Free Willy 2: The Adventure Home (1995)

Free Willy 2: The Adventure Home
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Family, Sequel, Nature
Keywords animal, Free Willy (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Flushed Away Review
    By:

    Well-placed pop-culture references, wry British humor—and some singing slugs—elevate <em>Flushed Away</em>&nbsp;from the typical animated fare, but only slightly.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jason Richter Actor Jesse 1 1000001
Francis Capra Actor Elvis 1 1000002
Mary Schellhardt Actor Nadine 1 1000003
August Schellenberg Actor Randolph 1 1000004
Michael Madsen Actor Glen 1 1000005
Jayne Atkinson Actor Annie 1 1000006
Mykelti Williamson Actor Dwight Mercer 1 1000007
Elizabeth Peña Actor Kate Haley 1 1000008
Jon Tenney Actor John Milner 1 1000009
Paul Tuerpe Actor Milner's Assistant 1 1000010
M. Walsh Actor Wilcox 1 1000011
John Considine Actor Commander Blake 1 1000012
Steve Kahan Actor Captain Nilson 1 1000013
Neal Matarazzo Actor Helmsman Kelly 1 1000014
Al Sapienza Actor Engineer 1 1000015
Wally Dalton Actor Engineer 1 1000016
Cliff Fetters Actor Engineer 1 1000017
Julie Inouye Actor Reporter 1 1000018
Basil Wallace Actor Reporter 1 1000019
Janet Wu Actor Reporter 1 1000020
Doug Ballard Actor Veterinarian 1 1000021
June Christopher Actor Veterinarian 1 1000022
Marguerite Moreau Actor Julie 1 1000023
Christina Orchid Actor Donut Shop Lady 1 1000024
Edward Rosen Actor Environmental Man 1 1000025
Isaac Arnett Actor Camper 1 1000026
Scott Stuber Actor Policeman 1 1000027
Chanel Capra Actor Teenage Girl at Party 1 1000028
Laura Gary Actor Whale Spotter 1 1000029
John Harms Actor Protester 1 1000030
Susan Brooks Actor Protester 1 1000031
Jeff Brooks Actor Protester 1 1000032
Joan Lunden Actor Herself 1 1000033
Dwight Little Director n/a 2 2000001
Conrad Palmisano Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Michael McAlister Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Lauren Shuler Donner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jennie Tugend Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Donner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jim van Wyck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Richard Solomon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Lisa Greenspan Assistant Producer assistant production secretary 403 3000007
Mark Marshall Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Forrest Wright Assistant Producer assistant production secretary 403 3000008
Douglas Merrifield Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Janet Campolito Assistant Producer assistant production secretary 403 3000009
Sherry Fadely Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Gil Gagnon Associate Producer (visual effects crew) 171 3000010
Karen Janszen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Corey Blechman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Mattson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Keith Walker Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Joe Kane Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kim Kurumada Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
John Woodward Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Jim van Wyck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Scotti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lisa Satriano Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Jayson Merrill Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
K C Hodenfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Maggie Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Bruce Reutlinger Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
K C Hodenfield Assistant Director (miniature unit) 163 5000011
Patricia Fay Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Mike Fantasia Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
P Tooke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Robin Skelton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Jeanne Byrd Script Supervisor (miniature unit) 191 5000016
Jay Cooper Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(visual effects crew) 192 5000017
Laszlo Kovacs Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Holt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Pete Romao Director of Photography underwater director of photography(miniature unit) 120780 6000003
Bob Talbot Cinematographer wildlife cinematographer 402 6000004
Joseph Thibo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Neal Norton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Brian Glover Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000007
Daniel Gold Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000008
Michael Jones Camera Operator "C" camera operator 239 6000009
Ron Goodman Camera Operator aerial camera operator 239 6000010
Wayne Baker Camera Operator HydroFlex camera operator(miniature unit) 239 6000011
Neal Norton Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
John O'Connor Camera camera loader 120798 6000013
Jay Herron Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(wildlife unit) 120849 6000014
Wendi Van Dyke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(wildlife unit) 120849 6000015
John Agalsoff Video Playback n/a 505 6000016
Mark Suveg Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000017
Sidney Baldwin Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
Paul Caven Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000019
Walter Nichols Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000020
Rick Maddox Lighting assistant chief lighting technician(miniature unit) 798 6000021
Bob Kaiser Color Timer color timing 120921 6000022
Zoran Veselic Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000023
Michael Raspa Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000024
Brian Glover Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000025
Martin Glover Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000026
Jay Herron Camera Assistant HydroFlex camera assistant(miniature unit) 120867 6000027
Joseph Cicio Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000028
Alan Disler Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000029
Don Duffield Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000030
Chris Holt Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000031
James Jensen Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000032
Lawrence Nielsen Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000033
Steve Sass Camera Assistant aerial camera assistant 120867 6000034
Cynthia Pusheck Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000035
Cynthia Pusheck Camera Assistant HydroFlex camera assistant(miniature unit) 120867 6000036
Robert Brown Editor film editor 172 7000001
Dallas Puett Editor film editor 172 7000002
Carole Kenneally Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Mary Walter Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Shawn Broes Editor digital effects editor(visual effects crew) 172 7000005
Sean Hubbert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Pattye Rogers Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Brigitte Daloin Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Judd Nealon Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
