Hoffa (1992)

Hoffa
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Biopic
Keywords mafia, political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nicky Addeo Song n/a 120859 8000004
Gary Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000005
George Aguilar Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Danny Aiello III Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Richard Drown Stunt Man (for Danny DeVito) 121002 19000002
Dana Bertolette Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Simone Boisseree Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Hank Calia Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Richard E Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Andy Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Theresa Marsh Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(Chicago unit) 120950 16000008
Kimberly Jase Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Robert Gordon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jon Falkengren Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Scott Judge Grip (LA unit) 365 15000022
Lisa Knudson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Reni Sekon-Johnson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Frank P Calzavara Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kathleen G Clarke Assistant Accountant (Pittsburgh unit) 120950 16000007
Teira Doom Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
John "JR" Craigmile Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Stephen Shultz Grip (LA unit) 365 15000021
Rudy J Calzavara Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jeff Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Sean Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Robert Jauregui Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Mark Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Rick LeFevour Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Daniel Maldonado Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Gary Maas Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Edward Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Stacy Logan Stunts n/a 240 19000033
John Hackett Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Stephan Gudju Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Leon Delaney Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Erik Cord Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ken Cervi Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Eddie Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Mark Ginther Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Tanner Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000022
George Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000021
James Fierro Stunts n/a 240 19000020
William T Jones Grip (LA unit) 365 15000020
Kelly Borisy Grip (Chicago unit) 365 15000019
Mark Coffey Sound sound transfer 120816 14000018
Richard L Anderson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Matt Beville Sound sound transfer 120816 14000017
David Moreno Sound sound transfer 120816 14000016
Bill W Benton Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Mike Chock Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Dean Beville Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
James Christopher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
John Dunn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Marvin Walowitz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Nicholas Korda ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Norto Sepulveda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Louis Countee ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000003
Dean G Manly Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Alexandra Root Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Jackson Schwartz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Joseph Sabella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Zane Bruce Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Judee Flick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Rick Mitchell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Tom Kessenich Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Bruce Spellman Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
David M Canestro Grip n/a 365 15000010
Mark Stanley Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Maurice Beesley Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Bob Duggan Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
James P Gribbins Grip (Pittsburgh unit) 365 15000014
Richard A Bond Grip (Chicago unit) 365 15000018
John S Robertson Grip (Chicago unit) 365 15000017
Bob Floyd Grip (Detroit unit) 365 15000016
Eugene Pope Grip (Pittsburgh unit) 365 15000015
Darrin Porter Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Shaun Langham Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Dan Sharp Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000031
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Michael Novitch Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000029
David Bartlett Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
John W Brilhante Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000032
James B Crawford Rigging Gaffer rigging gaffers 120937 15000001
Jeffrey L Ginyard Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Ted Kredo Rigging Gaffer rigging gaffer/lighting technician(LA unit) 120937 15000004
Dick Oakes Rigging Gaffer (Chicago unit) 120937 15000003
David B Jarrell Rigging Gaffer rigging gaffers 120937 15000002
Michael H McGaughy Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Robert Orrison Stunts n/a 240 19000038
James F Hogan Transportation Captain (Chicago unit) 272 25000022
