Blade (1998)

Blade
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords Blade (franchise), comic book, vampire
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stephen Prouty Effects Supervisor (Cannom Creations/make-up effects) 120866 23000011
Vincent Montefusco Effects Supervisor mechanical/explosives effects supervisor 120866 23000010
Linda Drake Effects Supervisor (Wildcat Digital Effects/digital wire removal) 120866 23000009
Everett Burrell Effects Supervisor 3-D supervisor(Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 120866 23000008
Roland Blancaflor Effects Supervisor (Cannom Creations/make-up effects) 120866 23000012
Michael L Strawn Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000013
Louis Perez Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000017
Joe Mercurio Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000016
Beecher Tomlinson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000015
Anthony Simonaitis Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000014
Dion Hatch Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(digital visual effects) 120866 23000007
Ha Roda Effects Supervisor 3-D supervisor 120866 23000006
Wesley Snipes Stunts martial arts choreography 240 19000013
Jeffrey Ward Stunts martial arts choreography 240 19000012
Jeff Imaga Stunt Coordinator (additional photography) 120804 19000011
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000010
Chuck Comisky Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Richard Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
William Plant Visual Effects Supervisor (525 Post Productions/digital compositing) 249 23000005
Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects Supervisor (Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 249 23000004
Antoine Durr Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Matthew Justice Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000018
Jennifer M Bergman Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000019
Grady Cofer Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 419 23000034
Lawrence Carroll Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 419 23000033
Rob Blue Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 419 23000032
Wenden Baldwin Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 419 23000031
Enid Dalkoff Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 419 23000035
Tony Deryan Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 419 23000036
Bruce Harris Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 419 23000039
Jerry Hall Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 419 23000038
Lorna Gusner Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 419 23000037
Lorraine "Deedle" Silver Visual Effects digital effects producer(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 419 23000030
Laurel Lyn Shulman Visual Effects digital effects producer(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 419 23000029
Gregory Elwood Visual Effects digital compositor(digital visual effects) 419 23000023
Rafael Colon Visual Effects digital compositor(digital visual effects) 419 23000022
Chris Bergman Visual Effects digital compositor(digital visual effects) 419 23000021
Dennis Bennett Visual Effects digital compositor(digital visual effects) 419 23000020
Jen Howard Visual Effects digital compositor(digital visual effects) 419 23000024
James Lee Visual Effects digital compositor(digital visual effects) 419 23000025
Cybele Sierra Visual Effects digital compositor(digital visual effects) 419 23000028
Liz Lord Visual Effects digital compositor(digital visual effects) 419 23000027
Sean Lee Visual Effects digital compositor(digital visual effects) 419 23000026
Jeffrey Ward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Jack Tate Puppeteer Pearl puppeteer(Cannom Creations/make-up effects) 682 19000008
Colin Rogers ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Cynthia Barr-Bright Makeup Artist (additional photography) 120801 13000019
Christine Steele Makeup Artist (additional photography) 120801 13000018
Ken Diaz Makeup Artist (additional photography) 120801 13000017
Paul Curtis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
John Stuver ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Louis Lazzara Makeup Artist (additional photography) 120801 13000016
Fred Blau Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Greg Cannom Makeup makeup effects(Cannom Creations) 353 13000009
Jane English Makeup body artist(additional photography) 353 13000008
Michael Germain Makeup department head(make-up) 353 13000007
Lynne Watson Hair hair technician(Cannom Creations/make-up effects) 120794 13000006
Keith Vanderlaan Makeup makeup effects producer(Cannom Creations) 353 13000010
Gary J Tunnicliffe Makeup makeup effects/Frost's Death 353 13000011
Stephen A Abrums Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Deborah LaMia Denaver Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Joy Zapata Makeup department head(hair) (additional make-up effects/Frost's Death) 353 13000012
John Chandler Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Blaine Whitney Motion Control motion control coordinator 121053 19000002
