A Goofy Movie (1995)

Goofy Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 16mins.
Genres Comedy, Animated, Musical
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stewart Griffiths Other in-between(Australia) Hamlyn-Aspden, Rowen) 120795 26000116
Michael Badman Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000105
Will Bourke Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000106
Simon Ashton Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000104
Kaylene Bradley Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000107
Sid Ahearne Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000103
Eva Wotton Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000101
Jie Yuan Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000102
Mauro DiCostanzo Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000108
Anna DiMezza Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000110
Greg Farugia Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000114
Randy Glusac Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000115
David Harrison Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000118
Virginia Eastman Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000113
Mandy Earle Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000112
Rizaldy Valencia Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000100
Gary Doran Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000111
Bernard Derriman Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000109
Leesa Tynan Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000099
Celine Esnault Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000087
Sonny Esquillon Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000088
Stephen Grant Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000089
Peter Eastment Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000086
Noel Domingo Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000085
Lindy Catchlove Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000082
Michael Comino Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000083
Debbie Cramb Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000084
Jeanette Imer Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000090
Sylvia Lee Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000091
Kristina Reay Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000096
Georgina Santos Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000097
James Shah Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000098
Suk Hee Park Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000095
Phoebe Middleton Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000094
Adam Marr Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000092
Peggy McEwen Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000093
John Horvath Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000119
Warren Liang Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000120
Ginny Parmele Other clean-up key(Burbank) 120795 26000145
Terry Wozniak Other clean-up key(Burbank) 120795 26000146
Noreen Beasley Other breakdown(Burbank) 120795 26000147
Mike McKinney Other clean-up key(Burbank) 120795 26000144
Margie Daniels Other clean-up key(Burbank) 120795 26000143
Scott Anderson Other clean-up key(Burbank) 120795 26000140
Debra Armstrong Holmes Other clean-up key(Burbank) 120795 26000141
Dorothea Baker Paul Other clean-up key(Burbank) 120795 26000142
Diana Coco Other breakdown(Burbank) 120795 26000148
Wendie L Fischer Other breakdown(Burbank) 120795 26000149
Cheryl Polakow Other breakdown(Burbank) 120795 26000154
Andrew Ramos Other breakdown(Burbank) 120795 26000155
David Recinos Other breakdown(Burbank) 120795 26000156
Miriam McDonnell Other breakdown(Burbank) 120795 26000153
Ken Kinoshita Other breakdown(Burbank) 120795 26000152
Laurey Foulkes Other breakdown(Burbank) 120795 26000150
Janet Heerhan Bae Other breakdown(Burbank) 120795 26000151
Brett Newton Other clean-up head(Burbank) 120795 26000139
Gary Page Other checker(Australia) 120795 26000138
Adam Phillips Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000126
Tony Quelch Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000127
Dorian Reid Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000128
Marvin Petilla Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000125
Richard Pace Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000124
Conille Macarayan Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000121
Mamie Miao Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000122
Ryan O'Loughlin Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000123
Myke Sutherland Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000129
Kay Svoronos Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000130
Dan Forster Other scene planning(Australia) 120795 26000135
Mark Evans Other checker(Australia) 120795 26000136
Elias Macute Other checker(Australia) 120795 26000137
Jerry Liew Other background(Australia) 120795 26000134
Beverley McNamara Other background(Australia) 120795 26000133
Fe Ventura Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000131
