The Emperor's New Groove (2000)

Emperor's New Groove
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 19mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Animated
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Ranking All 53 Walt Disney Animated Movies
    By: Hollywood.com Staff Jun 24, 2014

    Which classic made number one?

  • 5 Animated Disney Villains Who Deserve the Live-Action Treatment
    By: Sage Young Nov 22, 2013

    The world needs a Yzma movie, obviously.

  • Buoyed by Twitter, Paranormal Activity Expands Nationwide
    By: Thomas Leupp Oct 15, 2009

    The low-budget scarefest scores a wide release, thanks in part to celebrity buzz on Twitter.

  • News, Mar. 5: Janet Jackson To Do "SNL" Stint, Jackson Family Collection Sold, Hugh Jackman to Host Tonys Again, More…
    By: Kit Bowen Mar 05, 2004

    News, Mar. 5: Janet Jackson To Do "SNL" Stint, Jackson Family Collection Sold, Hugh Jackman to Host Tonys Again, Paul McCartney Lionel Ritchie Patrick Stewart Paul Reiser Lisa Kudrow

  • By the Numbers: June 28
    By: Robert Sims Jul 03, 2002

    The box office predictions for the weekend beginning June 28. Mr. Deeds, Adam Sandler, Winona Ryder, Hey Arnold! The Movie. Minority Report, Tom Cruise, Steven Spielberg, Lilo & Stitch, Juwanna Mann, Miguel A. Nunez Jr., Scooby-Doo, Matt Damon, The Bourne Identity, Nicolas Cage, John Woo, Windtalkers, Anthony Hopkins, Chris Rock, Bad Company, Sandra Bullock, Ashley Judd, Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood, Ben Affleck, The Sum of All Fears, Eddie Griffin, Undercover Brother, Spider-Man, Star

  • By the Numbers: June 21
    By: Robert Sims Jun 21, 2002

    The box office predictions for the weekend beginning June 21. Minority Report, Tom Cruise, Steven Spielberg, Colin Farrell, Lilo & Stitch, Juwanna Mann, Miguel A. Nunez Jr., Scooby-Doo, Matt Damon, Doug Liman, The Bourne Identity, Nicolas Cage, John Woo, Windtalkers, Anthony Hopkins, Chris Rock, Bad Company, Sandra Bullock, Ashley Judd, Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood, Ben Affleck, The Sum of All Fears, Eddie Griffin, Undercover Brother, Spider-Man, Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the C

  • Lilo & Stitch Review
    By:

    Lilo & Stitch is certainly worth braving the masses to take your kid to a movie. Even being a Disney film in which melting the heart is part of the experience, there are enough wildly funny moments to entertain the adults as well.

  • Miramax tops all studios with 15 Oscar nominations
    By: Hollywood.com Staff Feb 13, 2002

    Miramax tops studios with 15 Oscar nominations In the Bedroom Receives 5 Nominations Including Best Motion Picture issy Spacek for Best Actress Tom Wilkinson for Best Actor Marisa Tomei for Best Supporting Actress Rob Festinger and Todd Field for Best Adapted Screenplay Amelie Receives 5 Nominations Including Best Foreign Film Guillaume Laurant and Jean-Pierre Jeunet for Best Original Screenplay Best Sound (Vincent Arnardi, Guillaume Leriche and Jean Umansky) Best Cinematography (Bruno Delbonn

  • By the Numbers: Nov. 9
    By: Robert Sims Nov 08, 2001

    Monsters, Inc. Shallow Hal Jack Black Farrelly Bros. Heist Gene Hackman David Mamet Danny De Vito Delroy Lindo Life As A House Kevin Kline John Travolta Domestic Disturbance K-PAX 13 Ghosts Kevin Spacey Robert Zemeckis Joel Silver William Castle From Hell Johnny Depp

  • December's Big Films
    By: Fiona Ng Aug 15, 2001

    'Twas the month before Christmas When all through the studios Execs were stirring, with high hopes and fear, Giant posters were hung and trailers rolled out All in hopes that the public would soon be in the movie houses. Come this December moviegoers can expect Flicks from Kevin Costner, as well as from Mel, But let's not forget there're also Meg and Russell Plus other big names like Hanks and Cage. So without further ado Here's our list Of all the high-profile films that are coming To accompany

