The Tigger Movie (2000)

Tigger Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 16mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Animated
Keywords animal, children's
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Cummings Voice of Winnie the Pooh 475 1000001
James Cummings Voice of Tigger 475 1000002
Nikita Hopkins Voice of Roo 475 1000003
Ken Sansom Voice of Rabbit 475 1000004
John Fiedler Voice of Piglet 475 1000005
Peter Cullen Voice of Eeyore 475 1000006
Andre Stojka Voice of Owl 475 1000007
Kath Soucie Voice of Kanga 475 1000008
Tom Attenborough Voice of Christopher Robin 475 1000009
Frank Welker Voice voices(sound department) 475 1000010
John Hurt Narrator n/a 120790 1000011
Jun Falkenstein Director n/a 2 2000001
Takamitsu Kawamura Director (Walt Disney Animation Japan) 2 2000002
Nigel Pay Director (Tandem Films Entertainment/additional animation) 2 2000003
Larry Whitaker Director (Cornerstone Animation Inc/additional animation provider) 2 2000004
David Molina Director (Creative Capers Entertainment/additional animation) 2 2000005
Terry Shakespeare Director (Creative Capers Entertainment/additional animation) 2 2000006
Natasha Sasic Director (Creative Capers Entertainment/additional animation) 2 2000007
Nick Bates Director (live action--Simex Digital Studios/Santa Barbara--California) 2 2000008
Mark Von Der Heide Director (ost-production) 2 2000009
Cheryl Abood Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alison Graham Producer (Tandem Films Entertainment/additional animation) 3 3000002
Jill Bauman Producer (Cornerstone Animation Inc/additional animation provider) 3 3000003
Sue Shakespeare Producer (Creative Capers Entertainment/additional animation) 3 3000004
Michelle Gannes Producer (live action--Simex Digital Studios/Santa Barbara--California) 3 3000005
Bob McGinness Producer (live action--Simex Digital Studios/Santa Barbara--California) 3 3000006
Allen Yamashita Producer (live action--Simex Digital Studios/Santa Barbara--California) 3 3000007
Jennifer Blohm Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Jun Falkenstein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eddie Guzelian From Story n/a 120870 4000002
A.A. Milne Characters as Source Material based on characters 121009 4000003
Ferrell Barron Production Supervisor (production department) 307 5000001
Kristin Rawnsley Production Supervisor (production department) 307 5000002
Jennifer Lopez Production Supervisor (production department) 307 5000003
Christopher Kracker Production Supervisor (production department) 307 5000004
Marilyn Munro Production Supervisor (production department) 307 5000005
Noriyuki Fukumaru Production Manager (Walt Disney Animation Japan) 305 5000006
Richmond Horine Production Manager (Cornerstone Animation Inc/additional animation provider) 305 5000007
Patrice Monis Production Manager (Creative Capers Entertainment/additional animation) 305 5000008
Brant Hawes Production Manager production manager/digital(digital production) 305 5000009
Leona Jernigan Script Coordinator (production department) 120893 5000010
Brian Sintay Script Coordinator (production department) 120893 5000011
Mark Bollinger Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Craig Sawczuk Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Ken Poteat Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Kotaro Beppu Technical Operations Manager digital system manager(digital production) 120834 5000015
Stephen Toback Technical Operations Manager manager/studio technology(digital production) 120834 5000016
Kentaro Takahashi Technical Director (digital production) 491 5000017
Barbara Donatelli Continuity continuity checker(production department) 890 5000018
Lynn Singer Continuity continuity checker(production department) 890 5000019
Kathrin Victor Continuity continuity checker(production department) 890 5000020
Brett Gehrs Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(Cornerstone Animation Inc/additional animation provider) 313 5000021
Allen Daviau Director of Photography (live action--Simex Digital Studios/Santa Barbara--California) 120780 6000001
Terry Claborn Color Timer color timing 120921 6000002
Ernest Pava Color Correction key BG color correction(digital production) 120930 6000003
David DiMatteo Color Correction (digital production) 120930 6000004
Christopher Staples Color Correction (digital production) 120930 6000005
David Rodriguez Color lead color stylist(design & visual development) 121024 6000006
Masumi Nose Color color stylist(digital production) 121024 6000007
Robert Fisher Editor film editor 172 7000001
Makoto Arai Editor (Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 172 7000002
Yasunori Hayama Editor (Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 172 7000003
John Royer Editing film editing 120901 7000004
Mary Smith Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Barbara Gerety Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Jesse Augustine Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Jerry Edemann Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Jeremy Grey Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
Michael Farrow Music music mixer 120781 8000001
Frank Wolf Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Cary Butler Music music mixer 120781 8000003
Bill Jackman Music music mixer 120781 8000004
Ross Pallone Music music mixer 120781 8000005
Booker White Music music copyist 120781 8000006
Steve Jablonsky Music score music programming 120781 8000007
Bruce Fowler Music Arranger score orchestrator 121019 8000008
Ladd McIntosh Music Arranger score orchestrator 121019 8000009
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000010
Bobbi Page Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000011
Reggie Wilson Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000012
Richard Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Sherry Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Dominick Certo Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Richard Sherman Song songs("The Wonderful Thing About Tiggers" "Someone Like Me" "The Whop-de-Dooper-Bounce" "Pooh's Lullabee" "Round My Family Tree" "How to be a Tigger" "Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120859 8000016