Carey Wilson Motion Control motion control operator 121053 19000001
Harvey Lowry Business Affairs operations manager(Cannom Creations/make-up effects) 120792 18000001
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Lisa Ann Glass Motion Control motion control coordinator 121053 19000003
Steve Switaj Motion Control motion control operator(Blue Sky/VIFX--miniature photography) 121053 19000004
Jeff Deist Puppeteer Pearl puppeteer(Cannom Creations/make-up effects) 682 19000007
Todd Tucker Puppeteer Pearl puppeteer(Cannom Creations/make-up effects) 682 19000006
Miles Teves Puppeteer Pearl puppeteer(Cannom Creations/make-up effects) 682 19000005
Elisabeth Flaum Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Jonathan Karp Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Ken King Sound production mixer(additional photography) 120816 14000013
Marshall Garlington Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Ken Teaney Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Shawn Kennelly Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Jonathan Miller Sound Editor conforming sound editor 229 14000014
Gregory A. Hedgepath Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Todd Mesher Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 419 23000040
Brennan Prevatt Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 419 23000041
Denise Baer Production crew(additional make-up effects/Frost's Death) 120824 25000012
Steven Lawrence Production crew(additional make-up effects/Frost's Death) 120824 25000011
Mike Jay Regan Production crew(additional make-up effects/Frost's Death) 120824 25000010
Hidenori Ichekawa Production crew(additional make-up effects/Frost's Death) 120824 25000009
Susan Tunnicliffe Production crew(additional make-up effects/Frost's Death) 120824 25000013
Craig Egerton Production crew(additional make-up effects/Frost's Death) 120824 25000014
Ray McCort Helicopter Pilot (additional photography) 121003 25000018
Gabe Bartalos Production crew(additional make-up effects/Frost's Death) 120824 25000017
Dave Kronen Production crew(additional make-up effects/Frost's Death) 120824 25000016
Paul Jones Production crew(additional make-up effects/Frost's Death) 120824 25000015
David Perteet Production crew(additional make-up effects/Frost's Death) 120824 25000008
David Selvadurai Production crew(additional make-up effects/Frost's Death) 120824 25000007
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000001
Eric Reinhard 2-D Artist 2-D rotoscope/match move(Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 120987 23000089
David Rednour 2-D Artist 2-D rotoscope/match move(Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 120987 23000088
John Anderson 2-D Artist 2-D rotoscope/match move(Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 120987 23000087
Emily Glatter Production Associate in-house production controller 120822 25000002
Claire Jane Deacon Production crew(additional make-up effects/Frost's Death) 120824 25000003
Bill Zahn Production crew(additional make-up effects/Frost's Death) 120824 25000006
Hiroshi Katagiri Production crew(additional make-up effects/Frost's Death) 120824 25000005
Brian Wade Production crew(additional make-up effects/Frost's Death) 120824 25000004
Mark A Brown Other technologist(digital visual effects) 120795 26000001
Bob Froehlig Other systems coordinator 120795 26000002
Randy Simper Other mechanical engineer(Cannom Creations/make-up effects) 120795 26000017
Matt Croteau Other effects technician(Cannom Creations/make-up effects) 120795 26000016
Beate Eisele Other effects technician(Cannom Creations/make-up effects) 120795 26000015
Mike Jolly Other effects technician(Cannom Creations/make-up effects) 120795 26000014
Larry Odien Other mechanical engineer(Cannom Creations/make-up effects) 120795 26000018
Helen Cohen Other business manger(Cannom Creations/make-up effects) 120795 26000019
Guy Adan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Kim Santantonio Other stylist(additional make-up effects/Frost's Death) 120795 26000021
Ora Tillman Green Other stylist(additional make-up effects/Frost's Death) 120795 26000020
Ralph Love Other effects technician(Cannom Creations/make-up effects) 120795 26000013
Shea Clayton Other effects technician(Cannom Creations/make-up effects) 120795 26000012
Gary Nolin Other physical producer 120795 26000006
Richard Buckler Other foreman(additional photography) 120795 26000005
Beth Ostermann Other scanning coordinator(E-Film/digital film scanning/laser film recording) 120795 26000004
Doug Sayre Other morph artist(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 120795 26000003
Tim Larsen Other painter/effects technician(Cannom Creations/make-up effects) 120795 26000007
Todd Tucker Other effects technician 120795 26000008
James Conrad Other effects technician(Cannom Creations/make-up effects) 120795 26000011
Jeff Deist Other effects technician 120795 26000010
Paul Palmeiri Other effects technician(Cannom Creations/make-up effects) 120795 26000009
John Gibbons 3-D Animator 3-D animation(Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 120933 23000086
