The Road to El Dorado (2000)

Road to El Dorado
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Romance, Adventure, Animated, Period, Historical
Keywords buddy
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Celebrate Cinco de Mayo with These Movies and TV Episodes Set in Mexico
    By: Julia Emmanuele May 05, 2014

    The perfect accompaniment for those margaritas.

  • 2011 Grammy Awards Winners List
    By: Hannah Lawrence Feb 14, 2011

    Check out who walked away with an award last night!

  • Soul Men Review
    By:

    Considering Soul Men represents the final screen work of both Bernie Mac and Issac Hayes, it would be nice to report that it is worthy of their talents. It’s not.

  • "Shrek" sequel in the works
    By: Guylaine Cadorette Jul 15, 2003

    DreamWorks Pictures has announced plans for a sequel to Shrek, Variety reports, with Ted Elliott and Terry Rossio at the helm. The duo co-wrote and co-produced the first project, which has grossed $114 million since its May 16 opening. Shrek is based on a children's book by William Steig. Rossio and Elliott have collaborated on various projects in the past, including Disney's Alladin and DreamWorks' The Road to El Dorado. Production on the sequel will be quicker than the original, which took fiv

  • COMING SOON: John Cusack's Angst
    By: Fiona Ng Aug 15, 2001

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., March 26, 2000 -- Every few years or so, there comes a film that seeks to capture the spirit of a lost generation. John Cusack And every few years or so, John Cusack seems to come out of relative seclusion to star in it. So the tradition continues this week with "High Fidelity" (opening wide, Friday), yet another serving of offbeat meandering through the mindset of the thirtysomething. Based on the novel of the same name by Nick Hornby, the flick revolves around the ex

  • 'Rules' Continues to Engage
    By: Martin Grove Jul 31, 2001

    Hollywood's tracking scores were off the track this weekend as "Rules of Engagement" held on to the top spot. Insiders had expected Columbia's high-tracking "28 Days" to rewrite the "Rules" for first place.Paramount's R rated military trial drama showed great legs with an estimated $10.9 million (-27 percent) at 3,199 theaters (+35 theaters; $3,417 per theater). Its cume is approximately $30.5 million heading for about $65 million in domestic theaters."The tracking has been so far off in the las

  • B.O. ANALYSIS: 'What Lies' at the Top
    By: Martin Grove Mar 19, 2001

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., July 23, 2000 -- "What Lies Beneath" opened better than X-pected to a spirited $30 million, easily evicting "X-Men" from first place. The R-rated supernatural thriller, co-financed by DreamWorks (which is releasing it domestically) and 20th Century Fox (which is distributing it internationally) arrived to a lively ESTIMATED $30.1 million at 2,813 theaters ($10,700 per theater). Its per-theater average was the highest for any film playing in wide release this weekend.

  • BOX OFFICE ESTIMATES FOR MAY 24-29, 2000
    By: Martin Grove Mar 19, 2001

    Moviegoers accepted the mission of seeing Paramount's "Mission: Impossible 2" over Memorial Day weekend. "M:I-2's four-day gross of an ESTIMATED $71.8 million at 3,653 theaters ($19,655 per theater) is 26.4% bigger than the first "Mission's" $56.8 million. It puts "M:I-2" into the record books as the second-biggest Memorial Day weekend opening ever. The biggest Memorial Day opening, Universal and Amblin's 1997 launch of "The Lost World: Jurassic Park," did $90.2 million for four days (May

  • BOX OFFICE ESTIMATES FOR MAY 19-21, 2000
    By: Martin Grove Mar 19, 2001

    Dinosaurs snapped back to life this weekend as Buena Vista/Disney's "Dinosaur" kicked off to nearly $39 million. The PG-rated, computer-animated feature, which cut short the chart-topping reign of DreamWorks' "Gladiator," set a record as the year's biggest opening with an ESTIMATED $38.6 million at 3,257 theaters ($11,860 per theater). "Dinosaur's" per-theater average was the highest for any film playing in wide or limited release this weekend. "I think it's great," Buena Vista Distribu

  • BOX OFFICE ESTIMATES FOR MAY 12-14, 2000
    By: Martin Grove Mar 19, 2001

    "Gladiator" continued to rule the box office this weekend, collecting another $24 million in tribute from moviegoers. The R-rated action adventure from DreamWorks easily held on to first place in its second week with a hefty ESTIMATED $24.3 million (-30%) at 2,943 theaters (+40 theaters; $8,257 per theater). Its cume is approximately $73.3 million, heading for about $150 million in domestic theaters. "Gladiator's" per theater average was the highest for any film playing in wide release thi

