Idle Hands (1999)

Idle Hands
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Horror
Keywords high school, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter Kuran Visual Effects Visual Concept Engineering visual effects provider(VCE) 419 23000005
Greg Orloff Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Jeffrey J Haboush Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Bill W Benton Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Joseph Geisinger Sound production mixer 120816 14000012
Bill Burns Sound Editor assistnat sound editor 229 14000014
Michael O'Farrell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Mark Lanza Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Jonathan Klein Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000004
Gregory A Agalsoff Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Andy Kopetzky Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Michael Haight ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Salison Fisher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Patsy DeShields Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Richard Maxey Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Sophia N Von Bulow Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Harvey Lowry Business Affairs operations manager(Cannom Creations Inc) 120792 18000001
Chris Paxson Motion Control motion control photography(Visual Concepts Engineering/VCE) 121053 19000002
Portia DiGiovanni Motion Control motion control photography(Visual Concepts Engineering/VCE) 121053 19000001
Nick Cochiolo Grip n/a 365 15000003
Greg Hewitt Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Bruce Nyznik Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Karen Minahan ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
David Chris Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Jim Matheny Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Andrew Glover Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Simon Coke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Julia Caston Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Brian Wade Art Department sculptor(Cannom Creations Inc) 120843 9000006
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Wesley Wofford Art Department sculptor(Cannom Creations Inc) 120843 9000007
Cheryl Williams Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000008
Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
John Papsidera Casting n/a 179 10000001
Scott Herbertson Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Roland G Rosenkranz Art Director n/a 183 9000003
The Offspring Song Performer ("Beheaded") 120788 8000057
Ace Frehley Song Performer ("New York Groove") 120788 8000056
Unwritten Law Song Performer ("Cailin") 120788 8000058
Static-X Song Performer ("Push It") 120788 8000059
Evette Frances Knight Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gregory Melton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Burton Sharp Supervisor group supervisor 120845 11000001
Brian Griffin Supervisor digital supervisor(Visual Concepts Engineering/VCE) 120845 11000002
Barry Koper Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000009
Scott Eddo Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000008
Keith Vanderlaan Special Makeup Effects special make-up effects designer & producer 120881 13000010
Christina Mongini Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000011
Brenda M Ware Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000013
Susie Campos Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000012
Rea Ann Silva Makeup (for Vivica A Fox) 353 13000007
Greg Cannom Makeup special effects make-up designer & creator 353 13000006
Janice Alexander Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000002
Linda Benevente-Notaro Costume Supervisor specialty costume supervisor(Cannom Creations Inc) 120895 13000001
Robert Maverick Hair hair department supervisor(Cannom Creations Inc) 120794 13000003
Audrey L Anzures Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Sean Smith Hair Stylist (for Vivica A Fox) 120799 13000005
Charlie Picerni Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Joseph T Del Monte Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Joyce Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Zachary Walter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Carmen Tabanyi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Yumiko Takeya Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jerry Stanley Production Assistant (Visual Concepts Engineering/VCE) 275 25000012
Robert Capps Production Assistant (Visual Concepts Engineering/VCE) 275 25000011
Mark Dobkousky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Erika Hemmerle Assistant (to Jennifer Todd) 120820 25000005
Beth Theriac Assistant (to Rodman Flender) 120820 25000001
Ritchie Kremer Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Philip Andelman Assistant (to Suzanne Todd) 120820 25000002
Christopher Hoffman Assistant (to Suzanne Todd) 120820 25000003
Marianne Titiriga Assistant (to Jennifer Todd) 120820 25000004
