Weekend at Bernie's (1989)

Weekend at Bernie's
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stephanie Adams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Diamond Farnsworth Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Rick Seaman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Kerrie Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bobby Sargent Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Roger Creed Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Rock Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Donna M Santora Assistant Accountant accountant assistant(New York) 120950 16000006
Lydia Sarmiento Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000005
Jolanta T Piwowarczyk Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Libby Featherston Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000007
Anna Cruz Business Affairs office manager(Gladden Entertainment Corporation-New York) 120792 18000001
Greg Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bruce Barbour Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Phil Cory Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Therese Honeycott Craft Service craft service 2nd unit 120903 22000005
Bridget Clark Craft Service (New York) 120903 22000004
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Dan Kirshcoff Special Effects Coordinator (New York) 241 23000003
William E Dawson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Hans Metz Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Scott Shaffer Craft Service (New York) 120903 22000003
Anne Farrar King Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
David C Hardie Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Susan Muir Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Giles Alan Goforth Construction Foreman (Fort Fisher) 277 21000002
Gabriel C Ell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Brett Gantt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bill Lehne Construction Coordinator (New York) 276 21000004
Loren Janes Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Teri Abastado Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Alan Splet Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000009
Walter S Hoylman Sound n/a 120816 14000008
Ruth Hasty Foley Editor foley editor assistant 221 14000007
Maia Veres Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000010
John Verbeck Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Frank Eulner Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor 1st assistant 327 14000013
Robert Shoup Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Diana Pellegrini Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Patricia Brolsma Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000005
Roseann Milano Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000013
Jennifer Browning Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Rob Fruchtman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Melissa Dietz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
William Grigg Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Karen A Brocco ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000003
Jeff Kroeber Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000014
W A Grivesmith Sound Mixer (New York) 230 14000015
Kevin Whitlow Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Paul D Fischer Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Brian Gunter Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000009
Glenn Young Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000012
Michael Pizzuto Best Boy Grip bestboy grip 2nd unit 265 15000013
Grace Denniis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carl Johnson Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000014
Mike Trim Gaffer (New York) 268 15000008
Nick Nelson Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Tony Whitman Key Grip (New York) 263 15000002
Kevin Wadowski Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Darrell Sheldon Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000003
Monte Bass Grip company grip 365 15000004
Troy Upsher Grip company grip 365 15000006
Tony Hardman Grip company grip 365 15000005
Victor Petrotta Jr. Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Barbara Benz Property Master (New York) 120805 24000002
Patricia Koury Driver n/a 273 25000041
Cynthia Kelley Driver n/a 273 25000040
David Outlaw Driver n/a 273 25000039
Mitchell Stephens Driver n/a 273 25000042
Mark Cavezzi Driver (Ted Kotcheff) 273 25000043
Lanere Rollins Driver driver 2nd unit 273 25000045
Bobby "Smokey" Price Driver driver 2nd unit 273 25000044
Eddie Bozeman Driver n/a 273 25000038
Johnny French Driver n/a 273 25000037
Jim Neilan Production production van driver 120824 25000032
Danny Spine Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Mark Gardner Helicopter Pilot helicopter pilot 2nd unit 121003 25000033
Bucky A Braunsdorf Driver n/a 273 25000034
Jim Speth Driver n/a 273 25000036
Norma Allard Driver n/a 273 25000035
Alex Renskoff Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000046
William David Arnold Assistant assistance 120820 25000047
Grant Mitchell Other boat coordinator 120795 26000011
Willy McCormick Other boat coordinator 120795 26000010
Jim Whitson Other Musco Light technician 120795 26000009
Luis Rodriguez Other chef 120795 26000012
Benjamin Lopez Other chef 120795 26000013
Bruce Bahrenburg Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Sharon Wallace Other first-aid 120795 26000014
Shawn Gergel Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Sinita Larneice Dixon Other painter 120795 26000007
Mark Smith Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Evans "Rusty" Edmonson Other lamp operator 120795 26000001