurt Zelnak Other travel coordinator 120795 26000002
Alton McClellan Other paint foreperson 120795 26000006
Richard Riggs Other paint charge 120795 26000005
Glenn Rivers Other draftsman 120795 26000004
Pamela Fowler Other aid 120795 26000003
Joanne Abrams Assistant (to Susan Arnold) 120820 25000001
Melissa Matthies Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jack Davis Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000017
Ken Ebert Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000018
Ralph Kerr Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000016
Steven Eugene Bunyea Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000015
Nathania Vishnevsky Visual Effects digital artist(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 419 23000014
Jim Jolley Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000019
Martin Montoya Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000020
Jerry McAleece Effects Assistant technical assistant(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 120922 23000024
Alvin Tenpo Effects Assistant technical assistant(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 120922 23000025
James D Schwalm Effects Coordinator special effects on-set coordinator 120917 23000023
Francis Pennington Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000022
Joe Pancake Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000021
Thomas Pushpathadam Visual Effects digital artist(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 419 23000013
Barbara Meyers Visual Effects digital artist(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 419 23000012
Alex Drought Visual Effects digital nonlinear engineer 419 23000004
Steven P Moder Visual Effects digital nonlinear engineer 419 23000005
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Henry LaBounta Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Data Images) 249 23000002
Richard Chuang Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Data Images) 249 23000001
Les Hunter Visual Effects visual effects producer(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 419 23000006
Erik Winquist Visual Effects digital artist & animtor(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 419 23000007
Stephanie Katritos Visual Effects digital artist(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 419 23000011
David House Visual Effects digital artist(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 419 23000010
Philippe Denis Visual Effects digital artist(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 419 23000009
Jean Cunnigham Visual Effects digital artist(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 419 23000008
Alan Sonneman Matte Painter (digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 120959 23000026
Lillian Byrne-Heyward Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000027
Marc Dominic Rienzo Animator digital artist & animator(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 483 23000044
Federico Rivia Animator digital artist & animator(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 483 23000045
Sean Pollack Animator digital artist & animator(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 483 23000043
Stephan Osterburg Animator digital artist & animator(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 483 23000042
Bertrand Ong Animator digital artist & animator(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 483 23000041
Krzysztof Rostek Animator digital artist & animator(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 483 23000046
James Rowell Animator digital artist & animator(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 483 23000047
Angie Woodward Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
David Bowen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Casey Cannon Visual Effects Producer Computer Graphics Producer 243 23000049
Chris Trimble Animator digital artist & animator(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 483 23000048
Alberto Menache Animator digital artist & animator(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 483 23000040
Ed Lazor Animator digital artist & animator(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 483 23000039
Konrad Dunton Animator digital artist & animator(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 483 23000031
Mark Edwards Animator digital artist & animator(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 483 23000032
Michael Day Animator digital artist & animator(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 483 23000030
