Event Horizon (1997)

Event Horizon
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Colin Alway Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 419 23000048
Nicki Wakefield Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 419 23000047
Kat Szuminska Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 419 23000046
Chris Gibbons Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 419 23000045
Paul Conway Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 419 23000049
David Mann Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 419 23000050
Mike Lear Visual Effects digital I/O(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 419 23000054
Laurent Cordier Visual Effects digital I/O(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 419 23000053
Charles Tate Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 419 23000052
Jonathan Neil Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 419 23000051
Sonia Calvert Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 419 23000044
Alex Bicknell Visual Effects digital effects producer(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 419 23000043
Liz Ragland Visual Effects modeller 419 23000037
Greg Morgan Visual Effects modeller 419 23000036
Tamzine Hanks Visual Effects modeller 419 23000035
Mark Godderidge Visual Effects modeller 419 23000034
David Relfe Visual Effects modeller 419 23000038
Justine Adlington Visual Effects modeller 419 23000039
Stuart McAra Visual Effects visual effects producer(Image Animation) 419 23000042
Tracy Jordan Visual Effects modeller 419 23000041
Alan Andrews Visual Effects modeller 419 23000040
Adrian Samuels Visual Effects digital I/O(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 419 23000055
David S Williams Jr. Visual Effects digital I/O(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 419 23000056
James Spieler Visual Effects key model maker(Mass Illusion/Lennox-Massachusetts) 419 23000071
Rinaldo Rivera Visual Effects key model maker(Mass Illusion/Lennox-Massachusetts) 419 23000070
Paul Clemente Visual Effects key model maker(Mass Illusion/Lennox-Massachusetts) 419 23000069
Ed Miarecki Visual Effects key model maker(Mass Illusion/Lennox-Massachusetts) 419 23000068
Mark Swierat Visual Effects key model maker(Mass Illusion/Lennox-Massachusetts) 419 23000072
Stewart Verelli Visual Effects key model maker(Mass Illusion/Lennox-Massachusetts) 419 23000073
Kevin Herd Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000077
Katie Gabriel Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000076
William Gallego Visual Effects key model maker(Mass Illusion/Lennox-Massachusetts) 419 23000075
Steven B Allen Visual Effects key model maker(Mass Illusion/Lennox-Massachusetts) 419 23000074
Stephen Thurn Visual Effects key model maker(Mass Illusion/Lennox-Massachusetts) 419 23000067
Frank Gallego Visual Effects key model maker(Mass Illusion/Lennox-Massachusetts) 419 23000066
Steve Gerard Visual Effects digital scanning and recording(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 419 23000060
Tim Caplan Visual Effects digital scanning and recording(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 419 23000059
Nick McLaney Visual Effects digital scanning and recording(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 419 23000058
Pete Williams Visual Effects digital scanning and recording(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 419 23000057
Stuart Pearson Visual Effects digital scanning and recording(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 419 23000061
Allen Yamashita Visual Effects "Black Hole" sequence((The Computer Film Company/London)) 419 23000062
Tony Whalen Visual Effects key model maker(Mass Illusion/Lennox-Massachusetts) 419 23000065
Lisa A Fisher Visual Effects visual effects producer(Mass Illusion/Lennox-Massachusetts) 419 23000064
Diane Pearlman Visual Effects miniature visual effects executive producer(Mass Illusion/Lennox-Massachusetts) 419 23000063
Kevin Gilmartin Visual Effects modeller 419 23000033
Lee Deary Visual Effects modeller 419 23000032
Clive Beard Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Richard Yuricich Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Damien Waters Construction construction buyer 120900 21000003
Trevor Wood Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Paul Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Kim Libreri Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 120866 23000009
Jason McCameron Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor(Image Animation) 120866 23000008
David Bonneywell Effects Supervisor (Image Animation) 120866 23000007
David S Williams Jr. Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Bryce Johnstone Construction assistant construction manager 120900 21000002
Harry Metcalfe Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Mark Newman Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Marc Boyle Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000012
Julian Murray Prosthetics prosthetic designer(Animated Extras) 120991 19000011
Mark Coulier Prosthetics prosthetic designer(Animated Extras) 120991 19000010