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James A Harris Assistant key assistant(("Kuzco Llama"/Florida)) 120820 25000063
Dave Hartley Song songs 120859 8000036
Jamal M Davis Other efects data entry(scene planning) 120795 26000088
Sherri H Villarete Other effects data entry(scene planning) 120795 26000091
Scott McCartor Other scene planning 120795 26000086
Laura L Jaime Other scene planning 120795 26000090
Refael Vicente Other scene planning 120795 26000087
David J Link Other scene planning 120795 26000085
Ronald J Jackson Other scene planning 120795 26000084
Annamarie Costa Other scene planning 120795 26000080
S J Bleick Other scne planner(scene planning) 120795 26000079
Eric Gervais-Despres Other scene planner(scene planning) 120795 26000081
Cynthia Godde Other scene planning 120795 26000082
Mark Henley Other scene planning 120795 26000083
Don Nemitz Other score orcestrator(music) 120795 26000093
Rachel Hurst Other (music) 120795 26000095
Karan Lee-Storr Other registration(paint) 120795 26000102
Judith L Tolley Other stylist(2-D animation processing/Paris unit) 120795 26000101
Leyla C Amaro Pelaez Other registration(paint) 120795 26000103
Carmen Regina Alvarez Other paint mark-up(paint) 120795 26000104
Roberta Lee Borchardt Other paint mark-up(paint) 120795 26000105
Heidi Lin Mahoney Other stylist(2-D animation processing/Paris unit) 120795 26000100
Barbara Lynn Hamane Other stylist(2-D animation processing/Paris unit) 120795 26000099
Ron Betta Other clean-up(assistant production manager/Florida) 120795 26000078
Shark K Judson Other production secretary 120795 26000096
Rikki Chobanian Other CAPS administrative coordinator(production coordinator) 120795 26000097
Penny Coulter Other stylist(color models) 120795 26000098
Cleto Escobedo Other background voclas(music) 120795 26000094
Suzanne Henderson Holmes Other background(assistant production manager) 120795 26000076
Sunny Apinchapong Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000060
Kip Lanai Stone Other effects data entry(visual effects animation/Florida) 120795 26000059
Justin Brandstater Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000061
Miguel Gil Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000062
Brad Hick Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000063
Sean Simon Ramiriez Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation/Florida) 120795 26000058
Christopher R Page Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation/Florida) 120795 26000057
D Jay Baker Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000053
Chris Darroca Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000054
Melinda Wang Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000055
Nicole Arlene Zamora Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000056
Carl Jones Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000064
William Lorencz Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000065
Diana Blazer Other sweatbox 120795 26000073
Thomas Woodington Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000072
Patricia Feldstein-Reed Other clean-up(assistant production manager) 120795 26000074
Kim Gray Other visula effects(assistant production manager) 120795 26000075
Patricia L Gold Other paint mark-up(paint) 120795 26000106
George Taylor Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000071
Leonard Bobledo Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000070
Jerry Loveland Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000066
Kelly McGraw Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000067
Gregory C Miller Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000068
Dan Read Other journeyman(background) 120795 26000069
Etienne Longa Other clean-up(assistant production manager/Paris) 120795 26000077
Bonnie Ramsey Other paint mark-up(paint) 120795 26000107
Don Henry Other projection 120795 26000142
John White Other black & white processing 120795 26000141
Deem Rahall Other projection 120795 26000143
Graham S Allan Other systems software development manager(technology) 120795 26000144
John Henry Brooks Other application software development(technology) 120795 26000145
Vicki L Casper Other reuse & stock librarian(digital film printing) 120795 26000140
Chuck Warren Other quality control(digital film printing) 120795 26000139
Catherine Mirkovich-Peterson Other final checker(final check) 120795 26000135
Sally-Anne King Other final checker(final check) 120795 26000134
John Aardal Other film recorder operator(digital film printing) 120795 26000136
John Derderian Other film recorder operator(digital film printing) 120795 26000137
Jennie Kepenek Mouzis Other film recording operator(digital film printing) 120795 26000138
Ross Allard Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000146
Richard M Barnes Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000147
Michael Bolds Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000155
Robert Edward Boas Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000154
Aileen R Brimecombe Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000156
Brad Brooks Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000157
Letha L Burchard Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000158
Michael S Blum Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000153
Cathy E Blanco Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000152
Dale R Beck Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000148
Glenn C Bell Jr. Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000149
Jawad Benchiki Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000150
Janet E Berlin Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000151
Lea Dahlen Other final checker(final check) 120795 26000133
Teri N McDonald Other assistant supervisor final check(final check) 120795 26000132
Janice M Caston Other painter(paint) 120795 26000115
Ofra Afuta Calderon Other painter(paint) 120795 26000114
Casey Clayton Other painter(paint) 120795 26000116
Florida D'Ambrosio Other painter(paint) 120795 26000117
Robert Edward Dettloff Other painter(paint) 120795 26000118
Joey Calderon Other painter(paint) 120795 26000113
Phyllis Bird Other painter(paint) 120795 26000112
Myrian Ferron Tello Other paint mark-up(paint) 120795 26000108
Carmen Sanderson Other painter(paint) 120795 26000109
Joyce Alexander Other painter(paint) 120795 26000110
Kirk Axtell II Other painter(paint) 120795 26000111
Michael Sean Foley Other painter(paint) 120795 26000119
David Karp Other painter(paint) 120795 26000120
Fumiko Sommer Roche Other painter(paint) 120795 26000128
Heidi Shellhorn Other painter(paint) 120795 26000127
Roxanne M Taylor Other painter(paint) 120795 26000129
Christina Toth Other painter(paint) 120795 26000130
Britt-Marie Van Der Nagel Other painter(paint) 120795 26000131
Saskia Raevouri Other painter(paint) 120795 26000126
Rosalinde Praamsma Other painter(paint) 120795 26000125
Angelika R Katz Other painter(paint) 120795 26000121
Kukhee Lee Other painter(paint) 120795 26000122
Deborah Mooneyham-Hughes Other painter(paint) 120795 26000123
Karen Lynne Paulino Nugent Other painter(paint) 120795 26000124
Virgilio John Aquino Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000052
Daniel Riebold Other breakdown(("Pacha"/Florida)) 120795 26000050
Minka Katarina Mortensen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000109
Charlene Moncrief Production Assistant n/a 275 25000108
Leigh Nelson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000110
Aisling O'Gorman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000111
Tim Pauer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000112
Allyson Mitchell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000107
Nathan Massman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000106
Christelle Kam Production Assistant n/a 275 25000102
Greg Hill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000101
Kim Kwan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000103
Renato Lattanzi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000104
Nicolas Lefebvre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000105
Tina M Pedigo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000113
Clint G "Zig" Reagan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000114
Steve Buddie Production production support 120824 25000122
Diana Blazer Production (assistant production manager) 120824 25000121
Maureen "Mo" O'Hare Davis Production production support 120824 25000123
Peter Del Vecho Production production support 120824 25000124
Kathleen Marie-Franier Fredrickson Production production support 120824 25000125
Heather Jane Smith Post-Production administer post-production 120945 25000120
Suzy Zeffren-Rauch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000119
Melissa K Schilder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000115
Jason I Strahs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000116
Sabrina Waterman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000117
