Weekend at Bernie's (1989)

Weekend at Bernie's
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stephanie Adams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Diamond Farnsworth Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Rick Seaman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Kerrie Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bobby Sargent Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Roger Creed Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Rock Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Donna M Santora Assistant Accountant accountant assistant(New York) 120950 16000006
Lydia Sarmiento Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000005
Jolanta T Piwowarczyk Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Libby Featherston Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000007
Anna Cruz Business Affairs office manager(Gladden Entertainment Corporation-New York) 120792 18000001
Greg Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bruce Barbour Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Phil Cory Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Therese Honeycott Craft Service craft service 2nd unit 120903 22000005
Bridget Clark Craft Service (New York) 120903 22000004
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Dan Kirshcoff Special Effects Coordinator (New York) 241 23000003
William E Dawson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Hans Metz Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Scott Shaffer Craft Service (New York) 120903 22000003
Anne Farrar King Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
David C Hardie Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Susan Muir Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Giles Alan Goforth Construction Foreman (Fort Fisher) 277 21000002
Gabriel C Ell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Brett Gantt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bill Lehne Construction Coordinator (New York) 276 21000004
Loren Janes Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Teri Abastado Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Alan Splet Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000009
Walter S Hoylman Sound n/a 120816 14000008
Ruth Hasty Foley Editor foley editor assistant 221 14000007
Maia Veres Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000010
John Verbeck Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Frank Eulner Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor 1st assistant 327 14000013
Robert Shoup Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Diana Pellegrini Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Patricia Brolsma Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000005
Roseann Milano Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000013
Jennifer Browning Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Rob Fruchtman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Melissa Dietz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
William Grigg Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Karen A Brocco ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000003
Jeff Kroeber Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000014
W A Grivesmith Sound Mixer (New York) 230 14000015
Kevin Whitlow Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Paul D Fischer Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Brian Gunter Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000009
Glenn Young Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000012
Michael Pizzuto Best Boy Grip bestboy grip 2nd unit 265 15000013
Grace Denniis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carl Johnson Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000014
Mike Trim Gaffer (New York) 268 15000008
Nick Nelson Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Tony Whitman Key Grip (New York) 263 15000002
Kevin Wadowski Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Darrell Sheldon Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000003
Monte Bass Grip company grip 365 15000004
Troy Upsher Grip company grip 365 15000006
Tony Hardman Grip company grip 365 15000005
Victor Petrotta Jr. Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Barbara Benz Property Master (New York) 120805 24000002
Cynthia Kelley Driver n/a 273 25000041
David Outlaw Driver n/a 273 25000040
Eddie Bozeman Driver n/a 273 25000039
Patricia Koury Driver n/a 273 25000042
Mitchell Stephens Driver n/a 273 25000043
Bobby "Smokey" Price Driver driver 2nd unit 273 25000045
Mark Cavezzi Driver (Ted Kotcheff) 273 25000044
Johnny French Driver n/a 273 25000038
Jim Speth Driver n/a 273 25000037
Danny Spine Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Julie Neff Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Jim Neilan Production production van driver 120824 25000033
Mark Gardner Helicopter Pilot helicopter pilot 2nd unit 121003 25000034
Norma Allard Driver n/a 273 25000036
Bucky A Braunsdorf Driver n/a 273 25000035
Lanere Rollins Driver driver 2nd unit 273 25000046
Alex Renskoff Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000047
Grant Mitchell Other boat coordinator 120795 26000011
Willy McCormick Other boat coordinator 120795 26000010
