Wyatt Earp (1994)

Wyatt Earp
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 3hr 15mins.
Genres Romance, Adventure, Action, Period, Historical, Biopic, Western
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
William Ray Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kanin Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
L David Silva Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Monty Stewart Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Darwin Mitchell Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
Benny Manning Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Jimmy Sherwood Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Larry Motes Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Shawn Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tricia Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Billy Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Norman Howell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Donna Blau Assistant Production Accountant local assistant production accountant 120902 16000006
Liz Probst Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Will Cascio Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Stacy Courtney Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Beau Holden Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Greg Goossen Stunts n/a 240 19000007
H P Evetts Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dave Effron Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Justin Lundin Wrangler n/a 121018 20000006
Noel Phillips Wrangler n/a 121018 20000007
Rodney Byrd Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000003
Dream Quest Images Special Effects special moon effects producer 168 23000002
Burt Dalton Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Tony Kerum Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Don Myers Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000004
Dale Ettema Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000005
Victor Petrotta Jr. Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Kevin M Gannon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Michael R Gannon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mark Sullivan Matte Painter matte paintings 120959 23000006
Cindy Burroughs Craft Service local craft service 120903 22000003
Jason Johnson Craft Service local craft service 120903 22000002
Jeff Goldberg Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Mark Hitchler Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Rusty Hendrickson Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000009
Rick Wyant Wrangler n/a 121018 20000008
Steve Thayer Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Rick Martin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Ernest H Lauterio Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Greg Callas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Bob McDonald Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Art Clever Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Anne C. Ford Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Shannon Kane Assistant Accountant assistant/ post-production accountant 120950 16000003
Dan O'Connell Foley n/a 120961 14000011
John Murray Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000010
Joel Shryack Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Tony Cappelli Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Robert Grieve Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
John Glaeser Sound utility sound technician 120816 14000016
Rick Kline Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Desmond Cannon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Stephanie Lowry Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Bonita DeHaven Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Gerald Quist Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000017
F X Perez Makeup Artist Kevin Costner's makeup artist 120801 13000016
Sharon McVey Hair Stylist local hairstylist 120799 13000015
Michael Mills Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000019
Joe Dorn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jennifer Portman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Jessica Gallavan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Stephen Janisz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Stu Bernstein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Steve Mann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Richard Fezzey Grip n/a 365 15000006
Phil Brown Grip n/a 365 15000005
David Brown Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tim Ryan Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Chris Espeset Grip local grip 365 15000007
Tom Dewitt Grip local grip 365 15000008
Vikki Spracklen Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000002
Stevie Lazo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David L Merrill Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Mitch Lookabaugh Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Ian Kincaid Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Kim K Kono Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
