An Innocent Man (1989)

Innocent Man
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller
Keywords courtroom, prison
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Carolyn Rothstein Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000010
K Lenna Kunkel Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Alison Harstedt Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
John A Moio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Charles Bond Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000009
George P Wilbur Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Clay Wilson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
John P Powers Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jim Duggan Grip n/a 365 15000003
Gerald H Boatright Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Donald M Yamasaki Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Ty Suehiro Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
David Efron Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Michael Wills Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mike Schultz Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Bill Schirmer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Roland Tantin Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Rob Kirk Construction n/a 120900 21000003
Larry E Clark Construction n/a 120900 21000002
Mike Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Thomas L Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Kerrie Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Robert Bonino Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Edmund Wright Grip n/a 365 15000002
Al Laverde Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kristine Bulakowski ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000002
Jane McCulley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jules Strasser Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Elisha Birnbaum Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Tom Fleischman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
James L McCoy Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Lon Bentley Makeup (Thomas Selleck) 353 13000006
Michael Dennison Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Sandra Berke Jordan Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
David Mayreis Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Carol A. O'Connell Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Hastings Sound Editorial Inc Sound sound editorial service 120816 14000006
Dan Sable Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
David Grossack Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000014
John Gilroy Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000015
Catherine Benedek Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000016
Charles Darin Knight Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Marissa Littlefield Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Daniel Korintus Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Michael Kirchberger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Neil L Kaufman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Lynn Sable Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000011
Mark Wade Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Randy Gunter Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Don Van Stry Driver n/a 273 25000034
Ronald Hinsley Driver n/a 273 25000033
Stephen L Meek Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000035
Alisa Lepselter Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000036
Laura P Krasnow Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000037
D Scott Guthrie Driver n/a 273 25000032
Jim Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000031
Chuck Ramsey Driver n/a 273 25000027
Morris Bension Driver n/a 273 25000028
Gary Dally Driver n/a 273 25000029
Allen Nickle Driver n/a 273 25000030
Paul Craven Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Michael Van Woert Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Gerald Gadette Other painter(standby) 120795 26000009
Mark Scoon Other staff coordinator 120795 26000010
Tony Paquet Other nurse 120795 26000011
Ellen Pasternack Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Giovanni Casalenuovo Other painter(standby) 120795 26000008
Tony Toeo Other paint foreman 120795 26000007
Joel Stout Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Albert Fitch Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Carlos Aguero Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Ward Welton Other paint foreman 120795 26000006
Phil White Driver n/a 273 25000026
Frank Mielcaek Driver n/a 273 25000025
Department of County Buildings Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
California) Shoreline Village (Long Beach Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Kris Schreffler Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000009
Scott Cort Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
David Muntz Assistant (to Tom Selleck) 120820 25000006
Pua McGinness Assistant (to Tom Selleck) 120820 25000005
Daniel Orlandi Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Jordana Glick-Franzheim Assistant (to Robert W Cort) 120820 25000002
Penny Key Assistant (to Scott Kroopf) 120820 25000003
Patricia Freebery Assistant (to Peter Yates) 120820 25000004
Marshall Peck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Danielle Earle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Michael Ralph Price Driver n/a 273 25000021
Steve Hunter Driver n/a 273 25000022
Jerry Shore Driver n/a 273 25000023
Donna Luevanos Driver n/a 273 25000024
Tom MacDonald Driver n/a 273 25000020
Curtis Giese Production labor foreman 120824 25000019
