Camp Nowhere (1994)

Camp Nowhere
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Moore Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000012
Michael A McFadden Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Donald H Walker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Charles W Francis Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Connie McAloney-Stamos Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Scott Sherline Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000010
Robert Bruce McCleery Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Kevin Fahey Grip n/a 365 15000005
Kevin Chickanis Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michael J Fahey Grip n/a 365 15000006
Brent L Jones Grip n/a 365 15000007
Walter Royle Grip n/a 365 15000008
Kathleen Setier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Holly Schiffer Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Kelli Brock Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bobbie Sunday Starr Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Gary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Wendy E Matousek Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Carlton Lee Russell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Birgit K Schier Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Bernie Pock Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bobby Porter Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Adrienne Briggs Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Kerrie Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Anthony T Marra II Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000003
Tim Pershing Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Darrell Hanzalik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Geri B Oppenheim Makeup Artist key make-up artist 120801 13000009
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
F Scott Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Ron Herbes Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Kenny Meyers Makeup Artist key make-up artist 120801 13000008
Katherine Rees Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Steve Ellsworth Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000003
Luellyn Harper Thomas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Joanna Hoyle-Davis Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000004
Shandra Beri Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000005
Nina Paskowitz Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Todd Toon Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Robert L Sephton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Bryan Watkins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
David Kelson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000016
Jeffrey P Soderberg Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Ryan Robinson Sound digital sound technician 120816 14000012
Rick Ash Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Scott Weber Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Ezra Dweck Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Ezra Dweck Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
John-Clay Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000012
R L Tolbert Stunts n/a 240 19000013
April Messerschmidt Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Peter Ward Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Larry Heying Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Gilbert Badillo Production labor foreman 120824 25000017
Shirley Kuzmunich Medic set medic 120966 25000018
Eddie Lee Voelker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Steve Hellerstein Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Vincent G Gonzalez Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000008
Jonathan Treisman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Stephanie Axe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Sara Endsley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Steven S Duncan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Jeff De La Rosa Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Willie Dawkins Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Maria Bodman Other Balinese puppet show 120795 26000010
Ruth Ann Crudup Other studio teacher 120795 26000009
Dominic Fidelibus Other copyist 120795 26000011
Caitlin Krier Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Mitch Kreindel Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Patrick Jackson Other studio teacher 120795 26000008
Ken Deubel III Other paint foreman 120795 26000007
Stephen McGehee Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
David J Thompson Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Thomas Johnson Other stand-by painter 120795 26000005
Ildefonso L Goris Other greensman 120795 26000006
Sandra Roach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Dean Geller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
R Scott Genofile Construction construction crew 120900 21000008
Melinda Frank Construction construction crew 120900 21000007
Thomas A O'Connor Construction construction crew 120900 21000009
Thomas Wayne Spinney Construction construction crew 120900 21000010
John Sullivan Construction construction crew 120900 21000011
Kevin Shawn Curran Construction construction crew 120900 21000006
Peter Croyle Construction construction crew 120900 21000005
Steven C Voll Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Lars Petersen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
George Armenta Construction construction crew 120900 21000003
William Beavers Jr. Construction construction crew 120900 21000004
Terry Deubel Construction paint 120900 21000012
Kathleen Ann O'Loughlin Construction paint 120900 21000013
Elaine Frontain Bryant Assistant (to Michael Peyser) 120820 25000001
David Harshbarger Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Judy Thomason Assistant (to Michael Peyser) 120820 25000002
Rik L Smith Assistant (to Jonathan Prince) 120820 25000003
Molly Catherine Mitchell Assistant (to Sherry Thompson) 120820 25000004