Cameron Brown Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Basil Poledouris Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Basil Poledouris Music music scoring producer 120781 8000002
Joel Sill Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Jerry Greenberg Music music consultant 120781 8000004
Tim Boyle Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000005
Tim Boyle Music music scoring producer 120781 8000006
Basil Poledouris Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Shirley Walker Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000008
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
J George Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Greig McRitchie Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Paul Sylbert Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Casey Hallenbeck Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gregory Bolton Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mindi Toback Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Steven Husch Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000005
Judy Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lynda Gordon Casting n/a 179 10000002
Amy Klein Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Amy Caton-Ford Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Tina Kerr Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Kevin Lingenfelser Supervisor paint supervisor(visual effects crew) 120845 11000001
Kenneth Littleton Supervisor composite supervisor(visual effects crew) 120845 11000002
Lawrence Littleton Supervisor composite supervisor(visual effects crew) 120845 11000003
Jeanette D'Ambrosio-Sylbert Consultant design consultant 120784 12000001
Maggie Bassetti Liaison Camp Nor'Wester liaison 121064 12000002
Erica Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Amy Stofsky Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Maria Castillero-Rubeo Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Cheri Reed Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Jeannie Johnson Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Delfin Labao Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Charlene Johnson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Chris Lee Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Pamela Westmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Whitney James Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Larry Singer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Rod Rogers ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000002
Jerry Edemann Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Angie Luckey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Keith Edemann Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
George Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Eric Gotthelf Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000007
Kevin Bartnoff Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Catherine Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
John Reitz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
David Campbell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Louis Edemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Charles Campbell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Martin Maryska Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Chuck Neely Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Kerry Williams Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Doug Jackson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Lenny Geschke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Ronald Eng Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Gary Krivacek Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Allen Hartz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Frank Welker Sound Effects special vocal effects 120868 14000024
Robert Janiger Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000025
Darin Knight Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Aggie Aguilar Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Robert Krattiger Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Patrick Murray Lighting Technician (miniature unit) 120907 15000003
Gary Kangrga Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Dicky Deats Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Michael McFadden Key Grip (miniature unit) 263 15000006
Robert Preston Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Rick Kangrga Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Michael Matteson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Nicole Furia Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joanie Spates Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Korin Tarin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Joseph Viskocil Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician(miniature unit) 121027 19000001
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Conrad Palmisano Stunts utility stunts 240 19000004
Jeff Imada Stunts utility stunts 240 19000005
Carl Ciarfalio Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000007
John Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bruce Barbour Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Barbara Klein Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Noby Arden Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Frankie Garbutt Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Bobby Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jack West Stunts n/a 240 19000016
James Gavin Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000017
Duane Williams Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000018
Mark Rasmussen Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
William Iiams Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Ernest Lauterio Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Kerby Verley Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Michael McAlister Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kimberly Nelson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Jon Belyeu Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Walt Conti Effects Supervisor whale effects supervisor 120866 23000004
Brad K6ehn Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(visual effects crew) 120866 23000005
James Schwalm Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
David Russell Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000007
Chris Buchinsky Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000008
Rick Anderson Visual Effects model design 419 23000009
Dave Caldwell Visual Effects model design 419 23000010
Jonathan Horton Visual Effects model design 419 23000011
Stephanie Englert Visual Effects model design 419 23000012
John Titus Visual Effects model design 419 23000013
Mike Pendergast Visual Effects model design 419 23000014
Pieter Folkens Visual Effects model design 419 23000015
Sid Scroggin Visual Effects model design 419 23000016
John Siegel Visual Effects model design 419 23000017
Mark Wolfe Visual Effects model design 419 23000018
Mike Maxwell Visual Effects model design 419 23000019
Dan Pendergast Visual Effects model design 419 23000020
Chris Silverwood Visual Effects model design 419 23000021
Pat Repola Visual Effects digital imaging manager(visual effects crew) 419 23000022
Anita Marto Visual Effects digital compositor(visual effects crew) 419 23000023