Richard DeAngelo Transportation Captain (Chicago unit) 272 25000023
Dan Dengel Transportation Captain (Detroit unit) 272 25000021
Thomas Kloes Transportation Captain (Pittsburgh unit) 272 25000020
Marlo Hellerstein Transportation Captain transportation set captain 272 25000019
David Jernigan Transportation Captain (LA unit) 272 25000024
James Taylor Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Chet Badalato Driver Jack Nicholson's Driver 273 25000029
Johnny A Molina Production labor foreman 120824 25000028
Steve Badillo Production labor foreman 120824 25000027
Michael Risoli Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000026
Fred "Skip" Wilson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Elton MacPherson Production Associate production controller 120822 25000017
Karen Snow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Maureen Jennings Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Oscar A Mazzola Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Rand Templeton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Leigh Schneider Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Victoria Simon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jennifer Rutchland Production Assistant construction production assistant(Chicago unit) 275 25000016
Ronald K Smith Production Assistant (Chicago unit) 275 25000015
Leslie Mikol Production Assistant (Chicago unit) 275 25000014
Thomas M Tucker Production Assistant (Detroit unit) 275 25000013
Richard Chouinard Driver Danny DeVito's Driver 273 25000030
John Armstrong Driver n/a 273 25000031
Walt "O J" Oggier Other police coordinator(Pittsburgh unit) 120795 26000009
Steffany P Hannan Other production secretary(Pittsburgh unit) 120795 26000010
Richard Kite Other cable man 120795 26000008
Alex Skvorzov Other lightning technician 120795 26000007
Randy Martens Other greensman 120795 26000006
Kim Chidester Other production secretary(Detroit unit) 120795 26000011
Tim Boyle Other scoring mixer 120795 26000012
Peter Haas Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Remus Yazoo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Nikki Allyn Grosso Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Lynn Pressman Raymond Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Billy Brashier Other location projection 120795 26000005
Ernest Lopez Jr. Other plaster foreman 120795 26000004
Charles S Hanson Driver n/a 273 25000035
Robert Elias Driver n/a 273 25000034
Tom Battoe Driver n/a 273 25000033
Ted Basso Driver n/a 273 25000032
Bill Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000036
Jack Sander Driver n/a 273 25000037
Chris Woodworth Other paint coordinator 120795 26000003
John J Rutchland III Other general foreman 120795 26000002
Chuck Eskridge Other standby painter 120795 26000001
Norman Walke Driver n/a 273 25000038
Lori Gottlieb Assistant (to Caldecot Chubb) 120820 25000006
Christopher Otto Assistant (to Edward R Pressman) 120820 25000005
Raleigh Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000054
David F. Bornstein Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jerry Wills Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Rich Wilkie Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Jim Waters Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Sam Mendoza Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Dale Destefani Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Terry Baughman Construction Foreman (Chicago unit) 277 21000007
Peter E Bunch Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000006
Robert Bonino Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000005
Michael Molen Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000004
Michael Vendrell Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Steve Vandeman Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Chere Rae Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Randy Popplewell Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Pee Wee Piemonte Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Walt Robles Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Maurizio Santia Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Bob Terhune Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Mark Stefanich Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Packy Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Paul Short Stunts n/a 240 19000045
John J Rutchland Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Michael Kolko Construction construction timekeeper 120900 21000009
Otniel Gonzalez Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
William A Laczko Assistant Props property assistant(Pittsburgh unit) 120904 24000003
Joy Taylor Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Arnold Peterson Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
David Amborn Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Emily Ferry Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Thomas Sedor Property Master (Chicago unit) 120805 24000005
Michael Radiloff Assistant (to Edward R Pressman) 120820 25000004
Carolyn Brodrick Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000003
Annie Marshall Assistant (to Jack Nicholson) 120820 25000002
Joshua Levinson Assistant (to Danny DeVito) 120820 25000001
Jan Aaris Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Steve Luport Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Kenny Cabrera Craft Service (Chicago unit) 120903 22000004
Ray Bulinski Craft Service (Chicago unit) 120903 22000003
Angelia Sheffler Craft Service (Detroit unit) 120903 22000002
Robert W Terrill Craft Service (Pittsburgh unit) 120903 22000001
Monique Limery-Lewis Craft Service (LA unit) 120903 22000005
