Titanic (1997)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
I Salonisti Performer Titanic Orchestra music performer 120819 8000029
Jeffrey N Ledda Pilot technical/ROV pilot(Titanic deep dive) 570 25000064
James Horner Song n/a 120859 8000042
Ron Shock Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000073
Dave Stern Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000072
Charles Meredith Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000074
Dave Lockwood Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000076
Mimi Abers Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000079
Dennis Davis Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000078
John Sasaki Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000077
Craig Halperin Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000075
Jonathan Egstad Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000071
Alan Kapler Visual Effects digital paraphernalia artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000065
Francisco DeJesus Visual Effects digital paraphernalia artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000064
John Michael Courte Visual Effects digital paraphernalia artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000063
Fillipo Constanzo Visual Effects digital paraphernalia artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000062
Marcus Kurtz Visual Effects digital paraphernalia artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000066
Franklin Londin Visual Effects digital paraphernalia artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000067
Jeff Olm Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000070
Kyle Strawitz Visual Effects digital paraphernalia artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000069
David William Prescott Visual Effects digital paraphernalia artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000068
Marc J Scott Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000080
Treena Loria Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000082
Hunter Athey Visual Effects digital artist(VIFX) 419 23000096
Joyce Weisiger Visual Effects visual effects producer(VIFX) 419 23000095
Ted Van Doorn Visual Effects lead model maker(Digital Domain) 419 23000094
Brian Ripley Visual Effects lead model maker(Digital Domain) 419 23000093
Dennis Bennett Visual Effects digital artist(VIFX) 419 23000097
Rafael Colon Visual Effects digital artist(VIFX) 419 23000098
Gloria J Geary Visual Effects digital artist(VIFX) 419 23000101
Kelly Fischer Visual Effects digital artist(VIFX) 419 23000100
Gregory Ellwood Visual Effects digital artist(VIFX) 419 23000099
Gordon Forkert Visual Effects lead model maker(Digital Domain) 419 23000092
Dottie Starling Visual Effects model maker(Digital Domain) 419 23000091
Tom Nicolai Visual Effects model maker(Digital Domain) 419 23000085
Larry Butcher Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000084
Donovan A Scott Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000083
David Bleich Visual Effects digital paraphernalia artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000061
Alan Pilkington Visual Effects model maker(Digital Domain) 419 23000086
Tom Woessner Visual Effects model maker(Digital Domain) 419 23000087
Carolyn Daley Visual Effects model maker(Digital Domain) 419 23000090
Don Mariano Visual Effects model maker(Digital Domain) 419 23000089
Scott Lukowski Visual Effects model maker(Digital Domain) 419 23000088
Sonja Burchard Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000081
Ken Musgrave Visual Effects digital ocean software(Digital Domain) 419 23000059
Brennan Prevatt Visual Effects key compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000032
Claas Henke Visual Effects key compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000031
Simon Haslett Visual Effects lead compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000030
Bryan Grill Visual Effects lead compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000029
Scott Rader Visual Effects key compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000033
Andrea Sholer Visual Effects key compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000034
Nikos Kalaitzidis Visual Effects digital ocean artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000037
David Isyomin Visual Effects digital ocean artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000036
Johnny Gibson Visual Effects digital ocean artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000035
Rick Dunn Visual Effects lead compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000028
Karen M Murphy Visual Effects digital effects producer(Digital Domain) 419 23000027
Andrew Jesse Miller Special Effects Foreman special effects rigging foreman 250 23000021
Sergio Jara Sr. Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000020
Jay B King Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000019
Mark Brown Effects Supervisor digital stunt sequence supervisor(Digital Domain) 120866 23000018
Ken Marschall Visual Effects Titanic visual historian 419 23000022
Lou Zutavern Visual Effects pre-vis prep model(Titanic Deep Dive) 419 23000023
Crystal Dowd Visual Effects visual effects producer(Digital Domain) 419 23000026
Rob Yamamoto Visual Effects visual effects wrangler 419 23000025
Camille Cellucci Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000024
Zsolt Krajcsik Visual Effects digital ocean artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000038
Darren M Poe Visual Effects digital ocean artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000039
Candida Nunez Visual Effects data integration digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000054
Sean Andrew Faden Visual Effects data integration digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000053
Gene Rizzardi Visual Effects model crew chief(Digital Domain) 419 23000052
George C Stevens Visual Effects model crew chief(Digital Domain) 419 23000051
Franco Pietrantonio Visual Effects data integration digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000055
Zachary Tucker Visual Effects data integration digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000056
Uel Hormann Visual Effects digital artist(VIFX) 419 23000102
Lucio Flores Visual Effects digital ocean software(Digital Domain) 419 23000058
Hank Driskill Visual Effects digital ocean software(Digital Domain) 419 23000057
Fred Tepper Visual Effects digital ship model lead(Digital Domain) 419 23000050
Peter Nye Visual Effects digital ship artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000049
Shawna Olwen Visual Effects character modeler(Digital Domain) 419 23000043
Paul Van Camp Visual Effects digital ocean artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000042
Toshi Shiozawa Visual Effects digital ocean artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000041
Sandor Rabb Visual Effects digital ocean artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000040
Frank Aalber Visual Effects digital ship artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000044
Alan Chan Visual Effects digital ship artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000045
Andy Lesniak Visual Effects digital ship artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000048
Rusty Ippolito Visual Effects digital ship artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000047
Karl Denham Visual Effects digital ship artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000046
Jim Rothrock Visual Effects digital ocean software(Digital Domain) 419 23000060
Christopher Ivins Visual Effects digital artist(VIFX) 419 23000104
Jodi Campanaro Visual Effects compositor(Light Matters Inc) 419 23000161
Chris Holt Visual Effects visual effects associate producer(Light Matters Inc) 419 23000160
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe Visual Effects digital artist(CIS/Hollywood) 419 23000159
Gregory Oehler Visual Effects digital artist(CIS/Hollywood) 419 23000158
Erik Liles Visual Effects compositor(Light Matters Inc) 419 23000162
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects (Hammerhead Productions Inc) 419 23000163
Edie Paul Visual Effects (Hammerhead Production Inc) 419 23000166
Thad Beier Visual Effects (Hammerhead Production Inc) 419 23000165
Rebecca Marie Visual Effects (Hammerhead Production Inc) 419 23000164
Danny Mudgett Visual Effects digital artist(CIS/Hollywood) 419 23000157
Bob Peishel Visual Effects digital system coordinator(CIS/Hollywood) 419 23000156
Casey Cannon Visual Effects visual effects producer(Banned From The Ranch) 419 23000150
Brian Holden Visual Effects composite artist(Banned From The Ranch) 419 23000149
Yukiko Ishiwata Visual Effects composite artist(Banned From The Ranch) 419 23000148
Jordan Harris Visual Effects digital artist(Banned From The Ranch) 419 23000147
Jennifer German Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film) 419 23000151
David Crawford Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film) 419 23000152
Jim Davidson Visual Effects model maker(4-Ward Productions) 419 23000155
Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects visual effects producer(POP Film) 419 23000154
Candice Scott Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film) 419 23000153
Christopher Evans Visual Effects digital matte artist(Matte World Digital) 419 23000167
Krystyna Demkowicz Visual Effects visual effects producer(Matte World Digital) 419 23000168
Nathan Arbuthnott Special Effects special effects technician(Digital Domain) 168 23000183
Terry W King Special Effects special effects technician(Digital Domain) 168 23000182
John J Downey Special Effects special effects technician(Digital Domain) 168 23000181
Victor Ramirez Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000180
Don Hastings Special Effects special effects technician(Digital Domain) 168 23000184
Blerime Topalli Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000185
Laura McDermott Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Digital Domain) 120917 23000188
Lisa Spence Lissak Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Digital Domain) 120917 23000187
Lisa Harriman Scott Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Digital Domain) 120917 23000186
Luis Eduardo Ambriz Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000179
Sergio Jara Jr. Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000178
Thomas L Fisher Special Effects special effects provider 168 23000172
Mark Noel Special Effects Coordinator (Digital Domain) 241 23000171
Scott R Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000170
Christopher Encino Horvath Visual Effects digital compositor(Matte World Digital) 419 23000169
Paula Fisher Special Effects special effects administrator 168 23000173
Neil Garland Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000174
Steven Curtis Townsend Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000177
Robert Earl Townsend Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000176
Robert L Slater Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000175
George Oliver Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000146
James Valentine Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000145
David Gutman Visual Effects digital artist(VIFX) 419 23000118
Serkan Zelezele Visual Effects digital artist(VIFX) 419 23000117
Cybele Sierra Visual Effects digital artist(VIFX) 419 23000116
Gee Yeung Visual Effects digital artist(VIFX) 419 23000115
Mike Lamb Visual Effects digital rotoscoping(VIFX) 419 23000119
Marian Rudnyk Visual Effects digital rotoscoping(VIFX) 419 23000120
Lee Berger Visual Effects model shoot producer(VIFX) 419 23000123
Antonio Torres Visual Effects digital rotoscoping(VIFX) 419 23000122
David Sullivan Visual Effects digital rotoscoping(VIFX) 419 23000121
Jonathan Wood Visual Effects digital artist(VIFX) 419 23000114
Andrew Taylor Visual Effects digital artist(VIFX) 419 23000113