Dawn Watson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000118
Jeffry G Georgianni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000100
Berangere Fresard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000099
John Piampiano Assistant (background) 120820 25000082
Sputnic James Chuang Assistant (background) 120820 25000081
Julie Vieillemaringe Assistant assistant manager disk space & retakes(CAPS management) Leone) 120820 25000083
Karen S Paat Assistant assistant supervisor(animation check) 120820 25000084
Karen N China Assistant assistant supervisor(2-D animation processing) 120820 25000085
Richard Scott Morgan Assistant (("Pacha"/Florida)) 120820 25000080
Antony de Fato Assistant (("Pacha"/Florida)) 120820 25000079
Lon Smart Assistant key assistant(("Pacha"/Florida)) 120820 25000075
Maurilio Morales Assistant key assistant(("Pacha"/Florida)) 120820 25000074
Thomas Thorspecken Assistant key assistant(("Pacha"/Florida)) 120820 25000076
Jane Zhao Assistant key assistant(("Pacha"/Florida)) 120820 25000077
Scott A Burroughs Assistant (("Pacha"/Florida)) 120820 25000078
Gareth P Fishbaugh Assistant assistant supervisor(2-D animation processing) 120820 25000086
Susan Wawer Assistant (to Randy Fullmer (production)) 120820 25000087
Tara Joan Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000095
Froydis Boe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000094
Rudy Cardenias-Rios Production Assistant n/a 275 25000096
Philip M Cohen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000097
Joshua P Edwards Production Assistant n/a 275 25000098
Derek Billings Production Assistant n/a 275 25000093
Phyllis Estelle Fields Assistant assistant supervisor(paint) 120820 25000092
Patti Conklin Assistant (to Patricia Hicks) 120820 25000088
Lia Abbate Assistant n/a 120820 25000089
Irma Velez Assistant assistant supervisor(paint) 120820 25000090
Russell Blandino Assistant assistant supervisor(paint) 120820 25000091
Patrick Golier Production production support 120824 25000126
Tori Lynn Pollock Lindquist Production production support 120824 25000127
Philippe Malka Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Kronk"/Paris) 120795 26000034
Graham Gallagher Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Kronk"/Paris) 120795 26000033
Anne Pellerin Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Kronk"/Paris) 120795 26000035
Bernard Dourdent Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Yzma"/Paris) 120795 26000036
Didier Poli Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Yzma"/Paris) 120795 26000037
Christophe Carbonnel Other head of clean-up(clean-up animation--Paris) 120795 26000032
Chang Yei Cho Other breakdown(miscellaneous) 120795 26000031
Bill Davis Other blue sketch(layout) 120795 26000027
Noel C Johnson Other blue sketch(layout) 120795 26000026
Cent Alantar Other journeyman(layout--Paris unit) 120795 26000028
Loic Rastout Other journeyman(layout--Paris unit) 120795 26000029
Valerie Braun Other blue sketch(layout--Paris unit) 120795 26000030
Nocolas Ruedy Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Kuzco" & "Tipo"/Paris) 120795 26000038
Kevin A Barber Other breakdown(("Kuzco Llama"/Florida)) 120795 26000039
Janelle Bell-Martin Other breakdown(("Pacha"/Florida)) 120795 26000047
Stephen Nelson Austin Other breakdown(("Pacha"/Florida)) 120795 26000046
Frank R Cordero Other breakdown(("Pacha"/Florida)) 120795 26000048
Phillip A Jones Other breakdown(("Pacha"/Florida)) 120795 26000049
Brent Burley Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000159
Rebecca Wrigley Other breakdown(("Kuzco Llama"/Florida)) 120795 26000045
Peter Raymundo Other breakdown(("Kuzco Llama"/Florida)) 120795 26000044
James W Elston Other breakdown(("Kuzco Llama"/Florida)) 120795 26000040
Perry Farinola Other breakdown(("Kuzco Llama"/Florida)) 120795 26000041
Lisa G Lanyon Other breakdown(("Kuzco Llama"/Florida)) 120795 26000042
Sean Lou Other breakdown(("Kuzco Llama"/Florida)) 120795 26000043
Monica Albracht Marroquin Other blue sketch(layout) 120795 26000025
Madlyn O'Neill Other blue sketch(layout) 120795 26000024
Regina Conroy Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Kuzco Llama") 120795 26000007
Robh Ruppel Other layout stylist(visual development & character design) 120795 26000006
Cliff Freitas Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Kuzco Llama") 120795 26000008
Steve Lenze Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Kuzco Llama") 120795 26000009
Allison Renna Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Kuzco Llama") 120795 26000010
Kevin Nelson Other layout stylist(visual development & character design) 120795 26000005
Hortensia M Casagran Other paint/final check(caps supervisor) 120795 26000004
Craig A Sost Production production support 120824 25000128
Natalie Franscioni-Karp Other background(artistic supervisor) 120795 26000001
Vera Pacheco Other clean-up(artistic supervisor) 120795 26000002
Thomas Baker Other scene planning(caps supervisor) 120795 26000003
Jody Kooistra Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Yzma") 120795 26000011
Jim Snider Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Yzma") 120795 26000012
Bill George Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000020
Fred Graig Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000019
Antonio Navarro Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000021
Jeff Purves Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000022
Doug Walker Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000023
Trish Coveney-Rees Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000018
Kevin Adams Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000017
Cathie Karas Wilke Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Yzma") 120795 26000013
Steven K Thompson Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Kronk") 120795 26000014
Hugo Soriano Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Chaca" "Bucky" "Kronk Angel" "Kronk Devil") 120795 26000015
Rasoul Azadani Other layout supervision(layout) 120795 26000016
Elsa Sesto-Vidal Other breakdown(("Pacha"/Florida)) 120795 26000051
Scott Burris Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000160
Tamara N Khalaf Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000302
Joel Kerneis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000301
Scot Kimberley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000303
Frank William Knittel Jr. Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000304
L DeShone Lampley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000305
Heather Kayne Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000300
Avetick "Avo" Karapetyan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000299
Larry Ishino Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000295
Jeri Howard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000294
Roy Ishkanian Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000296
Jean-Marc Isidor Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000297
Claudine M Kahn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000298
Nadine Landeau Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000306
Didier Latchimy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000307
Steven G Miller Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000315
John-Philip "Jay" Miller Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000314
Judy Moravitz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000316
Bob Morgan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000317
Joe Morris Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000318
Terri Lynn Miki Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000313
Diane Mellen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000312
Tammy Lawless Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000308
Didier Lissillour Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000309
Isabelle Lugnier Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000310
Stacey Manfull Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000311
Katie Hooten Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000293
Christopher A Hibler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000292
Randy Fukuda Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000275
Chad Frye Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000274
Dolores Gaiffe Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000276
Bruno Gaumetou Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000277
Donald Glenn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000278
Lynne Freels Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000273
Matt Foyer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000272
Doug Engalla Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000268
Pamela Dugan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000267
Erika Erickson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000269
