An American Tail: Fievel Goes West (1991)

American Tail: Fievel Goes West
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 20mins.
Genres Family, Sequel, Animated
Keywords animal, children's
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jack Angel Actor Additional Voice 1 1000001
Fausto Bara Actor Additional Voice 1 1000002
Vanna Bonta Actor Additional Voice 1 1000003
Philip Clarke Actor Additional Voice 1 1000004
Jennifer Darling Actor Additional Voice 1 1000005
Annie Holliday Actor Additional Voice 1 1000006
Sherry Lynn Actor Additional Voice 1 1000007
Lev Mailer Actor Additional Voice 1 1000008
Mickie McGowan Actor Additional Voice 1 1000009
Larry Moss Actor Additional Voice 1 1000010
Nigel Pegram Actor Additional Voice 1 1000011
Patrick Pinney Actor Additional Voice 1 1000012
Lisa Raggio Actor Additional Voice 1 1000013
Lawrence Steffan Actor Additional Voice 1 1000014
David Tate Actor Additional Voice 1 1000015
Robert Watts Actor Additional Voice 1 1000016
Phillip Glasser Voice of Fievel 475 1000017
James Stewart Voice of Wylie Burp 475 1000018
Erica Yohn Voice of Mama Mousekowitz 475 1000019
John Cleese Voice of Cat R Waul 475 1000020
Dom DeLuise Voice of Tiger 475 1000021
Jon Lovitz Voice of T R Chula 475 1000022
Amy Irving Voice of Miss Kitty 475 1000023
Nehemiah Persoff Voice of Papa Mousekowitz 475 1000024
Catherine Cavadini Voice of Tanya Mousekowitz 475 1000025
Phil Nibbelink Director n/a 2 2000001
Simon Wells Director n/a 2 2000002
Steven Spielberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Watts Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Frank Marshall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Kirschner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Stephen Hickner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Flint Dille Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Kirschner Creator (from characters) 120808 4000002
Charles Swenson From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Cynthia Woodbyrne Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Martin Cohen Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000002
Bradley Goodman Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator 120842 5000003
Colin Alexander Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Robert Crawford Camera camera supervisor 120798 6000001
Stuart Campbell Camera n/a 120798 6000002
Graham Tiernan Camera n/a 120798 6000003
Brian Riley Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Barry Newton Camera n/a 120798 6000005
Tim Francis Camera n/a 120798 6000006
Kevan Wooldridge Camera n/a 120798 6000007
Stuart Holloway Camera n/a 120798 6000008
Russell Tagg Camera n/a 120798 6000009
Deirdre Creed Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
James Williams Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Jay Watson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Ray Adams Film Lab lab contact 120850 6000013
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Annie Elvin Color color model designer 121024 6000015
Alison Flintham Color color model 121024 6000016
Sarah Fletcher Color color model 121024 6000017
Nick Fletcher Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kevin Daley Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Sim Evan-Jones Assistant Editor assistant picture editor 203 7000003
Lesja Zajac Assistant Editor assistant picture editor 203 7000004
Marcus Taylor Assistant Editor assistant picture editor 203 7000005
Andrew MacRitchie Assistant Editor assistant picture editor 203 7000006
Clare DeChenu Assistant Editor assistant picture editor 203 7000007
James Horner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joann Kane Music music copyist 120781 8000002
Shawn Murphy Music music recording 120781 8000003
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
John Neufeld Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Greig McRitchie Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
James Horner Song original songs 120859 8000009
James Horner Song songs("Somewhere Out There" "Way Out West" "Dreams to Dream" "Dreams to Dream (finale version)" "The Girl I Left Behind") 120859 8000010
Will Jennings Song original songs 120859 8000011
Will Jennings Song songs("Way Out West" "Dreams to Dream" "Dreams to Dream (finale version)" "The Girl I Left Behind") 120859 8000012
David Foster Song song producer("Dreams to Dream" (finale version)) 120859 8000013
Barry Mann Song ("Somewhere Out There") 120859 8000014
Dimitri Tiomkin Song ("Rawhide") 120859 8000015
Ned Washington Song ("Rawhide") 120859 8000016
Linda Ronstadt Song Performer ("Dreams to Dream" (finale version)) 120788 8000017
Catherine Cavadini Song Performer ("Somewhere Out There" "Dreams to Dream" "The Girl I Left Behind") 120788 8000018
Cynthia Weil Theme Lyrics lyrics("Somewhere Out There") 120861 8000020
Neil Ross Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Christian Schmidt Art Department airbrush artist 120843 9000002
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Art Department airbrush artist 120843 9000003
Nancy Nayor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Valerie McCaffrey Casting n/a 179 10000002
Debbie DeRango Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Deborah Newmyer Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Mark Marren Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000002
Shelley Page Supervisor background supervisor 120845 11000003
Frances Jacob Supervisor checking supervisor 120845 11000004