Susan Tomasheski Production Assistant (Visual Concepts Engineering/VCE) 275 25000013
Ellen Ortega Production Assistant (Visual Concepts Engineering/VCE) 275 25000014
David McCue Other optical effects(Visual Concepts Engineering/VCE) 120795 26000007
Jacqueline Zietlow Other administration(Visual Concepts Engineering/VCE) 120795 26000006
Joe Lewis Other general lift(Visual Concepts Engineering/VCE) 120795 26000008
Wade Williams Other "Glen or Glenda" licensing provider((Corinth Films)) 120795 26000009
Staci Newman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Eddie Michaels Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Dr. Morton K Greenspoon Other contact lenses provider(Greenspoon/Silver/Sumner) 120795 26000005
Tim Larsen Other painter(Cannom Creations Inc) 120795 26000004
Donald Arnold Jr. Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Tim Hill Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Thomas W Leidner Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Nancy A Flint Other studio teacher 120795 26000002
Jason Hamer Other effects technician(Cannom Creations Inc) 120795 26000003
Ron E Patterson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mark Kochinski 3-D Artist 3-D CGI animation(Visual Concepts Engineering/VCE) 120965 23000030
Jeff Deist Visual Effects effects crew(Cannom Creations Inc) 419 23000010
Shea Clayton Visual Effects effects crew(Cannom Creations Inc) 419 23000009
Ken Grassi Visual Effects effects crew(Cannom Creations Inc) 419 23000011
Glen Hanz Visual Effects effects crew(Cannom Creations Inc) 419 23000012
Mary Kim Visual Effects effects crew(Cannom Creations Inc) 419 23000014
Walter Harris Visual Effects effects crew(Cannom Creations Inc) 419 23000013
Rick Bongiovanni Visual Effects effects crew(Cannom Creations Inc) 419 23000008
Peter Abrahamson Visual Effects effects crew(Cannom Creations Inc) 419 23000007
Ted Rae Visual Effects Supervisor (VCE Inc) 249 23000001
Steve Zukowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Todd Tucker Effects Supervisor (Cannom Creations Inc) 120866 23000002
Brian Sipe Effects Supervisor (Cannom Creations Inc) 120866 23000003
Larry Odien Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor(Cannom Creations Inc) 120866 23000004
Michael Measimer Visual Effects effects crew(Cannom Creations Inc) 419 23000015
Mike Ott Visual Effects effects crew(Cannom Creations Inc) 419 23000016
Sean P Mullen Visual Effects digital compositor(Visual Concepts Engineering/VCE) 419 23000025
Kurt Wiley Visual Effects digital compositor(Visual Concepts Engineering/VCE) 419 23000024
Phil Carbonaro Visual Effects digital compositor(Visual Concepts Engineering/VCE) 419 23000026
Val Keller Visual Effects digital systems administration(Visual Concepts Engineering/VCE) 419 23000027
Lou Carlucci Special Effects n/a 168 23000029
Jeff Roe Visual Effects digital systems administration(Visual Concepts Engineering/VCE) 419 23000028
Bryan Cooke Visual Effects digital compositor(Visual Concepts Engineering/VCE) 419 23000023
Gary Yee Visual Effects effects crew(Cannom Creations Inc) 419 23000022
Terry Sandin Visual Effects effects crew(Cannom Creations Inc) 419 23000018
Sam Sainz Visual Effects effects crew(Cannom Creations Inc) 419 23000017
Steve Stewart Visual Effects effects crew(Cannom Creations Inc) 419 23000019
Steve Wang Visual Effects effects crew(Cannom Creations Inc) 419 23000020
Lynne Watson Visual Effects effects crew(Cannom Creations Inc) 419 23000021
Zebrahead Song Performer ("Mindtrip") 120788 8000055
The Living End Song Performer ("Second Solution") 120788 8000054
Christian P Della Penna Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Marilyn Nave Production Manager (Visual Concepts Engineering/VCE) 305 5000004
Deanna Stadler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Maria K Battle Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
George Agnew Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Sharon Swab Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Jennifer Teves Production Supervisor (Cannom Creations Inc) 307 5000003
Jeffrey Sudzin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Michael Fems Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeffrey Sudzin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Terri Hughes Burton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Brancato Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Roger J Pugliese Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ron Milbauer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Suzanne McRobert Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Pearl A Lucero Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Dave Deever Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000006
Cheli Clayton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Mike Shaheen Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000007
Kimberly Wright Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Robert L Ferguson Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000010
Thomas Gleason Photography effects photography(Visual Concepts Engineering/VCE) 120835 6000009