Robert Sherman Song songs("The Wonderful Thing About Tiggers" "Someone Like Me" "The Whoop-de-Dooper-Bounce" "Pooh's Lullabee" "Round My Family Tree" "How to be a Tigger" "Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120859 8000017
Martin Erskine Song songs arranger & orchestrator 120859 8000018
Kenny Loggins Song n/a 120859 8000019
Kenny Loggins Song song producer & performer("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120859 8000020
Peter Asher Song song producer("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120859 8000021
George Massenburg Song song mixer("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120859 8000022
Toby Bluth Art Director n/a 183 9000001
William Dely Art Director (Cornerstone Animation Inc/additional animation provider) 183 9000002
Viki Anderson Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000003
Ken Boyer Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000004
Amber Deforest Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000005
Holly Forsyth Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000006
Denise Koyama Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000007
Chris Otsuki Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000008
Keith Baxter Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000009
Sean Bishop Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000010
Barry Caldwell Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000011
Jason Lethcoe Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000012
Phillip Mosness Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000013
Floyd Norman Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000014
Cynthia Petrovik Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000015
Dave Prince Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000016
Lenord Robinson Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000017
Katsunori Adachi Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000018
Tatsuro Arai Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000019
Tomoko Araki Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000020
Koji Endo Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000021
Chiharu Haraguchi Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000022
Kyoko Haseyama Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000023
Suzuka Higa Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000024
Yoko Hoshino Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000025
Yoshitake Iwakami Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000026
Chizuko Iwasa Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000027
Yuichi Kabashima Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000028
Mitsuko Kanaoka Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000029
Yoshihiro Kato Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000030
Yusei Kawada Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000031
Satoko Kawamoto Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000032
Shizuka Kikuta Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000033
Aya Kuki Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000034
Ai Kuwabara Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000035
Terumichi Mabuchi Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000036
Hitomi Maeda Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000037
Mio Nakano Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000038
Mai Nakazato Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000039
Takahiro Nawa Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000040
Maki Nishi Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000041
Masatsugu Nishida Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000042
Yumiko Ohasa Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000043
Hiromi Ohta Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000044
Yoko Ono Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000045
Akira Ozawa Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000046
Takahito Sugawara Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000047
Takeo Shuto Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000048
Kenji Sugiyama Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000049
Noriko Sugiyama Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000050
Akifumi Takahashi Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000051
Tsuyoshi Takahashi Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000052
Setsuya Tanabe Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000053
Ritsuko Tanaka Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000054
Kumiko Tanihira Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000055
Kazuyo Tominaga Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000056
Asuka Tsubuki Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000057
Chinatsu Ueno Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000058
Tomoki Yamamoto Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000059
Hiroko Yamagata Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000060
Yukari Yamaura Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000061
Sugako Yamazaki Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000062
Kuniko Yano Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000063
Morihiko Yano Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000064
Terumi Yoshida Art Department in-between artist(in-between animation) 120843 9000065
Jamie Thomason Voice Casting n/a 189 10000001
Sharon Morrill Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Kousuke Arakawa Supervisor composite supervisor(digital production) 120845 11000002
Naomi Tazawa Supervisor ink & paint supervisor(digital production) 120845 11000003
Jamie Thomason Dialogue Director n/a 121136 12000001
Ronnie Morgan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Lee Tinkham Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
Elliot Tyson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000005
