Liar Liar (1997)

Liar Liar
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords courtroom
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Anthony Schmidt Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Mary Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Bobby Ore Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jeff Mosley Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Fred Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Willard O Livingston Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Steven E Fegley Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Glen Yrigoyen Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Spice Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Rick Miller Stunts n/a 240 19000014
David LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Matt Byrne Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Clay Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Simone Boisseree Stunts n/a 240 19000004
David M. Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000003
John Cypert Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tim Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chuck Hosack Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bobby Herron Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ace Hatem Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bo Gray Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Terry Nagel Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Steve Kallas Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Burt Dalton Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Travis Baumann Visual Effects digital artist(The Computer Film Company) 419 23000010
Kris Gregg Visual Effects compositor 419 23000009
Lorraine Cardinal Visual Effects compositor 419 23000008
William R Aldridge Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Albert Delgado Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Brandon Boyle Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Bryan Rodgers Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
King Hernandez Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Elia Popov Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Art Morrel Visual Effects compositor 419 23000007
Tony Noel Visual Effects compositor 419 23000006
William Ramirez Jr. Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Charles Drake Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ronald E Hairston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dennis DeWaay Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
David J Schwartz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Jon Farhat Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Reid Burns Visual Effects digital effects producer 419 23000005
Robert Stadd Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000004
Rodney Byrd Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Jeff Matakovich Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Pat Banta Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jose Antonio Garcia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Ken J Johnson Sound Effects sound effects design 120868 14000019
C T Welch Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000018
Piero Mura Sound Editor electronic sound editor 229 14000017
Richard C Smock Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Patrick Murray Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Nico Bally Grip n/a 365 15000006
Kenny King Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Jeffrey Kluttz Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Joe Janusek Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Odin Benitez Sound Editor electronic sound editor 229 14000016
Michael Hilkene Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Jonathan Lee-Ger Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Douglas Parker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Randall Guth Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Neal Anderson ADR Mixer Florida ADR mixer 227 14000005
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
D M Hemphill Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Paul Massey Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Robert Fitzgerald Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Shawn Michael Neary Grip n/a 365 15000007
Gregory Wong Grip n/a 365 15000008
Michael Wat Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000001
Robert W McCarty Best Boy n/a 120885 15000022
Oscar Gomez Best Boy best boy rigging 120885 15000021
John P Shine Best Boy n/a 120885 15000020
Alyssa Brophy Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000002
Ryan Hintz Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Margo Romano Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000007
Michael J Morgenthal Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Corey Richard Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Janet Wattles Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000004
Ron Ash Best Boy universal best boy 120885 15000019
Greg Salmon Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000018
David L Whitham Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Carl A Vidnic Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Rick Maddux Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Steve C Owen Grip n/a 365 15000009
Blake Hill Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Randy Alderson Electrician n/a 450 15000014