J H Arrufat Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Dan Yale Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Michael Dressel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Frank Smathers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Ken J Johnson Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000024
John Patrick Pritchett Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000025
John W Brilhante Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000028
Dan Sharp Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000027
Shawn Murphy Sound Mixer recorder & mixer 230 14000026
Billy Ray Assistant Property Master local assistant property master 120969 24000004
Bill Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
David Teasley Driver n/a 273 25000053
Bob Smart Driver n/a 273 25000052
Tim Rote Driver n/a 273 25000051
Larry Ropa Driver n/a 273 25000050
Norm Walke Driver n/a 273 25000054
Jim Cody Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000055
Tom Nead Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Khan Griffith Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Jake Kasdan Archival Footage archivist 120984 26000001
Michael Stevens Driver n/a 273 25000056
Ken Merritt Driver n/a 273 25000049
Bill Masten Driver n/a 273 25000048
Vashti Desire Driver n/a 273 25000041
Vince DeAmicis Driver n/a 273 25000040
Stanford A Davis Driver n/a 273 25000039
Chris Cannon Driver n/a 273 25000038
Rose Echevarria Driver n/a 273 25000042
Robert Elsey Driver n/a 273 25000043
Brian Maguire Driver n/a 273 25000047
Sonny Hodge Driver n/a 273 25000046
William Hauer Driver n/a 273 25000045
Robert D Fish Driver n/a 273 25000044
Victor Svimonoff Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
William Althouse Other local lamp operator 120795 26000005
Mark Hollis Other painter 120795 26000021
Chris Herrington Other painter 120795 26000020
Andy Flores Other painter 120795 26000019
Andy Carter Other painter 120795 26000018
Kelly Hudson Other painter 120795 26000022
Adrian Valdes Other painter 120795 26000023
Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Tom Stern Thanks n/a 121115 26000026
Bob Dunn Thanks n/a 121115 26000025
Albuquerque Civic Light Opera Association Other HMS Pinafore segment performer 120795 26000024
Tom Hoeck Other aid 120795 26000017
Todd Adelman Other aid 120795 26000016
Hank Giardina Other standby painter 120795 26000009
Branko Wohlfahrt Other gun expert 120795 26000008
Sharyn Shimada-Huggins Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Gregory Avellone Other associate(to the producer) 120795 26000006
Lazar Samarzich Other standby greensman 120795 26000010
Richard Hoffenberg Other general foreman 120795 26000011
B J Smith Other aid 120795 26000015
Frank Cappiello Other greens foreman 120795 26000014
Eugenio Quintero Other plaster foreman 120795 26000013
Giovanni Ferrara Other paint foreman 120795 26000012
Ray Brooks Driver n/a 273 25000037
Suzi Battaglia Driver n/a 273 25000036
Beau Holden Assistant (to Dennis Quaid) 120820 25000006
Ruth Irvine Assistant (to Charles Okun) 120820 25000005
Hugh Ross Assistant (to Lawrence Kasdan) 120820 25000004
Anne Ward Assistant (to Lawrence Kasdan) 120820 25000003
Jennifer Owensby Assistant (to Michael Madsen) 120820 25000007
Donna Wells Production Assistant local production secretary 275 25000008
Jonathan A Rosenfeld Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Dwight Wood Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Kirk Borcherding Production Associate production controller 120822 25000010
Maurice Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Moira McLaughlin Assistant (to Kevin Costner) 120820 25000002
Maria Manuela Machado Assistant (to Jim Wilson) 120820 25000001
Denis Cordova Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Samuel H Brinson Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Robert W Anderson Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Peter Alvarez Props prop maker 120817 24000006
John Forwalter Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Henry Mendoza Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Christopher David Windisch Props prop maker 120817 24000015
Paul H Roberts Props prop maker 120817 24000014
Bob Nickloff Props prop maker 120817 24000013
Ed Mirassou Props prop maker 120817 24000012
David Siegel Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Mark Thomason Stand-In Kevin Costner's stand-in 121015 25000014
Karim Jundi Production production aide 120824 25000029
Rose Hansen Production production aide 120824 25000028
Zak Gordon Production production aide 120824 25000027
Christopher Alfieri Production production aide 120824 25000026
Jerry Crespin Production production aide 120824 25000030
Mona P C Weisberg Production production aide 120824 25000031
David Amberik Driver n/a 273 25000035
David Jones Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000034
Sharla Snell Production production aide 120824 25000033
Oscar A Mazzola Production production aide 120824 25000032
Gary K Shaw Production production aide 120824 25000025
Kate Santore Production production aide 120824 25000024
Eric Giese Production labor foreman 120824 25000018
Heidi Strickler Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
