Once Upon a Forest (1993)

Once Upon a Forest
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 12mins.
Genres Animated
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alberto Conejo Animator (Lapiz Azul Animacion) 483 23000131
Kelly Ward Other voice director 120795 26000003
Mark Young Other co-writer 120795 26000001
Javier Espinosa Banuelos Animator assistant animator(Lapiz Azul Animacion) 483 23000140
Angela Iturriza Animator assistant animator(Lapiz Azul Animacion) 483 23000139
Maximino Diaz Animator assistant animator(Lapiz Azul Animacion) 483 23000138
Javier Pozo Animator assistant animator(Lapiz Azul Animacion) 483 23000137
Ma Vicenta Rodriguez Animator assistant animator(Lapiz Azul Animacion) 483 23000146
Manuel Doctor Animator assistant animator(Lapiz Azul Animacion) 483 23000141
Carlos Blanco Animator assistant animator(Lapiz Azul Animacion) 483 23000143
Maria Jesus Rubio Animator assistant animator(Lapiz Azul Animacion) 483 23000142
Mariano Rueda Animator (Lapiz Azul Animacion) 483 23000136
Juan Antonio Torres Animator assistant animator(Lapiz Azul Animacion) 483 23000145
Molina Caudet Animator assistant animator(Lapiz Azul Animacion) 483 23000144
Luis Varela Animator (Lapiz Azul Animacion) 483 23000134
Sergio Pablos Animator key animator(Lapiz Azul Animacion) 483 23000128
Paco Alaminos Animator key animator(Lapiz Azul Animacion) 483 23000127
Manuel Galiana Animator key animator(Lapiz Azul Animacion) 483 23000126
Ventura Rodriguez Animator key animator(Lapiz Azul Animacion) 483 23000125
Miguel Alaminos Animator (Lapiz Azul Animacion) 483 23000129
Ma Carmen Gonzalez Animator (Lapiz Azul Animacion) 483 23000130
Carlos Aguero Animator (Jaime Diaz Studio) 483 23000147
Pedro Mohedano Animator (Lapiz Azul Animacion) 483 23000133
Roberto Garcia Animator (Lapiz Azul Animacion) 483 23000132
Antonio Tena Animator (Lapiz Azul Animacion) 483 23000135
Silvia Nanni Animator (Jaime Diaz Studio) 483 23000148
Jorgen Lerdam Animator key animator(A-Film) 483 23000164
Michael Helmuth Animator (A-Film) 483 23000165
Tino Cordoba Animator assistant animator(Jaime Diaz Studio) 483 23000163
Herman Canellas Animator assistant animator(Jaime Diaz Studio) 483 23000162
Luis Luque Animator assistant animator(Jaime Diaz Studio) 483 23000161
Jesper Møller Animator (A-Film) 483 23000166
Karsten Kiilerich Animator (A-Film) 483 23000167
Kim Hagen-Jensen Animator (A-Film) 483 23000171
Anna Gellert Nielsen Animator (A-Film) 483 23000170
Meelis Arulepp Animator (A-Film) 483 23000169
Stefan Fjeldmark Animator (A-Film) 483 23000168
Gaston Oliva Animator assistant animator(Jaime Diaz Studio) 483 23000160
Adriana Cerrotti Animator assistant animator(Jaime Diaz Studio) 483 23000159
Nestor Cordoba Animator (Jaime Diaz Studio) 483 23000152
Natalio Zirulnik Animator (Jaime Diaz Studio) 483 23000151
Alberto Grisolia Animator (Jaime Diaz Studio) 483 23000150
Miguel Nanni Animator (Jaime Diaz Studio) 483 23000149
Rodolfo Mutuverria Animator (Jaime Diaz Studio) 483 23000153
Roberto Barrios Animator (Jaime Diaz Studio) 483 23000154
Raul Barbero Animator assistant animator(Jaime Diaz Studio) 483 23000158
Gloria Saavedra Animator assistant animator(Jaime Diaz Studio) 483 23000157
Franco Bittolo Animator (Jaime Diaz Studio) 483 23000156
Omar Hetchenkoff Animator (Jaime Diaz Studio) 483 23000155
Sheih Tai Hua Animator ink and paint manager(Wang Films) 483 23000124
Tsaur Shu Ping Animator animation checker(Wang Films) 483 23000122
Ed Olson Animator assistant animation supervisor 483 23000091
Judy Grabenstatter Animator assistant animation 483 23000092
Ivan Camilli Rivera Animator assistant animation 483 23000090
John Walker Animator n/a 483 23000089
Kevin Wurzer Animator n/a 483 23000088
Sue Houghton Animator assistant animation 483 23000093
Cathy Zar Animator assistant animation 483 23000094
Tim Ingersoll Animator assistant animation 483 23000098
Chris Chu Animator assistant animation 483 23000097
Michael Kunkel Animator assistant animation 483 23000096
