Memoirs of An Invisible Man (1992)

Memoirs of An Invisible Man
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chevy Chase Actor Nick Halloway 1 1000001
Daryl Hannah Actor Alice Monroe 1 1000002
Sam Neill Actor David Jenkins 1 1000003
Michael McKean Actor George Talbot 1 1000004
Stephen Tobolowsky Actor Warren Singleton 1 1000005
Jim Norton Actor Dr Bernard Wachs 1 1000006
Pat Skipper Actor Morrissey 1 1000007
Paul Perri Actor Gomez 1 1000008
Richard Epcar Actor Tyler 1 1000009
Steven Barr Actor Clellan 1 1000010
Gregory Martin Actor Richard 1 1000011
Patricia Heaton Actor Ellen 1 1000012
Barry Kivel Actor Drunk Businessman 1 1000013
Donald Li Actor Cab Driver 1 1000014
Rosalind Chao Actor Cathy DiTolla 1 1000015
Jay Gerber Actor Roger Whitman 1 1000016
Shay Duffin Actor Patrick the Bartender 1 1000017
Edmund Shaff Actor Edward Schneiderman 1 1000018
Sam Anderson Actor Chairman of the House Committee 1 1000019
Elaine Corral Actor News Anchor 1 1000020
Ellen Albertini Dow Actor Mrs Coulson 1 1000021
Jonathan Wigan Actor Delivery Boy 1 1000022
I Hobson Actor Maitre d' 1 1000023
Rip Haight Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000024
Chip Heller Actor Man Who Hails Taxi 1 1000025
Aaron Lustig Actor Technician 1 1000026
John Carpenter Director n/a 2 2000001
Bruce Bodner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dan Kolsrud Producer n/a 3 3000002
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Joan Wellman Assistant Producer assistant production secretary 403 3000004
Robert Collector Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dana Olsen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
William Goldman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
H Saint Book as Source Material ("The Memoirs of an Invisible Man") 120888 4000004
Arthur Seidel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
William Elvin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Alan Edmisten Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Otie Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Arlene Fukai Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
K C Hodenfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
John Lehane Location Manager (San Francisco) 193 5000007
Lisa Blok-Linson Location Manager (Los Angeles) 193 5000008
Larry Johnson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Karen Shaw Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Dan Gorman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
William Fraker Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Diano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Richard Turner Camera Operator b camera operator 239 6000003
Martin Rosenberg Camera Operator key visual effects camera operator 239 6000004
Ray Gilberti Camera Operator visual effects camera operator 239 6000005
Keith Johnson Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000006
James Lim Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000007
Kenneth Smith Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000008
Lex Rawlins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Tim Roe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Ron Phillips Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Bruce Vecchitto Photography optical photography supervisor 120835 6000012
Steve Reding Photography effects camera photography 120835 6000013
Donald Yamasaki Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000014
Alex Rodriguez Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000015
Ray Martin Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Ted Chu Camera Assistant b camera assistant 120867 6000017
Michael Santy Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Carl Miller Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Ken Koblenzer Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
Marion Rothman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bill Kimberlin Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Timothy Eaton Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Ron Fode Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Saul Saladow Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Shirley Walker Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert Fernandez Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Douglas Botnick Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Larry Rench Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000004
Lisa Bloom Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000005
Bruce Fowler Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000006
Hans Zimmer Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000007
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Lawrence Paull Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rick Simpson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bruce Crone Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mark Moore Art Director visual effects art director 183 9000004
John Scott Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Gary Kudroff Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Luigi Mugavero Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
William Wright Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Elizabeth Lapp Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Lauren Polizzi Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Gerald Sigmon Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Mike Higelmire Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Stephanie Schwartzman Artistic Advisor art department researcher 973 9000013
Christopher Evans Art Department matte painting artist 120843 9000014
Sharon Howard-Field Casting n/a 179 10000001
Susan Peck Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Doug Smythe Supervisor computer graphics supervisor 120845 11000001
Tad Krzanowski Supervisor modelshop project supervisor 120845 11000002
Jim Danforth Supervisor matte supervisor 120845 11000003
Roberto Carneiro Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Kathy Moderine Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Steve Ellsworth Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000003
Adrianna Bernard Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000004
Annie Polland Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000005
John Isaacs Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Cheri Ruff Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Rick Sharp Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Lee Harmon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Holly Huckins ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Lee Lemont ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000003
Steven Gerrior Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Pat Clark Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Scott Jackson Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000006
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Katy Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Leslie Gaulin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Steve Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Robert Litt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Greg Russell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Elliot Tyson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Jim Alexander Sound production mixer 120816 14000015