Chris Wahl Other in-between(Australia) 120795 26000132
Deborah Cameron Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000081
Simon Brown Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000080
Stella Benson Other in-between(Paris) 120795 26000031
Monique Buchens Other in-between(Paris) 120795 26000032
Jose Antonio Cerro Other in-between(Paris) 120795 26000033
Nicolas Baudon Other in-between(Paris) 120795 26000030
Nicolas Attie Other in-between(Paris) 120795 26000029
Karel Zilliacus Other clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000026
Kamal Aitmohoub Other in-between(Paris) 120795 26000027
Ismael Arrais Other in-between(Paris) 120795 26000028
Nicole DeBellefroid Other in-between(Paris) 120795 26000034
Thierry Ferrachat Other in-between(Paris) 120795 26000035
Isabelle Lelubre Other in-between(Paris) 120795 26000040
Philippe Malka Other in-between(Paris) 120795 26000041
Brian Malone Other in-between(Paris) 120795 26000042
Nicolas Keramidas Other in-between(Paris) 120795 26000039
Bruno Issaly Other in-between(Paris) 120795 26000038
Marie-Pierre Gonzalez Other in-between(Paris) 120795 26000036
Heike Hoffman Other in-between(Paris) 120795 26000037
Sylvaine Terriou Other clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000025
Salvador Simo Busom Other clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000024
Franck Bonay Other clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000012
Pedro Granados-Mas Other clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000013
Karen Hamrock Other clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000014
Pilar Balsalobre Other clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000011
Francisco-Javier Gutierrez Other clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000010
Alex Mann Other character design 120795 26000007
Bob Scott Other character design 120795 26000008
Bruce W Smith Other character design 120795 26000009
Maria Angela Iturriza Freire Other clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000015
Christine Landes Other clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000016
Olivier Reynal Other clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000021
Rodgers Simon Other clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000022
Antonella Russo Other clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000023
Frank Pimenta Other clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000020
Samantha Malone-West Other clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000019
Ludovic Letrun Other clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000017
John Lin Other clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000018
Olivier Martigne Other in-between(Paris) 120795 26000043
Benoit Meurzec Other in-between(Paris) 120795 26000044
John Boyer Other background(Paris) 120795 26000068
Isabelle Clevenot Other background(Paris) 120795 26000069
Jean-Paul Fernandez Other background(Paris) 120795 26000070
Pierre Pavloff Other background(Paris) 120795 26000067
Olivier Besson Other background(Paris) 120795 26000066
Jane Smethurst Other effects clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000063
Jon Mikel Udaquiola Other effects clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000064
Christiane Van Der Casseyen Other effects clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000065
Susan Hackett Dalipagic Other background 120795 26000071
Dominique R Louis Other background(Paris) 120795 26000072
Manny Banados Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000077
Eli Braga Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000078
Daryl Brougham Other clean-up(Australia) 120795 26000079
Janey Dunn Other clean-up supevisor(Australia) 120795 26000076
Raphael Vicente Other scene planning(Paris) 120795 26000075
Patricia Millereau Other background(Paris) 120795 26000073
Joachim Royo Morales Other background(Paris) 120795 26000074
Alan Shannon Other effects clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000062
Pedro Ramos-Miguel Other effects clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000061
Jose Antonio Willameriel Other in-between(Paris) 120795 26000049
Ahmed Aksas Other effects clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000050
Claude Bony Other effects clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000051
Phirum Sou Other in-between(Paris) 120795 26000048
Pierre Seurin Other in-between(Paris) 120795 26000047
Ana Maria Pagan Other in-between(Paris) 120795 26000045
Patrick Porcher Other in-between(Paris) 120795 26000046
Lynette Charters Other effects clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000052
Paul Clare Other effects clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000053
Joanna Hayden Other effects clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000058
Patrick Lambert Other effects clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000059
Ryan McElhinney Other effects clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000060
Anne Gunn-Kelly Other effects clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000057