Nancy Evans Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000270
Yvett Merino Flores Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000271
Ramiro Camilo Gomez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000279
Caleb Gonzalez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000280
Dee Haramia Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000288
Ann Hansen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000287
Jackie Hardaway Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000289
Bonnie Holmoe Hays Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000290
Louis Hernandez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000291
Kirsten Taylor Hall Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000286
Debbie Hagman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000285
Leo Renay Gullano Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000281
Gregory Gunter Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000282
Nancy Gustafson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000283
Harold Gutieerrez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000284
Zineb Mounaji Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000319
Doug Nichols Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000320
Matt Isugawa Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000355
Ian Truitner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000354
Kevin Waldvogel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000356
Peter Vaughan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000357
Korey Watari Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000358
Jeff Templeton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000353
Thalia Del Razo Tamariz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000352
Jack Dean Struass Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000348
Claire Sierka Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000347
Jan Stephens Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000349
Walt Sturrock Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000350
Verna Takeyama Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000351
Pam Waterman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000359
Chuck Westmore Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000360
Thomas Moore Jr. Manager media group manager(technology) 120827 28000004
Brenda McGirl Manager manager disk space & retakes(CAPS management) 120827 28000003
Jeff Rochlin Manager systems support manager(technology) 120827 28000005
Steven L Groom Manager systems manager(technology) 120827 28000006
Tracey I Miller-Zarneke Publicity (assistant production manager) 120789 29000001
Holly Bratton Manager manager color models(CAPS management) 120827 28000002
Loni Beckner Black Manager (production/Paris) 120827 28000001
Phillip Williams Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000361
Eric A Wood Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000362
Tamara F Wren Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000363
Nadia Zyberstein-Wilhekm Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000364
Kris Shedarowich Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000346
Jack Sera Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000345
Bonnie Popp Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000328
Karla Plesums Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000327
Marty Prager Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000329
Raphaelle Preynat Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000330
Vivian Graciela Procopio Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000331
Daniel Pickett Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000326
Kim Lorang Phillips Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000325
Eduoardo Oboza Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000321
Stephen Odle Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000322
Dustin Pappas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000323
Michele Jeanne Perez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000324
Evelyn G Redfield Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000332
Gary Ressler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000333
Marilyn Saenz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000341
Eduardo Ruiz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000340
Francis Vincent Slanta III Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000342
Joanna Samija Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000343
Paule Samson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000344
John Rojano Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000339
Brenda Y Rodriguez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000338
Kim Y Richardson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000334
Royal Riedinger Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000335
Susan Rios Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000336
Juanita Rios-Medino Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000337
Elihane Martinez Disquin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000266
Bob Dias Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000265
Jean Mandonnet Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000195
James MacBurney Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000194
Kevin A McGuire Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000196
Dayna B Meltzer Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000197
Christophe Meslin Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000198
John Edward Lopez Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000193
Hans Ku Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000192
Kevin E Keech Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000188
Dave Kagels Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000187
Kimberly W Keech Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000189
Daniel C Kim Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000190
Michael D Kliewer Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000191
Thaddeus P Miller Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000199
Jack Muleady Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000200
Ron L Purdy Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000208
Elkker Zaldumbide Pratt Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000207
Nathalie Roca Ripoll Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000209
Patrick Robin Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000210
Kaizhen Ruan Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000211
Dominique Patard Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000206
David E Ortega Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000205
Jeff Nash Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000201
Tom Naylor II Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000202
Troy R Norin Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000203
David Oguri Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000204
Marc Jordan Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000186
Danny Jewell Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000185
Ray C Coleman Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000168
Michael Clay Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000167
Jefferson Crutchfield Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000169
Patrick Dalton Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000170
Tim David Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000171
Peter L Chun Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000166
Loren Chun Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000165
Judith A Cardinale Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000161
Steven C Carpenter Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000162
John Celka Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000163
Lawrence Chai Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000164
Nolan R Davis Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000172
Norbert Faerstain Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000173
Sean Joel Goldman Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000181
Massimiliano Gasparri Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000180
Thomas Greer Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000182
John D Hoffman Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000183
Michelle "Buggy" James Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000184
Scott Garrett Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000179
Kevin J Freels Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000178
Thomas J Fico Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000174
Marc Fleury Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000175
David Patrick Flynn Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000176
Sahara Elizabeth Ford Wernick Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000177
