Nuts (1987)

Nuts
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 56mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Barbra Streisand Music n/a 120781 8000001
Cecelia Hall Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000009
Julia Evershade Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
John S Boyd Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Virginia Cook-McGowan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Don Digirolamo Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Pamela Bentkowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Thomas Causey Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000005
Robert Knudson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Irene Bowers Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Chris Strong Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Robert DePerna Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Edward Mitchell Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Steven A Hughes Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Cordell Boyd Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Steve Baldwin Grip n/a 365 15000005
Chris Hager Grip n/a 365 15000004
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
R Michael DeChellis Lighting Technician lighting technician assistant 120907 15000002
Cary Griffith Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Judee Gustafson Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Alan Friedman Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Greg Papalia Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Paul Myerberg Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Marion Dougherty Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tricia Owen Casting casting secretary 179 10000002
Robert Santaella Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
George Hardwicke Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Joel Schiller Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne D McCulley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Eric Orbom Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Gail Levin Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Ruth Pickholz Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Kaye Pownall Hair hairstyles(Barbra Streisand) 120794 13000005
Marlene Williams Hair hairstyles 120794 13000006
Lee Harman Makeup (Barbra Streisand) 353 13000007
Steve Greaves Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Pamela J Wise Costumes costumer(women) 120828 13000004
Ervin W Rose Costumes costumer(men) 120828 13000003
Suzanne Bishop Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Joe Tomkins Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Shirlee Strahm Costumes costumer(Barbra Streisand) 120828 13000002
Juno J Ellis ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Hank Sheppherd Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Gregory Wall Office Runner n/a 120988 25000015
Victor Akopian Driver driver captain 273 25000016
Walter McClain Driver n/a 273 25000017
Richard Greever Driver n/a 273 25000018
David Munk Office Runner n/a 120988 25000014
Randy Szucs Production labor foreman 120824 25000013
Peter Bankins Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000009
Ken Adachi Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000010
Shari Eubanks Production office secretary 120824 25000011
Max Watkins-Giroux Production office secretary 120824 25000012
Sonny Aprile Driver n/a 273 25000019
Ray Merchant Driver n/a 273 25000020
John Tyrrell Other paint foreman 120795 26000003
Mel Homan Other standby painter 120795 26000004
Chuck Gordon Other set estimator 120795 26000005
Stanley Brossette Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Judy Lowry Other clerk 120795 26000002
Martha Yates Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Jim Grant Driver n/a 273 25000021
Leif Sand Driver n/a 273 25000022
G Vasconcellos Driver n/a 273 25000023
Steve Jones Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Jayne Quinn Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Ruben Martinez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Carol Wood Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000001
Larry Fuentes Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
James Walker Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Roydon Clark Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
D G Fisher Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000012
Jim Barr Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marsha Zvonkin Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Roberta Gregory Animator cartoons(Phobiaphobia and Phenylalanine Aggresiveness) 483 23000003
Durk Pearson Animator cartoons from("The Life Extension Companion") 483 23000004
Jack DePalma Assistant (to Cis Corman) 120820 25000003
Michelle Skoby Assistant (to Teri Schwartz) 120820 25000004
Philip E Thomas Production Associate n/a 120822 25000005
Daniel C Quick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Linda Brown Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000002
Renata Buser Assistant personal assistant Barbra Streisand 120820 25000001
Sandy Shaw Animator cartoons from("The Life Extension Companion") 483 23000005
