Out to Sea (1997)

Out to Sea
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Comedy, Romantic Comedy
Keywords boat
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Harry Warren Song ("At Last") 120859 8000034
Mack Gordon Song ("At Last") 120859 8000035
Van McCoy Song song arranger and conductor 120859 8000037
Don Reynolds Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Dianne L Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Mike Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Roydon E Clark Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jeffrey M Meyer Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Mike Boyle Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Mark A Powell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Jim Ingraham Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Carlos Sola Animal Wrangler assistant wrangler 120863 20000005
Michael Minter Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000004
Chris Howell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jason Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Clint Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Loren Janes Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Eddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jamie J Medearis Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Hugh Aodh O'Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Chris Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Scott A Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jimmy Ortega Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Seth Arnett Stunts n/a 240 19000003
J D McCarthy Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Mary Leitz 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000017
Glen Feldman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Andy Gauvreau 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000016
Howard Anderson Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000015
Kenny Nevarez Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000014
Dean Wilson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Abby Rayve Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Dennis Schroeder Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Paul Litteken Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Paul Catapano Props prop maker 120817 24000005
Greg J Barber Props prop maker 120817 24000004
Leif Jonsson Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000013
Erik Haraldsted Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000012
Joyce Weisiger Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000004
Janet Earl Visual Effects visual effects prodocer 419 23000005
Ronald Croci Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000003
Petko Kadiev Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000002
Gregory L McMurry Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tim Clark Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000006
Alison Yerxa Visual Effects eclipse digital painter 419 23000007
Laurah Grijalva Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000011
Ed Felix Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Patrick Denver Visual Effects VIFX modelshop 419 23000009
Karen DeJong Visual Effects digital pre-visualization 419 23000008
Darrel Wright Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000003
Andrea Paige Wilson Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000002
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
James Bolt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Ted Caplan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Don Givens Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Rick Hart Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Bob Beemer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Rodger Pardee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
John A Larsen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Steve F Price Sound sound production assistant 120816 14000021
Brian McCarty Sound sound playback operator 120816 14000020
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Donald Sylvester Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000011
Vanessa Lapato ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Diane Linn ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Wendy Greiner Costumes costumer 120828 13000023
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
R J Kizer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Jeffrey A Williams Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Thomas Apted Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Susan Shackelford Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Todd M Harris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Jim Webb Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Todd C Spears Accountant constuction accountant 120802 16000002
Kevin Landry Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
Christine Hurrey Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000001
Rod Robertson Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000014
Doug Cowden Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Steven E Wegner Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000004
Derrick Landry Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000005
Kim Blank Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
William J Oaks Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000008
Jeffrey Harris Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000007
Cynthia Aguilar Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000006
Mike Moad Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Steve Shaver Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jason Newton Grip n/a 365 15000004
Herb Ault Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Robert Leitelt Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Bob Jason Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Kyle Carden Grip n/a 365 15000005