Paul Jennings Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Anna Stacey Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mirjam Montandon Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Steen Young Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Mark Southworth Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Eric Chamberlain Effects Supervisor physical effects supervisor(Mass Illusion/Lennox-Massachusetts) 120866 23000010
David Harvey Visual Effects Designer CAD designer(Mass Illusion/Lennox-Massachusetts) 120955 23000011
Sander Ellers Visual Effects modeller 419 23000026
Shelli Woodall Visual Effects modeller 419 23000025
John Weller Visual Effects modeller 419 23000024
Dominic Wheadon Visual Effects modeller 419 23000023
Ben Hall Visual Effects modeller 419 23000027
David Allum Visual Effects modeller 419 23000028
Jim Barr Visual Effects modeller 419 23000031
Colin Childs Visual Effects modeller 419 23000030
Darren Andrews Visual Effects modeller 419 23000029
Robert D Thompson Visual Effects modeller 419 23000022
Simon Weisse Visual Effects modeller 419 23000021
Nick Richens Visual Effects modeller 419 23000015
Jim Machin Visual Effects modeller 419 23000014
Alexandra Day Visual Effects visual effects secretary 419 23000013
Mark Woollard Visual Effects modeller-set dressing 419 23000012
Edward Plant Visual Effects modeller 419 23000016
Peter Seymour-Howell Visual Effects modeller 419 23000017
Jason Chalmers Visual Effects modeller 419 23000020
Paul Stephenson Visual Effects modeller 419 23000019
Duncan Kinnaird Visual Effects modeller 419 23000018
Peter White Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000078
Ray Lovell Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000079
David Cozens Other clapper loader 120795 26000008
Ashley Bond Other clapper loader 120795 26000007
Clive Mackey Other focus puller 120795 26000006
Adam Biddle Other focus puller 120795 26000005
Malcolm Keane Other HOD painter 120795 26000009
Stephen Tranfield Other HOD plasterer 120795 26000010
Teresa Johnson Other unit nurse 120795 26000014
Brian Gibbs Other financial controller 120795 26000013
Colin Fox Other drapes master 120795 26000012
Tommy Lowen Other HOD rigger 120795 26000011
Martin Atkinson Other draughtsperson 120795 26000004
David Warren Other draughtsperson 120795 26000003
John Lanzer Production production buyer 120824 25000017
Chas Hewitt Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Phil Knight Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Jim Simpson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Lucinda Sturgis Production production buyer 120824 25000018
Stuart Willis Production HOD stagehand 120824 25000019
Tracey Holmes Other draughtsperson 120795 26000002
Tony Rimmington Other draughtsperson 120795 26000001
Sharon Lark Production pre-production producer(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 120824 25000020
Cedric James Other focus puller(additional unit) 120795 26000015
David Morgan Other focus puller(additional unit) 120795 26000016
Gavin Toomey Other designer(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000031
Paddy Eason Other designer(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000030
Tom Debenham Other designer(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000029
Dan Class Other designer(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000028
Sandra Roach Other designer(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000032
Dave Scott Other technical support(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000033
Muriel Gerard Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Ian Robinson Other Rank laboratories contact 120795 26000036
Peter Lindstrom Other electronics engineer(Mass Illusion/Lennox-Massachusetts) 120795 26000035
Yezid O Gallego Other machinist(Mass Illusion/Lennox-Massachusetts) 120795 26000034
Mark Nelmes Other designer(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000027
Martin Weaver Other administrator(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 120795 26000026
John Schoonraad Other HOD Mould Maker(Animated Extras) 120795 26000020
Nik Williams Other workshop coordinator(Animated Extras) 120795 26000019
Pauline Fowler Other supervising designer(Animated Extras) 120795 26000018
Miles Proudfoot Other clapper loader(additional unit) 120795 26000017
Simon Eves Other software development(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 120795 26000021
Dan Piponi Other software development(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 120795 26000022
Danny Smith Other administrator(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 120795 26000025
Ana Pedraz Other computer systems(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 120795 26000024
Ian Fishlock Other computer systems(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 120795 26000023
Rob Willden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Carlos Fidel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
George Duffield Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000094
Rhun Francis Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000093
Craig Chamberlain Effects Coordinator physical effects coordinator(Mass Illusion/Lennox-Massachusetts) 120917 23000092
Ken Dailey Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 120917 23000091
Robin Skinner Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000095