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jean-Francois Rey Animator (("Miguel" character animation)) 483 23000185
Steve Horrocks Animator (("Tulio" character animation)) 483 23000164
Kristof Serrand Animator (("Altivo/Cortes" character animation)) 483 23000150
Erik Schmidt Animator (("Miguel" character animation)) 483 23000186
Claire Morrissey Animator (("Miguel" character animation)) 483 23000183
Trine Frank Assistant (("Chief" final line animation)) 120820 25000045
Alexa Goriup Assistant key assistant(("Tzekel-Kan" final line animation)) 120820 25000038
Anthony Koteh Assistant key assistant(("Altivo/Cortes" final line animation)) 120820 25000046
Pascal Ludowissy Assistant key assistant(("Altivo/Cortes" final line animation)) 120820 25000047
Perfecto Badillo Assistant (("Altivo/Cortes" final line animation)) 120820 25000048
Patrick Joens Assistant key assistant(("Chief" final line animation)) 120820 25000044
Martin P Hopkins Assistant (("Tzekel-Kan" final line animation)) 120820 25000043
Michael Venturini Assistant key assistant(("Tzekel-Kan" final line animation)) 120820 25000040
Stan Sommers Assistant key assistant(("Tzekel-Kan" final line animation)) 120820 25000039
Mary M Dowd Assistant (("Altivo/Cortes" final line animation)) 120820 25000049
Song Pil Yong Assistant key assistant(("Tzekel-Kan" final line animation)) 120820 25000042
Jerry Verschoor Assistant key assistant(("Tzekel-Kan" final line animation)) 120820 25000041
Louise Haley Assistant key assistant(("Miscellaneous Character" final line animation)) 120820 25000052
Holly van Praagh Assistant (to Jeffrey Katzenberg) 120820 25000059
Cynthia Park Assistant (to Jeffrey Katzenberg) 120820 25000058
Claire Warner Assistant (to Bonne Radford) 120820 25000060
Judy Biggs Assistant (to Brooke Breton) 120820 25000061
Ryan Behnke Assistant (to the directors) 120820 25000063
Diana Carroll Assistant (to the directors) 120820 25000062
James Scholte Assistant assistant checker 120820 25000057
Mark Cote Assistant (("Miscellaneous Character" final line animation)) 120820 25000056
Stephanie Olivieri Assistant (("Chel" final line animation)) 120820 25000037
Francie Allen Assistant key assistant(("Miscellaneous Character" final line animation)) 120820 25000051
Sarah Marsden Assistant key assistant(("Miscellaneous Character" final line animation)) 120820 25000053
Tim Window Assistant key assistant(("Miscellaneous Character" final line animation)) 120820 25000054
Michael Alcouloumre Assistant (("Miscellaneous Character" final line animation)) 120820 25000055
Luca Erbetta Assistant (("Altivo/Cortes" final line animation)) 120820 25000050
James Parris Assistant key assistant(("Chel" final line animation)) 120820 25000034
Debbie Forster Assistant key assistant(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120820 25000018
Guy Duchet Assistant key assistant(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120820 25000017
Tom Higgins Assistant key assistant(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120820 25000019
Louise Keating Assistant key assistant(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120820 25000020
Diana LeBost Assistant key assistant(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120820 25000021
Scott Claus Assistant key assistant(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120820 25000016
Jane A McGowan Assistant (("Tulio" final line animation)) 120820 25000015
Cindy Andress Assistant (("Tulio" final line animation)) 120820 25000011
Jenni McCosker Assistant key assistant(("Tulio" final line animation)) 120820 25000010
Alexandra Boiger Assistant (("Tulio" final line animation)) 120820 25000012
Ken Kim Assistant (("Tulio" final line animation)) 120820 25000013
Daisy Lee Assistant (("Tulio" final line animation)) 120820 25000014
Chloe Mauro Assistant key assistant(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120820 25000022
Andy Molloy Assistant key assistant(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120820 25000023
Aaron Kirby Assistant key assistant(("Chel" final line animation)) 120820 25000032
Todd Jacobsen Assistant key assistant(("Chel" final line animation)) 120820 25000031
Cristi Lyons Assistant key assistant(("Chel" final line animation)) 120820 25000033
Christopher Fealy Assistant (to the directors) 120820 25000064
Joe Achorn Assistant (("Chel" final line animation)) 120820 25000035
Tim Ingersoll Assistant key assistant(("Chel" final line animation)) 120820 25000030
Judith A Barnes Assistant key assistant(("Chel" final line animation)) 120820 25000029
Richard Smitheman Assistant key assistant(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120820 25000025
Fernando Pastor Assistant key assistant(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120820 25000024
Philippe Tilikete Assistant key assistant(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120820 25000026
Pascal Alixe Assistant (("Miguel" final line animation)) 120820 25000027
Michele Yim Assistant (("Miguel" final line animation)) 120820 25000028
Kevin Koch Assistant (("Chel" final line animation)) 120820 25000036
Michael Alexander Assistant (to Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000068
Craig Rittenbaum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000102
Caprice A Ridgeway Production Assistant n/a 275 25000101
Jeddrah Schmit Production Assistant n/a 275 25000103
Brandi Stevens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000104
Vincent A Villanueva Production Assistant n/a 275 25000105
Danny Ramos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000100
Marc Ramer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000099
Pilar Flynn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000095
Rafael Chaidez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000094
Robert F Fung Production Assistant n/a 275 25000096
Josh James Production Assistant n/a 275 25000097
Daniel Pilkington Production Assistant n/a 275 25000098
Zachary Waddle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000106
Bethany Wilksen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000107
Noelle Justinich Archival Footage archives staff(archives) 120984 26000005
Anthony Jackson Archival Footage archives staff(archives) 120984 26000004
Randal Luckow Archival Footage archives staff(archives) 120984 26000006
Carol Ryan Archival Footage archives staff(archives) 120984 26000007
Chris Sundal Archival Footage archives staff(archives) 120984 26000008
Mark Gillard Archival Footage archives staff(archives) 120984 26000003
Patrick Gannon Archival Footage archives staff(archives) 120984 26000002
David Kalbeitzer Production production office(coordinator) 120824 25000109
Mark Evestaff Production Assistant (Bardel Animation Ltd) 275 25000108
Stacey Pauly Production production office(coordinator) 120824 25000110
Margaret Johnson-Holzendorf Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000111
Andrea Kalas Archival Footage head of archives(archives) 120984 26000001
Robert Briggs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000093
Kelly Barschig Production Assistant n/a 275 25000092
Mara Gellman Assistant n/a 120820 25000074
Kevin Engle Assistant n/a 120820 25000073
Bob Halley Assistant n/a 120820 25000075
Eileen Helnick Assistant n/a 120820 25000076
Beth Jankus Assistant n/a 120820 25000077
Dee Deneault Assistant n/a 120820 25000072
Shelly Carney Assistant n/a 120820 25000071
Moanike'Ala Nakamoto Assistant (to Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000067
Elizabeth Cross Assistant (to Bill Damaschke) 120820 25000066
Paola Lecler Assistant key assistant(("Tulio" final line animation)) 120820 25000009
Alexander Bell Assistant n/a 120820 25000069
Allana Botley Assistant n/a 120820 25000070
Julie Plata Assistant n/a 120820 25000078
Marissa Rothman Assistant n/a 120820 25000079
Carl Moore Assistant (technology department) 120820 25000088
Meagan Healy Assistant (technology department) 120820 25000087
Gretchen Mullenfeld Assistant (technology department) 120820 25000089
Harbor Peoples Assistant (technology department) 120820 25000090
Wendy Backe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000091
Mickey Guerin Assistant (technology department) 120820 25000086
Bruno Roussel Assistant Pro Tools assistant 120820 25000085
Lisa Zusmer Assistant n/a 120820 25000081
Chailynn Wheeler Assistant n/a 120820 25000080
Kevin Globerman Assistant studio assistant 120820 25000082
Gregg W Silk Assistant studio assistant 120820 25000083
Mark Caruso Assistant Pro Tools assistant 120820 25000084
Dean Ward Assistant (to the directors) 120820 25000065
Ann Heeny Assistant key assistant(("Tulio" final line animation)) 120820 25000006
Jose L De Juan Animator (("Overboard"/effects)) 483 23000233
Esther M Barr Animator (("Overboard"/effects)) 483 23000232
Marek Kochout Animator (("Overboard"/effects)) 483 23000234
Stephen Krauth Animator (El Dorado/effects) 483 23000235
Hock-Lian Law Animator (El Dorado/effects) 483 23000236
Rosanna Lyons Animator (("Spain"/effects)) 483 23000231
Dan Kessler Animator (("Spain"/effects)) 483 23000230
Paul Jesper Animator (("miscellaneous animation" character animation)) 483 23000226
Patrick Mate Animator (("Sailors/Ball Players" character animation)) 483 23000224
Uriel Mimran Animator (("miscellaneous animation" character animation)) 483 23000227
Herman Sharaf Animator (("miscellaneous animation" character animation)) 483 23000228
Leonard F W Green Animator (("Spain"/effects)) 483 23000229
David Lyons Animator (El Dorado/effects) 483 23000237
Bob Lyss Animator (El Dorado/effects) 483 23000238
Connann Fitzpatrick Animator (("Crashing the Gate"/effects)) 483 23000247
Colin Sittig Animator (("Jaguar hunt"/effects)) 483 23000246
Yancy Lindquist Animator (("Crashing the Gate"/effects)) 483 23000248
Robert Naudon Animator (("Crashing the Gate"/effects)) 483 23000249
Rod Paul Animator (("Crashing the Gate"/effects)) 483 23000250
James Farrington Animator (("Jaguar hunt"/effects)) 483 23000245
