Vampire in Brooklyn (1995)

Vampire in Brooklyn
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance, Horror
Keywords vampire
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eddie Murphy Actor Preacher Pauley 1 1000001
Buck McDancer Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Rusty McClennon Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Dennis Madalone Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Robert McGovern Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Benny Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Gary K Price Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Charles Picerni Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Gary Littlejohn Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Wayne Montanio Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Irving Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Alex Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000008
La Faye Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Alan Oliney Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Ousaun Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Al Lee Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mark A Hicks Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ronnie Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Iiad Mamikunian Visual Effects digital services provider 419 23000008
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects visual effects producer(Fantasy II) 419 23000007
Katherine Kean Visual Effects effects producer 419 23000006
Brian Jennings Visual Effects digital services provider 419 23000009
Kate Steinberg Special Effects special effects liaison 168 23000010
Roderic Duff Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000012
Gary Bierend Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000011
David Russell Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000005
Peter Chesney Visual Effects Designer special effects designer 120955 23000004
Dave DeGaetano Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Kym Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Sharon Schaffer Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Chris Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gene Warren Visual Effects Supervisor (Fantasy II) 249 23000001
Robert L Olstead Special Effects Foreman special effects foreperson 250 23000003
John T Van Vliet Effects Supervisor animation designer and supervisor 120866 23000002
Gregory Nicotero Puppeteer (Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group) 682 19000005
Robert Kurtzman Puppeteer (Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group) 682 19000004
Clay Digital Sound Sound sound editorial services 120816 14000015
Nick Clay Sound sound assistant 120816 14000014
Patricia Conaway Sound sound assistant 120816 14000013
Paul Clay Sound Design sound design and supervision 120905 14000016
Jim Stuebe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Ed Taylor Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000002
Jay W Yowler Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Kenneth Miller Sound sound assistant 120816 14000012
Joe Schwartz Sound sound assistant 120816 14000011
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Moe Chamberlain Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Peter Reale Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Timothy Philben Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Roberta Doheny Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Troy Webb Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Donald Sutherland Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Daniel Myers Boone Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
David M Rodriguez Production Auditor assistant production auditor 120815 16000002
Crystal Hawkins Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Eartha Robinson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Christopher Warren Motion Control motion control camera(Fantasy II) 121053 19000001
Jeff Edwards Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Shannon Shea Puppeteer (Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group) 682 19000002
Loren Hillebrand Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
David Parker Stein Grip n/a 365 15000012
Chris Reason Grip rigging grip 365 15000007
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Grip n/a 365 15000006
Charles M Smallwood Grip n/a 365 15000005
Gregory Wong Grip n/a 365 15000008
Sandy Bloom Grip n/a 365 15000009
Michael Foster Grip n/a 365 15000011
Kevin Ball Grip n/a 365 15000010
Donn Markel Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000013
James D Streett Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000014
Helen Ruiz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Montez A Monroe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Elizabeth Mersky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jason S Gondek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
James Manke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Dusty Saunders Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Daniel Briggs Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Amy Ho Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Daniel Arredondo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Malina Kolani Production Assistant (Fantasy II) 275 25000014
Jemal Guillory Assistant personal assistant(to Eddie Murphy) 120820 25000009
Angela Lussier Assistant (to Marianne Maddalena) 120820 25000008
Julie Plec Assistant (to Wes Craven) 120820 25000007
Donnie Johnson Assistant personal assistant(to Eddie Murphy) 120820 25000010
Roger Reid Assistant personal assistant(to Eddie Murphy) 120820 25000011
Martin Hilke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Randy L Webster Assistant personal assistant(to Eddie Murphy) 120820 25000012
David B Diamond Other cableperson 120795 26000001
Richard Snell Other contact lenses(Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group) 120795 26000002
Earl Brendlinger Other contruction general foreperson 120795 26000014
Keith A Kropf Other contruction general foreperson 120795 26000013
Greg Villalva Other contruction general foreperson 120795 26000012
Carl Fortina Other orchestra contrator 120795 26000015