Chris R Oliver Grip n/a 365 15000006
Tom Cantrell Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Chris Mistretta Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Darryl "Sparky" Herzon Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Anthony Wong Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Tim Downs Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Gregory R Campbell Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Bruce DuVall Other painter 120795 26000018
Robert Shaw Other painter 120795 26000019
Josh Morris Other painter 120795 26000017
Andy Chilcoat Other painter 120795 26000016
Pedro Suchite Other painter 120795 26000015
Martin L Ortiz Other painter 120795 26000020
Marne Cohen Other painter 120795 26000021
Kelly Huff Other painter 120795 26000025
Mark Wong Other painter 120795 26000024
Frank Oliveri Other painter 120795 26000023
Liz Shaner Other painter 120795 26000022
Mark Gillson Other painter 120795 26000014
Louis Medrano Other painter 120795 26000013
Tom Burdett Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Gus Duron Other film librarian 120795 26000006
James Eric Other cable person 120795 26000004
John Young Other loader 120795 26000003
Vern Curry Other drapery foreman 120795 26000002
Zeke Morales Other film librarian 120795 26000007
Edward A Schiff Other general foreman 120795 26000008
Jose Lopez Other painter 120795 26000012
Tom Ivanjack Other paint foreman 120795 26000011
Frank "Lucky" Costello Other paint foreman 120795 26000010
James J Meyer Other stage foreman 120795 26000009
Chris Hogarth Other painter 120795 26000026
Pat Gilligan Other painter 120795 26000027
Sue McClean Other Sony scoring crew 120795 26000044
Greg Dennen Other Sony scoring crew 120795 26000045
Debbi Datz-Pyle Other sideline contractor 120795 26000043
Patti Zimmitti Other sideline contractor 120795 26000042
Jules Chaikin Other sideline contractor 120795 26000041
Mark Eshelman Other Sony scoring crew 120795 26000046
Patrick Weber Other Sony scoring crew 120795 26000047
Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Gary Carlson Other stage engineer 120795 26000050
Tracy Bolt Other recordist 120795 26000049
Greg Cheever Other recordist 120795 26000048
Bruce Botnick Other scoring mixer 120795 26000040
Bonnie Fernimen Other rigging first aid 120795 26000039
Peter Campbell Other laborer 120795 26000031
Carlos Pujol Jr. Other laborer 120795 26000032
John Leletzopoulos Other laborer 120795 26000030
Walter M Zingelewicz Other stand-by painter 120795 26000029
Rodney Delaplane Other painter 120795 26000028
Gustavo Hernandez Other laborer 120795 26000033
John Noonan Other laborer 120795 26000034
Jean Quay Other aid 120795 26000038
Rickie Joe Gee Other laborer 120795 26000037
Marshall R Simmons Other laborer 120795 26000036
Pedro Antonio Other laborer 120795 26000035
Susan Paley Other buyer 120795 26000001
Brad Dean Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000025
Garth Majors Props prop maker 120817 24000026
John Flynn Props prop maker 120817 24000027
Steven Riggs Props prop maker 120817 24000025
Richard Jerebicz Props prop maker 120817 24000024
Arnie Durazo Jr. Props prop maker 120817 24000023
Leslie Kolbeins Props prop maker 120817 24000028
Jerry Knight Props prop maker 120817 24000029
Phil Prewitt Props prop maker 120817 24000033
Pat O'Brien Props prop maker 120817 24000032
Richard Hill Props prop maker 120817 24000031
Ron Epstein Props prop maker 120817 24000030
Lee Green Props prop maker 120817 24000022
Tony Capasso Props prop maker 120817 24000021
Randy Ingraham Props prop maker 120817 24000013
Loren Moser Props prop maker 120817 24000014
James H Person Props prop maker 120817 24000012
Pat Ruddell Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Richard Bryan Douglas Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Bryan Corbett Props prop maker 120817 24000015
Michael Armstrong Props prop maker 120817 24000016
Eric Ingraham Props prop maker 120817 24000020
Christopher A Vasquez Props prop maker 120817 24000019
Jim Early Props prop maker 120817 24000018
John Beck Props prop maker 120817 24000017
John Wood Props prop maker 120817 24000034
Sara DeCesare Assistant (to Greg McMurray) 120820 25000001
Julio Salazar Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Mike Fenster Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Michael Wallace Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Elizabeth O'Donnell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
David Krueger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Juan M Carrion Production labor foreman 120824 25000019
Jose Medina Production labor foreman 120824 25000020
Wayne Richardson Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000024
Mike Brown Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000023
RN Virginia "Thumper" Siman Medic construction first aid 120966 25000022
Abraham Molina Production labor foreman 120824 25000021
Robert E Kay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
William C Coleman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Helen Sideris Assistant (to John Davis & David T Friendly) 120820 25000005
Peter Karp Assistant (to David T Friendly) 120820 25000004
Josh Kesselman Assistant (to John Davis) 120820 25000003
Brooke Brooks Assistant (to John Davis) 120820 25000002
Bonny Giardina Assistant (to Dylan Sellers) 120820 25000006
Stacy Wallen Assistant (to Martha Coolidge) 120820 25000007
Kirt Birch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Eddie Avila Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Cindy Cassel Assistant (to Walter Matthau) 120820 25000009
Connie McCauley Assistant (to Jack Lemmon) 120820 25000008
Steve LaPorte Makeup Supervisor makeup supervisor/makeup(for Jack Lemmon) 517 13000022