Michael Saitta Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000212
Atiq Sajawal Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000213
Karen M Boyd Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000248
Janien Boudreaux Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000247
Charlie F Boyer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000249
Barr Brennan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000250
Sheila Brown Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000251
Tamara J Bonnell-Truitt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000246
Barbara Bele Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000245
Marcia Arreola Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000241
Alexandrea Andrews Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000240
Tiffany Bahr-Herrington Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000242
Karen Bailey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000243
Marie-Claude Banville Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000244
Lisa Buch Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000252
Herb Burd Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000253
Patricia Dal Piaz-Giaretta Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000261
Sarah Ann Crawford Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000260
Sophie DeCoopman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000262
Stephanie Dees Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000263
Veronique Delion Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000264
Fred Cox Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000259
Brandy Contreras Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000258
Tim Campbell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000254
Fox Carney Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000255
Sally Catic Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000256
Tenny Chonin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000257
Kathy Alexander Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000239
Jenny Aleman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000238
Joe Suzow Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000221
Sandy Sunseri Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000220
Rasmus Tamstorf Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000222
Mark M Tokunaga Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000223
Laurie Tracy Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000224
Yun-Chen Sung Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000219
Charles Stoner Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000218
Nassar B Salomon Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000214
James Sandweiss Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000215
Matthew F Schnittker Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000216
John Stimson Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000217
Roy Turner Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000225
Tamara Valdes Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000226
Joe Ranft Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000234
Alejandro Gonzalez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000233
Gina Aarniokoski Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000235
Meabh Agnew Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000236
Eileen Aguirre Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000237
Astrid Hansen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000232
Michael Zarembski Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000231
Doug White Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000227
Derek E Wilson Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000228
Tomas A Wong Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000229
Fran R Zandonella Other technology support(technology) 120795 26000230
Rosana Urbes Assistant (("Kuzco Llama"/Florida)) 120820 25000073
John O'Hailey Assistant (("Kuzco Llama"/Florida)) 120820 25000071
Allyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Jenni Magee-cook Rerecording recording(assistant production manager) 120995 14000010
Douglas Parker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Carmen Baker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Sylvie Bennett-Fauque Supervisor (2-D animation processing/Paris unit) 120845 11000001
Matthew John Beck Casting Associate (editorial) 160 10000003
Thomas Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Vince Caro ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recordist 120939 14000002
Bill Higgley ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recordist 120939 14000003
Tim Chau Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Judy Nord Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000012
Mel Metcalfe Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000020
Terry Porter Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000019
Dean A Zupancic Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000021
Michael Kenji Tomizawa Post-Production Engineer n/a 121131 15000001
Liza Breuninger Production Accountant (production/Paris) 282 16000001
Shawn Murphy Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer(music) 230 14000018
Donald Sylvester Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Jeannette Cremarosa Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000013
Nils C Jensen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Dave Kern Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Albert Gasser Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Mary Hidalgo Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ruth Lambert Casting n/a 179 10000001
Vinicius de Moraes Song ("Girl from Ipanema") 120859 8000040
Antonio Carlos Jobim Song ("Girl from Ipanema") 120859 8000039
Norman Gimbel Song ("Girl from Ipanema") 120859 8000041
Tom Jones Song Performer ("Perfect World" "Perfect World Reprise") 120788 8000042
Dave Rideau Song Performer ("My Funny Friend & Me") 120788 8000043
Frank Wolf Song song recorder & mixer("Perfect World" "Perfect World Reprise") 120859 8000038
Frank Bennett Original Music score orchestrations(music) 120838 8000035
Paul Silver Music Editor (music) 214 8000031
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000030
Jimmy Jam Music Producer producer & arranger("My Funny Friend & Me") 323 8000032
Terry Lewis Music Producer producer & arranger("My Funny Friend & Me") 323 8000033
Michael Mason Music Producer score co-producer(music) 323 8000034
Steve Hodge Song Performer song performer & mixer("My Funny Friend & Me") 120788 8000044
Paul Felix Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jeff Ranjo Conceptual Illustrator stoey artist(story department) 121006 9000009
David Biello Storyboard Artist story & visual development(assistant production manager) 199 9000008
Dan Hansen Art Department artistic coordinator(artistic coordination) 120843 9000010
Raffaello Vecchione Art Department character sculptures(character animation--Paris unit) 120843 9000011
David M Blum Art Assistant assistant artistic coordinator(artistic coordination) 120974 9000012
Chris Williams Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000007
Kelly Wightman Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000006
Colin Stimpson Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Thomas Cardone Art Director co-art director 183 9000003
John Norton Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000004
Stevie Wermers Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000005
Kevin J Hussey Business Affairs management applications manager(technology) 120792 18000001
Sai Ping Lok Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000001
Kathleen M Bailey Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation "Yzma") 419 23000036
Karen Lundeen Visual Effects co-lead key(clean-up animation "Pacha") 419 23000035
Debra Armstrong Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation "Kronk") 419 23000037
Renee Holt Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation "Misty/Yzma" & "Cat/Chicha") 419 23000038
Allison Hollen Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation "Chaca" "Bucky" "Kronk Angel" "Kronk Devil") 419 23000039
Bill Berg Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation "Pacha") 419 23000034
Edward Gutierrez Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation "Kuzco Llama") 419 23000033
James "J.R." Russell Visual Effects composting & digiatal file services(caps supervisor) 419 23000029
Mauro Maressa Visual Effects (artistic supervisor) 419 23000028
Brandy Hill Visual Effects digital paint film(caps supervisor) 419 23000030
Joseph Moshier Visual Effects character designer(visual development & character design) 419 23000031
Dan Tanaka Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation "Kuzco" & "Tipo") 419 23000032
Lieve Miesson Visual Effects lead key(miscellaneous) 419 23000040