David B Sharp Miniatures miniatures effects supervisor(model unit) 121083 23000096
Richard Morrison Main Title Design main and end titles designer 120925 23000100
Michelle Moen Matte Painter matte atist(model unit) 120959 23000099
David Nunez Mechanical Special Effects key mechanical effects(Mass Illusion/Lennox-Massachusetts) 121086 23000098
Joel Hynek Miniatures miniatures visual effects supervisor(Mass Illusion/Lennox-Massachusetts) 121083 23000097
Marcus Wells Special Effects digital effects production(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 168 23000090
Martin Gabriel Special Effects digital effects production(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 168 23000089
Paul Dunn Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000083
David Brighton Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000082
Michael Dunleavy Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000081
David Hunter Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000080
Ian Corbould Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000084
Terry Glass Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000085
George Boulton Special Effects digital effects production(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 168 23000088
Matteo Aliberti Special Effects digital effects production(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 168 23000087
Terry Schubert Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000086
Carol Kupisz Graphic Designer graphics designer 120860 23000101
Charles Cash CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 120986 23000102
Michael Alaimo Assistant (to Lloyd Levin) 120820 25000006
Lucas Meyers Assistant (to Lawrence Gordon) 120820 25000005
Lisbeth Fouse Assistant (to Jeremy Bolt) 120820 25000004
James Roeber Assistant (to Jeremy Bolt) 120820 25000003
Sarah Isherwood Assistant (to Nick Gillott) 120820 25000007
Sandra Hodge Assistant (to Laurence Fishburne) 120820 25000008
Al Bennett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Joanna Beckett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ian Madison Assistant (to Sam Neill) 120820 25000009
Tempest Edwards Assistant (to Paul Anderson) 120820 25000002
Jayne Craig Assistant (to Paul Anderson) 120820 25000001
Dominic Parker CGI Artist computer graphics animator(The Computer Film Company/London) 120986 23000106
Jonathan Privett CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 120986 23000105
Kevin McGowan CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 120986 23000104
Dave Child CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 120986 23000103
Stephen Murphy CGI Artist computer graphics animator(The Computer Film Company/London) 120986 23000107
Kate Murray Animator sculptor (Animated Extras) 483 23000108
Richard Gregory Props modeller-action props 120817 24000002
Arthur Wicks Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Lubo Hristov Animator (Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 483 23000109
Joe Ross Prosthetics prosthetics coordinator 120991 19000009
David Hilton Motion Control motion control assistant 121053 19000008
John Benn Editor line-up and editorial(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 172 7000004
Nicholas Weyman-Harris Editor visions of hell sequence editor 172 7000003
Russ Woolnough Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Martin Hunter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lorraine Mitty Editor line-up and editorial(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 172 7000005
Clare Norman Editor line-up and editorial(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 172 7000006
Colin Chapman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Nick Lowe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
General Screen Enterprises Editor editorial opticals 172 7000008
Roz Lowrie Editor editorial(The Computer Film Company/London) 172 7000007
Dave Rees Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Lee Lighting Ltd Lighting lighting equipment supplier 798 6000015
Zoe Black Video video graphics designer(AMX Digital) 120800 6000009
Colin Corby Camera Operator (additional unit) 239 6000008
John Maskall Camera Operator (additional unit) 239 6000007
Roderick Barron Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Barrie StJon Jones Video video graphics designer(AMX Digital) 120800 6000010
Malcolm Garrett Video video graphics designer(AMX Digital) 120800 6000011
Gary Donoghue Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000014
Tom Collins Photography stills photographer 120835 6000013
Alasdair Scott Video video graphics designer(AMX Digital) 120800 6000012
Tony Message Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Brigitte Arnold Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000012
Stephen McLaughlin Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000003
Vic Fraser Music music preparation 120781 8000002
Michael Kamen Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jane Winkles Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000024
Michael Kamen Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000004
Andy Brown Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Michael Kamen Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Alex Gibson Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Christopher S Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Graham Sutton Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Peter Dansie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000023
