Trauma (1992)

Trauma
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime N/A
Genres Horror
Keywords psychodrama
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Adler Legal Services legal(contracts) 120857 18000001
Lawrence Liebenbaum Legal Services legal(visas) 120857 18000002
Ky Michaelson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kelly O'Brien Production Insurance insurance/USA(medical exams) 120949 16000004
Adriano Pecci Production Insurance insurance/Italy 120949 16000003
Luciano Tartaglia Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Marc E Spivey Production Insurance insurance(general liability/hired and not-owned vehicles) 120949 16000002
Jack Gill Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Steve Durfee Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Paul Murphy Mechanical Special Effects rainmaker/physical effects 121086 23000001
Joel P Benton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Barbara Pastrovich Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Bob Hedstrom Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Phil Fleming Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Wayne Wedland Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Nick Cupkovic Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000011
Edgar Martin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Michael Tabor Sound sound intern 120816 14000004
Paul Coogan Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000005
Christopher Skutch Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Glynis Pershke Sound sound intern 120816 14000003
Adam Long Sound sound intern 120816 14000002
Allyson Brown Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Jack Bornoff Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Neil Williams Grip n/a 365 15000002
Chris Barry Grip n/a 365 15000003
Glynis Pershke Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000008
Michael Tabor Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000009
Adam Long Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000007
Christopher Skutch Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Scott Fischel Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Michael Marzovilla Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Michael Morgenthal Production Assistant production designer assistant 275 25000001
John Hawkins Production Assistant production assistant/driver 275 25000002
Sharon Olson Other loader 120795 26000004
Michael McDonald Other electric 120795 26000005
Christopher Van Zant Other electric 120795 26000006
Slater Crosby Other loader 120795 26000003
William Larson Other loader 120795 26000002
Joshua Seaver Apprentice special effects intern 120976 25000019
Dennis Lynch Other clapper loader 120795 26000001
David Holmdahl Other electric 120795 26000007
Paul Giorgi Other picture cars 120795 26000008
Jill Riesgraph Publicity publicity intern 120789 29000002
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Rich Rumpee Publicity electronic press kit 120789 29000001
Karla Rydrych Other production office intern 120795 26000011
Danielle Valenciano Other intern 120795 26000009
Alexandra Sivertson Other intern 120795 26000010
Rob Burkhardt Driver day driver 273 25000018
Frank Ketchem Driver n/a 273 25000017
Alexandra Sivertson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Mike Kennedy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Danielle Valenciano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Martin A Kloner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Kris Kershner Production Assistant production assistant/driver 275 25000003
Ppaul Rusconi Production Assistant production assistant/driver 275 25000004
Paul Giorgi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Scott Fischel Transportation electric truck 120992 25000010
Wade P Ehlen Driver n/a 273 25000015
Roger Knutson Driver n/a 273 25000016
Ben Grey Production production office intern 120824 25000014
Barbara Pastrovich Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Martin A Kloner Stand-In stand in 121015 25000011
B Kevin Duck Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Susan M. Strubel Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Toni Savini Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000010
Phil Elins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Daniel Carrey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jon Bergholz Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Rod Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Andrew Sands Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Giovanni Romoli From Story from original story 120870 4000006
Chris Beckman Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Linda Giffin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Dea Hickox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Raffaele Mertes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kirk Gardner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Beth Lundin Assistant Location Manager assistant location manager/intern 194 5000012
David Ray Martin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Abigail Scheiner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Holly Edwards Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Franco Ferrini From Story from original story 120870 4000005
Dario Argento From Story from original story 120870 4000004
Frederic Forrest Actor Dr Judd 1 1000006
Piper Laurie Actor Adriana Petrescu 1 1000007
Brad Dourif Actor Dr Lloyd 1 1000005
James Russo Actor n/a 1 1000004
Asia Argento Actor Aura Petrescu 1 1000002
Laura Johnson Actor Grace 1 1000003
Hope Alexander-Willis Actor n/a 1 1000008
David Chase Actor n/a 1 1000009
Ted Klein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ruth Jessup Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000003
Dario Argento Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andrea Tinnirello Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Dario Argento Director n/a 2 2000001
Dario Argento Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Richard Cantu Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Paul Drapper Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Michael Lupu Dialogue Coach Romanian dialogue coach 538 12000002
Leesa Evans Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Andrea Wulff Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Ira Belgrade Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Mark Coleman Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000008
Tim Zeug Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000009
Lori Guidroz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Desne Holland Makeup makeup/hair 353 13000003
Will Huff Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000008
Christopher Martin Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000009
Tom Savini Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000007
Greg Funk Makeup Supervisor special makeup supervisor 517 13000006
Tracy Rodin Makeup Assistant assistant makeup/hair 121007 13000004
Cheryl Nick Makeup Assistant assistant makeup/hair 121007 13000005
Cory Shubert Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Curt Carter Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Christopher Haifleyk Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000009
Fabrizio Tartaglia Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000010
Tim Spellman Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000008
Carlo Ontal Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
D J Harder Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Rich Rumpee Video videographer 120800 6000006
Dario Argento Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bennett Goldberg Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jack D L Ballance Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Timothy J Hanson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Nance Derby Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jacqueline Jacobson-Scarfo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bennett I Goldberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Billy Jett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Christopher Rydell Actor David 1 1000001
Synopsis
The mentally and emotionally distraught daughter of Rumanian immigrants (who make their living doing seances) becomes the object of interest for a television reporter. One night after a particularly disturbing seance, a serial killer with a penchant for decapitation strikes the girl's parents, opening up a series of mysteries including the disappearance of the daughter. The reporter, distraught over her loss, returns to his drug addiction.