Tom Dahl Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Andy D'Addario Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Louis Edemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Ronald Eng Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Rick Franklin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Leonard Geschke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Chuck Neely Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Howard Neiman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Jim Cotton Production Accountant (production department) 282 16000001
Hiroshi Ohno Effects Supervisor backgrounds supervisor 120866 23000001
Shinji Nasu Effects Supervisor CGI effects supervisor(digital production) 120866 23000002
Doug Little Visual Effects digital producer 419 23000003
Karen Ferguson Visual Effects digital producer 419 23000004
Colby Bluth Visual Effects assistant background layout 419 23000005
David Bossert Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000006
John Dillon Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000007
Joey Mildenberger Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000008
Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000009
Gary Sole Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000010
Toshiyuki Fukushima Visual Effects compositor(digital production) 419 23000011
Shunya Kimura Visual Effects compositor(digital production) 419 23000012
Katsuya Kozutsumi Visual Effects compositor(digital production) 419 23000013
Tracy Jones Visual Effects compositor(digital production) 419 23000014
Charlie Luce Visual Effects compositor(digital production) 419 23000015
Glo Minaya Visual Effects compositor(digital production) 419 23000016
Kimberly Rose Visual Effects compositor(digital production) 419 23000017
Andrew Schoentag Visual Effects compositor(digital production) 419 23000018
Brandon Bloch Visual Effects digital ink & paint(digital production) 419 23000019
Tukiko Kakita Visual Effects digital ink & paint(digital production) 419 23000020
Kumi Nanjo Visual Effects digital ink & paint(digital production) 419 23000021
Akiko Nasu Visual Effects digital ink & paint(digital production) 419 23000022
Michiko Saito Visual Effects digital ink & paint(digital production) 419 23000023
Akiko Shimizu Visual Effects digital ink & paint(digital production) 419 23000024
Elizabeth Taheri Visual Effects digital ink & paint(digital production) 419 23000025
Kanako Takahashi Visual Effects digital ink & paint(digital production) 419 23000026
Yumiko Takahashi Visual Effects digital ink & paint(digital production) 419 23000027
Youichi Yamane Visual Effects digital ink & paint(digital production) 419 23000028
Yuki Yokoyama Visual Effects digital ink & paint(digital production) 419 23000029
Elizabeth Bursalyan Visual Effects digital ink & paint(digital production) 419 23000030
Cheryl Hills Visual Effects digital ink & paint(digital production) 419 23000031
Charles Lyons Visual Effects digital ink & paint(digital production) 419 23000032
Zachary McClendon Visual Effects digital ink & paint(digital production) 419 23000033
Dean Stanley Visual Effects digital ink & paint(digital production) 419 23000034
Carolyn Guske Visual Effects digital BG painter(digital production) 419 23000035
Robert Lowden Visual Effects digital BG painter(digital production) 419 23000036
Don Devine Visual Effects digital key background(digital production) 419 23000037
Darren Clark Effects Assistant assistant technical director(digital production) 120922 23000038
Kenichi Tsuchiya Animation Director n/a 740 23000039
Takeshi Atomura Animation Director (character animation) 740 23000040
Hiroshi Kawamata Animation Director (character animation) 740 23000041
Madoka Yasuet Animation Director effects animation director 740 23000042
Jean Perramon Animation Director (live action--Simex Digital Studios/Santa Barbara--California) 740 23000043
Susan Bradley Titles title designer 120825 23000044
Ken Boyer Layout Artist character layout artist(layout) 120869 23000045
Dave Kuhn Layout Artist character layout supervisor(layout) 120869 23000046
Jeff Johnson Layout Artist character layout artist(layout) 120869 23000047
Greg Manwaring Layout Artist character layout artist(layout) 120869 23000048
Craig Maras Layout Artist character layout artist(layout) 120869 23000049
John Nunnemacher Layout Artist character layout artist(layout) 120869 23000050
Daniel O'Sullivan Layout Artist character layout artist(layout) 120869 23000051
Kexx Singleton Layout Artist character layout artist(layout) 120869 23000052
Robert Sledge Layout Artist character layout artist(layout) 120869 23000053
Roy Meurin Layout Artist character layouts(layout) 120869 23000054
Niel Graham Layout Artist layout(Tandem Films Entertainment/additional animation) 120869 23000055
Matthew Bates Layout Artist layout(Creative Capers Entertainment/additional animation) 120869 23000056
Bonnie Leick Layout Artist background layout(Creative Capers Entertainment/additional animation) 120869 23000057
Musashino Seisakujo Inbetweener in-between animation provider 120924 23000058
Seiko Endoji CGI Artist CGI effects artist(digital production) 120986 23000059
Ryoichi Ishigami CGI Artist CGI effects artist(digital production) 120986 23000060
Ray King CGI Artist CGI effects artist(digital production) 120986 23000061
Christian Hatfield CGI Artist (live action--Simex Digital Studios/Santa Barbara--California) 120986 23000062
Toby Bluth Background Artist n/a 490 23000063
Arlan Jewell Background Artist background layout artist 490 23000064
Chris Morley Background Artist background layout artist 490 23000065
Colette Van Mierlo Background Artist background layout artist 490 23000066
Wallace Williamson Background Artist background layout artist 490 23000067
Barbara Schade Background Artist (Studio Moonflower) 490 23000068
Monica Herman Background Artist backgrounds(Tandem Films Entertainment/additional animation) 490 23000069
John Gosler Background Artist backgrounds(Tandem Films Entertainment/additional animation) 490 23000070
Kazuo Nagai Background Artist backgrounds(Studio Fuga) 490 23000071
Akihito Fujimori Background Artist backgrounds(Studio Fuga) 490 23000072
