Enemy Mine (1985)

Enemy Mine
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Adventure, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Guy Hudson Effects Supervisor models effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Karl Baumgartner Effects Supervisor special effects floor supervisor 120866 23000004
Ira Keeler Visual Effects models 419 23000006
Wesley Seeds Visual Effects models 419 23000007
Bob MacDonald Jr. Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Don Dow Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Peter Daulton Motion Control motion control photography 121053 19000004
Martin Grace Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Eddie Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Bill Weston Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Hans Neurohr Visual Effects models technician 419 23000008
Cornelius Siegl Visual Effects models 419 23000009
Blair Clark Special Effects special creature effects technician 168 23000016
James Cummins Special Effects special creature effects technician 168 23000017
Jonathan Horton Special Effects special creature effects technician 168 23000018
Tim Gillett Special Effects special creature effects technician 168 23000019
Margaret Beserra Special Effects special creature effects technician 168 23000015
Eben Stromquist Special Effects special creature effects(mechanical supervisor) 168 23000014
Bill Kimberlin Visual Effects n/a 419 23000010
Chris Walas Special Effects special creature effects director 168 23000011
Carol Walas Special Effects special creature effects producer 168 23000012
Mark Walas Special Effects special creature effects(location supervisor) 168 23000013
Ray Gilberti Motion Control motion control photography 121053 19000003
Patrick Sweeney Motion Control motion control photography 121053 19000002
Heinz Schurer Foley foley recording 120961 14000003
Mel Kutbay Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Heiner Harss Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Karola Storr Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Eve Claudius ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Werner Bohn ADR ADR recording 120912 14000001
Hedy Pollak Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Walter Geimeier Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Stephan DuPuis Makeup Supervisor special creature makeup supervisor 517 13000007
Chris Walas Prosthetic Makeup special creature makeup director 120936 13000008
Milan Bor Sound sound recording 120816 14000007
Christian Schubert Sound sound recording 120816 14000008
Peter Bond Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Alan Paley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
John Ireland Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000016
Selwyn Eddy III Motion Control motion control photography 121053 19000001
Mike LeMare Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000013
Peter Kramper Sound sound recording 120816 14000012
Chris Price Sound sound recording 120816 14000009
Ed Parente Sound sound recording 120816 14000010
Ulli Ullmann Sound sound recording(music) 120816 14000011
James Isaak Special Effects special creature effects technician 168 23000020
Joan Isaacson Special Effects special creature effects technician 168 23000021
Caroleen Green Matte Painter matte paintings artist 120959 23000051
Sean Joyce Matte Painter matte paintings artist 120959 23000052
Jan Christian Martens Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000053
Christopher Gurland Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000054
Frank Ordaz Matte Painter matte paintings artist 120959 23000050
Rolf Zehetbauer Matte Painter matte painting designer 120959 23000049
Michael Rammersberger Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000045
Josef Schmid Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000046
Antonio Parra-Penelas Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000047
Ellen Lichtwardt Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000048
Michael White Chief Modelmaker models special effects senior technician 121151 23000055
Bruce Walters Animator animation 483 23000056
Albrecht Von Bethmann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jack Luceno Other Drac movement 120795 26000001
Sebastian Sittl Other special effect technician 120795 26000002
Hunt Downs Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Brigitte Westinner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Joanne Hafner Animator animation 483 23000060
Jay Riddle Animator animation 483 23000057
Chuck Eyler Animator animation 483 23000058
Ellen Ferguson Animator animation 483 23000059
John P Meade Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000044
Helmut Klee Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000043
Brian Wade Special Effects special creature effects technician 168 23000028
Harold Weed Special Effects special creature effects technician 168 23000029
Bob MacDonald Sr. Special Effects n/a 168 23000030
Richard Stutsman Special Effects n/a 168 23000031
Lauren Vigt Special Effects special creature effects technician 168 23000027
William Stoneham Special Effects special creature effects technician 168 23000026
Kelly Lepkowsky Special Effects special creature effects technician 168 23000022
Gregg Olsson Special Effects special creature effects technician 168 23000023
Alan Peterson Special Effects special creature effects technician 168 23000024
Valerie Sofranco Special Effects special creature effects technician 168 23000025
Freddy Tessaro Special Effects n/a 168 23000032
Terry Class Special Effects n/a 168 23000033
Max Gretmann Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000039
Ernst Gschwind Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000040