John Frazier Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Harold G Selig Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Francis Pennington Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Paul Ryan Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Rocky Allen Gehr Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Leigh French ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000002
Beth Koenigsberg Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000023
Dinah Lynch Actor Barbara Hoffa 1 1000067
Jillian Alyse Cardillo Actor Granddaughter 1 1000068
Gary Houston Actor Government Agent in Bar 1 1000066
Thomas D Mahard Actor Bartender 1 1000065
Thomas A Van Tiem Sr. Actor Judge 1 1000064
Jacqulyne Marie Cardillo Actor Granddaughter 1 1000069
Chet Badalato Actor Hoffa's Driver 1 1000070
Dean Wells Actor 1st Convict 1 1000074
James "Ike" Eichling Actor Prison Guard 1 1000073
Paul M White Actor Young Driver 1 1000072
David Regal Actor Newsman 1 1000071
Tim Gamble Actor Prosecutor 1 1000063
Marty Perlov Actor Bartender 1 1000062
Allison Robinson White Actor Ciaro's Attorney 1 1000055
Richard Schiff Actor Government Attorney 1 1000054
Joanne Deak Actor Woman in Penthouse 1 1000053
Rudy E Morrison Actor Copa Thug 1 1000052
Steve Witting Actor Eliot Cookson 1 1000056
Kathy Hartsell Actor Dancer With Cigarette 1 1000057
Peter Spellos Actor Man in Crowd 1 1000061
Robert L Feist Actor Bouncer 1 1000060
Sean P Bello Actor Party Crasher 1 1000059
Philip Perlman Actor Maitre'd 1 1000058
Bill Dalzell III Actor 2nd Convict 1 1000075
Samson Barkhordarian Actor Official at Hall 1 1000076
David Mamet Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Harold Schneider Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
William Barclay Malcolm Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
David Mamet Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Harold Schneider Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Grace Gilroy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Ned Dowd Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert H Lemer Location Manager (LA unit) 193 5000007
Michael Williams Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Fernando Castroman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Scott Senechal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joseph Isgro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Danny DeVito Producer n/a 3 3000003
Sherri Mazie Actor Reporter 1 1000080
Cha Cha Ciarcia Actor D'ally's Financial Adviser 1 1000079
Larry John Meyers Actor Newsman 1 1000078
Alex A Kvassay Actor Airplane Pilot 1 1000077
Dave Shemo Actor Young Reporter 1 1000081
David Calvin Berg Actor Committee Chairman 1 1000082
Cotty Chubb Producer n/a 3 3000002
Edward R. Pressman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Danny DeVito Director n/a 2 2000001
David Sconduto Actor Social Club Waiter 1 1000083
William Cameron Actor State Trooper 1 1000051
Annette DePetris Actor Newspaper Secretary 1 1000050
Jim Ochs Actor Kreger Worker 1 1000017
Joe Quasarano Actor Dock Worker 1 1000018
Joe V Greco Actor Loading Foreman 1 1000016
Joanne Neer Actor Soignee Woman 1 1000015
Cliff Gorman Actor Solly Stein 1 1000014
Don Brockett Actor Police Captain 1 1000019
Nicholas Giordano Actor Cop 1 1000020
Anthony Cannata Actor Organizer 1 1000024
Don Vargo Actor Driver With Pistol 1 1000023
Jennifer Nicholson Actor Nurse Nun in White 1 1000022
Dale Young Actor Father Doyle 1 1000021
Karen Young Actor Young Woman at RTA 1 1000013
Paul Guilfoyle Actor Ted Harmon 1 1000012
John C Reilly Actor Pete Connelly 1 1000005
J.T. Walsh Actor Fitzsimmons 1 1000004
Armand Assante Actor Carol D'Allesandro 1 1000003
Danny DeVito Actor Bobby Ciaro 1 1000002
Frank Whaley Actor Young Kid 1 1000006
Kevin Anderson Actor Robert Kennedy 1 1000007
Nicholas Pryor Actor Hoffa's Attorney 1 1000011
Natalija Nogulich Actor Jo Hoffa 1 1000010
Robert Prosky Actor Billy Flynn 1 1000009
John P Ryan Actor Red Bennett 1 1000008
Valentino Cimo Actor Assailant #1 1 1000025
Willy Rizzo Actor Scialla 1 1000026
Anna Marie Knierim Actor Teamster Widow 1 1000042
Staci Marcum Actor Woman in Cabin 1 1000043
Angela Block Actor Hoffa's Daughter 1 1000041
Tomasino Baratta Actor D'Allesandro's Man 1 1000040
Kevin Crowley Actor Reporter 1 1000039
Alton Bouchard Actor Airplane Pilot 1 1000044
Dennis Tolkach Actor Airplane Pilot 1 1000045
Christopher Otto Actor Young Reporter 1 1000049
Fred Scialla Actor Castratore 1 1000048
Jeffrey Howell Actor Senate Reporter 1 1000047
John Judd Actor Senate Policeman 1 1000046
Joey Dal Santo Actor "Joey" Boy at RTA 1 1000038
Peter J Reinemann Actor Working Man 1 1000037
John Malloy Actor Counterman at Roadhouse 1 1000030
Sam Nicotero Actor Counterman at Laundry 1 1000029
Kirk Palmer Anderson Actor Driver With Flat 1 1000028
Tom Finnegan Actor Teamster President 1 1000027
Louis Giambalvo Actor RTA Representative 1 1000031
Robert Eurich Actor Reporter #1 1 1000032
John Hackett Actor Bladesdale 1 1000036
Shirley Prestia Actor Hoffa's Secretary 1 1000035
Gerry Becker Actor Business Negotiator 1 1000034
Robert Maffia Actor Reporter #2 1 1000033
Richard Klotz Location Manager (LA unit) 193 5000008
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Catherine M Thomas Casting Consultant (Detroit unit) 120844 10000004
Staci Blagovich Extras Casting (Pittsburgh unit) 120851 10000005
Donna Belajac Casting Consultant (Pittsburgh unit) 120844 10000003
Amy Taksen Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Debra Zane Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mark Ridge Extras Casting (Chicago unit) 120851 10000006
Dan Parada Extras Casting (LA unit) 120851 10000007