Ruth Elliot Animator assistant animation 483 23000095
Robert Tyler Animator n/a 483 23000087
Cyndi Tang-Loveland Animator n/a 483 23000086
Ernesto Lopez Animator n/a 483 23000079
Aundre Knutson Animator n/a 483 23000078
Dan Hunn Animator n/a 483 23000077
Joe Hawkins Animator n/a 483 23000076
Sean Newton Animator n/a 483 23000080
Mike Nguyen Animator n/a 483 23000081
Kunio Shimamura Animator n/a 483 23000085
Kevin Petrilak Animator n/a 483 23000084
Dana O'Connor Animator n/a 483 23000083
William Nunes Animator n/a 483 23000082
Edith Benjamin Animator assistant animation 483 23000099
Todd Hoff Animator assistant animation 483 23000100
Ma Chen Animator assistant animator(Wang Films) 483 23000116
Tsai Kuang Hung Animator assistant animator(Wang Films) 483 23000115
Chang Min Shu Animator assistant animator(Wang Films) 483 23000114
Tsai Wen Woan Animator assistant animator(Wang Films) 483 23000113
Jaw Chih Wen Animator assistant animator(Wang Films) 483 23000117
Lin Min Chih Animator assistant animator(Wang Films) 483 23000118
Hope Devlin Animator assistant animator(A-Film) 483 23000172
Leu Meng Yang Animator assistant animator(Wang Films) 483 23000121
Lin Chih Yun Animator assistant animator(Wang Films) 483 23000120
Cheng Chun Animator assistant animator(Wang Films) 483 23000119
Song Shinn Hung Animator assistant animator(Wang Films) 483 23000112
Juang Hung Yuh Animator assistant animator(Wang Films) 483 23000111
Susan Burke Animator animation checker 483 23000104
Bob Revell Animator animation checker 483 23000103
Diane Matranga Animator animation checker 483 23000102
Frank Molieri Animator assistant animation 483 23000101
Beverly Randles Animator animation checker 483 23000105
Laura Craig Animator animation checker 483 23000106
Wang Wen Tsong Animator assistant animator(Wang Films) 483 23000110
Lobo Leu Animator assistant animation supervisor(Wang Films) 483 23000109
Cindy Goode Animator animation checker 483 23000108
Bonnie Blough Animator animation checker 483 23000107
Osvaldo Garcia Animator animation checker(Wang Films) 483 23000123
Rigmor Tokerod Animator assistant animator(A-Film) 483 23000174
Ailson Leopold Other inker 120795 26000015
Nelda Ridley Other final checker 120795 26000016
Lydia Swayne Other paint lab technician 120795 26000014
Bonnie Callahan Other background key 120795 26000013
Craig Armstrong Other background key 120795 26000012
Kimberly Conte Other painter 120795 26000017
Audrey Covello Other painter 120795 26000018
Joanne Plein Other painter 120795 26000022
Christine Kingsland Other painter 120795 26000021
Lori Hanson Other painter 120795 26000020
Etsuko Fijioka Other painter 120795 26000019
Mia Raynis Other background key 120795 26000011
Donna Prince Other background key 120795 26000010
David Norwood Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jason Hindman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Janet Mazzotti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Vicki Casper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Cathy Jou Production Assistant (Wang Films) 275 25000014
Judith Holmes Clarke Other character design 120795 26000005
George Taylor Other background keys 120795 26000009
Mercedes J Sichon Other blue sketch 120795 26000008
Roxanne Steven Other blue sketch 120795 26000007
Ray Patterson Other timing director 120795 26000006
Francisca Moralde Other cel service 120795 26000023
Meling Pabian Other cel service 120795 26000024
Shen Kai Chen Other background(Wang Films) 120795 26000040
Lin Mei Chun Other background(Wang Films) 120795 26000039
Wen Yunn Hua Other cleanup artist(Wang Films) 120795 26000038
Chang Wen Jing Other cleanup artist(Wang Films) 120795 26000037
Lin Wen An Other background(Wang Films) 120795 26000041
Yiin Gwo Chi Other background(Wang Films) 120795 26000042
Larry Hoki Other recordist 120795 26000046
Collette Barber Other EMI Records Ltd/Abbey Road Studios Administrator 120795 26000045
Sue Mallet Other LSO administrator 120795 26000044