Kris Shreffler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Mario Simon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Wayne Roberts Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Eddie Lee Voelker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Rita Ryack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Don Barfield Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Dean Hill Actor Mike 1 1000034
Ben Rawnsley Actor Cop at Jimmie's 1 1000033
Gary Matanky Actor Mechanic at Hangar 1 1000035
Jack Orend Actor Officer at Bust 1 1000036
Ernie Lively Actor Donatelli's Dealer 1 1000037
Brian Brophy Actor Nate Blitman 1 1000032
J.J. Johnston Actor Joseph Donatelli 1 1000031
Alanniss Allddero Actor Convict Torturer 1 1000027
Bob Maroff Actor Venucci 1 1000028
Derek Anunciation Actor Lester 1 1000029
Ben Slack Actor Woznick 1 1000030
David Rhodes Brown Actor 1st Convict 1 1000038
Larry Brothers Actor Basketball Con 1 1000039
Ron Collins Actor Fritz 1 1000046
Peter Yates Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Cort Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ted Field Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert Nichols Actor 2nd Courthouse Guard 1 1000045
Gary Velasco Actor 1st Courthouse Guard 1 1000044
Jeffrey Earl Young Actor 1st Guard 1 1000040
Lieutenant Mike Buget Actor Warden 1 1000041
David Meligan Actor Correctional Officer 1 1000042
Dave Florek Actor Court Clerk 1 1000043
Maggie Baird Actor Stacy 1 1000026
Brian J William Actor 3rd Man on Tuna Boat 1 1000025
M.C. Gainey Actor Malcolm 1 1000009
Dennis Burkley Actor Butcher 1 1000008
Peter Van Norden Actor Peter Feldman 1 1000010
Bruce A Young Actor Jingles 1 1000011
James T Morris Actor Junior 1 1000012
Badja Djola Actor John Fitzgerald 1 1000007
Richard Young Actor Danny Scalise 1 1000006
F. Murray Abraham Actor Virgil Cane 1 1000002
Laila Robins Actor Kate Rainwood 1 1000003
David Rasche Actor Mike Parnell 1 1000004
Todd Graff Actor Robby 1 1000005
Terry Golden Actor Felix 1 1000013
Thomas B Kackert Actor Dove 1 1000014
J Kenneth Campbell Actor Lieutenant Freebery 1 1000021
Jim Ortlieb Actor Convict--Robby's Death 1 1000022
Ralph O Benton Actor 1st Man on Tuna Boat 1 1000023
Jim Staskel Actor 2nd Man on Tuna Boat 1 1000024
Philip Baker Hall Actor Judge Lavet 1 1000020
Holly Fulger Actor Yvonne 1 1000019
Vito Peterson Actor Handjob 1 1000015
Landry Charles Actor Stevie 1 1000016
Tobin Bell Actor Zeke 1 1000017
Scott Jaeck Actor Albert 1 1000018
Scott Kroopf Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Neil A Machlis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jim Vallance Song ("When the Night Comes") 120859 8000007
Bryan Adams Song ("When the Night Comes") 120859 8000006
Diane Warren Song ("When the Night Comes") 120859 8000008
Joe Cocker Song Performer ("When the Night Comes") 120788 8000009
Stuart Wurtzel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Homer Denison Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Suki Buchman Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000004
Holly Huckins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Howard Shore Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Farrow Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Chris A Butler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Frank Richwood Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Ken Kitch Casting (extras/location) 179 10000002
Sally Lear Casting (atmosphere/stand-ins) 179 10000003
David R Brymer Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Joel Salce Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Howard Feuer Casting n/a 179 10000001
Samara Schaffer Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000008
Douglas Vaughn Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Eugene Reed Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Sig Tinglof Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Michael J Schmidt Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
William Scharf Editor n/a 172 7000002
Stephen A Rotter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeff Okabayashi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ken Lavet Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Robert J Goldstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Cynnie Troup Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Paul G Fonteyn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kelly Wimberly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Larry Brothers Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Larry Brothers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Neil A Machlis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Paul Deason Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Michele Imperato-Stabile Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
William A Fraker Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bob Mills Projectionist n/a 121104 6000008
Gene Trindl Photography stills 120835 6000009
Bob Noland Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Daniel Dayton Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
David Katz Video Assist/Playback video assistant operator 120899 6000007
Nick McLean Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000006
David Diano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Joe Valentine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Robert Stradling Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000004
Marc Margulies Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000005
Tom Selleck Actor Jimmie Rainwood 1 1000001
Synopsis
An innocent man is sent to prison unjustly and when he is released years later, he sets about a daring scheme to clear his name.