John Beran Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Michael C Price Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
John E Trujillo Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Carey Harris Jr. Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Michael Carrillo Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Robert Louden Other greensman 120795 26000009
Edward Jones Other greensman 120795 26000008
Lazar Samarzich Other greens foreman 120795 26000007
Robert L Stephen Other stand-by painter 120795 26000006
Ruben A Flores Other production secretary 120795 26000010
Jamal Clark Other intern 120795 26000011
Jason Hunter Other intern 120795 26000015
Aaron Philpott Other intern 120795 26000014
Brian Scott Ferdman Other intern 120795 26000013
Zachary Kidd Other intern 120795 26000012
Ray Lopez Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000005
Robert Clark Other paint foreman 120795 26000004
Lee Tolliver Driver n/a 273 25000051
Gordon Smith Driver n/a 273 25000050
William Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000049
Thomas McDonald Driver n/a 273 25000048
Michael Vieira Driver n/a 273 25000052
Randy L Webster Driver n/a 273 25000053
Tiffany Carboni Other location secretary 120795 26000003
Tom Sharp Other drapery foreman 120795 26000002
Cherilyn Barnard Other loader 120795 26000001
John Stanhope Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000054
Stanley W Pratt Other chef 120795 26000016
Patrick Jackson Other studio teacher 120795 26000017
Gary Gabriel Other officer(Tower Air Personnel) 120795 26000033
Shabab Taraji Other captain(Tower Air Personnel) 120795 26000032
Kirsten Smith Other scoring crew 120795 26000031
Dave Marquette Other scoring crew 120795 26000030
Rex Beteivaz Other flight engineer(Tower Air Personnel) 120795 26000034
Dr. Seuss Other ("Green Eggs & Ham" "One Fish Two Fish Red Fish Blue Fish" trademark provider) 120795 26000035
Deborah Simmrin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Dotan Bonen Security Jim Carrey's security 120951 26000038
Gilbert Perez Security n/a 120951 26000037
Jason Bernard Other in memory 120795 26000036
Marc Gebauer Other scoring crew 120795 26000029
Jay Selvester Other scoring crew 120795 26000028
Dennis Johnson Other recordist 120795 26000021
Matt Patterson Other recordist 120795 26000020
Peter McKernan Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000019
Linaia Light Other Jim Carrey's massage therapist 120795 26000018
John Fleishman Other loader 120795 26000022
Bill Banyai Other stage engineer 120795 26000023
Andy Bass Other scoring recordist 120795 26000027
Michael Mason Other scoring coordinator 120795 26000026
Mick Stern Other scoring coordinator 120795 26000025
Dana Wood Other stage engineer 120795 26000024
Michael J Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000047
Shawn Sonnier Jennings Driver n/a 273 25000046
Walter Ruben Katz Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Christian Laffey Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Tina M Anter-Duquette Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
John A Brubaker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Leslie Coogan Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000017
Mary Ann Gallo Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000018
Adrienne Gale Riggins Transportation transportation secretary 120992 25000022
Bob Bosier Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000021
Debbie Rubins Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000020
Allison Harvey Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000019
Hillary Schwartz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Tony Giglio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Dan Sullivan Assistant executive assistant(to Brian Grazer) 120820 25000004
Matthew Alper Assistant ("B" camera/Steadicam assistant) 120820 25000003
David Garden Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000002
Alan Disler Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Cassie Alter Assistant (to Brian Grazer) 120820 25000005
Linda Fields Assistant executive assistant(to Jim Carrey) 120820 25000006
Gail K Markley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Erik Baiers Assistant (to Michael Bostick) 120820 25000009
Regina A Warendorp Assistant (to James D Brubaker) 120820 25000008
Leslie Iwerks Assistant executive assistant(to Tom Shadyac) 120820 25000007
Kerry Hoyt Stand-In Jim Carrey stand-in 121015 25000023
Angela Bertolino Stand-In Maura Tierney stand-in 121015 25000024
Bonnie Alden Driver n/a 273 25000039
Jerry McMullan Driver Jim Carrey's driver 273 25000038
John Bocchicchio Medic n/a 120966 25000037
Patrice Toroian Medic set medic 120966 25000036
George Alden Driver n/a 273 25000040
Roger O Bojarski Driver n/a 273 25000041
Guy Duquette Driver n/a 273 25000045
Don Crow Driver n/a 273 25000044
John J Cahill Driver n/a 273 25000043
Roger S Bojarski Driver n/a 273 25000042
Richard Reiner Production production services arranger 120824 25000035
Edward R Alvarado Production labor foreman 120824 25000034
Carlos De La Torre Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Shepard Ross Stand-In Cary Elwes stand-in 121015 25000027
Kathy McGuire Stand-In Anne Haney stand-in 121015 25000026
Susie Rossitto Stand-In Justin Cooper stand-in 121015 25000025
Sean Buck Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Thomas Harper Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Mario D'Alfonso Production labor foreman 120824 25000033