Chang Chien Shyong Other background(Wang Films) 120795 26000043
Chen Woei Yeh Other cleanup artist(Wang Films) 120795 26000036
Wang Yung Fu Other cleanup artist(Wang Films) 120795 26000035
Dennis Matthews Other Xerox 120795 26000028
Dan Conte Other Xerox 120795 26000027
Richard Wilson Other Xerox 120795 26000026
Martin Crossley Other Xerox 120795 26000025
Chen Shu Li Other cleanup artist(Wang Films) 120795 26000029
Hour Chiou Yuan Other cleanup artist(Wang Films) 120795 26000030
Wu Gwo Chen Other cleanup artist(Wang Films) 120795 26000034
Chen Shing Dyi Other cleanup artist(Wang Films) 120795 26000033
Wu Jia Shin Other cleanup artist(Wang Films) 120795 26000032
Li Herng Yu Other cleanup artist(Wang Films) 120795 26000031
Laura V Perrotta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Charles Desrocher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Doug Bennett Animator (Phoenix Aniamtion Ltd) 483 23000189
Jens Pindal Animator (Phoenix Aniamtion Ltd) 483 23000188
Charlie Bonafacio Animator (Phoenix Aniamtion Ltd) 483 23000187
Chris Sauve Animator (Phoenix Animation Ltd) 483 23000186
Jamie Oliff Animator (Phoenix Aniamtion Ltd) 483 23000190
Hanna Kukal Animator (Phoenix Aniamtion Ltd) 483 23000191
Ron Zorman Animator (Phoenix Aniamtion Ltd) 483 23000195
Greg Court Animator (Phoenix Aniamtion Ltd) 483 23000194
John Laurence Collins Animator (Phoenix Aniamtion Ltd) 483 23000193
Marc Sevier Animator (Phoenix Aniamtion Ltd) 483 23000192
Chad Stewart Animator (Hollywood Cartoon Company) 483 23000185
Matthew Bates Animator (Hollywood Cartoon Company) 483 23000184
Ilan Hatukah Animator assistant animator(A-Film) 483 23000177
Tinna Jespersen Animator assistant animator(A-Film) 483 23000176
Thomas Ferger Animator assistant animator(A-Film) 483 23000175
Kent Hammerstrom Animator n/a 483 23000075
Helle Hansen Animator assistant animator(A-Film) 483 23000178
Skip Jones Animator (Hollywood Cartoon Company) 483 23000179
Jon Hooper Animator (Hollywood Cartoon Company) 483 23000183
Mark Pudleiner Animator (Hollywood Cartoon Company) 483 23000182
Mark Koetsier Animator (Hollywood Cartoon Company) 483 23000181
Linda Miller Animator (Hollywood Cartoon Company) 483 23000180
Robert Shedlowich Animator (Phoenix Aniamtion Ltd) 483 23000196
Douglas J Smith Animator (Phoenix Aniamtion Ltd) 483 23000197
George Sukara Assistant key character assistant 120820 25000001
Julienne Gimeno 3-D Models assistant model design 120963 23000213
Mimi Danly 3-D Models assistant model design 120963 23000212
Javier Gutierrez Animator (Lapiz Azul Animacion) 483 23000211
Mitchell Walker Jr. Assistant key character assistant 120820 25000002
Donald Selders Assistant key character assistant 120820 25000003
Shari Rez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kelly Albarian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Melissa M Markley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Heidi Galperin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Yolanda Jaraquemada Animator assistant animator(Matias Marcos Animation) 483 23000210
Julio Santos Rosado Animator assistant animator(Matias Marcos Animation) 483 23000209
Monica Luciano Animator assistant animator(Phoenix Animation Ltd) 483 23000201
Denise Bradshaw Animator assistant animator(Phoenix Animation Ltd) 483 23000200
Shannon Murphy Animator assistant animator(Phoenix Animation Ltd) 483 23000199
Chris Shouten Animator (Phoenix Aniamtion Ltd) 483 23000198
Rich Draper Animator assistant animator(Phoenix Animation Ltd) 483 23000202
James McCrimmon Animator assistant animator(Phoenix Animation Ltd) 483 23000203
Matias Marcos Animator n/a 483 23000207
Sean Sullivan Animator assistant animator(Phoenix Animation Ltd) 483 23000206
June Scannell Animator assistant animator(Phoenix Animation Ltd) 483 23000205
Dave Demorest Animator assistant animator(Phoenix Animation Ltd) 483 23000204
Ando Tammik Animator assistant animator(A-Film) 483 23000173
Brad Forbush Animator n/a 483 23000074