Sandy Gordon Supervisor Xerox supervisor 120845 11000005
Corona Esterhazy Supervisor trace & paint supervisor 120845 11000006
E Gotts Supervisor overseas supervisor(trace and paint) 120845 11000007
Larry Singer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Alan Nineberg ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Rod Rogers ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000003
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Jerry Edemann Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Angie Luckey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Marilyn Graf Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Michael Casper Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Thomas Gerard Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Louis Edemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Chuck Neely Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Nils Jensen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Lenny Geschke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Gary Mundheim Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Don Malouf Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Allan Davies Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sylvia Mackintosh Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Scott Santoro Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Amanda Talbot Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000002
Barney Russell Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000003
Pat Morton Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000004
Fran Doyle Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000005
Stephanie Walker Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000006
Kristine Humber Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000007
Mick Harper Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000008
Philippe Angeles Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000009
Grace Waddington Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000010
Brendan Houghton Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000011
Panagiotis Rappas Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000012
Tom Humber Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000013
Antonio Navarro Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000014
Armen Melkonian Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000015
Giorgio Mardegan Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000016
Marco Cinello Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000017
Cecile Bender Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000018
Jamie Bolio Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000019
Stephen Cavalier Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000020
David Clarvis Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000021
Heather Doyle Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000022
Stuart Evans Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000023
Darren Goodacre Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000024
Nina Haley Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000025
Debbie Hamed Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000026
Mark Hessler Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000027
Lawrence Keogh Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000028
Veronique Langdon Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000029
Roger Lougher Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000030
David Navarro Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000031
Dawn Pearce Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000032
Maria Rubio Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000033
Chris Shaw Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000034
Mark Smith Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000035
John Sweeney Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000036
Lee Taylor Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000037
Marco Trandafilov Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000038
Tim White Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000039
Shaun Blake Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000040
Bram Calcoen Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000041
Juan Cecilia Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000042
Denise Dean Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000043
Gavin Emerson Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000044
Susan Goldberg Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000045
Antony Gray Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000046
Paul Hallewell Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000047
Nicholas Harrop Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000048
Janette Hynes Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000049
Sarah Keogh Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000050
Alex Lawrence Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000051
Michaela Muller Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000052
Andy Paraskos Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000053
Jane Poole Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000054
Kay Sales Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000055
Jason Shipley Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000056
Kevin Spruce Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000057
Simon Swift Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000058