H Charles Parrish Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Joe Downey Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Anthony J Martin Production labor foreman 120824 25000019
Chandos Erwin Production production aide 120824 25000020
Hawkeye Sheene Production production aide 120824 25000023
Shad Davis Production production aide 120824 25000022
Lindsay Beamish Production production aide 120824 25000021
Dorothy D Fox Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000014
Elle Elliott Hair Stylist Kevin Costner's hairstylist 120799 13000013
Steven Gregory Tyler Actor Deputy Ford 1 1000064
David Doty Actor Mayor Wilson 1 1000063
Matt Langseth Actor Link Borland 1 1000062
Steve Cormier Actor Tent Saloon Bartender 1 1000061
Billy Streater Actor Marshall Meagher 1 1000065
David L Stone Actor Larry Deger 1 1000066
Steve Lindsay Actor Drunk Cowboy 1 1000070
Dillinger Steele Actor Drunk Cowboy 1 1000069
Geo Cook Actor Big Cowboy 1 1000068
Jake Walker Actor Mannen Clements 1 1000067
Bob "Dutch" Holland Actor Tubercular Inmate 1 1000060
Steph Benseman Actor Pine Bluff Sheriff 1 1000059
Clark Sanchez Actor Mike Donovan 1 1000052
Heath Kizzier Actor Red 1 1000051
Greg Goossen Actor Friend of Bullwacker 1 1000050
Larry Sims Actor Dirty Sodbuster 1 1000049
Ed Beimfohr Actor Faro Dealer 1 1000053
Giorgio E Tripoli Actor Judge Earp 1 1000054
Ellen Blake Actor Paris 1 1000058
Scott Rasmussen Actor Minister 1 1000057
Rockne Tarkington Actor Stable Hand 1 1000056
Ben Zeller Actor Dr Seger 1 1000055
Dick Beach Actor Wagner 1 1000071
Benny Manning Actor Walker 1 1000072
Jonathan Kasdan Actor Barboy 1 1000088
Hanley Smith Actor Billiard Parlor Patron 1 1000087
Rusty Hendrickson Actor Turkey Creek Jack 1 1000086
Adam Taylor Actor Texas Jack 1 1000085
Dale West Actor Station Master 1 1000089
Michael Huddleston Actor Albert 1 1000090
Lawrence Kasdan Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Dueer Actor Dick Gird 1 1000093
Matthew Beck Actor McGee 1 1000092
Al Trujillo Actor Camp Foreman 1 1000091
Zack McGillis Actor Rancher 1 1000084
John Furlong Actor Clem Hafford 1 1000083
Steven Hartley Actor Spangenberg 1 1000076
Sarge McGraw Actor Deputy Black 1 1000075
Nicholas Benseman Actor Delivery Boy 1 1000074
Kathleen O'Hara Actor Hotel Resident 1 1000073
Brett Cullen Actor Saddle Tramp 1 1000077
Marlene Williams Actor Saloon Dealer 1 1000078
Glen Burns Actor Bar Patron 1 1000082
Karen Schwartz Actor Marshall White's Wife 1 1000081
Owen Roizman Actor Danny 1 1000080
Paul Ukena Actor Bar Regular 1 1000079
Steve Kniesel Actor Bullwacker 1 1000048
Darwin Mitchell Actor Tom Chapman 1 1000047
Rex Linn Actor Frank McLaury 1 1000017
James Gammon Actor Mr Sutherland 1 1000016
Mare Winningham Actor Mattie Earp 1 1000015
JoBeth Williams Actor Bessie Earp 1 1000014
Randle Mell Actor John Clum 1 1000018
Adam Baldwin Actor Tom McLaury 1 1000019
Betty Buckley Actor Virginia Earp 1 1000023
Ian Bohen Actor Young Wyatt 1 1000022
Lewis Smith Actor Curly Bill Brocius 1 1000021
Annabeth Gish Actor Urilla Sutherland 1 1000020
Tom Sizemore Actor Bat Masterson 1 1000013
Isabella Rossellini Actor Big Nose Kate 1 1000012
Linden Ashby Actor Morgan Earp 1 1000005
David Andrews Actor James Earp 1 1000004
Gene Hackman Actor Nicholas Earp 1 1000003
Dennis Quaid Actor John "Doc" Holliday 1 1000002
Jeff Fahey Actor Ike Clanton 1 1000006
Joanna Going Actor Josie Marcus 1 1000007
Bill Pullman Actor Ed Masterson 1 1000011
Catherine O'Hara Actor Allie Earp 1 1000010
Michael Madsen Actor Virgil Earp 1 1000009
Mark Harmon Actor Sheriff Johnny Behan 1 1000008
Alison Elliott Actor Lou Earp 1 1000024
Todd Allen Actor Sherman McMasters 1 1000025
Monty Stuart Actor Dutch Wiley 1 1000040
John Lawlor Actor Judge Spicer 1 1000039
Kris Kamm Actor Billy Claiborne 1 1000038
Gabriel Folse Actor Billy Clanton 1 1000037
Hugh Ross Actor Erwin Sutherland 1 1000041
Greg Avellone Actor Traveler 1 1000042
Oliver Hendrickson Actor Young Warren 1 1000046
Scott Paul Actor Young Morgan 1 1000045
Mary Jo Niedzielski Actor Martha Earp 1 1000044
Michael McGrady Actor John Shanssey 1 1000043
Scotty Augare Actor Indian Charlie 1 1000036
Boots Southerland Actor Marshall White 1 1000035
John Denis Johnstone Actor Frank Stilwell 1 1000029
Karen Grassle Actor Mrs Sutherland 1 1000028
Jim Caviezel Actor Warren Earp 1 1000027
Mackenzie Astin Actor Young Man on Boat 1 1000026
Téa Leoni Actor Sally 1 1000030
Martin Kove Actor Ed Ross 1 1000031
Norman Howell Actor Johnny Ringo 1 1000034
Kirk Fox Actor Pete Spence 1 1000033
Jack Kehler Actor Bob Hatch 1 1000032
Jim Wilson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kevin Costner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Wendy Weaver Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Steve Baer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Val Harris Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Craig Zimmerman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
John O Hartman Swing Gang local swing gang 434 9000008
Scott Lewis Swing Gang local swing gang 434 9000009
Tom Reta Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Charlie Daboub Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Peter Schlanser Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Ernest Sanchez Swing Gang local swing gang 434 9000010
