Used People (1992)

Used People
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin P Williams Grip construction grip(New York) 365 15000005
Roy O Irvine Grip company grip 365 15000004
Cal Kohne Grip company grip 365 15000003
Rodger Dean Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Ray Boyle Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Brian Montague Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Tim Guinness Gaffer (New York) 268 15000009
Paul Bolton Gaffer bestboy gaffer 268 15000008
Richard Guinness Jr. Key Grip (New York) 263 15000002
Ron Gillham Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mark P. Stoeckinger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Chris David Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000026
Richard Overton Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000025
Wylie Stateman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Chris Assells Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Dennis Maitland Sound Mixer (New York) 230 14000032
Tod A Maitland Sound Mixer (New York) 230 14000031
Douglas Ganton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Jim McCammon Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Brian Woodroof Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Gina Fowler Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Steven Shareshian Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Dennis Jacobson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Patricia Birch Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Glenn H Randall Jr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Phillip Tellez Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000002
Alex Russell Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Richard Parker Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Mara Hade Production Auditor assistant production auditor(New York) 120815 16000003
Vicki Dee Production Auditor (New York) 120815 16000002
Glen Goodchild Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Roy Elliston Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Barry Goodwin Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Ronald Plant Dolly Grip bestboy grip(New York) 264 15000016
Kenneth Wyke Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000017
Thomas A Imperato Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kevin Fitzpatrick Best Boy bestboy electric(New York) 120885 15000018
Sergio Reyes Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000024
John K Fundus Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000023
Lisa Lovas Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000014
Arthur Rowsell Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Linda Petty Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Marsha Whitney Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000015
Jill E Anderson Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000016
Dominic Hoffman ADR ADR voice 120912 14000003
Mitch Carter ADR ADR voice 120912 14000002
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Marya Duplaga Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000011
Kim Chow Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000010
Jennifer Bower Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Henry P Leto Hair (New York) 120794 13000004
Vera Mitchell Hair key hair and wig designer 120794 13000003
Caroline Clements Makeup Shirley MacLaine's makeup 353 13000006
Kathryn Bihr Makeup (New York) 353 13000007
Suzanne Benoit Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Ann Brodie Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Howard Himmelstein ADR ADR voice 120912 14000004
Donna Lynn Leavy ADR ADR voice 120912 14000005
Tommy Goodwin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Joe Mayer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000016
Lynnanne Zager ADR ADR voice 120912 14000015
Avram D Gold ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000018
Victor Ray Ennis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000019
David Pratt Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000022
Reynald Trudel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000021
John Rice Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000020
Alan Woolf ADR ADR voice 120912 14000014
Dennis Tufano ADR ADR voice 120912 14000013
Nick Miscusi ADR ADR voice 120912 14000008
Richard Minchenberg ADR ADR voice 120912 14000007
Enid Kent ADR ADR voice 120912 14000006
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli ADR ADR voice 120912 14000009
Jan Rabson ADR ADR voice 120912 14000010
Toby Stone ADR ADR voice 120912 14000012
Susan Silo ADR ADR voice 120912 14000011
Bill Harman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Carlos Quiles Jr. Construction (New York) 120900 21000004
Bruce Raymer Driver n/a 273 25000040
Dan Marjanovich Driver n/a 273 25000039
Craig Kohne Driver n/a 273 25000038
Tim Reilly Driver n/a 273 25000041
Don Retzer Driver n/a 273 25000042
Eugene Hedderman Driver (New York) 273 25000045
Dennis Dragon Driver (New York) 273 25000044
Mike Buckman Driver (for Shirley MacLaine (New York)) 273 25000043
Jim Kennedy Driver n/a 273 25000037
Pat Brennan Driver n/a 273 25000036
Peter Nunnery Office Assistant (New York) 120996 25000031
John "JR" Craigmile Office Assistant (New York) 120996 25000030
Richard Brenin Office Assistant (New York) 120996 25000029
Stephen Hollocker Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000032
Nick Sweetman Driver driver captain 273 25000033
Robert Baskerville Driver n/a 273 25000035
Fred Ionson Driver head driver 273 25000034
James Mahr Driver (New York) 273 25000046
Jim McGrane Driver (New York) 273 25000047
Steve Scanlon Other recordist(New York) 120795 26000011
Kim Maitland Other recordist(New York) 120795 26000010
Mimi Rothma Other tutor 120795 26000009
Peter G Hackman Other scenic charge(New York) 120795 26000012
Michael D Fennell Other Teamster captain(New York) 120795 26000013
Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jaynne Keyes Thanks n/a 121115 26000015
Delroy M Hunter Other parking coordinator(New York) 120795 26000014
Brad Francis Other standby painter 120795 26000008
Cameron Brooke Other head painter 120795 26000007
Anthony Creco Other buyer 120795 26000002
Lisette LeFevre Other cutter/fitter 120795 26000001
Tom Sammut Driver (for Marcello Mastroianni (New York)) 273 25000048
David Jaquest Other buyer 120795 26000003
Dick Lewzey Other engineer 120795 26000004
Robert Renga Other re-recordist 120795 26000006
Tony Stanton Other copyist 120795 26000005
Dennis Salomone Transportation Coordinator (New York) 271 25000028
Joseph Fanning Transportation Coordinator (New York) 271 25000027
Whitney Brown Assistant (to Peggy Rajski (Toronto)) 120820 25000002
Mary G Pratt Assistant (to Peggy Rajski (Los Angeles)) 120820 25000001
Jeff Mazzola Props (New York) 120817 24000006
Linda Cohen Assistant (to Beeban Kidron (Los Angeles)) 120820 25000003
Susan Perry Assistant (to Beeban Kidron (Toronto)) 120820 25000004
Ted Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Linda Carling Assistant (to Marilyn Vance-Stryker (New York)) 120820 25000006
Diana D Schmidt Assistant (to Beeban Kidron (New York)) 120820 25000005
Michael Badalucco Props (New York) 120817 24000005
Michael Bird Property Master (New York) 120805 24000004
Martin Malivoire Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Stacey Spencer Craft Service (New York) 120903 22000002
Joe Facey Craft Service (New York) 120903 22000001
Doug Graham Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Ron Hewitt Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
James Mazzola Property Master (New York) 120805 24000003
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kim Chipman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Shauna Jamison Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jonathan Resnick Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000021
Susan Pickett Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000020
Tristan Marciano Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000019
Sue Rossi Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000022
Eric Seidel Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000023
Norm Henderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Bill Wheeler Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000025
Roni Wheeler Poole Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000024
Brian MacDonald Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000018
Douglas Foote Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000017
Sara Boyd Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000012
Paul Bernard Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000011
Sirad Balducci Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000010
Greg Crouser Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000013
Joe Daly Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000014
T Sean Ferguson Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000016
Ned Farr Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000015
Daniel J Lester Costume Designer associate costume designer 169 13000002
Marilyn Vance-Straker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael Ingber Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000009
Michael Samson Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000008
Rose Tedesco Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Matthew T Weiner Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000010
Beth Boigon Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Blanche McDermaid Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Darren Wiseman Location Manager (New York) 193 5000013
Andrew D Cooke Location Manager (New York) 193 5000012
Anne-Marie Ferney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Todd Graff Play as Source Material ("The Grandmother Plays") 120972 4000002
Todd Graff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Barnathan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jack Roe Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
David Coatsworth Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Tony Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Diana Pokorny Production Manager (New York) 305 5000003
Mary A Kelly Script Supervisor (New York) 191 5000015
Sandy McLeod Script Supervisor (New York) 191 5000016
Harald Ortenburger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Watkin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joe Barzo Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Dick Mingalone Camera Operator (New York) 239 6000003
Thom Ryan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Jeff Hand Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000007
Ron Zarilla Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000006
David Sheridan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Regina Robb Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Michael Ingber DGA Trainee (New York) 120878 5000024
Edward A Ioffredda Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000019
Shell Hecht Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000018
Mara McSweeny Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Moshe Bardach Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000020
Ashleigh Flynn Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000021
David S Hamby DGA Trainee (New York) 120878 5000023
Jillian Flynn Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000022
Lloyd Levin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Peggy Rajski Producer n/a 3 3000002
Maia Filar Actor Rhonda 1 1000013
Gil Filar Actor Mark 1 1000012
Louis Guss Actor Uncle Normy 1 1000011
Irving Metzman Actor Uncle Al 1 1000014
Matthew Branton Actor Swee' Pea 1 1000015
Helen Hanft Actor Aunt Ruthie 1 1000018
Doris Roberts Actor Aunt Lonnie 1 1000017
David Gow Actor Bill the Jeweler 1 1000016
Lee Wallace Actor Uncle Harry 1 1000010
Asia Vieira Actor Young Norma 1 1000009
Marcia Gay Harden Actor Norma 1 1000004