Buddy Totten Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Dove Greenberg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer Los Angeles ADR mixer 227 14000004
Petra Bach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Derrick Friedman Actor Child at Party and School 1 1000064
Ashley Monique Clark Actor Child at Party and School 1 1000063
Edward Amuwa Actor Child at Party and School 1 1000062
Howard S. Miller Actor Conference Room Attorney 1 1000061
David Kikuta Actor Child at Party and School 1 1000065
Oliver A Kindred Actor Child at Party and School 1 1000066
Jacob Stein Actor Child at Party and School 1 1000070
Ashley Rumph Actor Child at Party and School 1 1000069
Sara Paxton Actor Child at Party and School 1 1000068
Patrick McTavish Actor Child at Party and School 1 1000067
Michael Kostroff Actor Conference Room Attorney 1 1000060
Sue Goodman Actor Conference Room Attorney 1 1000059
Michael Adler Actor Conference Room Attorney 1 1000052
Dennis Napolitano Actor Piano Player 1 1000051
Richard Jones Actor Passenger on Plane 1 1000050
Kelly Anne Conroy Actor Passenger on Plane 1 1000049
Joe Barnaba Actor Conference Room Attorney 1 1000053
Ben Brown Actor Conference Room Attorney 1 1000054
David Fresco Actor Conference Room Attorney 1 1000058
Colleen Fitzpatrick Actor Conference Room Attorney 1 1000057
Catherine Evans Actor Conference Room Attorney 1 1000056
Mark Chaet Actor Conference Room Attorney 1 1000055
Mercedes Villamil Actor Child at Party and School 1 1000071
Tom Shadyac Director n/a 2 2000001
Julie Herrin Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
Nancy P Townsend Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000009
Douglas S Ornstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
John R Woodward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Arlene Kehela Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
David Thornsberry Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Molly R Rodriguez DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000016
Gretchen Van Zeebroeck Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Toby Forlenza Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Seth Edelstein Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Marcei A Brubaker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Bostick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
James D. Brubaker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mickey Gilbert Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Paul Guay Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Stephen Mazur Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Josh King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Susan Vanderbeek-Rea Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Tina L Fortenberry Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
James D. Brubaker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Matthew Arkin Actor Colleague 1 1000048
Mike Grief Actor Driver 1 1000047
Jarrad Paul Actor Zit Boy 1 1000017
Ben Lemon Actor Randy 1 1000016
S W Fisher Actor Pete 1 1000015
Cheri Oteri Actor Jane 1 1000014
Marianne Muellerleile Actor Ms Berry 1 1000018
Krista Allen Actor Lady in Elevator 1 1000019
Randy Oglesby Actor Detective Bryson 1 1000023
Paul Roache Actor Beggar at Office 1 1000022
Don Keefer Actor Beggar at Courthouse 1 1000021
Stephen James Carver Actor Police Officer 1 1000020
Randall "Tex" Cobb Actor Skull 1 1000013
Eric Pierpoint Actor Richard Cole 1 1000012
Anne Haney Actor Greta 1 1000005
Cary Elwes Actor Jerry 1 1000004
Justin Cooper Actor Max Reede 1 1000003
Maura Tierney Actor Audrey Reede 1 1000002
Jennifer Tilly Actor Samantha Cole 1 1000006
Amanda Donohoe Actor Miranda 1 1000007
Chip Mayer Actor Kenneth Falk 1 1000011
Mitchell Ryan Actor Mr Allan 1 1000010
Swoosie Kurtz Actor Dana Appleton 1 1000009
Jason Bernard Actor Judge Marshall Stevens 1 1000008
Charlie Dell Actor Restroom Man 1 1000024
Jim Jansen Actor Pilot 1 1000025
Carrie Armstrong Actor Stenographer 1 1000040
Hope Allen Actor Playground teacher 1 1000039
Christine Avila Actor Lupe 1 1000038
Eric Sharp Actor Sharpo - the Clown 1 1000037
Craig Barnett Actor Deputy 1 1000041
Brandi Burkett Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000042
Rick Hill Actor Jail Guard 1 1000046
Moon Jones Actor Jail Guard 1 1000045
Steven M Gagnon Actor Jail Guard 1 1000044
Charles Emmett Actor Macho Attendant 1 1000043
Anthony Lee Actor Fred 1 1000036
Samantha Heyman Actor Cole Child 1 1000035
Ed Trotta Actor Mechanic 1 1000029
Charles Walker Actor Skycap 1 1000028
Michael Leopard Actor Tow Yard Employee 1 1000027
Terry Rhoads Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000026
Ernest Perry Jr. Actor Bailiff 1 1000030
Skip O'Brien Actor Court Guard 1 1000031
Matthew Michael Goodall Actor Cole Child 1 1000034
Amanda Carlin Actor Publicist 1 1000033
Tony Carreiro Actor Cop 1 1000032
Lincoln Myers DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000017
Marisol Jimenez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Carl Joy Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Gary A Rubin Casting Associate cast associate 160 10000008
Samantha McKeon Casting Associate cast associate 160 10000007
Ashley Steep Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000011
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000012
Dennis Wasser Consultant legal consultant 120784 12000002
Valerie Waters Consultant Jim Carrey's personal trainer 120784 12000001
Janek Sirrs Supervisor digital supervisor(The Computer Film Company) 120845 11000003