James Do Young Lee Visual Effects digital artist(VIFX) 419 23000107
Garrett Lam Visual Effects digital artist(VIFX) 419 23000106
Rimas Juchnevicius Visual Effects digital artist(VIFX) 419 23000105
Colin Strause Effects Supervisor 3-D supervisor(Light Matters Inc) 120866 23000017
Liz Lord Visual Effects digital artist(VIFX) 419 23000108
Keith McCabe Visual Effects digital artist(VIFX) 419 23000109
Rick Sander Visual Effects digital artist(VIFX) 419 23000112
Marcus M Rubone Visual Effects digital artist(VIFX) 419 23000111
Mike Roby Visual Effects digital artist(VIFX) 419 23000110
Patrick Denver Visual Effects model maker foreman(VIFX) 419 23000124
David Hanks Visual Effects digital effects matchmover(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000125
Lisa Dackermann Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000139
Lisa Pollaro Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000138
Cristin Pescosolido Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000137
Marcel Martinez Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000136
Corrine Pooler Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000140
Mike Castillo Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000141
Mark Lewis Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000144
Joe Dubbs Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000143
Hilery Johnson Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000142
Nicole Herr Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000135
Abra Grupp Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000134
Donald S. Butler Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000128
Tim Alexander Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000127
Tom Kennedy Visual Effects visual effects producer(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000126
Jeff Doran Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000129
Criag Hammack Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000130
Aaron Dem Visual Effects digital visual effects producer(Cinesite) 419 23000133
Heather Smith Visual Effects associate visual effects producer(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000132
Marshall Krasser Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000131
Jen Howard Visual Effects digital artist(VIFX) 419 23000103
Matt Hightower Effects Supervisor CG technical supervisor(POP Film) 120866 23000016
Mic Rodgers Stunts n/a 240 19000114
Kim Kahana Stunts n/a 240 19000113
Debbie Lee Carrington Stunts n/a 240 19000112
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000111
Mike Justus Stunts n/a 240 19000115
Trisha Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000116
Sandy Berumen Stunts n/a 240 19000119
Rusty Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000118
Nancy Young Stunts n/a 240 19000117
Jamie Keyser Stunts n/a 240 19000110
Terri Rippenkroeger Stunts n/a 240 19000109
Diane Peterson Stunts n/a 240 19000103
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000102
Simone Boisseree Stunts n/a 240 19000101
Julio Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000100
Raleigh Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000104
Clarke C Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000105
Justin Crowther Stunts n/a 240 19000108
John Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000107
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000106
Victoria Vanderkloot Stunts n/a 240 19000120
Anita Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000121
Johanna McLaren-Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000136
Bobby Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000135
Marcia Holley Stunts n/a 240 19000134
Larry Rippenkroeger Stunts n/a 240 19000133
Alejandro Avendano Luhrs Stunts n/a 240 19000137
Lisa Dempsey Stunts n/a 240 19000138
Pavel Vokoun Stunts n/a 240 19000141
Lucy Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000140
Luis M Gutierez Santos Stunts n/a 240 19000139
Kurt Lott Stunts n/a 240 19000132
Cindy Folkerson Stunts n/a 240 19000131
Matt D Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000125
Julie Michaels Stunts n/a 240 19000124
Joni Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000123
Denise Lynne Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000122
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000126
Svetla Krasteva Stunts n/a 240 19000127
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000130
Mikey Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000129
Julie Lamm Stunts n/a 240 19000128
Juan Manuel Vilchis Stunts n/a 240 19000099
Dustin Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000098
Chuck Hosack Stunts n/a 240 19000070
George Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Richard Bradshaw Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Nancy Lee Thurston Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Derek Lea Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Gary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Leon Delaney Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Johnny Hallyday Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Glenn Boswell Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Lee Sheward Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Jorge Luis Corzo Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Rob Inch Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Jim Palmer Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Erik Stabenau Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Gerardo Moreno Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000060
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Debbie Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Terry Forestal Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Vince Deadrick Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Lawrence Woodward Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Mauricio Martinez Ramos Stunts n/a 240 19000092
Lynn Salvatori Stunts n/a 240 19000091
Wilebaldo Bucio Stunts n/a 240 19000090
Bernabe Palma Stunts n/a 240 19000089
Paul Eliopoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000093
Josh Kemble Stunts n/a 240 19000094
Doc D Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000097
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000096
Jill Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000095
Alfredo Gutierrez Stunts n/a 240 19000088
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000087
Glen Yrigoyen Stunts n/a 240 19000081
Lincoln P Simonds Stunts n/a 240 19000080
Johnny M Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Michael Papajohn Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Tim Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000082
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000083
Gustavo Campos Hernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000086
David Listvan Stunts n/a 240 19000085
Mario Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000084
Rafael Valdez Garcia Conde Stunts n/a 240 19000142
Sled Reynolds Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
David Mosall Construction construction gang boss 120900 21000056
Robi Jones Construction construction gang boss 120900 21000055
Danny Kiser Construction construction gang boss 120900 21000054
Jeremy Harford Construction construction gang boss 120900 21000053
Alvin Licoan Welder n/a 121059 21000057
Ian McArthur Welder n/a 121059 21000058
Karen Mertzel Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Romero Welder n/a 121059 21000060
Joe Livolsi Welder n/a 121059 21000059
John Kirsop Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000052
Derek Dawson Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000051
Miguel Pineda Construction construction buyer 120900 21000045
Harvey T Collins Construction construction buyer 120900 21000044
Gerald Scaife Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000043
Scott McFarlane Construction Coordinator (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 276 21000042
Rufus Best Construction assistant construction coordinator 120900 21000046
T Kevin Fisher Construction assistant construction coordinator 120900 21000047
Chris Brown Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000050
Paul Hayes Construction assistant construction coordinator 120900 21000049
Mark Petrak Construction assistant construction coordinator 120900 21000048
Andre Combs Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Patrick Hibler Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Mark Lasoff Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Digital Domain) 120866 23000010
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor (Matte World Digital) 249 23000009
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor (Light Matters Inc) 249 23000008
Dr. Ken Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS/Hollywood) 249 23000007
Judith Crow Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Digital Domain) 120866 23000011
Bill Spitzak Effects Supervisor CG technical supervisor(Digital Domain) 120866 23000012
Barry Robertson Effects Supervisor CG technical supervisor(POP Film) 120866 23000015
Edwin Rivera Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(VIFX) 120866 23000014
Cheryl Budgett Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(VIFX) 120866 23000013
Robert Skotak Visual Effects Supervisor (4-Ward Productions) 249 23000006
Van Ling Visual Effects Supervisor (Banned From The Ranch) 249 23000005
Kevin White Catering deluxe caterer 120954 22000007
Seth Lieberman Catering deluxe caterer 120954 22000006
Richard Katzenson Catering deluxe caterer 120954 22000005
Rick Eggers Catering deluxe caterer 120954 22000004
Larry Babbitz Catering deluxe caterer 120954 22000008
Robert Legato Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jerry Pooler Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor(Cinesite) 249 23000004
Dave Carson Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000003
Richard Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor (VIFX) 249 23000002
Lucia Castaneda Construction Coordinator construction office coordinator 276 21000041
Laureen A Clarke Construction Coordinator construction office coordinator 276 21000040
David Gomez Frias Construction Foreman construction group head 277 21000013
Federico Medina Construction Foreman construction group head 277 21000012
Jesus Labastida Construction Foreman construction group head 277 21000011
Margarito Lopez Construction Foreman construction group head 277 21000010
Ricardo Najera Construction Foreman construction group head 277 21000014
Luis Altamirano Construction Foreman construction group head 277 21000015
Jaime Sanchez Construction Foreman construction group head 277 21000018
Felix Perez Construction Foreman construction group head 277 21000017
Salvador DeGante Construction Foreman construction group head 277 21000016
Rafael Rodriguez Palacios Construction Foreman construction group head 277 21000009
Carlos Mendez Construction Foreman construction group head 277 21000008
Mark McCarthy Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Jim Hanson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Elizabeth McMullen Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Deann Zarkowski Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Vinnie Bowen Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Randal R Groves Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Francisco Martinez Rivera Construction Foreman construction group head 277 21000007
Florentino Aguilar Construction Foreman construction group head 277 21000006
Sergio Fuentes Garcia Construction Foreman construction group head 277 21000005
Stephen Bourgeois Construction Foreman welding foreman/gang boss 277 21000019
Patrick H Malisauskas Construction Foreman welding foreman/gang boss 277 21000020
Daniel Walker Construction Foreman scenic foreman/gang boss 277 21000034
Rodney Delaplane Construction Foreman scenic foreman/gang boss 277 21000033