Jim Whitson Other Musco Light technician 120795 26000009
Luis Rodriguez Other chef 120795 26000012
Benjamin Lopez Other chef 120795 26000013
Bruce Bahrenburg Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Sharon Wallace Other first-aid 120795 26000014
Shawn Gergel Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Sinita Larneice Dixon Other painter 120795 26000007
Mark Smith Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Evans "Rusty" Edmonson Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Roy Gittens Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Stephen Perry Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Charles Ashworth Other paint foreman 120795 26000006
Fisher Howe Other painter(standby) 120795 26000005
Randy Lee Aldridge Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Gregory Cooper Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Bill Arnold Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
James Martin Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Tina Fallani Assistant dialogue editor assistant 120820 25000006
Paula Wyrick Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
S Thomas Rhodes Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Leo Dillard Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
James S Lofton Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Marjorie L Hagar Assistant dialogue editor assistant 120820 25000005
Mary Jane Nolan Kelly Assistant (to Peter McIntosh (New York)) 120820 25000004
Chuck Roseberry Props props assistant 120817 24000004
Dimitri Apletcheff Property Master (New York) 120805 24000003
Stewart "Polar Bear" Shaw Props props assistant 120817 24000005
Usha Shanmugam Assistant (to Ted Kotcheff) 120820 25000001
Alison Balian Assistant (to Victor Drai) 120820 25000003
Julie Smith Assistant (to Ted Kotcheff) 120820 25000002
James Lanier Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Andy Wood Assistant assistance 120820 25000014
Jack Hager Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Ken Coombs Production Associate production associate 2nd unit 120822 25000023
AJ "Bubba" Forester Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
James Fanning Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000026
Cary L Kelley Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000028
Alan Collis Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000027
Michael DeCasper Production Associate (New York) 120822 25000022
Spencer M Clarke Jr. Production Associate n/a 120822 25000021
Roy Lichtenstein Assistant assistance 120820 25000016
Mitzi York Assistant assistance 120820 25000015
Lucy Corrigan Production Assistant costumer assistant(New York) 275 25000017
Anne Simonet Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000018
Bruk Vandeweghe Production Associate n/a 120822 25000020
Jim Wiggins Production Associate n/a 120822 25000019
Rudolph R Eavey Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Davida W Simon Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Tina Diane King Actor 2nd Girl at Party 1 1000045
Leslie Sternchak Actor Girl at Party 1 1000044
Richard W Boucher Actor 2nd Handsome Man 1 1000043
Michelle Vincent Actor Girl on Boat 1 1000046
Ted Hook Actor Man on Elevator 1 1000047
Conrad Palmisano Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Ted Kotcheff Director n/a 2 2000001
Cindy Foster Jones Actor Girl at Ambulance 1 1000042
Stephen Fischer Actor Man on Elevator 1 1000041
David Arey Actor Male Model 1 1000036
Patricia Roseman Actor Female Model 1 1000035
Ronald Ross Actor Man at Table 1 1000037
George Kee Cheung Actor Gardener 1 1000038
Edwin Little Dean Actor Water Taxi Driver 1 1000040
Lou Criscuolo Actor 1st Islander 1 1000039
Victor Drai Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Klane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Norm Wallerstein Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Doug Ornstein Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000010
Wendy Ikeguchi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Sam Tedesco Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Stan Mendoza Location Manager (New York) 193 5000013
Tom Rainey Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000015
Connie L Papineau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Stephen Wertimer Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Jim Behnke Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000005
Robert Klane Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Malcolm R Harding Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tom Razzano Unit Manager (New York) 120832 5000001
Cleve Landsberg Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Henry Bronchtein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Peter McIntosh Production Manager (New York) 305 5000003
Dan Wargo Actor Party Guest 1 1000034
Rachel Lewis Actor 2nd Beach Girl 1 1000033
Timothy Paul Perez Actor Mugger 1 1000012
Margaret Hall Actor Secretary 1 1000011
Ted Kotcheff Actor Jack Parker 1 1000010
Mark Kenneth Smaltz Actor Security Officer 1 1000013
Anthony Mannino Actor Superindendent 1 1000014
Bob Horen Actor Maitre d' 1 1000016
Polly Segal Actor Woman in Elevator 1 1000015
Louis Giambalvo Actor Vito 1 1000009
Gregory Salata Actor Marty 1 1000008