Michael Duhatschek Animator (("Jaguar hunt"/effects)) 483 23000244
Bob Simmons Animator (El Dorado/effects) 483 23000240
Scott Santoro Animator (El Dorado/effects) 483 23000239
Paul Teolis Animator (El Dorado/effects) 483 23000241
Jeff Topping Animator (El Dorado/effects) 483 23000242
Dennis Recchia Animator (("Celebration"/effects)) 483 23000243
Pres Romanillos Animator (("Jaguar" character animation)) 483 23000223
Sylvain Deboissy Animator (("Jaguar" character animation)) 483 23000222
Emanuela Cozzi Animator (("Tzekel-Kan" character animation)) 483 23000202
Michael A Chavez Animator (("Tzekel-Kan" character animation)) 483 23000201
Ricardo Curtis Animator (("Tzekel-Kan" character animation)) 483 23000203
Tim George Animator (("Tzekel-Kan" character animation)) 483 23000204
Duncan Marjoribanks Animator (("Tzekel-Kan" character animation)) 483 23000206
Robert Bryan Animator (("Tzekel-Kan" character animation)) 483 23000200
Kathy Zielinski Animator (("Tzekel-Kan" character animation)) 483 23000199
Dave Kupczyk Animator (("Chel" character animation)) 483 23000194
Bo Johannesson Animator (("Chel" character animation)) 483 23000193
Philippe LeBrun Animator (("Chel" character animation)) 483 23000195
Mike Nguyen Animator (("Chel" character animation)) 483 23000197
Jane Poole Animator (("Chel" character animation)) 483 23000198
Gary Perkvoac Animator (("Tzekel-Kan" character animation)) 483 23000207
Mark A Williams Animator (("Tzekel-Kan" character animation)) 483 23000209
Luis Grane Animator (("Altivo/Cortes" character animation)) 483 23000218
Catherine Feraday Animator (("Altivo/Cortes" character animation)) 483 23000217
Fabio Lignini Animator (("Altivo/Cortes" character animation)) 483 23000219
MaryAnn Malcomb Animator (("Altivo/Cortes" character animation)) 483 23000220
Simon Otto Animator (("Altivo/Cortes" character animation)) 483 23000221
Olivier Coipel Animator (("Altivo/Cortes" character animation)) 483 23000216
Sylvia Muller Animator (("Chief" character animation)) 483 23000215
Dan Boulos Animator (("Chief" character animation)) 483 23000211
Frans Vischer Animator (("Chief" character animation)) 483 23000210
Kent Culotta Animator (("Chief" character animation)) 483 23000212
Maximilian Graenitz Animator (("Chief" character animation)) 483 23000213
Teresa Martin Animator (("Chief" character animation)) 483 23000214
Olun Riley Animator (("Crashing the Gate"/effects)) 483 23000251
Benjamin Berkman Animator animation/digital/final check 483 23000252
Mike Ullner 3-D Artist 3-D character animation 120965 23000288
Michael Spokas 3-D Artist 3-D character animation 120965 23000287
Carolyn Ensle-Rendu 3-D Artist 3-D paint(background) 120965 23000289
Mark Chavez 3-D Artist 3-D effects modeler(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120965 23000290
Ed Shurla 3-D Artist 3-D effects modeler(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120965 23000291
Ryan Roberts 3-D Artist 3-D character animation 120965 23000286
Wendy Elwell 3-D Artist 3-D character animation 120965 23000285
Sharon Smith Animator (Stardust Pictures) 483 23000281
Michael Schlingman Animator (Stardust Pictures) 483 23000280
Gabrielle Zuccheli Animator (Stardust Pictures) 483 23000282
Bud Myrick 3-D Artist 3-D effects(artistic supervisor) 120965 23000283
Michelle Cowart 3-D Artist 3-D character animation 120965 23000284
Noel Wolfman 3-D Artist 3-D effects(production suervisor) 120965 23000292
Rene Harnois Jr. 3-D Artist 3-D character animation(coordinator) 120965 23000293
Robert Weaver Assistant animating assistant(("miscellaneous animation" character animation)) 120820 25000004
Warren O'Neill Assistant animating assistant(("miscellaneous animation" character animation)) 120820 25000003
Maureen Bushman Assistant key assistant(("Tulio" final line animation)) 120820 25000005
Kevin Turcotte Other background(artistic supervisor) 120795 26000009
Craig Hilditch Assistant key assistant(("Tulio" final line animation)) 120820 25000007
Greg Whittaker Assistant animating assistant(("Jaguar" character animation)) 120820 25000002
Maria Teresa Scarpone Assistant animating assistant(("Altivo/Cortes" character animation)) 120820 25000001
E Jane Gotts 2-D Artist 2-D digital effects(artistic supervisor) 120987 23000295
Stephen Wood 2-D Artist 2-D effects(artistic supervisor) 120987 23000294
Rachel Falk-Xander 2-D Artist 2-D painter(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120987 23000296
Frederick Lissau 2-D Artist 2-D effects(production suervisor) 120987 23000297
Hani D El Masri Props prop designer(visual development/design) 120817 24000001
Paul Lee Animator (Stardust Pictures) 483 23000279
Dino Athanassiou Animator (Stardust Pictures) 483 23000278
Justin Schultz Animator animation/digital/final check 483 23000261
Denise Link Animator animation/digital/final check 483 23000260
Kathy St Germain Animator animation/digital/final check 483 23000262
Claire Williams Animator animation/digital/final check 483 23000263
Steve Pegram Animator animation department manager(production management) 483 23000264
Rachel Lagdao Animator animation/digital/final check 483 23000259
Brendan Harris Animator animation/digital/final check 483 23000258
Torien Blackwolf Animator animation/digital/final check 483 23000254
James Bird Animator animation/digital/final check 483 23000253
Bonnie Blough Animator animation/digital/final check 483 23000255
Laura Craig Animator animation/digital/final check 483 23000256
Chuck Gefre Animator animation/digital/final check 483 23000257
Ameake Owens Animator animation(production suervisor) 483 23000265
Amy Taylor Animator animation(coordinator) 483 23000266
Stan Lippman Animator animation software developer(technology department) 483 23000274
Jim Leuper Animator animation software developer(technology department) 483 23000273
Andrew Pilgrim Animator animation software developer(technology department) 483 23000275
David H Rogers Animator animation software developer(technology department) 483 23000276
Patrick Stevens Animator animation software developer(technology department) 483 23000277
Nick Covella Animator animation software developer(technology department) 483 23000272
Suelika Chial Animator animation software developer(technology department) 483 23000271
Jim Mainard Animator animation software lead(technology department) 483 23000267
Jeffrey Wike Animator animation software lead(technology department) 483 23000268
Mike Becker Animator animation software developer(technology department) 483 23000269
Nhi Casey Animator animation software developer(technology department) 483 23000270
Siobhan Larkin Assistant key assistant(("Tulio" final line animation)) 120820 25000008
David Morehead Other scene planning(artistic supervisor) 120795 26000010
Robert Jimenez Other operations lead(technology department) 120795 26000161
Michael Purvis Other hardware engineer(technology department) 120795 26000160
Philip Rowe Other technical support lead(technology department) 120795 26000162
Chelsea Burton Other technical support engineer(technology department) 120795 26000163
Bill Heiden Other technical support engineer(technology department) 120795 26000165
Scott Chapin Other technical support engineer(technology department) 120795 26000164
Jason May Other hardware engineer(technology department) 120795 26000159
Anthony Domingo Other hardware engineer(technology department) 120795 26000158
Carol J Choy Other systems administrator(technology department) 120795 26000154
Brian Chase Other systems administrator(technology department) 120795 26000153
Donald Hibbard Other systems administrator(technology department) 120795 26000155
Alan C Horn Other systems administrator(technology department) 120795 26000156
Thomas A La Porte Other systems administrator(technology department) 120795 26000157
Chris Johnson Other technical support engineer(technology department) 120795 26000166
Andrew M P Lynch Other technical support engineer(technology department) 120795 26000167
A Yaneza Other disk management administrator(technology department) 120795 26000176
Maria Corazon Other disk management administrator(technology department) 120795 26000175
Doug Isaac Other animation finance(technology department) 120795 26000177
Peter Nee Other animation finance(technology department) 120795 26000178
Paolo Suaya Other animation finance(technology department) 120795 26000179
Alvin Tenpo Other disk management administrator(technology department) 120795 26000174
Anthony Lanni Other disk management administrator(technology department) 120795 26000173
Don "Siggy" Siegfriedt Other technical support engineer(technology department) 120795 26000169
Hezekiah McMurray Other technical support engineer(technology department) 120795 26000168
Michael J Talarczyk Other technical support engineer(technology department) 120795 26000170
Jennifer Scheer Other disk management lead(technology department) 120795 26000171
Steven Duntley Halpape Other disk management administrator(technology department) 120795 26000172
David K Brownlee Other systems administrator(technology department) 120795 26000152
Shoshana Abrass Other systems administrator(technology department) 120795 26000151
Daniel S Rosen Other software staff engineer(technology department) 120795 26000133
Neil Okamoto Other software staff engineer(technology department) 120795 26000132
Jim Cracraft Other pipeline software lead(technology department) 120795 26000134
William Ballew Other pipeline software developer(technology department) 120795 26000135
B Dolores Edwards Other pipeline software developer(technology department) 120795 26000136
Bill Villarreal Other head of systems(technology department) 120795 26000131
Ed Leonard Other head of software(technology department) 120795 26000130
Ross Field Other scanning(coordinator) 120795 26000126
Chris Frye Other effects(coordinator) 120795 26000125
Clinton White Other production secretary 120795 26000127
Triology Other string trio performer 120795 26000128
