Air Force One (1997)

Air Force One
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords airplane, plane crash, political, terrorism
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Harrison Ford Actor President James Marshall 1 1000001
Gary Oldman Actor Ivan Korshunov 1 1000002
Glenn Close Actor Vice President Kathryn Bennett 1 1000003
Wendy Crewson Actor Grace Marshall 1 1000004
Liesel Matthews Actor Alice Marshall 1 1000005
Paul Guilfoyle Actor Chief of Staff Lloyd Shepherd 1 1000006
Xander Berkeley Actor Agent Gibbs 1 1000007
William Macy Actor Major Caldwell 1 1000008
Dean Stockwell Actor Defense Secretary Walter Dean 1 1000009
Tom Everett Actor NSA Adviser Jack Doherty 1 1000010
Jurgen Prochnow Actor General Alexander Radek 1 1000011
Donna Bullock Actor Press Secretary Melanie Mitchell 1 1000012
Michael Miller Actor AFO Pilot Colonel Axelrod 1 1000013
Carl Weintraub Actor AFO Co-Pilot Lt Col Ingrahams 1 1000014
Elester Latham Actor AFO Navigator 1 1000015
Levani Uchaineshvili Actor Sergei Lenski 1 1000016
David Vadim Actor Igor Nevsky 1 1000017
Andrew Divoff Actor Boris Bazylev 1 1000018
Levani Volokh Actor Vladimir Krasin 1 1000019
Chris Howell Actor Major Perkins 1 1000020
Spencer Garrett Actor White House Aide Thomas Lee 1 1000021
Bill Smitrovich Actor General Northwood 1 1000022
Philip Hall Actor US Attorney General Ward 1 1000023
Albert Owens Actor "Football" Colonel 1 1000024
Willard Pugh Actor White House Communications Officer 1 1000025
Michael Monks Actor Assistant Press Secretary 1 1000026
Alan Woolf Actor Russian President Petrov 1 1000027
Messiri Freeman Actor Future Postmaster General 1 1000028
Thomas Crawford Actor Steward Mike 1 1000029
Fenton Lawless Actor Steward Joey 1 1000030
Dan Shor Actor Notre Dame Aide 1 1000031
David Gianopoulos Actor Agent Johnson 1 1000032
Glenn Morshower Actor Agent Walters 1 1000033
Richard Doyle Actor AFO Back-up Pilot 1 1000034
Don McManus Actor F-15 Leader Colonel Carlton 1 1000035
Duk Miglin Actor F-15 'Halo 2' Fighter Pilot 1 1000036
Pasha Lychnikoff Actor Prison Guard 1 1000037
Oleg Taktarov Actor Prison Guard 1 1000038
Mario Roberts Actor Special Service Agent 1 1000039
Keith Woulard Actor Special Service Agent 1 1000040
J Donaldson Actor Special Service Agent 1 1000041
Bruce Holman Actor Special Agent 1 1000042
Brian Libby Actor Chief Mechanic 1 1000043
Diana Bellamy Actor Switchboard Operator 1 1000044
Thom Barry Actor Ramstein S O F Watch Officer 1 1000045
Harry Hutchinson Actor Ramstein Airbase Controller 1 1000046
EE Bell Actor Reporter 1 1000047
Mark Thompson Actor Reporter 1 1000048
Marciarose Shestack Actor Reporter 1 1000049
Ren Hanami Actor Reporter 1 1000050
Suzanne Michaels Actor CNN Anchor 1 1000051
Boris Krutonog Actor MiG Leader 1 1000052
Alex Veadov Actor MiG Pilot 1 1000053
Allan Kolman Actor Kazak Soldier 1 1000054
Dan Barringer Actor USAF Jump Master 1 1000055
Mark Knutson Actor Russian Jump Master 1 1000056
Jim Harley Actor Willis 1 1000057
Aleks Shaklin Actor Government Official 1 1000058
Igor Lobotsky Actor Russian Official 1 1000059
Koko Kiledjian Actor Russian Speaker 1 1000060
Gordon Michaels Actor USAF Radio Specialist 1 1000061
Robert Peters Actor USAF Radio Specialist 1 1000062
Kristian Sorensen Actor USAF Radio Specialist 1 1000063
Stuart Nixon Actor USAF Security 1 1000064
Marty Rosen Actor CIA Director 1 1000065
Lee Faranda Actor Russian Bad Guy 1 1000066
Mike Hambrick Actor CNN Reporter 1 1000067
Catherine Yang Actor Foreign TV Reporter 1 1000068
David MacIsaac Actor MC-130 Pilot 1 1000069
J Shonka Actor Pararescue Jumper 1 1000070
Paul Sklar Actor Pararescue Jumper 1 1000071
David Permenter Actor Winch Recovery Master 1 1000072
David O'Donnell Actor Young Airman 1 1000073
Elya Baskin Actor Adrei Kolchak 1 1000074
Wolfgang Petersen Director n/a 2 2000001
Armyan Bernstein Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jonathan Shestack Producer n/a 3 3000002
Wolfgang Petersen Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gail Katz Producer n/a 3 3000004
Thomas Bliss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Marc Abraham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
David Lester Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Michael Sweeney Executive Producer Boss executive producer(Boss Film Studios) 174 3000008
Mary Montiforte Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Peter Kohn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Andrew Marlowe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Siegel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Karen Hughes Production Supervisor (DC) 307 5000002
Kristen Niederholzer Production Supervisor (Cinesite) 307 5000003
Michelle Murdocca Line Producer Boss visual effects line producer(Boss Film Studios) 161 5000004
James Blevins Production Manager digital operations manager(Cinesite) 305 5000005
Peter Kohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Scott Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Paula Harris Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
John Ballhaus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Alison Rosa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Brian McNulty Post-Production Supervisor post-production supervisor and technical coordinator 120796 5000011
Chris Edwards Post-Production Supervisor Boss post-production supervisor(Boss Film Studios) 120796 5000012
Lauren Ross Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
John McSweeney Location Manager (DC) 193 5000014
Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Ellen Evans Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
William Klinger Stage Manager stage operations manager(Boss Film Studios) 120797 5000017
Landen Ruddell Stage Manager (Boss Film Studios) 120797 5000018