Joe McGlynn Executive director of operation(Tower Air Personnel) 120806 11000001
Joseph R Hessekiel Casting Associate cast associate 160 10000006
Steve Kehela Casting Associate cast associate 160 10000005
Nancy Gilmore Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000012
Ed Martin II Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Michael Murphy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
John J Bradley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Ashley Cook Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Douglas Barrett Netter Art Department art department production coordinator 120843 9000014
Joseph Rappa Casting Associate cast associate 160 10000004
Terry L Lamfers Casting Associate casting administrator 160 10000003
Ron Surma Casting n/a 179 10000002
Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Laura Wasser Consultant legal consultant 120784 12000003
John Caputo Technical Advisor mechanic/tech advisor(Tower Air Personnel) 537 12000004
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Enid Arias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Cammy Langer Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000009
Beth Miller Hair Stylist Jim Carrey's hair stylist 120799 13000008
Nena Smarz Makeup key makeup 353 13000012
Sheryl Leigh Ptak Makeup Artist Jim Carrey's makeup artist 120801 13000013
Vinnie Gonzalez ADR Florida ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Rick Canelli ADR Los Angeles ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Amy Schmeiderer Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000015
Julie Hewett Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Tim Wonsik Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Lisa Cacavas Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Larry V Fugatti Liaison Los Angeles police liaison 121064 12000008
Dennis Washington Liaison Los Angeles police liaison 121064 12000007
Gilbert Loust Liaison Los Angeles police liaison 121064 12000006
Bob Lee Technical Advisor mechanic/tech advisor(Tower Air Personnel) 537 12000005
Judy Ruskin Howell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Elaine Maser Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Lori McClellen Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Pamela Withers Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
David Page Costumes Jim Carrey's costumer 120828 13000003
Alan Easley Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000008
Joseph A Hawthorne Sign Writer sign writer supervisor 121107 9000007
Stephen Johnstone Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000013
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Van Scarboro Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000011
Paul Murphey Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000010
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Larissa Supplitt Camera Assistant camera assistant/loader 120867 6000015
Gaston Biraben Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Brady Colorado Editor background editor 172 7000002
Don Zimmerman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Suzanne M Trucks Camera Assistant camera assistant/loader 120867 6000016
Brett F Gates Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Dan Adams Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Russell Boyd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Graf Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Anton Pardoe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Jeremy Alter Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Donald M McCuaig Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Don Reddy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Steve Green Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Harry Garvin Steadicam Operator "B" camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000006
Chris Hayes Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Ronald Francis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Brian Risner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
John O Wilde Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
James Newton Howard Theme Music theme 120848 8000011
Don Nemitz Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Frank Bennett Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Linda DeScenna Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ric McElvin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Colin DeRouin Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Thomas Betts Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Richard Toyon Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jeff Carson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Mark Ryan-Martin Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Dan Zimmerman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Dean Zimmerman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Scott Hill Assistant Editor assistant editor Lightworks and visual effects editor 203 7000007
Marlen Hill Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
John Debney Composer score composer and conductor 120836 8000001
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
J J George Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000004
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Jim Carrey Actor Fletcher Reede 1 1000001
Synopsis
A pathologically lying lawyer desperately tries to grant his son's wish that he tell the truth for a 24-hour period.