Robert Fernandez Other orchestra scoring mixer 120795 26000016
Stanley Brossette Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Larry Stanton Manager systems manager 120827 28000001
Javier Carrillo Other contruction general foreperson 120795 26000011
Steven Rigamat Other contruction general foreperson 120795 26000010
Mona B Howell Other optical printing 120795 26000005
Beverly Bernacki Other optical printing 120795 26000004
Jean Pierre Durand Other contact lenses(Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group) 120795 26000003
Linda Henry Other line-up(Fantasy II) 120795 26000006
David Emerson Other line-up(Fantasy II) 120795 26000007
Daniel Myers Boone Other payroll 120795 26000009
Rob Vaupel Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Lisa Harrison Assistant (to Wes Craven) 120820 25000006
Tiffany McLinn Assistant executive assistant(to Mark Lipsky) 120820 25000005
Michael Gagne Animator n/a 483 23000026
Douy Swofford Titles title design 120825 23000025
Jessica Huebner Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000024
Conann Fitzpatrick Animator n/a 483 23000027
W L Arance Animator n/a 483 23000028
Randy Weeks Animator n/a 483 23000030
January Nordman Animator n/a 483 23000029
Karrie AuBuchon Effects Coordinator special make-up effects coordinator 120917 23000023
Erin Haggerty Effects Coordinator special make-up effects coordinator 120917 23000022
Dean W Miller Special Effects special effects fabrication 168 23000017
James Nagle Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000016
Edward T Reiff Jr. Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000015
Chuck R Schulthies Jr. Special Effects special effects fabrication 168 23000018
Chuck R Schulthies III Special Effects special effects fabrication 168 23000019
Kathleen Duff Special Effects special effects fabrication 168 23000021
Tom Chesney Special Effects special effects fabrication 168 23000020
Joseph Thomas Animator animation camera & scanner 483 23000031
Jamie Dixon Animator digital animator(Hammerhead Productions Inc) 483 23000032
Lisa Denker Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000008
Michael P Barnett Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Patrik Alvin Propman property person 120887 24000006
Charisse M Hewitt-Webster Assistant executive assistant(to Eddie Murphy) 120820 25000001
Peter Chesney Second Unit Director (Image Engineering) 412 25000002
Darlene Jackson-Hall Assistant (to Angela Bassett) 120820 25000004
Andrew T Rothmund Assistant executive assistant(to Angela Bassett) 120820 25000003
Alice Baker Propman property person 120887 24000005
Jon J Bush Propman property person 120887 24000004
Rebecca Marie Animator digital animator(Hammerhead Productions Inc) 483 23000035
Thad Beier Animator digital animator(Hammerhead Productions Inc) 483 23000034
Daniel Chuba Animator digital animator(Hammerhead Productions Inc) 483 23000033
Larry Weiss Animator digital animator(Hammerhead Productions Inc) 483 23000036
Monica Ragan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael L Holowach Propman property person 120887 24000003
Will Blount Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Pat Somerset ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Charlie Murphy From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Eddie Murphy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Michael Lucker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Eddie Murphy From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Vernon Lynch From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Nicholas C Mastandrea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Stuart Besser Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Chris Parker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
Charlie Murphy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeffrey Fenner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Mark Lipsky Producer n/a 3 3000002
Eddie Murphy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Wes Craven Director n/a 2 2000001
Marianne Maddalena Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Stuart Besser Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dixie J Capp Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Ray Murphy Jr. Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Hayley Hsu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Evan L Gilner Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Don Fergus Camera Operator (Fantasy II) 239 6000006
Dave Tucker Camera Operator (Fantasy II) 239 6000005
Michael Wheeler Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Egor "Iggy" Davidoff Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Gary Katsuya Ushino Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000010
Mark Suveg Video Playback n/a 505 6000009
Robert D Tomer Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000003
Paul Gentry Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000002
Andrew Francis Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000007
Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Erik Klosterman Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Carlos Ramirez DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000008
Crystal Morris Weaver Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000009
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
James V Selzer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Ray Combs Actor Game Show Host 1 1000039
Carmen Twillie Actor Singer 1 1000038
Ayo Adeyemi Actor Bartender 1 1000015
W. Earl Brown Actor Thrasher 1 1000014
Nick Corri Actor Anthony 1 1000013
Troy Curvey Jr. Actor Choir Leader 1 1000016
Vickilyn Reynolds Actor Mrs Brown 1 1000017
Joe Costanza Actor Bear 1 1000019
Will Blount Actor Deacon Brown 1 1000018
Kelly Cinnante Actor Officer 1 1000012
Messiri Freeman Actor Eva 1 1000011
Kadeem Hardison Actor Julius 1 1000006
Allen Payne Actor Justice 1 1000005
Angela Bassett Actor Rita 1 1000004
John Witherspoon Actor Silas 1 1000007
Zakes Mokae Actor Dr Zeko 1 1000008
Simbi Khali Actor Nikki 1 1000010
Joanna Cassidy Actor Dewey 1 1000009
John LaMotta Actor Lizzy 1 1000020
Marcelo Tubert Actor Waiter 1 1000021
Maxine Waters Willard Actor Singer 1 1000033
Mike Hyde Actor Singer 1 1000032
Clive Ross Actor Singer 1 1000031
Josef Powell Actor Singer 1 1000034
Roy Galloway Actor Singer 1 1000035