Chanda Cummings Animator digital artist & animator(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 483 23000029
David Blizard Animator digital artist & animator(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 483 23000028
Rachel Falk Animator digital artist & animator(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 483 23000033
Jonah Hall Animator digital artist & animator(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 483 23000034
Ken Keys Animator digital artist & animator(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 483 23000038
Mel Kangleon Animator digital artist & animator(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 483 23000037
Kristi Hewitt Animator digital artist & animator(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 483 23000036
Thane Hawkins Animator digital artist & animator(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 483 23000035
Chuck Potter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Leslie Morales Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Steven P Saeta Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Bronwen Hughes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
George Merkert Executive Producer (digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 174 3000005
Brad Lewis Executive Producer (digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 174 3000004
Ian Bryce Producer n/a 3 3000003
Marc Lawrence Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Glenn Williamson Source Material (original idea) 120786 4000003
Lisa Satriano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rebecca Stefan Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
K C Hodenfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cordy Rierson Production Manager (digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 305 5000002
Steven P Saeta Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Donna Roth Producer n/a 3 3000002
Susan Arnold Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cordell Nichols Actor Child on Train 1 1000058
Dan Biggers Actor Justice of the Peace 1 1000059
Shelly DeSai Actor Cabbie 1 1000057
Justin Michael Benassi Actor Sarah's Son 1 1000056
Marc McPherson Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000055
Lester Cohen Actor Port Authority Spokesman 1 1000060
Natalie Hendrix Actor Airport Reporter 1 1000061
Bronwen Hughes Director n/a 2 2000001
Bob King Actor Sunseeker 1 1000064
Shannon Welles Actor Lady in Wheelchair 1 1000063
Scott Pierce Actor News Anchor 1 1000062
Michael H Anderson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Scott Ronnow Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Mark R Jackson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Chris Squires Camera n/a 120798 6000006
Chris Squires Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Ken Fisher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Lee Blasingame Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Kirk Bloom Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Jeff Pelton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Cal Roberts Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
James Barber Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Warner Wacha Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Cris Lombardi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Alexander Witt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Lois Walker Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000011
Jason Heapy Production Coordinator (digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 162 5000012
Sven E M Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Cate Hardman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Mike Leon Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Andrew Grob Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Frank Ecker Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Elliot Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Erin Engman Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000017
Andrew J Young Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Timothy Stone Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Brandan McLaughlin Actor Delivery Man 1 1000054
Wes Kennemore Actor Thief 1 1000053
Julie Ivey Actor Beth 1 1000018
Maia Lien Actor Sandy 1 1000019
Bert Remsen Actor Ned 1 1000017
Anne Haney Actor Emma 1 1000016
Jack Kehler Actor Vic 1 1000015
Carter Reedy Actor Groomsman No 1 1 1000020
Rafiki Smith Actor Groomsman No 2 1 1000021