Robert Ireland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000022
Paul Elman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Tristan Mullane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Adam Green Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Simon Harris Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Rab Wilson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Derek Lomas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000018
Alastair Sirkett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000021
Bjorn Schroeder Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000020
Martin Cantwell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000019
David Worley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Dave Stewart Director of Photography (model unit) 120780 6000004
Mike Proudfoot Director (additional unit) 2 2000003
Robin Vidgeon Director (additional unit) 2 2000002
Paul W.S. Anderson Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Jezek Actor Rescue Technician 1 1000013
Vadim Jean Director (additional unit) 2 2000004
Lawrence Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nick Gillott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Alison O'Brien Producer (The Computer Film Company/London) 3 3000004
Jeremy Bolt Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lloyd Levin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Noah Huntley Actor Burning Man 1 1000012
Barclay Wright Actor Denny 1 1000011
Richard T Jones Actor Cooper 1 1000005
Joely Richardson Actor Starck 1 1000004
Kathleen Quinlan Actor Peters 1 1000003
Sam Neill Actor Weir 1 1000002
Jack Noseworthy Actor Justin 1 1000006
Jason Isaacs Actor D J 1 1000007
Holley Chant Actor Claire 1 1000010
Peter Marinker Actor Kilpack 1 1000009
Sean Pertwee Actor Smith 1 1000008
Colin Brown Executive Producer (Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 174 3000006
Philip Eisner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Penny Christopher Production Coordinator (additional unit) 162 5000015
Marilyse Morgan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Pat Conran Technical Supervisor computer graphics technical supervisor(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 120853 5000013
Lisa Vick Script Supervisor (additional unit) 191 5000012
Catherine Duncan Production Coordinator (Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 162 5000016
Maureen Blume Production Coordinator (Mass Illusion/Lennox-Massachusetts) 162 5000017
John Lynch Director of Photography (additional unit) 120780 6000003
Ian McMillan Director of Photography (additional unit) 120780 6000002
Adrian Biddle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Caroline Sax Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Mark Harrison Assistant Director (model unit) 163 5000010
Patrick Clayton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Courtney Vanderslice-Law Production Manager producer manager(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 305 5000003
Ben Link Unit Manager (additional unit) 120832 5000002
Dusty Symonds Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Stevenson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sean Clayton Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Adam Somner Assistant Director (additional unit) 163 5000009
Guy Heeley Assistant Director (additional unit) 163 5000008
Simon Hinkly Assistant Director (additional unit) 163 5000007
Nick Ingman Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Edward Shearmur Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Dean Humphreys Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000003
John Ireland Foley Editor n/a 221 14000002
Colin Wood Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Kenny Crouch Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000025
Craig Irving Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000004
Mark Lafbery Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000005
Chris Munro Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Ross Adams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Campbell Askew Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
Mike Dowson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Caroline Thorpe Wardrobe wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000024
Don Jose Makeup Artist (Image Animation) 120801 13000023
Adrian Getley Makeup Artist (Image Animation) 120801 13000017
Sue Howard Makeup Artist (Animated Extras) 120801 13000016
Julie Wright Makeup Artist (Animated Extras) 120801 13000015
Amber Sibley Makeup Artist (Animated Extras) 120801 13000014
Duncan Jarman Makeup Artist (Image Animation) 120801 13000018
Jim Barr Makeup Artist (Image Animation) 120801 13000019
Martin Astles Makeup Artist (Image Animation) 120801 13000022
Denise Baseley Makeup Artist (Image Animation) 120801 13000021
Tim Mitchel Makeup Artist (Image Animation) 120801 13000020
Kevin Day Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Alan Martin Lighting Technician (additional unit) 120907 15000002
Andy Bowman Motion Control motion control technician 121053 19000002
