Boomerang (1992)

Boomerang
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy, Urban
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kenny Vaughan Song song producer("Feels Like Heaven") 120859 8000028
Daryl Simmons Song songs("Reversal of a Dog" "Tonight is Right" "End of the Road" "Don't Wanna Love You" "Love Shoulda Brought You Home" "There U Go" "Give U My Heart") 120859 8000011
Antonio "LA" Reid Song songs("Tonight is Right" "End of the Road" "Reversal of a Dog" "There U Go" "Give U My Heart") 120859 8000009
Kenneth "Babyface" Edmonds Song song producer("Tonight is Right" "End of the Road" "Reversal of a Dog" "Don't Wanna Love You" "Love Shoulda Brought You Home" "There U Go" "Give U My Heart") 120859 8000007
P M Dawn Song n/a 120859 8000042
Dallas Austin Song n/a 120859 8000014
Linda Yeaney Sound sound assistant 120816 14000012
Elliot Tyson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Greg P Russell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
David Wolowic Sound sound assistant 120816 14000013
Doug Kent Sound sound assistant 120816 14000014
Trevor Jolly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Richard Burton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Randle Akerson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Bob Litt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Gregroy J Curda Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Gary Thead Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Bobby Mackston ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Steve Scanlon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Scott D Jackson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
David Spence Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Russell Williams II Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000019
Ronald Plant Grip n/a 365 15000011
Jimmy Finnerty Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000010
William Cassidy Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000009
John P Dolan Grip grips 365 15000012
Brad Goss Grip grips 365 15000013
Joseph Finnerty Grip grips 365 15000015
Thomas Lowry Grip grips 365 15000014
Dusty Wallace Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
John Coffen Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
James P Dolan Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Norman Glasser Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Rosa Howell-Thornhill Sound Mixer sound mixer trainee 230 14000020
Robert G Conners Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Vincent Delaney Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
James Quinlan Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Tom Landi Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Jane Musky Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alan Hicks Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Renton Kirk Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Hanja Moss Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Aleta Chappelle Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Patrick Cunningham Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Eric Ramsey Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Darryl Henley Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Douglas Greenfield Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Elloise McRae-Dover Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Ingrid Rockefeller Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Caty Maxey Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Robert Shaw Jr. Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
William Sohmer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Miriam Schapiro Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Roy Lichtenstein Art Department sculpture("'Modern Head' 1974/89") 120843 9000011
Richard Ventre Scenic Artist chargeperson scenic artist 745 9000005
Aleta Chappelle Casting n/a 179 10000001
Pene Hailes-Chambers Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Francine Jamison-Tanchuck Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jennifer L Bryan Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Loring I Spicer Wardrobe (for Eddie Murphy) 120823 13000012
Fetteroff Colen Wardrobe (for Eddie Murphy) 120823 13000011
Mary C Gierczak Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Michael Kammerer Grip grips 365 15000016
William Barclay Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Walter Rivera Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Ellie Winslow Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Roosevelt Madison Jr. Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Paul K Warden Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Annie M DeMille Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Marion Kolsby Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Scott Julion Hair Stylist (for Eddie Murphy) 120799 13000005
Bernadine M Anderson Makeup (for Eddie Murphy) 353 13000006
Toy Van Lierop Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Tony Lloyd Makeup (for Eddie Murphy) 353 13000007
Patricia A Walker Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Arne Olsen Grip construction grip 365 15000017
Fern Renata Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Shirelene Neale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Orville Bennett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Anita Gibson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Andre Blake Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Lisa Payne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Michele Ali Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Jeffrey Woodton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Lisa Jeanne Ortiz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Katreniah Washington Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Tracy Kemble Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Sandra Maria Stevenson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Diallo McLinn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Colin Cumberbatch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Linda Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