James N Delaplane Construction Foreman scenic foreman/gang boss 277 21000032
Lynn Johanson Construction Foreman scenic foreman/gang boss 277 21000031
Peter Williams Construction Foreman (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 277 21000035
Robert Eames Construction Foreman (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 277 21000036
Tony Graysmark Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000039
W Les Collins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000038
Graham Blinco Construction Foreman (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 277 21000037
Elizabeth Fisher Construction Foreman scenic foreman/gang boss 277 21000030
Carl Keller Construction Foreman scenic foreman/gang boss 277 21000029
Lloyd Burke Jr. Construction Foreman welding foreman/gang boss 277 21000023
Carlos Colina Construction Foreman welding foreman/gang boss 277 21000022
Richard Pecora Construction Foreman welding foreman/gang boss 277 21000021
Peter D Duffy Construction Foreman welding foreman/gang boss 277 21000024
John Eric Seay Construction Foreman welding foreman/gang boss 277 21000025
Jose B Gonzalez Construction Foreman scenic foreman/gang boss 277 21000028
Marcus Cetani Construction Foreman scenic foreman/gang boss 277 21000027
Louis Bowen Construction Foreman scenic foreman/gang boss 277 21000026
Mikella Kievman Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Digital Domain) 120917 23000189
Melissa Darby Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Digital Domain) 120917 23000191
Dan Bonnin Other Akela crane operator 120795 26000078
Rick Johnson Other Akela crane operator 120795 26000077
Horace Reynolds Other Akela crane operator 120795 26000076
Charley Reffitt Other Akela crane operator 120795 26000075
Arturo Mendez Other head sign writer 120795 26000079
Paul Taggart Other plasterer 120795 26000080
Genessa Goldsmith Proctor Other lead scenic 120795 26000083
M Dominic Cetani Other lead scenic 120795 26000082
Robert Harold Cooper Other rigging foreman 120795 26000081
John Bonnin Other Akela crane operator 120795 26000074
Daniel Hegarty Other technocrane operator 120795 26000073
Robert Cheung Other fixture electric 120795 26000067
Nestor Martinez Villanueva Other rigging electric 120795 26000066
Jorge Gonzalez Uribe Other rigging electric 120795 26000065
Jorge F Solorio Other rigging electric 120795 26000064
Kevin Botham Other fixture electric 120795 26000068
Bobby L Smith Other fixture electric 120795 26000069
Thomas Barr O'Donnell Other nightsun technician 120795 26000072
Paul C Ciancetta Other musco technician 120795 26000071
Bob Fisher Other fixture electric 120795 26000070
Cheryl Johnson Other lead scenic 120795 26000084
David Wescott Other lead scenic interiors 120795 26000085
Al Perry Other marine technician 120795 26000100
Ed W Marsh Other documentarian 120795 26000099
Cecilia Cardwell Other studio teacher 120795 26000098
Maritza Corrales Other children's guardian 120795 26000097
Larry Webber Other tower crane operator 120795 26000101
Harry L. Julian Other marine rigger 120795 26000102
Jason Maxey Other tower crane flagman 120795 26000105
Bill Glesne Other marine technician 120795 26000104
Brian Bradley Other marine mechanic 120795 26000103
David Skinner Other scaffolding engineer 120795 26000096
Roy Weatherly Other scaffolding engineer 120795 26000095
Andrew Kirby Other site engineer 120795 26000089
James Marks Other steel rigger gang boss 120795 26000088
Steve Richards Other machinist 120795 26000087
David Coldham Other head plasterer 120795 26000086
Leonard Harris Other scaffolding engineer 120795 26000090
Justin Heath Other scaffolding engineer 120795 26000091
Gary Watson Other scaffolding engineer 120795 26000094
Andrew Sykes Other scaffolding engineer 120795 26000093
Paul Skinner Other scaffolding engineer 120795 26000092
Benitor Aguilar Perez Other rigging electric 120795 26000063
Edgar Hurtado Lopez Other rigging electric 120795 26000062
Bill Mayberry Other lamp operator 120795 26000035
Leonard M Marron Other lamp operator 120795 26000034
Marc Marino Other lamp operator 120795 26000033
Jason Leeds Other lamp operator 120795 26000032
Marc Meisenheimer Other lamp operator 120795 26000036
Rolando Michel Other lamp operator 120795 26000037
Jason Parrillo Other lamp operator 120795 26000040
Eduardo J Oviedo Other lamp operator 120795 26000039
Salvador Gutierrez Moreno Other lamp operator 120795 26000038
Luis Sanchez Lara Other lamp operator 120795 26000031
Enrique Lara Other lamp operator 120795 26000030
Manuel Garcia G Other lamp operator 120795 26000024
Gary Fredrickson Other lamp operator 120795 26000023
Jorge Enriquez Other lamp operator 120795 26000022
Paul Cheung Other lamp operator 120795 26000021
Sergio Gonsalez Other lamp operator 120795 26000025
Khan Griffith Other lamp operator 120795 26000026
Ron Hoffman Other lamp operator 120795 26000029
Jon Haney Other lamp operator 120795 26000028
Hal Groshon Other lamp operator 120795 26000027
Roberto Pichardo Other lamp operator 120795 26000041
Juan Jose Casillas Rivera Other lamp operator 120795 26000042
Alfredo Luna Galindo Other rigging electric 120795 26000056
Roman Covarrubias Other rigging electric 120795 26000055
Javier Sanchez Carrera Other rigging electric 120795 26000054
Jose L Canedo Other rigging electric 120795 26000053
Felipe DeJesus Gutierrez Other rigging electric 120795 26000057
Roberto Gutierrez Other rigging electric 120795 26000058
Joaquin Alcantara Jimenez Other rigging electric 120795 26000061
Carlos Chacon Inota Other rigging electric 120795 26000060
Saul Dominguez Hernandez Other rigging electric 120795 26000059
Leopoldo Vega Alvarado Other rigging electric 120795 26000052
Rene Torres Acosta Other rigging electric 120795 26000051
Ralph A Sanders Other lamp operator 120795 26000045
Jose Luis Sanchez Other lamp operator 120795 26000044
Carlos Sanchez Other lamp operator 120795 26000043
Rene Tannos Other lamp operator 120795 26000046
Marco A Leon Tupia Other lamp operator 120795 26000047
Michael Yope Other lamp operator 120795 26000050
Marco Vallarino Other lamp operator 120795 26000049
Juan Jose Valencia Other lamp operator 120795 26000048
Cary Stratton Other recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120795 26000106
Ann Hadsell Other recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120795 26000107
Anne Fletcher Other dancer 120795 26000165
Aaron Cash Other dancer 120795 26000164
Bobbie Bates Other dancer 120795 26000163
Kris Andersson Other dancer 120795 26000162
Ed Forsyth Other dancer 120795 26000166
Andie Hicks Other dancer 120795 26000167
Lisa Ratkin Other dancer 120795 26000170
Stan Mazin Other dancer 120795 26000169
Scott Hislop Other dancer 120795 26000168
Ana Maria Lomeli Other receptionist 120795 26000161
Stephanie Cramer Other travel coordinator 120795 26000160
Karen G. Fairbank Other attorney 120795 26000154
William Russell Other lifeguard 120795 26000153
Tony Bixby Other lifeguard 120795 26000152
Frank Powell Other lifeguard 120795 26000151
Melissa Rudman Other Los Angeles production secretary 120795 26000155
Mayo Hydraulics Inc Other hydraulics provider 120795 26000156
Mark Flaherty Other travel coordinator 120795 26000159
Fran Saidman Other housing coordinator 120795 26000158
Fernanda Echeverria Other housing coordinator 120795 26000157
Julene Renee Other dancer 120795 26000171
Bernard Faye Other key scenic(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 120795 26000172
Yolanda Lopez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000187
Juan Tinto Special Thanks (Secretary of Tourism/Mexico) 120874 26000186
Mayor Hugo Torres Chabert Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000185
Hector Teran Teran Special Thanks (Governor of the State of Baja Califonia) 120874 26000184
Esaul Lopez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000188
Tom McCluskie Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000189
Eileen Peterson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Martin Verdugo Manager filtration manager 120827 28000002
Bob Froehlig Manager systems manager(VIFX) 120827 28000001
Silvia Hernandez Enriquez Special Thanks (Minister of Tourism/Mexico) 120874 26000183
Dr. Anatoly M Sagalevitch Special Thanks (Titanic Deep Dive) 120874 26000182
Kenneth Walsh Other coast guard(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 120795 26000176
Richard Fraser Other marine coordinator(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 120795 26000175
Allan Angus Other genny operator(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 120795 26000174
Albert Hennen Other loader(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 120795 26000173
Scott Millard Other ROV tech(Escondido--tank shoot) 120795 26000177
Lloyd Welder Other ROV tech(Escondido--tank shoot) 120795 26000178
Scott Beebe Other negative break-down 120795 26000181
Mark Thurlow Other underwater communications(Escondido--tank shoot) 120795 26000180
John Ross Other ROV tech(Escondido--tank shoot) 120795 26000179
Lance Mendoza Other lifeguard 120795 26000150
Eric Meech Other lifeguard 120795 26000149
Kathy Grant Other accoutant(Titanic Deep Dive) 120795 26000122
Ralph B White Other technology coordinator(Titanic Deep Dive) 120795 26000121
Vince Catlin Other lead design engineer(Titanic Deep Dive) 120795 26000120
Sissel Other vocal performer 120795 26000119
John Hart Other character texture painter(Digital Domain) 120795 26000123
Chris Cortese Other character texture painter(Digital Domain) 120795 26000124
David Santiago Other data integration lead(Digital Domain) 120795 26000127
Chris Springfield Other data integration lead(Digital Domain) 120795 26000126
Mike O'Neal Other data integration lead(Digital Domain) 120795 26000125
Shawn Murphy Other scoring engineer 120795 26000118
Christopher Barron Other machine room operator(Skywalker Sound) 120795 26000117
Ronald G Roumas Other re-recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120795 26000111
Darren McQuade Other recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120795 26000110
Scott Jones Other recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120795 26000109
Joan Chamberlain Other recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120795 26000108
Scott Levy Other re-recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120795 26000112
Al Nelson Other re-recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120795 26000113
Steve Romanko Other machine room operator(Skywalker Sound) 120795 26000116
David Turner Other machine room operator(Skywalker Sound) 120795 26000115
Mark Pendergraft Other re-recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120795 26000114
Daryll Strauss Other character integration software(Digital Domain) 120795 26000128
Marcus Mitchell Other character integration software(Digital Domain) 120795 26000129
Dr. Ernesto Trejo Other union doctor 120795 26000143
Jose Reyes Other tank technician 120795 26000142
Greg Tash Other diver 120795 26000141
Jeff Duda Other water system engineer 120795 26000140
Manuel Nieto Other filtration technician 120795 26000144
Damian Fitzpatrick Other diver master 120795 26000145
Benjamin Lewis Other lifeguard 120795 26000148
Matthew Jackson Other lifeguard 120795 26000147
Travis Gleason Other lifeguard 120795 26000146
Howard Harnett Other stage technician(4-Ward Productions) 120795 26000139
Travis Langley Other technical operations(Banned From The Ranch) 120795 26000138
Christopher Holsey Other scanning and recording(Digital Domain) 120795 26000132
Joseph Goldstone Other scanning and recording(Digital Domain) 120795 26000131
Scott Salsa Other mechanical engineer(Digital Domain) 120795 26000130
Cynthia Halliburton Other coordinator(Digital Domain) 120795 26000133
Mark A Brown Other technologist(VIFX) 120795 26000134
Derick Tortorella Other technical operations(Banned From The Ranch) 120795 26000137
Zeke Morales Other film coordinator(VIFX) 120795 26000136
Gus Duron Other film coordinator(VIFX) 120795 26000135