Naoto Hoshino Background Artist backgrounds(Studio Fuga) 490 23000073
Masami Horii Background Artist backgrounds(Studio Fuga) 490 23000074
Hiromichi Ito Background Artist backgrounds(Studio Fuga) 490 23000075
Kumiko Ohno Background Artist backgrounds(Studio Fuga) 490 23000076
Masatoshi Kenmochi Background Artist backgrounds(Studio Moonflower) 490 23000077
Kinya Tsubota Background Artist backgrounds(Studio Moonflower) 490 23000078
Tomoko Herai Background Artist backgrounds(Studio Moonflower) 490 23000079
Toshiharu Mizutani Background Artist backgrounds(Studio Moonflower) 490 23000080
Rita Joyce Background Artist (Studio Moonflower) 490 23000081
Ken Boyer Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000082
Kimie Calvert Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000083
Dave Kuhn Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000084
Daniel O'Sullivan Animator animation(Telcom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000085
Yoshiharu Ashino Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000086
Atsuhiko Hara Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000087
Jeff Johnson Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000088
Isamitsu Kashima Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000089
Greg Manwaring Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000090
Hiroko Minowa Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000091
Kiyomi Miyakawa Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000092
Hirofumi Nakata Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000093
Takayo Nishimura Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000094
Kazuhiro Ohmame Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000095
Masaru Ohshiro Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000096
Chiharu Sato Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000097
Yoshiharu Sato Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000098
Atsushi Sekiguchi Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000099
Kazuko Shibata Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000100
Kouichi Suenaga Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000101
Sachiko Sugino Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000102
Yuri Takasaki Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000103
Kazuyoshi Takeuchi Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000104
Junpei Tatenaka Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000105
Yasuo Torii Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000106
Sachiko Wakabayashi Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000107
Shigeru Yamamoto Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000108
Shinichi Yoshikawa Animator key animator(character animation) 483 23000109
Nobuyuki Koyanagi Animator (Studio Basara/additional animation provider) 483 23000110
Masaaki Kudo Animator (Studio Basara/additional animation provider) 483 23000111
Yutaka Oka Animator (Studio Basara/additional animation provider) 483 23000112
Shinichi Suzuki Animator (Studio Basara/additional animation provider) 483 23000113
Kiyotaka Kantake Animator (Tama Production/additional animation provider) 483 23000114
Jyuji Mizumura Animator (Tama Production/additional animation provider) 483 23000115
Takashi Saijyo Animator (Tama Production/additional animation provider) 483 23000116
Akira Watanabe Animator (Tama Production/additional animation provider) 483 23000117
Kenji Hachizaki Animator (Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd/additional animation) 483 23000118
Keiko Oyamada Animator (Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd/additional animation) 483 23000119
Teiichi Takiguchi Animator (Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd/additional animation) 483 23000120
Nobuo Tomizawa Animator (Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd/additional animation) 483 23000121
Terrence Bannon Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000122
Keith Baxter Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000123
Mike Bell Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000124
George Benavides Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000125
Rune Bennicke Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000126
Dan Boulos Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000127
Ronaldo Canfora Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000128
Wayne Carlisi Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000129
Mike D'Isa-Hogan Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000130
Jeff Etter Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000131
Ralph Fernan Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000132
Tim George Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000133
Ernie Gilbert Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000134
Patrick Gleeson Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000135
Chris Hubbard Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000136
Richard Jack Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000137
Kevin Johnson Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000138
Richard Jones Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000139
Ernest Keen Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000140
Michael Kiely Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000141
Chrystal Klabunde Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000142
Eric Koenig Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000143
Craig Maras Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000144
Bob McKnight Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000145
Mike Nguyen Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000146
John Nunnemacher Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000147
Ralph Palmer Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000148
John Pomeroy Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000149
Bill Recinos Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000150
Dean Roberts Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000151
Carolyn Sarachene Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000152