Bodie Chandler Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000010
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Brad Dechter Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000009
Conrad Pope Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000008
Joel Rosenbaum Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000007
Michael Crawford Performer ("Please Wake Up") 120819 8000012
Ben Vereen Performer ("He's Gone He's Back") 120819 8000013
Kelly Ward Theme Lyrics lyrics("Please Wake Up") 120861 8000017
Michael Tavera Theme Lyrics lyrics("Please Wake Up") 120861 8000016
Will Jennings Theme Lyrics lyrics("Please Wake Up" "Once Upon a Time With Me") 120861 8000015
Florence Warner Jones Performer ("Once Upon a Time With Me") 120819 8000014
John Neufeld Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000006
Sandra Crouch Music n/a 120781 8000005
Barbara Boguski Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Pat A Foley Editor film editor 172 7000001
Rose Ann Stire Color color key 121024 6000012
Ronald Sanders Color Timer color timing 120921 6000011
William DeBoer Jr. Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Yvonne Palmer Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Andrae Crouch Music n/a 120781 8000004
James Horner Music ("Please Wake Up" "He's Gone He's Back" "Once Upon a Time With Me") 120781 8000003
Shawn Murphy Music music recordist 120781 8000002
James Horner Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Mark Young Theme Lyrics lyrics("Please Wake Up") 120861 8000018
Andrae Crouch Theme Lyrics lyrics("He's Gone He's Back") 120861 8000019
Jill Ziegenhagen Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000007
Julie Ashton-Barson Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Kris Zimmerman Casting n/a 179 10000005
Gordon Hunt Casting n/a 179 10000004
G Sue Shakespeare Studio Executive (Hollywood Cartoon Company) 120875 11000001
James Beihold Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000002
Yan Fran Yi Supervisor mark up supervisor(Wang Films) 120845 11000006
Saskia Raevouri Supervisor ink and paint supervisor(Wang Films) 120845 11000005
Star Wirth Supervisor Xerox supervisor 120845 11000004
Dennis Durrell Supervisor background supervisor 120845 11000003
Allison Cowitt Casting n/a 179 10000003
Judy Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000002
Carol Holman Grosvenor Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bill Proctor Production Designer production design 164 9000002
Carol Holman Grosvenor Production Designer production design 164 9000001
Sandra Crouch Theme Lyrics lyrics("He's Gone He's Back") 120861 8000020
Dave Michener Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Charles Grosvenor Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Robert Sledge Art Assistant assistant storyboard 120974 9000008
Chris Otsuki Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Robert Onorato Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Ed Weyer Color Timer color timing 120921 6000010
Osvaldo Garcia Camera (Jaime Diaz Studio) 120798 6000009
Haven Hartman Voice of Russell's Sister 475 1000017
London Voices Voice vocal backgrounds 475 1000018
Benjamin Kimball Smith Voice of Russell's Brother 475 1000016
Robert David Hall Voice of Truck Driver 475 1000015
Don Reed Voice of Marshbird 475 1000014
Andrae Crouch Voice vocal backgrounds("He's Gone He's Back") 475 1000019
The New London Children's Choir Voice vocal backgrounds("Once Upon a Time With Me") 475 1000020
William Hanna Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jerry Mills Producer n/a 3 3000002
David M. Kirschner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Charles Grosvenor Director n/a 2 2000001
Angel Harper Voice of Bosworth's Mom 475 1000013
Rickey Collins Voice of Bosworth 475 1000012
Paige Gosney Voice of Russell 475 1000005
Ben Gregory Voice of Edgar 475 1000004
Ellen Blain Voice of Abigail 475 1000003
Ben Vereen Voice of Phineas 475 1000002
Elisabeth Moss Voice of Michelle 475 1000006