Sue Montgomery Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Chris Jackson Production Coordinator modelshop production coordinator(Boss Film Studios) 162 5000020
Carole Cowley Production Coordinator (Cinesite) 162 5000021
Matt Marshall DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000022
Ralph Bertelle Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Michael Ballhaus Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Dunlap Director of Photography 2nd unit director/director of photography 120780 6000002
Garry Waller Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(Boss Film Studios) 120780 6000003
Dave Stewart Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(Boss Film Studios) 120780 6000004
Daniel Gold Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Mark Moore Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000006
Anthony Gaudioz Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000007
Jeff Homolya Camera camera department manager(Boss Film Studios) 120798 6000008
Mikael Glattes Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
John Zilles Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
R Schlopy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera/Steadicam 120849 6000011
Gary Dunham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Tammy Fouts Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Dean Striepeke Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000014
William Robbins Video video graphics 120800 6000015
Rick Lupton Video video graphics 120800 6000016
David Nowell Photography aerial unit photographer 120835 6000017
Claudette Barius Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
Karin Joy Photography miniature photography producer(Boss Film Studios) 120835 6000019
Paige Wilds Photography miniature photography producer(Boss Film Studios) 120835 6000020
John Sandau Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000021
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Richard Francis-Bruce Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Barrett Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Theo Waddell Editor Boss effects editor(Boss Film Studios) 172 7000003
Rod Basham Editor Cinesite visual effects editor(Cinesite) 172 7000004
Amnon David Editor non-linear editor(Cinesite) 172 7000005
Dan Rich Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Ann Szakmeister Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Dan Hegeman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Robert Lusted Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Howard Davis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Jennifer Mangan Assistant Editor non-linear assistant editor 203 7000012
Jim Schermerhorn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Kevin Jolly Assistant Editor Boss effects assistant editor(Boss Film Studios) 203 7000014
Andrea Maxwell Assistant Editor Boss effects assistant editor(Boss Film Studios) 203 7000015
Chris Moore Assistant Editor Boss effects assistant editor(Boss Film Studios) 203 7000016
Jerry Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joel McNeely Music n/a 120781 8000002
Alexander Courage Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Ken Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Eugene Pottier Song ("I'Internationale") 120859 8000006
Pierre Degeyter Song ("I'Internationale") 120859 8000007
William Sandell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ernie Bishop Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nancy Patton Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Curt Aldana Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Carl Stensel Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Nico Strehl Art Director (Cinesite) 183 9000006
Peter Kelly Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Karl Martin Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Martha Johnson Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Harry Otto Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Lynn Christopher Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Matt Golden Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Anya Colloff Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Brent Scarpo Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Max Wong Executive Beacon development executive 120806 11000001
Nicole Libresco Production Executive Beacon production executive 118216 11000002
Ron Simonson Supervisor digital imaging supervisor(Boss Film Studios) 120845 11000003
Donny Sierer Supervisor electronic supervisor(Boss Film Studios) 120845 11000004
Kevin Lingenfelser Supervisor composite supervisor(Cinesite) 120845 11000005
Mark Michaels Supervisor composite supervisor(Cinesite) 120845 11000006
Cristin Pescosolido Supervisor motion tracking supervisor(Cinesite) 120845 11000007
Joe Dubs Supervisor paint supervisor(Cinesite) 120845 11000008
Karen Klein Supervisor Roto supervisor(Cinesite) 120845 11000009
Tony Sgueglia Supervisor digital technician supervisor(Cinesite) 120845 11000010
Brian Kun Supervisor digital technician supervisor(Cinesite) 120845 11000011
Rik Bomberger Supervisor computer services supervisor(Cinesite) 120845 11000012
Nancy Stone Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000013
Bob Snow Consultant secret service consultant 120784 12000001
Patrick Caddell Consultant political consultant 120784 12000002
Harry O'Connor Consultant military/parachute consultant 120784 12000003
David MacIsaac Consultant aviation consultant 120784 12000004
Elena Baranova Dialogue Coach Russian dialogue coach 538 12000005
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Erica Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Amy Stofsky Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mark Peterson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Joseph Mastrolia Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Leslie Joyce Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Mark Weitzman Costumes key costumer 120828 13000006