Terry Naughton Visual Effects lead key(miscellaneous) 419 23000041
David Lund Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000049
Michael Cadwallader Jones Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000048
Jazno Francoeur Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation/Florida) 419 23000050
Stephanie M Spahn Visual Effects (assistant production manager/Florid) 419 23000051
Lynette E Cullen Visual Effects digital mark-up(2-D animation processing) 419 23000052
Colbert Fennelly Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000047
Aliza Corson Chameides Visual Effects visual effects animators(visual effects animation) 419 23000046
Bryan M Sommer Visual Effects lead key(("Pacha"/Florida)) 419 23000042
Dorse A Lanpher Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effcts animation) 419 23000043
Sean Applegate Visual Effects visual effects animators(visual effects animation) 419 23000044
Gordon Baker Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000045
Andrey Brandl Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000027
Cynthia Ignacio Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000026
Gaetan Brizzi Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000009
Andy Gaskill Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000008
Paul Brizzi Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000010
Ricardo Delgado Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000011
Michael Spooner Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000012
Marek Buchwald Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000007
Rune Brandt Bennicke Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000006
Andreas Deja Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000002
Scott Caple Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000003
Peter DeSeve Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000004
J Joseph Mahoney Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000005
Marcelo Vignali Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000013
Alex Mino Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000014
Guy Deel Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000022
James Martin Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000021
Jean Gillmore Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000023
Sue C Nichols Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000024
Harald Siepermann Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000025
John Watkiss Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000020
Valerio Venturo Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000019
Pixote Hunt Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000015
Marcell Jankovics Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000016
Buck Lewis Visual Effects Designer Visual Development 120955 23000017
Gay Lawrence Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000018
Reggie Wilson Music Contractor (music) 121013 8000029
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor music contrator(music) 121013 8000028
Doug Frankel Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Tracey I Miller-Zarneke Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Mark D Kennedy Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Mark Walton Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Chris Williams From Story n/a 120870 4000006
David Reynolds Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Patricia Hicks Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Mark Dindal Director n/a 2 2000001
Joe Whyte Voice of Official 475 1000028
Randy Fullmer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Don Hahn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jim "Big Jim" Wright Co-Producer ("My Funny Friend & Me") 170 3000003
Mark Dindal From Story n/a 120870 4000007
Roger Allers From Story from original story 120870 4000008
Valerie Flueger Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Sue Bea Montgomery Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager 120796 5000005
Mark Dawson Technical Operations Manager technical support manager(technology) 120834 5000007
Ann Tucker Technical Coordinator (caps supervisor) 120890 5000008
Kirsten A Bulmer Production Coordinator CAPS production coordinator(production coordinator) 162 5000009
Berenice Le Maitre Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht Production Manager (CAPS management) 305 5000003
Matthew Jacobs From Story from original story 120870 4000009
Don Hall From Story story material & story artist(story department) 120870 4000010
Tod C Marsden Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Coralie Cudot-Lissillour Production Manager (production/Paris) 305 5000002
John Fiedler Voice of Old Man 475 1000027
Patti Deutsch Voice of Waitress 475 1000026
Miriam Flynn Actor Additional Voice 1 1000009
Jennifer Darling Actor Additional Voice 1 1000008
Gerri Lee Gorowski Actor Additional Voice 1 1000010
Jess Harnell Actor Additional Voice 1 1000011
Sherry Lynn Actor Additional Voice 1 1000012
Robert Clotworthy Actor Additional Voice 1 1000007
Rodger Bumpass Actor Additional Voice 1 1000006
John Fiedler Actor Additional Voice 1 1000002
Joe Whyte Actor Additional Voice 1 1000003
Stephen J Anderson Actor Additional Voice 1 1000004
Robert Bergen Actor Additional Voice 1 1000005
Danny Mann Actor Additional Voice 1 1000013
Mickie McGowan Actor Additional Voice 1 1000014
Wendie Malick Voice of Chica 475 1000022
Patrick Warburton Voice of Kronk 475 1000021
Kellyann Kelso Voice of Chaca 475 1000023
Eli Russell Linnetz Voice of Tipo 475 1000024
Tom Jones Voice of Theme Song Guy 475 1000025
Eartha Kitt Voice of Yzma 475 1000020
John Goodman Voice of Pacha 475 1000019
D F Reynolds Actor Additional Voice 1 1000015
Andre Stojka Actor Additional Voice 1 1000016
Steve Susskind Actor Additional Voice 1 1000017
David Spade Voice of Kuzco/ Voice of Kuzco Llama 475 1000018
Valerie Delahaye Production Coordinator (production coordinator/Paris) 162 5000010
Katherine A Irwin Assistant Unit Manager assistant manager scene planning(CAPS management) 313 5000011
Lakisha Clark Music background vocals(music) 120781 8000011
Danyale Clark Music background vocals(music) 120781 8000010
Roosevelt George Music background vocals(music) 120781 8000012
James Graer Music background vocals(music) 120781 8000013
Demarcus T Green Music background vocals(muisc) 120781 8000014
Booker White Music music preparation(music) 120781 8000009
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Music background vocals(music) 120781 8000008
Shawne Zarubica Music manager of music production(music) 120781 8000004
David Wolowic Music assistant music editor(music) 120781 8000003
Tom MacDougall Music music production manager(music) 120781 8000005
Deniece Larocca-Hall Music music production coordinator(music) 120781 8000006
Joel Berke Music music production assistant 120781 8000007
Leyla Hoyle Music background vocals(music) 120781 8000015
Ilana Marks Music background vocals(music) 120781 8000016
Jack Yates Jr. Music background vocals(music) 120781 8000024
Yvonne Williams Music background vocals(music) 120781 8000023
Dave Hartley Music Arranger vocal arranger(music) 121019 8000025
Brad Dechter Music Arranger score orchestrator(music) 121019 8000026
Chris Klatman Music Arranger score orchestrator(music) 121019 8000027
Tony Tolbert Music background vocals(music) 120781 8000022
Real Real Music background vocals(music) 120781 8000021
Carlos Murguia Music background vocals(music) 120781 8000017
Dan Navarro Music background vocals(music) 120781 8000018
Ida Pittman Music background vocals(music) 120781 8000019
Joe Pizzulo Music background vocals(music) 120781 8000020
Dave Hartley Music n/a 120781 8000002
John Debney Composer score composer/conductor & producer 120836 8000001
Karen Comella Color color models(caps supervisor) 121024 6000008
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Bill Andres Color color model mark-up(paint) 121024 6000009
Sherrie Cuzzort Color color model mark-up(paint) 121024 6000010
Beth Ann McCoy-Gee Color color model mark-up(paint) 121024 6000011
Marie St. Clair Colorist (2-D animation processing) 120920 6000006
Robert Bagley Video Post-Production video post-production coordinator 121078 6000005
John Aardal Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
John Derderian Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jennie Kepenek Mouzis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Joe Jiuliano Camera (CAPS management) 120798 6000004
Grace H Shirado Color color model mark-up(paint) 121024 6000012
David J Zywicki Color color model mark-up(paint) 121024 6000013
Lisa Linder Associate Editor (editorial) 479 7000007
Rick Mackay Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000006
Paul Chandler Carrera Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000008
Patrick J Voetberg Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000009
Jeremy Milton Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000010