David Encinas Other effects clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000056
Stephen Deane Other effects clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000054
Jean Deleani Other effects clean-up(Paris) 120795 26000055
Mary-Jean Repchuk Other breakdown(Burbank) 120795 26000157
Kevin M Smith Other breakdown(Burbank) 120795 26000158
Christopher Clair Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000258
Fatima Dairi Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000259
Hafid Dairi Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000260
Laurence Chauvel Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000257
Marie Caumartin Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000256
Myriam Blot Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000253
Denis Brignon Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000254
Jeanine Cahu Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000255
Frantz Dancerne Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000261
Martine DeSaint Denis Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000262
Nadine Gilbert Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000267
Carole Gingast Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000268
Stephanie Hubert Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000269
Patricia Geoffroy Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000266
Emmanuel Fournage Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000265
Olivier DuPont Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000263
Sylvie Feuillet Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000264
Loic Besnard Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000252
Frederique Bernard Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000251
Marwan Alchami Other background scanning(Pixibox) 120795 26000239
Yves Escriva Other background scanning(Pixibox) 120795 26000240
Laurence Etienne Other background scanning(Pixibox) 120795 26000241
Manuel Viera Other checking(Pixibox) 120795 26000238
Isabelle Roussel Other checking(Pixibox) 120795 26000237
Pascale Monzie Other checking(Pixibox) 120795 26000234
Virginie Mitchell Other checking(Pixibox) 120795 26000235
Elisabeth Mustel Other checking(Pixibox) 120795 26000236
Christine Falaise Other background scanning(Pixibox) 120795 26000242
Marie Pierre LePeintre Other background scanning(Pixibox) 120795 26000243
Karine Bauban Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000248
Corinne Beaupere Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000249
Solzic Belloir Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000250
Marie Claire Baglin Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000247
Guillaume Roucairol Other background scanning(Pixibox) 120795 26000246
Xavier Martin Other background scanning(Pixibox) 120795 26000244
Marie Laure Mouliner Other background scanning(Pixibox) 120795 26000245
Ahmed Kasimi Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000270
Mina Koussa Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000271
Liliane Nerambourg Other preparation(Pixibox) 120795 26000295
Nadine Roger Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000296
Sylvain Blerol Other data management(Pixibox) 120795 26000297
Jean Dominique Grimaud Other preparation(Pixibox) 120795 26000294
Herve DuMait Other preparation(Pixibox) 120795 26000293
Isabelle Vidamant Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000290
Floriane Cochet Other preparation(Pixibox) 120795 26000291
David DeLouche Other preparation(Pixibox) 120795 26000292
Stephane Daniel Other data management(Pixibox) 120795 26000298
Pascal Nowak Other data management(Pixibox) 120795 26000299
Barbara Nahlik Other score preparation 120795 26000304
Mike Boudry Other recordist 120795 26000305
Skip Craig Other track reading 120795 26000306
Marshall Bowen Other score preparation 120795 26000303
Dominic Fidelibus Other score preparation 120795 26000302
Louis Philippe Other data management(Pixibox) 120795 26000300
Don Davis Other score 120795 26000301
Patrick Soudan Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000289
Chrystelle Rouxel Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000288
Nathalie LeBoulanger Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000276
Karine LeDamany Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000277
Eric LePesq Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000278
Beatrice LeBoulanger Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000275
Valerie LeBanner Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000274
Michel LaBarre Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000272
Severine LeGuen Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000273
Sylvie Minois Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000279
Gerard Mouffet Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000280
Valerie Robidoux Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000285
Isabelle Roger Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000286
Fanny Rolland Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000287