Mathew Taylor Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000059
David Webster Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000060
Guner Behich Inbetweener effects inbetweener 120924 23000061
Duncan Henry Inbetweener effects inbetweener 120924 23000062
Albert Price Inbetweener effects inbetweener 120924 23000063
Stephen McDermott Inbetweener effects inbetweener 120924 23000064
Michaela Budde Inbetweener effects inbetweener 120924 23000065
John O'Neill Inbetweener effects inbetweener 120924 23000066
Richard Tang Inbetweener effects inbetweener 120924 23000067
Gary Sycamore Background Artist n/a 490 23000068
Sean Eckett Background Artist n/a 490 23000069
Darek Gogol Background Artist n/a 490 23000070
Ennio Torresan Background Artist n/a 490 23000071
Colin Stimpson Background Artist n/a 490 23000072
Rachael Stedman Background Artist n/a 490 23000073
Walter Koessler Background Artist n/a 490 23000074
Michael Rose Background Artist n/a 490 23000075
Daniel Cacouault Background Artist n/a 490 23000076
David Womersley Background Artist n/a 490 23000077
Nancy Beiman Animator n/a 483 23000078
Kristof Serrand Animator n/a 483 23000079
Rob Stevenhagen Animator n/a 483 23000080
Thad Weinlein Animator animation executive 483 23000081
Bibo Bergeron Animator animation 483 23000082
Raul Garcia Animator animation 483 23000083
Ceu D'Elia Animator animation 483 23000084
Philip Morris Animator animation 483 23000085
Patrick Mate Animator animation 483 23000086
Rodolphe Guenoden Animator animation 483 23000087
Roy Meurin Animator animation 483 23000088
Greg Manwaring Animator animation 483 23000089
Daniel Jeanette Animator animation 483 23000090
Andreas Von Andrian Animator animation 483 23000091
Nadja Cozic Animator animation 483 23000092
Alain Maindron Animator animation 483 23000093
Thierry Schiel Animator animation 483 23000094
Pete Western Animator animation 483 23000095
David Bowers Animator animation 483 23000096
Piet Kroon Animator animation 483 23000097
Glenn Sylvester Animator animation 483 23000098
Luc Chamberland Animator animation 483 23000099
Jurgen Richter Animator animation 483 23000100
Shane Doyle Animator animation 483 23000101
Eric Bouillette Animator animation 483 23000102
Jan Van Buyten Animator animation 483 23000103
Denis Couchon Animator animation 483 23000104
Paul MacDonald Animator animation 483 23000105
Olivier Pont Animator animation 483 23000106
Georges Abolin Animator animation 483 23000107
Wolf-Ruediger Bloss Animator animation 483 23000108
Mark Broecking Animator animation 483 23000109
Jean Pilotte Animator animation 483 23000110
Quentin Miles Animator animation 483 23000111
Fabio Lignini Animator animation 483 23000112
Miguel Fuertes Animator animation 483 23000113
Angelos Rouvas Animator animation 483 23000114
Joe McCaffrey Animator animation 483 23000115
Claudia Aaron Animator assistant animator 483 23000116
Isabelle Beaudoin Animator assistant animator 483 23000117
David Berthier Animator assistant animator 483 23000118
Sylviane Burnet Animator assistant animator 483 23000119
Malcolm Clarke Animator assistant animator 483 23000120
Tony Cope Animator assistant animator 483 23000121
Connor Flynn Animator assistant animator 483 23000122
Jody Gannon Animator assistant animator 483 23000123
Stephen Grant Animator assistant animator 483 23000124
Gerrard Kenny Animator assistant animator 483 23000125
Sophie Law Animator assistant animator 483 23000126
Janet Mackay Animator assistant animator 483 23000127
Brenda McKie-Chat Animator assistant animator 483 23000128
Ignacio Meneu Animator assistant animator 483 23000129
Andrew Moss Animator assistant animator 483 23000130
Steve Perry Animator assistant animator 483 23000131
Silvia Pompei Animator assistant animator 483 23000132
John Power Animator assistant animator 483 23000133
William Salazar Animator assistant animator 483 23000134
Steffen Schaffler Animator assistant animator 483 23000135
Erik Schmidt Animator assistant animator 483 23000136
Emil Sergiev Animator assistant animator 483 23000137
Andrea Simonti Animator assistant animator 483 23000138
Franck Vibert Animator assistant animator 483 23000139
Philip Anderson Animator assistant animator 483 23000140
Arnaud Berthier Animator assistant animator 483 23000141
Kevin Brownie Animator assistant animator 483 23000142
Roland Chat Animator assistant animator 483 23000143
Michael Eames Animator assistant animator 483 23000144
Stephan Franck Animator assistant animator 483 23000145
Max Graenitz Animator assistant animator 483 23000146
Clark Irving Animator assistant animator 483 23000147
Cathy Kiss Animator assistant animator 483 23000148
John Lin Animator assistant animator 483 23000149
John McCartney Animator assistant animator 483 23000150
Luba Medekova-Klein Animator assistant animator 483 23000151
Eckhardt Milz Animator assistant animator 483 23000152
Fernando Pastor Animator assistant animator 483 23000153
Birgitta Pollanen Animator assistant animator 483 23000154
Mark Povey Animator assistant animator 483 23000155
Rick Richards Animator assistant animator 483 23000156
Sheryl Sardina Animator assistant animator 483 23000157
Andy Schmidt Animator assistant animator 483 23000158
Kieron Seamons Animator assistant animator 483 23000159
Emil Simeonov Animator assistant animator 483 23000160
Vladimir Todorov Animator assistant animator 483 23000161
Jon Brooks Animator effects animator 483 23000162
Ed Coffey Animator effects animator 483 23000163
Brice Mallier Animator effects animator 483 23000164
