No Place To Hide (1993)

No Place To Hide
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords detective
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kris Kristofferson Actor Joe Garvey 1 1000001
Drew Barrymore Actor Tinsel Hanley 1 1000002
Martin Landau Actor Frank McCay 1 1000003
O Simpson Actor Allie Wheeler 1 1000004
Dey Young Actor Karen 1 1000005
Zeev Revach Actor Gloved Hand 1 1000006
Bruce Weitz Actor Captain Nelson Silva 1 1000007
Illana Shoshan Actor Joline 1 1000008
Seth Marten Actor Harold Rosen 1 1000009
Lydie Denier Actor Pamela Hanley 1 1000010
Lilyan Chauvin Actor Mother Superior 1 1000011
John Pomposello Actor Detective 1 1000012
Michael Franco Actor Detective 1 1000013
Debra Ellis Actor Social Worker 1 1000014
Greg Safel Actor Patrolman 1 1000015
Michael Stone Actor Vince 1 1000016
Victoria White Actor Female Officer 1 1000017
Regina Krueger Actor Female Officer 1 1000018
Ksenia Prohaska Actor Woman on Bus 1 1000019
J Edmond Actor Andrew 1 1000020
Maria Kelly Actor Mrs Garvey 1 1000021
Kimberly Lefler Actor Little Girl 1 1000022
Kane Hodder Actor Weller 1 1000023
John Hamilton Actor John the Host 1 1000024
Sigal Diamant Actor Nun 1 1000025
Brian Smith Actor Club Member 1 1000026
Richard Danus Director n/a 2 2000001
Alan Amiel Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jonathan Tzachor Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Richard Danus Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jonathan Tzachor Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Darcy Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kelly Schroeder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jeff Shiffman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kent Nelson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Araxi Khanzadian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ron Dittman Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Leslie Morrow Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Kathleen McKewen Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Janee Hull-Page Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Harriet Cheng Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Molly Allen Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Dwayne Murakami Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Roberto Piazzoli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Maurizio LaMonica Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Giovanni Canevari Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Luigi Cecchini Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Mark Lemon Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Gary Farr Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Alain Jakubowicz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andre Caporaso Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Clark Conrad Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Ken Gladden Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Joseph Johnston Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
David Scharf Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Randal Thomas Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Brian Ralph Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
Gerard Jakubowicz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Mark Jakubowicz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Robert Ragland Music n/a 120781 8000001
Peter Tchaikovsky Music ("Swan Lake") 120781 8000002
Alan Oldfield Music Arranger synthesizer arranger & performer 121019 8000003
William Ashford Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Maria Newman Performer viola performer("Trio in E Flat K 498 Kegelstatt") 120819 8000005
Wendy Porber Performer piano performer("Trio in E Flat K 498 Kegelstatt") 120819 8000006
Wolfgang Mozart Song ("Trio in E Flat K 498 Kegelstatt") 120859 8000007
Marc Tanner Song n/a 120859 8000008
Bob Boyle Song ("I'm Hangin") 120859 8000009
Viklarbo Ensemble Song Performer ("Trio in E Flat K 498 Kegelstatt") 120788 8000010
Marc Tanner Song Performer ("Every Little Bit of My Heart") 120788 8000011
D Knight Song Performer ("I'm Hangin") 120788 8000012
Richard Sherman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gene Serdena Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Evans Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Josh Warner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Jack Evans Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Michael Wylie Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Claudia Bauer Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000007
Tom Early Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000008
Robert Stover Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000009
Kirt Suomela Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000010
Robyn Ray Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ellen Lang Casting n/a 179 10000002
Linda English Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Cynthia Bergstrom Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Richard Smart Costumes specialty ballet costumes 120828 13000002
Dee Monsano Makeup makeup & hair supervisor 353 13000003
Mony Monsano Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Shirley Gefen Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000005
Emilee Fallo Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Kristine Peda Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Philip Jamtaas ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
John Reiner ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Bruce Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Rob Muchnicki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Dean Minnerly Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Paul Aronoff Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Timothy Philben Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
George Groves Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Troy Porter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Vince Gutierrez Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Burt Weinstein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Michael Gutierrez Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Gary Gelfand Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
John Orr Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Craig Otte Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Brian Risner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Terence Thomas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Tony Smyles Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000018
Jay Jones Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000019
Gianni Romeo Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Michael Gulbin Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Mathew Gulbin Grip n/a 365 15000003
David Ariniello Grip n/a 365 15000004
Bruce Jagoda Grip n/a 365 15000005
Roy Nigra Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dan Adams Grip n/a 365 15000007
Vadim Suslov Grip n/a 365 15000008
Luigi Pasqualini Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Michael Dahlquist Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000010
Steve Willinger Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Tom Schmeider Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Mitch Gulbin Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Robert Pfeffer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Boone Production Insurance insurance liability 120949 16000002
Zina Bethune Choreographer ballet choreographer 120803 17000001
Michael Wolf Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Michael Stone Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ed Anders Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Stephen Hudis Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Thomas Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Melvin Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Al Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Frank Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bobby Bragg Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ralph Garrett Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Alan Marcus Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ray Pichette Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ric Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Steve Gates Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ron Trost Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Paul Hickerson Effects Assistant special effect assistant 120922 23000002
Wenden Baldwin Titles title designer 120825 23000003
Robert Freed Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000001
Augusin Ramos Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000002
Andrew Grant Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Christine Cobb Assistant (to Alan Amiel) 120820 25000001
Jackie Dadon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Franc Mas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Noel Roberson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Chris Plasberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Peter Ortiz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Donna Tolmas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Roberta Robb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Scott Rudolph Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ed Jamieson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Mila Manigque Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kevin Hudis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Stephen Hudis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Alex Nagle Stand-In Kris Kristofferson's standin 121015 25000014
Lori Stone Stand-In Drew Barrymore's standin 121015 25000015
James Andrewes Medic set medic 120966 25000016
Jonette Swider Other dancer 120795 26000002
Mark Erickson Other dancer 120795 26000003
Shaun Gong Other string quartet 120795 26000004
Elizabeth Harrington Other string quartet 120795 26000005
Phillip Johnson Other string quartet 120795 26000006
Sarah Mullen Other string quartet 120795 26000007
Wendy Walters Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Mitchell Bergman Other picture car captain 120795 26000009
Almarie Clifford Other set teacher 120795 26000010
Kathryn Cyrus Other set teacher 120795 26000011
Jeff Elmassian Other clarinet performer("Trio in E Flat K 498 Kegelstatt") 120795 26000012
Synopsis
A teenager is threatened by her sister's killer.