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Michael E Polkalow Editor editorial 172 7000004
Jeanne E Sterwerf Camera Assistant assistant manager camera(CAPS management) 120867 6000014
Pamela Ziegenhagen-Shefland Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jenni Magee-cook Editor editorial 172 7000002
Thomas R Bryant Editor editorial 172 7000003
Jo Ann Breuer Visual Effects digital mark-up(2-D animation processing) 419 23000053
Timothy B Gales Visual Effects compositor(composting) 419 23000054
Evariste Ferreira 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(2-D animation processing/Paris unit) 120968 23000195
David J Rowe 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(production coordinator) 120968 23000194
Marcia Kimura Dougherty Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Kuzco" & "Tipo") 120820 25000001
Lee Dunkman Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Kuzco" & "Tipo") 120820 25000002
Elizabeth S Watasin Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Kuzco" & "Tipo") 120820 25000003
Stacie K Reece 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(production coordinator) 120968 23000193
Richard J McFerren 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(production coordinator) 120968 23000192
David Braden 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(production coordinator) 120968 23000188
Robyn L Roberts 2-D Animator 2-D animation processing(caps supervisor) 120968 23000187
Corey D Fredrickson 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(production coordinator) 120968 23000189
Roberto Lizardo 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(production coordinator) 120968 23000190
Michael Alan McFerren 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(production coordinator) 120968 23000191
Daniel Toontaek Lim Assistant (clean-up animation "Kuzco" & "Tipo") 120820 25000004
Peggy Tonkonogy Assistant (clean-up animation "Kuzco" & "Tipo") 120820 25000005
Scott Anderson Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Pacha") 120820 25000013
George Sukara Assistant (clean-up animation "Kuzco Llama") 120820 25000012
Tony Anselmo Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Pacha") 120820 25000014
Inna Chon Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Pacha") 120820 25000015
Akemi Gutierrez Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Pacha") 120820 25000016
Mary-Jean Repchuk Assistant (clean-up animation "Kuzco Llama") 120820 25000011
David E Recinos Assistant (clean-up animation "Kuzco Llama") 120820 25000010
Patricia Billings Assistant (clean-up animation "Kuzco" & "Tipo") 120820 25000006
Emily Jiuliano Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Kuzco Llama") 120820 25000007
Dietz Toshio Ichishita Assistant (clean-up animation "Kuzco Llama") 120820 25000008
Yoo Sook Nam Assistant (clean-up animation "Kuzco Llama") 120820 25000009
Ian J Coony 3-D Artist 3-D effects technical director(visual effects animation) 120965 23000186
Philip S Boyd Animator head of clean-up(Florida unit) 483 23000185
Doeri Welch Greiner Animator animation(assistant production manager) 483 23000168
Tony West Animator visual effects animation(visual effects animation/Florida) 483 23000167
Frederika Pepping Animator animation(assistant production manager/Paris) 483 23000169
Cathy Leahy Animator assistant production manager animation check(CAPS management) 483 23000170
Janette Adams Animator animation checker(scene planning) 483 23000171
Stephen McDermott Animator visual effects animation(visual effects animation/Florida) 483 23000166
Phillip Vigil Animator visual effects animation 483 23000165
Michael Stocker Animator (character animation "Kronk") 483 23000161
Doug Frankel Animator lead animator(character animation "Chica") 483 23000162
James Lopez Animator lead animator(character animation "Tipo") 483 23000163
Brian Ferguson Animator lead animator(character animation "Chaca" & "Bucky") 483 23000164
Nicolette Bonnell Animator animation checker(scene planning) 483 23000172
Karen Somerville Animator animation checker(scene planning) 483 23000173
Hendel Butoy Animator animation 483 23000181
Misoon Kim Animator final checker(final check) 483 23000180
Mark Henn Animator animation 483 23000182
Ely Lester Animator animation 483 23000183
Frank Montagna Jr. Animator animation 483 23000184
Mavis Schafer Animator animation checker(scene planning) 483 23000179
Gary Schafer Animator animation checker(scene planning) 483 23000178
Janette Hulett Animator animation checker(scene planning) 483 23000174
Denise M Mitchell Animator animation checker(scene planning) 483 23000175
Helen O'Flynn Animator animation checker(scene planning) 483 23000176
Kathleen O'Mara-Svetlik Animator animation checker(scene planning) 483 23000177
Natasha Dukelski Selfridge Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Pacha") 120820 25000017
Mary Jo Ayers Assistant (clean-up animation "Pacha") 120820 25000018
Xavier Villez Assistant (clean-up animation "Yzma"/Paris) 120820 25000053
Sylvaine Terriou Assistant (clean-up animation "Yzma"/Paris) 120820 25000052
Nicole de Bellefroid Assistant (clean-up animation "Yzma"/Paris) 120820 25000054
Farouk Cherfi Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Kuzco" & "Tipo"/Paris) 120820 25000055
Gizella Marcos Gregan Assistant (clean-up animation "Kuzco" & "Tipo"/Paris) 120820 25000056
Claire Bourdin Assistant (clean-up animation "Yzma"/Paris) 120820 25000051
Jeroen Dejonckheere Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Yzma"/Paris) 120820 25000050
Philippe Briones Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Kronk"/Paris) 120820 25000046
Dana M Reemes Assistant key assistant(miscellaneous) 120820 25000045
Maria Angela Iturriza Freire Assistant (clean-up animation "Kronk"/Paris) 120820 25000047
Pierre Girault Assistant (clean-up animation "Kronk"/Paris) 120820 25000048
Pierre Seurin Assistant (clean-up animation "Kronk"/Paris) 120820 25000049
Benoit Meurzec Assistant (clean-up animation "Kuzco" & "Tipo"/Paris) 120820 25000057
Phirum Sou Assistant (clean-up animation "Kuzco" & "Tipo"/Paris) 120820 25000058
John R Walsh Assistant key assistant(("Kuzco Llama"/Florida)) 120820 25000068
Teresita Quezada Assistant key assistant(("Kuzco Llama"/Florida)) 120820 25000067
Virginia Wolf Browning Assistant (("Kuzco Llama"/Florida)) 120820 25000069
Amy Drobeck Assistant (("kuzco Llama"/Florida)) 120820 25000070
Patti Deutsch Actor Additioanl Voice 1 1000001
Pamela Mathues Assistant key assistant(("Kuzco Llama"/Florida)) 120820 25000066
Mi Yul Lee Assistant key assistant(("Kuzco Llama"/Florida)) 120820 25000065
Javier Espinosa Banuelos Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation/miscellaneuos--Paris) 120820 25000059
Laurence Adam-Bessiere Assistant (clean-up animation/ miscellaneous--Paris) 120820 25000060
Ludovic Letrum Assistant (clean-up animation/miscellaneous--Paris) 120820 25000061
Marc Tosolini Assistant (clean-up animation/ miscellaneous--Paris) 120820 25000062
Michael "Big Mike" McKinney Assistant key assistant(miscellaneous) 120820 25000044
Leticia Lichtwardt Assistant key assistant(miscellaneous) 120820 25000043
Bernadette Moley Assistant (clean-up animation "Kronk") 120820 25000026
Brian Mainolfi Assistant (clean-up animation "Kronk") 120820 25000025
Wendy J Muir Assistant (clean-up animation "Kronk") 120820 25000027
Myung Kang Teague Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Misty/Yzma" "Cat/Chicha") 120820 25000028
Eunice "Eun Ok" Yu Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Misty/Yzma" & "Cat/Chicha") 120820 25000029
Trevor Tamboline Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Kronk") 120820 25000024
Maria Wilhelmena Rosetti Assistant (clean-up animation "Yzma") 120820 25000023
Daniel Bond Assistant (clean-up animation "Pacha") 120820 25000019
Carl Philip Hall Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Yzma") 120820 25000020
Calvin Le Duc Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Yzma") 120820 25000021
Jan Naylor Assistant (clean-up animation "Yzma") 120820 25000022
Bill Thinnes Assistant (clean-up animation "Chaca" "Bucky" "Kronk Angel" "Kronk Devil") 120820 25000030
Ray Chen Assistant key assistant(layout) 120820 25000031
Marec Fritzinger Assistant key assistant(layout--Paris unit) 120820 25000039
Max Braslavsky Assistant key assistant(layout--Paris unit) 120820 25000038
Matthieu Gosselin Assistant (layout--Paris unit) 120820 25000040
Michael Hazy Assistant key assistant(miscellaneous) 120820 25000041
Yung Soo Kim Assistant key assistant(miscellaneous) 120820 25000042
Kevyn Lee Wallace Assistant (layout) 120820 25000037
Donivan W Howard Assistant (layiout) 120820 25000036
Mark E Koerner Assistant key assistant(layout) 120820 25000032
Michael Bond O'Mara Assistant key assistant(layout) 120820 25000033
Chung Sup Yoon Assistant key assistant(layout) 120820 25000034
Yong-Hong Zhong Assistant key assistant(layout) 120820 25000035
Bob Davies Animator (character animation "Kronk") 483 23000160