Bryan Blevins 3-D Animator 3-D animation(Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 120933 23000085
Patrick Janicke Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000056
Ray Moore Visual Effects lead model maker(Blue Sky/VIFX--miniature photography) 419 23000055
David Hays Visual Effects digital effects executive producer(E-Film/digital film scanning/laser film recording) 419 23000054
Perrin Cutting Visual Effects digital effects producer(E-Film/digital film scanning/laser film recording) 419 23000053
Bruton Jones Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000057
Lou Carlucci Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000058
Doug Beswick Animation Supervisor 3-D animation supervisor(Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 120918 23000062
Daniele Colajacomo Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000061
Russell Johnson Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 120917 23000060
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000059
Steve Meyer Visual Effects visual effects artist(525 Post Productions/digital compositing) 419 23000052
Michael Killen Visual Effects lead digital effects artist(Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 419 23000051
Paul R Howarth Visual Effects digital imaging(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 419 23000045
Derek Osaki Visual Effects digital imaging(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 419 23000044
Martin Taylor Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 419 23000043
Naomi A Sato Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 419 23000042
Scott Crafford Visual Effects digital imaging(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 419 23000046
Phil Carbonaro Visual Effects digital compositing(Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 419 23000047
Dan Hoisman Visual Effects digital effects producer(Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 419 23000050
Mark Tamny Visual Effects digital compositing(Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 419 23000049
Bob Lloyd Visual Effects digital compositing(Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 419 23000048
Chow Emrich Animator Wraith lead animator 483 23000063
Nousha Emami Animator Wraith animator 483 23000064
Arthur Jeppe 3-D Animator (digital visual effects) 120933 23000079
Geoff Harvey 3-D Animator (digital visual effects) 120933 23000078
Brian Davis 3-D Animator (digital visual effects) 120933 23000077
Ronald Herbst 3-D Artist 3-D display animation(Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 120965 23000076
Gee Young 3-D Animator (digital visual effects) 120933 23000080
John Ortmann Jr. 3-D Animator 3-D animation/match moves(Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 120933 23000081
Brian Prosser 3-D Animator 3-D animation/match moves(Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 120933 23000084
Spencer Cook 3-D Animator 3-D animation/match moves(Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 120933 23000083
Andrew Clement 3-D Animator 3-D animation/match moves(Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 120933 23000082
John Lima 3-D Artist (Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 120965 23000075
Robert F Peppler 3-D Artist (Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 120965 23000074
Thomas Briggs Animator digital animation(Image Savant/digital visual effects) 483 23000068
David Robert Animator Wraith animator 483 23000067
Mike Norville Animator Wraith animator 483 23000066
Robb Gardner Animator Wraith animator 483 23000065
Mark Joiner Animator digital animation(Image Savant/digital visual effects) 483 23000069
Andrew Tucker Animator lead animator(525 Post Productions/digital compositing) 483 23000070
Lance Armstrong 3-D Artist (Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 120965 23000073
Kevin Struckman 3-D Artist (Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 120965 23000072
Jason Barlow Animator (525 Post Productions/digital compositing) 483 23000071
Jana-Marie Bonar Costumes specialty costumer(Cannom Creations/make-up effects) 120828 13000005
Linda Benevente-Notaro Costumes specialty costumer(Cannom Creations/make-up effects) 120828 13000004
Rebecca Strickland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Barry K Thomas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Danny Rubio Production Manager (Blue Sky/VIFX--miniature photography) 305 5000006
Steve Dellerson Production Manager digital production manager 305 5000005
Derek Johansen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Sara Romilly Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Brandon Smith Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Nicole Cummings Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Lisa Blok-Linson Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Marc Strachan Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Gary Nolin Line Producer (Blue Sky/VIFX--miniature photography) 161 5000004
Jennifer Teves Production Supervisor (Cannom Creations/make-up effects) 307 5000003
Jon Divens Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Andrew J Horne Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Jenny Bright Executive Producer (525 Post Productions/digital compositing) 174 3000010