Ruth Scovill Other head of technology(technology department) 120795 26000129
Michael Seales Other pipeline software developer(technology department) 120795 26000137
Hernan Silberman Other pipeline software developer(technology department) 120795 26000138
Michael Claibourne Other software quality assurance(technology department) 120795 26000147
Greg Chun Other software quality assurance(technology department) 120795 26000146
Corrin Milewski Other tech(technology department) 120795 26000148
Jacques Rendu Other tech(technology department) 120795 26000149
Surya Denduluri Other systems administration lead(technology department) 120795 26000150
Nathan Wilson Other software quality assurance lead(technology department) 120795 26000145
Sreenivasa Pydi Other software operator developer(technology department) 120795 26000144
Derek A Chan Other software operations lead(technology department) 120795 26000140
Cheng-Jui Yu Other pipeline software developer(technology department) 120795 26000139
Edward A Bruno Other software operations developer(technology department) 120795 26000141
Jenny Forss Other software operator developer(technology department) 120795 26000142
Renee Nash Other software operator developer(technology department) 120795 26000143
Jeri Heit Other technology coordinator(technology department) 120795 26000180
Denise Kellener Other technology coordinator(technology department) 120795 26000181
Elaine Esqueda Other recruitment coordinator(human resources department) 120795 26000218
Kate Gregory Other relocation(human resources department) 120795 26000217
Denise Gayle Other recruitment coordinator(human resources department) 120795 26000219
Siobhan Gray Other recruitment coordinator(human resources department) 120795 26000220
Shannon Repola Other recruitment coordinator(human resources department) 120795 26000222
Daniel Rapo Other recruitment coordinator(human resources department) 120795 26000221
Cathy Lynn Johnson Other employee relations(human resources department) 120795 26000216
Kathy Chappell Dossett Other employee relations(human resources department) 120795 26000215
Gail Stoltze Other head of human resources(human resources department) 120795 26000211
Elizabeth Faye Other librarian(training department) 120795 26000210
Jana Day Other head of studio recruitment(human resources department) 120795 26000212
Josefina Leon Other recruiter(human resources department) 120795 26000213
Bradley Reinke Other recruiter(human resources department) 120795 26000214
Sandra Rabins Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000223
Martin Cohen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000224
Chip Sullivan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000233
Ron Rocha Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000232
Asa Tucker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000234
Barbara Zipperman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000235
Lance Williams Other lead creative software developer(production software development) 120795 26000236
Alan Myerson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000231
Scott McPhail Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000230
Bruce Daitch Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000226
Penney Finkelman Cox Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000225
Ann Daly Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000227
Todd Homme Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000228
David Lipman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000229
Daren Frick Other librarian(training department) 120795 26000209
Angel G Salinas Other project coordinator(training department) 120795 26000208
Lee Townsend Other clean-up(Stardust Pictures) 120795 26000190
Aurea Terribilli Other clean-up(Stardust Pictures) 120795 26000189
Gail Walton Other clean-up(Stardust Pictures) 120795 26000191
Robin White Other clean-up(Stardust Pictures) 120795 26000192
Jay Wren Other clean-up(Stardust Pictures) 120795 26000193
Antonella Russo Other clean-up(Stardust Pictures) 120795 26000188
Marianne Rasmussen Other clean-up(Stardust Pictures) 120795 26000187
Matthew Arrott Other software support(technology department) 120795 26000183
Rob Hummel III Other technology support(technology department) 120795 26000182
Stella Benson Other clean-up(Stardust Pictures) 120795 26000184
Jerry Gallego Other clean-up(Stardust Pictures) 120795 26000185
Simon Luxton Other clean-up(Stardust Pictures) 120795 26000186
Sue Woodward Other clean-up(Stardust Pictures) 120795 26000194
Ian Baird Other key clean-up artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120795 26000195
Bong Macarayan Other key clean-up artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120795 26000204
Young Mee Lee Other key clean-up artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120795 26000203
Mario Mahilum Other key clean-up artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120795 26000205
Sharon Miskinis Other key clean-up artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120795 26000206
Neal Ryan Other key clean-up artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120795 26000207
Mi-young Lee Other key clean-up artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120795 26000202
Tai Keattivanichvily Other key clean-up artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120795 26000201
Steve Geeves Other key clean-up artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120795 26000197
Jennifer Brisson Other key clean-up artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120795 26000196
Vlad Haintz Other key clean-up artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120795 26000198
Gord Heath Other key clean-up artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120795 26000199
Ryan Heshka Other key clean-up artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120795 26000200
Tony Cosanella Other final line(coordinator) 120795 26000124
Jason Brewer Other final line(coordinator) 120795 26000123
Robert Lowden Other background stylist(background) 120795 26000047
Wade Huntsman Other background stylist(background) 120795 26000046
Karl Wehrli Other background stylist(background) 120795 26000048
Donald Yatomi Other background stylist(background) 120795 26000049
Brian Clift Other character lead(("Tulio" final line animation)) 120795 26000051
Brett Newton Other department lead(final line animation) 120795 26000050
Ruben Hickman Other background stylist(background) 120795 26000045
Tang Kheng Heng Other background stylist(background) 120795 26000044
Paul Duncan Other background stylist(background) 120795 26000040
Desmond Downes Other background stylist(background) 120795 26000039
Nathan Fowkes Other background stylist(background) 120795 26000041
Carolyn Guske Other background stylist(background) 120795 26000042
Tianyi Han Other background stylist(background) 120795 26000043
Nicola Courtney Other character lead(("Tulio" final line animation)) 120795 26000052
Helen Michael Other character lead(("Tulio" final line animation)) 120795 26000053
Ramya Kuruppu Black Other breakdown/in-betwee(("Altivo/Cortes" final line animation)) 120795 26000062
Sylviane Burnet Other character lead(("Altivo/Cortes" final line animation)) 120795 26000061
Taik Lee Other breakdown/in-betwee(("Altivo/Cortes" final line animation)) 120795 26000063
Scott Bern Other character lead(("Jaguar" final line animation)) 120795 26000064
Ronan Spelman Other character lead(("Armadillo" final line animation)) 120795 26000065
Irene Parkins Other character lead(("Chief" final line animation)) 120795 26000060
Judy Howieson Other character lead(("Tzekel-Kan" final line animation)) 120795 26000059
Kay Sales Other character lead(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120795 26000055
Dawn Pearce Other character lead(("Tulio" final line animation)) 120795 26000054
Millet Henson Other character lead(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120795 26000056
Jennie Langley Other character lead(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120795 26000057
Tanja Majerus Other character lead(("Chel" final line animation)) 120795 26000058
Richard Daskas Other background stylist(background) 120795 26000038
Chris Brock Other background stylist(background) 120795 26000037
Mick De Falco Other key layout/workbook(layout) 120795 26000019
David James Other sequence design(visual development/design) 120795 26000018
Clive Hutchings Other key layout/workbook(layout) 120795 26000020
Matt Lee Other key layout/workbook(layout) 120795 26000021
Armen Melkonian Other key layout/workbook(layout) 120795 26000022
Seth Engstrom Other sequence design(visual development/design) 120795 26000017
James Wilson Other character design 120795 26000016
Stuart Campbell Other scanning(artistic supervisor) 120795 26000012
James Williams Other scene planning(artistic supervisor) 120795 26000011
Carlos Grangel Other designer(character design) 120795 26000013
Nicolas Marlet Other designer(character design) 120795 26000014
Tony Siruno Other designer(character design) 120795 26000015
Nol Meyer Other key layout/workbook(layout) 120795 26000023
Mark Mulgrew Other key layout/workbook(layout) 120795 26000024
Garth Hammers Other scene planning 120795 26000033
Richard Turner Other scene planning 120795 26000032
David Valera Other scene planning 120795 26000034
Scott Wills Other background stylist(background) 120795 26000035
Armand Baltazar Other background stylist(background) 120795 26000036
Craig Simpson Other scene planning 120795 26000031
Brian Riley Other scene planning 120795 26000030
Todd Winter Other key layout/workbook(layout) 120795 26000026
Jean-Luc Serrano Other key layout/workbook(layout) 120795 26000025
Stephen Childers Other scene planning 120795 26000027
Robert Crawford Other scene planning 120795 26000028
Deirdre Creed Other scene planning 120795 26000029
Caroline Kranz Other character lead(("Miscellaneous Character" final line animation)) 120795 26000066