Gerald Solomon Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000007
Laura Connolly Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Michael Kriston Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Kevin Haney Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Selina Jayne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Ronnie Specter Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Michael Laudati Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Constance Kazmer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
John Adams ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Meredith Gold ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000003
Jessica Gallavan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Kim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000008
Mark Ormandy Audio n/a 120810 14000009
Paul Poduska Audio n/a 120810 14000010
Tim Salmon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Jules Strasser Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Dennis Hammermeister Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Craig Jaeger Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000014
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Arthur Farkas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Phil Hess Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Jackson Schwartz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Paul Masey Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Rick Kline Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
D Hemphill Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
Wylie Stateman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Peter Sullivan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Rick Bozeat Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Nick Kharabadze Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Peter Zinda Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Keith Wester Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Bruce Botnick Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000033
David Ronne Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000034
Frank Meadow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
James Tynes Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
J Daily Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Eric Whitehead Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Rick Ayotte Key Grip (Boss Film Studios) 263 15000004
Dave Kemp Key Grip (Boss Film Studios) 263 15000005
Eugene Rivera Grip n/a 365 15000006
Greg Code Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jim Carroll Grip n/a 365 15000008
Steve Carmer Grip (Boss Film Studios) 365 15000009
Frank Ellison Grip (Boss Film Studios) 365 15000010
Steve Compas Grip (Boss Film Studios) 365 15000011
Quinn Grove Grip (Boss Film Studios) 365 15000012
Roger Redel Gaffer (Boss Film Studios) 268 15000013
Kenneth Holt Gaffer (Boss Film Studios) 268 15000014
Mark Girard Engineering Supervisor engineer manager(Cinesite) 121005 15000015
Dwight Lavers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Tom West Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Mark Anderson Best Boy Grip (Boss Film Studios) 265 15000018
Telfon Speed Best Boy Grip (Boss Film Studios) 265 15000019
Mike Starkey Best Boy n/a 120885 15000020
Steve Apinis Best Boy electric best boy(Boss Film Studios) 120885 15000021
Michael Butler Best Boy electric best boy(Boss Film Studios) 120885 15000022
Martha Cronin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carla Sierra Production Accountant (Cinesite) 282 16000002
Sam Montiforte Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Susanne LaRiviere Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Laura Kelly Motion Control motion control operator(Boss Film Studios) 121053 19000001
Derek Prusak Motion Control motion control operator(Boss Film Studios) 121053 19000002
Bret Harding Motion Control motion control operator(Boss Film Studios) 121053 19000003
Thaine Morris Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician(Boss Film Studios) 121027 19000004
Kelly Kerby Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician(Boss Film Studios) 121027 19000005
Daniel Owen Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician(Boss Film Studios) 121027 19000006
Steve Shines Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician(Boss Film Studios) 121027 19000007
Timothy Graham Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician(Boss Film Studios) 121027 19000008
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Vince Deadrick Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Donna Keegan Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Paul Short Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Harry Wowchuk Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Christopher O'Hara Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Kathy Jarvis Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Michael Baron Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Kerry Rosall Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Marion Green Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Svetla Krasteva Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Robert Marrocco Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Neil Saiger Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Cal DiValerio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Jamie Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kenneth Young Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Frank McGonagle Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Richard Edlund Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Brad Kuehn Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
James Price Visual Effects Supervisor (Boss Film Studios) 249 23000003