Sean O'Connor Visual Effects digital artist(visual effects crew) 419 23000024
Kevin Aratari Visual Effects digital artist(visual effects crew) 419 23000025
Joe Dubs Visual Effects digital artist(visual effects crew) 419 23000026
John Sasaki Visual Effects digital artist(visual effects crew) 419 23000027
Michael Pryor Visual Effects digital coordinator(visual effects crew) 419 23000028
Christopher Woods Visual Effects digital tape operator(visual effects crew) 419 23000029
Richard Helmer Special Effects n/a 168 23000030
William Aldridge Special Effects n/a 168 23000031
Jay Bartus Special Effects n/a 168 23000032
Richard Bisetti Special Effects n/a 168 23000033
Michael Delgenio Special Effects n/a 168 23000034
Charles Hessey Special Effects n/a 168 23000035
Jeffrey Machit Special Effects n/a 168 23000036
Paul Sabourin Special Effects n/a 168 23000037
Harold Selig Special Effects n/a 168 23000038
John Ziegler Special Effects n/a 168 23000039
Pamela Matarazzo Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000040
Sean Schur Animation Supervisor CG animation supervisor(visual effects crew) 120918 23000041
Ty Boye Mechanical Special Effects hydraulic/electrical design 121086 23000042
John Williams Mechanical Special Effects hydraulic/electrical design 121086 23000043
Ed Roberts Mechanical Special Effects hydraulic/electrical design 121086 23000044
Don Saxy Mechanical Special Effects hydraulic/electrical design 121086 23000045
Jeff Weintraub Mechanical Special Effects hydraulic/electrical design 121086 23000046
Ernie Ferrel Mechanical Special Effects hydraulic/electrical design 121086 23000047
Greg Richards Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000048
Mitch Barham Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000049
Dan Adams Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000050
Alex Tilson Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000051
Rudy Maldonado Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000052
John McKeown Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000053
Ted Rogers Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000054
Mark Terzich Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000055
Tom Hsiu Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000056
Jay Doherty Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000057
Scott Riley Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000058
Ray Rodriguez Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000059
Paul Schnulle Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000060
Harry Stewart Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000061
Jim Harris Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000062
Arthur Gelb Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000063
Fernando Benitez CGI Artist CG animator(visual effects crew) 120986 23000064
Mark Brown CGI Artist CG animator(visual effects crew) 120986 23000065
Sean Dever CGI Artist CG animator(visual effects crew) 120986 23000066
Erik Grasteit Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Russell Goble Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Scott Stuber Assistant (to Lauren Shuler-Donner) 120820 25000001
Kathy Liska Assistant (to Lauren Shuler-Donner) 120820 25000002
Jennifer Gero Assistant (to Jennie Lew Tugend) 120820 25000003
Julie Yarrish Assistant (to Jennie Lew Tugend) 120820 25000004
Cece Labao Assistant (to Richard Donner) 120820 25000005
J. Goodloe Assistant (to Richard Donner) 120820 25000006
Rachel Nicholson Assistant (to Richard Donner) 120820 25000007
Shauna Beal Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000008
Patty Reid Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000009
Jason Ballance Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000010
Angela Bartram Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000011
Mark Carter Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000012
Chris Corrado Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000013
John Helde Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000014
Peter Lackaff Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000015
Abbie Ludwig Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000016
Jennifer Owensby Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000017
Josh Patrick Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000018
Peter Pav Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000019
Kristen Ploucha Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000020
Mika Saito Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000021
Michael Vieira Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000022
Nancy White Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000023
Gregory Bauchaud Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000024
Harry Howarth Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000025
David Eichler Production Associate n/a 120822 25000026
Bruce Reutlinger Production Associate n/a 120822 25000027
John Anderson Production Associate (wildlife unit) 120822 25000028
Chip Matheson Production Associate (wildlife unit) 120822 25000029
Frank Roughan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
Ann Schott Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Ted Moser Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
John Woodward Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000033
Mitzi Gallagher Production head of production(visual effects crew) 120824 25000034
David Jones Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000035
Krissy Luster Other project coordinator 120795 26000001
Rosana McHenry Other project coordinator 120795 26000002
Alfonso Maldonado Other project coordinator 120795 26000003
Jose Gonzales Other project coordinator 120795 26000004
Trevor Pipkin Other project coordinator 120795 26000005
Tom Fox Other cable person 120795 26000006
Gerald Gadette Other stand-by painter 120795 26000007
Mary Courtney Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Edward Nyerick Other divemaster 120795 26000009
Edward Nyerick Other marine coordinator 120795 26000010
David Tully Other greensman 120795 26000011
Laura Gary Other studio teacher 120795 26000012
Pat Jackson Other studio teacher 120795 26000013
Jonas Matz Other aid 120795 26000014
Kelley Balcolmb-Bartok Other naturalist(wildlife unit) 120795 26000015
Daren Hicks Other production secretary 120795 26000016
Art Delisle Other aid 120795 26000017
Mike Nomad Other dive master(miniature unit) 120795 26000018
Michael Klastorin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In the two years since they said good-bye, Jesse and Willy have both become part of their own families: Jesse has been adopted by his foster parents, Glen and Annie Greenwood, and Willy has found his own Orca "pod," including his mother and younger siblings, in the seas off the Pacific Northwest. On a camping trip with his foster parents and newly discovered half-brother, Elvis, Jesse finds his old friend, Willy, off the coast, and the two quickly rediscover the us-against-the-world camaraderie that they shared before. But their happy reunion is cut short when an offshore oil spill threatens to trap Willy, his sister and his brother away from their mother and family of whales forever. As the danger moves closer, Jesse must call upon all the trust, loyalty and faith Willy has in him to return Willy--along with his brother and sister--back to their mother in the open seas.
N/A
N/A