Randall Hylkema Animator cartoon(Anecdotal Evidence) 483 23000006
Michael Milgrom Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Richard Baskin Theme Lyrics lyrics("Here We Are at Last") 120861 8000011
Randy Waldman Song Performer ("Here We Are at Last") 120788 8000010
Bruce Barbour Actor 3rd Guard 1 1000029
Noel Walcott III Actor Defendent Davis 1 1000030
Tony Rolon Actor Defendent Gonzales 1 1000031
Pamela Seamon Actor 1st Lawyer 1 1000032
Dana Dru Evenson Actor 2nd Guard 1 1000028
Roydon Clark Actor 1st Guard 1 1000027
Ron Cummins Actor Arraignment Court Clerk 1 1000024
Gerry Okuneff Actor 1st Court Officer 1 1000025
Conni Marie Brazelton Actor 2nd Court Officer 1 1000026
Tina Lifford Actor 2nd Lawyer 1 1000033
Stephannie Howard Actor 1st Correction Officer 1 1000034
Darryl Ponicsan Actor 3rd Bar Patron 1 1000040
Edward Blackoff Actor 2nd Bar Patron 1 1000041
Billy Kane Actor 2nd Attendant 1 1000042
Lavelle Roby Actor 1st Correction Officer 1 1000043
Ernest-Frank Taylor Actor 1st Bar Patron 1 1000039
Joseph Romeo Actor Maitre'd 1 1000038
Rocco Karega Actor 2nd Correction Officer 1 1000035
Armando Diaz Actor Interpreter 1 1000036
Alphonse V Walter Actor 1st Attendant 1 1000037
Carlos Cervantes Actor 1st Cell Man 1 1000023
Valentina Quinn Actor 4th Cell Woman 1 1000022
James Whitmore Actor Judge Stanley Murdoch 1 1000007
Leslie Nielsen Actor Allen Green 1 1000008
William Prince Actor Clarence Middleton 1 1000009
Dakin Matthews Actor 1st Judge 1 1000010
Robert Webber Actor Francis MacMillan 1 1000006
Karl Malden Actor Arthur Kirk 1 1000005
Richard Dreyfuss Actor Aaron Levinsky 1 1000002
Maureen Stapleton Actor Rose Kirk 1 1000003
Eli Wallach Actor Dr Herbert A Morrison 1 1000004
Paul Benjamin Actor Harry Harrison 1 1000011
Warren Manzi Actor Saul Kreiglitz 1 1000012
John Wesley Actor Holding Cell Guard 1 1000018
Sarina Grant Actor 1st Cell Woman 1 1000019
Tyra Ferrell Actor 2nd Cell Woman 1 1000020
Nicole Burdette Actor 3rd Cell Woman 1 1000021
Matt Riivald Actor Court Reporter 1 1000017
Haley Taylor-Block Actor Claudia--11 years old 1 1000016
Elizabeth Hoffman Actor Dr Johnson 1 1000013
Castulo Guerra Actor Dr Arantes 1 1000014
Stacy Bergman Actor Claudia--16 years old 1 1000015
Shirley Jo Finney Actor 2nd Correction Officer 1 1000044
Sharon Barr Actor 1st Dayroom Woman 1 1000045
Tom Schaffer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Sidney Levin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rick Sparr Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Teri E Dorman Dialogue Editor dialogue editor supervisor 204 7000003
Mario Casilli Photography special stills 120835 6000008
Larry Barbier Photography stills 120835 6000007
Dustin Blauvelt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Joseph Cosko Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Bradford Ralston Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000006
Robert Hedland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Michael Klein Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Else Blangsted Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000006
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Ravi Shankar Performer ("Sindhi-Bhairavi" (traditional raga)) 120819 8000008
Randy Waldman Song song arranger 120859 8000009
Jeremy Lubbock Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Jeremy Lubbock Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000004
Robert Frazen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jeffrey M Werner Editing n/a 120901 7000007
Dan Wallin Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Mikael Glattes Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Michael Gershman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Suzanne Kent Actor Card-playing Patient 1 1000051
Martin Ritt Director n/a 2 2000001
Barbra Streisand Producer n/a 3 3000001
Teri Schwartz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Leontine Guilliard Actor 6th Dayroom Woman 1 1000050
Cecilia Garcia Actor 5th Dayroom Woman 1 1000049
Annie LaRussa Actor 2nd Dayroom Woman 1 1000046
Babbie Green Actor 3rd Dayroom Woman 1 1000047
Barbara Ann Grimes Actor 4th Dayroom Woman 1 1000048
Cis Corman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Alvin Sargent Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Martina Ritt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Concetta Rinaldo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cynnie Troup Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Andrzej Bartkowiak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Aldric Porter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
George Goodman Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Darryl Ponicsan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tom Topor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Tom Topor Play as Source Material ("Nuts") 120972 4000004
Barbra Streisand Actor Claudia Draper 1 1000001
Synopsis
A strong-willed, upper-class woman, who has turned to prostitution, must prove herself competent to stand trial for the murder of one of her clients.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2118310778


Varnish cache server