Mary Stuart Executive Producer (Digiscope/visual effects) 174 3000009
David S. Goyer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Marv Wolfman Characters as Source Material from Marvel comic book characters 121009 4000002
Debra J Olchick Production Supervisor (additional photography) 307 5000002
Roee Sharon Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gene Colan Characters as Source Material from Marvel comic book characters 121009 4000003
Edward J Irastorza Post-Production Coordinator visual effects post coordinator 120842 5000015
Tommy Hooper Technical Supervisor (Digiscope/digital visual effects) 120853 5000016
Bob Menhert Photography (aerial cameraman) 120835 6000009
Michael Neumann Photography n/a 120835 6000008
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Randy Nolen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
George Hladky Photography (motion control) 120835 6000010
Judy Crown Photography (additional make-up effects/Frost's Death) 120835 6000011
Nick Panagos Lighting lighting crew(digital visual effects) 798 6000014
Jeff Ertl Lighting lighting crew(digital visual effects) 798 6000013
Kate Choi Lighting lighting crew(digital visual effects) 798 6000012
Paul A. Edwards Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Stu Mintz Lighting Director lighting supervisor(digital visual effects) 120829 6000004
Michelle Reiner Production Coordinator (Digiscope/digital visual effects) 162 5000020
Robert L West Production Coordinator (additional photography) 162 5000019
Marlene D Hart Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
David St Clair Technical Supervisor (E-Film/digital film scanning/laser film recording) 120853 5000017
Brent Coert Production Coordinator (Blue Sky/VIFX--miniature photography) 162 5000021
Jill Fisher Production Coordinator (Cannom Creations/make-up effects) 162 5000022
David Stump Director of Photography (Blue Sky/VIFX--miniature photography) 120780 6000003
Raymond Stella Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Theo van de Sande Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Thomas Wade Thill Executive Producer (Digiscope/visual effects) 174 3000008
Lynn Harris Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Kenny Johnson Actor Heatseeking Dennis 1 1000016
Shannon Lee Actor Resident 1 1000015
Carmen Thomas Actor Senior Resident 1 1000014
Donna Wong Actor Nurse 1 1000013
Clint Curtis Actor Creepy Morgue Guy 1 1000017
Judson Scott Actor Pallantine 1 1000018
Stephen R Peluso Actor Paramedic 1 1000022
Andray Johnson Actor Paramedic 1 1000021
Keith Leon Williams Actor Kam 1 1000020
Sidney Liufau Actor Japanese Doorman 1 1000019
Eric Edwards Actor Pearl 1 1000012
Sanaa Lathan Actor Vanessa 1 1000011
Donal Logue Actor Quinn 1 1000005
N'Bushe Wright Actor Karen 1 1000004
Kris Kristofferson Actor Whistler 1 1000003
Stephen Dorff Actor Deacon Frost 1 1000002
Udo Kier Actor Dragonetti 1 1000006
Traci Lords Actor Raquel 1 1000007
Tim Guinee Actor Curtis Webb 1 1000010
Kevin Patrick Walls Actor Krieger 1 1000009
Arly Jover Actor Mercury 1 1000008
Marcus Aurelius Actor Pragmatic Policeman 1 1000023
John Enos III Actor Blood Club Bouncer 1 1000024
Peter Frankfurt Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stephen Norrington Director n/a 2 2000001
Levani Uchaineshvili Actor Russian Vampire 1 1000037
Jenya Lano Actor Russian Woman 1 1000036
Wesley Snipes Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert E. Engelman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joseph Calamari Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Avi Arad Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Stan Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Irene A Stepic Actor Slavic Vampire Lord 1 1000035
Yvette Ocampo Actor Party Girl 1 1000034
D.V. DeVincentis Actor Vampire Underling 1 1000028
Freeman White III Actor Menacing Stud 1 1000027
Lyle Conway Actor Reichardt 1 1000026
Ebony Adams Actor Martial Arts Kid 1 1000025
Marcus Salgado Actor Frost's Goon 1 1000029
Esau McKnight Jr. Actor Frost's Goon 1 1000030
Lennox Brown Actor Pleading Goon 1 1000033
Matt Schulze Actor Crease 1 1000032
Erl Actor Von Esper 1 1000031
Chiara Pernin Lighting lighting crew(digital visual effects) 798 6000015
Paul Rubell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Greg J Grande Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kirk M Petruccelli Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Photek Song Performer ("Ni Ten Ichi Ryu (Two Swords Technique)") 120788 8000052
Spirit Fire Child Song Performer ("Rattle the Fear") 120788 8000051
Barry Chusid Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Thomas C Reta Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Arthur Lee Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Marc Messenger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
A Todd Holland Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Chad Frey Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Southside Reverb Song Performer ("Go Get on It") 120788 8000050
Siren Music Productions Song Performer ("Ether") 120788 8000049