David Block Animator (character animation "Kronk") 483 23000159
George Benavides Inbetweener rough in-betweener(character animation--Paris unit) 120924 23000089
Jean-Luc Ballister Inbetweener rough in-betweener(character animation--Paris unit) 120924 23000088
Larry R Flores Inbetweener rough in-betweener(character animation--Paris unit) 120924 23000090
Edmund Gabriel Inbetweener rough in-betweener(character animation--Paris unit) 120924 23000091
Neil Stanley Goldstein Inbetweener rough in-betweener(character animation--Paris unit) 120924 23000092
John Puglisi Layout Artist layout 120869 23000087
Gary Mouri Layout Artist layout 120869 23000086
Craig Elliott Layout Artist layout 120869 23000082
Thomas Debitus Layout Artist layout 120869 23000081
Daniel Hu Layout Artist layout 120869 23000083
Karen Keller Layout Artist layout 120869 23000084
Rick Moore Layout Artist layout 120869 23000085
Gontran Hoarau Inbetweener rough in-betweener(character animation--Paris unit) 120924 23000093
Chris Hubbard Inbetweener rough in-betweener(character animation--Paris unit) 120924 23000094
Kari Pearson Lancaster Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation "Kuzco Llama") 120924 23000102
James Burks Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation "Kuzco Llama") 120924 23000101
James Anthony Marquez Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation "Pacha") 120924 23000103
Flora Sungsook Park Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation "Pacha") 120924 23000104
Jeff W Hong Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation "Kronk") 120924 23000105
Kathleen Thorson Inbetweener rough in-betweener(character animation--Paris unit) 120924 23000100
Chris Sonnenberg Inbetweener rough in-betweener(character animation--Paris unit) 120924 23000099
Nicolas Keramidas Inbetweener rough in-betweener(character animation--Paris unit) 120924 23000095
Joseph Mateo Inbetweener rough in-betweener(character animation--Paris unit) 120924 23000096
Bob Persichetti Inbetweener rough in-betweener(character animation--Paris unit) 120924 23000097
Bobby Alcid Rubio Inbetweener rough in-betweener(character animation--Paris unit) 120924 23000098
Shawn Colbeck Layout Artist layout 120869 23000080
Michael De La Cruz Layout Artist layout(assistant production manager/Paris) 120869 23000079
Joseph Christopher Pepe Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000062
Mabel L Gesner Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000061
Peter Francis Pepe Jr. Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000063
Steve Starr Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000064
John Tucker Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000065
Angela A Diamos Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000060
Julie Vieillemaringe Effects Coordinator assistant production manager color models(CAPS management) Lemon, Be) 120917 23000059
Jason Leonard Robert Buske Visual Effects compositor(composting) 419 23000055
Earl Scott Coffman Visual Effects compositing 419 23000056
Joseph Pfening Visual Effects digital file services(composting) 419 23000057
Marlon West Visual Effects n/a 419 23000058
Samuel Recinos Effects Assistant (visual effects animation) 120922 23000066
Dennis Spicer Effects Assistant (visual effects animation) 120922 23000067
Denise Blakely Fuller Layout Artist key assistant(layout) 120869 23000075
Jean-Christophe Poulain Layout Artist layout(artistic supervisor) 120869 23000074
Olivier Adam Layout Artist head of layout(layout--Paris unit) 120869 23000076
Vincent Massy de la Chesneraye Layout Artist journeyman(layout--Paris unit) 120869 23000077
Monica Lago-Kaytis Layout Artist layout(assistant production manager) 120869 23000078
Hermann H Schmidt Animation Editor (editorial) 121028 23000073
James Melton Animation Editor (editorial) 121028 23000072
Paitoon Ratanasirintrawoot Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation/Florida) 120922 23000068
Michael Todd Montgomery Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation/Florida) 120922 23000069
Gary Schumer Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation/Florida) 120922 23000070
Joey Mildenberger Animation Supervisor visual effects animation supervisor(visual effects animation) 120918 23000071
Ryan L Carlson Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation "Misty/Yzma" & "Cat/Chicha") 120924 23000106
Raymond Fabular Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation "Chaca" "Bucky" "Kronk Angel" "Kronk Devil") 120924 23000107
Mark Pudleiner Animator (character animation "Kuzco & Kuzco Llama") 483 23000142
Jamie Oliff Animator (character animation "Kuzco & Kuzco Llama") 483 23000141
Marc Smith Animator (character animation "Kuzco & Kuzco Llama") 483 23000143
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn Animator (character animation "Kuzco & Kuzco Llama") 483 23000144
Phillip Young Animator (character animation "Kuzco & Kuzco Llama") 483 23000145
Joe Oh Animator (character animation "Kuzco & Kuzco Llama") 483 23000140
Mark Alan Mitchell Animator (character animation "Kuzco & Kuzco Llama") 483 23000139
James Baker Animator (character animation "Kuzco & Kuzco Llama") 483 23000135
Tim Allen Animator (character animation "Kuzco & Kuzco Llama") 483 23000134
Jennifer Cordon Klein Animator (character animation "Kuzco & Kuzco Llama") 483 23000136
Jerry Yu Ching Animator (character animation "Kuzco & Kuzco Llama") 483 23000137
Sang-Jin Kim Animator (character animation "Kuzco & Kuzco Llama") 483 23000138
Bruce W Smith Animator (character animation "Pacha") 483 23000146
Jared Beckstrand Animator (character animation "Pacha") 483 23000147
Robert Espanto Domingo Animator (character animation "Yzma") 483 23000155
Dale Baer Animator (character animation "Yzma") 483 23000154
Chad Stewart Animator (character animation "Yzma") 483 23000156
Stevan Wahl Animator (character animation "Yzma") 483 23000157
Tony Bancroft Animator (character animation "Kronk") 483 23000158
Anthony Ho Wong Animator (character animation "Pacha") 483 23000153
Theresa Wiseman Animator (character animation "Pacha") 483 23000152
Tom Gately Animator (character animation "Pacha") 483 23000148
David Hancock Animator (character animation "Pacha") 483 23000149
Clay Kaytis Animator (character animation "Pacha") 483 23000150
Bert Klein Animator animation(character animation "Pacha") 483 23000151
Nik Ranieri Animator (character animation "Kuzco" & "Kuzco Llama) 483 23000133
J C Tran-Quang-Thieu Animator (character animation--Paris unit) 483 23000132
Dominic A'Vant Inbetweener (("Pacha"/Florida)) 120924 23000115
Woody Woodman Inbetweener (("Kuzco Llama"/Florida)) 120924 23000114
David Mar Inbetweener (("Pacha"/Florida)) 120924 23000116
Eddie Pittman Inbetweener (("Pacha"/Florida)) 120924 23000117
Tony Santo Inbetweener (("Pacha"/Florida)) 120924 23000118
Danny R Santos Inbetweener (("Kuzco Llama"/Florida)) 120924 23000113
Sarah Mercey-Boose Inbetweener (("Kuzco Llama"/Florida)) 120924 23000112
Donna Dubuc Curtis Inbetweener (miscellaneous) 120924 23000108
Thomas Estrada Inbetweener (miscellaneous) 120924 23000109
Carlos Rodrigo Arancibia Inbetweener (("Kuzco Llama"/Florida)) 120924 23000110
Russell Braun Inbetweener (("Kuzco Llama"/Florida)) 120924 23000111
Matt Whitlock Inbetweener (("Pacha"/Florida)) 120924 23000119
Kristin K Fong Lukavsky Inbetweener effects inbetweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000120
Marc Eoche-Duval Animator (character animation--Paris unit) 483 23000128
Eric Delbecq Animator (character animation--Paris unit) 483 23000127
Thierry Goulard Animator (character animation--Paris unit) 483 23000129
Borja Montoro Animator (character animation--Paris unit) 483 23000130
Catherine Poulain Animator (character animation--Paris unit) 483 23000131
Patrick Delage Animator (character animation--Paris unit) 483 23000126
Pierre Alary Animator (character animation--Paris unit) 483 23000125
Philip Pignotti Inbetweener effects inbetweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000121
Barbara Wiles Animator animation check(caps supervisor) 483 23000122
Sandro Lucio Cleuzo Animator lead animator(theme song Guy/Waitress/Old Man/Official/Maidens) 483 23000123
Dominique Monfery Animator (character animation--Paris unit) 483 23000124
Jason Peltz Assistant (("Kuzco Llama"/Florida)) 120820 25000072
Synopsis
Arrogant young Emperor Kuzco is transformed into a llama by his power hungry advisor--the devious diva Yzma. Stranded in the jungle, Kuzco's only chance to get back home and reclaim the high life rests with a goodhearted peasant named Pacha. Kuzco's "perfect world" becomes a perfect mess as this most unlikely duo must deal with hair-raising dangers, wild predicaments and--most horrifying of all--each other as they race to return Kuzco to the throne before Yzma tracks them down and finishes him off. Ultimately, Kuzco's budding friendship with Pacha teaches this royal pain to see his world in a different way.