Isabelle Pluet Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000284
Jocelyne Pelard Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000283
Luc Nochez Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000281
Thierry Oger Other ink & paint(Pixibox) 120795 26000282
Patrick LeRazer Other checking(Pixibox) 120795 26000233
Isabelle LeGallo Other checking(Pixibox) 120795 26000232
Josee Bellemare Other in-between(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 120795 26000183
Joselito Bien Other in-between(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 120795 26000184
Joel De La Cruz Other in-between(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 120795 26000185
Phil Anderson Other in-between(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 120795 26000182
Joe Acorn Other in-between(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 120795 26000181
Kevin McGibbon Other clean-up(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 120795 26000178
Jan Tillcock Other clean-up(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 120795 26000179
Wendo Van Essen Other clean-up(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 120795 26000180
Scott Graham Other in-between(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 120795 26000186
Gloria Hsu Other in-between(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 120795 26000187
Sophie DeCoopman Other production secretary 120795 26000192
Nathalie Roca Ripoll Other production secretary 120795 26000193
Sheri Sedlik Other production secretary 120795 26000194
Joel Reid Other in-between(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 120795 26000191
Lynn MacQuarrie Other in-between(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 120795 26000190
Veronica Kapelanska Other in-between(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 120795 26000188
Brad Lucas Other in-between(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 120795 26000189
Beverly Lehman Other clean-up(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 120795 26000177
Michael Demur Other clean-up(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 120795 26000176
Bert Klein Other in-between(Burbank) 120795 26000164
Daniel Yoon Taek Lim Other in-between(Burbank) 120795 26000165
Mary Measures Other in-between(Burbank) 120795 26000166
Chang Yei Kim Other in-between(Burbank) 120795 26000163
Chan Woo Jung Other in-between(Burbank) 120795 26000162
Ronald John Westlund Other breakdown(Burbank) 120795 26000159
Annette Byrne-Morel Other in-between(Burbank) 120795 26000160
Danny Galieote Other in-between(Burbank) 120795 26000161
Jane Misek Other in-between(Burbank) 120795 26000167
Daniel O'Sullivan Other in-between(Burbank) 120795 26000168
Graham Annable Other clean-up(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 120795 26000173
Hyung Hee Baker Other clean-up(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 120795 26000174
Denise Bradshaw Other clean-up(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 120795 26000175
Lillian Andre Other clean-up(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 120795 26000172
Melanie Allen Other clean-up(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 120795 26000171
Richard D Rocha Other in-between(Burbank) 120795 26000169
Wes Sullivan Other in-between(Burbank) 120795 26000170
Dan Pensiero Other talent coordinator 120795 26000195
Julie Morgavi Other talent coordinator 120795 26000196
Philippe Balmossiere Other wedging 120795 26000220
Nadine Baranton Other wedging 120795 26000221
Didier Bonifay Other wedging 120795 26000222
Pierre Sucaud Other final check 120795 26000219
Catherine Odet Other final check 120795 26000218
Yolande LeBec Other final check 120795 26000215
Elisabeth Morcellet Other final check 120795 26000216
Veronique N'Guyen Other final check 120795 26000217
Pascal Jardin Other wedging 120795 26000223
Ivan Kassabov Other wedging 120795 26000224
Francois Noel Other data management 120795 26000229
Claude Drieu Other checking(Pixibox) 120795 26000230
Didier Henry Other checking(Pixibox) 120795 26000231
Sylvain Darois Other data management 120795 26000228
Claire Xavier Other wedging 120795 26000227
Didier Levy Other wedging 120795 26000225
Miroslav Randjelovic Other wedging 120795 26000226
Xavier Julliot Other final check 120795 26000214
Bruno Gaumetou Other final check 120795 26000213
Myriam Rambach Other scanning 120795 26000201
Nicolas Ruedy Other scanning 120795 26000202
Laurent Verjus Other scanning 120795 26000203
Pascal Pontoire Other scanning 120795 26000200
Alain Miquau Other scanning 120795 26000199
Emmanuel Cousin Other scanning 120795 26000197
Evariste Ferreira Other scanning 120795 26000198
Jean Mathias Xavier Other scanning 120795 26000204
David Avalar Other dancer(live action dance reference) 120795 26000205
Onna Caouissin Other final check 120795 26000210
Charlotte Clark-Pitts Other final check 120795 26000211
Emmanuelle Colin-Thibert Other final check 120795 26000212
Sophie Baraduc Other final check 120795 26000209
Brad Rapier Other dancer(live action dance reference) 120795 26000208