Mike Cunningham Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Susan Bradley Main Title Design main and end title sequence design 120925 23000003
Sally Romine Construction paint 120900 21000014
Jon Djanrelian Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Frank Ceglia Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Paul H Haines Jr. Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Sherry Thompson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Josh Schnieder Consultant score consultant 120784 12000001
Patrick Labrecque Actor Grocery Checker 1 1000036
Tom Wilson Actor Lt Eliot Hendricks 1 1000035
Kevin Scannell Actor Manager--Country Store 1 1000037
Michael Zorek Actor Chez Cheez Guy 1 1000038
Kyra Stempel Actor Chez Cheez Clerk 1 1000039
Joe Scott Actor Delivery Guy 1 1000034
Ian Christopher Scott Actor Warren 1 1000033
Allison Mack Actor Heather 1 1000029
Alyssa Poblador Actor Nicole 1 1000028
Jessica Alba Actor Gail 1 1000030
Tiffany Mataras Actor Ashley 1 1000031
Krystle Mataras Actor Amber 1 1000032
Jonathan Prince Actor Mr Burkey 1 1000040
Ron Fassler Actor Drama Dad 1 1000041
David Streit Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Eliot Wald Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Janet Graham Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Andrew Kurtzman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eliot Wald Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Andrew Kurtzman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael Peyser Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bobette Buster Actor Drama Mom 1 1000042
Donzaleigh Avis Abernathy Actor Walter's Mom 1 1000043
William John Murphy Actor Trooper 1 1000044
Jonathan Prince Director n/a 2 2000001
Nicolas Friedman Actor Ricky 1 1000027
Heather DeLoach Actor Eileen 1 1000026
Joshua G Mayweather Actor Walter Welton 1 1000009
Romy Walthall Actor Nancy Himmel 1 1000008
Devin Oatway Actor Tim 1 1000010
Kellen McLaughlin Actor J D 1 1000011
Brian Wagner Actor Lenny 1 1000012
Peter Scolari Actor Donald Himmel 1 1000007
John Putch Actor Neil Garbus 1 1000006
Christopher Lloyd Actor Dennis Van Welker 1 1000002
Andrew Keegan Actor Zack Dell 1 1000003
Wendy Makkena Actor Dr Celeste Dunbar 1 1000004
M. Emmet Walsh Actor T R Polk 1 1000005
Marnette Patterson Actor Trish Prescott 1 1000013
Melody Kay Actor Gaby Nowicki 1 1000014
Leah Theresa Hanner Actor Debbie 1 1000022
Paige Andree Actor Jill 1 1000021
Mooky Arizona Actor Arnold 1 1000023
Kazz Wingate IV Actor Pete 1 1000024
Nathan Cavaleri Actor Steve 1 1000025
Hillary Tuck Actor Betty Stoller 1 1000020
Burgess Meredith Actor Feln 1 1000019
Ray Baker Actor Norris Prescott 1 1000015
Kate Mulgrew Actor Rachel Prescott 1 1000016
Maryedith Burrell Actor Gwen Nowicki 1 1000017
Peter Onorati Actor Karl Dell 1 1000018
David Streit Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeremiah Samuels Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Paul Broucek Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
David Nessim Lawrence Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Rusty Smith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
James I Samson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daryl Kell Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Charles Martin Inouye Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
David Nessim Lawrence Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paula Greatbatch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Rick Riccio Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
George Doering Music guitars 120781 8000003
Joe Soldo Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000004
Keith Neely Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Eric Troop Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Tempest S Farley Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000012
Dena J Allen Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000011
Amy E Lippens Casting n/a 179 10000001
Barbara J Block Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Tony Hobbs Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Laurie Stevens Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Mona Personius Lead Person n/a 120957 9000009
Michael Vojvoda Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Stephen Wallach Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Christopher S Nushawg Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Stacy Doran Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Curtis Croeni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Michael Belling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Shari LaFranchi Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Kristin Hansen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Val Kim Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Martine White Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Sandi Sissel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Annie Welles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Murray Miller Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Richard Hawley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Timothy Lonsdale Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Otie Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Laura Sode-Matteson Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Greg Gardiner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
George Billinger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jon Poll Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Greg Hayden Editor film editor 172 7000002
Charles Ewing Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Suzanne Tenner Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Lila Byall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
George Billinger Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Henry Tirl Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Stefanie Rosen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
John Ziegler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Jonathan Jackson Actor Morris "Mud" Himmel 1 1000001
Synopsis
Some kids trick their parents when they set up a phony summer camp.
N/A
N/A