William James Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Holly Halloran Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Sarah Redd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Margaret Craven Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Ann Marie J Bryan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Kristen M Johnson Apprentice apprentice editor(New York) 120976 25000045
Karen McMullen Apprentice apprentice editor(New York) 120976 25000044
Craig A Nelson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000043
Wayne Moss Other shop craftperson 120795 26000001
Stuart Allen Other Louma crane technician 120795 26000002
Lucius Barre Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Norma Jean Darden Other Chantress food stylist 120795 26000004
Ernie Jew Other cam remote technician 120795 26000003
Eddi Flehner Production special commercial production(R/Greenberg) 120824 25000042
Paul Fuentes Production special commercial production(R/Greenberg) 120824 25000041
Shelley Shepard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
George Norfleet Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
DeAnthony Darnell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Kenny Blank Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Edward O'Donnell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
James Moore Production special commercial production(R/Greenberg) 120824 25000040
Brian Williams Production special commercial production(R/Greenberg) 120824 25000039
Mike Connelly Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000038
Daphne Tsantillis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Debbie Cottle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Elizabeth Dykhouse Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000004
Marie Elder Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000003
Fred Marusi Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Albert E Valentine Construction shop manager 120900 21000002
Sandy Hamilton Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Robert Dawson Titles title design 120825 23000002
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Brian Wensel Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Joan Flannery Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000001
Chris Primavera Grip rigging grips 365 15000020
Joseph Carroll Grip rigging grips 365 15000019
Kevin Egan Grip construction grip 365 15000018
Robert P Dolan Electrician key rigging electrician 450 15000021
Richard N Dolan Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000022
David Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Dede Dolan Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000024
Colin Quinlan Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000023
Octavio Molina Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael Lee Benson Propman property person 120887 24000003
Rebecca James Assistant (to Brian Grazer) 120820 25000005
Renee Roque Assistant (to Mark Lipsky) 120820 25000004
Carolyn J White Assistant (to Mr Kesten) 120820 25000003
Stephanie Denise Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Veronica Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Taudin Hakein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Toussaint Kotright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Paul Deo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Desiree DaCosta Assistant (to Eddie Murphy) 120820 25000002
Karen Williams Assistant (to Reginald Hudlin) 120820 25000001
James Archer Propman property person 120887 24000006
Dick Tice Propman property person 120887 24000005
Renita Lorden Propman property person 120887 24000004
Paul Gaily Propman property person 120887 24000007
Robert Klatt Propman property person 120887 24000008
Hans Swanson Propman property person 120887 24000010
Cliff Klatt Propman property person 120887 24000009
Arrested Development Song Performer ("Man's Final Frontier") 120788 8000057
James Brown Song Performer ("Bewildered") 120788 8000053
Warrington Hudlin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Reginald Hudlin Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Lipsky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Barry Blaustein Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Barry Blaustein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ray Murphy Jr. Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
David Sheffield Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Tracy Douglas Actor Attractive Woman 1 1000049
Olga Merediz Actor Guard 1 1000048
Scott Baird Actor Strange's Escort 1 1000042
Ronald Edward Ziegler Actor Strange's Escort 1 1000041
Frank Tarsia Actor Strange's Escort 1 1000040
Jeff McBride Actor Strange's Escort 1 1000043
Herb Kerr Actor Strange's Photographer 1 1000044
Sandy Moore Actor Usher 1 1000047
Gary Frith Actor Usher 1 1000046
Al Cerullo Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000045
David Sheffield Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Eddie Murphy Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Lynn Lewis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Tom Lisi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Roni Wheeler-Poole Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Betty Chin Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000012
Bridget M Clark Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Susan T Rossi Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Mike Kriaris Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Joie Gregory Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
William Jennings Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Amy Herman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jonathan Filley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Steve Rose Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Eddie Murphy From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Grace Blake Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Joseph Ray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Richard Baratta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Randy N Barbee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jewel Allsion Gittens Actor Kissable Girl 1 1000039
Michelle Griffin Actor Kissable Girl 1 1000038
Bebe Drake-Massey Actor Mrs Jackson 1 1000013
John Witherspoon Actor Mr Jackson 1 1000012
Lela Rochon Actor Christie 1 1000011