Claujia Bretas Other dancer(live action dance reference) 120795 26000206
Indrani DeSouza Other dancer(live action dance reference) 120795 26000207
Will Finn Other character design 120795 26000006
Sergio Pablos Other character design 120795 26000005
Christopher J Ure Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000004
Steve "Oscar" Moore Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000005
John Norton Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000006
Lawrence Leker Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Wendell Luebbe Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Signet Sound Studios Song songs recording facilities 120859 8000018
Sunset Sound Song songs recording facilities 120859 8000019
Fred Warter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Viki Anderson Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000007
Jim Kammerud Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000008
Darrell Rooney Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000013
Frans Vischer Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000014
Jamie Thomason Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carole Holliday Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000012
Enrique May Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000011
Hank Tucker Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000009
Andy Gaskill Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000010
Paisley Park Song songs recording facilities 120859 8000017
O'Henry Sound Studios Song songs recording facilities 120859 8000016
Bruce Fowler Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000004
Bobbi Page Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000005
Reggie Wilson Music Contractor score contractor 121013 8000006
Lolita Ritmanis Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000003
Paisley Pappe Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Tim Mertens Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Tony Mizgalski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Bambi Moe Music music associate producer 120781 8000001
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Roy Freeland Song songs 120859 8000013
The Bakery Studios Song songs recording facilities 120859 8000014
Ocean Way Recording Song songs recording facilities 120859 8000015
Patrick DeRemer Song songs 120859 8000012
Jack Feldman Song songs 120859 8000011
Carter Burwell Original Score n/a 120839 8000009
Tom Snow Song songs 120859 8000010
Jean-Pierre Quenet Executive director of operations(Paris) 120806 11000001
Lieve Miessen Supervisor key assistant supervisor(Paris) 120845 11000002
Richard Corwin ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Doc Kane ADR/Dialogue Editor original dialogue recording 120939 14000002
Gary Littell ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recording 120939 14000003
Gilbert Comparetti Development Executive system development(Pixibox) 120807 11000025
Ludwick Roginski Development Executive system development(Pixibox) 120807 11000024
Thierry Moral Development Executive system development(Pixibox) 120807 11000021
Guillaume Precheur Development Executive system development(Pixibox) 120807 11000022
Matthieu Sarrazin Development Executive system development(Pixibox) 120807 11000023
Richard Corwin ADR/Dialogue Editor digital dialogue 120939 14000004
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Bob Deschaine Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Dana Porter Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Wayne Heitman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Vanessa Theme Ament Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Mark Peterson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Denis Gilles Laurent Development Executive system development(Pixibox) 120807 11000020
Mark Dornfeld Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000019
Michael Spooner Supervisor layout supervisor(Paris) 120845 11000007
Christophe Vacher Supervisor background supervisor(Paris) 120845 11000008
Mickie Cassidy Supervisor in-between supervisor(Australia) 120845 11000009
Pierre Girault Supervisor in-between supervisor(Paris) 120845 11000006
Claire Bourdin Supervisor clean-up supervisor(Paris) 120845 11000005
Florence Montceau Supervisor key assistant supervisor(Paris) 120845 11000003
Marc Tosolini Supervisor key assistant supervisor(Paris) 120845 11000004
James McCrimmon Supervisor clean-up supervisor(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 120845 11000010
Peter Brown Supervisor in-between supervisor(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 120845 11000011
Sylvie Attorresi Supervisor ink paint supervisor(Pixibox) 120845 11000016
Anne Bozzi Supervisor ink paint supervisor(Pixibox) 120845 11000017
Vincent Haqueberge Supervisor ink paint supervisor(Pixibox) 120845 11000018
Frederic Mauxion Supervisor checking supervisor(Pixibox) 120845 11000015
Dominique Chazy Supervisor checking supervisor(Pixibox) 120845 11000014
Francois Desnus Supervisor scanning supervisor 120845 11000012