Don L Cash Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Robert Nelson Jacobs Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Barry Berg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Danny Jacobson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sarah Grossman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Yoli Poropat Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Ramiro G Jaloma Unit Production Manager (additional photography-Mexico/Florida/Carribean) 182 5000002
Julie Rowen Unit Production Manager (additional photography/California) 182 5000003
Randall Badger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Gene Kozicki Production Manager visual effects production manager 305 5000006
Dan Foster Production Manager visual effects production manager 305 5000005
Donna Bloom Unit Production Manager (additional photography/California) 182 5000004
Barry Berg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dylan Sellers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Rosero Actor Mexican Dancer 1 1000056
Darrel Wright Actor Mexican Dancer 1 1000057
U Lucero Actor Mexican Dancer 1 1000055
Sal Lopez Actor Mexican Dancer 1 1000054
Eddie Garcia Actor Mexican Dancer 1 1000053
Thomas DeLuca Actor Piano Player 1 1000058
Martha Coolidge Director n/a 2 2000001
David Friendly Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Davis Producer n/a 3 3000001
EJ Foerster Director 2nd unit director(additional photography/California) 2 2000003
James Spencer Director 2nd unit director(additional photography-Mexico/Florida/Carribean) 2 2000002
Jeff Okabayashi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Christine Axelrod Tope Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000009
Michael Walden Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000009
Giancarlo Ganziano Video video technical support 120800 6000010
Paul Santoni Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Michael D Weldon Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Jeff Gershman Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000006
Greg Kozikowski Video video technical support 120800 6000011
Peter Sorel Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Anne V Coates Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kevin Potter Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000015
Ed Gutentag Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000014
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Montez A Monroe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Ross C Day Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Joseph M Aspromonti Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
Jose Clemente Hernandez DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Maryann Filer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Michael Walker Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Joseph Urbanczyk Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Lajos Koltai Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
James Chawkin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Joaquin Escamilla Actor Mexican Dancer 1 1000052
John R Corella Actor Mexican Dancer 1 1000051
Goh Misawa Actor Tanaka 1 1000018
Kim Blank Actor Dance Instructor 1 1000019
Concetta Tomei Actor Madge 1 1000017
Leon Singer Actor Willie 1 1000016
Estelle Harris Actor Bridget 1 1000015
Louisa Abernathy Actor Edie 1 1000020
Michael Laskin Actor Purser 1 1000021
Lomax Study Actor Shapiro 1 1000025
Dale Raoul Actor Sylvia 1 1000024
Carol Barbee Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000023
Hector Mercado Actor Parrot 1 1000022
Allan Rich Actor Sebastian 1 1000014
Esther Scott Actor Maria 1 1000013
Brent Spiner Actor Godwyn 1 1000005
Elaine Stritch Actor Mavis 1 1000006
Gloria DeHaven Actor Vivian 1 1000004
Dyan Cannon Actor Liz 1 1000003
Walter Matthau Actor Charlie 1 1000002
Hal Linden Actor Mac 1 1000007
Donald O'Connor Actor Jonathan 1 1000008
Sean O'Bryan Actor Allan 1 1000012
Alexandra Powers Actor Shelly 1 1000011
Rue McClanahan Actor Mrs Carruthers 1 1000010
Edward Mulhare Actor Carswell 1 1000009
Beverly Polcyn Actor Pearl 1 1000026
Shaun Toub Actor Bettor in Front 1 1000027
Albert Torres Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000043
Michelle Elkin Actor Showgirl 1 1000044
Dotti Karlstein Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000042
Andre Fortin Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000041
Leslie Cook Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000040
Sharon Ferguson Actor Showgirl 1 1000045
Diane Mizota Actor Showgirl 1 1000046
Ungela Brockman Actor Mexican Dancer 1 1000050
Ronnie Willis Actor Showguy 1 1000049
Bubba Carr Actor Showguy 1 1000048
Andrea Paige Wilson Actor Showgirl 1 1000047
Cindera Che Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000039
Laura Canellias Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000038
Frank Patton Actor Dealer 1 1000031
Henk Ijdens Actor Ship Officer 1 1000030
Paul Kievit Actor Ship Captain 1 1000029
Bert Rosario Actor Cab Driver 1 1000028
Natalia Momtchilova Actor Shopgirl 1 1000032
Rod Phillips Actor Julian 1 1000033
Alllan Walls Actor Dance Host 1 1000037
Bubba Dean Rambo Actor Dance Host 1 1000036
Trevor Denman Actor Track Announcer 1 1000035
P D Mani Actor Floor Person 1 1000034
Cindy Marty Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Greg Griffith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
David P Newell Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Scott Kennedy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Michael Rutgard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Rich Cline Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Robert Warner Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000011
Kenneth L Westcott Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Cheryl Budgett Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000001
Angela Peabody Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Jackie Burch Casting n/a 179 10000001