Al Holter Animator effects animator 483 23000165
Glenn Chaika Animator effects animator 483 23000166
Hock-Lian Law Animator effects animator 483 23000167
Steve Burch Animator effects animator 483 23000168
Mike Smith Animator effects animator 483 23000169
Paul van Geyt Animator effects animator 483 23000170
Craig Clark Animator effects animator 483 23000171
Alexis Stadermann Animator effects animator 483 23000172
Vito Russo Animator effects animator 483 23000173
Joan Topley Animator animation checking 483 23000174
David Allonby Animator animation checking 483 23000175
Tuula Milz Animator animation checking 483 23000176
Lucie Belanger Animator animation checking 483 23000177
Corine Marcel Animator animation checking 483 23000178
Karin Adams Animator paint mixer(trace and paint) 483 23000179
Ute von Münchow-Pohl Animator Animation 483 23000180
Shari Cohen Animator n/a 483 23000181
Angie Carroll Assistant director's assistant 120820 25000001
Barbara Margerrison Assistant (to Robert Watts) 120820 25000002
Jane Harrison Assistant line test assistant 120820 25000003
Tim Davies Assistant line test assistant 120820 25000004
Clive Bolger Assistant line test assistant 120820 25000005
Lisa-Jane Musselbrook Assistant personnel assistant 120820 25000006
Tara Maloney Assistant purchasing assistant 120820 25000007
Martin Elvin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Tara Cole Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jill Hopper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Mark Swift Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Colin Hutton Production Assistant runner 275 25000012
Shaun White Production Assistant runner 275 25000013
Steve Austin Production Assistant runner 275 25000014
Michelle Fandetti Production Associate post production associate 120822 25000015
Brian Kinch Driver n/a 273 25000016
Bonne Radford Other Amblin controller 120795 26000001
Harald Kraut Other scene planner 120795 26000002
Karen Hansen Other assistant scene planner 120795 26000003
Uli Meyer Other character design 120795 26000004
Shaun Caton Other Xerox 120795 26000005
Harry Elvin Other Xerox 120795 26000006
Sarah McLoughlin Other Xerox 120795 26000007
Adam Binham Other Xerox 120795 26000008
Matthew Teevan Other trace and paint coordinator(trace and paint) 120795 26000009
Sarah Marsden Other team leader 120795 26000010
Celine O'Sullivan Other team leader 120795 26000011
Janice Eason Other team leader 120795 26000012
Sue Woodward Other team leader 120795 26000013
Karen Meek Other team leader 120795 26000014
Brian Holmes Other team leader 120795 26000015
Fenella Page Other team leader 120795 26000016
Lorraine Ward Other team leader 120795 26000017
Karen Narramore Other team leader 120795 26000018
Tommy Galligan Other deputy team leader 120795 26000019
Victoria Morrison-Glenys Other mark-up 120795 26000020
Caroline Baxter Other mark-up 120795 26000021
Nondus Banning-Boddy Other mark-up 120795 26000022
Patrick Beirne Other tracer 120795 26000023
Leanne Rich Other tracer 120795 26000024
Julie Gleenson Other tracer 120795 26000025
Bethlem Cerqueira Other tracer 120795 26000026
Peter Hynes Other tracer 120795 26000027
Marcus Rich Other tracer 120795 26000028
Vanessa Martin Other tracer 120795 26000029
Brendan Amphlett Other painter 120795 26000030
Helen Buckingham Other painter 120795 26000031
Denise Coates Other painter 120795 26000032
Declan English Other painter 120795 26000033
Jason Hewitt Other painter 120795 26000034
Ben Horner Other painter 120795 26000035
Susan Lamson Other painter 120795 26000036
Shaun McGlinchey Other painter 120795 26000037
Tim Nuttal Other painter 120795 26000038
Sandra O'Neil Other painter 120795 26000039
Glenn Stevens Other painter 120795 26000040
Lee Townsend Other painter 120795 26000041
Julia Bracegirdle Other painter 120795 26000042
Graham Chenery Other painter 120795 26000043
Jane Dillon Other painter 120795 26000044
Alison Haines Other painter 120795 26000045
Sally Hobson Other painter 120795 26000046
Sandra Kemp Other painter 120795 26000047
Derek LeStrange Other painter 120795 26000048
Tanya Morton Other painter 120795 26000049
Michael O'Neil Other painter 120795 26000050
Carmen Parrinello Other painter 120795 26000051
Daniel Thomas Other painter 120795 26000052
Jillian Tudor Other final checker 120795 26000053
Chantel Marsolais Other final checker 120795 26000054
Marianne Rousseau Other final checker 120795 26000055
Steve Pegram Other final checker 120795 26000056
Michelle Povey Other final checker 120795 26000057
Helen O'Brien Other final checker 120795 26000058
Jackie Duignan Other production secretary 120795 26000059
Kate Mallory Other personnel coordinator 120795 26000060
Stacey Hancox Other shipping clerk 120795 26000061
Hattie Berger Other receptionist 120795 26000062
Malek Jamal Other tea lady 120795 26000063
Charlie Ajar Other recordist 120795 26000064
Mel Neiman Other effects processing 120795 26000065
Anthony Posner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000066
Chris Maloney Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000067
Robert Johnson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000068
Barbara Harley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000069
Bernie Gagliano Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000070
Mike Kelly Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000071
Synopsis
Fievel Mousekowitz and his family, struggling to survive in New York City, decide to head out west looking for adventure and a better life.
N/A
N/A