Kathy Bates Actor Bibby 1 1000003
Marcello Mastroianni Actor Joe 1 1000002
Jessica Tandy Actor Frieda 1 1000005
Sylvia Sidney Actor Becky 1 1000006
Emma Tammi Actor Young Bibby 1 1000008
Bob Dishy Actor Jack 1 1000007
Jeremy Trancz Actor Cousin Matthew 1 1000019
Stuart Stone Actor Cousin Stevie 1 1000020
Luba Goy Actor Nursing Home Staff Member 1 1000032
Genevieve Langlois Actor French Teacher 1 1000031
Michael Ricupero Actor Eddie 1 1000030
Domenic Cuzzocrea Actor Rabbi 1 1000033
Jim Millan Actor Priest 1 1000034
Lawrence Gordon Producer ("presents") 3 3000001
Beeban Kidron Director n/a 2 2000001
Stephanie Voves Actor Girl at Wedding 1 1000035
Philip Williams Actor Vic 1 1000029
Janet Richardson Actor Carla 1 1000028
Diane D'Aquila Actor Rose 1 1000023
Charles Cioffi Actor Paolo 1 1000022
Rosario Russo Actor Theresa 1 1000021
Joe Pantoliano Actor Frank 1 1000024
Sam Hutchinson Actor Crying Baby 1 1000025
Jane Richardson Actor Joy 1 1000027
Ida Bernardini Actor Aunt Louisa 1 1000026
John Cambria Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000008
Anthony Cappello Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000009
Frank Sinatra Song Performer ("The Sky Fell Down") 120788 8000031
Tommy Dorsey Song Performer ("The Sky Fell Down") 120788 8000030
Simon & Garfunkel Song Performer ("Mrs Robinson") 120788 8000029
Stuart Wurtzel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hilton Rosemarin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gregory Keen Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Rick Butler Art Director (New York) 183 9000004
Susan Bode Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000003
The Seeds Song Performer ("Can't Seem to Make You Mine") 120788 8000028
The Mamas and the Papas Song Performer ("Monday Monday") 120788 8000027
Edward Heyman Song ("The Sky Fell Down") 120859 8000022
Louis Alter Song ("The Sky Fell Down") 120859 8000021
Edgar Leslie Song ("Moon Over Miami") 120859 8000020
Aaron Neville Song Performer ("Tell It Like It Is") 120788 8000023
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("I Heard It Through the Grapevine") 120788 8000024
Lenny Welch Song Performer ("Since I Fell For You") 120788 8000026
Tom Jones Song Performer ("It's Not Unusual") 120788 8000025
David Orin Charles Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Matthew Lammerich Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000007
Sylvia Fay Extras Casting (New York) 120851 10000005
Scott Mansfield Extras Casting (Toronto) 120851 10000004
Francine Shore Casting Associate casting assistant(Toronto/New York) 160 10000003
John Marmora Technical Advisor piano instructor 537 12000001
Bill Kowalchuk Technical Advisor accordion instructor 537 12000002
Allyn Partin Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Elizabeth Himmelstein Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Laurel Breshnahan Liaison tutoring liaison 121064 12000003
Amy Moar Casting Associate casting assistant(Toronto) 160 10000002
Ross Clydesdale Casting (Toronto) 179 10000001
Robert James Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
J Tracy Budd Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Tim Murton Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Dave Weinman Lead Person leadman(New York) 120957 9000011
John Dondertman Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Bill Stitt Art Department Coordinator (New York) 195 9000014
Gordon M Barnes Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Joe Burke Song ("Moon Over Miami") 120859 8000019
Paul Simon Song ("Mrs Robinson") 120859 8000018
Jeff Rosen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Ascher Yates Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Lou Kleinman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Jolie Gorchov Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000007
Lisa Cholodenko Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000010
Mary Finlay Assistant Editor (London) 203 7000009
Viktoria Cseh Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000008
Stuart Copley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
John Tintori Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joseph Lederer Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Alex Algarin Projectionist n/a 121104 6000011
David J Woods Video Playback video playback & interlock 505 6000010
Barry Wetcher Photography still photographer(New York) 120835 6000013
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Lothar Bahr Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000016
Michael Harding Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000015
Charlotte Disher Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000011
Chris Nixon Assistant Editor (London) 203 7000012
Jack Feldman Song ("Where Are the Words?") 120859 8000012
Norman Whitfield Song ("I Heard It Through the Grapevine") 120859 8000011
Barrett Strong Song ("I Heard It Through the Grapevine") 120859 8000010
Gordon Mills Song ("It's Not Unusual") 120859 8000013
Les Reed Song ("It's Not Unusual") 120859 8000014
Sky Saxon Song ("Can't Seem to Make You Mine") 120859 8000017
John Phillips Song ("Monday Monday") 120859 8000016
Buddy Johnson Song ("Since I Fell For You") 120859 8000015
Lee Diamond Song ("Tell It Like It Is") 120859 8000009
George Davis Song ("Tell It Like It Is") 120859 8000008
George Hamer Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000003
David Snell Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000002
Rachel Portman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Karyn Rachtman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Bill Kowalchuk Song ("Grandma Boogie") 120859 8000007
Rachel Portman Song ("Where Are the Words?") 120859 8000006
Shirley MacLaine Actor Pearl 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set in 1969, the story of a recently widowed Jewish woman from Queens, New York, and her relationship with her family and the Italian man who has loved her from afar for many years.