Darlene Salinas Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Lauren Cory Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Glenn Williams Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Steel Fusion Musik Song Performer ("Rent a Bengalow" "Sans Chemise Sans Pantalon" "Fun Life" "Mango Tree" "Fancy Sailor") 120788 8000058
Van McCoy Song Performer ("The Hustle") 120788 8000059
Music Sales Big Band Song Performer ("Imagination") 120788 8000057
Norman Newell Song ("More") 120859 8000056
Marcello Ciorciolini Song ("More") 120859 8000055
Wilfredo Vargas Song Performer ("Que Sera") 120788 8000060
Louis Armstrong Song Performer ("I Only Have Eyes For You") 120788 8000061
William F Matthews Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Anne D McCulley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Spencer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bobby Darin Song Performer ("More") 120788 8000062
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000002
Andre Fortin Consultant dance consultant 120784 12000001
Hazel Catmull Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Evelyn Trimmer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Linda R Rizzuto Hair Stylist (for Walter Matthau) 120799 13000012
Dione Taylor Hair Stylist key hairstylist(for Jack Lemmon) 120799 13000011
Lupe Fischer Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Chris McBee Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Dorothea Long MacKenzie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Mark Landon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Jack Lemmon Actor Herb 1 1000001
Brad Wilder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Linda Melazzo Makeup (for Walter Matthau) 353 13000017
Mary Cheung Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Marilyn Madsen Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Susan Kistler Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Krystyna Newman Consultant scoring consultant 120784 12000004
Dotti Karlstein Consultant dance consultant 120784 12000003
Russell Adcock Consultant dance consultant 120784 12000002
Jane Robinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Elinor C Bardach Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Dennis McCarthy Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Nadine "Chubbles" Reale Costumes costumer(for Walter Matthau) 120828 13000006
Adrienne Wait Costumes costumer(for Jack Lemmon) 120828 13000005
Joyce Kogut Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Nino Oliviero Song ("More") 120859 8000054
Riz Ortolani Song ("More") 120859 8000053
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Johnny Burke Song ("Imagination") 120859 8000014
Daniel Hamuy Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Xandy Janko Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
David Newman Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("Imagination") 120859 8000015
Kenny McDonald Williams Song songs("Fun Life" "Mango Tree" "Fancy Sailor") 120859 8000016
George Brown Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000020
Claydes Smith Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000019
Ronald Bell Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000018
Einstein Brown Song songs("Mango Tree" "Fancy Sailor") 120859 8000017
Robin Urdang Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Chris Boardman Music Producer ballroom music producer and arranger 323 8000008
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Reynolds Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Robb Sullivan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter(additional photography/California) 120852 7000004
Michael Muhlfriedel Music source music 120781 8000002
Nancy Fogarty Music music playback editor 120781 8000003
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Alex Gibson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor scoring contractor 121013 8000005
Marty Frasu Music Arranger synthesizer programming 121019 8000004
James "JT" Taylor Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000021
Robert Mickens Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000022
Juancho Viloria Villaman Song ("Que Sera") 120859 8000042
Al Dubin Song ("I Only Have Eyes For You") 120859 8000044
Corinne Oviego Song ("Que Sera") 120859 8000041
Luigi Song song producer("The Hustle") 120859 8000040
Hugo Song song producer("The Hustle") 120859 8000039
Pablo Beltran Ruiz Song ("Sway") 120859 8000045
Norman Gimble Song ("Sway") 120859 8000046
Huey P Smith Song ("Sea Cruise") 120859 8000050
Hoagy Carmichael Song ("The Nearness of You") 120859 8000049
Ned Washington Song ("The Nearness of You") 120859 8000048
Count Basie Song ("Jumpin' at the Woodside") 120859 8000047
Damaso Perez Prado Song ("Mambo No 5") 120859 8000036
Alberto Dominguez Song ("Frenesi") 120859 8000033
Eumir Deodato Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000026
Robert Bell Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000025
Dennis Thomas Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000024
Earl Toon Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000023
Chris Boardman Song ("You're Our Guest") 120859 8000027
Robert Nelson Jacobs Song ("You're Our Guest") 120859 8000028
Eddie Heywood Song ("Canadian Sunset") 120859 8000032
Norman Gimbel Song ("Canadian Sunset") 120859 8000031
Tito Puente Song ("Oye Como Va") 120859 8000030
Irving Berlin Song ("Cheek to Cheek") 120859 8000029
Robert Norin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Synopsis
Herb and Charlie, a couple of mis-matched brothers-in-law, are hired by a cruise ship to dance with widowed women. Trouble ensues, however, when they begin scheming to cheat some of the women out of their money. While Charlie continues to chase the beautiful and wealthy Liz, Herb unexpectedly finds romance with Vivian, who has been brought aboard by her daughter and son-in-law in an attempt to show her a good time.