Yelena Geodakyan Other final line(("Miscellaneous Character" final line animation)) 120795 26000067
Steve Killgore Other painter(digital paint) 120795 26000104
Charlie Kranz Other painter(digital paint) 120795 26000103
Judy Manning Other painter(digital paint) 120795 26000105
Eddie Munoz Other painter(digital paint) 120795 26000106
Ernesto Navarre Other painter(digital paint) 120795 26000108
Adria Munnerlyn Other painter(digital paint) 120795 26000107
Wendy Jacobsmeyer Other painter(digital paint) 120795 26000102
Cheryl C Hills Other painter(digital paint) 120795 26000101
Kathy Baur Other painter(digital paint) 120795 26000097
Marco B Balderrama Other painter(digital paint) 120795 26000096
David A Craig Other painter(digital paint) 120795 26000098
Damon Crowe Other painter(digital paint) 120795 26000099
Lance Hayashida Other painter(digital paint) 120795 26000100
Devon Oddone Other painter(digital paint) 120795 26000109
Howard Rogers Other painter(digital paint) 120795 26000110
Laverne Dewberry Other recordist 120795 26000119
Craig Heath Other recordist(editing department) 120795 26000118
Bruce Seifert Other sweatbox(production suervisor) 120795 26000120
Bret Babos Other scene planning(production suervisor) 120795 26000121
Kristen McKittrick Other checking(production suervisor) 120795 26000122
Robert Renga Other recordist(editing department) 120795 26000117
Linda Olszewski Other track reader(editing department) 120795 26000116
Martina Zbirka Schmidt Other painter(digital paint) 120795 26000112
Gabriella Lynne Shaw Other painter(digital paint) 120795 26000111
Carrie Wilksen Other painter(digital paint) 120795 26000113
Dirk von Besser Other painter(digital paint) 120795 26000114
Rick Ziegler Other painter(digital paint) 120795 26000115
Danny Albano Jr. Other painter(digital paint) 120795 26000095
Doug Tiano Other mark up(digital paint) 120795 26000094
Sean McLaughlin Other sequence lead(("Jaguar hunt"/effects)) 120795 26000076
Ed Coffey Other sequence lead(("Jaguar hunt"/effects)) 120795 26000075
Doug Ikeler Other sequence lead(("Crashing the Gate"/effects)) 120795 26000077
Juan J Buhler Other effects(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120795 26000078
Rhett Collier Other effects(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120795 26000079
Al Holter Other sequence lead(("Tzekel-Kan Magic"/effects)) 120795 26000074
Olivier Malric Other sequence lead(("Tzekel-Kan Magic"/effects)) 120795 26000073
Sandra Ryan Other final line(("Miscellaneous Character" final line animation)) 120795 26000069
Doug Nineman Other final line(("Miscellaneous Character" final line animation)) 120795 26000068
Jeffrey Howard Other sequence lead(("Overboard"/effects)) 120795 26000070
Lynette Charters Other sequence lead(("Celebration"/effects)) 120795 26000071
Jamie Lloyd Other sequence lead(("Celebration"/effects)) 120795 26000072
Randall Hammond Other effects(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120795 26000080
Bill Seneshen Other effects(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120795 26000081
Tina Marie Staples Other (digital paint) 120795 26000090
William R Leavitt Other paint checker(digital paint) 120795 26000089
Bridgette R Brunetto Other mark up(digital paint) 120795 26000091
Alma Glick Other mark up(digital paint) 120795 26000092
Brandi Stevens Other mark up(digital paint) 120795 26000093
Sergio Armendariz Other plotter 120795 26000088
Roger Phillips Other scanner 120795 26000087
Nathan Scott Other background scanner 120795 26000083
Shawn Neely Other R & D(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120795 26000082
Kevin Blum Other scanner 120795 26000084
Frank P Brunetto Other scanner 120795 26000085
David John Duff Other scanner 120795 26000086
Bruce Ferriz Animator (("Chel" character animation)) 483 23000192
Dimos Vrysellas Animator (("Miguel" character animation)) 483 23000188
James Fujii Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000023
Sylvain Deboissy Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000022
Jurgen Gross Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000024
Steve Hickner Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000025
Todd Kurosawa Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000027
Eric Koenig Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000026
Lorna Cook Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000021
Brenda Chapman Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000020
Scott Santoro Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000016
Donald Morgan Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000015
Brian Sheesley Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000017
David Soren Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000018
Randy Cartwright Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000019
Tony Leondis Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000028
Steven Markowski Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000029
Dusty Horner Art Department sculptor(character design) 120843 9000038
Kent Melton Art Department sculptor(character design) 120843 9000037
Raffaello Vecchione Art Department sculptor(character design) 120843 9000039
Tracey Agate Art Department in-between artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120843 9000040
Chito Ang Art Department in-between artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120843 9000041
Lynne Cannizzaro Artistic Advisor artistic development supervisor(training department) 973 9000036
Frank Gladstone Artistic Advisor head of artistic development(training department) 973 9000035
Kevin O'Brien Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000031
Henry Mayo Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000030
Conrad Vernon Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000032
Simon Wells Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000033
Frans Vischer Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000034
Douglas McCarthy Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000014
Ted Mathot Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000013
Gavin Greenaway Song song producer("The Trail We Blaze" "It's Tough to be a God" "Without Question") 120859 8000030
John Powell Song song producer("The Trail We Blaze" "Without Question" "Friends Never Say Goodbye") 120859 8000029
Danny Jacob Song song arranger("El Dorado") 120859 8000031
Elton John Song Performer ("El Dorado" "The Trail We Blaze" "Without Question" "Friends Never Say Goodbye" "Someday Out of the Blue (Theme from 'El Dorado'" "Without Question (end titles)") 120788 8000032
Kenneth Branagh Song Performer ("It's Tough to be a God") 120788 8000033
Hans Zimmer Song song producer("El Dorado" "The Trail We Blaze" "It's Tough to be a God" "Without Question" "Friends Never Say Goodbye") 120859 8000028
Tim Rice Song ("Someday Out of the Blue (Theme from 'El Dorado')") 120859 8000027
Yvonne Moriarty Original Music n/a 120838 8000023
Jack Smalley Original Music n/a 120838 8000022
Tristan Schulze Performer cello performer(Triology Trio) 120819 8000024
Aleksey Igudesman Performer violin performer(Triology) 120819 8000025
Daisy Joplin Performer violin performer(Triology) 120819 8000026
Kevin Kline Song Performer ("It's Tough to be a God") 120788 8000034
Tim Rice Theme Lyrics lyrics 120861 8000035
Paul Fisher Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000009
David Bowers Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000008
Edmund Fong Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000010
Vicky Jenson Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000011
Jennifer Lerew Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000012
Rejean Bourdages Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000007
Sam Michlap Art Director (visual development/design) 183 9000006
Vicky Jenson Production Designer production design(visual development/design) 164 9000002
Christian Schellewald Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Raymond Zibach Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Paul Lasaine Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Wendell Luebbe Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Robin Badr Art Department in-between artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120843 9000042
Dennis Crawford Art Department in-between artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120843 9000043
Mark Carlton ADR ADR group 120912 14000004
Steve Bulen ADR ADR group 120912 14000003
Rachel Crane ADR ADR group 120912 14000005
Cody Dorkin ADR ADR group 120912 14000006
Murphy Dunne ADR ADR group 120912 14000007
Elea Bartling ADR ADR group 120912 14000002
Blayn Barbosa ADR ADR group 120912 14000001
Justin Burnett Technical Advisor technical music advisor 537 12000003
Klaus Badelt Technical Advisor technical music advisor 537 12000002
James McKee Smith Technical Advisor technical music advisor 537 12000004
Geoff Zanelli Technical Advisor technical music advisor 537 12000005
Kelly Kimball Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ashley Edner ADR ADR group 120912 14000008
Bobby Edner ADR ADR group 120912 14000009
Poosy Holmes ADR ADR group 120912 14000018
Wendy Hoffman ADR ADR group 120912 14000017
Marabina Jamies ADR ADR group 120912 14000019
Myles Jeffrey ADR ADR group 120912 14000020
Lauri Johnson ADR ADR group 120912 14000021
Daniel Hansen ADR ADR group 120912 14000016
Daisey Hamilton ADR ADR group 120912 14000015
Michael Gomez ADR ADR group 120912 14000011
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli ADR ADR group 120912 14000010
Javier Grajeda ADR ADR group 120912 14000012
Brenda Grate ADR ADR group 120912 14000013
Nicholas Guest ADR ADR group 120912 14000014
John C Pohl Consultant visual consultant(character design) 120784 12000001
Jan Owen Post-Production Executive (editing department) 120876 11000010
Richard Panholzer Art Department in-between artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120843 9000052