Angel Sanches Castro Other lamp operator 120795 26000020
Cesar Camacho Other lamp operator 120795 26000019
Sasha Sergejewski Assistant Props (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 120904 24000002
Annie Fuller Assistant Props (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 120904 24000001
Karen Goulekas Digital Effects Artist (Digital Domain) 120960 23000999
Mary Leitz 2-D Artist lead 2-D compositor(VIFX) 120987 23000245
Barry Wilkinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Antonio Mata Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Gary Ixer Propman floor propman 120887 24000007
Simon Wilkinson Propman floor propman 120887 24000006
Daniel Bradette Property Master propmaster(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 120805 24000005
Sean McPherson 2-D Artist lead 2-D compositor(VIFX) 120987 23000244
Mark E A DeSousa 3-D Artist 3-D tracking(VIFX) 120965 23000243
Christopher Erin Walsh Animator character animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000237
Liza Sorotzkin Animator character animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000236
Fumihiko Sori Animator character animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000235
Keith Smith Animator character animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000234
Paul Kirwin Animator character animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000238
Kirk Cadrette Animator computer animator(POP Film) 483 23000239
Michael LaFave 3-D Artist 3-D tracking(VIFX) 120965 23000242
Nick Ilyin 3-D Artist 3-D tracking(VIFX) 120965 23000241
Som Shankar Animator computer animator(POP Film) 483 23000240
Ben Wilkinson Propman floor propman 120887 24000008
Andy Palmer Propman charge hand propman 120887 24000009
Robert L Catron Assistant (to Grant Hill) 120820 25000005
Kim E F Troy Assistant (to Rae Sanchini) 120820 25000004
Perry Santos Assistant (to James Cameron) 120820 25000003
Nancy Hobson Assistant (to James Cameron) 120820 25000002
Luisa Gomez DeSilva Assistant assistant art department coordinator 120820 25000006
Lance Macdonald Assistant (to choreographer) 120820 25000007
Bebe Reynolds Assistant (to Karen Fairbank) 120820 25000010
Florisse Vazquez Assistant (to Mark Indig & Sharon Mann) 120820 25000009
Valerie Moore Assistant assistant technology coordinator(Titanic Deep Dive) 120820 25000008
Cynthia Ann Scrima Assistant (to Jon Landau) 120820 25000001
Andrian Zamudio Props props assistant 120817 24000019
Ramiro L Martinez Props props assistant 120817 24000013
Martin Kingsley Propman dress propman 120887 24000012
John Palmer Propman dress propman 120887 24000011
Jamie Wilkinson Propman charge hand propman 120887 24000010
Mario Torres Props props assistant 120817 24000014
Martin Gutierrez Props props assistant 120817 24000015
Andres Santana Props props assistant 120817 24000018
Gustavo Castellanos Props props assistant 120817 24000017
Antonio Godinez Props props assistant 120817 24000016
Chris Roda Animator character animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000233
Jay Randall Animator character animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000232
Susan Goldsmith Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000205
Cathy Burrow Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000204
Jack Mongovan Rotoscope Animator rotoscope lead artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000203
Howie Muzika Rotoscope Animator lead rotoscope artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000202
Karen Klein Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor(Cinesite) 121082 23000206
Frank Ayre Miniatures lifeboats & large scale sinking miniatures(Donald Pennington Inc) 121083 23000207
Mike Wheelwright Miniatures lifeboats & large scale sinking miniatures(Donald Pennington Inc) 121083 23000210
Gary Young Miniatures lifeboats & large scale sinking miniatures(Donald Pennington Inc) 121083 23000209
C Mitchell Bryan Miniatures lifeboats & large scale sinking miniatures(Donald Pennington Inc) 121083 23000208
Byron Werner Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000201
Tonia Young Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000200
Crystal Foth Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Banned From The Ranch) 120917 23000194
Chris Del Conte Effects Coordinator digital visual effects coordinator(Cinesite) 120917 23000193
Ed Felix Effects Coordinator physical effects coordinator(VIFX) 120917 23000192
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Jason Aimee Gaudio Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor 120922 23000195
Robyn Breen Effects Assistant assistant visual effects coordinator 120922 23000196
Mike Frick Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000199
Daniel Robichaud Animation Supervisor (Digital Domain) 120918 23000198
Sean Stanek Effects Assistant assistant visual effects coordinator 120922 23000197
Kathleen Myers Miniatures lifeboats & large scale sinking miniatures(Donald Pennington Inc) 121083 23000211
Chris Nakayama Miniatures lifeboats & large scale sinking miniatures(Donald Pennington Inc) 121083 23000212
Martine DeLage Animator character animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000226
Stephane Couture Animator character animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000225
Bernd Angerer Animator character animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000224
Keiji Yamaguchi Animator character animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000223
Robin Finn Animator character animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000227
Gonzalo Garramuno Animator character animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000228
Sunny Lee Animator character animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000231
Hae-Jeon Lee Animator character animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000230
Giancarlo Lari Animator character animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000229
Michael Sanders Animator motion capture animation(Digital Domain) 483 23000222
Daniel Ma Animator motion capture animation(Digital Domain) 483 23000221
Miles Clayton Miniatures lifeboats & large scale sinking miniatures(Donald Pennington Inc) 121083 23000215
Scott L Alexander Miniatures lifeboats & large scale sinking miniatures(Donald Pennington Inc) 121083 23000214
Tom Gleason Miniatures lifeboats & large scale sinking miniatures(Donald Pennington Inc) 121083 23000213
Jon Craig Miniatures lifeboats & large scale sinking miniatures(Donald Pennington Inc) 121083 23000216
Mike Holdridge Miniatures lifeboats & large scale sinking miniatures(Donald Pennington Inc) 121083 23000217
Martha "Snow" Mack Matte Painter digital matte painter(Digital Domain) 120959 23000220
Charles Darby Matte Painter digital matte painter(Digital Domain) 120959 23000219
Peter Baustaedter Matte Painter digital matte painter(Digital Domain) 120959 23000218
Campbell Katz Assistant (to Marty Katz) 120820 25000011
Christian Lobos Assistant shipping assistant 120820 25000012
William Esparza Driver n/a 273 25000072
Wayne Edwards Driver n/a 273 25000071
Rosemary Echeverria Driver n/a 273 25000070
Jose Castillo Driver n/a 273 25000069
Rigo Gonzales Driver n/a 273 25000073
Raymond E Kehoe Driver n/a 273 25000074
Angelo J Orefice Driver n/a 273 25000077
Juan Lopez Driver n/a 273 25000076
Bob Limon Driver n/a 273 25000075
Tom Briggs Driver n/a 273 25000068
Larry Alicata Driver n/a 273 25000067
Mike Trainotti Production Lightstorm production(production department) 120824 25000059
Al Rives Production Lightstorm production(production department) 120824 25000058
Steven Quale Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000057
Rick Courtney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000056
Graham Blinco Production stagehand 120824 25000060
Moises Pineda Production production buyer 120824 25000061
Dr. Nora Alvarez Medic studio doctor 120966 25000066
Francisco Yanez Production local labor coordinator 120824 25000063
Mario A Reboreda Production union production chief 120824 25000062
Julian Saavedra Driver n/a 273 25000078
Steve Schultz Driver n/a 273 25000079
Karen Naser Other cutter/fitter 120795 26000013
Dale Wibben Other head cutter/fitter 120795 26000012
Paule A Drissi Other head beader 120795 26000011
Beth Koenigsberg Other department coordinator 120795 26000010
Sharon King Other milliner 120795 26000014
Kristen Osthus Other milliner 120795 26000015
Malcolm Bryce Other lamp operator 120795 26000018
Susan A Turcot Other dimmer board operator 120795 26000017
Josephine Willis Other milliner 120795 26000016
Marilyn McAvoy Other stand-by painter 120795 26000009
Derek Creedon Other storekeeper 120795 26000008
Duncan M Ferguson Other special engineer 120795 26000002
Lance Julian Other marine coordinator 120795 26000001
Chuck Tamburro Aerial Unit camera helicopter pilot(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 121100 25000080
Harry Heeks Other key scaffolding engineer 120795 26000003
Carol Henry Other Lightstorm financial 120795 26000004
Cleo Nethersole Other drapes master 120795 26000007
Don Lynch Other Titanic historian 120795 26000006
Rafael Cuervo Other set coordinator 120795 26000005
Andrei Mahankov Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000055
Fernando "Boogie" Uriegas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000054
Christopher Hyssong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Hugo Baylon Payan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Juan Pablo Noval Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Iram Collantes Lopez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Matthew Goodman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Dawn Higginbotham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Matthew Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Todd Cogan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Paul Littleton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Julio Diaz Rosado Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Vanessa Armanino Lopez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Felipe L Mariscal Production Assistant union production assistant 275 25000016
Juan Carlos Garrido Production Assistant union production assistant 275 25000015
Kimberly Spear Production Assistant (Cinesite) 275 25000014
Ana Manuela Torres Assistant (to Simon Crane) 120820 25000013
Dinah Englund Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Matt Bilski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Stacy Perskie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Samuel Lugo Gomez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Esteban Sanchez Focil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Wayne Lamkay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Nicole Wilder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Paula Catania Post-Production post-production controller 120945 25000048
Thomas A Gordon Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000047
Roger Hanna Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000046
Hugo Chew Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000045
Bela Szedlak Stand-In double bass(I Salonisti--Titanic Orchestra performer) 121015 25000049
Louis Tocchet Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000050
George A Cassell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000053
Yvette Gurza Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000052
Keri Bruno Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000051
Lorne Taylor Transportation Captain (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 272 25000044
Rockey Reed Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000043
Christopher Mayhem Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Jorge Acosta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Emilio Vidaurreta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Sheryl Benko Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Geoff Burdick Production Associate n/a 120822 25000039
