Liebestraum (1991)

Liebestraum
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Thriller, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Anderson Actor Nick Kaminsky 1 1000001
Pamela Gidley Actor Jane Kessler 1 1000002
Bill Pullman Actor Paul Kessler 1 1000003
Kim Novak Actor Mrs Anderssen 1 1000004
Graham Beckel Actor Sheriff Ricker 1 1000005
Zach Grenier Actor Barnett Ralston IV 1 1000006
Thomas Kopache Actor Doctor Parker 1 1000007
Anne Lange Actor 1st Nurse 1 1000008
Jack Wallace Actor Mike 1 1000009
Max Perlich Actor 1st Orderly 1 1000010
Catherine Hicks Actor Mary Parker 1 1000011
Taina Elg Actor Old Mother Ralston 1 1000012
Tom McDermott Actor Night Porter 1 1000013
Joseph McKenna Actor Day Clerk 1 1000014
Hugh Hurd Actor 2nd Orderly 1 1000015
Joe Aufiery Actor Buddy 1 1000016
Harper Harris Actor 2nd Nurse 1 1000017
Karen Sillas Actor 3rd Nurse 1 1000018
Tracy Thorne Actor 4th Nurse 1 1000019
Bill Raymond Actor Matt 1 1000020
Nola Sanders Actor Maria 1 1000021
Lorie Blanding Actor Barmaid 1 1000022
Sarah Fearon Actor Young Mrs Munnsen 1 1000023
Bernie Sheredy Actor Barnett Ralston III 1 1000024
Ian Witt Actor Boy in Dream 1 1000025
Alicia Witt Actor Girl in Dream 1 1000026
Alberto Sanchez Actor Waiter at Party 1 1000027
Roger Howarth Actor Boy in Rain 1 1000028
Penny White Actor Girl in Rain 1 1000029
Waldemar Kalinowski Actor Butler 1 1000030
Lydia Radziul Actor Waitress 1 1000031
Joe Taylor Actor Ex-Boxer 1 1000032
Ele Keats Actor Actress on Soap Opera 1 1000033
Scott Garrison Actor Actor on Soap Opera 1 1000034
Mike Figgis Director n/a 2 2000001
Waldemar Kalinowski Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Flynn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Mike Figgis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chris Brigham Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stephen Buck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Joseph Burns Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dan Burns Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Virginia Allan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Annie Stewart Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jane Goldsmith Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Ingrid Rudefors Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Douglas Matthews Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Juan Ruiz-Anchia Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andrea Dietrich Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Andrea Dietrich Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Brian Sullivan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Greg Rhineer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Howard Wiener Video Playback n/a 505 6000006
Thomas Zafian Video Playback n/a 505 6000007
Stephen Grietzer Video Assist/Playback video assistant camera 120899 6000008
Joyce Rudolph Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Fred Fouquet Camera Assistant video intern 120867 6000010
Martin Hunter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Elliott Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Joe Illing Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Wayne Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Irene Schonwit Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mike Figgis Music n/a 120781 8000001
Austin Ince Music music recordist 120781 8000002
Tony Coe Music clarinet player 120781 8000003
Laurence Cottle Music bassist 120781 8000004
Ian Thomas Music drummer 120781 8000005
Franz Liszt Music ("Liebestraum") 120781 8000006
Franz Lehar Music ("The Merry Widow Waltz") 120781 8000007
Victor Leon Music ("The Merry Widow Waltz") 120781 8000008
Leo Stein Music ("The Merry Widow Waltz") 120781 8000009
Austin Ince Music Producer n/a 323 8000010
Gemma Dempsey Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Benno Moiseiwitsch Performer ("Liebestraum") 120819 8000013
Alicia Witt Performer ("Liebestraum") 120819 8000014
Trevor Jacobs Song ("Love's Got Me") 120859 8000015
Carl McIntosh Song ("Love's Got Me") 120859 8000016
Kenny Nicholas Song ("Love's Got Me") 120859 8000017
Suni Suleyman Song ("Love's Got Me") 120859 8000018
Waldemar Kalinowski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Florence Fellman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Perry Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Joe Scott Swing Gang swing gang 2nd unit 434 9000004
Michael Corry Swing Gang swing gang 2nd unit 434 9000005
Jim Foy Swing Gang swing gang 2nd unit 434 9000006
Thomas Krawczyk Swing Gang swing gang 2nd unit 434 9000007
Martin Russell Swing Gang swing gang 2nd unit 434 9000008
David Lubin Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Andrea Dietrich Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Merle Oxman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Lisa Leone Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Genevieve Lorick Scenic Artist head scenic artist 2nd unit 745 9000013
Chris Delaney Scenic Artist scenic artist 2nd unit 745 9000014
Holly Fields Scenic Artist scenic artist 2nd unit 745 9000015
Karen Sorum Scenic Artist scenic artist 2nd unit 745 9000016
Janis Lubin Lead Person n/a 120957 9000017
Ross Aseron Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Jason Aptekar Art Assistant art department assistant 2nd unit 120974 9000019
Arlen Figgis Art Assistant art department assistant 2nd unit 120974 9000020
Michael Passafiume Art Assistant art department assistant 2nd unit 120974 9000021
Karen Krawczyk Art Assistant art department assistant 2nd unit 120974 9000022
Chris Mackin Art Assistant art department assistant 2nd unit 120974 9000023
Carrie Frazier Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000001
Shani Ginsberg Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000002
Deborah Brown Casting (New York) 179 10000003
Jennifer O'Hare Casting casting intern 179 10000004
Susan Shopmaker Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Jessica Porter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Susannah Berryman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Sharon Simonaire Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Patty Weintraub Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Mark Vincent Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000003
Tracey Gray Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Nathalie Hoi Bon Hoa Makeup makeup/hair 353 13000005
Gordon Smith Makeup effects makeup 353 13000006