Julie Waters Tillman Actor Singer 1 1000037
Carmen Carter Actor Singer 1 1000036
Carlton Davis Actor Singer 1 1000030
Oren Waters Actor Singer 1 1000029
Mark Haining Actor Man in Park 1 1000024
Jerry Hall Actor Woman in Park 1 1000023
Nick Demauro Actor Caprisi 1 1000022
Wendy Robie Actor Zealot at Police Station 1 1000025
Alyse Mandel Actor Cop 1 1000026
Vince Micelli Actor Checker Player 1 1000028
Larry Paul Marshall Actor Greeter at Church 1 1000027
Jeffrey N Civa Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000011
Jeffrey L Greene Photography "B" camera 1st assistant photographer 120835 6000012
Perri Kimono Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Ha Nguyen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Julia Gibson Consultant visual effects consultant 120784 12000001
Amy Stofsky Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Mathew Hooey Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Bill Howard Hair hair department supervisor 120794 13000007
Fetteroff Colen Costumes costumer to Eddie Murphy 120828 13000006
Molly C Mitchell Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Bret Mixon Supervisor Roto supervisor(Fantasy II) 120845 11000003
Betzy Bromberg Supervisor optical supervisor(Fantasy II) 120845 11000002
Eileen Mack Knight Casting n/a 179 10000001
Howard Miller Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000011
Michael Gates Art Department production painter 120843 9000010
Meredith Behrend Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Toby Sperber Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Laurel Klick Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000001
Jim Green Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000004
Erma Kent Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Shannon Shea Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000009
Howard Berger Makeup special makeup effects on set application(Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group) 353 13000021
David Leroy Anderson Makeup special makeup effects on set application(Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group) 353 13000020
Robert Maverick Makeup special makeup effects(Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group) 353 13000019
Robert Kurtzman Makeup special makeup effects on set application 353 13000022
Toy Van Lierop Makeup Artist Eddie Murphy's makeup artist 120801 13000023
Bernadine M Anderson Makeup Supervisor makeup department supervisor 517 13000025
Marie Carter Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Douglas Noe Makeup special makeup effects(Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group) 353 13000018
Henrik Van Ryzin Makeup special makeup effects(Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group) 353 13000017
Wayne Toth Makeup special makeup effects(Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group) 353 13000012
Mark Tavares Makeup special makeup effects(Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group) 353 13000011
Evan Campbell Makeup special makeup effects(Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group) 353 13000010
Jeff Edwards Makeup special makeup effects(Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group) 353 13000013
John Bisson Makeup special makeup effects(Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group) 353 13000014
Rob Hinderstein Makeup special makeup effects(Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group) 353 13000016
Brian Rae Makeup special makeup effects(Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group) 353 13000015
Jerry Bingham Art Department fine artist 120843 9000009
Donna Coxon Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Jeff Sandler Editor effects editor 172 7000006
Vic Radulich Editor effects editor 172 7000005
Dan Tripoli Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Dana Desselle Editor effects editor 172 7000007
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Michael P Cook Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Allan Bromberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Victor Iorillo Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Edward R Abroms Editor n/a 172 7000002
John DiTomaso Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000015
Bruce Talamon Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Eric Dyson Photography "B" camera 2nd assistant photographer 120835 6000013
Patric J Abaravich Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000016
Mike Stawick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Patrick Lussier Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rick Taylor Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant 120867 6000018
Paul Benedict Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000012
Cynthia Charette Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gary C Diamond Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Robert Kensinger Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Henry Alberti Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Phil Dagort Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Troy Sizemore Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
David C Potter Lead Person n/a 120957 9000006
Larry Rench Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Michael McCuistion Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
J Peter Robinson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Yvonne Valdez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Peter Devaney Flanagan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000002
J Peter Robinson Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000003
Edward Gerrard Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Steve McCroskey Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Synopsis
Maximillian is a member of an exclusive race that legend has called Nosferatu, the undead, the vampire. He knows no mercy and has no regret. He can transform himself in a thousand different ways. Max has ventured to New York City in search of Rita Veder, an NYPD detective who is unaware of their unique blood bond. As Max and Julius, his hapless ghoul, attempt to transform Rita into Max's vampiress, her devoted NYPD partner Justice finds he has much at stake in protecting her from an age-old spell.