Arturo Curiel Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000042
Nicole Furia Production Associate production controller 120822 25000041
Ken Ryan Production Associate production controller 120822 25000040
Allyse Manoff Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Digital Domain) 120917 23000190
Raul Lopez Arteaga Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Doug Roble Editing motion editing & tracking software(Digital Domain) 120901 7000013
Daniel Boccoli Editing editorial apprentice 120901 7000012
Dawn Llewellyn Editor visual effects editor(CIS/Hollywood) 172 7000011
Bill Black Editor visual effects editor(4-Ward Productions) 172 7000010
Jim Thomson Avid Editor (VIFX) 120898 7000014
Giancarlo Ganziano Avid Editor Avid support(VIFX) 120898 7000015
J H Arrufat Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound) 204 7000018
Claire Sanfilippo Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound) 204 7000017
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound) 204 7000016
Hitoshi Inoue Editor visual effects editor(Banned From The Ranch) 172 7000009
Steve Mate Editor (Cinesite) 172 7000008
Conrad Buff Editor n/a 172 7000002
James Cameron Editor n/a 172 7000001
Glenn Brown Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000059
Cesar Solis Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000058
Richard A Harris Editor n/a 172 7000003
Bryan Carroll Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Timothy Eaton Editor visual effects editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 172 7000007
Michael Backauskas Editor visual effects editor(Digital Domain) 172 7000006
Steve R Moore Editor visual effects editor 172 7000005
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound) 204 7000019
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutting negative cutter(Executive Cutting) 120852 7000020
Nancy Fogarty Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Leslie Langs Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
James Horner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Linda Renaud Assistant Editor (Digital Domain) 203 7000032
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Felix Godin Music ("Valse September") 120781 8000005
Archibald Joyce Music ("Vision of Salome") 120781 8000008
Francis Popy Music ("Sphinx") 120781 8000007
Paul Lincke Music ("Wedding Dance") 120781 8000006
Warren Paeff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000031
Paul Wagner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000030
Ladd Lanford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000024
David Broberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000023
Roger Barton Associate Editor n/a 479 7000022
Ignacio Guzman Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000021
David Crowther Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000025
John Morrisey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000026
Alex Hepburn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000029
Edgar Pavon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000028
James Durante Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000027
Joaquin Cervera Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000057
Kirk Bloom Camera Assistant camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000056
Cylvan Desrouleaux Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 120849 6000029
Yvonne Collins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 120849 6000028
Forbes MacDonald Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("B" (Halifax--contemporary shoot)) 120849 6000027
Tony Guerin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("B" (Halifax--contemporary shoot)) 120849 6000026
Jayson Clute Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("B" (Halifax--contemporary shoot)) 120849 6000030
Darcy Gasparovic Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("B" (Halifax--contemporary shoot)) 120849 6000031
C Mitchell Bryan Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000034
Chuck Weiss Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000033
Scott Michael Warner Video Playback (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 505 6000032
James Barber Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 120849 6000025
Kevin Ivey Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(VIFX) 120849 6000024
Scott Ronnow Camera camera film loader 120798 6000018
J Michael Muro Steadicam Operator camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000017
Steve Koster Camera Operator Westcam operator(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 239 6000016
Harald Ortenburger Camera Operator ("B" (Halifax--contemporary shoot)) 239 6000015
Hector Medina Camera camera film loader 120798 6000019
Michael Cameron Camera special deep ocean camera system 120798 6000020
Christopher C. Pearson Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(VIFX) 120849 6000023
Aaron Kirsch Assistant Camera Operator (Digital Domain) 120849 6000022
Heather Roberts Assistant Camera Operator (Digital Domain) 120849 6000021
Charlie May Video Assist/Playback video assist(VIFX) 120899 6000035
Kevan Jensen Video Assist/Playback video assist(VIFX) 120899 6000036
Dan Muscarella Color Timer CFI color timer 120921 6000050
Randy Wimberg Lighting underwater lighting(Escondido--tank shoot) 798 6000049
Vince Pace Lighting underwater lighting(Escondido--tank shoot) 798 6000048
Kelly Myrstol Lighting underwater lighting(Escondido--tank shoot) 798 6000047
Jeffrey Kalmus Color color grading supervisor(Digital Domain) 121024 6000051
Kenneth Smith Color color timing supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 121024 6000052
Mark R Jackson Camera Assistant camera 1st assistant 120867 6000055
Gerardo Manjarrez Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000054
Steven Winslow Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000053
J P Gabriel Jr. Lighting underwater lighting(Escondido--tank shoot) 798 6000046
Merie Weismiller Wallace Photography stills photographer 120835 6000045
Jeffrey Cree Video video crew(Titanic Deep Dive) 120800 6000039
John "JT" Torrijos Video video services(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000038
Christian Von Burkleo Video video services(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000037
Jon Dodson Video video crew(Titanic Deep Dive) 120800 6000040
Vince Pace Video video crew(Titanic Deep Dive) 120800 6000041
Michael J Fowler Video video technician(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 120800 6000044
Joe Unsinn Video video technician(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 120800 6000043
Randy Wimberg Video video crew(Titanic Deep Dive) 120800 6000042
Irving Berlin Music ("Alexnder's Ragtime Band") 120781 8000009
Seymour Brown Music ("Oh You Beautiful Doll" ") 120781 8000010
Rick Roberts Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000026
Rosalind Shingleton Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000025
Enrique Estevez Assistant Set Dresser assistant set dress 121108 9000024
Christine Lo Conceptual Illustrator lead morph artist(Digital Domain) 121006 9000023
Steven Lawrence Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Hector C Romero Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Thom Colwell Art Department art department supervisor 120843 9000031
Charlotte Harper Art Department Coordinator (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 195 9000030
Amanda Sallybanks Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000029
John Brown Lead Person leadman(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 120957 9000022
Steven Sallybanks Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Francisco Garcia Set Designer junior set designer 202 9000015
Peter Francis Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Dominic Masters Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Marco Niro Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Eugenio Casta Set Designer junior set designer 202 9000016
Rick Newsome Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Steve Hedinger Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000020
Eric Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Philip Keller Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Matt Reitsma Art Department textile artist 120843 9000032
Rocco Passionino Art Department character integration artist(Digital Domain) 120843 9000033
Jon Tanimoto Art Department inferno artist(VIFX) 120843 9000048
Cesar Romero Art Department inferno artist(VIFX) 120843 9000047
Candace Lewis Art Department inferno artist(VIFX) 120843 9000046
Sean Hyun-In Lee Art Department inferno artist(VIFX) 120843 9000045
Ricardo Osorio Art Assistant drapes assistant 120974 9000049
Jesus Osorio Art Assistant drapes assistant 120974 9000050
Pierette Pretty Art Assistant art department assistant(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 120974 9000053
Manuel Ordaz Art Assistant drapes assistant 120974 9000052
Marco Carranza Art Assistant drapes assistant 120974 9000051
Chris Howard Art Department inferno artist(VIFX) 120843 9000044
John S Heller Art Department inferno artist(VIFX) 120843 9000043
Mike Edland Art Department character integration artist(Digital Domain) 120843 9000037
Jon Aghassian Art Department character integration artist(Digital Domain) 120843 9000036
Jeff Basinski Art Department character integration artist(Digital Domain) 120843 9000035
Frederic Soumagnas Art Department character integration artist(Digital Domain) 120843 9000034
Dan Lemmon Art Department character integration artist(Digital Domain) 120843 9000038
Mark Felt Art Department lead inferno artist(VIFX) 120843 9000039
Walt Cameron Art Department inferno artist(VIFX) 120843 9000042
Scott Begunia Art Department inferno artist(VIFX) 120843 9000041
Chris Ryan Art Department lead inferno artist(VIFX) 120843 9000040
Bill Rea Art Director (Escondido--tank shoot) 183 9000011
Kenneth Mirman Art Director visual effects art director(Digital Domain) 183 9000010
Randy Gerston Music Producer (Gaelic Storm) 323 8000025
Lorenz Hasler Music Producer ("Nearer My God to Thee") 323 8000024
John Altman Music Producer (I Salonisti--Titanic Orchestra performer) 323 8000023
Joe E Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000022
Randy Gerston Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000026
James Horner Original Music score orchestrations 120838 8000027
Thomas Furi Performer violin(I Salonisti--Titanic Orchestra performer) 120819 8000032
Lorenz Hasler Performer violin(I Salonisti--Titanic Orchestra performer) 120819 8000031
Don Davis Original Music n/a 120838 8000028
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000021
Amy Rosen Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000020
Lowell Mason Music ("Nearer My God to Thee") 120781 8000014
Fred Fisher Music ("Come, Josephine, In My Flying Machine") 120781 8000013
Alfred Bryan Music ("Come, Josephine, In My Flying Machine") 120781 8000012
Nat D Ayer Music ("Oh You Beautiful Doll") 120781 8000011
Sarah Adams Music ("Nearer My God to Thee") 120781 8000015
William Ross Music Arranger music arranger and prouducer("Oh You Beautiful Doll" "Come, Josephine, In My Flying Machine") 121019 8000016
Michal Lali Kagan Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000019
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000018
Jonathan Evans-Jones Music Arranger ("Nearer My God to Thee") 121019 8000017
Ferenc Szedlak Performer cello(I Salonisti--Titanic Orchestra performer) 120819 8000033
Werner Giger Performer piano(I Salonisti--Titanic Orchestra performer) 120819 8000034
Claude Roussel Set Decorator (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 165 9000004
Ali Rubenstein Set Decorator (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 165 9000003
