Fatal Instinct (1993)

Fatal Instinct
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords femme fatale, police, spoof
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Armand Assante Actor Ned Ravine 1 1000001
Sherilyn Fenn Actor Laura 1 1000002
Kate Nelligan Actor Lana Ravine 1 1000003
Sean Young Actor Lola Cain 1 1000004
Christopher McDonald Actor Frank Kelbo 1 1000005
James Remar Actor Max Shady 1 1000006
Tony Randall Actor Judge Skanky 1 1000007
Michael Cumpsty Actor Laura's Husband 1 1000008
John Witherspoon Actor Arch 1 1000009
Blake Clark Actor Milo Crumley 1 1000010
Edward Blanchard Actor Restroom Patron 1 1000011
David Greenlee Actor Restroom Stall Patron 1 1000012
Tim Frisbie Actor Guy in Bumper Car 1 1000013
Michael MacLeod Actor Freckled-Faced Kid 1 1000014
Carl Reiner Actor Judge Ben Arugula 1 1000015
Laurie Lapinski Actor Frightened Woman 1 1000016
Eartha Kitt Actor First Trial Judge 1 1000017
Harvey Levine Actor Blind Guy 1 1000018
Christopher Darga Actor Prison Guard 1 1000019
Bernard Hiller Actor Prison Reporter 1 1000020
Lucy Lin Actor Prison Reporter 1 1000021
Jane Lynch Actor Prison Reporter 1 1000022
Casey King Actor Prison Reporter 1 1000023
Jacob Vargas Actor Flower Delivery Man 1 1000024
Alex Zuckerman Actor Jeff 1 1000025
Ronnie Schell Actor Conductor 1 1000026
Bunny Summers Actor Train Passenger 1 1000027
Judy Nagy Actor Reporter 1 1000028
Julie Rowen Actor Reporter 1 1000029
Pauline Lomas Actor Reporter 1 1000030
Suli McCullough Actor Reporter 1 1000031
Bernard Hiller Actor Reporter 1 1000032
Bob Uecker Actor Sportscaster 1 1000033
Mark Anthony Actor Sports Announcer 1 1000034
Kevin Richardson Actor Bailiff 1 1000035
Susan Angelo Actor Lana's Prosecutor 1 1000036
Gregory Sporleder Actor Court Clerk 1 1000037
Joseph Attanasio Actor Jury Foreman 1 1000038
Savannah Boucher Actor Woman Juror 1 1000039
Steven Houska Actor Courtroom Usher 1 1000040
Roger Reid Actor Court Reporter 1 1000041
Barry Eisen Actor Press Room Reporter 1 1000042
George Lopez Actor Murder Investigator 1 1000043
Keith Campbell Actor Murder Investigator 1 1000044
Doc Severinsen Actor Guest Musician 1 1000045
Vito Mirabella Actor Hot Dog Vendor 1 1000046
Clarence Clemons Actor Clarence -- Lola's Theme Maker 1 1000047
Carl Reiner Director n/a 2 2000001
James Arnett Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Katie Jacobs Producer n/a 3 3000001
Pierce Gardner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Pieter Brugge Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David O'Malley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Pieter Brugge Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marty Ewing Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Cherylanne Martin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Scott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tom Davies Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Timothy Lonsdale Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Frawley Becker Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Larry Johnson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Katie Gilbert Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Eric Oliver DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Debra James Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Christine Bonnem Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Andrew Ullman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Michael Naddour Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Ferris Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Tony Gaudioz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
T Chu Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Brian LeGrady Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
John McCoy Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000006
Peter Sorel Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
William Washington Loader n/a 120956 6000008
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Bud Molin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephen Myers Editor n/a 172 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Beverly Pinnas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Matthew Cassel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Richard Gibbs Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Silver Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Armin Steiner Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Philip Giffin Music music and orchestrations 120781 8000004
John Rosenberg Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Will Kaplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Van Morrison Song n/a 120859 8000007
Douglas Ingle Song ("In-A-Gadda-Da Vida") 120859 8000008
Bill Conti Song ("The Mighty Bruins") 120859 8000010
Van Morrison Song Performer ("Brown Eyed Girl") 120788 8000011
Sandy Veneziano Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chris Butler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel Maltese Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Richard McKenzie Set Designer lead set designer 202 9000004
Stan Tropp Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Harold Michelson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Douglas Vaughn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Michael Schmidt Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Jeff Kushon Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Charles Butcher Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Diane McKinnon Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Renee Rousselot Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Susan Wieder Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Meredith Kaplan Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Albert Wolsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nancy McArdle Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Ruby Manis Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Luke Reichle Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Kaye Pownall Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Stephen Robinette Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Stephen Abrums Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Hallie D'Amore Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