John Canada Terrell Actor Todd 1 1000014
Leonard Jackson Actor Chemist 1 1000015
Tom Mardirosian Actor Salesman 1 1000018
Irv Dotten Actor Box Office Clerk 1 1000017
Jonathan P Hicks Actor Lady Eloise's Butler 1 1000016
Tisha Campbell-Martin Actor Yvonne 1 1000010
Chris Rock Actor Bony T 1 1000009
David Alan Grier Actor Gerard 1 1000004
Halle Berry Actor Angela 1 1000003
Robin Givens Actor Jacqueline 1 1000002
Martin Lawrence Actor Tyler 1 1000005
Grace Jones Actor Strange 1 1000006
Eartha Kitt Actor Lady Eloise 1 1000008
Geoffrey Holder Actor Nelson 1 1000007
Melvin Van Peebles Actor Editor 1 1000019
Rhonda Jensen Actor Waitress 1 1000020
Chris Rowland Actor Kid 1 1000032
Khanya Mkhize Actor Khanya 1 1000031
Kenny Blank Actor Kenny 1 1000030
Erica Catherine Smith Actor Kid 1 1000033
De'Von Young Actor Kid 1 1000034
Naydia Sanford Actor Kissable Girl 1 1000037
Gene "Groove" Allen Actor Street Photographer 1 1000036
Daryl "Chill" Mitchell Actor Street Photographer 1 1000035
Andre B Blake Actor Waiter 1 1000029
Warrington Hudlin Actor Street Hustler 1 1000028
Frank Rivers Actor Husband 1 1000023
Louise Vyent Actor Woman From Holland 1 1000022
Alyce Webb Actor Noreen 1 1000021
Angela Logan Actor Wife 1 1000024
Chuck Pfeifer Actor French Businessman 1 1000025
Reginald Hudlin Actor Street Hustler 1 1000027
Raye Dowell Actor Pretty Receptionist 1 1000026
Marc Garland DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000017
William Wheeler Jr. DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000018
Rebirth Brass Band Song n/a 120859 8000027
Buster Song song producer("It's Gonna Be Alright") 120859 8000026
Shavoni Song song producer("It's Gonna Be Alright") 120859 8000025
Lisa "Left Eye" Lopes Song ("Reversal of a Dog") 120859 8000030
Melvin Davis Song ("Reversal of a Dog") 120859 8000031
Dana Manno Song ("Pull Up to the Bumer") 120859 8000034
Robbie Shakespeare Song ("Pull Up to the Bumer") 120859 8000033
Sly Dunbar Song ("Pull Up to the Bumer") 120859 8000032
Charlie Wilson Song n/a 120859 8000024
Louis Brown Song ("It's Gonna Be Alright") 120859 8000023
Randy Ran Song song producer("7 Day Weekend") 120859 8000018
Satch Song ("7 Day Weekend") 120859 8000017
Grace Jones Song ("7 Day Weekend") 120859 8000016
George Clinton Song n/a 120859 8000019
Garry M Shider Song ("Atomic Dog") 120859 8000020
Scott Parker Song ("It's Gonna Be Alright") 120859 8000022
David L Spradley Song ("Atomic Dog") 120859 8000021
Leonard Whitchup Song ("Bewildered") 120859 8000035
Teddy Powell Song ("Bewildered") 120859 8000036
Kenny Vaughan Song Performer n/a 120788 8000050
Rebirth Brass Band Song Performer ("Feel Like Funkin' It Up") 120788 8000049
Aaron Hall Song Performer ("It's Gonna Be Alright") 120788 8000048
The Art of Love Song Performer ("Feels Like Heaven") 120788 8000051
The LaFace Cartel Song Performer ("Reversal of a Dog") 120788 8000052
Toni Braxton Song Performer ("Love Shoulda Brought You Home" "Give U My Heart") 120788 8000055
Shanice Wilson Song Performer ("Don't Wanna Love You") 120788 8000054
Eddie Murphy Actor Marcus Graham 1 1000001
Charlie Wilson Song Performer ("It's Gonna Be Alright") 120788 8000047
Boyz II Men Song Performer ("End of the Road") 120788 8000046
Todd Thomas Song ("Man's Final Frontier") 120859 8000039
Bo Watson Song ("Love Shoulda Brought You Home" "Give U My Heart") 120859 8000038
Fred Steiner Song ("Fesarius Approaches" "Magic Tears") 120859 8000037
Timothy Barnwell Song ("Man's Final Frontier") 120859 8000040
Attrel Cordes Song ("I'd Die Without You") 120859 8000041
George Clinton Song Performer ("Atomic Dog") 120788 8000045
Kenneth "Babyface" Edmonds Song Performer ("Give U My Heart") 120788 8000044
Keith Washington Song ("Tonight is Right") 120859 8000013
The Aeolian Quartet Performer ("String Quartet in G. Opus 54, No.1-Third Movement") 120819 8000006
Adger Cowans Photography stills 120835 6000011
Bruce Talmon Photography stills 120835 6000010
Jim Belletier Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000009
Peter Deming Photography n/a 120835 6000012
Dick Quinlan Photography n/a 120835 6000013
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Gregory Quinlan Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000015
Don Sweeny Photography aerial photography 120835 6000014
Scott Rathner Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000008
Joe Trammell Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000007
Craig DiBona Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Woody Omens Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sasha Tsyrlin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Richard Kratina Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Alec Hirschfeld Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Ted Churchill Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Leslie Saltus Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000017
Earl Watson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gregory Speed Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000013
Tony Campbell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Kevin Lindstrom Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Marcus Miller Music n/a 120781 8000001
Franz Joseph Haydn Music ("String Quartet in G. Opus 54, No. 1-Third Movement") 120781 8000002
Bill Stephney Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Katherine Quittner Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Karen Glover Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Angela Terry Robinson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
J Kathleen Gibson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Bobby Mackston Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Michael Jablow Editor film editor 172 7000003
John N Carter Editor film editor 172 7000002
James Matheny Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Sean Callery Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Karen Peterkin Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000008
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000007
Johnny Gill Song Performer ("There U Go") 120788 8000056
Synopsis
The story of a successful marketing executive who searches for the "perfect" woman. When he finally falls in love, it's with the one woman in his life who rejects him.
N/A
N/A