Gilbert Ngo Art Department in-between artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120843 9000051
Martina Rossman Art Department in-between artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120843 9000053
Sheila Smart Art Department in-between artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120843 9000054
Ellery Vandooyeweert Art Department in-between artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120843 9000055
Paul McLennan Art Department in-between artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120843 9000050
Marilyn Mahilum Art Department in-between artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120843 9000049
Edith Isidro Art Department in-between artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120843 9000045
Downson Ha Art Department in-between artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120843 9000044
Sun Hee Kim Art Department in-between artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120843 9000046
Sean King Art Department in-between artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120843 9000047
Byron Leboe Art Department in-between artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120843 9000048
Angela Wong Art Department in-between artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120843 9000056
Lawrence Wong Art Department in-between artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120843 9000057
Dale Alan Hoyt Development Executive digital development(training department) 120807 11000006
Norm Konyu Supervisor feature department supervisor(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120845 11000005
Darren "Dustin" Pappas Development Executive digital development(training department) 120807 11000007
Sharon Sussman Development Executive digital development(training department) 120807 11000008
Vicky McCann Snyder Development Executive digital development(training department) 120807 11000009
Scott Kiborn Supervisor feature department supervisor(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120845 11000004
Rob Stevenhagen Supervisor sequence supervisor(Stardust Pictures) 120845 11000003
Debbe Goldstein Art Department head of artistic recruitment(human resources department) 120843 9000059
Ping Zhang Art Department in-between artist(Bardel Animation Ltd) 120843 9000058
Leslee Feldman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Candy Gray Executive human resources executive(human resources department) 120806 11000001
Dan Philips Supervisor digital supervisor(artistic supervisor) 120845 11000002
Ladd McIntosh Original Music n/a 120838 8000021
Sayuri Kawada Original Music n/a 120838 8000020
Ralph Denson Production Manager technical production manager(technology department) 305 5000005
Matthew Teevan Production Manager digital color production manager(production management) 305 5000004
Bernadette J Gallardo Production Manager technical production manager(technology department) 305 5000006
Kate Swanborg Production Manager technical production manager(technology department) 305 5000007
Michael Serrian Assistant Director (production supervisor) 163 5000009
Tia Menich Production Manager (Bardel Animation Ltd) 305 5000008
Hael Kobayashi Production Manager (("Creation sequence"/effects)) 305 5000003
Mark Swift Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Julie Dean Smith Other Writer technology writer(technology department) 120847 4000009
Karey Kirkpatrick Writer (dialogue) dialogue(story department) 120952 4000008
Mary Margaret Stratton Other Writer technology writer(technology department) 120847 4000010
Hugh Thomas Book as Source Material ("Conquest: Montezuma, Cortes and the Fall of Old Mexico") 120888 4000011
Jill Hopper Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Mary Anderson Technical Operations Manager digital manager(production management) 120834 5000010
Daniel Bunn Technical Director (layout) 491 5000011
Anna Tasou Production Coordinator (Stardust Pictures) 162 5000020
Gayle Martin Production Coordinator (Stardust Pictures) 162 5000019
Adrienne Lusby Continuity script continuity(coordinator) 890 5000021
Gene Goins Projectionist n/a 121104 6000001
David Busch Projectionist color dailies(coordinator) 121104 6000002
Chris Haralambous Production Coordinator (Stardust Pictures) 162 5000018
Jennifer Freeman Production Coordinator (("Creation sequence"/effects)) 162 5000017
David Navarro Technical Director (background) 491 5000013
Valerie Lettera Technical Director (background) 491 5000012
Steve R J Bell Technical Director sequence technical director(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 491 5000014
Melissa Tseng Technical Director sequence technical director(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 491 5000015
Yiotis Katsambas Technical Director (("Creation" sequence/effects)) 491 5000016
Kate Spencer Story By (coordinator) 120779 4000007
Dolores Gavin Story By (coordinator) 120779 4000006
Elijah Chiang Voice of Kid No 1 475 1000010
Duncan Marjoribanks Voice of Acolyte 475 1000009
Cyrus Shaki-Khan Voice of Kid No 2 475 1000011
Elton John Narrator n/a 120790 1000012
Bibo Bergeron Director n/a 2 2000001
Tobin Bell Voice of Zaragoza 475 1000008
Frank Welker Voice pf Altivo 475 1000007
Rosie Perez Voice of Chel 475 1000003
Kenneth Branagh Voice of Miguel 475 1000002
Armand Assante Voice of Tzekel-Kan 475 1000004
Edward James Olmos Voice of Chief 475 1000005
James Cummings Voice of Cortes 475 1000006
Don Paul Director n/a 2 2000002
Will Finn Segment Director sequences director(artistic supervisor) 120884 2000003
Ted Elliott Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Philip LaZebnik Writer (story department) 120782 4000001
Terry Rossio Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Ronnie Del Carmen Story By (artistic supervisor) 120779 4000004
Jeff Snow Story By (artistic supervisor) 120779 4000005
Bill Damaschke Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Jeffrey Katzenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bonne Radford Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Silverman Segment Director sequences director(artistic supervisor) 120884 2000004
Brooke Breton Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sandra Rabins Producer n/a 3 3000003
Delna Bhesania Producer (Bardel Animation Limited) 3 3000004
Laura Corsiglia Lighting key lighting(layout) 798 6000003
Marcos Mateu Mestre Lighting key lighting(layout) 798 6000004
John Powell Composer score composer 120836 8000002
Hans Zimmer Composer score composer 120836 8000001
Elton John Music n/a 120781 8000003
Marylata E Jacob Music (artistic supervisor) 120781 8000004
Hector Pereira Music guitars performer 120781 8000005
Joseph R Thygesen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000020
Brion McIntosh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000019
Robert Hedland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Gina Gallo Paris Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Catherine Apple Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Rich Dietl Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Jay R Lawton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000018
Slamm Andrews Music music recording advisor 120781 8000006
Alan Meyerson Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000007
Patrick Leonard Music Producer vocal producer("The Trail We Blaze" "Without Question" "Someday Out of the Blue (theme from 'El Dorado')" "Without Question (end title)") 323 8000016
Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Elizabeth Finch Original Music n/a 120838 8000018
Walter Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000019
Vicki Hiatt Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Maggie Rodford Music Coordinator (Air-Edel/London) 206 8000013
Tony Stanton Music music preperation 120781 8000009
Thomas Broderick Music music production services 120781 8000008
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000010
Rupert Gregson Williams Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000011
Tonia Davall Music Contractor orchestra & vocal contractor(London) 121013 8000012
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000013
Steven P Moder Avid Editor Avid support 120898 7000012
Lisa Fuerst Brosnan Color color model(production suervisor) 121024 6000013
Susan Van Der Horst Color color models 121024 6000012
Brian Faiola Color color models(coordinator) 121024 6000014
Emmanuel C Francisco Color film color & hardware lead(technology department) 121024 6000015
Les Dittert Color film & color management(technology department) 121024 6000016
Sara Brigitte Strother Color color models 121024 6000011
Alison Flintham Color color models 121024 6000010
Pablo Valle Lighting (("Creation" sequence/effects)) 798 6000006
Stephanie Mulqueen Lighting (("Creation" sequence/effects)) 798 6000005
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
David Svend Karoll Color color models(artistic supervisor) 121024 6000008
Soo Jin King Color color models 121024 6000009
Kyle Pascucci Color film & color management(technology department) 121024 6000017
Baron Northrop Color film & color management(technology department) 121024 6000018
Heidi Kenny Editor editorial(coordinator) 172 7000008
Melissa Gardner Editor editorial(coordinator) 172 7000007
Jeffrey Patch Editing (editing department) 120901 7000009
Lynne Southerland Editing (editing department) 120901 7000010
Alex Drought Avid Editor Avid support 120898 7000011
Andrew Birch Editor editorial(production suervisor) 172 7000006
John Dorst Editor editorial support(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 172 7000005
Vicki Hiatt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Christopher Savides Color film & color management(technology department) 121024 6000019
John L Carnochan Editor n/a 172 7000002
Dan Molina Editor n/a 172 7000003
Ignacio Navarrete Editor editorial support(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 172 7000004