Frank Ragano Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Stan Rosenfield Consultant public relations consultant 120784 12000002
Harold Michelson Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
David Rubin Casting n/a 179 10000999
Joseph Ciraolo Art Department set artist 120843 9000018
Gershon Ginsburg Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Michael Grady Set Dresser set dresser/buyer(Detroit unit) 197 9000010
Gus Feederle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
James Motyl Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Edwin Lohrer III Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Greg Lynch Set Dresser (LA unit) 197 9000011
Gary A Brewer Set Dresser (LA unit) 197 9000012
John "Randy" Brewer Lead Person n/a 120957 9000016
Tim Dent Lead Person n/a 120957 9000015
Daniel Clancy Lead Set Dresser set dressing leadman(Chicago unit) 121069 9000014
Paul Allen Lead Set Dresser set dressing leadman(Chicago unit) 121069 9000013
Nancy L Ragano Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Lisa Bradley Production Consultant (Pittsburgh unit) 120897 12000005
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Donald Abbinanti Makeup (Chicago unit) 353 13000017
Milton Buras Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Yolanda Toussien Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Pie Lombardi Costumes costumer(Detroit unit) 120828 13000013
Ve Neill Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
John Blake Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Jack Nicholson Actor James R Hoffa 1 1000001
Greg Cannom Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects creator 120881 13000022
Lori Stilson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Myron Baker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Leslie Weir Costumes costumer 120828 13000012
Elaine Ramires Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Kendall Errair Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Darryl M Athons Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Deborah L Scott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
David LeVey Assistant Costume Designer assistant costume designer and illustrator 252 13000001
Mari Grimaud Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
James W Tyson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Tom Numbers Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Dawn Line Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Greg A Hall Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Mark A Peterson Costume Supervisor (Pittsburgh unit) 120895 13000007
Robert Fechtman Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Charlie Daboub Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Kristin R Glover Camera Operator (LA unit) 239 6000008
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Stan McClain Camera Operator Westcam operator(Chicago unit) 239 6000007
Jon Kranhouse Camera Operator Westcam operator(Chicago unit) 239 6000006
George Kohut Camera Operator (Chicago unit) 239 6000005
Larry Huston Steadicam Operator assistant Steadicam 232 6000010
Alan Blauvelt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Steven Hiller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Chicago unit) 120849 6000015
Bill Coe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Detroit unit) 120849 6000014
Angelo Digiacomo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Pittsburgh unit) 120849 6000013
Thomas O'Halloran Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Bill Gahret Camera Operator (Detroit unit) 239 6000004
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator (Pittsburgh unit) 239 6000003
Sandra Holden DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Keith Wallace Location Assistant (Detroit unit) 120947 5000012
Karen R Sachs Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Sandra Maltz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Holly Rae Hunkins Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Bekki Vallin Assistant Production Coordinator (Chicago unit) 192 5000015
Dustin Blauvelt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Stephen H Burum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Todd Schneider Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
David D Collins Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Pete Martinez Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000016
Francois Duhamel Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Joe Goodwin Song ("When You're Smiling") 120859 8000009
Mark Fisher Song ("When You're Smiling") 120859 8000008
Carolyn Leigh Song ("Hey Look Me Over") 120859 8000007
Cy Coleman Song ("Hey Look Me Over") 120859 8000006
Larry Shay Song ("When You're Smiling") 120859 8000010
Nicky Addeo Song Performer ("Let's Make Love Tonight") 120788 8000011
Gary Wissner Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Gary Fettis Set Decorator (LA unit) 165 9000003
Brian Savegar Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ida Random Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Segue Music Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Ronald Roose Editor n/a 172 7000002
Lynzee Klingman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Michael Laws Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000018
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Daniel Candib Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Sellmer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Michael Hofacre Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jennifer Mangan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mark Kamps ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Synopsis
Biographical drama on the late Teamsters Union leader, Jimmy Hoffa.
N/A
N/A