John Scott Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Coby Garfield Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Vicki Thornton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Jill Fischer Production Coordinator (Cannom Creations Inc) 162 5000012
Jennifer Lung Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Christopher Baffa Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dan Ayers Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jeffrey Mueller Producer n/a 3 3000004
Andrew Licht Producer n/a 3 3000003
Nicholas Sadler Actor Ruck 1 1000010
Sean Whalen Actor McMacy 1 1000009
Fred Willard Actor Dad 1 1000011
Connie Ray Actor Mom 1 1000012
Kelly Monaco Actor Tifanny 1 1000014
Steve Van Wormer Actor Curtis 1 1000013
Katie Wright Actor Tanya 1 1000008
Jack Noseworthy Actor Randy 1 1000007
Elden Henson Actor Pnub 1 1000003
Seth Green Actor Mick 1 1000002
Jessica Alba Actor Molly 1 1000004
Christopher Hart Actor The Hand 1 1000005
Vivica A. Fox Actor Debi 1 1000006
Timothy Stack Actor Principal Tidwell 1 1000015
Joey Slotnick Actor Burger Jungle Manager 1 1000016
Dexter Holland Actor Band Lead Singer 1 1000025
Carl Gabriel Yorke Actor Chaperone 1 1000024
The Offspring Actor The Band 1 1000026
Rodman Flender Director n/a 2 2000001
Jennifer Todd Producer n/a 3 3000002
Suzanne Todd Producer n/a 3 3000001
Molly Maslin Actor Chaperone 1 1000023
Randy Oglesby Actor Sheriff Buchanan 1 1000022
Sabrina Lu Actor News Reporter 1 1000018
Tom DeLonge Actor Drive Thru Jockey 1 1000017
Kyle Gass Actor Burger Jungle Guy 1 1000019
Mindy Sterling Actor Lady Bowler 1 1000020
Donna W Scott Actor Nurse 1 1000021
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Stephen E Rivkin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Douglas Colvin Song ("I Wanne Be Sedated") 120859 8000034
John Cummings Song ("I Wanne Be Sedated") 120859 8000033
The Offspring Song n/a 120859 8000035
Scott Russo Song ("Cailin") 120859 8000036
Rob Brewer Song ("Cailin") 120859 8000038
Wade Youman Song ("Cailin") 120859 8000037
Jeff Hyman Song ("I Wanne Be Sedated") 120859 8000032
Russell Ballard Song ("New York Groove") 120859 8000031
Ali Tabatabaee Song ("Mindtrip") 120859 8000027
Ed Udhus Song ("Mindtrip") 120859 8000026
Greg Bergdorf Song ("Mindtrip") 120859 8000028
Justin Mauriello Song ("Mindtrip") 120859 8000029
Ben Osmundson Song ("Mindtrip") 120859 8000030
Steve Morris Song ("Cailin") 120859 8000039
Wayne Wells Song ("Push It") 120859 8000040
Two Song Performer ("I Am a Pig") 120788 8000049
David Garza Song Performer ("Core (In Time)" "Glow in the Dark") 120788 8000048
2 Live Crew Song Performer ("Pop That Coochie") 120788 8000050
Vanessa Daou Song Performer ("How Do You Feel") 120788 8000051
Lionrock Song Performer ("Rude Boy Rock") 120788 8000053
Rob Zombie Song Performer ("Dragula") 120788 8000052
Sublime Song Performer ("Santeria") 120788 8000047
Motley Crue Song Performer ("Shout at the Devil") 120788 8000046
Koichi Fukuda Song ("Push It") 120859 8000042
Antonio Campos Song ("Push It") 120859 8000041
Kenneth Lacey Song ("Push It") 120859 8000043
BTK Song Performer ("Peppyrock") 120788 8000044
Rancid Song Performer ("Bloodclot") 120788 8000045
Chris Cheney Song ("Second Solution") 120859 8000025
Justin Robertson Song ("Rude Boy Rock") 120859 8000024
John Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Ashley Revell Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
BTK Song n/a 120859 8000005
Tim Armstrong Song ("Bloodclot") 120859 8000006
Nikki Sixx Song ("Shout at the Devil") 120859 8000008
Lars Frederiksen Song ("Bloodclot") 120859 8000007
Tim Simonec Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000002
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christopher S Capp Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Jo Martin Editor editorial(Visual Concepts Engineering/VCE) 172 7000002
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Jonny Winograd Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Ewa Zbroniec Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Brad Nowell Song ("Santeria") 120859 8000009
Floyd Gaugh Song ("Santeria") 120859 8000010
Mark D Ross Song ("Pop That Coochie") 120859 8000019
Chris Wong Won Song ("Pop That Coochie") 120859 8000018
Vanessa Daou Song n/a 120859 8000020
Peter Daou Song ("How Do You Feel") 120859 8000021
Scott Humphrey Song ("Dragula") 120859 8000023
Rob Zombie Song n/a 120859 8000022
David P Hobbs Song ("Pop That Coochie") 120859 8000017
Luther Campbell Song ("Pop That Coochie") 120859 8000016
David Garza Song n/a 120859 8000012
Eric Wilson Song ("Santeria") 120859 8000011
Rob Halford Song ("I Am a Pig") 120859 8000013
John Lowery Song ("I Am a Pig") 120859 8000014
Bob Marlette Song ("I Am a Pig") 120859 8000015
Devon Sawa Actor Anton 1 1000001
Synopsis
Stoner Anton doesn't realise that his right hand has been possessed by a devilish power until he figures out that it was him, or rather his hand, who killed his parents. Now his hand is gunning for his best friends, and is making it hard for him to go out with Molly.
N/A
N/A