Wolfgang Heinz Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000041
Helmut Hribernigg Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000042
Ulrich Fickel Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000038
Karl Heinz Bochnig Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000037
Clive Beard Special Effects n/a 168 23000034
Frank Richardson Special Effects n/a 168 23000035
Richard Richtsfeld Special Effects n/a 168 23000036
Heiner Niehues Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Ago Von Sperl Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Stephen J Friedman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stanley O'Toole Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ed Khmara Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Barry Longyear From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Hannes Nikel Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Wolfgang Petersen Director n/a 2 2000001
Tony L Moore Actor Special Drac 1 1000025
Kevin Taylor Actor Special Drac 1 1000026
Cheyenne Jade Actor Special Drac 1 1000027
Balog Meynert Actor Mills 1 1000028
Jim Brandt Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Harry Nap Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Thomas Jauch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Ilse Schwarzwald Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Rose Spokes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Sonja Beutura Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Albrecht Von Bethmann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Robert Hottarek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Walter Pucker Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Scott Wodehouse Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Bert Batt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Gerd Huber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mark McBride Actor Hensler 1 1000024
Dough Robinson Actor Walker 1 1000023
Lance Kerwin Actor Wooster 1 1000008
Scott Kraft Actor Jonathan 1 1000009
Lou Michaels Actor Wilson 1 1000010
Andy Geer Actor Bates 1 1000011
Jim Mapp Actor Old Drac 1 1000007
Bumper Robinson Actor Zammis 1 1000006
Louis Gossett Jr. Actor Jeriba Shiban--the Drac 1 1000002
Brion James Actor Stubbs 1 1000003
Richard Marcus Actor Arnold 1 1000004
Carolyn McCormick Actor Morse 1 1000005
Henry Stolow Actor Cates 1 1000012
Herb Andress Actor Hoffer 1 1000013
Charly Huber Actor Kranzer 1 1000019
Ulrich Gunther Actor Daggett 1 1000020
Frank Henson Actor Lump 1 1000021
Jazzer Jeyes Actor Scarbreath 1 1000022
Colin Gilder Actor Chavo 1 1000018
Barry Stokes Actor Huck 1 1000017
Danmar Actor Wise Guy 1 1000014
Mandy Hausenberger Actor 1st Medic 1 1000015
Emily Woods Actor Simpson 1 1000016
Susan Fritz Monahan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Tony Imi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Herbert Strabel Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Dave Carson Art Director visual effects art direction 183 9000006
Juan Plahuta-Japl Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000007
Ulrich Meyer Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000008
Werner Achmann Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Frieder Thaler Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Kristian Schultze Performer (electronic ensemble) 120819 8000007
Nyle Steiner Performer (electronic ensemble) 120819 8000008
Rolf Zehetbauer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rolf Zehetbauer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Karl Weinert Set Dresser models set dresser 197 9000009
Frieder Thaler Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Dennis Bartlett Supervisor blue screen/matte supervisor 120845 11000003
Ron Pender Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Monika Bauert Costume Designer costume design 169 13000001
Daniel Parker Makeup makeup chief 353 13000002
Michael Fulmer Supervisor models supervisor 120845 11000002
Joseph Farnbauer Supervisor sculptures supervisor 120845 11000001
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Feinberg Casting n/a 179 10000002
Troy Neighbors Casting n/a 179 10000003
Michel Mention Performer (electronic ensemble) 120819 8000006
Martin Ley Performer (electronic ensemble) 120819 8000005
Jeff Doran Photography optical photography 120835 6000008
Christopher Evans Photography matte photography 120835 6000009
Craig Barron Photography matte photography supervisor 120835 6000010
Wade Childress Photography matte photography 120835 6000011
Peg Hunter Photography optical photography 120835 6000007
Tim Rosseter Photography optical photography 120835 6000006
Heinz Holscher Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Tony White Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bruce Nicholson Photography optical photography supervisor 120835 6000004
James Lim Photography optical photography 120835 6000005
Paul Huston Photography matte photography 120835 6000012
Randy Johnson Photography matte photography 120835 6000013
Maurice Jarre Music n/a 120781 8000001
Maurice Jarre Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Bob Hathaway Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Michael Boddicker Performer (electronic ensemble) 120819 8000004
Thomas Nikel Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Christiane Jahn Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Peter Povey Photography model photography 120835 6000014
Michel Gemmel Photography underwater photography 120835 6000015
Hannes Nikel Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dennis Quaid Actor Willis Davidge 1 1000001
Synopsis
Two mortal space enemies find themselves stranded on a deserted planet and then form a friendship in order to survive.