Mark Wiengartner Motion Control motion control supervisor(model unit) 121053 19000001
Peter Hanson Business Affairs studio manager(The Computer Film Company/London) 120792 18000002
Noreen Irwin Business Affairs operations manager(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 120792 18000001
Rick Mietkowski Motion Control motion control operator 121053 19000003
Mark Gardiner Motion Control motion control operator 121053 19000004
Matthew D'Angibau Motion Control motion control assistant 121053 19000007
Karl Morgan Motion Control motion control 1st assistant photographer 121053 19000006
Andrew Stevens Motion Control motion control 1st assistant photographer 121053 19000005
Diane Christian Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Sarah Dean Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Paul Hatchman Grip camera grip 365 15000006
Gareth Pocock Grip camera grip 365 15000005
John Flemming Key Grip key camera grip 263 15000004
Ronnie Shane Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Mike Chambers Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000007
Alfie Emmins Electrician practical electrician 450 15000008
Deborah Leakey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Samantha Glen Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000002
Don Miller Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Catherine Heys Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Pauline Heys Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Sara-Jane Valentine Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Robert U Taylor Art Director (Mass Illusion/Lennox-Massachusetts) 183 9000012
Brent Boates Art Director visual effects art director(model unit) 183 9000011
David Allday Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Peter Mitchell Rubin Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000014
Richard Bouen Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000015
Jane Shannon-Smith Casting (USA) 179 10000002
Deborah Aquila Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Paul Spateri Art Department sculptor(Animated Extras) 120843 9000017
Daniel Slavin Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000016
Philip Elton Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Simon Lamont Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Crispian Sallis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Joseph Bennett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The London Metropolitan Orchestra Performer score performer 120819 8000013
Jose Serebrier Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Malcolm Middleton Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Giles Masters Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Anthony Reading Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Michael Lamont Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Mark Harris Art Director n/a 183 9000005
John Hubbard Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000003
Ros Hubbard Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000004
Jane Lewis Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000006
David Croucher Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000005
Adrian Simmons Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000004
Mark Holmes Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000003
Jill Avery Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000007
Nuala Conway Hair Sam Neill's hair & makeup 120794 13000008
Deborah Taylor Makeup Laurence Fishburne's makeup 353 13000011
Jon Fallows Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Stephanie Kaye Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
John Mollo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Barbara Rutter Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ed Hawkins Supervisor sequence supervisor(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 120845 11000002
Chris "Flimzy" Howes Supervisor model unit supervisor 120845 11000001
Dayna Polehanki Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Alex Wald Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Matt Johnson Supervisor sequence supervisor(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 120845 11000003
Mark Nettleton Supervisor sequence supervisor(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 120845 11000004
Bob Keen Consultant effects consultant(Image Animation) 120784 12000001
Tom Wood Supervisor sequence supervisor(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 120845 11000006
Sue Rowe Supervisor sequence supervisor(Cinesite Ltd--Europe) 120845 11000005
Laurence Fishburne Actor Miller 1 1000001
Synopsis
The year is 2047 and a rescue mission has been sent to salvage the Event Horizon, a ship missing for the last seven years. Only when the rescue team is in deep space, does Dr Weir, the ship's designer, reveal that everything they know about the ship is a lie. He explains that that Event Horizon was designed for faster than light travel and that the ship disappeared after her gravity drive, her revolutionary engineering process, was engaged. After playing the ship's onboard recording device, the sounds of terrified shrieks and wails hint at the nightmarish fate that befell the crew, a nightmare the rescue team will soon encounter themselves.