DJ Krush Song Performer ("Dig This Vibe") 120788 8000043
Shonen Knife Song Performer ("Ah Singapore") 120788 8000042
Polygon Window Song Performer ("UTI-Dot") 120788 8000041
Creedence Clearwater Revival Song Performer ("Bad Moon Editing") 120788 8000040
Expansion Union Song Performer ("Playing with Lighting (contains 'Shiftee')") 120788 8000044
Onyx Song Performer ("Shiftee") 120788 8000045
David Hykes Song Performer ("Rainbow Voice (from 'Hearing Solar')") 120788 8000048
Solitaire Song Performer ("Soleil" "Eclipse" "Fearless") 120788 8000047
Junkie XL Song Performer ("Dealing with the Roster") 120788 8000046
Jason Brubaker Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Tani Kunitake Illustrator n/a 600 9000010
Carlyle Livingston Supervisor model supervisor(Blue Sky/VIFX--miniature photography) 120845 11000010
Kevin Kutchaver Supervisor digital composite supervisor(Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 120845 11000009
Richard "DR" Baily Supervisor supervisor/producer(digital visual effects/Image Savant) 120845 11000008
Caleb Howard Supervisor R&D supervisor 120845 11000007
James Clark Consultant train consultant 120784 12000001
Dr. Victoria Fromkin Dialogue Consultant vampire language creator/developer 1511 12000002
Zara Turgel Chickanis Costumes special effects costumes 120828 13000003
Garet Reilly Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Christopher Dante Romano Supervisor blood drip sequence supervisor 120845 11000006
Cheryl Budgett Supervisor digital compositing supervisor 120845 11000005
Rachel Abroms Casting n/a 179 10000001
Miles Teves Art Department conceptual designer/sculptor 120843 9000013
Ko Murayama Art Department Henry artist(Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 120843 9000012
Christine Rivard Art Department inferno artist(Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 120843 9000011
Jory Weitz Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lee Berger Executive visual effects executive 120806 11000001
Leon Dudevoir Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Jody Levin Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000002
New Order Song Performer ("Confusion (Pump Panel Recon Mix)") 120788 8000039
Photek Song n/a 120859 8000038
Peter Hook Song ("Confusion (Pump Panel Recon Mix)") 120859 8000010
Stephen Morris Song ("Confusion (Pump Panel Recon Mix)") 120859 8000009
Dana Sano Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Paul Rabjohns Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Bernard Summer Song ("Confusion (Pump Panel Recon Mix)") 120859 8000011
Gillian Gilbert Song ("Confusion (Pump Panel Recon Mix)") 120859 8000012
Richard James Song ("UTI-Dot") 120859 8000015
John Fogerty Song ("Bad Moon Editing") 120859 8000014
Arthur Baker Song ("Confusion (Pump Panel Recon Mix)") 120859 8000013
Carlton Kaller Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Paul Curtis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Adam P Scott Editor n/a 172 7000004
Rodrick Ripley Editor editorial(Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 172 7000003
Karl Garabedian Editor editorial(Flat Earth Productions/digital visual effects) 172 7000002
John Stuver Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bob Bowen Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Ken Kugler Music Conductor music conductor/orchestrations 120818 8000003
Stephen Krause Music music recordist/mixer 120781 8000002
Naoko Yamano Song ("Ah Singapore") 120859 8000016
DJ Krush Song n/a 120859 8000017
Matt Walker Song ("Ether") 120859 8000032
David Hykes Song n/a 120859 8000031
Source Direct Song ("Call & Response") 120859 8000030
Philip Aslett Song ("Call & Response") 120859 8000029
Kelly Reverb Song ("Go Get on It") 120859 8000033
Chad Littlepage Song ("Go Get on It") 120859 8000034
Tom Maxwell Song ("Rattle the Fear") 120859 8000037
Jimmy Hawes Song ("Rattle the Fear") 120859 8000036
Steve Snow Song ("Rattle the Fear") 120859 8000035
James Baker Song ("Call & Response") 120859 8000028
Ruediger Gleisberg Song ("Soleil" "Eclipse" "Fearless") 120859 8000027
Tyrone Taylor Song ("Playing with Lighting (contains 'Shiftee')") 120859 8000021
Kirk "Sticky Fingaz" Jones Song ("Playing with Lighting (contains 'Shiftee')") 120859 8000020
Fred Scruggs Song ("Playing with Lighting (contains 'Shiftee')") 120859 8000019
Chylow Parker Song ("Playing with Lighting (contains 'Shiftee')") 120859 8000018
George Rodriguez Song ("Playing with Lighting (contains 'Shiftee')") 120859 8000022
James Bernard Song ("Playing with Lighting (contains 'Shiftee')") 120859 8000023
Elmar Schulte Song ("Soleil" "Eclipse" "Fearless") 120859 8000026
Patrick Ian Tilon Song ("Dealing with the Roster") 120859 8000025
Tom Holkenberg Song ("Dealing with the Roster") 120859 8000024
Wesley Snipes Actor Blade 1 1000001
Synopsis
The story of a semi-human African-American superhero who battles evil, bloodsucking vampires. Blade is half vampire but has devoted his life to killing vampires, with the help of Whistler, a human vampire hunter. His nemesis is Frost, a vampire who aims to take over the world, enslaving humanity. With the help of haemotologist Karen, Blade battles Frost and the evil Blood God.