Luisa Leschin ADR ADR group 120912 14000022
Anne Lockhart ADR ADR group 120912 14000023
Tao Huu Nguyen Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Chel" final line animation)) 120924 23000110
Janine Cho Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Chel" final line animation)) 120924 23000109
Jean De Moura Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Tzekel-Kan" final line animation)) 120924 23000111
Laura Murrillo Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Tzekel-Kan" final line animation)) 120924 23000112
Akemi Nakamura Tyler Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Chief" final line animation)) 120924 23000114
Johnny Painter Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Tzekel-Kan" final line animation)) 120924 23000113
Brian Orlando Beauchamp Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Chel" final line animation)) 120924 23000108
Adam York Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120924 23000107
Steve Schumacher Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120924 23000103
Russell S Lorenzo Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120924 23000102
Thomas Starnes Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120924 23000104
Jasen Strong Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120924 23000105
Cory Wilson Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120924 23000106
Lara Wahlberg Almond Inbetweener in-betweener(("Jaguar" final line animation)) 120924 23000115
Lizzie Bentley Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120924 23000116
Susanna Luck Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120924 23000125
Daniel Killen Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120924 23000124
Anthony H Nagatsuka Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120924 23000126
Melanie Pava Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120924 23000127
Gisele Recinos Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120924 23000128
Bryce Erickson Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120924 23000123
Darren Donovan Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120924 23000122
Stella Arbelaez Brown Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120924 23000118
Adam Kristopher Blaser Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120924 23000117
Chris Darroca Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120924 23000119
Robert deToscano Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120924 23000120
Joseph J DiMattia Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120924 23000121
Ho Young Lee Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120924 23000101
Claudia Keene Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120924 23000100
Randy Dormans Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Tulio" final line animation)) 120924 23000082
Dindo Dinglasan Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Tulio" final line animation)) 120924 23000081
Thomas Estrada Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Tulio" final line animation)) 120924 23000083
Brian Garvey Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Tulio" final line animation)) 120924 23000084
Guadalupe Hernandez Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Tulio" final line animation)) 120924 23000085
Brian Boylan Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Tulio" final line animation)) 120924 23000080
Thomas Matzeit Inbetweener rough in-betweener(("miscellaneous animation" character animation)) 120924 23000079
Arthur Valencia Inbetweener rough in-betweener(("Miguel" character animation)) 120924 23000075
Erik Kuska Inbetweener rough in-betweener(("Tulio" character animation)) 120924 23000074
Xavier Riffault Inbetweener rough in-betweener(("Chel" character animation)) 120924 23000076
Bang Won Lee Inbetweener rough in-betweener(("Tzekel-Kan" character animation)) 120924 23000077
Marc Bascougnano Inbetweener rough in-betweener(("Altivo/Cortes" character animation)) 120924 23000078
Kenny Huynh Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Tulio" final line animation)) 120924 23000086
Kalvin Lee Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Tulio" final line animation)) 120924 23000087
Philip Garcia Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120924 23000096
Raymond Fabular Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120924 23000095
Ashlee Hamilton Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120924 23000097
John F Hinshelwood Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120924 23000098
Kyle Arthur Jefferson Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120924 23000099
Donna Dubuc Curtis Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120924 23000094
Glenn Bachman Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Miguel" final line animation)) 120924 23000093
Chad L Morgan Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Tulio" final line animation)) 120924 23000089
Russell Lingo Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Tulio" final line animation)) 120924 23000088
Clarence "Boola" Robello Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Tulio" final line animation)) 120924 23000090
Molly Schaar Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Tulio" final line animation)) 120924 23000091
Margaret Spada Inbetweener breakdown/in-betweener(("Tulio" final line animation)) 120924 23000092
Jaclyn Seymour Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120924 23000129
Ryan Simmons Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120924 23000130
Emil Simeonov Animator (("Tulio" character animation)) 483 23000170
Pedro Ramos Animator (("Tulio" character animation)) 483 23000169
Dan Wagner Animator (("Tulio" character animation)) 483 23000171
Alexander Williams Animator (("Tulio" character animation)) 483 23000172
Scott Wright Animator (("Tulio" character animation)) 483 23000173
Kevin O'Hara Animator (("Tulio" character animation)) 483 23000168
Ken Morrissey Animator (("Tulio" character animation)) 483 23000167
Rick Familoe Animator (("Tulio" character animation)) 483 23000162
Jennifer Cardon Animator (("Tulio" character animation)) 483 23000161
Lionel Gallat Animator (("Tulio" character animation)) 483 23000163
Jakob Hjort Jensen Animator (("Tulio" character animation)) 483 23000165
Fabrice Joubert Animator (("Tulio" character animation)) 483 23000166
David Brewster Animator supervising animator(("Miguel" character animation)) 483 23000174
Serguei Kouchnerov Animator (("Miguel" character animation)) 483 23000175
Andrea Simonti Animator (("Miguel" character animation)) 483 23000187
Tom Owens Animator (("Miguel" character animation)) 483 23000184
Kevin Kline Voice of Tulio 475 1000001
Eric Walls Animator (("Miguel" character animation)) 483 23000189
Rodolphe Guenoden Animator (("Chel" character animation)) 483 23000190
Robert Milne Animator (("Miguel" character animation)) 483 23000182
Brad Kuha Animator (("Miguel" character animation)) 483 23000181
David B Boudreau Animator (("Miguel" character animation)) 483 23000177
Bob Scott Animator (("Miguel" character animation)) 483 23000176
Adam Burke Animator (("Miguel" character animation)) 483 23000178
Antony Gray Animator (("Miguel" character animation)) 483 23000179
Richard Sanguoon Kim Animator (("Miguel" character animation)) 483 23000180
Arnaud Berthier Animator (("Tulio" character animation)) 483 23000160
Cecile Bender Animator (("Tulio" character animation)) 483 23000159
Oliver Unter Ecker Graphics graphics software engineer(production software development) 120826 23000139
Peter Cucka Graphics graphics software engineer(production software development) 120826 23000138
Galen G Gornowicz Graphics graphics software engineer(production software development) 120826 23000140
Saty Raghavachary Graphics graphics software engineer(production software development) 120826 23000141
Patrick Witting Graphics graphics software engineer(production software development) 120826 23000142
Andy Bruss Graphics graphics software engineer(production software development) 120826 23000137
Robert Rios Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120924 23000136
Graham Woods Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120924 23000132
Jeffrey Tse Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120924 23000131
Adeboye Saburi Adegbenro Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120924 23000133
John Huey Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120924 23000134
Rodd Miller Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120924 23000135
Gigi Yates Graphics graphics software engineer(production software development) 120826 23000143
Tim Cheung Character Animation character animation test(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 622 23000144
James Baxter Animator supervising animator(("Tulio" character animation)) 483 23000155
Nicolas Marlet Animator (("Armadillo" character design)) 483 23000154
William Salazar Animator (("Tulio" character animation)) 483 23000156
Claudio Acciari Animator (("Tulio" character animation)) 483 23000157
Cinzia Angelini Animator (("Tulio" character animation)) 483 23000158
Shauna Stevens Animator animation/digital/final check(artistic supervisor) 483 23000153
Pat Sito Animator animation/digital/final check(artistic supervisor) 483 23000152
Harald Kraut CGI Artist CGI layout(layout) 120986 23000146
Karen Schneider Brodine Character Animation character animation test(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 622 23000145
Donald Reich CGI Artist CGI layout(layout) 120986 23000147
Tim Soman CGI Artist CGI layout(layout) 120986 23000148
Matt Davis Background Artist backgrounds(coordinator) 490 23000149
Carmen Hood Inbetweener rough in-betweener(("Tulio" character animation)) 120924 23000073
Erik Chichester Inbetweener rough in-betweener(("Tulio" character animation)) 120924 23000072
Danielle Herrera Assistant Accountant (production accounts) 120950 16000004