Paul Eiding Voice of Abigail's Father 475 1000007
Charlie Adler Voice of Waggs 475 1000011
Will Nipper Voice of Willy 475 1000010
Susan Silo Voice of Russell's Mom 475 1000009
Janet Waldo Voice of Edgar's Mom 475 1000008
Paul Gertz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
James C.Y. Wang Associate Producer (Wang Films) 171 3000005
Steven A Mills Camera camera supervisor 120798 6000002
Daniel Bunn Camera camera supervisor 120798 6000001
Pete Denomme Production Coordinator (Phoenix Animation Ltd) 162 5000013
Yvonne Palmer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Roncie Hantke Camera n/a 120798 6000003
Robert Jacobs Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Jin Guey Fuh Camera (Wang Films) 120798 6000008
Fredrick T Ziegler Camera n/a 120798 6000007
Neil Owen Viker Camera n/a 120798 6000006
James Keefer Camera n/a 120798 6000005
Terry W Moore Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager 120796 5000011
Bob Marples Production Manager (Wang Films) 305 5000010
Bill Diaz Production Supervisor (Jaime Diaz Studio) 307 5000003
Manuel J Garcia Production Supervisor (Lapiz Azul Animacion) 307 5000002
Judy Chang Production Supervisor (Wang Films) 307 5000001
Rae Lambert Characters as Source Material from characters and concept 121009 4000001
Anders Mastrup Production Supervisor (A-Film) 307 5000004
Rocky Solotoff Production Supervisor (Hollywood Cartoon Company) 307 5000005
Steve Ho Production Manager (Wang Films) 305 5000009
Catherine Winder Production Manager (Wang Films) 305 5000008
Zahra Dowlatabadi Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Michael B. Hefferon Production Supervisor (Phoenix Animation Ltd) 307 5000006
Luan Wen Ling Supervisor xerox supervisor(Wang Films) 120845 11000007
David Womersley Supervisor background supervisor(Wang Films) 120845 11000008
David Hilberman Layout Artist layout 120869 23000042
Lew Ott Layout Artist layout 120869 23000043
Darrell Rooney Layout Artist layout 120869 23000041
Dave Martin Layout Artist layout 120869 23000040
Owen Fitzgerald Layout Artist layout 120869 23000039
Herb Hazelton Layout Artist layout 120869 23000044
Carol Lundberg Layout Artist layout 120869 23000045
Andrej Krystoforski Layout Artist background layout(Phoenix Animation Ltd) 120869 23000049
Stephen Wood Layout Artist background layout(Phoenix Animation Ltd) 120869 23000048
Jose Sanchez Layout Artist background layout(Jaime Diaz Studio) 120869 23000047
Carlos Quartieri Layout Artist background layout(Jaime Diaz Studio) 120869 23000046
Enrique May Layout Artist layout 120869 23000038
David Womersley Layout Artist layout 120869 23000037
Scott Uehara Layout Artist layout 120869 23000030
Simon Varela Layout Artist layout 120869 23000029
Bill Proctor Layout Artist layout 120869 23000028
Dave Michener Animation Director n/a 740 23000027
Arlan Jewell Layout Artist layout 120869 23000031
Grigor Boyadjiev Layout Artist layout 120869 23000032
Shelly Dreman Layout Artist layout 120869 23000036
Spencer G Davis Layout Artist layout 120869 23000035
Franklyn F Brunner Layout Artist layout 120869 23000034
James C Breckenridge Layout Artist layout 120869 23000033
Peter Bielicki Layout Artist background layout(Phoenix Animation Ltd) 120869 23000050
Marisol Garcia Inbetweener (Lapiz Azul Animacion) 120924 23000051
Frank Andrina Animator n/a 483 23000067
Barry Anderson Animator n/a 483 23000066
Cynthia Wells Animator key animator 483 23000065
Joseph Ekers Animator key animator 483 23000064
Brenda Banks Animator n/a 483 23000068
Roger Chiasson Animator n/a 483 23000069
Ralph Fernan Animator n/a 483 23000073
David Feiss Animator n/a 483 23000072
Zeon Davush Animator n/a 483 23000071
Mark Christiansen Animator n/a 483 23000070
Pedro Alvarez Moreno Inbetweener (Matias Marcos Animation) 120924 23000063
Eduardo Valero Garcia Inbetweener (Matias Marcos Animation) 120924 23000062
Angel Mafcano Inbetweener (Lapiz Azul Animacion) 120924 23000055
Miguel Canosa Inbetweener (Lapiz Azul Animacion) 120924 23000054
