Crimes of Passion (1984)

Crimes of Passion
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kathleen Turner Actor Joanna Crane 1 1000001
Anthony Perkins Actor Peter Shayne 1 1000002
John Laughlin Actor Bobby Grady 1 1000003
Annie Potts Actor Amy Grady 1 1000004
Bruce Davison Actor Donny Hopper 1 1000005
Norman Burton Actor Lou Bateman 1 1000006
James Crittenden Actor Tom Marshall 1 1000007
Joseph Chapman Actor Walt Pierson 1 1000008
Dan Gerrity Actor Group Member No. 1 1 1000009
Lisa Hayslip Actor Hooker 1 1000010
Pamela Anderson Actor Hooker 1 1000011
Jan Rabson Actor Airline Trick 1 1000012
Terri Hoyos Actor Group Member No. 2 1 1000013
Gordon Hunt Actor Group Leader 1 1000014
Janice Kent Actor Patty Marshall 1 1000015
Christina Lange Actor Lisa Grady 1 1000016
Stephen Lee Actor Jerry 1 1000017
Roxanne Mayweather Actor 1st Hooker 1 1000018
Yvonne McCord Actor Sheila 1 1000019
Vince McKewin Actor Group Member No. 3 1 1000020
Pat McNamara Actor Frank 1 1000021
Thomas Murphy Actor Phil Chambers 1 1000022
Deanna Oliver Actor Group Member No. 4 1 1000023
Ian Petrella Actor Jimmy's Friend 1 1000024
Janice Renney Actor Stripper 1 1000025
John Rose Actor Arthur 1 1000026
John Scanlon Actor Carl 1 1000027
Louise Sorel Actor Claudia 1 1000028
Patricia Stevens Actor Group Member No. 5 1 1000029
Seth Wagerman Actor Jimmy Grady 1 1000030
Randall Brady Actor Cop 1 1000031
Kathleen Turner Actor China Blue 1 1000032
Ken Russell Director n/a 2 2000001
Barry Sandler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Larry Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Donald Borchers Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Barry Sandler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bob Manning Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Pat Kehoe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Bob Rolsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richard Davis Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Frankie Nixon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Kerry McKissick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Tandi Slater Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Robin Citrin Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Dick Bush Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Elliott Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Steven Finestone Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Francois Duhamel Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000004
Brian Tagg Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Holly Austin Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Joe Woo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Giorgio De Vincenzo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Armen Minasian Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Giorgio Venturoli Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Rick Wakeman Composer Score Composer(Original Rank: Music) 120836 8000001
Norman Gimbel Lyrics ("It's A Lovely Life") 120871 8000002
Rick Wakeman Music ("It's A Lovely Life") 120781 8000003
Rick Wakeman Performer Music Performer 120819 8000004
Ted Koehler Song ("Get Happy") 120859 8000005
Harold Arlen Song ("Get Happy") 120859 8000006
edward millais Song ("Ophelia") 120859 8000007
rene magritte Song ("The Rape") 120859 8000008
rene magritte Song ("Les Amants") 120859 8000009
Maggie Bell Song Performer ("It's A Lovely Life") 120788 8000010
Anthony Perkins Song Performer ("Get Happy") 120788 8000011
Christopher Amy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Gregory Melton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stephen Marsh Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Frank Darabont Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Diana Williams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Bob Fox Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Kelly Deco Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000007
John Roberts Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000008
kurt benjamin Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000009
Linda Francis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeff Greenberg Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Robert Mintz Executive The Completion Bond Company Representative(The Completion Bond Co., Inc.) 120806 11000001
Duane Spears Executive in Charge of Production Officer in Charge of Production 118217 11000002
Roger Thompson Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000001
anne aulenta-Spira Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Darri Roseborough Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
kathy shorkey-Doak Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Christine Newquist Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Barbara Scott Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Giovanna Ottobre-Melton Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Elaine Thomas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
James Carew Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
james mulhorn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Chris Godden Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Chris Leong Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Craig Felburg Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Peter Austen-Hunt Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000008
Adam Swica Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John Savka Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
David Nims Grip n/a 365 15000003
Frieder Hochheim Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
David Howes Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Michael Bolner Electrician n/a 450 15000006
John Savka Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Joseph Presson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Christopher Porter Best Boy n/a 120885 15000009
The Z-Man Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000001
Susan Gelb Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
nita nickerson Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
Bob Jellen Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Albert G. Ruben & Company, Inc.) 120949 16000004
charles rich Construction Set Construction 120900 21000001
David DeCoteau Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
jerry browne Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
charles johnson Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
John Hartigan Special Effects (Reel EFX, Inc.) 168 23000001
Tony Payne Titles n/a 120825 23000002
Richard Morrison Titles n/a 120825 23000003
Robin Miller Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Peter Borck Props Property Assistant 120817 24000002
Martha Galvin Assistant (to Mr. Russell) 120820 25000001
Jan Lewis Assistant (to Mr. Borchers) 120820 25000002
shelley garofalo Assistant (to Mr. Thompson) 120820 25000003
Frank Capra Production Assistant Designated Production Assistant 275 25000004
Kerry Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jason Hoffs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
John Schouweiler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
James White Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
John Reade Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
ivanhoe noronha Post-Production Post Production Runner 120945 25000010
Roxane Kingsley Production Secretary n/a 367 25000011
Dennis Hollis Driver n/a 273 25000012
Ben Reade Driver n/a 273 25000013
Ron White Driver n/a 273 25000014
Larry Shephard Driver n/a 273 25000015
Guy Pohlman Driver n/a 273 25000016
James Oberman Driver n/a 273 25000017
Ken Day Driver n/a 273 25000018
al harrendon Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000019
Donna Corwin Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
joan gagrelcik Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
betty mcGillivray Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Roger Armstrong Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A successful fashion designer moonlights as a seductive call-girl, an alter-ego created out of a curiosity for the kinky side of life.