Melissa Beanes Assistant Accountant (production accounts) 120950 16000003
Lan Ross Assistant Accountant (production accounts) 120950 16000005
Tim Kinnaird Construction paint(coordinator) 120900 21000001
Craig Ring Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120866 23000001
Tova Few Accountant accounting clerk(production accounts) 120802 16000002
Kristen J Nye Production Accountant (production accounts) 282 16000001
Sound Dogs Inc Sound sound editorial design services provider 120816 14000053
Philip Harrelson Sound assistant sound 120816 14000052
DreamWorks Records Sound soundtrack 120816 14000054
Gregory King Sound Design sound design & supervision(editing department) 120905 14000055
Yann Delpuech Sound Designer sound designer/editor(editing department) 120915 14000056
Barbara Cimity Effects Supervisor effects department manager(production management) 120866 23000002
Tundi Csiszar Goldstein Effects Supervisor animation finance supervisor(technology department) 120866 23000003
John Mann Visual Effects Designer visual development(coordinator) 120955 23000012
Bruce Zick Visual Effects Designer visual development(visual development/design) 120955 23000011
Jillian Tudor Visual Effects digital paint(artistic supervisor) 419 23000013
Kirsten Henshen Visual Effects visual stylist(visual development/design) 419 23000014
Will X Rivera Visual Effects pre-visualist(character design) 419 23000015
Fred Warter Visual Effects Designer visual development(visual development/design) 120955 23000010
Craig Mullins Visual Effects Designer visual development(visual development/design) 120955 23000009
Didier Conrad Visual Effects Designer visual development(visual development/design) 120955 23000005
Daniel Cacouault Visual Effects Designer visual development(visual development/design) 120955 23000004
Luc Desmarchelier Visual Effects Designer visual development(visual development/design) 120955 23000006
Darek Gogol Visual Effects Designer visual development(visual development/design) 120955 23000007
Marc Lumer Visual Effects Designer visual development(visual development/design) 120955 23000008
Barbara Delpuech Sound assistant sound 120816 14000051
Meg Taylor Sound assistant sound 120816 14000050
Lauren Schaffel ADR ADR group 120912 14000032
Michelle Ruff ADR ADR group 120912 14000031
Aaron Alexander Spann ADR ADR group 120912 14000033
Ryan Sparks ADR ADR group 120912 14000034
Sylvia Villagran ADR ADR group 120912 14000035
Bert Rosario ADR ADR group 120912 14000030
Barbara Ransom ADR ADR group 120912 14000029
Karmin Murcelo ADR ADR group 120912 14000025
Don Maxwell ADR ADR group 120912 14000024
Jonathan Nichols ADR ADR group 120912 14000026
Dyana Ortelli ADR ADR group 120912 14000027
Al Rodrigo ADR ADR group 120912 14000028
Christopher Windsor ADR ADR group 120912 14000036
Troy Porter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000037
Andy Nelson Rerecording re-recording mixer(editing department) 120995 14000046
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000045
Anna Behlmer Rerecording re-recording mixer(editing department) 120995 14000047
Nick Wollage Rerecording recording 120995 14000048
Jake Jackson Rerecording Assistant recording assistant 120977 14000049
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000044
Dan Yale Foley Editor (editing department) 221 14000043
Sandy Holt ADR Voice Casting (LoopEase) 2515 14000039
Darren King ADR Supervisor dialogue & ADR supervisor(editing department) 219 14000038
John Murray Foley foley supervisor(editing department) 120961 14000040
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000041
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000042
Nick Walker Visual Effects modeling(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 419 23000016
Barbara McCullough Visual Effects digital operations(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 419 23000017
Kate Moo King Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000054
Conor W Kavanagh Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000053
Christophe Lautrette Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000055
Ed Li Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000056
Emil Mitev Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000057
David James Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000052
Michael Isaak Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000051
Eric N Clark Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000047
Guillaume Bonamy Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000046
Seth Engstrom Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000048
Herb Hazelton Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000049
Brendan Houghton Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000050
Francisco Mora Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000058
Bradley Mauro Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000059
Bob Whitehill Layout Artist layout(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120869 23000068
Julia Woolf Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000067
Kathy Hendrick Layout Artist workbook/layout(production suervisor) 120869 23000069
Darci Ernst Layout Artist layout(production suervisor) 120869 23000070
Carrie Wilksen Layout Artist layout(production suervisor) 120869 23000071
Pierre-Olivier Vincent Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000066
Pamela B Stefan Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000065
Benoit Le Pennec Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000061
Kenard Pak Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000060
Alexandre Puvilland Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000062
Ritchie Sacilioc Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000063
Vladimir Spasojevic Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000064
Andrea Blasich Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000045
Matt Aspbury Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000044
Chris Kirchbaum Effects Assistant effects assistant animator(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120922 23000026
Carl S Keeler Effects Assistant effects assistant animator(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120922 23000025
Charlene Logan Effects Assistant effects assistant animator(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120922 23000027
John MacFarlane Effects Assistant effects assistant animator(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120922 23000028
Tracey Meighan Effects Assistant effects assistant animator(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120922 23000029
Susan B Keane Effects Assistant effects assistant animator(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120922 23000024
Helen Javan Effects Assistant effects assistant animator(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120922 23000023
Mike Camarillo Effects Assistant effects assistant animator(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120922 23000019
Mark Asai Effects Assistant effects assistant animator(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120922 23000018
Matthew Freeth Effects Assistant effects assistant animator(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120922 23000020
Noe Garcia Effects Assistant effects assistant animator(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120922 23000021
Pin Ho Effects Assistant effects assistant animator(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120922 23000022
Richard Moser Effects Assistant effects assistant animator(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120922 23000030
Julie Penman Effects Assistant effects assistant animator(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120922 23000031
Steven Albert Matte Painter surface/matte painting(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120959 23000040
Carlos Vidal Matte Painter surface/matte painting(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120959 23000039
Lorenzo Martinez Layout Artist layout(artistic supervisor) 120869 23000041
Damon O'Beirne Layout Artist layout(artistic supervisor) 120869 23000042
Douglas Kirk Layout Artist key layout/workbook(layout) 120869 23000043
Alicia Bissinger Rendering Artist rendering(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 121098 23000038
Ed Granlund Rendering Artist rendering(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 121098 23000037
Samuel Recinos Effects Assistant effects assistant animator(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120922 23000033
Mark Peronto Effects Assistant effects assistant animator(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120922 23000032
Mary Sheridan Effects Assistant effects assistant animator(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120922 23000034
Chris Trorey Effects Assistant effects assistant animator(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120922 23000035
Ida C Voskanian Effects Assistant effects assistant animator(("Creation" sequence/effects)) 120922 23000036
Manuel Almela Animator (("Chel" character animation)) 483 23000191
Synopsis
Tulio and Miguel, a pair of two-bit con men, believe they have found their path to fortune and glory when they win a map to El Dorado, the legendary City of Gold. There's only one problem -- they've wound up locked in the brig on a ship of the Spanish explorer Cortes. After a daring escape, with the help of a clever horse named Altivo, they manage to stumble onto El Dorado... only to find their troubles are just beginning. The High Priest Tzekel-Kan proclaims them to be gods, plotting to use their fortuitous arrival to take power from the Chief. To sustain the ruse and get the gold, Tulio and Miguel must enlist the aid of the beautiful native Chel, who matches them con-for-con. But time is running out, and even as they fulfill their dreams of gold, their friendship -- and the very fate of El Dorado -- hang in the balance.
N/A
N/A