Bernard Dourdent Supervisor checking supervisor 120845 11000013
Eric C Daroca Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Anthony F Rocco Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Pat Butrum Voice of Possum Park Emcee 475 1000026
Wayne Allwine Voice of Mickey Mouse 475 1000027
Herschel Sparber Voice of Security Guard 475 1000028
Joseph Lawrence Voice of Chad 475 1000025
Klee Bragger Voice of Tourist Kid 475 1000024
Brittany Alyse Smith Voice of Photo Studio Girl 475 1000021
Robyn Richards Voice of Lester's Grinning Girl 475 1000022
Julie Brown Voice of Lisa 475 1000023
Kevin Lima Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve "Oscar" Moore Segment Director sequence director(Australia) 120884 2000002
Patrick Reagan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Jymn Magon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chris Matheson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Leslie Hough Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000004
Will Waggoner Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000003
Dan Rounds Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Serrian Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000002
Jo Anne Worley Voice of Miss Marples 475 1000020
Florence Stanley Voice of Waitress 475 1000019
Corey Burton Actor Additional Voice 1 1000007
Carol Holliday Actor Additional Voice 1 1000008
Willinger Jason Actor Additional Voice 1 1000009
Brian Pimental Actor Additional Voice 1 1000006
E. G. Daily Actor Additional Voice 1 1000005
Pat Carroll Actor Additional Voice 1 1000002
Sheryl Bernstein Actor Additional Voice 1 1000003
Steve "Oscar" Moore Actor Additional Voice 1 1000004
Bill Farmer Voice of Goofy 475 1000010
Jason Marsden Voice of Max 475 1000011
Jenna Von Oy Voice of Stacey 475 1000016
Frank Welker Voice of Bigfoot 475 1000017
Kevin Lima Voice of Lester 475 1000018
Wallace Shawn Voice of Principal Mazur 475 1000015
Rob Paulsen Voice of PJ 475 1000014
James Cummings Voice of Pete 475 1000012
Kellie Martin Voice of Roxanne 475 1000013
Brian Pimental Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Brian Pimental Story By story supervisor 120779 4000004
Cindy Finn Color color models 121024 6000008
Marie Boughamer Color color model cel painting 121024 6000009
Yolanda Rearick Color color model cel painting 121024 6000010
Dale Grahn Color Timer color timing 120921 6000007
Brian Smeets Camera (post-production) 120798 6000006
Jim Farrell Camera (post-production) 120798 6000003
Fernando Letteri Camera (post-production) 120798 6000004
Robert Letteri Camera (post-production) 120798 6000005
Susan Hackett Dalipagic Color digital color model(Paris) 121024 6000011
Sophie Gauthier Color digital color model 121024 6000012
Susan Medaglia Editor pre-production editorial 172 7000004
Susan Edmunson Editor pre-production editorial 172 7000005
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000006
Elen Orson Editor pre-production editorial 172 7000003
Catherine Rascon Editor (Paris) 172 7000002
Bob Bryan Photography (live action dance reference) 120835 6000013
Gregory Perler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jose Barreiros Camera (post-production) 120798 6000002
Amanda Allen Camera (post-production) 120798 6000001
Sylvie Bennett-Fauque Production Manager associate production manager 305 5000003
Jean-Luc Florinda Production Manager associate production manager 305 5000004
Etienne Longa Production Manager associate production manager 305 5000005
Doug Allen Production Manager (Toronto, Canada) 305 5000002
Terry Smith Production Manager (Sydney, Australia) 305 5000001
John Doolittle Other Writer written material 120847 4000005
Jymn Magon From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Nicole Guincetre Production Manager production management(Pixibox) 305 5000006
Vincent LaPorte Production Manager production management(Pixibox) 305 5000007
Marc DeGagne Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Paul S D Lanum Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000013
Coralie Cudot-Lissillour Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000014
Brian Hunt Technical Coordinator n/a 120890 5000011
Cheryl Murphy Production Manager post-production manager 305 5000010
Margaux Murray Production Manager production management(Pixibox) 305 5000008
Jacques Pepiot Production Manager production management(Pixibox) 305 5000009
Tom Dahl Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Veronique Langdon Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000091
Christophe Lautrette Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000092
Drew Mandigo Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000093
Sophia Kolokouri Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000090
Gontran Hoarau Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000089
Lola Gonzalo Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000086
Thomas Gravestock Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000087
Francisco-Javier Gutierrez Animator assistant animation 483 23000088
Gizella Gregan Maros Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000094