Arlene Smith Makeup effects makeup 353 13000007
Eileen Abbott Makeup Assistant assistant makeup/hair 121007 13000008
Ann Soussi Wardrobe wardrobe intern 120823 13000009
Laura Goldsmith Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Tommy Goodwin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Michael Feinberg Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Joel Shryack Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Len Tremble Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Hugh Strain Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000005
Robert Ireland Sound sound assistant 120816 14000006
Michael Crouch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
John Ireland Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
John Pritchett Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000009
Dayton Nietert Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Patrick Reddish Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Dennis Adams Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Anthony Beverly Grip n/a 365 15000004
Thomas Crawford Grip n/a 365 15000005
Terry Haskell Grip n/a 365 15000006
Greg McCulloch Grip n/a 365 15000007
Nina Zarnett Grip n/a 365 15000008
Paul Hauser Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Kim Kono Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Chris Reddish Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Packy Lennon Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Audrey Jameson Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000013
Bradley Hughes Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000014
James Gribbins Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000015
Dennis Wilson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Ric Urbauer Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
John Vecchio Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000018
David Kohn Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000019
Diana Johnson Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Sharon Vise Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Lizbeth Saville Legal Services legal adviser 120857 18000001
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Vincent Burns Stunt Man (for Kevin Anderson) 121002 19000002
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Vincent Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Richard Dowgin Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Kevin Predieri Carpenter lead carpenter 2nd unit 529 21000001
Martin Albrechta Carpenter carpenter 2nd unit 529 21000002
James Cavalucci Carpenter carpenter 2nd unit 529 21000003
Douglas Crawford Carpenter carpenter 2nd unit 529 21000004
Stephen Jensen Carpenter carpenter 2nd unit 529 21000005
Christopher Origer Carpenter carpenter 2nd unit 529 21000006
Randy Patinka Carpenter carpenter 2nd unit 529 21000007
Joseph Schultze Carpenter carpenter 2nd unit 529 21000008
John Holliday Construction Foreman construction foreman 2nd unit 277 21000009
Mark Wieringa Construction Coordinator construction coordinator 2nd unit 276 21000010
John Argro Construction painter 2nd unit 120900 21000011
Mark Kellogg Construction painter 2nd unit 120900 21000012
Tina Patterson Construction painter 2nd unit 120900 21000013
Mark Quigg Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Michael Maxwell Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Randall Camp Craft Service craft services 120903 22000003
Shane Mischler Craft Service craft services 120903 22000004
Mark Quigg Catering n/a 120954 22000005
Michael Maxwell Catering n/a 120954 22000006
Randall Camp Catering n/a 120954 22000007
Shane Mischler Catering n/a 120954 22000008
Steve Kirschoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Tyler Patton Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Rob Kuhlman Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Laura Yesford Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Kevin Hughes Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Denise Pinckley Assistant (to Chris Brigham) 120820 25000001
Chloe King Assistant (to Mike Figgis) 120820 25000002
Virginia Allan Assistant (to Eric Fellner) 120820 25000003
Daniel Burns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Steve Battaglia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jacques Thelemaque Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Heidi Wood Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Rachel Lovinger Production Assistant set runner 275 25000008
Troy Thompson Production Assistant set runner 275 25000009
Mark Weissberg Production Assistant set runner 275 25000010
Patrick Burke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Robert Menasian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Eric Moyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Ellie Mayhem Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
W Davis Transportation assistant transportation coordinator 120992 25000016
Lorie Blanding Stand-In (for Pamela Gidley) 121015 25000017
Steve Beach Stand-In (for Bill Pullman) 121015 25000018
Urs Stalder Production production van driver 120824 25000019
Carl Brown Driver n/a 273 25000020
Donald Colpitts Driver n/a 273 25000021
Delzon Hodges Driver n/a 273 25000022
Donald Rodgers Driver n/a 273 25000023
Emmett Wimberly Driver n/a 273 25000024
Eugene Heath Driver n/a 273 25000025
Jeff Couch Driver n/a 273 25000026
Paul Davis Driver n/a 273 25000027
Will Maddox Driver n/a 273 25000028
Alberto Sanchez Driver n/a 273 25000029
Daniel Liss Other clapper loader 120795 26000001
Wendy Woll Other cable person 120795 26000002
Wilfred Caban Other effectsman 120795 26000003
Richard Dowgin Other effectsman 120795 26000004
Don Hewitt Other effectsman 120795 26000005
David Howell Other effectsman 120795 26000006
Dan Kirshoff Other effectsman 120795 26000007
Denis Zack Other effectsman 120795 26000008
Richie Solomon Other effectsman 120795 26000009
Carolyn Koralewicz Other production secretary(New York) 120795 26000010
Danelle Sherrod Other production secretary(Los Angeles) 120795 26000011
Thomas McNamara Security n/a 120951 26000012
Pepper O'Brien Thanks n/a 121115 26000013
Mayor Crabb Thanks (Binghamton-New York) 121115 26000014
Norman Auslander Thanks (Lander Company) 121115 26000015
Hilly Rozen Thanks n/a 121115 26000016
Teri Kane Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A man returns to his hometown and a series of dark secrets are revealed.
N/A
N/A