David Jones Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects co-supervisor(Boss Film Studios) 249 23000004
Brian Samuels Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Boss Film Studios) 120866 23000005
Mark Rodahl Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Boss Film Studios) 120866 23000006
Joe Pasquale Effects Supervisor 3-D supervisor(Cinesite) 120866 23000007
Tom Smith Effects Supervisor 2-D supervisor(Cinesite) 120866 23000008
Donald Frazee Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Donald Myers Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000010
William Curtis Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000011
Kimberly Nelson Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000012
Mike Swift Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000013
James Battersby Visual Effects digital lead(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000014
Cory Bedwell Visual Effects digital lead(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000015
Jeff Smith Visual Effects digital lead(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000016
Steve Cummings Visual Effects digital lead(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000017
Eric Tablada Visual Effects digital lead(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000018
Ruth Caspary Visual Effects digital paint lead(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000019
Nancy Wright Visual Effects digital imaging lead(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000020
Darren Jones Visual Effects digital imaging operator(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000021
Andrew Reitsma Visual Effects digital imaging operator(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000022
Greg Shimp Visual Effects digital imaging operator(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000023
Matthew Tomlinson Visual Effects digital imaging operator(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000024
Liam Liska Visual Effects stage lead/model maker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000025
Bruce MacRae Visual Effects stage lead/model maker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000026
Alan Garber Visual Effects modelmaker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000027
Richard Slifka Visual Effects modelmaker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000028
Steven Smith Visual Effects modelmaker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000029
Brian Remaley Visual Effects modelmaker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000030
Gary Crosby Visual Effects modelmaker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000031
Craig Currie Visual Effects modelmaker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000032
Adam Stephens Visual Effects modelmaker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000033
Bill Hedge Visual Effects modelmaker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000034
Eric Freiler Visual Effects modelmaker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000035
Pete Gerard Visual Effects modelmaker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000036
Stuart Ziff Visual Effects modelshop mechanical effects(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000037
Job Martin Visual Effects modelshop coordinator(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000038
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects digital effects producer(Cinesite) 419 23000039
Gil Gagnon Visual Effects Cinesite executive producer(Cinesite) 419 23000040
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000041
Sean O'Connor Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000042
Lisa Moore Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000043
Jerry Sells Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000044
Patrick Tubach Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000045
Thomas Zils Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000046
Lisa Dackermann Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000047
Mario Peixoto Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000048
Ken Dackerman Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000049
John Cornejo Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000050
Marcel Martinez Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000051
Craig Mathieson Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000052
Steve Wright Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000053
Bob Lyss Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000054
Bob Fernley Visual Effects digital imaging manager(Cinesite) 419 23000055
Ted Andre Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000056
Ronnie Williams Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000057
James Valentine Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000058
Laura Hannigan Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000059
Lisa Pollaro Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000060
George Oliver Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000061
Chris Wood Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000062
Susana Slaughter Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000063
Gilbert Gonzales Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000064
Mike Frevert Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000065
Anthony Lanni Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000066
Hilery Johnson Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000067
Julius Magodo Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000068
Corrine Pooler Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000069
Andrew Goldstein Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000070
Matt Wilson Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000071