Gary Wissner Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Cheryl Carasik Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marty Paich Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000003
David Olson Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Justin Bourret Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000009
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Michael Mason Music Producer score co-producer 323 8000005
Ida Random Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chris Boradman Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
James Newton Howard Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Barry Chusid Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
David J Negron Jr. Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
James M George Costumes key costumer 120828 13000006
Barry Delaney Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Ruby Manis Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Le Dawson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Marci R Johnson Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Adrienne Manhan Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Marlene Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Jennifer Alexander Costumes local costumer 120828 13000011
Cynthia Black Costumes local costumer 120828 13000010
Adrienne Wait Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Cha Blevins Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Colleen Atwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Elizabeth Shull Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jennifer Shull Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gershon Ginsburg Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000017
David Manhan Lead Person leadman 120957 9000016
Phil Poulos Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Sally Jackson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Don Pope Liaison ranch liaison 121064 12000004
Mary B Love Liaison Garson Studios liaison 121064 12000003
Tim Wilson Consultant location consultant 120784 12000002
Michael Delheim Consultant location consultant 120784 12000001
Ofe Yi Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Suzanne Spangler Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Christina Stauffer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Peter Hirsch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jeff Rafner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Stephen P Dunn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Paul Hargrave Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Anne Rapp Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Ian Fox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Bill Roe Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Richard Bowen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Owen Roizman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steph Benseman Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Sara Spring Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Charles Okun Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Dan Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jon Slan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Lawrence Kasdan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Grillo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Lawrence Kasdan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Danis Regal Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Michael Grillo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Charles Okun Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dan Gordon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Rusty Geller Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Richard Mosier Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000006
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Mark Hadland Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000020
Ulli Bonnekamp Photography time lapse photography 120835 6000019
Ben Glass Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
Carol Littleton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Raúl Dávalos Editor associate film editor 172 7000002
Lewis Goldstein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
James Matheny Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Bobby Mackston Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Bill Hill Projectionist location projectionist 121104 6000017
Kent Kubena Video Video Documentarian 120800 6000016
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Alan Disler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Eric Roizman Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Mike Martinez Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Jeff Gershman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Michael Raspa Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Kyle DeViendt Video video documentarian 120800 6000015
Christopher Sliney Video video documentarian 120800 6000014
Daniel P Moore Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000013
Kevin Costner Actor Wyatt Earp 1 1000001
Synopsis
Thirty five years in the life and loves of the legendary gunman.
N/A
N/A