Pat Crawford Brown Actor Florence 1 1000025
Bill Erwin Actor Murray 1 1000026
Francisco DeRamirez Actor Bus Driver 1 1000024
Taylor Gilbert Actor Doctor Keller 1 1000023
Franklin H D Ecker Actor Groomsman No 3 1 1000022
John Doe Actor Carl 1 1000014
Steve Hytner Actor Jack 1 1000013
Blythe Danner Actor Virginia 1 1000005
Ronny Cox Actor Hadley 1 1000006
Steve Zahn Actor Alan 1 1000004
Maura Tierney Actor Bridget 1 1000003
Ben Affleck Actor Ben 1 1000002
Michael Fairman Actor Richard 1 1000007
Janet Carroll Actor Barbara 1 1000008
George D Wallace Actor Max 1 1000012
Meredith Scott Lynn Actor Debbie 1 1000011
David Strickland Actor Steve 1 1000010
Richard Schiff Actor Joe 1 1000009
William Marquez Actor Herman 1 1000027
Antone Calandra Actor Sunseeker 1 1000028
George Stoba Actor Sunseeker 1 1000045
Jacki Wilson Actor Sunseeker 1 1000046
Beverly Shelton Actor Sunseeker 1 1000044
Ginnie Randall Actor Sunseeker 1 1000043
Joanne Pankow Actor Sunseeker 1 1000042
Michael Cudlitz Actor Bartender 1 1000047
Athena Bitzis Actor Juanita--The Bull Tamer 1 1000048
Mike Pniewski Actor conductor 1 1000052
Marshall Rosenblum Actor Ticket Vendor 1 1000051
Dan Albright Actor Officer McDonnell 1 1000050
Libby Whittmore Actor Car Rental Agent 1 1000049
Danny Nelson Actor Sunseeker 1 1000041
Mali Miller Actor Sunseeker 1 1000040
Vivian Edwards-Ashford Actor Sunseeker 1 1000032
Damon Frost Actor Sunseeker 1 1000033
Bill Coates Actor Sunseeker 1 1000031
James Chirbas Actor Sunseeker 1 1000030
Tommy Chappelle Actor Sunseeker 1 1000029
Jean Gates Actor Sunseeker 1 1000034
Joan Glover Actor Sunseeker 1 1000035
Eddie Miller Actor Sunseeker 1 1000039
Judith Maltenfort Actor Sunseeker 1 1000038
Leon LaMar Actor Sunseeker 1 1000037
Winnie Hammer Actor Sunseeker 1 1000036
Ryan Parks Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Mark Suveg Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000016
Kirby Allan Song songs("Breathing Bongos" "Slave Girl" "Walking Bongos") 120859 8000050
Finley Quaye Song n/a 120859 8000051
Orlando Valle Song ("Descarga de Hoy") 120859 8000049
Jerry Ross Song ("You Gotta Have Heart") 120859 8000048
Richard Adler Song ("You Gotta Have Heart") 120859 8000047
Junior Vasquez Song n/a 120859 8000052
Adrian "Tricky" Thaws Song n/a 120859 8000053
Propellerheads Song Performer ("Take California") 120788 8000057
Banda El Toreo Song Performer ("La Virgen de la Macarena") 120788 8000058
Mac Gayden Song ("Everlasting Love") 120859 8000056
Buzz Cason Song ("Everlasting Love") 120859 8000055
Sarah McLachlan Song n/a 120859 8000054
Ruben Gonzalez Song n/a 120859 8000046
Rafael Hernandez Song ("El Cumbanchero") 120859 8000045
Mrs. Sidney Carter Song song arranger & performer("Pharaoh") 120859 8000037
Alan Lomax Song ("Pharaoh") 120859 8000038
Ayalah Bentorim Song songs("Bring My Family Back" "If Lovin' You Is Wrong") 120859 8000036
Rollo Armstrong Song songs("Bring My Family Back" "If Lovin' You Is Wrong") 120859 8000035
Max Fraser Song songs("Bring My Family Back" "If Lovin' You Is Wrong") 120859 8000034
Pete Townshend Song ("Magic Bus") 120859 8000039
Miguel Ojeda Song ("Pio Mentiroso") 120859 8000040
Ernesto Lecuona Song ("Siboney") 120859 8000044
Stephen Stills Song n/a 120859 8000043
Wesley Wilson Song ("Do Your Duty") 120859 8000042
David Lowe Song ("Would You...? Trailermen Go to Rio Mix)") 120859 8000041
Holly Palmer Song Performer ("A Rose By Any Other Name") 120788 8000059
DJ Icey Song Performer ("City of Groove") 120788 8000060
Chaino Song Performer ("Breathing Bongos" "Slave Girl" "Walking Bongos") 120788 8000077
Finley Quaye Song Performer ("I Need a Lawyer") 120788 8000078
!Cubanismo! Song Performer ("Descarga de Hoy") 120788 8000076
Peggy Lee Song Performer ("You Gotta Have Heart") 120788 8000075
Ruben Gonzalez Song Performer ("Melodia del Rio") 120788 8000074
Junior Vasquez Song Performer ("Get Your Hands Off My Man") 120788 8000079
Adrian "Tricky" Thaws Song Performer ("Slowly") 120788 8000080
Lester Cohen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chris Tart Song Performer ("Love the One You're With") 120788 8000083
Sarah McLachlan Song Performer ("Fear") 120788 8000082
Carmen Ejogo Song Performer ("Slowly") 120788 8000081
Stephen Stills Song Performer ("Love the One You're With") 120788 8000073
Sandra Bullock Song Performer ("Do Your Duty") 120788 8000072
Blue Boy Song Performer ("Remember Me" (featuring Marlena Shaw)) 120788 8000064
R L Burnside Song Performer ("Rollin' & Tumblin' (remix)") 120788 8000065
Marlena Shaw Song Performer ("Remember Me") 120788 8000063