Tim Gibbons Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000072
Ariel Oclarino Visual Effects digital technician(Cinesite) 419 23000073
Ruth Vasquez Visual Effects digital technician(Cinesite) 419 23000074
Angela Angove Visual Effects digital imaging coordinator(Cinesite) 419 23000075
George Callins Visual Effects digital imaging technician(Cinesite) 419 23000076
Chris Regan Visual Effects digital imaging technician(Cinesite) 419 23000077
Kevin Schwab Visual Effects digital imaging technician(Cinesite) 419 23000078
Terry Frazee Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000079
Erik Strauss Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Boss Film Studios) 120917 23000080
Jody Echegaray Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Boss Film Studios) 120917 23000081
Aimee Campbell Effects Assistant animator assistant(Cinesite) 120922 23000082
Brian Shows Effects Assistant animator assistant(Cinesite) 120922 23000083
Vince Lavares Effects Assistant animator assistant(Cinesite) 120922 23000084
Richard Webb Mechanical Special Effects stage mechanical effects(Boss Film Studios) 121086 23000085
Johnathan Banta Matte Painter (Boss Film Studios) 120959 23000086
David Palmer Matte Painter (Boss Film Studios) 120959 23000087
Michael Lloyd Matte Painter (Boss Film Studios) 120959 23000088
Eduardo Silva Graphics computer graphics imaging animator(Cinesite) 120826 23000089
Gokhan Kisacikoglu Graphics computer graphics imaging animator(Cinesite) 120826 23000090
Robert Bardy Graphics computer graphics imaging animator(Cinesite) 120826 23000091
Tim Ketzer Graphics computer graphics imaging animator(Cinesite) 120826 23000092
Eric Pender Graphics computer graphics imaging animator(Cinesite) 120826 23000093
Jason Wardle Graphics computer graphics imaging animator(Cinesite) 120826 23000094
Guy Griffiths Graphics computer graphics imaging software team(Cinesite) 120826 23000095
Thomas Asbury Graphics computer graphics imaging software team(Cinesite) 120826 23000096
Mark Axton CGI Artist computer graphics imaging department manager(Boss Film Studios) 120986 23000097
Matt Newell CGI Artist computer graphics imaging resource manager(Boss Film Studios) 120986 23000098
Deane Boeka Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000099
Christopher Bonnstetter Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000100
John Brennan Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000101
Oscar Castillo Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000102
Benjamin Cheung Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000103
Kent Estep Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000104
Shine Fitzner Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000105
Quentin Frost Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000106
Jessica Harris Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000107
Mark Lambert Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000108
Benjamin Lishka Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000109
Koichi Noguchi Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000110
Jonathan Robinson Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000111
Ira Shain Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000112
Douglas Smith Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000113
Hector Tantoco Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000114
Ryan Todd Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000115
Sarma Vanguri Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000116
R Wegener Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000117
Ken Ziegler Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000118
Andre Affleck Animator assistant computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000119
Scott David Animator assistant computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000120
Daniel Sunwoo Animator assistant computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000121
Bryan Garofalo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Lance Larson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Paul Rylander Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Paul Rylander Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Hope Parrish Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Dale Moore Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000001
Jacqueline King Assistant (to Wolfgang Petersen) 120820 25000002
Samara Koffler Assistant (to Harrison Ford) 120820 25000003
Sara Endsley Assistant (to Armyan Bernstein) 120820 25000004
Katherine Bishop Assistant (to Thomas A Bliss) 120820 25000005
Misty Green Assistant (to Marc Abraham) 120820 25000006
Maurice Willams Assistant (to David Lester) 120820 25000007
Lee Lebaigue Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000008
J Pierson Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000009
Robert Cribett Assistant inferno assistant(Boss Film Studios) 120820 25000010
Mike Sullo Assistant assistant system administration(Boss Film Studios) 120820 25000011
Angela Gaspar Assistant (to Richard Edlund (Boss Films Studios)) 120820 25000012
Sharon Holly Assistant (to Michael Sweeney (Boss Film Studios)) 120820 25000013
Gary Fiorelli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Robin Allen-Paris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Nathan Reimann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Loren Elkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jeffrey Schwartz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Steven Beaupre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Tom Brainard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Kimberly Kogan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Nancy Heinze Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Danielle Molina Production Assistant (Boss Film Studios) 275 25000023