Ana Carmona Inbetweener (Lapiz Azul Animacion) 120924 23000053
Luis Amor Inbetweener (Lapiz Azul Animacion) 120924 23000052
Sabina Suarez Inbetweener (Lapiz Azul Animacion) 120924 23000056
Ma Jesus Gigoso Inbetweener (Lapiz Azul Animacion) 120924 23000057
Lola Gonzalo Rodriguez Inbetweener (Matias Marcos Animation) 120924 23000061
Ignacio Meneu Inbetweener (Lapiz Azul Animacion) 120924 23000060
Jose Luis Fozo Inbetweener (Lapiz Azul Animacion) 120924 23000059
Raquel Serrano Inbetweener (Lapiz Azul Animacion) 120924 23000058
Jaime Diaz Animation Supervisor (Jaime Diaz Studio) 120918 23000026
Frog Shy Animation Supervisor effects animation supervisor(Wang Films) 120918 23000025
Lisa A Yewdall Sound sound coordinator 120816 14000012
Lizabeth Cornwall Sound sound production assistant 120816 14000013
Shawn Murphy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Kurt A Kassulke Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Jeffrey Perkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
David Lewis Yewdall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Stacey A Foiles Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Amanda Seward Legal Services production legal 120857 18000001
Brian A Maki Finance Manager production financing provider 120941 16000002
Barry Weiss Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul Jyrala Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Pirjo Jyrala Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Robert Girard Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Mike Young Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
John Watkin Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Joseph Ekers Development Executive character design development 120807 11000009
Preston Oliver ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Ezra Dweck ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Ann L Thornberg Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Ed Collins ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recordist 120939 14000003
Glenn Chaika Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Karen Greslie Effects Supervisor animation color key supervisor 120866 23000002
Stephanie Lesner Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000018
John William Lopez Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000017
Wang Wen Ling Visual Effects assistant background supervisor(Wang Films) 419 23000016
Jackie Lu Visual Effects effects animation(Wang Films) 419 23000015
Peter DeMund Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000019
Paul W Lewis Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000020
Al Holter Animation Supervisor effects animation supervisor(Wang Films) 120918 23000024
Michael Kunkel Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000023
Ivan Camilli Rivera Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000022
Dan Wanket Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000021
Mars Lu Visual Effects effects animation(Wang Films) 419 23000014
Richard Tsay Visual Effects effects animation(Wang Films) 419 23000013
Kim Knowlton Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000006
Kathleen Quaife Hodge Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000005
Margaret Craig-Chang Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000004
Gina Bradley Effects Supervisor animation checking supervisor 120866 23000003
John A Armstrong Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000007
Jeffrey Howard Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000008
Harlod Tzeng Visual Effects effects animation(Wang Films) 419 23000012
Adam Wu Visual Effects effects animation(Wang Films) 419 23000011
Victor Lu Visual Effects effects animation(Wang Films) 419 23000010
Patti Torocsik Visual Effects mark up & model painter 419 23000009
Michael Crawford Voice of Cornelius The Badger 475 1000001
Synopsis
Based on a Welsh fable in which animals try to prevent mankind from destroying nature.