Long Day's Journey Into Night (1996)

Long Day's Journey Into Night
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr 54mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian Clancy Carpenter set carpenter 529 21000006
Hubert Peddle Carpenter set carpenter 529 21000007
Martin Edge Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000008
Joe Madziak Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000010
James McMurdy Carpenter set carpenter 529 21000005
Steve Haines Carpenter set carpenter 529 21000004
Fred Mendelson Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Jim Benton Carpenter set carpenter 529 21000002
John Mulligan Carpenter set carpenter 529 21000003
Stefan Fraticelli Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Bill Greenlees Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Bruce Graydon Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000003
Bill Thrasher Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000004
Katherine Bruce Laing Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Belynda Blyth Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Cathy Male Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000002
Catherine Smith Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000001
Johanna Weinstein Titles title design 120825 23000001
Michael Followes Property Master props master 120805 24000001
Friday Myers Props n/a 120817 24000002
Brooke Weslak Business Affairs office manager 120792 18000001
Linda Pope Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Mishann Lau Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000015
Jane Tattersall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Garrett Kerr Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000017
Jane Tattersall Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Paul Wicks Sound sound trainee 120816 14000014
John J Thomson Sound location sound 120816 14000013
David Appleby Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Tim O'Connell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Todd Beckett Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Jeff Wolpert Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000019
Denis Tougas Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000020
David Owen Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Tom O'Reilly Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
George Kerr Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000007
Nicholas D. Tabarrok Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Pierre Berube Grip electric/grip swing 365 15000004
Terry Kelly Grip electric/grip swing 365 15000003
Greg Robertson Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000021
Brian Potts Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mark Berlet Grip electric/grip swing 365 15000002
Brian Kaulback Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Austin Schatz Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Jeffrey Krebs Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Antoni Cimolino Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Samuel "Biff" Liff Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Richard Monette Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Steven Baum Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
David Kerr Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Douglas Perry Other viola 120795 26000018
Diana Leblanc Special Thanks ("inspired by the Stratford Festival Production of 'Lond Day's Journey Into Night' directed by Diana Leblanc.") 120874 26000019
George Anthony Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Walter Donahue Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Sally Pavetti Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Arlen J Vranic Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Bill House Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Jennifer Jonas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Virginia Kelly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Paul Gratton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Lou Solakofski Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Craig Emanuel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Clayton Shields Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Bryan Gliserman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Stanley McCartney Other clarinet 120795 26000017
John Whynot Other score technical support 120795 26000016
Peter Smith Archival Footage archives photographs 120984 26000002
Douglas Spillane Archival Footage archives photographs 120984 26000003
Todd Gipstein Archival Footage archives photographs 120984 26000004
Shawn Brown Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Robert Ragsdale Archival Footage archives photographs 120984 26000001
John Sauve Production production driver 120824 25000012
Roseanne Wilshere Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Maria Popoff Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Sean Jara Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Jacqueline McClintock Other director's observer 120795 26000006
Norma Jean Sanders Other set buyer 120795 26000007
Marvin Schlichting Other men's cutter 120795 26000013
Terri Dans Other men's cutter 120795 26000014
Izzy Camilleri Other men's cutter 120795 26000015
Britt-Inger Petras Other women's cutter 120795 26000012
Isabelle Kaczmarek Other women's cutter 120795 26000011
Philip Stevens Other lead director 120795 26000008
Edward Kent Other daily 120795 26000009
Gabriele Shnutgen Other painter 120795 26000010
Tony Van Den Akker Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Tim O'Connell Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Jim Knight Dailies n/a 120999 6000007
Raymond McCleary Dailies n/a 120999 6000008
Carl Savage Dailies n/a 120999 6000009
Scott Westelaken Dailies n/a 120999 6000010
John Foss Dailies n/a 120999 6000006
David Erlichman Dailies n/a 120999 6000005
Reni Hoz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Cylla Von Tiedemann Photography stills photographer(Stratford Festival production) 120835 6000003
Ava Gerlitz Photography stills photographer(Stratford Festival production) 120835 6000004
Doug St Aubin Dailies n/a 120999 6000011
Brian Fowler Dailies n/a 120999 6000012
Laura Moneta Dailies n/a 120999 6000018
Rick O'Brien Dailies n/a 120999 6000019
Tom Reyner Dailies n/a 120999 6000020
Shannon Grinnell Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000021
Sean Liebrecht Dailies n/a 120999 6000017
Victoria Hamilton Dailies n/a 120999 6000016
Argenis Lopez Jordan Dailies n/a 120999 6000013
Matt Kenwell Dailies n/a 120999 6000014
John Rice Dailies n/a 120999 6000015
David Franco Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Roland W Schlimme Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Felice Cece Scriver Segment Director on-set director 120884 2000002
Daniel Iron Producer n/a 3 3000001
Niv Fichman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jac Venza Executive Producer (Great Performances) 174 3000003
David Wellington Director n/a 2 2000001
Martha Burns Actor Cathleen 1 1000005
Martha Henry Actor Mary Cavan Tyrone 1 1000002
Tom McCamus Actor Edmund Tyrone 1 1000003
Peter Donaldson Actor James Tyrone, Jr 1 1000004
Sheena MacDonald Associate Producer (Rhombus Media) 171 3000004
Barbara Willis Sweete Associate Producer (Rhombus Media) 171 3000005
Avrel Fisher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Derby Crewe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jody Shapiro Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Winnifred Jong Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Roberta J Pazdro Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Matt West Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Larry Weinstein Associate Producer (Rhombus Media) 171 3000006
Katherine Bruce Laing Associate Producer associate producer trainee 171 3000007
Eugene O'Neill Play as Source Material ("Long Day's Journey Into Night") 120972 4000001
Arthur E Cooper Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000999
Susan Shipton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Patrichia McNally Tailor n/a 120990 13000009
Judy MacDougall Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000010
Jan Mackie Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000011
Janice Rankin Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000012
C Arlene Innes Tailor n/a 120990 13000008
Edith Bochynek Tailor n/a 120990 13000007
Stephen Lynch Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Kathryn Budge Tailor n/a 120990 13000005
Hahn Le Tailor n/a 120990 13000006
Astrid Jansen Wardrobe wardrobe consultant to Martha Henry(original theatrical designer) 120823 13000013
Sidney Sproule Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Jim Gore Foley foley assistant 120961 14000004
Greg Peech Foley foley assistant 120961 14000005
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Steve Hammond Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Alan Ziolonko Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Julie Saragosa ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000002
Chris Vaughan Wig Supplier wigs 121080 13000015
Gerry Altenburg Wig Supplier wigs 121080 13000016
Janice Ierulli ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Clara Dinunzio Hair (daily) 120794 13000003
Debra Johnson Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Glenn Morley Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000003
Garrett Kerr Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
David Wharnsby Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Ron Sures Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Doug LeBow Music music preparation 120781 8000002
Ron Sures Music n/a 120781 8000001
Fred Brennan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
David Wharnsby Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Wyeth Clarkson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Doug LeBow Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
David Miller Performer cello 120819 8000008
Ke Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Sarah Low Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Linda Muir Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joey Panko Painter n/a 200 9000004
Lynda B Hattin Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000003
Doug Riley Performer piano 120819 8000009
John Dondertman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jane W Manchee Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William Hutt Actor James Tyrone 1 1000001
Synopsis
Chronicling the decisive day in the lives of the Tyrones, a troubled small-town Irish-American family modeled on the author's clan which consists of a morphine-addicted mother, a miserly alcoholic husband, the sons and a maid.
N/A
N/A