Andy Schmidt Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000153
Kexx Singleton Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000154
Robert Sledge Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000155
Derek Thompson Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000156
Greg Tiernan Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000157
Roger Vizard Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000158
Andreas Von Adrian Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000159
Todd Waterman Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000160
Larry Whitaker Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000161
Gabriele Zucchelli Animator animation(Telecom Animation Film Co Ltd) 483 23000162
Chie Arai Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000163
Rie Arai Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000164
Genta Chiba Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000165
Nozomi Fujii Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000166
Ken Kinoshita Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000167
Manabu Kawada Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000168
Reiko Mano Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000169
Kiyoko Makita Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000170
Tomokatsu Nagasaku Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000171
Kazuhiro Murase Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000172
Kyoto Sato Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000173
Sumie Nishido Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000174
Kaori Takeuchi Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000175
Kaori Suzuki Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000176
Koji Ukai Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000177
Keiko Tanino Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000178
Yuji Watanabe Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000179
Eric Abjornson Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000180
Rikke Asbjorn Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000181
Steve Austin Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000182
Peter Bautista Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000183
Shaun Blake Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000184
Wanda Brown Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000185
Mickie Cassidy Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000186
Lillian Chapman Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000187
Greg Checketts Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000188
Paul Chorley Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000189
Mike Cote Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000190
Devin Crane Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000191
Chris Drew Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000192
Ruth Elliott Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000193
Niko Frangos Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000194
Ashlee Hamilton Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000195
Willy Harber Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000196
Ellen Heindel Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000197
Art Hernandez Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000198
Tom Higgins Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000199
Tim Ingersoll Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000200
Simon Loxton Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000201
Wantana Martinelli Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000202
Peter Mays Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000203
Janet McKay Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000204
Lee Middleton Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000205
Mina Mileva-Cairns Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000206
Andy Molloy Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000207
June Myung Nam Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000208
Ray Newman Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000209
Laura Nichols Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000210
Mike Pettengill Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000211
Cheryl Polakow-Knight Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000212
Sarkis Postajian Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000213
Isabelle Radage Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000214
Domingo Rivera Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000215
Al Salgado Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000216
Randy Sanchez Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000217
Angela Sigurdsen Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000218
Jennifer Stern Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000219
Nicole Stinn Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000220
Aurea Terribili Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000221
Janice Tolentino Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000222
Lee Townsend Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000223
Justin Wakefield Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000224
David Webster Animator clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000225
Akiko Sasaki Animator animation scanner(digital production) 483 23000226
Yuichiro Taira Animator animation scanner(digital production) 483 23000227
Christina Cox Animator animation producer(live action--Simex Digital Studios/Santa Barbara--California) 483 23000228
Chris Butler Character Design (Design & Visual Development) 485 23000229
Marty Warner Props props design(design & visual development) 120817 24000001
Allison Roth Assistant (to the producer (production department)) 120820 25000001
Yukari Kiso Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000002
Takaaki Matsudaira Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000003
Akira Matsumoto Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000004
Shinya Mitsuta Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000005