Michael Ford Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Lamont Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jason Shurko Set Decorator (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 165 9000005
Charles Dwight Lee Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Bob Laing Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Neil Lamont Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Martin Laing Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Celine Dion Song Performer ("My Heart Will Go On") 120788 8000046
Will Jennings Song ("My Heart Will Go On") 120859 8000045
Simon Franglen Soloist instrumental soloist 121021 8000037
James Horner Soloist instrumental soloist 121021 8000036
Gaelic Storm Performer steerage band music performer 120819 8000035
Tony Hinnigan Soloist instrumental soloist 121021 8000038
Ian Underwood Soloist instrumental soloist 121021 8000039
Simon Franglen Song song producer("My Heart Will Go On") 120859 8000044
Eric Rigler Soloist instrumental soloist 121021 8000041
Randy Kerber Soloist instrumental soloist 121021 8000040
Bryan Greenberg Camera Operator (4-Ward Productions) 239 6000014
John Paszkiewicz Camera Operator camera operator/additional photography(Digital Domain) 239 6000013
Richard Ashton Actor Carpenter John Hutchinson 1 1000059
Derek Lea Actor Leading Stoker Barrett 1 1000058
Terry Forrestal Actor Chief Engineer Bell 1 1000057
John Walcutt Actor 1st Class Husband 1 1000056
Sean M Nepita Actor Elevator Operator 1 1000060
Brendan Connolly Actor Scotland Road Stewart 1 1000061
Martin Laing Actor Promenade Deck Steward 1 1000064
Garth Wilton Actor 1st Class Waiter 1 1000063
David Cronnelly Actor Crewman 1 1000062
Mark Rafael Truitt Actor Yaley 1 1000055
Alison Waddell Actor Cal's Crying Girl 1 1000054
James Lancaster Actor Father Byles 1 1000048
Liam Touhy Actor Chief Baker Joughin 1 1000047
Gregory Cooke Actor Jack Phillips 1 1000046
Craig Kelly Actor Harold Bride 1 1000045
Elsa Raven Actor Ida Straus 1 1000049
Lew Palter Actor Isidor Straus 1 1000050
Amber Waddell Actor Cal's Crying Girl 1 1000053
Laramie Landis Actor Irish Little Girl 1 1000052
Reece Thompson Actor Irish Little Boy 1 1000051
Richard Fox Actor Steward No 1 1 1000065
Nick Meaney Actor Steward No 2 1 1000066
Vern Urich Actor Man in Water 1 1000081
Barry Dennen Actor Praying Man 1 1000080
Seth Adkins Actor Slovakian 3 Year Old Boy 1 1000079
Martin Hub Actor Slovakian Father 1 1000078
Rebecca Klingler Actor Mother at Stern 1 1000082
Tricia O'Neil Actor Woman 1 1000083
Mandana Marino Actor Syrian Woman 1 1000086
Romeo Francis Actor Syrian Man 1 1000085
Kathleen S Dunn Actor Woman in Water 1 1000084
Anders Falk Actor Olaus Gunderson 1 1000077
Jari Kinnunen Actor Bjorn Gunderson 1 1000076
Paul Herbert Actor Hold Stewart No 2 1 1000070
Marc Cass Actor Hold Stewart No 1 1 1000069
Mark Capri Actor Steward No 4 1 1000068
Kevin Owers Actor Steward No 3 1 1000067
Emmett James Actor 1st Class Steward 1 1000071
Christopher Byrne Actor Stairwell Steward 1 1000072
Erik Holland Actor Olaf Dahl 1 1000075
James Garrett Actor Titanic Porter 1 1000074
Oliver Page Actor Steward Barnes 1 1000073
Martin East Actor Lookout Lee 1 1000044
Scott G Anderson Actor Frederick Fleet 1 1000043
Danny Nucci Actor Fabrizio 1 1000016
Dr. Anatoly M Sagalevitch Actor Anatoly Milkailavich 1 1000015
Nicholas Cascone Actor Bobby Buell 1 1000014
Lewis Abernathy Actor Lewis Bodine 1 1000013
Jason Barry Actor Tommy Ryan 1 1000017
Ewan Stewart Actor 1st Officer Murdoch 1 1000018
Mark Lindsay Chapman Actor Chief Officer Wilde 1 1000021
Jonny Phillips Actor 2nd Officer Lightoller 1 1000020
Ioan Gruffudd Actor 5th Officer Lowe 1 1000019
Suzy Amis Actor Lizzy Calvert 1 1000012
Jonathan Hyde Actor Bruce Ismay 1 1000011
Frances Fisher Actor Ruth Dewitt Bukater 1 1000005
Kathy Bates Actor Molly Brown 1 1000004
Billy Zane Actor Cal Hockley 1 1000003
Kate Winslet Actor Rose Dewitt Bukater 1 1000002
Gloria Stuart Actor Old Rose Calvert 1 1000006
Bill Paxton Actor Brock Lovett 1 1000007
Victor Garber Actor Thomas Andrews 1 1000010
David Warner Actor Spicer Lovejoy 1 1000009
Bernard Hill Actor Captain Smith 1 1000008
Richard Graham Actor Quartermaster Rowe 1 1000022
Paul Brightwell Actor Quartermaster Hichens 1 1000023
Jonathan Evans-Jones Actor Wallace Hartley 1 1000037
Rochelle Rose Actor Countess of Rothes 1 1000036
Rosalind Ayres Actor Lady Duff Gordon 1 1000035
Martin Jarvis Actor Sir Duff Gordon 1 1000034
Brian Walsh Actor Irish Man 1 1000038
Rocky Taylor Actor Bert Cartmell 1 1000039
Edward Fletcher Actor 6th Officer Moody 1 1000042
Simon Crane Actor 4th Officer Boxhall 1 1000041
Alexandre Owens Actor Cora Cartmell 1 1000040
Amy Gaipa Actor Trudy Bolt 1 1000033
Linda Kerns Actor 3rd Class Woman 1 1000032
Charlotte Chatton Actor Madeleine Astor 1 1000026
Eric Braeden Actor John Jacob Astor 1 1000025
Ron Donachie Actor Master at Arms 1 1000024
Bernard Fox Actor Colonel Archibald Gracie 1 1000027
Michael Ensign Actor Benjamin Guggenheim 1 1000028
Camilla Overbye Roos Actor Helga Dahl 1 1000031
Jenette Goldstein Actor Irish Mommy 1 1000030
Fannie Brett Actor Madame Aubert 1 1000029
Van Ling Actor Chinese Man 1 1000087
Bjorn Actor Olaf 1 1000088
Eve Honthaner Production Coordinator Los Angeles production coordinator 162 5000039
Belinda Uriegas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000038
Stacy Plavoukos Production Coordinator key production coordinator 162 5000037
Craig Newman Technical Operations Manager digital department manager(VIFX) 120834 5000036
Anthony Allegre Production Coordinator (Titanic Deep Dive) 162 5000040
Susan Thurmond Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(Digital Domain) 162 5000041
Kathy Draper Production Coordinator (4-War) 162 5000044
Alicia Powers Production Coordinator (VIFX) 162 5000043
Christina M Musrey Production Coordinator stage production coordinator(Digital Domain) 162 5000042
Bill Feightner Technical Supervisor (CIS/Hollywood) 120853 5000035
Jane Slater Script Supervisor (VIFX) 191 5000034
Lisa Dennis Kennedy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000028
Mandy Ketcheson Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 163 5000027
Craig Cameron Assistant Director (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 163 5000026
Kristie Sills Assistant Director (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 163 5000025
Nicole Kolin Location Manager n/a 193 5000029
Harry O'Connor Location Manager (Digital Domain) 193 5000030
Bertha Medina Script Supervisor 2nd unit script supervisor 191 5000033
Shelley Crawford Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000032
Andrew McInnes Location Manager (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 193 5000031
Karlie Morash Production Coordinator (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 162 5000045
Mark Indig Assistant Unit Manager assistant unit production manager 313 5000046
Erik Nash Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(Digital Domain) 120780 6000007
Anders Falk Director of Photography documentary director of photography 120780 6000006
Aaron Schneider Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000005
John M Stephens Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000004
David Drzewiecki Director of Photography (VIFX) 120780 6000008
Jim Weisiger Director of Photography (VIFX) 120780 6000009
Kurt Soderling Camera Operator Westcam operator 239 6000012
Guillermo Rosas Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000011
Caleb Deschanel Director of Photography (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 120780 6000010
Roy Unger Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000003
Russell Carpenter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Lauren Pritchard Assistant Production Coordinator (Digital Domain) 192 5000050
Nick Spetsiotis Assistant Production Coordinator assistant marine coordinator 192 5000049
Carla Raygoza Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000048
Rosanna Sun Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000047
Rachel Fondiller Assistant Production Coordinator (Digital Domain) 192 5000051
Laurel Robinson Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 192 5000052
James Cameron Director of Photography (Titanic Deep Dive) 120780 6000001
Kevin De La Noy Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000054
Leisa Ettinger Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 192 5000053
Mark Oppenheimer Assistant Director (VIFX) 163 5000024
A Hugo Gutierrez Cuellar Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000023
Al Giddings Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
C Marie Davis Executive Producer (CIS/Hollywood) 174 3000007
Elaine Edford Executive Producer (4-Ward Productions) 174 3000006
Rae Sanchini Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Grant Hill Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Sharon Mann Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Grant Hill Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James Cameron Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Pamela Easley Harris Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Joe Matza Producer (CIS/Hollywood) 3 3000004
Mark Shelton Producer producer/director of photography(4-Ward Productions) 3 3000003
Diana Morgan Actor News Reporter 1 1000092
Greg Ellis Actor Carpathia Steward 1 1000091
Shay Duffin Actor Pubkeeper 1 1000090
Dan Pettersson Actor Sven 1 1000089
I Salonisti Actor Titanic Orchestra Performer 1 1000093
Gaelic Storm Actor Steerage Band 1 1000094
Jon Landau Producer n/a 3 3000002
James Cameron Producer n/a 3 3000001
James Cameron Director n/a 2 2000001
Anna Roth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Sharon Mann Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Toby Pease Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Kathleen "Bo" Bobak Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Sebastian Silva Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Josh McLaglen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Joaquin Silva Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
T C Badalato Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Jacinta Hayne Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director 163 5000022
Jonathan Southard Assistant Director 2nd unit 1st assistant director 163 5000021
Giselle Gurza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Gary Nolin Production Manager (VIFX) 305 5000013
Gene Kozicki Production Manager digital effects production manager(VIFX) 305 5000012
Michael Levine Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Gig Rackauskas Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Jon Landau Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Dana Belcastro Production Supervisor (Escondido--tank shoot) 307 5000007
Cari Thomas Line Producer visual effects line producer(Digital Domain) 161 5000008
Dan Foster Production Manager visual effects production manager(VIFX) 305 5000011
Mark David Katchur Production Manager stage production manager(Digital Domain) 305 5000010
Dean Wright Production Manager visual effects production manager(Digital Domain) 305 5000009
Mali Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Edna Arriola Casting assistant casting coordinator 179 10000002
Jonathan McCrea Harmon Generator Operator n/a 363 15000057
Kevin McNeil Grip (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 365 15000056
Carolyn Adams Grip (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 365 15000055
John R Adamson Grip (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 365 15000054
Steven C Eakins Generator Operator n/a 363 15000058
Chip Robinson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000059
Roger Saasen Gaffer (VIFX) 268 15000062
John Buckley Gaffer n/a 268 15000061
Buddy Botham Generator Operator n/a 363 15000060
Everardo Pereda Solorzano Grip rigging grip 365 15000053
Andres Joaquin Solano Grip rigging grip 365 15000052
Manuel Perez Mendoza Grip rigging grip 365 15000046
Cesar Rojo Medina Grip rigging grip 365 15000045