John Leveque Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Gordon Ecker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Richard Yawn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Hector Gika Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Anthony Milch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
John Kwiatkowski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Bruce Fortune Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Kim Secrist Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Bob Bradshaw Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Rocky Moriana Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Don Warner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Gary Blufer Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000028
John Davis Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000029
Mike Van Woert Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Gerald Boatright Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Marlin Hall Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
John Lubin Grip n/a 365 15000004
Howard Hagadorn Grip n/a 365 15000005
Nick Papanickolas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Susan Montgomery Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jeffrey Kloss Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jay Roberts Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Simone Boisseree Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Bradley Bovee Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kurt Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kerrie Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Shane Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jimmy Jue Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Alan Oliney Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Cris Thomas-Palomino Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Louis Ramirez Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000017
John Robotham Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Thomas Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Bill Saito Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jeff Smolek Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Cheryl Wheeler Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Paul Calabria Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Doug Rosenberger Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Steve Fuller Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Ted Harms Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Dan Pemberton Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Thomas Lifsey Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Alan Meyer Construction Foreman (San Francisco) 277 21000006
Bryan Belair Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
I Van Perre Construction Coordinator (San Francisco) 276 21000008
Steve Miliotti Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bruce Nicholson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Stuart Robertson Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Steve Grumette Effects Supervisor computer effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Albert Delgado Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Martin Kline Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000005
Ned Gorman Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000006
Barbara Brennan Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000007
Gregory Gorsiski Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000008
Jim Hagedorn Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000009
Laurel Klick Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000010
Greg Maloney Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000011
Thomas Smith Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000012
Steve Gawley Visual Effects model maker 419 23000013
Chris Goehe Visual Effects model maker 419 23000014
Christopher Reed Visual Effects model maker 419 23000015
Joshua Pines Visual Effects digital/scanning 419 23000016
James Goodman Visual Effects digital/scanning 419 23000017
Jill Brooks Visual Effects digital/scanning 419 23000018
Dennis Michelson Visual Effects visual effects production liaison 419 23000019
Willow Peripherals Visual Effects thermal imaging hardward 419 23000020
Kenneth Pepiot Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000021
Larz Anderson Special Effects n/a 168 23000022
A Thrasher Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Dan Sudick Special Effects n/a 168 23000024
Wayne Rose Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
Gintar Repecka Special Effects n/a 168 23000026
Camille Cellucci Effects Coordinator visual effects & plate coordinator 120917 23000027
Vicki Engel Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000028
Sandra Almond Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000029
Wes Takahashi Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000030
Ellen Mueller Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor 121082 23000031
Sandy Houston Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist 121082 23000032
Terry Molatore Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist 121082 23000033
Doug Zeffer Graphics computer graphic 120826 23000034
Brett Bentley Graphics computer graphic 120826 23000035
Stephen Rosenbaum CGI Artist computer graphics animator 120986 23000036
Scott Anderson CGI Artist computer graphics animator 120986 23000037
Jay Cotton Animator effects animator 483 23000038
Chris Green Animator effects animator 483 23000039
Harry Walton Animator stop motion animation 483 23000040
Michael Sexton Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Steven Blakney Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Edward Aiona Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Robert Cooper Props action prop performer 120817 24000004
Mark Siegel Props action prop performer 120817 24000005
Loraine Coutin Assistant (to John Carpenter) 120820 25000001
Angela Kaye Assistant (to Chevy Chase) 120820 25000002
Lana Morgan Assistant (to Daryl Hannah) 120820 25000003
Randy Luna Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Keith Dillin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Julie Shaw Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
John Labib Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Seth Miller Office Runner production runner 120988 25000008
Scott Rosencrans Office Runner production runner 120988 25000009
Jim Deeth Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000010
James Bakeman Other aid 120795 26000001
Barbara Murphy Other stand-by painter 120795 26000002
Michael Olague Other stage technician 120795 26000003
Jennifer Hall Lee Other optical line-up 120795 26000004
Tom Rosseter Other optical line-up 120795 26000005
Kristen Trattner Other optical line-up 120795 26000006
Bob Finley Other stage technician 120795 26000007
Daniel Michalske Other stage technician 120795 26000008
Craig Mohagen Other stage technician 120795 26000009
Chuck Ray Other stage technician 120795 26000010
Benton Jew Other conceptual design 120795 26000011
Mike MacKenzie Other engineering service 120795 26000012
Shannon Cassedy Other engineering service 120795 26000013
Anne Reilly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A San Francisco-based securities analyst is made invisible during a scientific accident, and becomes the object of a CIA manhunt.
N/A
N/A