Sylvia Muller Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000095
Frederic Vervisch Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000100
Xavier Villez Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000101
Georges Abolin Animator animation(Australia) 483 23000102
Christophe Vergne Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000099
Jean Texier Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000098
Philippe Rejaudry Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000096
Marivi Rodriguez Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000097
Alphonso Gomez Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000085
Philippe Ferin Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000084
Yoshimichi Tamura Animator animation(Paris) 483 23000072
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn Animator animation(Paris) 483 23000073
Laurence Adam-Bessiere Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000074
Ventura Rodriguez Animator animation(Paris) 483 23000071
Jean-Francois Rey Animator animation(Paris) 483 23000070
Philippe LeBrun Animator animation(Paris) 483 23000067
Sergio Pablos Animator animation(Paris) 483 23000068
Catherine Poulain Animator animation(Paris) 483 23000069
Pierre Alary Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000075
Marco Allard Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000076
Serge Bussone Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000081
Christophe Charbonnel Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000082
Nivaldo Delmaschio Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000083
Philippe Briones Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000080
Valerie Braun Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000079
Laurent Benhamo Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000077
Carlos Blanco Animator assistant animation(Paris) 483 23000078
Andrew Collins Animator animation(Australia) 483 23000103
Chris Derochie Animator animation(Australia) 483 23000104
Estelle Chauveau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Francois Fregonese Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jullian Goff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Pierre Alain Block Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Nathalie Beaurain Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Dana M Reemes Assistant clean-up assistant(Burbank) 120820 25000008
Susan Sugita Assistant clean-up assistant(Burbank) 120820 25000009
Andrew Sorcini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Cedric Hansen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jennifer Hughes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Barry Atkinson Other background keys 120795 26000002
Dennis Venizelos Other background keys 120795 26000003
Carole Holliday Other character design 120795 26000004
Jamie Thomason Other voice direction 120795 26000001
Laure Steyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Jean Emile Moulinier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Dinah Postma Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Rick Kohlschmidt Assistant clean-up assistant(Burbank) 120820 25000007
Yung Soo Kim Assistant clean-up assistant(Burbank) 120820 25000006
Steven Taylor Animator animation(Australia) 483 23000109
Michael Curtis Animator title animation 483 23000110
Xavier Duval 3-D Animator 3-D animation(Paris) 120933 23000111
Troy Saliba Animator animation(Australia) 483 23000108
Oscar Perez Animator animation(Australia) 483 23000107
Lianne Hughes Animator animation(Australia) 483 23000105
Don MacKinnon Animator animation(Australia) 483 23000106
Philippe Billion 3-D Animator 3-D animation(Paris) 120933 23000112
Jerome Gordon 3-D Animator 3-D animation(Paris) 120933 23000113
Lee Dunkman Assistant clean-up assistant(Burbank) 120820 25000003
Kris Heller Assistant clean-up assistant(Burbank) 120820 25000004
Kent Holaday Assistant clean-up assistant(Burbank) 120820 25000005
Inna Chon Assistant clean-up assistant(Burbank) 120820 25000002
Lillian A Chapman Assistant clean-up assistant(Burbank) 120820 25000001
Patrick Pestel 3-D Animator 3-D animation(Paris) 120933 23000114
Greg Guler Props prop design 120817 24000001
Holger Leihe Animator animation(Paris) 483 23000066
Thierry Goulard Animator animation(Paris) 483 23000065
Paul Teolis Visual Effects effects animation(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 419 23000016
Darren Van Den Berg Visual Effects effects animation(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 419 23000017
Steve Wood Visual Effects effects animation(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 419 23000018
Raymond Pang Visual Effects effects animation(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 419 23000015
Ian Mah Visual Effects effects animation(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 419 23000014
Dan Brooks Visual Effects effects animation(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 419 23000011
Peter Brown Visual Effects effects animation(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 419 23000012