Marcelino Luna Grip rigging grip 365 15000044
Dennis Kuneff Grip rigging grip 365 15000043
Julio Reyes Munoz Grip rigging grip 365 15000047
Ismael Paredes Grip rigging grip 365 15000048
Alfredo Audel Roman Grip rigging grip 365 15000051
Juan Carlos Rodriguez Grip rigging grip 365 15000050
Pedro Pedraza Grip rigging grip 365 15000049
Michael Everett Gaffer (VIFX) 268 15000063
Scotty Allen Gaffer (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 268 15000064
Ismael "Izzy" Gonzalez Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000079
Enrique Sanchez Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000078
John Weeks Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000077
Rick Rader Best Boy Grip (Digital Domain) 265 15000076
Jack McLean Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000080
Bill Greenberg Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000081
Rosalio Cano Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000084
Reyes Santamaria Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000083
Paul Amorelli Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000082
Antonio Vargas Perez Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000075
Tim Collins Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000074
Allan Vincent Electrician (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 450 15000068
Chuck Lapp Electrician (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 450 15000067
Mark Goodwin Gaffer (Escondido--tank shoot) 268 15000066
Jim MacCammon Gaffer (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 268 15000065
Ward Swan Electrician (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 450 15000069
Doug Chartier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000070
Eugene Kerry Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000073
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 264 15000072
Ricardo Covarrubias Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000071
Richard Jones Grip rigging grip 365 15000042
Rick Herres Grip rigging grip 365 15000041
Ricardo Arvizu Grip n/a 365 15000014
Danny Anaya Grip n/a 365 15000013
Anthony T Marra II Key Grip (Escondido--tank shoot) 263 15000012
Jeff D Adams Key Grip (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 263 15000011
Tony Bendt Grip n/a 365 15000015
Bruce Byall Grip n/a 365 15000016
Michael Dronge Grip n/a 365 15000019
Kevin Cook Grip n/a 365 15000018
Michael P Catanzarite Grip n/a 365 15000017
Randal Tambling Key Grip (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 263 15000010
Don McCall Key Grip (VIFX) 263 15000009
Todd Murchie Rigging Gaffer (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 120937 15000003
Michael Amorelli Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Steve Harvey Swing Practical Electric Supervisor 120862 15000001
Douglas Ganton Sound Mixer (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 230 14000047
Victor Abbene Lighting Technician lighting technician/additional photography(Digital Domain) 120907 15000004
Lloyd Moriarity Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
David Novak Key Grip (Digital Domain) 263 15000008
Gustavo Covarrubias Key Grip (Mexico) 263 15000007
Phil Sloane Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000006
Jorge Covarrubias Garcia Grip n/a 365 15000020
Marcos Hernandez Grip n/a 365 15000021
Raul Cortez Grip rigging grip 365 15000035
Bruce Carothers Grip rigging grip 365 15000034
Jose Antonio Carmona Grip rigging grip 365 15000033
Carlos Mendoza Campos Grip rigging grip 365 15000032
Romel Esquivel Grip rigging grip 365 15000036
Salvador Orendain Grip rigging grip 365 15000037
John Harmon Grip rigging grip 365 15000040
Todd Griffith Grip rigging grip 365 15000039
Fernando Fernandez Arzote Grip rigging grip 365 15000038
Alvaro Bortolini Camacho Grip rigging grip 365 15000031
Robert Zullo Grip n/a 365 15000030
Patricio Pereda Grip n/a 365 15000024
Jesus Labastida Grip n/a 365 15000023
Gary "Garo T" Kingston Grip n/a 365 15000022
Humberto Sanchez Grip n/a 365 15000025
Ron Santoco Grip n/a 365 15000026
Paul Wilkowsky Grip n/a 365 15000029
Glenn Wade Grip n/a 365 15000028
Bob Snowdon Grip n/a 365 15000027
Jesse Pogoler Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000085
Jesus "Moroco" Gonzalez Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000086
Paul Heasman Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Alistair Sutherland Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Martin Hub Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Dusan Hyska Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Paul Herbert Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Gabor Piroch Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Bill Weston Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Pavel Cajzl Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Marc Cass Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Dimo Lipitkovsky Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Leos Stransky Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Gary Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000015
David Cronnelly Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Sarah Franzl Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Tom Struthers Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Laurie Crane Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jamie Edgell Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Steve Crawley Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Sy Hollands Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Eunice Huthart Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Ignacio Carreno Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jaroslav Peterka Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Jani D Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Dana Dru Evenson Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Andy Bennett Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Ricardo Cruz Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Alejandro De La Pena Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Leonardo DiCaprio Actor Jack Dawson 1 1000001
Jorge Casares Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Jamie Landau Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Sean McCabe Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Ray L. Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Pavel Kratky Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Jindrich Klaus Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Jaroslav Psenicka Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Jan Holicek Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Cris Thomas-Palomino Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Mark Henson Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Kiran Shah Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Gabriela Moreno Flores Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Steve Griffin Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000010
Patrick Shiffrar Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000008
Korin A Tarin Accountant n/a 120802 16000007
Shawn Gillespie Accountant n/a 120802 16000006
Heather McIntosh Accountant accounting estimator 120802 16000005
Ray Welker Accountant (Digital Domain) 120802 16000009
Eric Layne Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Ross Michaels Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Timothy Joseph Floreen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Eddie Adolph Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Craig Cannold Accountant accounting estimator 120802 16000004
Joanie Spates Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Paul Micthell Tree Best Boy best boy rigging(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 120885 15000090
Jake Clarke Best Boy electric best boy(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 120885 15000089
Paul Bolton Best Boy electric best boy(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 120885 15000088
Robert "Gern" Trowbridge Best Boy best boy electric(Digital Domain) 120885 15000087
Andy Bass Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000091
Dave Marquette Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000092
Mayda Renizzi-Holt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Armando Amador Production Accountant (Mexico) 282 16000001
Jay Selvester Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000093
Mary Jane Faris Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Albert "Jay" Pitkethly Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
George Palmer Motion Control motion control key grip(Digital Domain) 121053 19000004
Tony Anderson Motion Control motion control gaffer(Digital Domain) 121053 19000003
Tim "Timco" Conway Motion Control motion control operator(Digital Domain) 121053 19000002
James Rider Motion Control motion control operator(Digital Domain) 121053 19000001
Paul Johnson Motion Control motion control operator(VIFX) 121053 19000005
Bill McGill Motion Control motion control operator(VIFX) 121053 19000006
Ed Nottoli Motion Control motion control camera assistant(VIFX) 121053 19000009
Jim Thibo Motion Control motion control camera assistant(VIFX) 121053 19000008
Tom Shaughnessy Motion Control motion control camera assistant(VIFX) 121053 19000007
Lynne Hockney Choreographer choreographer/etiquette coach 120803 17000001
Bekki Misiorowski Assistant Accountant (Digital Domain) 120950 16000024
Julie Ann Moyeda Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000018
Janette Evans Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000017
Michael J Morgenthal Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Hal Hopkins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000019
Enriqueta Amador Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000020
Gregg Stuart Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000023
Judi Weaver Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000022
Angie Ryan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000021
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mixer mix technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000046
Kent Sparling Sound Mixer mix technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000045
L Douglas Fenton Advisor medical coordinator 120821 12000009
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000008
Marty Katz Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000007
Jimmy Mayo Technical Advisor marine safety officer(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 537 12000006
David LeVey Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lahly Poore Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
David Jardon Costume Department costume shop 121016 13000005
Diane Puhalla Costume Department costume shop 121016 13000004
Salvador Perez Costume Department costume manufacturing foreman 121016 13000003
Edward Zubritsky Technical Advisor safety officer 537 12000005
John Altman Consultant historical music consultant 120784 12000004
Greg Strause Supervisor compositing supervisor(Light Matters Inc) 120845 11000034
Jeff Heusser Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(CIS/Hollywood) 120845 11000033
James Cook Supervisor rigging supervisor(4-Ward Productions) 120845 11000032
Dennis Skotak Supervisor supervisor director of photography(4-Ward Productions) 120845 11000031
Edson Williams Supervisor compositing supervisor(Light Matters Inc) 120845 11000035
Patrick Richardson Supervisor lifeguard supervisor 120845 11000036
Price Pethel Consultant compositing consultant(Digital Domain) 120784 12000003
John Bruno Consultant visual effects consultant 120784 12000002
Kit Bonner Consultant naval consultant 120784 12000001
Lourdes Lopez Costume Department costume shop 121016 13000006
Deborah L Scott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000007
Cecilia Stanford Costumes costumer 120828 13000022
Marsha L Bozeman Costumes costumer 120828 13000021