Catherine Mary Stewart Actor Gwen Saunders 1 1000003
Jonathan Silverman Actor Richard Parker 1 1000002
Terry Kiser Actor Bernie Lomax 1 1000004
Don Calfa Actor Paulie 1 1000005
Eloise Broady Actor Tawny 1 1000007
Catherine Parks Actor Tina 1 1000006
Bruce Barbour Actor Beach Bum 1 1000017
Jason Woliner Actor Bratty Kid 1 1000018
Joyce Bowden Actor Fashion Designer 1 1000028
Nello Tare Actor Party Man 1 1000027
Stefanos Miltsakakis Actor Body Builder 1 1000029
Dan Preston Actor Exercise Trainer 1 1000030
Lisa Sherrill Gannon Actor 1st Beach Girl 1 1000032
Jean Liles Actor Girl on Dock 1 1000031
Jack Canon Actor Murray Rose 1 1000026
Mert Hatfield Actor Cop 1 1000025
Steve Howard Actor Plastic Surgeon 1 1000020
Dan Cox Actor Handsome Guy 1 1000019
Lorri Lindberg Actor Authoress 1 1000021
Jack Hallett Actor Tennis Pro 1 1000022
Augustina Berlings Actor Larry's Pick-Up 1 1000024
John Bennes Actor Harvey 1 1000023
Beth Hickman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Ruth Mullen Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000017
Thomas Richard Lambeth Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Dawn Serody Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Keith Brian Burns Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Michael Lee Benson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Genessa Goldsmith Proctor Scenic Artist scenic artist supervisor 745 9000012
Caroly Brand Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Michael Zansky Scenic Artist scenic artist supervisor(New York) 745 9000013
Shari Griffin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Richard Frisch Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Peter Jamison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jermaine Stewart Song Performer ("Hot and Cold") 120788 8000015
Jerie Kelter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
R W Carpenter Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000003
Dean Taucher Art Director art direction(New York) 183 9000005
Michael Novotny Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Robert Lucas Lead Person leadman 120957 9000015
Michael Lee Benson Lead Person leadman(New York) 120957 9000016
Gunnar Swanson Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000005
Nancy Butz Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Dana Campbell Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Michelle Johnson Hair hairstyles 120794 13000006
Susie Lewis Hair hairstyles 120794 13000007
Barbara Palmer Makeup key makeup 353 13000009
Victor DeNicola Hair hairstyles(New York) 120794 13000008
Richard "Dick" Butz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Joe I Tompkins Costume Consultant n/a 121066 13000001
Rourke Lowe Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Frank L Chandler Jr. Lead Person leadman(Fort Fisher) 120957 9000017
Bob Wallace Art Department artist 120843 9000019
Lynn Stalmaster Casting n/a 179 10000001
Frans J Afman Consultant financial consultant 120784 12000001
Todd Thaler Casting (extras/New York) 179 10000002
Michael Sembello Song song producer("Hot and Cold") 120859 8000014
Dick Rudolph Song song producer("Hot and Cold") 120859 8000013
Jan Sears Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Steven Holgate Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000008
Doug Holgate Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000007
Wayne Trimble Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
William Finger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Lynne Warberg Photography stills(New York) 120835 6000013
Phillip V Caruso Photography stills 120835 6000012
Samuel Buddy Fries Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Jeff Moore Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Daniel Strol Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000019
Nathan Harding Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000018
Francois Protat Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Frank Holgate Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Rick Bota Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Edward Morey III Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Joan E Chapman Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Nutt Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Dick Rudolph Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Brigitte Daloin Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000007
Andy Summers Performer n/a 120819 8000009
Eva Marton Performer aria performer("Vissi d'Arte, Vissi d'Amore") 120819 8000010
Winston Matthews Song ("Hot and Cold") 120859 8000012
Munich Radio Orchestra Performer ("Vissi d'Arte, Vissi d'Amore") 120819 8000011
Robert Randles Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Randy Waldman Music Arranger ("Night on Bald Mountain") 121019 8000005
Clarinda Wong Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Andy Summers Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dennis Smith Music music technician 120781 8000002
Modest Mussorgsky Music ("Night on Bald Mountain") 120781 8000004
Puccini Music ("Vissi d'Arte, Vissi d'Amore") 120781 8000003
Andrew McCarthy Actor Larry Wilson 1 1000001
Synopsis
The misadventures of two young insurance company employees who spend Labor Day weekend at an expensive beach house.