Dayle Dodge Production Assistant (Boss Film Studios) 275 25000024
Jennifer Clark Production Assistant (Boss Film Studios) 275 25000025
Marijian Rajcic Production Assistant (Boss Film Studios) 275 25000026
Devon Decort Production Assistant (Boss Film Studios) 275 25000027
Michelle St Clair Production Assistant (Boss Film Studios) 275 25000028
Matti Asgarin Production Assistant (Cinesite) 275 25000029
Tiffany Hammond Production Assistant (Cinesite) 275 25000030
Tammy Cash Production Assistant (Cinesite) 275 25000031
Tracy Todd Production Assistant (Cinesite) 275 25000032
Robert Suer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
Aaron Skalka Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000034
Frank Mejerski Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000035
Jeffrey Cousens Production stage coordinator(Boss Film Studios) 120824 25000036
David Paris Pilot aerial coordinator/pilot 570 25000037
Robert Zajonc Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000038
Ben Skorstad Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000039
Alan Purwin Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000040
Claudia Guerrero-Zalokar Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000041
Cricket Sloat Other dimmer operator 120795 26000001
Paul Bishop Other 747 captain 120795 26000002
Earl Jeter Other 747 co-aptain 120795 26000003
Joelle Stapleton Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Linda Stone Other studio teacher 120795 26000005
Claudette Grand Other studio teacher 120795 26000006
Nick Steenolsen Other plate coordinator(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000007
Jack Norton Other head of software development(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000008
Pamela Spertus Other texture painter(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000009
Elbert Yen Other texture painter(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000010
Tony Diep Other inferno operator(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000011
Don Lee Other inferno operator(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000012
Dean Lyon Other inferno operator(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000013
Maria Lando Other software engineer(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000014
Bob Mercier Other software engineer(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000015
Gautham Krishnamurti Other software engineer(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000016
Walid Harmoush Other system administration(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000017
Bill Heiden Other system administration(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000018
Jamie Pilgrim Other tape operator(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000019
David Petterson Other tape operator(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000020
Jason Schugardt Other tape operator(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000021
Vincent Toto Other assistant motion control operator(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000022
Tim Walker Other assistant motion control operator(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000023
Peter Schmitt Other assistant motion control operator(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000024
Chris Mistretta Other electric(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000025
Dan Zarlengo Other electric(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000026
Walter Nichols Other electric(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000027
Andy Turpin Other electric(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000028
Constance Bablinonia Other electric(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000029
Larry DeUnger Other project lead(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000030
Paul Ozzimo Other project lead(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000031
Brian Pringle Other painter(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000032
Martin Rae Other operating officer(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000033
Don Ross Other financial officer(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000034
Allen Ruilova Other systems administrator(Cinesite) 120795 26000035
John Kaulen Other systems administrator(Cinesite) 120795 26000036
Vince Webb Other scheduler(Cinesite) 120795 26000037
Philip Strub Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Charles Davis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Lieutenant Gillman Special Thanks (Director--US Air Force Public Affairs--Western Region) 120874 26000040
Lt Lott Special Thanks (Chief--US Army Public Affairs--Los Angeles Branch) 120874 26000041
Major Boling Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Michael Mendelsohn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Michael McAlister Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Barry Greene Special Thanks (Xerox Corp) 120874 26000046
Nino Cerruti Special Thanks special thanks (Cerruti 1881 Paris)(for Harrison Ford)) 120874 26000047
Trey Bennett Manager vault manager(Cinesite) 120827 28000001
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The President of the United States, James Marshall, takes a tough anti-terrorist stance and then becomes a hostage himself when Air Force One is taken over by terrorists from Kazakhstan, led by Ivan Korshunov, who demand the release of their fascistic leader General Radek. The President seems to escape from the plane in an emergency capsule yet is actually hiding on board. He silently kills a member of the terrorist group before establishing contact with F-15's to engage the hijacked plane. As passengers escape by parachute, Marshall is captured by Ivan and forced to release General Radek, setting in motion an international incident.