Kanani Wolf Costumes costumer 120828 13000020
Maria Luisa Andrade Costumes costumer 120828 13000019
Jeanie Baker Costumes costumer 120828 13000023
Deborah Cha Blevins Costumes costumer 120828 13000024
Jeanie Kimber Costumes costumer(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 120828 13000027
Jim Worthen Costumes assistant costumer(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 120828 13000026
Enrique Villavicencio Costumes costumer 120828 13000025
Cynthia A. Martinez Costumes costumer 120828 13000018
Rocio Ceja Costumes costumer 120828 13000017
Jose Luis Montero Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Sarah Touaibi Costume Supervisor women's costume supervisor 120895 13000010
Tom Numbers Costume Supervisor men's costume supervisor 120895 13000009
Adolfo Ramirez Costume Supervisor men's costume supervisor 120895 13000008
Javier Delgado Costumes costumer 120828 13000012
Carlos Munguia Costumes costumer 120828 13000013
Philip Maldonado Costumes costumer 120828 13000016
Scott Gaba Costumes costumer 120828 13000015
Michael Long Costumes costumer 120828 13000014
Jorge Fuentes Supervisor shop supervisor(4-Ward Productions) 120845 11000030
Kenneth Littleton Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(POP Film) 120845 11000029
Charlie Arneson Supervisor aquatic supervisor/researcher 120845 11000002
Louis G Friedman Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
John Dunsworth Extras Casting (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 120851 10000015
Deedra Ricketts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000014
Michael Cameron Supervisor technology supervisor(Titanic Deep Dive) 120845 11000003
William McPhail Supervisor floor supervisor 120845 11000004
Jim Roper Supervisor practical electric supervisor 120845 11000007
Bill Fine Supervisor practical electric supervisor 120845 11000006
Eric Melville Supervisor practical electric supervisor 120845 11000005
Tina Kerr Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000013
Amy Caton-Ford Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000012
Rodolfo "Rudy" Joffroy Casting Associate casting associates 160 10000006
Magui Jimenez Casting Associate casting associates 160 10000005
Emily Schweber Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jorge Guerrero Casting assistant casting coordinator 179 10000003
Gemma Joffroy Casting Associate casting associates 160 10000007
Jesus Ignacio Santana Casting Associate casting associates 160 10000008
Chucho Guerrero Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000011
Gilly Poole Location Casting London casting 120864 10000010
Suzanne Smith Location Casting London casting 120864 10000009
Roger Beaudoin Supervisor steel fabrication supervisor 120845 11000008
J Barney Clarey Supervisor steel fabrication supervisor 120845 11000009
Jamie Friday Supervisor MIR sequence compositing supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000023
Carey Villegas Supervisor night compositing supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000022
Daniel Loeb Supervisor character supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000021
Richard Kidd Supervisor digital ocean supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000020
Richard A Payne Jr. Supervisor digital ship extension supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000024
Jon Alexander Supervisor digital effects compositing supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000025
Adam Howard Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(POP Film) 120845 11000028
Bob Fernley Supervisor digital imaging supervisor(Cinesite) 120845 11000027
Joshua Pines Supervisor scanning supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000026
Leslie Ekker Supervisor model supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000019
Kelly Port Supervisor digital paraphernalia supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000018
Michael D Kanfer Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000012
Marni L Hammett Supervisor transfer supervisor(Skywalker Sound) 120845 11000011
Joe Donaldson Supervisor marine tank/crane supervisor 120845 11000010
Mark Forker Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000013
Umesh Shukla Supervisor character integration supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000014
Andrew Jones Supervisor digital stunt sequence supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000017
Andre Bustanoby Supervisor motion capture supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000016
Matthew Butler Supervisor data integration supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000015
Deborah Ball Hair hair crowd supervisor 120794 13000028
Thelma Miller Hair hair crowd supervisor 120794 13000029
Dee Selby Audio digital audio transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120810 14000018
Jonathan Greber Audio digital audio transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120810 14000017
Brendan Beebe Audio audio system operator 120810 14000016
Michael Axinn Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 222 14000015
Michael Rivo Audio digital audio transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120810 14000019
Donavan Dear Boom Operator n/a 215 14000020
Sarah Monat Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000023
Reynald Trudel Boom Operator (Halifax--contemporary shoot) 215 14000022
Jimmy Osburn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000021
Mary Works Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 222 14000014
Jessica Bellfort Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 222 14000013
Jonathan Null ADR Editor assistant ADR editor(Skywalker Sound) 220 14000007
Lee Lemont ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000006
Cindy Marty ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000005
Richard Corwin ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000004
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 227 14000008
Brian Ruberg ADR Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 227 14000009
Beau Borders Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 222 14000012
Scott Koue Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 222 14000011
Tony Anscombe ADR Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 227 14000010
Robin Harlan Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000024
Thomas W Small Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000025
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000039
Ethan Van Der Ryn Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000038
Tom Bellfort Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 229 14000037
Christopher Boyes Sound Designer (Skywalker Sound) 120915 14000036
Chris Scarabosio Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000040
Mark F Ulano Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000041
Sean England Sound Mixer mix technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000044
Tony Sereno Sound Mixer mix technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000043
Gary Rizzo Sound Mixer mix technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000042
Shannon Mills Sound assistant sound designer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000035
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording re-recording mixer(Skywalker Sound) 120995 14000034
David L Horton Jr. Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000028
Tammy Fearing Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000027
Scott Curtis Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000026
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer Paramount foley mixer(Skywalker Sound) 224 14000029
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording re-recording mixer(Skywalker Sound) 120995 14000030
Christopher Boyes Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000033
Gary Summers Rerecording re-recording mixer(Skywalker Sound) 120995 14000032
Tom Johnson Rerecording re-recording mixer(Skywalker Sound) 120995 14000031
Harriet Fidlow Winn ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000003
Suzanne Fox ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000002
Kay Georgiou Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000044
Simon Thompson Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000043
Ann Townsend Hair Stylist key hairstylist(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 120799 13000042
Luis Horcasitas Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000041
Betty Glasow Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000045
John Henry Gordon Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000046
Raul Sarmiento Makeup n/a 353 13000049
Greg Cannom Makeup Old Rose special effects make-up 353 13000048
Zoe Tahir Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000047
Carlos Horcasitas Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000040
Michael Gutierrez Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000039
Guadalupe Ramirez Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000033
Isabel Amezcua Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000032
Christine Leaustic Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000031
Catherine Leblanc Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000030
Martha Ramos Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000034
Esperanza Gomez S Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000035
Laurel E Kelly Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000038
Georgia Dunn Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000037
Raul Covarrubias Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000036
Debbie Gower Makeup n/a 353 13000050
Mel Gibson Makeup n/a 353 13000051
Murray Lantz Set Costumer key men's set costumer 121008 13000065
Lisa McDevitt Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000064
Rebecca Lafford Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000063
Enzo Mastrantonio Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000062
Ismael Jardon Set Costumer key men's set costumer 121008 13000066
Amy Arnold Set Costumer key women's set costumer 121008 13000067
Hugh Waddell ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000001
Sandra Laura Ramos Tailor tailor shop supervisor 120990 13000069
Leigh Leverett Set Costumer key women's set costumer 121008 13000068
Polly Earnshaw Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000061
Sian Grigg Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000060
Teresa Patterson Makeup n/a 353 13000054
Diyan Rogers Makeup n/a 353 13000053
Toni Riki Makeup n/a 353 13000052
Anita E Brabec Makeup n/a 353 13000055
Guadalupe Perez P Makeup n/a 353 13000056
Tina Earnshaw Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000059
Laura Borzelli Makeup key makeup(Halifax--contemporary shoot) 353 13000058
Humberto Escamilla Makeup n/a 353 13000057
Ray De-Haan Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Synopsis
After winning a trip on the RMS Titanic during a dockside card game, American Jack Dawson spots the society girl Rose DeWitt Bukater who is on her way to Philadelphia to marry her rich snob fiance Cal Hockley. Rose feels helplessly trapped by her situation and makes her way to the aft deck and thinks of suicide until she is rescued by Jack. Cal is therefore obliged to invite Jack to dine at their first-class table where he suffers through the slights of his snobbish hosts. In return, he spirits Rose off to third class for an evening of dancing, giving her the time of her life. Deciding to forsake her intended future all together, Rose asks Jack, who has made his living making sketches on the streets of Paris, to draw her in the nude wearing the invaluable blue diamond Cal has given her. Cal finds out and has Jack locked away. Soon afterwards, the ship hits an iceberg and Rose must find Jack while both must run from Cal even as the ship sinks deeper into the freezing water.