Gomez Song Performer ("Whippin' Piccadilly") 120788 8000062
Pigeonhed Song Performer ("Battle Flag (Lo-Fidelity Allstars remix)") 120788 8000061
David Strickland Song Performer ("Against All Odds (Take a Look At Me Now)") 120788 8000066
Michael Hartman Song Performer ("Song for Jeannie") 120788 8000067
Touch and Go Song Performer ("Would You...? Trailermen Go to Rio Mix)") 120788 8000071
Afro-Cuban All Stars Song Performer ("Pio Mentiroso") 120788 8000070
Swervedriver Song Performer ("Magic Bus") 120788 8000069
Faithless Song Performer ("Bring My Family Back" "If Lovin' You Is Wrong") 120788 8000068
Michael Hartman Song n/a 120859 8000033
Phil Collins Song ("Against All Odds (Take a Look At Me Now)") 120859 8000032
Sharon Smith Holley Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000012
Peter Fandetti Assistant Editor assistant Avid editor 203 7000013
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000011
James Russell DeWolf Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Sonya Henry Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Simon Morgan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Tony Bacigalupi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Michelle Kuznetsky Music music supervision services(Tri Tone Music) 120781 8000004
Alan Meyerson Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000005
Mary Ramos Music music supervision services(Tri Tone Music) 120781 8000003
Marvin Morris Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
John Powell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lukas Bower Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Larry Goeb Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Michael Yope Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000020
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Darren Michaels Photography still photographer 120835 6000019
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist n/a 121104 6000018
Walt McCormick Projectionist n/a 121104 6000017
Craig Wood Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bruce Tanis Editor effects editor 172 7000002
David Beadle Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Brice Parker Editor editorial coordinator(digital visual effects/Pacific Data Images) 172 7000005
Frank Smathers Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Michael Babcock Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000007
Benjamin Jo Attewell Song ("Whippin' Piccadilly") 120859 8000024
Oliver James Peacock Song ("Whippin' Piccadilly") 120859 8000025
Thomas Gray Song ("Whippin' Piccadilly") 120859 8000023
Paul Blackburn Song ("Whippin' Piccadilly") 120859 8000022
Ian Ball Song ("Whippin' Piccadilly") 120859 8000021
Robert Miller Song ("Remember Me") 120859 8000026
Richard Evans Song ("Remember Me") 120859 8000027
Tom Rothrock Song ("Rollin' & Tumblin' (remix)") 120859 8000031
R L Burnside Song n/a 120859 8000030
Lex Blackmore Song ("Remember Me") 120859 8000029
Marlena Shaw Song n/a 120859 8000028
Shawn Smith Song ("Battle Flag (Lo-Fidelity Allstars remix)") 120859 8000020
Steve Fisk Song ("Battle Flag (Lo-Fidelity Allstars remix)") 120859 8000019
Alex Gifford Song ("Take California") 120859 8000011
Antonio Ortiz Calero Song ("La Virgen de la Macarena") 120859 8000012
Yvonne Moriarty Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Katherine Quittner Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Bernardo Bautista Monterde Song ("La Virgen de la Macarena") 120859 8000013
Holly Palmer Song n/a 120859 8000014
Christian Ledford Song ("City of Groove") 120859 8000018
DJ Icey Song n/a 120859 8000017
Kenny White Song ("A Rose By Any Other Name") 120859 8000016
David Barratt Song ("A Rose By Any Other Name") 120859 8000015
Sandra Bullock Actor Sarah 1 1000001
Synopsis
Ben has two days to get from New York to Savannah for his wedding to Bridget. How hard can that be in this age of planes, trains and automobiles? When his plane goes skidding into Flushing Bay, Ben saves the life of his seatmate, an eccentric young woman named Sarah. In return, she becomes his faithful traveling companion--whether he likes it or not--and it's all downhill from there as the two head south. Panic doesn't really set in until Ben realizes that he's developing a definite attraction to the impetuous Sarah... and the feeling is decidedly mutual. It seems that man, machine and the forces of nature are conspiring to keep Ben from his vows, leaving him to wonder if this is some kind of cosmic test...and if it is, will he pass?