James Dawkins Visual Effects effects animation(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 419 23000013
Philippe Balmossiere Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000019
Nadine Baranton Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000020
Miroslav Randjelovic Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000025
Claire Xavier Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000026
Nancy Beiman Animation Supervisor (Paris) 120918 23000027
Didier Levy Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000024
Ivan Kassabov Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000023
Didier Bonifay Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000021
Pascal Jardin Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000022
Nilo Santillon Visual Effects effects animation(Australia) 419 23000010
Dave MacDougall Visual Effects effects animation(Australia) 419 23000009
Armin Steiner Sound Mixer score recorder and mixer 230 14000020
Trevor Pawlik Accountant show accountant 120802 16000001
Anthony Thomas Choreographer choreography(live action dance reference) 120803 17000001
Michael Farrow Sound Mixer score recorder and mixer 230 14000019
Geoffrey G Rubay Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
David E Stone Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Steve Lee Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000016
Rick Freeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Ken Lavis Choreographer assistant choreography(live action dance reference) 120803 17000002
Francesca Allen Visual Effects character model clean-up 419 23000001
Jeff Topping Visual Effects effects animation(Paris) 419 23000006
Serge Verny Visual Effects effects animation(Paris) 419 23000007
Marek Kochout Visual Effects effects animation(Australia) 419 23000008
Rosanna Lyons Visual Effects effects animation(Paris) 419 23000005
Thierry Chaffoin Visual Effects effects animation(Paris) 419 23000004
David Hancock Visual Effects character model clean-up 419 23000002
Kent Culotta Visual Effects character model clean-up 419 23000003
Matias Marcos Animation Supervisor (Paris) 120918 23000028
Stephane Sainte Foi Animation Supervisor (Paris) 120918 23000029
Jean-Luc Ballester Animator animation(Paris) 483 23000053
Michael Benet Animator animation(Paris) 483 23000054
Bibo Bergeron Animator animation(Paris) 483 23000055
Gaetan Brizzi Animator Walt Disney Animation(Paris) 483 23000052
Paul Brizzi Animator Walt Disney Animation(Paris) 483 23000051
Stephane Roux Layout Artist layout(Paris) 120869 23000048
Robert St Pierre Layout Artist layout(Paris) 120869 23000049
Carole Holliday Animator animation(Paris) 483 23000050
Arnaud Berthier Animator animation(Paris) 483 23000056
David Berthier Animator animation(Paris) 483 23000057
Eric Delbecq Animator animation(Paris) 483 23000062
Marc Eoche-Duval Animator animation(Paris) 483 23000063
Bruce Ferriz Animator animation(Paris) 483 23000064
Patrick Delage Animator animation(Paris) 483 23000061
Sylvain Deboissy Animator animation(Paris) 483 23000060
Wolf-Rudiger Bloss Animator animation(Paris) 483 23000058
Bolhem Bouchiba Animator animation(Paris) 483 23000059
Neal Petty Layout Artist layout(Paris) 120869 23000047
Dassos Petrou Layout Artist layout(Paris) 120869 23000046
David C Gardner Layout Artist layout keys 120869 23000034
David Dunnet Layout Artist layout keys 120869 23000035
Paul Felix Layout Artist layout keys 120869 23000036
John Laurence Collins Animation Supervisor effects animation supervisor(Phoenix Animation--Toronto, Canada) 120918 23000033
Alexis Stadermann Animation Supervisor effects animation supervisor(Australia) 120918 23000032
Dominique Monfery Animation Supervisor (Paris) 120918 23000030
Jean-Christophe Poulain Animation Supervisor effects animation supervisor(Paris) 120918 23000031
Carol Kieffer Police Layout Artist layout keys 120869 23000037
Mark Swan Layout Artist layout keys 120869 23000038
David Kenyon Layout Artist layout(Paris) 120869 23000043
Zoltan Maros Layout Artist layout(Paris) 120869 23000044
Vincent Massy de la Chesneraye Layout Artist layout(Paris) 120869 23000045
Mary Margaret Hawley Layout Artist layout(Paris) 120869 23000042
Susan Butterworth Layout Artist layout(Paris) 120869 23000041
Oliver Adam Layout Artist layout(Paris) 120869 23000039
Juan Jose Guarnido Ariza Layout Artist layout(Paris) 120869 23000040
Dante Basco Actor Additional Voice 1 1000001
Synopsis
Goofy finds himself up to his floppy ears in misadventure and is "driven" to distraction when he takes Max on a fishing trip in an effort to bridge the gap and spend some quality time bonding with his offspring. Max, who has nightmares about turning into a goof like his dad, would rather spend time with the lovely Roxanne--who has finally agreed to go out with him--but is dragged along for the ride without any choice in the matter. When Max tells Roxanne that he can't keep their date because he's going to the big California concert featuring their favorite superstar, Powerline, he sets into motion a dangerous deception that is fraught with comic complications.