James Balker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Tim Groseclose ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Holly Huckins ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Lee Lemont ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Steven Gerrior Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Lance Laurienzo Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Carl Fischer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Rocky Moriana Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Roberta Alstadter Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Richard Portman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Greg Russell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Robert Litt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Elliot Tyson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Bruce Fortune Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Gary Blufer Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000024
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Jay Nierenberg Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Anthony Milch Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Don Warner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Frank Kniest Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Petur Hliddal Sound Recordist production sound recorder 331 14000031
Dennis Lootens Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Mark Vuille Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Keith Talley Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Robert Leitelt Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
S Holliday Grip n/a 365 15000005
Vito Mirabella Grip n/a 365 15000006
Michael Price Grip n/a 365 15000007
Michael Alexonis Grip n/a 365 15000008
Huston Beaumont Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Jerry Knight Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jon Salzman Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Mark Antonucci Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Tami Morris Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Lindy Alsobrooks Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Levon Besnelian Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Charlie Edwards Best Boy Grip rigging bestboy grip 265 15000016
Michael O'Melia Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000017
David Gamerman Best Boy rigging bestboy 120885 15000018
Cheryl Stone Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Michael Kern Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Kelly Stitt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Lester Wilson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
James Arnett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000004
George Fouche Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Frank Nieves Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Michael Whitten Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Ken Scaife Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Gerald Scaife Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000005
Willie Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
William Harrison Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Hans Metz Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Clay Pinney Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Bruce Kuroyama Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000004
Steven Riley Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000005
Gary Kieldrup Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dan Bentley Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
John Zemansky Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Barbara Scher Assistant (to Carl Reiner) 120820 25000001
Betsy Salwen-Stahl Assistant (to Katie Jacobs) 120820 25000002
Andrew Babington Assistant (to Pierce Gardner) 120820 25000003
Jamie Boscardin-Martin Assistant (to Pieter Jan Brugge) 120820 25000004
Marco Assante Assistant (to Armand Assante) 120820 25000005
Douglas Shellow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Tim Foster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
S Bason Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Adam Beason Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Candace Wells Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
George Williams Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Bryce Williams Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Rick Scheil Transportation transportation estimator 120992 25000013
Homer Albin Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000014
Craig Lietzke Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000015
Richard Lengle Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000016
Don Van Stry Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000017
Scott Sampson Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000018
Dick Tracy Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000019
Gale Fisher Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000020
Carter Nichols Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000021
Julie Pinson Stand-In (Kate Nelligan) 121015 25000022
Tammy Rodriguez Stand-In (Sean Young) 121015 25000023
Betsy Trauscht Stand-In (Sherilyn Fenn) 121015 25000024
Carol Bawer Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000025
Rickley Dumm Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000026
Jack Keller Other recordist 120795 26000001
Walter Guest Other recordist 120795 26000002
David Behle Other recordist 120795 26000003
Sid Page Other concert master 120795 26000004
Larry Clark Other paint foreman 120795 26000005
Frank Costello Other stand-by painter 120795 26000006
Mark Lapotsky Other greens person 120795 26000007
Mike Cobos Other mold maker 120795 26000008
Jamale Case Other aid 120795 26000009
Joe Everett Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A policeman-lawyer, who arrests people and then defends them, is distracted in his personal life by three attractive women.
N/A
N/A