Tomomi Miura Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000006
Atsushi Niwata Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000007
Yoko Saito Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000008
Takashi Taniguchi Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000009
Mona Holtz Production Associate (production department) 120822 25000010
Andrew Sorcini Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000011
Harry Gregson-Williams Other score 120795 26000001
Toby Bluth Other key background stylist 120795 26000002
Ken Boyer Other sheet time(production department) 120795 26000003
Kimie Calvert Other character design 120795 26000004
Kimie Calvert Other character design clean-up(design & visual development) 120795 26000005
Robert Sledge Other character design(design & visual development) 120795 26000006
Vincent Woodcock Other character design(design & visual development) 120795 26000007
Arlan Jewell Other key location design(design & visual development) 120795 26000008
Chris Morley Other key location design(design & visual development) 120795 26000009
Colette Van Mierlo Other key location design(design & visual development) 120795 26000010
Wallace Williamson Other key location design(design & visual development) 120795 26000011
Barbara Schade Other key background stylist 120795 26000012
Ryuji Sasaki Other effects clean-up artist 120795 26000013
Takahiro Ikezoe Other effects clean-up artist 120795 26000014
Tsutomu Kaneko Other effects clean-up artist 120795 26000015
Greg Bumatay Other effects clean-up 120795 26000016
David Bunting Other effects clean-up 120795 26000017
Carl Canga Other effects clean-up 120795 26000018
Felipe Cerdan Other effects clean-up 120795 26000019
Greg Fleming Other effects clean-up 120795 26000020
Paul Franklin Other effects clean-up 120795 26000021
Mark Naisbitt Other effects clean-up 120795 26000022
Etsuko Tamakoshi Other in-between checker 120795 26000023
Mayumi Ohmura Other in-between checker 120795 26000024
Takahiro Takashima Other in-between checker 120795 26000025
Megumi Ishido Other BG scanner/matte cutter(digital production) 120795 26000026
Hiroko Shimazu Other BG scanner/matte cutter(digital production) 120795 26000027
Thomas Pniewski Other scanner(digital production) 120795 26000028
Joe Davenport Other system administrator(digital production) 120795 26000029
Rob Jones Other system administrator(digital production) 120795 26000030
William Munsterman Other system administrator(digital production) 120795 26000031
Itaru Naruumi Other system administrator(digital production) 120795 26000032
Joel Halvorson Other technology analyst(digital production) 120795 26000033
David Adler Other principle software engineer(digital production) 120795 26000034
Terry Lennon Other sheet timer(production department) 120795 26000035
Roy Meurin Other sheet timer(production department) 120795 26000036
Larry Whitaker Other sheet timer(production department) 120795 26000037
Anne-Marie Pione Other talent coordinator(production department) 120795 26000038
Aaron Drown Other talent coordinator(production department) 120795 26000039
Skip Craig Other track reading 120795 26000040
Steve Kohler Other recordist 120795 26000041
Bobbi Page Other chorus 120795 26000042
Bobbi Page Other chorus("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120795 26000043
Randy Crenshaw Other chorus 120795 26000044
Michael Geiger Other chorus 120795 26000045
Geoff Koch Other chorus 120795 26000046
Rick Logan Other chorus 120795 26000047
Lauren Wood Other chorus 120795 26000048
Rosemary Butler Other chorus("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120795 26000049
Gary Falcone Other chorus("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120795 26000050
Wendy Fraser Other chorus("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120795 26000051
Jonnie Hall Other chorus("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120795 26000052
Molly Hall Other chorus("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120795 26000053
Dorian Holley Other chorus("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120795 26000054
Cord Jackman Other chorus("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120795 26000055
Luana Jackman Other chorus("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120795 26000056
Raven Kane Other chorus("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120795 26000057
Brian Lassiter Other chorus("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120795 26000058
Stephen Lively Other chorus("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120795 26000059
Richard Lucchese Other chorus("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120795 26000060
Arnold McCuller Other chorus("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120795 26000061
Brandon Pollard Other chorus("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120795 26000062
Andrea Robinson Other chorus("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120795 26000063
Laurie Schillinger Other chorus("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120795 26000064
Sophia Schwartz Other chorus("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120795 26000065
Stephanie Spruill Other chorus("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120795 26000066
Tiffany Greer Other chorus("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120795 26000067
Carmen Twillie Other chorus("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120795 26000068
Terry Wood Other chorus("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120795 26000069
Ayana Williams Other chorus("Your Heart Will Lead You Home") 120795 26000070
Kiyoto Todori Manager (digital production) 120827 28000001
Synopsis
Winnie the Pooh, Piglet, Owl, Kanga, Roo, Rabbit and the ever-exuberent Tigger are busy preparing a suitable winter home for dismal donkey Eeyore. Everyone is into the effort except Tigger who is too playful to work. When Rabbit suggests Tigger go find some other "tiggers" to cavort with--at first, Tigger thinks the notion absurd since he believes he's the only "tigger." But an amazing journey through the Hundred-Acre Wood brings surprises.